History for 2017 May 19th to May 27th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Results
(G) 100 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 12.64 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 12.56Q 1.3 2
2 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 12.87Q 1.1 1
3 130 Emma Bearden SR Lutheran (K.C.) 12.91q 1.3 2
4 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 12.96q 1.3 2
5 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 13.02q 1.1 1
6 285 Kylee Winfrey SO Sweet Spring 13.05q 1.1 1
7 205 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom SO Princeton 13.09q 1.3 2
8 253 Trinity Thomas SO Scott C.C. 13.26q 1.1 1
9 50 Kirstian Goddard SO DeKalb 13.27 1.3 2
10 332 Aleah Asare FR Wheatland 13.31 1.1 1
11 249 Victoria Smith FR S.O.T.O. 13.33 1.3 2
12 252 Nicole Voerman SR S.O.T.O. 13.36 1.3 2
13 262 Kaylie Campbell JR Southwest 13.39 1.1 1
14 282 Melanie Hubbs FR Stoutland 13.42 1.1 1
15 224 Amanda Nejedly SO Salisbury 13.73 1.3 2
(G) 100 M. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 12.27 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 12.64 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 12.81 -1.2 10
2 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 12.93 -1.2 8
3 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 13.04 -1.2 6
4 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 13.11 -1.2 5
5 130 Emma Bearden SR Lutheran (K.C.) 13.19 -1.2 4
6 205 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom SO Princeton 13.23 -1.2 3
7 285 Kylee Winfrey SO Sweet Spring 13.27 -1.2 2
8 253 Trinity Thomas SO Scott C.C. 13.37 -1.2 1
(G) 200 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 26.23 5/21/2016 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 25.93Q 1.1 1
2 25 Jasmine Taylor FR Braymer 26.33Q 1.4 2
3 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 26.58q 1.1 1
4 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 26.74q 1.4 2
5 205 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom SO Princeton 27.00q 1.1 1
6 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 27.07q 1.4 2
7 301 Alaina Bauman SO Valle Catholic 27.09q 1.4 2
8 45 Emma Shirley SO Crystal City 27.12q 1.1 1
9 224 Amanda Nejedly SO Salisbury 27.35 1.4 2
10 253 Trinity Thomas SO Scott C.C. 27.43 1.4 2
11 255 Madison Beeler FR Slater 27.44 1.1 1
12 262 Kaylie Campbell JR Southwest 27.66 1.1 1
13 130 Emma Bearden SR Lutheran (K.C.) 27.68 1.1 1
14 249 Victoria Smith FR S.O.T.O. 27.91 1.4 2
15 95 Chiane Harlan SO Jamestown 28.02 1.4 2
16 243 Evelyn Carswell SR S.O.T.O. 28.10 1.1 1
(G) 200 M. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 25.34 1988 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 26.23 5/21/2016 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 26.15 0.8 10
2 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 26.54 0.8 8
3 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 26.70 0.8 6
4 25 Jasmine Taylor FR Braymer 26.79 0.8 5
5 45 Emma Shirley SO Crystal City 26.90 0.8 4
6 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 27.24 0.8 3
7 205 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom SO Princeton 27.26 0.8 2
8 301 Alaina Bauman SO Valle Catholic 27.54 0.8 1
(G) 400 M. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 58.72 5/21/2016 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 58.29Q 2
2 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 59.56Q 1
3 25 Jasmine Taylor FR Braymer 1:00.16q 2
4 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 1:00.56q 2
5 68 Kristin Stockhorst JR Glasgow 1:00.68q 1
6 282 Melanie Hubbs FR Stoutland 1:01.62q 2
7 301 Alaina Bauman SO Valle Catholic 1:01.88q 1
8 275 Halley Wilmes JR Stanberry 1:02.04q 1
9 315 Macy Rodenberg FR W.- N. 1:02.47 1
10 205 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom SO Princeton 1:02.64 1
11 169 Lauren Gerlemann JR N. Haven 1:02.88 2
12 45 Emma Shirley SO Crystal City 1:04.00 2
13 194 Madison Jones FR Osceola 1:04.69 1
14 129 Lauren Ada FR Lutheran (K.C.) 1:05.05 2
15 290 Grace Martin SO Tarkio 1:05.21 2
16 94 Karissa Coble SO Humansville 1:05.81 1
(G) 400 M. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.70 1986 Heather Jones, Albany
16' Champion: 58.72 5/21/2016 Ashlynn Vanatter, Dora
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 54 Ashlynn Vanatter SR Dora 58.36 10
2 7 Addie Grapperhaus JR Barat 58.57 8
3 25 Jasmine Taylor FR Braymer 59.47 6
4 104 Grace Schottel JR King City 59.99 5
5 68 Kristin Stockhorst JR Glasgow 1:00.99 4
6 275 Halley Wilmes JR Stanberry 1:01.32 3
7 282 Melanie Hubbs FR Stoutland 1:01.34 2
8 301 Alaina Bauman SO Valle Catholic 1:02.05 1
(G) 800 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:16.85 2015 Claire Workman, New Covenant
16' Champion: 2:16.89 5/20/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 117 Alexys Barton SR Liberal 2:22.76 10
1:10.172 (1:10.172) 2:22.755 (1:12.584)
2 217 Erinn Fitzgerald SR Salisbury 2:24.85 8
1:11.042 (1:11.042) 2:24.848 (1:13.806)
3 33 Emma Homfeldt SO Calvary L. 2:25.67 6
1:08.111 (1:08.111) 2:25.668 (1:17.557)
4 99 Mallory McConkey SR Jefferson (C.J.) 2:26.17 5
1:10.743 (1:10.743) 2:26.165 (1:15.423)
5 197 Nora Wheatley SR Osceola 2:27.39 4
1:11.882 (1:11.882) 2:27.382 (1:15.500)
6 275 Halley Wilmes JR Stanberry 2:29.03 3
1:12.457 (1:12.457) 2:29.022 (1:16.565)
7 313 Caitlin Niendick JR W.- N. 2:30.26 2
1:09.984 (1:09.984) 2:30.254 (1:20.270)
8 2 Alyssa Engeman JR Appleton Cty. 2:30.42 1
1:12.392 (1:12.392) 2:30.411 (1:18.020)
9 131 Madison Chiappetta SO Lutheran (K.C.) 2:31.75
1:13.860 (1:13.860) 2:31.750 (1:17.890)
10 151 Emma Derr SO Mound City 2:31.89
1:13.027 (1:13.027) 2:31.883 (1:18.857)
11 266 Audrey Maggart FR S.J. Christian 2:33.27
1:11.461 (1:11.461) 2:33.263 (1:21.802)
12 44 Abigail Foster SR Crystal City 2:36.66
1:15.516 (1:15.516) 2:36.658 (1:21.142)
13 186 Lori Leathers SO Northeast 2:39.54
1:14.893 (1:14.893) 2:39.531 (1:24.639)
14 141 Katie Thomas SO Madison 2:39.89
1:15.158 (1:15.158) 2:39.889 (1:24.731)
15 238 Hannah Schuette SO Santa Fe 2:39.92
1:11.850 (1:11.850) 2:39.916 (1:28.066)
-- 107 Jessica Anderson JR Knox Cnty. DQ Cut in too soon
1:12.243 (1:12.243) 2:26.265 (1:14.023)
(G) 1600 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 5:01.09 5/20/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
16' Champion: 5:01.09 5/20/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 117 Alexys Barton SR Liberal 5:22.27 10
1:16.500 (1:16.500) 2:37.353 (1:20.853) 4:02.776 (1:25.424)
5:22.264 (1:19.488)
2 217 Erinn Fitzgerald SR Salisbury 5:29.12 8
1:18.531 (1:18.531) 2:43.567 (1:25.036) 4:08.466 (1:24.900)
5:29.116 (1:20.650)
3 107 Jessica Anderson JR Knox Cnty. 5:31.50 6
1:16.851 (1:16.851) 2:41.506 (1:24.655) 4:09.599 (1:28.094)
5:31.497 (1:21.898)
4 197 Nora Wheatley SR Osceola 5:31.71 5
1:18.549 (1:18.549) 2:45.506 (1:26.957) 4:13.954 (1:28.449)
5:31.704 (1:17.750)
5 198 Alyssa Francis SO Paris 5:36.52 4
1:18.417 (1:18.417) 2:45.304 (1:26.887) 4:14.010 (1:28.707)
5:36.513 (1:22.503)
6 100 Ashley Riley SO Jefferson (C.J.) 5:36.70 3
1:19.134 (1:19.134) 2:46.006 (1:26.872) 4:14.778 (1:28.772)
5:36.691 (1:21.914)
7 151 Emma Derr SO Mound City 5:36.86 2
1:18.923 (1:18.923) 2:45.028 (1:26.105) 4:13.611 (1:28.584)
5:36.854 (1:23.244)
8 272 Allison Marticke SO Stanberry 5:38.81 1
1:19.088 (1:19.088) 2:45.754 (1:26.666) 4:13.854 (1:28.101)
5:38.806 (1:24.952)
9 265 Anna Carter FR S.J. Christian 5:46.91
1:19.743 (1:19.743) 2:48.160 (1:28.418) 4:19.036 (1:30.876)
5:46.904 (1:27.868)
10 219 Nicole Helm FR Salisbury 5:51.93
1:19.708 (1:19.708) 2:47.600 (1:27.893) 4:19.715 (1:32.115)
5:51.928 (1:32.213)
11 307 Jayle Jennings SO Van-Far 5:53.06
1:20.560 (1:20.560) 2:49.011 (1:28.451) 4:23.669 (1:34.659)
5:53.059 (1:29.390)
12 63 Kaylee Foster FR Fair Play 5:53.71
1:19.482 (1:19.482) 2:48.089 (1:28.607) 4:23.218 (1:35.130)
5:53.708 (1:30.490)
13 142 Courtney Bates SO McAuley Catholic 6:00.24
1:20.319 (1:20.319) 2:52.501 (1:32.183) 4:32.905 (1:40.405)
6:00.234 (1:27.329)
14 235 Cara Hinz JR Santa Fe 6:06.65
1:20.615 (1:20.615) 2:53.555 (1:32.940) 4:33.740 (1:40.185)
6:06.649 (1:32.909)
15 283 Rebecca Looney SO Stoutland 6:13.82
1:20.294 (1:20.294) 2:50.047 (1:29.754) 4:33.380 (1:43.334)
6:13.819 (1:40.439)
16 114 Camrie Feinberg SR La Plata 6:18.34
1:19.990 (1:19.990) 2:52.572 (1:32.582) 4:35.473 (1:42.901)
6:18.339 (1:42.867)
(G) 3200 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:53.38 5/21/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
16' Champion: 10:53.38 5/21/2016 Claire Workman, New Covenant
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 117 Alexys Barton SR Liberal 11:45.98 10
1:22.554 (1:22.554) 2:50.224 (1:27.670) 4:16.365 (1:26.141)
5:44.395 (1:28.030) 7:14.917 (1:30.522) 8:48.225 (1:33.309)
10:21.689 (1:33.464) 11:45.971 (1:24.283)
2 100 Ashley Riley SO Jefferson (C.J.) 12:10.16 8
1:23.067 (1:23.067) 2:50.671 (1:27.605) 4:19.777 (1:29.106)
5:53.388 (1:33.611) 7:29.034 (1:35.647) 9:04.652 (1:35.618)
10:40.719 (1:36.068) 12:10.159 (1:29.440)
3 265 Anna Carter FR S.J. Christian 12:24.18 6
1:24.504 (1:24.504) 2:56.492 (1:31.988) 4:29.129 (1:32.637)
6:04.450 (1:35.322) 7:42.365 (1:37.915) 9:20.894 (1:38.529)
10:54.683 (1:33.790) 12:24.171 (1:29.489)
4 198 Alyssa Francis SO Paris 12:24.90 5
1:23.859 (1:23.859) 2:54.389 (1:30.530) 4:29.073 (1:34.685)
6:06.165 (1:37.093) 7:44.482 (1:38.317) 9:24.892 (1:40.410)
11:04.103 (1:39.211) 12:24.897 (1:20.795)
5 63 Kaylee Foster FR Fair Play 12:26.75 4
1:22.889 (1:22.889) 2:52.521 (1:29.632) 4:28.620 (1:36.100)
6:04.118 (1:35.498) 7:42.232 (1:38.115) 9:21.291 (1:39.060)
10:56.956 (1:35.665) 12:26.744 (1:29.788)
6 49 Mallory Dittemore SR DeKalb 12:31.27 3
1:23.305 (1:23.305) 2:52.239 (1:28.935) 4:28.114 (1:35.875)
6:03.780 (1:35.667) 7:41.947 (1:38.167) 9:20.807 (1:38.860)
10:58.440 (1:37.634) 12:31.269 (1:32.829)
7 185 Mara Hamilton SR Northeast 12:33.29 2
1:26.075 (1:26.075) 3:00.482 (1:34.407) 4:36.005 (1:35.524)
6:12.193 (1:36.188) 7:52.143 (1:39.950) 9:31.629 (1:39.487)
11:08.134 (1:36.505) 12:33.289 (1:25.156)
8 154 Sianna Meadows FR Mound City 12:44.45 1
1:24.929 (1:24.929) 2:57.354 (1:32.425) 4:30.954 (1:33.600)
6:09.792 (1:38.839) 7:51.445 (1:41.654) 9:33.268 (1:41.823)
11:14.270 (1:41.003) 12:44.448 (1:30.178)
9 219 Nicole Helm FR Salisbury 13:03.29
1:25.024 (1:25.024) 2:59.928 (1:34.905) 4:37.175 (1:37.248)
6:19.520 (1:42.345) 8:01.048 (1:41.528) 9:42.534 (1:41.487)
11:24.529 (1:41.995) 13:03.281 (1:38.753)
10 241 Autumn Alden SO S.O.T.O. 13:07.10
1:24.528 (1:24.528) 2:57.781 (1:33.254) 4:32.611 (1:34.830)
6:11.814 (1:39.204) 7:51.345 (1:39.531) 9:36.346 (1:45.001)
11:31.220 (1:54.875) 13:07.091 (1:35.871)
11 235 Cara Hinz JR Santa Fe 13:09.63
1:24.196 (1:24.196) 2:59.567 (1:35.371) 4:36.545 (1:36.979)
6:20.353 (1:43.808) 8:04.284 (1:43.932) 9:50.510 (1:46.226)
11:36.296 (1:45.786) 13:09.624 (1:33.328)
12 229 Tristen Taylor JR Salisbury 13:26.08
1:25.808 (1:25.808) 3:00.993 (1:35.185) 4:39.279 (1:38.287)
6:21.593 (1:42.314) 8:05.047 (1:43.455) 9:54.274 (1:49.227)
11:46.407 (1:52.134) 13:26.077 (1:39.670)
13 131 Madison Chiappetta SO Lutheran (K.C.) 13:44.89
1:23.148 (1:23.148) 2:51.844 (1:28.697) 4:32.199 (1:40.355)
6:18.927 (1:46.728) 8:15.088 (1:56.161) 10:14.590 (1:59.503)
12:14.019 (1:59.430) 13:44.888 (1:30.869)
14 307 Jayle Jennings SO Van-Far 13:46.71
1:25.174 (1:25.174) 2:59.402 (1:34.229) 4:37.018 (1:37.616)
6:22.186 (1:45.169) 8:11.049 (1:48.863) 10:02.872 (1:51.824)
12:00.325 (1:57.454) 13:46.706 (1:46.381)
15 204 Emma Howard SO Polo 14:26.48
1:26.207 (1:26.207) 3:02.412 (1:36.205) 4:49.857 (1:47.445)
6:44.518 (1:54.661) 8:39.568 (1:55.050) 10:36.919 (1:57.352)
12:32.508 (1:55.589) 14:26.479 (1:53.972)
-- 166 Grace Allgaier FR N. Haven DNF
1:25.664 (1:25.664) 3:01.575 (1:35.911) 4:42.512 (1:40.937)
(G) 100 M. H. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.54 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
16' Champion: 14.82 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 15.37Q 2.1 2
2 232 Josey Burton SO Santa Fe 16.30Q 2.1 1
3 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 16.04q 2.1 2
4 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 16.46q 2.1 1
5 159 Hannah Wedlock SO Mound City 16.47q 2.1 1
6 335 Anna Gladstone FR Worth Cnty. 16.65q 2.1 1 16.642
7 254 Elly Boothe SR Silex 16.65q 2.1 2 16.647
8 214 Megan Stevens SR Rock Port 16.69q 2.1 1
9 8 Catriona Bradley SR Bevier 16.97 2.1 2
10 248 Mary Beth Porter SO S.O.T.O. 16.98 2.1 2
11 140 Maddison Breid SR Madison 17.27 2.1 1
12 294 Markaila Farnham SR T. Jefferson 17.54 2.1 1
13 79 Lacey Logsdon JR Hardin-Central 17.58 2.1 2
14 87 Jade Morris SO Hermitage 17.60 2.1 2
15 310 Jerika Vanderford JR Weaubleau 18.18 2.1 1
16 40 Stevi Jones FR Chadwick 18.90 2.1 2
(G) 100 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.54 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
16' Champion: 14.82 5/20/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 15.19 0.7 10
2 335 Anna Gladstone FR Worth Cnty. 15.56 0.7 8
3 214 Megan Stevens SR Rock Port 15.74 0.7 6
4 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 16.11 0.7 5
5 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 16.22 0.7 4
6 232 Josey Burton SO Santa Fe 16.31 0.7 3
7 159 Hannah Wedlock SO Mound City 16.42 0.7 2
8 254 Elly Boothe SR Silex 16.97 0.7 1
(G) 300 M. H. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
16' Champion: 46.59 5/21/2016 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 46.62Q 2
2 214 Megan Stevens SR Rock Port 47.93Q 1
3 159 Hannah Wedlock SO Mound City 48.69q 2
4 80 Carly Thacker FR Hardin-Central 48.79q 2
5 190 Georganne Zahner FR Northwestern 48.82q 1
6 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 48.93q 2
7 232 Josey Burton SO Santa Fe 48.97q 1
8 8 Catriona Bradley SR Bevier 49.23q 1
9 1 Paige Donnohue JR Appleton Cty. 49.42 2
10 335 Anna Gladstone FR Worth Cnty. 49.59 2
11 294 Markaila Farnham SR T. Jefferson 50.25 1
12 248 Mary Beth Porter SO S.O.T.O. 50.68 2
13 41 Beverly Abel SO Clopton 50.96 1
14 254 Elly Boothe SR Silex 51.19 1
15 3 Sarah Parsons FR Appleton Cty. 53.00 1
16 308 Makayla McAfee FR Van-Far 53.14 2
(G) 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 44.94 1987 Stacey Fritts, Miami
16' Champion: 46.59 5/21/2016 Emily Wedlock, Mound City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 70 Katelyn Conner JR Green City 45.88 10
2 214 Megan Stevens SR Rock Port 47.19 8
3 159 Hannah Wedlock SO Mound City 47.80 6
4 8 Catriona Bradley SR Bevier 48.11 5
5 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 48.43 4
6 190 Georganne Zahner FR Northwestern 48.72 3
7 80 Carly Thacker FR Hardin-Central 48.75 2
8 232 Josey Burton SO Santa Fe 49.53 1
(G) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
16' Champion: 51.87 5/21/2016 Mound City, Mound City
H Wedlock, H Kivilahti, V Nauman, A Messer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mound City 51.54Q 2
1) 159 Hannah Wedlock SO 2) 150 Carley Baker SR
3) 156 Victoria Nauman SO 4) 155 Adrienne Messer SR
2 Stewartsville 52.39Q 1
1) 278 Tori Hoffman SR 2) 279 Allyson Kauth SR
3) 277 Stephanie Farr SR 4) 281 Erin Winslow SR
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) 52.41q 1
1) 133 Julia Gire FR 2) 134 Lauren Gruber SO
3) 136 Mickie Klatt SR 4) 130 Emma Bearden SR
4 South Holt 52.46q 2
1) 258 Macie Bohannon SR 2) 259 Sarah Dudeck SR
3) 261 Olivia Richards SO 4) 257 Amanda Bohannon SO
5 Salisbury 52.82q 1
1) 223 Sidney Marek JR 2) 225 M'Kenzie Sears SO
3) 228 Torre Taylor JR 4) 224 Amanda Nejedly SO
6 Rock Port 52.91q 2
1) 214 Megan Stevens SR 2) 212 Abbie Hale JR
3) 213 Cortney LaHue SR 4) 208 Jackie Bradley SR
7 Braymer 53.08q 1
1) 23 Margaret Phillips JR 2) 24 Kelsey Stone JR
3) 22 Kayla Henry FR 4) 25 Jasmine Taylor FR
8 Brashear 53.21q 2
1) 18 Kacie Mihalovich SR 2) 14 Averi Acton FR
3) 16 Alexa Higgins FR 4) 17 Emily Mason FR
9 Calvary Lutheran 53.24 1
1) 30 Katherine Allen SO 2) 31 Olivia Bexten SO
3) 38 Andrea Stanford SO 4) 33 Emma Homfeldt SO
10 New Haven 53.32 2
1) 172 Makenzie Munsinger SO 2) 167 MacKenzie Bauer JR
3) 175 Nichole Zeitzmann SR 4) 174 Kate Ruediger JR
11 New Franklin 53.33 2
1) 165 Madison Maupin SR 2) 160 Nicole Blumer JR
3) 163 Jordan Leighton JR 4) 161 Shelby Breshears SO
12 Wellington-Napoleon 53.62 1
1) 318 Savanna Scarborough FR 2) 317 Makaylyn Ryun JR
3) 311 Kelsey Gray SR 4) 316 Mariah Rudy SR
13 Knox County 53.78 2
1) 113 Sidney Miller SO 2) 109 Karissa Hamlin SR
3) 110 Angel Harrison SR 4) 108 Madison Easley SO
14 Bronaugh 54.21 2
1) 26 Mattie Earnest SO 2) 27 Mandy Murphy SR
3) 28 Katherine Norman SO 4) 29 Katey Rider SR
15 Lockwood 54.35 1
1) 125 Kaylee Kennon JR 2) 123 Victoria Deuchert JR
3) 124 Noble Foster SR 4) 126 Mckenzie Kennon SO
16 Midway 54.67 1
1) 143 Mackenzie Bauerle SR 2) 145 Bailey Dean JR
3) 149 Jimmy Kalinka JR 4) 146 Adia Eberle SR
(G) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 50.82 1981 Stanberry
16' Champion: 51.87 5/21/2016 Mound City, Mound City
H Wedlock, H Kivilahti, V Nauman, A Messer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mound City 51.14 10
1) 159 Hannah Wedlock SO 2) 150 Carley Baker SR
3) 156 Victoria Nauman SO 4) 155 Adrienne Messer SR
2 Stewartsville 52.11 8
1) 278 Tori Hoffman SR 2) 279 Allyson Kauth SR
3) 277 Stephanie Farr SR 4) 281 Erin Winslow SR
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) 52.40 6
1) 133 Julia Gire FR 2) 134 Lauren Gruber SO
3) 136 Mickie Klatt SR 4) 130 Emma Bearden SR
4 Rock Port 52.43 5
1) 214 Megan Stevens SR 2) 212 Abbie Hale JR
3) 213 Cortney LaHue SR 4) 208 Jackie Bradley SR
5 Braymer 52.73 4
1) 23 Margaret Phillips JR 2) 24 Kelsey Stone JR
3) 22 Kayla Henry FR 4) 25 Jasmine Taylor FR
6 South Holt 52.75 3
1) 258 Macie Bohannon SR 2) 259 Sarah Dudeck SR
3) 261 Olivia Richards SO 4) 257 Amanda Bohannon SO
7 Salisbury 53.17 2
1) 223 Sidney Marek JR 2) 225 M'Kenzie Sears SO
3) 228 Torre Taylor JR 4) 224 Amanda Nejedly SO
8 Brashear 53.40 1
1) 18 Kacie Mihalovich SR 2) 14 Averi Acton FR
3) 16 Alexa Higgins FR 4) 17 Emily Mason FR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
==========================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:47.07 1984 Worth County
16' Champion: 1:48.68 5/21/2016 Jasper, Jasper
K McCutcheon, L Royster, B Cawyer, A Etcheson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 School of the Ozarks 1:48.93 2 10
1) 243 Evelyn Carswell SR 2) 252 Nicole Voerman SR
3) 248 Mary Beth Porter SO 4) 249 Victoria Smith FR
2 Mound City 1:49.26 2 8
1) 159 Hannah Wedlock SO 2) 157 Tess Phillips SR
3) 156 Victoria Nauman SO 4) 155 Adrienne Messer SR
3 New Haven 1:49.29 2 6
1) 172 Makenzie Munsinger SO 2) 167 MacKenzie Bauer JR
3) 175 Nichole Zeitzmann SR 4) 168 Emma Engelbrecht JR
4 Salisbury 1:50.58 2 5
1) 230 Ellen Weimer SR 2) 225 M'Kenzie Sears SO
3) 228 Torre Taylor JR 4) 224 Amanda Nejedly SO
5 King City 1:50.96 2 4
1) 101 Shae Gilbert JR 2) 102 Jaime Heine SR
3) 103 Abigail Rapp JR 4) 104 Grace Schottel JR
6 Glasgow 1:51.97 2 3
1) 69 Alyssa Yung SO 2) 65 Makayla Fuemmeler JR
3) 67 Alison Lloyd JR 4) 68 Kristin Stockhorst JR
7 Wellington-Napoleon 1:52.54 1 2
1) 318 Savanna Scarborough FR 2) 315 Macy Rodenberg FR
3) 313 Caitlin Niendick JR 4) 311 Kelsey Gray SR
8 New Franklin 1:52.89 1 1
1) 165 Madison Maupin SR 2) 160 Nicole Blumer JR
3) 163 Jordan Leighton JR 4) 161 Shelby Breshears SO
9 Calvary Lutheran 1:52.90 1
1) 30 Katherine Allen SO 2) 38 Andrea Stanford SO
3) 34 Sarah Johnson FR 4) 33 Emma Homfeldt SO
10 Knox County 1:53.15 1
1) 110 Angel Harrison SR 2) 111 Jaiden Linebaugh FR
3) 109 Karissa Hamlin SR 4) 108 Madison Easley SO
11 Green City 1:53.57 2
1) 71 Trinity Couch SR 2) 74 Brooke Littrell FR
3) 73 Blythe LaFaver SR 4) 70 Katelyn Conner JR
12 Bronaugh 1:55.34 1
1) 26 Mattie Earnest SO 2) 27 Mandy Murphy SR
3) 28 Katherine Norman SO 4) 29 Katey Rider SR
13 Osceola 1:56.84 1
1) 194 Madison Jones FR 2) 196 Taylor Smart JR
3) 195 Geneva McGrath SR 4) 193 Brandy Hough SO
14 Drexel 1:57.19 1
1) 60 Sydney Shipps JR 2) 56 Madison Jones JR
3) 59 Maycie Mayfield SO 4) 58 Alicia LaGatta SO
15 Higbee 1:57.47 1
1) 1382 Geocie Sager JR 2) 93 Alexis Whisenand SO
3) 90 Rhiannon Runyon SR 4) 92 Gracie Westfall SO
-- West Platte DQ 2 Out Zone 1-2
1) 325 Tori Norman FR 2) 324 Emily Norman JR
3) 330 Faith Stevens FR 4) 319 Ciara Davies JR
(G) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
16' Champion: 4:11.57 5/21/2016 New Haven, New Haven
K Ruediger, M Bauer, E Engelbrecht, L Gerlemann
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Haven 4:15.28Q 2
1) 174 Kate Ruediger JR 2) 167 MacKenzie Bauer JR
3) 175 Nichole Zeitzmann SR 4) 168 Emma Engelbrecht JR
2:09.009 (2:09.009) 3:13.240 (1:04.231) 4:15.275 (1:02.035)
2 Stanberry 4:15.82Q 1
1) 269 Peyton Gage SO 2) 270 Marissa Jensen SO
3) 274 Kalie Peterson JR 4) 275 Halley Wilmes JR
2:10.449 (2:10.449) 3:14.437 (1:03.988) 4:15.817 (1:01.380)
3 Mound City 4:16.93q 1
1) 152 Kameron Freemyer JR 2) 156 Victoria Nauman SO
3) 155 Adrienne Messer SR 4) 157 Tess Phillips SR
2:09.999 (2:09.999) 3:13.207 (1:03.209) 4:16.921 (1:03.715)
4 Knox County 4:17.22q 1
1) 113 Sidney Miller SO 2) 109 Karissa Hamlin SR
3) 111 Jaiden Linebaugh FR 4) 107 Jessica Anderson JR
2:10.968 (2:10.968) 3:15.712 (1:04.745) 4:17.219 (1:01.508)
5 Salisbury 4:18.34q 1
1) 230 Ellen Weimer SR 2) 225 M'Kenzie Sears SO
3) 222 Kelsey Marek SR 4) 217 Erinn Fitzgerald SR
2:11.698 (2:11.698) 3:15.365 (1:03.668) 4:18.333 (1:02.968)
6 West Platte 4:19.40q 1
1) 320 Lindsay Goodwin SO 2) 330 Faith Stevens FR
3) 321 Rachel Heili JR 4) 319 Ciara Davies JR
2:10.389 (2:10.389) 3:16.494 (1:06.105) 4:19.393 (1:02.900)
7 Wellington-Napoleon 4:19.49q 1
1) 315 Macy Rodenberg FR 2) 311 Kelsey Gray SR
3) 316 Mariah Rudy SR 4) 313 Caitlin Niendick JR
1:06.149 (1:06.149) 2:09.284 (1:03.135) 3:16.657 (1:07.374)
4:19.489 (1:02.833)
8 Glasgow 4:19.77q 2
1) 64 Abby Draffen SR 2) 65 Makayla Fuemmeler JR
3) 69 Alyssa Yung SO 4) 68 Kristin Stockhorst JR
2:13.522 (2:13.522) 3:18.027 (1:04.505) 4:19.770 (1:01.744)
9 School of the Ozarks 4:20.79 2
1) 243 Evelyn Carswell SR 2) 247 Karyn Porter JR
3) 248 Mary Beth Porter SO 4) 249 Victoria Smith FR
2:11.027 (2:11.027) 3:16.364 (1:05.338) 4:20.782 (1:04.418)
10 Valle Catholic 4:21.07 1
1) 301 Alaina Bauman SO 2) 305 Taylor Zerwig FR
3) 304 Brooke Viox FR 4) 299 Allison Bahr SR
2:08.909 (2:08.909) 3:16.284 (1:07.375) 4:21.064 (1:04.781)
11 Tarkio 4:24.84 2
1) 286 Alyssa Garrison SR 2) 291 Tawni Martin JR
3) 287 Jaycee Graves FR 4) 290 Grace Martin SO
2:12.321 (2:12.321) 3:19.896 (1:07.575) 4:24.836 (1:04.940)
12 Osceola 4:25.26 1
1) 193 Brandy Hough SO 2) 196 Taylor Smart JR
3) 194 Madison Jones FR 4) 197 Nora Wheatley SR
2:11.770 (2:11.770) 3:18.807 (1:07.037) 4:25.257 (1:06.450)
13 Harrisburg 4:25.53 2
1) 81 Zoe Carr FR 2) 83 Madeleine Gillman SO
3) 85 Alee Thornhill FR 4) 82 Sydney Fischer SO
2:13.092 (2:13.092) 3:18.859 (1:05.767) 4:25.529 (1:06.670)
14 Lutheran (Kansas City) 4:25.61 2
1) 136 Mickie Klatt SR 2) 135 Fabienne Hoefer JR
3) 138 Molly Miller FR 4) 129 Lauren Ada FR
1:06.921 (1:06.921) 2:15.238 (1:08.317) 3:20.447 (1:05.210)
4:25.609 (1:05.163)
15 Santa Fe 4:28.60 2
1) 236 Kylee Kuecker SR 2) 239 Madalyn Schuette FR
3) 238 Hannah Schuette SO 4) 232 Josey Burton SO
2:12.267 (2:12.267) 3:20.776 (1:08.510) 4:28.599 (1:07.824)
16 Thomas Jefferson Ind. 4:33.40 2
1) 297 Caitlin Mueller JR 2) 294 Markaila Farnham SR
3) 295 Austin Flake JR 4) 296 Caroline Martucci FR
2:16.124 (2:16.124) 3:25.564 (1:09.440) 4:33.398 (1:07.834)
(G) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:04.75 2013 Midway, Midway
K Yoakum, J Owens, D Stark, C Wright
16' Champion: 4:11.57 5/21/2016 New Haven, New Haven
K Ruediger, M Bauer, E Engelbrecht, L Gerlemann
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Haven 4:12.63 10
1) 174 Kate Ruediger JR 2) 167 MacKenzie Bauer JR
3) 175 Nichole Zeitzmann SR 4) 168 Emma Engelbrecht JR
2:07.397 (2:07.397) 3:11.268 (1:03.871) 4:12.629 (1:01.362)
2 Mound City 4:13.96 8
1) 152 Kameron Freemyer JR 2) 156 Victoria Nauman SO
3) 150 Carley Baker SR 4) 155 Adrienne Messer SR
2:07.177 (2:07.177) 3:10.460 (1:03.284) 4:13.959 (1:03.500)
3 Stanberry 4:15.99 6
1) 269 Peyton Gage SO 2) 270 Marissa Jensen SO
3) 274 Kalie Peterson JR 4) 275 Halley Wilmes JR
2:09.469 (2:09.469) 3:13.808 (1:04.340) 4:15.989 (1:02.181)
4 Salisbury 4:16.89 5
1) 230 Ellen Weimer SR 2) 225 M'Kenzie Sears SO
3) 228 Torre Taylor JR 4) 217 Erinn Fitzgerald SR
2:09.874 (2:09.874) 3:14.142 (1:04.268) 4:16.889 (1:02.748)
5 Knox County 4:17.57 4
1) 113 Sidney Miller SO 2) 109 Karissa Hamlin SR
3) 111 Jaiden Linebaugh FR 4) 107 Jessica Anderson JR
2:09.189 (2:09.189) 3:14.757 (1:05.568) 4:17.569 (1:02.813)
6 Wellington-Napoleon 4:18.26 3
1) 315 Macy Rodenberg FR 2) 311 Kelsey Gray SR
3) 316 Mariah Rudy SR 4) 313 Caitlin Niendick JR
1:04.950 (1:04.950) 2:08.167 (1:03.217) 3:13.863 (1:05.697)
4:18.256 (1:04.393)
7 Glasgow 4:21.12 2
1) 64 Abby Draffen SR 2) 65 Makayla Fuemmeler JR
3) 69 Alyssa Yung SO 4) 68 Kristin Stockhorst JR
2:15.136 (2:15.136) 3:20.053 (1:04.917) 4:21.114 (1:01.062)
8 West Platte 4:21.48 1
1) 320 Lindsay Goodwin SO 2) 330 Faith Stevens FR
3) 321 Rachel Heili JR 4) 319 Ciara Davies JR
2:12.858 (2:12.858) 3:19.473 (1:06.615) 4:21.477 (1:02.005)
(G) 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Classes: # 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:49.72 1988 Nodaway-Holt
16' Champion: 9:54.15 5/21/2016 New Covenant Academy, New Covenant
K McCune, C Enyart, C McCune, C Workman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mound City 10:06.00 10
1) 152 Kameron Freemyer JR 2) 154 Sianna Meadows FR
3) 156 Victoria Nauman SO 4) 151 Emma Derr SO
2:30.783 (2:30.783) 5:02.151 (2:31.369) 7:37.146 (2:34.995)
10:05.995 (2:28.849)
2 Salisbury 10:09.71 8
1) 230 Ellen Weimer SR 2) 222 Kelsey Marek SR
3) 229 Tristen Taylor JR 4) 217 Erinn Fitzgerald SR
2:31.216 (2:31.216) 5:06.737 (2:35.522) 7:44.041 (2:37.304)
10:09.707 (2:25.667)
3 West Platte 10:11.92 6
1) 321 Rachel Heili JR 2) 320 Lindsay Goodwin SO
3) 323 Lea Moose SO 4) 329 Sikoya Richard JR
2:32.269 (2:32.269) 5:02.658 (2:30.390) 7:39.864 (2:37.206)
10:11.917 (2:32.054)
4 Wellington-Napoleon 10:15.68 5
1) 311 Kelsey Gray SR 2) 315 Macy Rodenberg FR
3) 314 Allanah Nowak FR 4) 313 Caitlin Niendick JR
2:33.586 (2:33.586) 5:00.986 (2:27.401) 7:44.629 (2:43.643)
10:15.674 (2:31.045)
5 Stanberry 10:16.68 4
1) 268 Rylee Ellis JR 2) 272 Allison Marticke SO
3) 274 Kalie Peterson JR 4) 275 Halley Wilmes JR
2:35.095 (2:35.095) 5:17.836 (2:42.741) 7:51.844 (2:34.009)
10:16.677 (2:24.834)
6 Lutheran (Kansas City) 10:19.12 3
1) 129 Lauren Ada FR 2) 139 Anne Thomas JR
3) 136 Mickie Klatt SR 4) 131 Madison Chiappetta SO
2:33.996 (2:33.996) 5:13.846 (2:39.851) 7:49.854 (2:36.008)
10:19.120 (2:29.266)
7 Harrisburg 10:20.75 2
1) 81 Zoe Carr FR 2) 83 Madeleine Gillman SO
3) 85 Alee Thornhill FR 4) 86 Kaitlyn Weil SO
2:37.370 (2:37.370) 5:14.071 (2:36.701) 7:47.067 (2:32.997)
10:20.744 (2:33.677)
8 DeKalb 10:27.90 1
1) 49 Mallory Dittemore SR 2) 48 Madison Dittemore FR
3) 47 Carley Christgen FR 4) 52 Soncea Kneib FR
2:36.709 (2:36.709) 5:16.161 (2:39.453) 7:53.319 (2:37.158)
10:27.894 (2:34.575)
9 Calvary Lutheran 10:33.43
1) 39 Madeline Wilson JR 2) 34 Sarah Johnson FR
3) 35 Allison Procter JR 4) 33 Emma Homfeldt SO
2:37.591 (2:37.591) 5:28.520 (2:50.930) 8:09.820 (2:41.300)
10:33.422 (2:23.603)
10 Liberal 10:38.43
1) 118 Caitlyn Budd SR 2) 121 Cailee Lake FR
3) 122 Skylie Neal FR 4) 117 Alexys Barton SR
2:41.362 (2:41.362) 5:25.810 (2:44.448) 8:13.457 (2:47.648)
10:38.429 (2:24.972)
11 Bevier 10:47.47
1) 8 Catriona Bradley SR 2) 9 Mary Bradley SO
3) 13 Emilie Nolte SO 4) 12 Marissa Madrigal SO
2:43.186 (2:43.186) 5:19.868 (2:36.682) 8:06.413 (2:46.545)
10:47.461 (2:41.048)
12 Santa Fe 10:49.38
1) 231 Alexa Begemann JR 2) 238 Hannah Schuette SO
3) 236 Kylee Kuecker SR 4) 235 Cara Hinz JR
2:43.754 (2:43.754) 5:24.282 (2:40.529) 8:15.866 (2:51.584)
10:49.379 (2:33.514)
13 Osceola 10:49.49
1) 194 Madison Jones FR 2) 195 Geneva McGrath SR
3) 192 Makayla Cutler FR 4) 197 Nora Wheatley SR
2:41.099 (2:41.099) 5:27.749 (2:46.650) 8:21.344 (2:53.595)
10:49.481 (2:28.137)
14 School of the Ozarks 10:49.90
1) 247 Karyn Porter JR 2) 242 Alex Burney FR
3) 246 Abby Mutrux SO 4) 241 Autumn Alden SO
2:41.243 (2:41.243) 5:25.074 (2:43.831) 8:17.215 (2:52.141)
10:49.896 (2:32.681)
15 Paris 11:06.97
1) 203 Maariko Williams JR 2) 199 Delaney Miller SO
3) 202 Grace Peak JR 4) 198 Alyssa Francis SO
2:43.261 (2:43.261) 5:37.594 (2:54.333) 8:31.490 (2:53.896)
11:06.963 (2:35.474)
16 North Shelby 11:24.12
1) 183 Presley Stoneburner FR 2) 181 Hannah Meyers JR
3) 179 Anna Killen JR 4) 180 Kathryn Linberger SR
2:44.591 (2:44.591) 5:37.591 (2:53.000) 8:32.820 (2:55.229)
11:24.113 (2:51.294)
(G) H.J. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07 1993 Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon
16' Champion: 5-03 5/20/2016 Evelyn Carswell, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 146 Adia Eberle SR Midway 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 243 Evelyn Carswell SR S.O.T.O. 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O PPP XO O XXX
3 270 Marissa Jensen SO Stanberry J5-03.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO XXO XO XO XO XXO XXX
4 237 Sadie Limback JR Santa Fe 5-01.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 335 Anna Gladstone FR Worth Cnty. 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
6 316 Mariah Rudy SR W.- N. J5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XXO XXX
7 77 Adriauna Wallen FR Greenfield 4-10.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 279 Allyson Kauth SR Stewartsville 4-10.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 75 Nikita Powell SR Green City J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
10 31 Olivia Bexten SO Calvary L. J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 17 Emily Mason FR Brashear J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
12 201 Allison Moore SO Paris J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
12 76 Riley Hagedorn FR Green Ridge J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 94 Karissa Coble SO Humansville 4-08.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXP X
15 161 Shelby Breshears SO N. Franklin J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
16 254 Elly Boothe SR Silex J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
(G) P.V. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-06 2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
16' Champion: 12-06 5/21/2016 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 13-00.00# 10
9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
2 264 Shanley Klietherme SR St. Elizabeth 9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
3 157 Tess Phillips SR Mound City 9-03.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06
PPP O O O XO XXX
4 20 Taylor Francis FR Braymer 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03
XO O O XXO XXX
5 333 Regan Allee FR Worth Cnty. 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
5 115 Elizabeth Larson SR La Plata 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
5 318 Savanna Scarboroug FR W.- N. 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
PPP O O XXX
5 59 Maycie Mayfield SO Drexel 8-06.00 2.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
9 149 Jimmy Kalinka JR Midway 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
9 334 Jessica Badell SO Worth Cnty. 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
11 64 Abby Draffen SR Glasgow J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
12 289 Kaely Kerwin SO Tarkio J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
12 84 Rachel Strawn JR Harrisburg J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
14 147 Makenna Irvin JR Midway 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
14 203 Maariko Williams JR Paris 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- 97 Kierstin Johnston SO Jasper NH
7-06
XXX
(G) L.J. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 18-02.25 2006 Ashlee Miller, Osborn
16' Champion: 16-09 5/21/2016 Lynzi Miller, Malta Bend
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 169 Lauren Gerlemann JR N. Haven 16-10.50 0.3 10
FOUL(+0.0) 16-06.75(-0.1) 16-02.25(-0.5) 16-01.50(-1.1) 15-05.50(-0.2) 16-10.50(0.3)
2 43 Khristen Bryant SR Columbia Ind. 16-08.25 1.2 8
15-11.25(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 15-05.25(+0.0) 16-00(+0.0) 16-08.25(1.2) 16-05.75(0.2)
3 168 Emma Engelbrecht JR N. Haven 16-07.75 +0.0 6
16-00(-0.1) 16-07(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 16-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
4 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 16-04.75 -1.1 5
16-01.50(-1.3) 15-11.75(+0.0) 15-01(0.5) 16-04.75(-1.1) 16-00(+0.0) 14-04.50(0.8)
5 263 Colee Webb JR Southwest 16-03.75 +0.0 4
15-07.75(-0.7) 15-09.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-00(-1.9)
6 335 Anna Gladstone FR Worth Cnty. 16-03.00 0.2 3
15-04.25(-1.5) 14-11.50(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0) 15-00(-0.3) 15-11.75(+0.0) 16-03(0.2)
7 1381 Andrea Yount FR Bakersfield 15-11.50 -0.5 2
14-03.50(+0.0) 15-07(+0.0) 15-02.25(-0.5) 15-05.50(-0.3) 15-11.50(-0.5) 15-07.75(-0.9)
8 75 Nikita Powell SR Green City 15-09.25 +0.0 1
14-11.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 15-04.25(-0.8) 15-04(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)
9 252 Nicole Voerman SR S.O.T.O. 15-05.00 +0.0
15-01.25(-1.5) 15-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-05.50(-1.0) 14-08.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
10 316 Mariah Rudy SR W.- N. 15-04.75 +0.0
14-04.25(+0.0) 15-04.75(+0.0) 14-10.75(+0.0)
11 188 Breanna Coulter JR N.E. Nodaway 15-04.00 +0.0
14-04(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0)
12 69 Alyssa Yung SO Glasgow 15-00.75 -0.7
14-07(-1.6) 14-11.50(-0.4) 15-00.75(-0.7)
13 309 Peggy Halbert JR Viburnum 14-07.00 -0.2
14-02.75(-1.3) 14-06.50(+0.0) 14-07(-0.2)
14 215 Madison McClain SO Sacred Heart 14-03.75 +0.0
13-08(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 206 Serena Duncan SR Rich Hill 14-02.50 -0.7
13-10.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(-0.7) 13-09(-0.5)
16 138 Molly Miller FR Lutheran (K.C.) 14-01.50 +0.0
13-04.50(-0.7) 14-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
(G) T.J. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-07 1998 Amy Davis, King City
16' Champion: 34-09.75 5/20/2016 Lauren Gerlemann, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 168 Emma Engelbrecht JR N. Haven 35-11.00 +0.0 10
34-00(0.3) 35-03(1.7) 35-02(0.2) 35-11(+0.0) 35-00.50(-0.2) 35-01(2.0)
2 169 Lauren Gerlemann JR N. Haven 34-09.50 1.1 8
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 34-01.50(0.7) 33-10(0.4) 34-09.50(1.1) 34-07(1.4)
3 261 Olivia Richards SO S. Holt 34-08.00 1.4 6
32-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 34-08(1.4) 33-08.75(0.7) 34-00.50(+0.0) 34-02(2.9)
4 263 Colee Webb JR Southwest 34-06.25 1.2 5
31-02.50(+0.0) 32-08.25(0.1) 33-04.50(1.5) 34-06.25(1.2) 33-11.50(0.8) 33-00.50(+0.0)
5 1381 Andrea Yount FR Bakersfield 34-06.00 1.1 4
34-06(1.1) 33-11(2.0) 32-09.25(+0.0) 34-02.25(1.1) 32-10(1.0) 34-04.25(1.7)
6 191 Madison Fulte SR Orrick 34-03.50 0.3 3
FOUL(1.0) 32-11(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 34-03.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 33-07.50(0.2)
7 69 Alyssa Yung SO Glasgow 34-02.00 0.6 2
32-05.50(1.3) 32-09.25(0.4) 32-11.50(0.7) 33-06.50(2.2) 34-02(0.6) 33-08.50(-0.4)
8 237 Sadie Limback JR Santa Fe 33-08.50 1.1 1
33-08.50(1.1) 32-03.75(0.9) 32-11.50(1.1) 31-03(+0.0) 32-07.25(1.0) 32-10(+0.0)
9 223 Sidney Marek JR Salisbury 32-11.50 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) 32-11.50(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 32-00.50(0.2) 31-09(+0.0)
10 152 Kameron Freemyer JR Mound City 32-07.00 2.0
32-05(0.2) 32-01(1.4) 32-07(2.0)
11 336 Elizabeth Lyle SO Worth Cnty. 32-06.25 0.7
31-08(0.2) 31-08.25(1.7) 32-06.25(0.7)
12 206 Serena Duncan SR Rich Hill 32-06.00 1.1
32-06(1.1) 31-03.75(0.8) FOUL(0.5)
13 294 Markaila Farnham SR T. Jefferson 32-04.75 +0.0
30-07.25(1.0) 32-03(0.8) 32-04.75(+0.0)
14 133 Julia Gire FR Lutheran (K.C.) 32-03.50 +0.0
31-07.50(0.7) 32-00(0.2) 32-03.50(+0.0)
15 183 Presley Stoneburne FR N. Shelby 31-00.00 +0.0
30-08.50(1.1) 31-00(+0.0) 29-03.25(+0.0)
16 203 Maariko Williams JR Paris 30-10.50 0.5
30-10.50(0.5) 30-10.50(1.5) 29-08(1.5)
(G) Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 41-09 2006 Carrie Talbot, Jasper
16' Champion: 41-04 5/20/2016 Haley Craig, N. Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 245 Brooke Housley JR S.O.T.O. 38-02.25 10
35-09 37-08 38-02.25 37-01.25 35-09.25 38-01
2 207 Alexis Baucom SR Rock Port 37-10.25 8
36-08.50 37-06 37-05.75 37-10.25 34-08.75 FOUL
3 220 Lydia Henke SR Salisbury 37-03.25 6
34-06 35-10.75 37-03.25 36-06.50 34-01.75 34-11.50
4 262 Kaylie Campbell JR Southwest 37-02.50 5
33-09.50 37-02.50 36-02.75 35-06.75 34-02 36-02
5 326 Sydney Oberdiek SR West Platte J37-02.50 4
34-11.50 FOUL 37-02.50 35-08.25 33-10.50 35-09.75
6 200 Hannah Mitchell JR Paris 36-03.75 3
33-05.75 34-09.50 36-03.75 32-10.50 34-02.75 FOUL
7 53 Courtney Shelby SR DeKalb 35-09.00 2
35-05.50 34-09.75 32-07.50 33-05.75 35-03.75 35-09
8 312 Carleigh Jenkins SO W.- N. 35-07.50 1
34-09 35-04.50 33-01.50 33-09.50 FOUL 35-07.50
9 146 Adia Eberle SR Midway 35-03.75
32-08 35-01 35-03.75 34-07.50 35-02.75 32-05.50
10 4 Abigayle Vogel FR Appleton Cty. 35-02.00
35-02 34-02.50 35-02
11 221 Marchya Jackson SR Salisbury 34-11.25
34-05.25 32-10.25 34-11.25
12 196 Taylor Smart JR Osceola 34-10.50
30-11 34-10.50 33-03.75
13 164 Madison Matney JR N. Franklin 34-08.75
33-07 33-02.25 34-08.75
14 42 Kassandra McGuire SR Clopton 33-01.25
31-08.25 33-01.25 31-04.25
15 284 Skylar Shepherd FR Stoutland 31-06.00
31-06 29-01.50 30-07.50
16 5 Madison Peavler FR Atlanta 30-05.00
29-02 30-01.25 30-05
(G) Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 133-02 2016 Haley Craig, N. Harris
16' Champion: 133-02 5/21/2016 Haley Craig, N. Harris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 326 Sydney Oberdiek SR West Platte 129-08 10
FOUL 119-03 121-09 122-01 129-08 126-05
2 200 Hannah Mitchell JR Paris 128-00 8
114-06 119-02 116-03 128-00 126-04 125-08
3 262 Kaylie Campbell JR Southwest 127-01 6
126-05 125-08 FOUL 125-10 127-01 112-03
4 337 Merrideth Spiers FR Worth Cnty. 123-07 5
108-00 FOUL 109-00 121-06 123-07 115-05
5 78 Matana Munday SR Grundy Cnty. 122-10 4
121-00 122-00 120-09 122-10 120-04 118-03
6 221 Marchya Jackson SR Salisbury 121-04 3
110-04 105-09 FOUL FOUL 121-04 FOUL
7 220 Lydia Henke SR Salisbury 119-02 2
119-02 107-09 92-07 97-05 112-11 118-02
8 61 Heide Swoger JR Drexel 117-07 1
102-05 104-09 117-07 93-00 96-04 FOUL
9 169 Lauren Gerlemann JR N. Haven 106-02
98-08 103-01 106-02 86-11 102-04 FOUL
10 42 Kassandra McGuire SR Clopton 105-00
104-09 105-00 FOUL
11 4 Abigayle Vogel FR Appleton Cty. 104-11
100-11 87-10 104-11
12 312 Carleigh Jenkins SO W.- N. 104-04
94-06 83-06 104-04
13 189 Kaytlinn Rhode SR Northwestern 102-01
102-01 FOUL 98-04
14 306 Jordan Garner SO Van-Far 97-03
83-08 71-03 97-03
15 96 Kristy Holliday FR Jasper 88-05
82-08 73-04 88-05
16 116 Annie Swaters SO Lakeland 70-07
70-07 FOUL 66-04
(G) Javelin C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
All Classes: # 142-01 2016 Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo
Class Record: C 126-10 2016 Kate Ruediger, New Haven
16' Champion: 126-10 5/21/2016 Kate Ruediger, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 174 Kate Ruediger JR N. Haven 127-06C 10
121-02 127-06 110-09 116-00 119-06 113-04
2 176 Audrey Suschanke SR Newburg 125-11 8
122-11 106-08 120-06 115-07 110-05 125-11
3 211 Dayle Davis SR Rock Port 115-09 6
115-05 115-09 114-07 104-06 106-08 111-04
4 312 Carleigh Jenkins SO W.- N. 113-05 5
113-05 102-09 90-10 FOUL 92-05 FOUL
5 178 Payton Craig JR N. Harris 112-09 4
FOUL 112-09 107-06 FOUL 104-02 99-11
6 98 Josie Deen JR Jefferson (C.J.) 112-00 3
101-10 112-00 106-07 94-05 93-09 90-02
7 148 Ellie Kalinka SR Midway 106-10 2
101-04 106-10 100-11 96-09 98-03 FOUL
8 196 Taylor Smart JR Osceola 100-06 1
100-06 81-00 86-01 90-01 92-01 81-06
9 227 Mikayla Sturm SR Salisbury 100-05
100-05 87-02 99-03 94-00 94-00 96-10
10 158 Paige Quilty SO Mound City 99-09
92-09 99-09 99-05
11 303 Erin Mueller FR Valle Catholic 96-04
95-00 FOUL 96-04
12 177 Hannah Mansur SR Norborne J96-04
94-05 96-04 FOUL
13 57 Sierra Knowler SO Drexel J96-04
96-04 93-01 85-02
14 132 Ally Ebert SR Lutheran (K.C.) 95-02
86-10 95-02 92-11
15 173 Lydia Pataky JR N. Haven 92-00
FOUL 86-05 92-00
16 14 Averi Acton FR Brashear 87-06
57-05 87-06 84-01
(B) 100 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
16' Champion: 11.05 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 464 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.30Q 0.8 1
2 625 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 11.33Q 2.0 2
3 619 Lane Wilson SO T. Jefferson 11.35q 0.8 1
4 652 Seth Oliver SR Wellsville 11.39q 2.0 2
5 390 Aleksandr Rebikh FR Green Ridge 11.47q 2.0 2
6 530 Rylan Sommer JR Osceola 11.52q 2.0 2
7 358 Luke Allen SR Calvary L. 11.53q 2.0 2 11.529
7 597 Benjamin Dahlgren SR S.J. Christian 11.53q 0.8 1 11.529
9 628 Jacob Garner JR Van-Far 11.55 2.0 2
10 562 Jacob Querry SO Rich Hill 11.56 2.0 2
11 349 Cole Nichols SR Bell City 11.57 0.8 1
12 466 Marcus Barney SO Malta Bend 11.60 0.8 1
13 429 David Hershberger SR King City 11.63 2.0 2
14 522 Dylan Mildfeldt JR N.E. Nodaway 11.67 0.8 1
15 513 JD Baker SR N. Harris 11.81 0.8 1
16 523 Ethan Brockway SO Northland C. 12.01 0.8 1
(B) 100 M. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
16' Champion: 11.05 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 619 Lane Wilson SO T. Jefferson 11.41 0.6 10 11.402
2 625 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 11.41 0.6 8 11.410
3 464 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.42 0.6 6
4 358 Luke Allen SR Calvary L. 11.49 0.6 5
5 390 Aleksandr Rebikh FR Green Ridge 11.52 0.6 4
6 652 Seth Oliver SR Wellsville 11.54 0.6 3
7 597 Benjamin Dahlgren SR S.J. Christian 11.60 0.6 2
8 530 Rylan Sommer JR Osceola 11.67 0.6 1
(B) 200 M. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
16' Champion: 22.40 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 625 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 23.06Q 1.9 2
2 440 Noah Talton SR Knox Cnty. 23.24Q 1.2 1 23.235
3 562 Jacob Querry SO Rich Hill 23.10q 1.9 2
4 639 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 23.13q 1.9 2
5 421 Trenton Barbour JR Jamestown 23.24q 1.9 2 23.237
6 464 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 23.24q 1.9 2 23.239
7 361 Reece Going SO Calvary L. 23.26q 1.2 1
8 560 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 23.45q 1.2 1
9 614 Jesse Roberts JR Sturgeon 23.50 1.2 1
10 449 Dusten Coke SR Linn Cnty. 23.57 1.2 1
11 427 Devin Breckenridge SR King City 23.61 1.9 2
12 356 Amari Glasgow FR Brunswick 23.62 1.2 1
13 420 Freddie Wieder SO Humansville 23.67 1.2 1
14 654 Rylee Crockett SR West Platte 23.69 1.9 2
15 383 Trace Thompson JR Glasgow 23.72 1.9 2
16 618 Gage McAdams SO Tarkio 24.00 1.2 1
(B) 200 M. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
16' Champion: 22.40 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 562 Jacob Querry SO Rich Hill 23.03 0.1 10
2 625 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 23.26 0.1 8
3 464 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 23.31 0.1 6
4 639 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 23.32 0.1 5
5 361 Reece Going SO Calvary L. 23.34 0.1 4
6 421 Trenton Barbour JR Jamestown 23.58 0.1 3
7 560 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 23.59 0.1 2
8 440 Noah Talton SR Knox Cnty. 24.29 0.1 1
(B) 400 M. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
16' Champion: 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 639 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 51.00Q 2
2 440 Noah Talton SR Knox Cnty. 51.20Q 1
3 635 Parker Wallace JR Van-Far 51.38q 1
4 560 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 51.40q 1
5 395 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 51.66q 2
6 383 Trace Thompson JR Glasgow 51.83q 1
7 449 Dusten Coke SR Linn Cnty. 51.96q 2
8 356 Amari Glasgow FR Brunswick 52.09q 2
9 434 Lane Couch SR Knox Cnty. 52.66 2
10 647 Duncan Hughes SR W.- N. 52.82 1
11 343 Evan Mitts SR Appleton Cty. 52.87 1
12 420 Freddie Wieder SO Humansville 52.90 1
13 591 Reagan Morris SO S. Holt 53.32 2
14 347 Coleton Smith SR Appleton Cty. 53.68 2
15 601 Bryson Swavey SR S.J. Christian 54.04 1
16 590 Timothy Mitchell JR S. Holt 54.30 2
(B) 400 M. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
16' Champion: 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 560 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 51.06 10
2 635 Parker Wallace JR Van-Far 51.22 8
3 440 Noah Talton SR Knox Cnty. 51.60 6
4 395 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 51.67 5
5 639 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 51.77 4
6 356 Amari Glasgow FR Brunswick 51.91 3
7 383 Trace Thompson JR Glasgow 51.96 2
8 449 Dusten Coke SR Linn Cnty. 52.47 1
(B) 800 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:55.97 2003 Caleb Masterson, Greenwood
16' Champion: 1:57.25 5/21/2016 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 395 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 1:56.12 10
58.026 (58.026) 1:56.117 (58.091)
2 380 Hayden Hackman SR Glasgow 1:59.13 8
58.258 (58.258) 1:59.130 (1:00.873)
3 408 Noah Strawn SR Harrisburg 1:59.22 6
58.435 (58.435) 1:59.211 (1:00.776)
4 493 Nathan Ford JR N.Haven 2:00.05 5
57.312 (57.312) 2:00.048 (1:02.737)
5 641 Noah Payne SR Viburnum 2:00.63 4
58.460 (58.460) 2:00.622 (1:02.162)
6 486 Austin Pankau JR Mound City 2:01.19 3
59.177 (59.177) 2:01.187 (1:02.010)
7 632 Lathyn McMorris JR Van-Far 2:02.62 2
59.640 (59.640) 2:02.620 (1:02.980)
8 415 Broque Decker SR Humansville 2:03.60 1
58.884 (58.884) 2:03.597 (1:04.713)
9 411 Easton Sabala JR Hermitage 2:04.17
59.144 (59.144) 2:04.163 (1:05.020)
10 366 Evan Smith SO Chadwick 2:04.42
1:00.283 (1:00.283) 2:04.416 (1:04.133)
11 543 Patrick Covey JR Polo 2:05.60
58.993 (58.993) 2:05.597 (1:06.605)
12 508 Jacob Powelson JR N. Andrew 2:06.27
1:00.608 (1:00.608) 2:06.268 (1:05.660)
13 343 Evan Mitts SR Appleton Cty. 2:08.14
58.702 (58.702) 2:08.136 (1:09.435)
14 596 Benjamin Craven JR S.J. Christian 2:09.47
1:01.676 (1:01.676) 2:09.468 (1:07.792)
15 374 Hauns Tholin SR Drexel 2:11.26
1:02.859 (1:02.859) 2:11.259 (1:08.400)
16 467 Dillon Seckington SO Meadville 2:14.04
1:03.081 (1:03.081) 2:14.038 (1:10.957)
(B) 1600 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:21.88 5/21/2016 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
16' Champion: 4:21.88 5/21/2016 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 395 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 4:22.40 10
1:04.521 (1:04.521) 2:07.754 (1:03.234) 3:13.434 (1:05.680)
4:22.399 (1:08.965)
2 632 Lathyn McMorris JR Van-Far 4:27.62 8
1:04.814 (1:04.814) 2:10.291 (1:05.477) 3:19.436 (1:09.145)
4:27.618 (1:08.183)
3 380 Hayden Hackman SR Glasgow 4:31.50 6
1:07.152 (1:07.152) 2:17.887 (1:10.736) 3:29.037 (1:11.150)
4:31.492 (1:02.456)
4 374 Hauns Tholin SR Drexel 4:32.12 5
1:06.188 (1:06.188) 2:16.226 (1:10.038) 3:27.716 (1:11.490)
4:32.112 (1:04.396)
5 366 Evan Smith SO Chadwick 4:33.04 4
1:05.306 (1:05.306) 2:13.595 (1:08.290) 3:23.991 (1:10.396)
4:33.040 (1:09.050)
6 411 Easton Sabala JR Hermitage 4:33.91 3
1:05.219 (1:05.219) 2:13.242 (1:08.023) 3:24.607 (1:11.366)
4:33.905 (1:09.298)
7 539 Tyler Staples JR Paris 4:36.17 2
1:05.009 (1:05.009) 2:13.455 (1:08.446) 3:26.449 (1:12.995)
4:36.164 (1:09.715)
8 655 Max Davies SO West Platte 4:36.38 1
1:05.564 (1:05.564) 2:14.726 (1:09.162) 3:28.156 (1:13.430)
4:36.380 (1:08.225)
9 417 Dustin Shoemaker SR Humansville 4:36.39
1:05.811 (1:05.811) 2:13.973 (1:08.163) 3:26.280 (1:12.307)
4:36.387 (1:10.107)
10 467 Dillon Seckington SO Meadville 4:37.04
1:06.042 (1:06.042) 2:16.468 (1:10.427) 3:28.780 (1:12.312)
4:37.033 (1:08.254)
11 643 Chase Ratliff SO Weaubleau 4:41.40
1:06.382 (1:06.382) 2:17.520 (1:11.138) 3:29.992 (1:12.473)
4:41.396 (1:11.404)
12 493 Nathan Ford JR N.Haven 4:43.66
1:05.093 (1:05.093) 2:14.190 (1:09.097) 3:28.182 (1:13.992)
4:43.654 (1:15.473)
13 525 Blake Wilson SO Northland C. 4:44.60
1:06.570 (1:06.570) 2:17.269 (1:10.700) 3:32.402 (1:15.134)
4:44.600 (1:12.198)
14 551 Logan Dunkin SO Princeton 4:44.98
1:06.715 (1:06.715) 2:18.673 (1:11.959) 3:33.731 (1:15.058)
4:44.971 (1:11.240)
15 555 Preston Thomas FR Princeton 4:50.95
1:06.599 (1:06.599) 2:19.508 (1:12.910) 3:34.589 (1:15.081)
4:50.942 (1:16.354)
16 368 Donovan Denslow SO Clopton 4:57.38
1:05.666 (1:05.666) 2:17.480 (1:11.815) 3:35.220 (1:17.740)
4:57.380 (1:22.160)
(B) 3200 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian
16' Champion: 9:37.44 5/20/2016 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 395 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 9:53.24 10
1:11.530 (1:11.530) 2:26.147 (1:14.617) 3:38.959 (1:12.813)
4:52.057 (1:13.099) 6:06.306 (1:14.249) 7:21.652 (1:15.347)
8:37.832 (1:16.180) 9:53.237 (1:15.405)
2 411 Easton Sabala JR Hermitage 10:00.52 8
1:11.254 (1:11.254) 2:26.203 (1:14.950) 3:39.193 (1:12.990)
4:52.582 (1:13.389) 6:08.222 (1:15.641) 7:26.402 (1:18.180)
8:44.817 (1:18.415) 10:00.520 (1:15.703)
3 632 Lathyn McMorris JR Van-Far 10:13.69 6
1:12.084 (1:12.084) 2:27.101 (1:15.017) 3:41.152 (1:14.051)
4:55.927 (1:14.776) 6:13.824 (1:17.897) 7:34.974 (1:21.150)
8:56.097 (1:21.123) 10:13.687 (1:17.590)
4 366 Evan Smith SO Chadwick 10:17.92 5
1:12.017 (1:12.017) 2:27.462 (1:15.445) 3:42.557 (1:15.096)
5:01.151 (1:18.594) 6:24.330 (1:23.180) 7:47.803 (1:23.474)
9:09.504 (1:21.701) 10:17.911 (1:08.407)
5 655 Max Davies SO West Platte 10:21.07 4
1:10.541 (1:10.541) 2:25.637 (1:15.097) 3:40.627 (1:14.990)
4:57.895 (1:17.269) 6:19.708 (1:21.814) 7:43.647 (1:23.939)
9:07.227 (1:23.581) 10:21.065 (1:13.838)
6 671 Peyton Ford SR Zalma 10:23.97 3
1:11.010 (1:11.010) 2:25.710 (1:14.700) 3:39.523 (1:13.814)
4:55.334 (1:15.811) 6:15.032 (1:19.698) 7:40.589 (1:25.558)
9:05.875 (1:25.286) 10:23.967 (1:18.093)
7 551 Logan Dunkin SO Princeton 10:24.67 2
1:11.212 (1:11.212) 2:27.110 (1:15.898) 3:43.442 (1:16.333)
5:04.186 (1:20.744) 6:28.554 (1:24.369) 7:51.915 (1:23.361)
9:11.739 (1:19.825) 10:24.666 (1:12.927)
8 414 Braeden Decker FR Humansville 10:35.12 1
1:12.746 (1:12.746) 2:28.290 (1:15.545) 3:45.272 (1:16.983)
5:05.182 (1:19.910) 6:28.762 (1:23.580) 7:53.041 (1:24.279)
9:18.305 (1:25.265) 10:35.118 (1:16.814)
9 498 Trey Gaedke SR Newburg 10:38.95
1:10.925 (1:10.925) 2:26.538 (1:15.614) 3:43.147 (1:16.610)
5:03.744 (1:20.597) 6:28.507 (1:24.764) 7:52.720 (1:24.213)
9:20.902 (1:28.182) 10:38.947 (1:18.045)
10 459 Aaron Boatman SR Lutheran (K.C.) 10:40.29
1:12.270 (1:12.270) 2:28.561 (1:16.291) 3:46.542 (1:17.981)
5:08.387 (1:21.845) 6:32.121 (1:23.735) 7:59.510 (1:27.390)
9:23.788 (1:24.279) 10:40.286 (1:16.498)
11 600 Jackson Rush SR S.J. Christian 10:40.30
1:11.799 (1:11.799) 2:26.808 (1:15.010) 3:42.261 (1:15.453)
5:03.062 (1:20.801) 6:29.044 (1:25.983) 7:55.288 (1:26.245)
9:24.411 (1:29.123) 10:40.292 (1:15.881)
12 615 Jake Snider FR Sturgeon 10:46.10
1:12.797 (1:12.797) 2:29.939 (1:17.143) 3:46.542 (1:16.603)
5:13.294 (1:26.753) 6:37.677 (1:24.383) 8:04.621 (1:26.945)
9:30.447 (1:25.827) 10:46.093 (1:15.646)
13 497 Joseph Rethemeyer SO N.Haven 10:46.63
1:12.232 (1:12.232) 2:27.836 (1:15.605) 3:45.043 (1:17.208)
5:06.181 (1:21.138) 6:32.687 (1:26.507) 8:00.062 (1:27.375)
9:27.273 (1:27.211) 10:46.624 (1:19.351)
14 509 Keifer Steeby SR N. Andrew 10:51.40
1:12.867 (1:12.867) 2:30.254 (1:17.388) 3:50.192 (1:19.938)
5:13.577 (1:23.385) 6:37.829 (1:24.253) 8:05.031 (1:27.202)
9:30.671 (1:25.640) 10:51.392 (1:20.722)
15 417 Dustin Shoemaker SR Humansville 10:55.98
1:11.728 (1:11.728) 2:26.477 (1:14.750) 3:40.930 (1:14.453)
4:59.522 (1:18.593) 6:25.052 (1:25.530) 7:52.057 (1:27.005)
9:18.120 (1:26.064) 10:55.976 (1:37.856)
16 567 Garrett Fessler JR Salisbury 11:01.16
1:16.478 (1:16.478) 2:38.008 (1:21.530) 4:00.714 (1:22.706)
5:24.273 (1:23.560) 6:49.385 (1:25.112) 8:15.711 (1:26.326)
9:40.357 (1:24.647) 11:01.157 (1:20.800)
(B) 110 M. H. C. 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39 2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
16' Champion: 15.38 5/21/2016 Keaton Tillack, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 367 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 15.80Q 2.0 2
2 610 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 15.95Q 1.7 1
3 365 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 15.90q 2.0 2
4 515 Tanner Adams SO Northeast 16.37q 1.7 1
5 441 Tanner Smith SR La Plata 16.48q 1.7 1
6 425 Clayton Walker SO Jefferson (C.J.) 16.56q 2.0 2
7 617 Briacin Gebhards-B FR Tarkio 16.60q 2.0 2
8 376 Aaron Woods SO Drexel 16.61q 1.7 1
9 410 Victor Le Verdier SR Hermitage 16.90 2.0 2
10 452 Jobe Edwards JR Lockwood 16.95 1.7 1
11 587 Taran Clark FR S. Holt 17.44 2.0 2
12 533 Mitchell Wilson FR Osceola 17.49 2.0 2
13 649 Emmett Scarborough SO W.- N. 17.55 1.7 1
14 394 Mathew Burton JR Hardin-Central 17.77 1.7 1
15 546 Dylan Sales JR Polo 18.68 2.0 2
-- 558 Jason Courter SR Rich Hill DQ 1.7 1 Fail to Clear Hurdle
(B) 110 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39 2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
16' Champion: 15.38 5/21/2016 Keaton Tillack, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 610 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 15.86 1.2 10
2 365 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 16.02 1.2 8 16.013
3 367 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 16.02 1.2 6 16.019
4 515 Tanner Adams SO Northeast 16.09 1.2 5
5 441 Tanner Smith SR La Plata 16.30 1.2 4
6 376 Aaron Woods SO Drexel 16.39 1.2 3
7 425 Clayton Walker SO Jefferson (C.J.) 16.46 1.2 2
8 617 Briacin Gebhards-B FR Tarkio 17.17 1.2 1
(B) 300 M. H. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
16' Champion: 39.71 5/21/2016 Bradley Heath, Green City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 365 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 41.94Q 2
2 626 Trevor Crider JR Van-Far 42.23Q 1
3 367 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 42.46q 1
4 398 Ryan Layman SR Hardin-Central 42.55q 1
5 345 Billy Prater SR Appleton Cty. 42.58q 2
6 610 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 42.63q 1
7 621 Ryan Grein SO Valle Catholic 42.83q 1
8 400 Zoltan Richtarik JR Hardin-Central 42.85q 2
9 649 Emmett Scarborough SO W.- N. 42.86 2
10 593 Zach Walker SR S. Holt 42.94 2
11 558 Jason Courter SR Rich Hill 43.24 2
12 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR W.- N. 43.62 1
13 579 Richard Cummings FR S.O.T.O. 44.97 2
14 620 Lane Potter SR Union Star 45.42 1
15 376 Aaron Woods SO Drexel 45.84 2
16 384 Cameron Conner FR Green City 47.76 1
(B) 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
16' Champion: 39.71 5/21/2016 Bradley Heath, Green City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 367 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 41.49 10
2 398 Ryan Layman SR Hardin-Central 41.50 8 41.493
3 365 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 41.50 6 41.499
4 345 Billy Prater SR Appleton Cty. 42.00 5
5 610 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 42.13 4
6 621 Ryan Grein SO Valle Catholic 42.76 3
7 400 Zoltan Richtarik JR Hardin-Central 43.14 2
8 626 Trevor Crider JR Van-Far 43.19 1
(B) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
16' Champion: 44.73 5/21/2016 North Andrew, N. Andrew
M Officer, G Hughes, Z Atkins, D Todd
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Van-Far 44.86Q 2
1) 628 Jacob Garner JR 2) 626 Trevor Crider JR
3) 635 Parker Wallace JR 4) 625 Sharrod Connor SR
2 Rich Hill 44.89Q 1
1) 557 Jordan Bolser SR 2) 562 Jacob Querry SO
3) 558 Jason Courter SR 4) 560 Aadin Humble SR
3 Knox County 45.35q 2
1) 435 Hunter Klocke SR 2) 436 Garyn Miller SR
3) 434 Lane Couch SR 4) 440 Noah Talton SR
4 King City 45.56q 1
1) 427 Devin Breckenridge SR 2) 430 Brandon Maudlin SR
3) 426 Michael Bracken JR 4) 429 David Hershberger SR
5 Worth County 45.72q 2
1) 665 Tevin Cameron JR 2) 670 Caleb Parman SO
3) 667 Ryan McClellan JR 4) 668 Bryant McCord SO
6 Calvary Lutheran 45.76q 2
1) 363 Austin Meisel JR 2) 360 Sam Felger SO
3) 362 Cal Kolzow SR 4) 358 Luke Allen SR
7 St. Joseph Christian 45.84q 1
1) 602 Austin Turner SR 2) 598 Braden George JR
3) 599 Elias Manners JR 4) 597 Benjamin Dahlgren SR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 46.11q 1
1) 648 Gage Portell FR 2) 644 Dillon Brisbin JR
3) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR 4) 647 Duncan Hughes SR
9 Harrisburg 46.49 2
1) 407 Aaron Sims SO 2) 404 Brayden Hudson FR
3) 405 Cody Karl JR 4) 402 Taylor Bottomley SR
10 South Holt 46.54 1
1) 594 Westyn Williams JR 2) 592 Eric Ottman SO
3) 593 Zach Walker SR 4) 588 Brody Day SR
11 Paris 46.69 1
1) 1380 Drew Duncan SR 2) 537 Brett Miller JR
3) 536 Jacob Green SR 4) 538 Dylan Painter SR
12 Green Ridge 46.73 1
1) 386 Luis Gonzalez SR 2) 387 William Kondratyuk FR
3) 389 Harrison Needy FR 4) 390 Aleksandr Rebikh FR
13 Midway 46.75 2
1) 469 Braden Armstrong SR 2) 473 Mitchell Jurgeson SO
3) 476 Peyton Richardson SR 4) 475 Dalton Phillips JR
14 Lockwood 46.89 2
1) 453 Justin Nentrup JR 2) 450 Ethan Bates SR
3) 454 Luke Nentrup JR 4) 457 Logan Sparkman JR
15 Salisbury 46.94 2
1) 571 Codey Smedley SO 2) 573 Arion Williams SO
3) 570 Caleb Smedley SO 4) 565 Steven Birdsong SO
16 Osceola 47.21 1
1) 531 Donald White FR 2) 530 Rylan Sommer JR
3) 528 Hunter Noakes FR 4) 532 Marshal Whitham FR
(B) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
16' Champion: 44.73 5/21/2016 North Andrew, N. Andrew
M Officer, G Hughes, Z Atkins, D Todd
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Van-Far 44.58 10
1) 628 Jacob Garner JR 2) 626 Trevor Crider JR
3) 635 Parker Wallace JR 4) 625 Sharrod Connor SR
2 Rich Hill 44.62 8
1) 557 Jordan Bolser SR 2) 562 Jacob Querry SO
3) 558 Jason Courter SR 4) 560 Aadin Humble SR
3 King City 45.40 6
1) 427 Devin Breckenridge SR 2) 430 Brandon Maudlin SR
3) 426 Michael Bracken JR 4) 429 David Hershberger SR
4 Knox County 45.78 5
1) 435 Hunter Klocke SR 2) 436 Garyn Miller SR
3) 434 Lane Couch SR 4) 440 Noah Talton SR
5 Worth County 45.95 4
1) 665 Tevin Cameron JR 2) 670 Caleb Parman SO
3) 667 Ryan McClellan JR 4) 668 Bryant McCord SO
6 St. Joseph Christian 45.98 3
1) 602 Austin Turner SR 2) 598 Braden George JR
3) 599 Elias Manners JR 4) 597 Benjamin Dahlgren SR
7 Wellington-Napoleon 46.49 2
1) 648 Gage Portell FR 2) 644 Dillon Brisbin JR
3) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR 4) 647 Duncan Hughes SR
8 Calvary Lutheran 46.53 1
1) 363 Austin Meisel JR 2) 360 Sam Felger SO
3) 362 Cal Kolzow SR 4) 358 Luke Allen SR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
16' Champion: 1:32.88 5/21/2016 Paris, Paris
L Forrest, T Gruber, B Miller, D Painter
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rich Hill 1:32.58Q 1
1) 557 Jordan Bolser SR 2) 562 Jacob Querry SO
3) 558 Jason Courter SR 4) 560 Aadin Humble SR
2 Van-Far 1:33.00Q 2
1) 628 Jacob Garner JR 2) 631 Verlyn Johnson SO
3) 635 Parker Wallace JR 4) 625 Sharrod Connor SR
3 Knox County 1:34.05q 2
1) 435 Hunter Klocke SR 2) 436 Garyn Miller SR
3) 434 Lane Couch SR 4) 440 Noah Talton SR
4 South Holt 1:34.77q 1
1) 592 Eric Ottman SO 2) 590 Timothy Mitchell JR
3) 591 Reagan Morris SO 4) 588 Brody Day SR
5 Lockwood 1:34.82q 1
1) 453 Justin Nentrup JR 2) 452 Jobe Edwards JR
3) 454 Luke Nentrup JR 4) 457 Logan Sparkman JR
6 King City 1:35.23q 1
1) 432 Jacob Moen FR 2) 427 Devin Breckenridge SR
3) 430 Brandon Maudlin SR 4) 429 David Hershberger SR
7 Mound City 1:36.66q 2
1) 490 Noah Young SO 2) 489 Blake Shifflett SR
3) 487 Matthew Poppa SO 4) 486 Austin Pankau JR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 1:36.73q 1
1) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR 2) 644 Dillon Brisbin JR
3) 647 Duncan Hughes SR 4) 646 Jordon Hill JR
9 Paris 1:37.16 2
1) 1380 Drew Duncan SR 2) 537 Brett Miller JR
3) 536 Jacob Green SR 4) 538 Dylan Painter SR
10 Midway 1:37.36 1
1) 469 Braden Armstrong SR 2) 473 Mitchell Jurgeson SO
3) 476 Peyton Richardson SR 4) 470 Kyle Battin SO
11 Green Ridge 1:37.42 2
1) 387 William Kondratyuk FR 2) 389 Harrison Needy FR
3) 391 Brandon Williams JR 4) 386 Luis Gonzalez SR
12 Harrisburg 1:38.02 1
1) 404 Brayden Hudson FR 2) 407 Aaron Sims SO
3) 405 Cody Karl JR 4) 403 Cade Combs JR
13 Hardin-Central 1:38.79 2
1) 400 Zoltan Richtarik JR 2) 398 Ryan Layman SR
3) 397 Hunter Higgins JR 4) 399 Zach Pearon JR
-- Calvary Lutheran DQ 2 Out of Zn 1-2
1) 360 Sam Felger SO 2) 363 Austin Meisel JR
3) 362 Cal Kolzow SR 4) 361 Reece Going SO
-- West Platte DQ 2 Out of Zn 1-2
1) 659 Brayan Rodriguez JR 2) 657 Dylan Lock JR
3) 658 Gavin Raney JR 4) 654 Rylee Crockett SR
-- Osceola DQ 1 Out of Zn 2-3
1) 532 Marshal Whitham FR 2) 529 Brandon Sartin FR
3) 530 Rylan Sommer JR 4) 528 Hunter Noakes FR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
16' Champion: 1:32.88 5/21/2016 Paris, Paris
L Forrest, T Gruber, B Miller, D Painter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Van-Far 1:31.85 10
1) 628 Jacob Garner JR 2) 631 Verlyn Johnson SO
3) 635 Parker Wallace JR 4) 625 Sharrod Connor SR
2 Rich Hill 1:32.02 8
1) 557 Jordan Bolser SR 2) 562 Jacob Querry SO
3) 558 Jason Courter SR 4) 560 Aadin Humble SR
3 Knox County 1:33.63 6
1) 435 Hunter Klocke SR 2) 436 Garyn Miller SR
3) 434 Lane Couch SR 4) 440 Noah Talton SR
4 South Holt 1:34.87 5
1) 592 Eric Ottman SO 2) 590 Timothy Mitchell JR
3) 591 Reagan Morris SO 4) 588 Brody Day SR
5 King City 1:35.21 4
1) 432 Jacob Moen FR 2) 427 Devin Breckenridge SR
3) 430 Brandon Maudlin SR 4) 429 David Hershberger SR
6 Lockwood 1:36.05 3
1) 453 Justin Nentrup JR 2) 452 Jobe Edwards JR
3) 454 Luke Nentrup JR 4) 457 Logan Sparkman JR
7 Mound City 1:36.28 2
1) 490 Noah Young SO 2) 489 Blake Shifflett SR
3) 487 Matthew Poppa SO 4) 486 Austin Pankau JR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 1:36.66 1
1) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR 2) 647 Duncan Hughes SR
3) 646 Jordon Hill JR 4) 644 Dillon Brisbin JR
(B) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
16' Champion: 3:29.48 5/21/2016 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
M Burton, R Estenbaum, R Gorham, R Layman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Viburnum 3:33.14Q 2
1) 641 Noah Payne SR 2) 636 Wyatt Asher JR
3) 637 Ethan Boyle SO 4) 639 Damian Payne SR
1:49.753 (1:49.753) 2:42.519 (52.766) 3:33.134 (50.616)
2 Appleton City 3:34.84Q 1
1) 345 Billy Prater SR 2) 347 Coleton Smith SR
3) 348 Drew Smith JR 4) 343 Evan Mitts SR
1:47.892 (1:47.892) 2:42.745 (54.854) 3:34.836 (52.091)
3 Van-Far 3:34.48q 2
1) 635 Parker Wallace JR 2) 627 Alex Flowers JR
3) 631 Verlyn Johnson SO 4) 626 Trevor Crider JR
1:49.225 (1:49.225) 2:41.726 (52.501) 3:34.479 (52.753)
4 Wellington-Napoleon 3:35.15q 1
1) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR 2) 650 Scout Schaberg SO
3) 647 Duncan Hughes SR 4) 646 Jordon Hill JR
1:47.442 (1:47.442) 2:42.288 (54.847) 3:35.146 (52.858)
5 South Holt 3:36.35q 2
1) 593 Zach Walker SR 2) 590 Timothy Mitchell JR
3) 592 Eric Ottman SO 4) 591 Reagan Morris SO
1:48.994 (1:48.994) 2:43.740 (54.747) 3:36.347 (52.607)
6 Glasgow 3:36.92q 1
1) 383 Trace Thompson JR 2) 377 De'shonne Cowans FR
3) 382 Tyler Reeves JR 4) 380 Hayden Hackman SR
1:49.245 (1:49.245) 2:43.666 (54.421) 3:36.919 (53.254)
7 Knox County 3:38.80q 1
1) 434 Lane Couch SR 2) 437 Hayden Miller JR
3) 439 Kyle Strange SR 4) 435 Hunter Klocke SR
1:49.653 (1:49.653) 2:46.715 (57.062) 3:38.797 (52.082)
8 Mound City 3:39.96q 2
1) 489 Blake Shifflett SR 2) 483 TJ Hopkins FR
3) 487 Matthew Poppa SO 4) 486 Austin Pankau JR
1:52.779 (1:52.779) 2:47.393 (54.615) 3:39.957 (52.565)
9 Salisbury 3:40.54 2
1) 570 Caleb Smedley SO 2) 565 Steven Birdsong SO
3) 571 Codey Smedley SO 4) 564 James Bales SO
1:50.694 (1:50.694) 2:46.289 (55.595) 3:40.537 (54.249)
10 Harrisburg 3:41.02 1
1) 407 Aaron Sims SO 2) 405 Cody Karl JR
3) 403 Cade Combs JR 4) 408 Noah Strawn SR
1:54.585 (1:54.585) 2:48.724 (54.140) 3:41.019 (52.295)
11 School of the Ozarks 3:41.03 1
1) 582 Keyton Smith SR 2) 578 Evan Collins SR
3) 576 Nathan Brown JR 4) 580 Abraham Martin JR
1:52.061 (1:52.061) 2:47.234 (55.174) 3:41.028 (53.795)
12 Stanberry 3:41.91 2
1) 604 Cole Durbin SO 2) 605 Rueben Gage SO
3) 608 Trey Schieber SO 4) 607 Cory Luke SR
55.445 (55.445) 1:51.741 (56.296) 2:47.863 (56.122) 3:41.903 (54.040)
13 North Andrew 3:42.12 2
1) 512 Ryan Wilmes SO 2) 511 Cole Thorburn JR
3) 508 Jacob Powelson JR 4) 506 Tucker Graham SR
1:51.910 (1:51.910) 2:47.495 (55.585) 3:42.119 (54.625)
14 Midway 3:42.63 2
1) 470 Kyle Battin SO 2) 469 Braden Armstrong SR
3) 479 Chandler Stephens JR 4) 473 Mitchell Jurgeson SO
1:51.259 (1:51.259) 2:48.498 (57.240) 3:42.629 (54.132)
15 Polo 3:43.38 1
1) 543 Patrick Covey JR 2) 547 Wyatt Segar FR
3) 544 Keegan Harris FR 4) 545 Nick Myers SO
1:50.888 (1:50.888) 2:48.115 (57.227) 3:43.375 (55.260)
16 Drexel 3:49.40 1
1) 376 Aaron Woods SO 2) 373 Paul Orton JR
3) 375 Jamie Tomblin FR 4) 374 Hauns Tholin SR
1:51.821 (1:51.821) 2:49.751 (57.930) 3:49.394 (59.644)
(B) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
16' Champion: 3:29.48 5/21/2016 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
M Burton, R Estenbaum, R Gorham, R Layman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington-Napoleon 3:32.25 10
1) 646 Jordon Hill JR 2) 650 Scout Schaberg SO
3) 647 Duncan Hughes SR 4) 645 Dylan Brockmeyer SR
1:44.028 (1:44.028) 2:38.120 (54.092) 3:32.241 (54.121)
2 Appleton City 3:32.93 8
1) 345 Billy Prater SR 2) 347 Coleton Smith SR
3) 348 Drew Smith JR 4) 343 Evan Mitts SR
1:46.397 (1:46.397) 2:41.327 (54.931) 3:32.924 (51.597)
3 Glasgow 3:33.16 6
1) 383 Trace Thompson JR 2) 377 De'shonne Cowans FR
3) 382 Tyler Reeves JR 4) 380 Hayden Hackman SR
1:47.959 (1:47.959) 2:42.492 (54.533) 3:33.154 (50.663)
4 Viburnum 3:33.88 5
1) 641 Noah Payne SR 2) 636 Wyatt Asher JR
3) 637 Ethan Boyle SO 4) 639 Damian Payne SR
1:49.298 (1:49.298) 2:41.845 (52.547) 3:33.878 (52.034)
5 Van-Far 3:33.90 4
1) 635 Parker Wallace JR 2) 627 Alex Flowers JR
3) 631 Verlyn Johnson SO 4) 626 Trevor Crider JR
1:49.597 (1:49.597) 2:41.611 (52.015) 3:33.895 (52.285)
6 South Holt 3:34.21 3
1) 593 Zach Walker SR 2) 590 Timothy Mitchell JR
3) 592 Eric Ottman SO 4) 591 Reagan Morris SO
1:48.474 (1:48.474) 2:42.567 (54.093) 3:34.208 (51.642)
7 Knox County 3:38.98 2
1) 434 Lane Couch SR 2) 437 Hayden Miller JR
3) 439 Kyle Strange SR 4) 435 Hunter Klocke SR
53.452 (53.452) 1:49.869 (56.418) 2:46.357 (56.488) 3:38.974 (52.618)
8 Mound City 3:44.65 1
1) 489 Blake Shifflett SR 2) 483 TJ Hopkins FR
3) 487 Matthew Poppa SO 4) 486 Austin Pankau JR
1:54.308 (1:54.308) 2:50.102 (55.794) 3:44.643 (54.542)
(B) 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A. Haines, A. Hindman, D. Meyrer, D. Quisenberry
Class Record: C 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
16' Champion: 8:20.61 5/20/2016 Harrisburg, Harrisburg
J Gillman, C Karl, C Jenkins, N Strawn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Viburnum 8:20.71 10
1) 639 Damian Payne SR 2) 636 Wyatt Asher JR
3) 637 Ethan Boyle SO 4) 641 Noah Payne SR
2:03.964 (2:03.964) 4:15.276 (2:11.312) 6:21.010 (2:05.735)
8:20.705 (1:59.695)
2 Humansville 8:32.21 8
1) 416 Donald Decker SO 2) 415 Broque Decker SR
3) 414 Braeden Decker FR 4) 417 Dustin Shoemaker SR
2:06.147 (2:06.147) 4:21.581 (2:15.434) 6:30.160 (2:08.580)
8:32.205 (2:02.045)
3 Liberal 8:32.29 6
1) 442 Jayden Dalby JR 2) 443 Toby Dingman SO
3) 447 Colton Stacy SO 4) 448 Tyler Stebbins JR
2:08.147 (2:08.147) 4:15.227 (2:07.080) 6:28.957 (2:13.731)
8:32.287 (2:03.330)
4 Appleton City 8:33.62 5
1) 343 Evan Mitts SR 2) 348 Drew Smith JR
3) 340 Wyatt Dixon FR 4) 338 Michael Ashley SR
2:05.505 (2:05.505) 4:19.857 (2:14.353) 6:28.290 (2:08.433)
8:33.618 (2:05.329)
5 New Haven 8:34.86 4
1) 496 Tim Madden SO 2) 495 Martin Lewis SO
3) 491 Ryan Blankenship JR 4) 493 Nathan Ford JR
2:10.546 (2:10.546) 4:21.964 (2:11.419) 6:33.700 (2:11.736)
8:34.852 (2:01.152)
6 Van-Far 8:35.55 3
1) 633 Tyler Robinson SO 2) 629 Samuel Hazel SO
3) 632 Lathyn McMorris JR 4) 626 Trevor Crider JR
2:10.836 (2:10.836) 4:26.671 (2:15.835) 6:27.057 (2:00.386)
8:35.550 (2:08.494)
7 Mound City 8:39.86 2
1) 489 Blake Shifflett SR 2) 487 Matthew Poppa SO
3) 483 TJ Hopkins FR 4) 486 Austin Pankau JR
2:11.650 (2:11.650) 4:26.199 (2:14.550) 6:36.868 (2:10.670)
8:39.851 (2:02.983)
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 8:41.40 1
1) 459 Aaron Boatman SR 2) 462 Jackson Horn FR
3) 460 Christian Herdandez FR 4) 461 Christian Hinrichs SO
2:10.777 (2:10.777) 4:21.532 (2:10.756) 6:35.007 (2:13.475)
8:41.391 (2:06.385)
9 Slater 8:43.55
1) 583 Jacobson Brody FR 2) 586 Gavin Ussery SO
3) 584 Aidan Campbell FR 4) 585 Tyler Newton SR
2:12.475 (2:12.475) 4:20.788 (2:08.314) 6:36.286 (2:15.498)
8:43.542 (2:07.257)
10 Polo 8:46.61
1) 543 Patrick Covey JR 2) 547 Wyatt Segar FR
3) 548 Jaxon Umbaugh SO 4) 545 Nick Myers SO
2:05.470 (2:05.470) 4:17.817 (2:12.347) 6:36.818 (2:19.002)
8:46.602 (2:09.784)
11 West Platte 8:47.46
1) 656 Justin Howard JR 2) 653 Andrew Cicha JR
3) 657 Dylan Lock JR 4) 655 Max Davies SO
2:12.134 (2:12.134) 4:25.771 (2:13.637) 6:40.365 (2:14.595)
8:47.457 (2:07.092)
12 Princeton 8:50.55
1) 550 Calvin Berwanger JR 2) 552 Cameron Gittings JR
3) 553 Blaine Millburn JR 4) 551 Logan Dunkin SO
2:13.127 (2:13.127) 4:25.436 (2:12.309) 6:42.994 (2:17.559)
8:50.545 (2:07.551)
13 Salisbury 8:53.59
1) 566 Dustin Drew JR 2) 567 Garrett Fessler JR
3) 569 Brannley Miller SR 4) 572 Jesse Weinstein SO
2:14.262 (2:14.262) 4:24.028 (2:09.767) 6:43.772 (2:19.745)
8:53.582 (2:09.810)
14 Northeast (Cairo) 8:56.84
1) 517 Cameron Ferguson JR 2) 519 Zane McAdams SO
3) 521 Alex Warren SR 4) 518 Daniel Hunsaker SR
2:13.787 (2:13.787) 4:26.761 (2:12.974) 6:41.179 (2:14.419)
8:56.837 (2:15.658)
15 North Andrew 8:57.56
1) 505 Deryk Goff SR 2) 512 Ryan Wilmes SO
3) 509 Keifer Steeby SR 4) 508 Jacob Powelson JR
2:15.172 (2:15.172) 4:28.650 (2:13.478) 6:51.153 (2:22.504)
8:57.552 (2:06.400)
16 Braymer 9:06.79
1) 350 Calvin Basham SO 2) 352 Nathan Hedrick SR
3) 351 Dustin Davies SO 4) 355 Keaton O'Dell SO
2:11.750 (2:11.750) 4:29.370 (2:17.620) 6:55.867 (2:26.497)
9:06.782 (2:10.915)
(B) H.J. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10 1992 Scott Parman, Worth County
16' Champion: 6-05 5/20/2016 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 458 Brady Waters SR Lockwood 6-03.00 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O XO XXO XO XXO XXX
2 568 Garrett Francis SR Salisbury 6-01.00 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
3 424 Seth Jensen JR Jasper J6-01.00 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
XO XO XXO XXX
4 637 Ethan Boyle SO Viburnum 5-09.00 3.50
5-09 5-11
O XXX
4 508 Jacob Powelson JR N. Andrew 5-09.00 3.50
5-09 5-11
O XXX
4 616 Brett Hirst SR Sweet Spring 5-09.00 3.50
5-09 5-11
O XXX
4 575 Jonathan Montgomer JR Santa Fe 5-09.00 3.50
5-09 5-11
O XXX
8 595 Mack Anderson FR Southwest J5-09.00 1
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
-- 618 Gage McAdams SO Tarkio NH
5-09
XXX
-- 613 Alex Haag SR Stover NH
5-09
XXX
-- 392 Daunte Stafford FR Greenfield NH
5-09
XXX
-- 403 Cade Combs JR Harrisburg NH
5-09
XXX
-- 347 Coleton Smith SR Appleton Cty. NH
5-09
XXX
-- 541 Brett Curtis JR Pattonsburg NH
5-09
XXX
-- 563 Hunter Walker JR Richland NH
5-09
XXX
-- 436 Garyn Miller SR Knox Cnty. NH
5-09
XXX
(B) P.V. C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Classes: # 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
16' Champion: 13-06 5/21/2016 Gage McAdams, Tarkio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 618 Gage McAdams SO Tarkio 14-03.00 10
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 559 Dustin Gray SR Rich Hill 12-00.00 8
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
3 344 Daniel Parsons JR Appleton Cty. 11-06.00 6
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O XXO XO XXX
4 499 Jacob Russell JR Newburg 11-03.00 4.50
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
O O O XXX
4 369 Samuel Foster SR Crystal City 11-03.00 4.50
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
6 649 Emmett Scarborough SO W.- N. J11-03.00 3
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
XO XO O XXX
7 536 Jacob Green SR Paris J11-03.00 2
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
O XXO XXO XXX
8 479 Chandler Stephens JR Midway 10-09.00 1
10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XXX
9 628 Jacob Garner JR Van-Far J10-09.00
10-03 10-09 11-03
O XXO XXX
10 574 Tanner Begemann SO Santa Fe J10-09.00
10-03 10-09 11-03
XO XXO XXX
11 589 Jordan Frady SR S. Holt 10-03.00
10-03 10-09
O XXX
11 488 Ben Shifflett SR Mound City 10-03.00
10-03 10-09
O XXX
13 484 Dylan Marrs SO Mound City J10-03.00
10-03 10-09
XXO XXX
-- 409 Reed Turney FR Harrisburg NH
10-03
XXX
-- 381 Brandon Prentzler SO Glasgow NH
10-03
XXX
-- 474 Landon Meerkatz JR Midway NH
10-03
XXX
(B) L.J. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
16' Champion: 23-00.25 5/20/2016 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 358 Luke Allen SR Calvary L. 21-08.50 1.3 10
18-11.25(+0.0) 20-05(0.7) 21-08.50(1.3) 20-08.25(2.1) 19-05(2.3) 20-03(1.3)
2 568 Garrett Francis SR Salisbury 21-01.25 1.0 8
20-08.25(2.2) 21-01.25(1.0) 20-07(+0.0) 20-09.25(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
3 563 Hunter Walker JR Richland 20-10.50 +0.0 6
20-02.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 20-09.25(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 20-03.75(1.8)
4 514 Shaughn Malcarne SR N. Shelby 20-09.50 +0.0 5
20-09.50(+0.0) 20-05.75(0.6) 20-07.25(+0.0) 19-09.25(1.2) 19-04(1.4) 20-07(1.0)
5 537 Brett Miller JR Paris 20-08.50 +0.0 4
20-03.25(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 20-08.50(+0.0) 19-08(1.2) 20-00.50(1.6) FOUL(2.1)
6 451 Dakota Cooper JR Lockwood 20-06.50 1.4 3
18-05(1.0) 20-03(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(1.4) 20-05(2.3) 19-10.50(0.9)
7 542 Peyton Jones JR Pattonsburg 20-05.25 0.7 2
19-11(1.0) 20-03.50(0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 20-05.25(0.7) 20-02(1.3)
8 595 Mack Anderson FR Southwest 20-04.00 0.9 1
20-03.25(0.1) 19-09.50(1.6) 19-11(1.2) 20-04(0.9) 19-00.25(0.8) 19-00.50(1.1)
9 390 Aleksandr Rebikh FR Green Ridge 20-03.25 0.6
20-00(+0.0) 19-10.75(0.4) 19-09.25(0.1) 19-08.50(0.9) 20-03.25(0.6) 19-03.75(1.1)
10 599 Elias Manners JR S.J. Christian 19-10.75 0.9
19-06.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
11 1380 Drew Duncan SR Paris 19-08.75 1.1
18-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.75(1.1) 18-11.50(0.9)
12 458 Brady Waters SR Lockwood 19-08.50 0.6
19-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 19-08.50(0.6)
13 420 Freddie Wieder SO Humansville 19-03.50 1.9
19-01.75(+0.0) 19-03.50(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
14 665 Tevin Cameron JR Worth Cnty. 19-00.25 1.1
19-00.25(1.1) 19-00(+0.0) 18-07.75(+0.0)
15 476 Peyton Richardson SR Midway 18-10.00 0.7
FOUL FOUL 18-10(0.7)
(B) T.J. C. 1
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 47-08.75 2016 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
16' Champion: 47-08.75 5/21/2016 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 358 Luke Allen SR Calvary L. 43-05.00 0.6 10
41-04.25(+0.0) 43-05(0.6) 40-04(+0.0) 42-07(+0.0) 42-05.50(0.9) 42-04.50(0.4)
2 568 Garrett Francis SR Salisbury 42-04.25 1.0 8
41-00.25(+0.0) 40-05.50(+0.0) 42-04.25(1.0) 41-00.50(+0.0) 41-01(0.2) 40-09.50(0.3)
3 468 Ryan Young SR Meadville 42-01.00 0.7 6
42-01(0.7) 41-00(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0) 40-10.75(1.1) 40-06(1.1) 40-01(0.7)
4 458 Brady Waters SR Lockwood 41-11.00 1.1 5
41-06.50(1.6) 41-02(0.1) 40-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 41-11(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
5 542 Peyton Jones JR Pattonsburg 41-09.50 1.0 4
40-02.50(0.2) 40-09.50(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.1) 41-07.50(+0.0) 41-07.25(0.3) 41-09.50(1.0)
6 599 Elias Manners JR S.J. Christian 41-01.00 1.1 3
40-09.50(0.8) 41-01(1.1) 40-07(0.8) 40-11.50(+0.0) 38-11.75(0.8) 40-11(0.8)
7 514 Shaughn Malcarne SR N. Shelby J41-01.00 1.1 2
FOUL 39-06.50(1.0) 41-01(1.1) 40-11(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
8 451 Dakota Cooper JR Lockwood 40-10.00 1.5 1
FOUL 40-06(0.5) 38-08(1.2) 40-01.25(+0.0) 40-00(1.1) 40-10(1.5)
9 385 Devin Fields SO Green City 40-07.00 1.4
40-03(1.1) 39-08(1.3) 39-00(0.4) 40-02(1.4) 40-07(1.4) 39-09.50(0.3)
10 1380 Drew Duncan SR Paris 40-00.50 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 40-00.50(+0.0)
11 534 Jacob Neal SR Otterville 39-10.00 1.1
39-10(1.1) 39-09(1.9) 39-07(0.3)
12 614 Jesse Roberts JR Sturgeon 38-06.50 0.5
38-06.50(0.5) 38-03.25(+0.0) 38-05(+0.0)
13 652 Seth Oliver SR Wellsville 37-08.50 1.0
37-01(1.2) 37-08.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 339 Michael Aversman FR Appleton Cty. 37-01.50 0.1
35-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 37-01.50(0.1)
15 344 Daniel Parsons JR Appleton Cty. 36-02.00 0.6
FOUL FOUL 36-02(0.6)
-- 354 Jordan Miller SR Braymer FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 59-07 1994 Judd Price, Harrisburg
16' Champion: 49-05.50 5/20/2016 Shelby McMillen, Stanberry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 524 Chase Dalton SR Northland C. 47-02.25 10
45-06 43-10.75 FOUL FOUL 47-01 47-02.25
2 612 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 46-11.25 8
42-05 46-11.25 46-04 45-06.75 45-01 41-10.25
3 622 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 46-09.75 6
46-09.75 FOUL 43-06.50 42-08 FOUL 40-11
4 438 Logan Miller SO Knox Cnty. 46-07.50 5
43-08.50 44-07.25 46-07.50 45-02.50 43-03.50 45-09
5 1378 Drake Kinsella JR Worth Cnty. 46-06.25 4
44-01.75 44-02.50 45-02.75 46-06.25 45-04.50 46-04.25
6 422 Lucas Knierim SR Jamestown 44-07.00 3
42-03.25 41-09.75 44-04.75 43-06 44-07 FOUL
7 378 Kennedy Davis SR Glasgow 44-05.75 2
41-08.25 43-01.25 44-05.75 44-04.75 43-10 41-09.75
8 450 Ethan Bates SR Lockwood 44-03.25 1
44-03.25 40-06.50 43-00.50 43-03.75 42-02 42-07
9 371 Joey Jacobs SR Drexel 43-11.50
43-11.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 370 Tucker Robinson SR Delta 43-02.50
43-02.50 FOUL FOUL
11 446 Keith Johnson JR Liberal 42-11.25
FOUL 42-11.25 FOUL
12 393 Colin White JR Greenfield 42-09.50
42-09.50 41-11.25 41-08.25
13 413 John Schell JR Higbee 42-04.25
32-07.75 42-04.25 42-04.25
14 503 Johnathan Chittum SR N. Andrew 41-07.50
FOUL 41-07.50 FOUL
15 500 Blake Foster SR Newtown-Harris 38-02.75
38-02.75 38-02.75 36-02.75
(B) Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
16' Champion: 150-07 5/21/2016 Marek Thompson, Osceola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 371 Joey Jacobs SR Drexel 152-07 10
148-03 FOUL 152-07 146-09 147-07 FOUL
2 402 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 149-10 8
137-00 149-05 149-10 144-03 FOUL FOUL
3 423 William Hale SO Jasper 147-08 6
133-08 140-04 133-10 143-09 138-11 147-08
4 622 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 139-07 5
136-01 130-11 126-01 135-10 FOUL 139-07
5 380 Hayden Hackman SR Glasgow 138-03 4
138-03 FOUL FOUL 127-01 131-11 FOUL
6 526 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 132-02 3
132-02 FOUL 128-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 651 Stone Willoughby JR W.- N. 127-00 2
127-00 122-10 121-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 480 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 124-08 1
FOUL 115-00 121-01 124-08 FOUL 113-11
9 482 Riley Holstine SR Mound City 121-03
FOUL 109-05 121-03 108-01 113-00 114-00
10 401 Arthur Betts SR Harrisburg 119-02
106-04 110-09 119-02
11 431 River McCallon JR King City 118-02
110-00 118-02 112-09
12 612 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 117-01
114-00 117-01 115-09
13 524 Chase Dalton SR Northland C. 113-10
113-10 FOUL FOUL
14 412 Jason Hudson JR Higbee 112-07
FOUL 112-07 108-09
-- 527 Conner Greer SO Orrick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 556 Myles Becker SR Rich Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Javelin C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
All Classes: # 181-07 2016 Chase Allen, Nixa
Class Record: C 148-04 2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
16' Champion: 148-04 5/21/2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 476 Peyton Richardson SR Midway 167-09C 10
147-07 154-09 157-04 154-04 156-08 167-09
2 623 Mason Skaggs JR Valle Catholic 154-06C 8
133-11 154-06 132-03 142-05 135-00 146-02
3 611 Gage Rush JR Stewartsville 153-01C 6
134-02 146-10 FOUL 153-01 FOUL FOUL
4 357 Keith Hawkins FR Brunswick 146-10 5
141-03 134-03 138-06 144-06 119-11 146-10
5 498 Trey Gaedke SR Newburg 144-00 4
125-09 130-04 144-00 125-09 126-11 138-00
6 622 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 141-10 3
130-08 117-07 137-11 133-06 141-10 119-05
7 423 William Hale SO Jasper 141-08 2
141-08 116-03 128-07 114-11 121-03 122-00
8 603 Michael Carlyon SR S.P Lutheran 140-05 1
132-06 137-05 140-05 119-08 127-03 131-00
9 526 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 140-02
137-11 FOUL FOUL 139-07 140-02 139-02
10 480 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 134-11
134-03 134-11 130-04
11 419 Hunter Swearingin SR Humansville 129-01
116-00 FOUL 129-01
12 507 Caleb Patterson JR N. Andrew 128-10
128-10 127-06 128-06
13 501 Zachary Smith SR Norborne 122-08
FOUL FOUL 122-08
14 402 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 122-01
FOUL 122-01 FOUL
15 612 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 120-01
120-01 113-03 114-03
(G) 100 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
16' Champion: 12.55 5/20/2016 Danitra Jones, Charleston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 12.30Q 1.2 2
2 801 Daeja Carter SO Knob Noster 12.49Q 1.8 1
3 863 Tebrya Benford SO Malden 12.71q 1.8 1
4 769 Jada Gaines SR Fayette 12.73q 1.8 1
5 1008 Jurnie Scott SR U.A.C. 12.79q 1.2 2
6 775 Grace Culver FR Hartville 12.81q 1.8 1
7 712 Ashli Craig SR Charleston 12.82q 1.2 2
8 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 12.95q 1.2 2
9 699 Madalyn Gepford SR Butler 12.97 1.2 2
10 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 13.00 1.2 2 12.996
11 755 Josie Fortney SR E. Buchanan 13.00 1.8 1 12.997
12 788 Abigail Chipps FR Jefferson 13.01 1.2 2
13 678 McKenzie Bettis FR Alton 13.40 1.8 1
14 747 Taylor Hurley FR Crest Ridge 13.46 1.8 1
15 748 Abigail Posten FR Crocker 13.58 1.2 2
-- 777 Makayla Dickerson JR Highland FS 1.8 1
(G) 100 M. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.74 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
16' Champion: 12.55 5/20/2016 Danitra Jones, Charleston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 12.33 1.1 10
2 1008 Jurnie Scott SR U.A.C. 12.64 1.1 8
3 801 Daeja Carter SO Knob Noster 12.71 1.1 6
4 863 Tebrya Benford SO Malden 12.91 1.1 5
5 712 Ashli Craig SR Charleston 12.97 1.1 4
6 769 Jada Gaines SR Fayette 12.98 1.1 3
7 775 Grace Culver FR Hartville 13.01 1.1 2
8 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 13.04 1.1 1
(G) 200 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
16' Champion: 25.60 5/20/2016 Hanna Williams, Plattsburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 24.98Q 2.0 2
2 775 Grace Culver FR Hartville 26.28Q 2.8 1 26.280
3 1007 Ariyonna Baston FR U.A.C. 25.53q 2.0 2
4 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 26.28q 2.0 2 26.277
5 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 26.49q 2.8 1
6 712 Ashli Craig SR Charleston 26.50q 2.8 1
7 777 Makayla Dickerson JR Highland 26.52q 2.0 2
8 885 Breauna Blanton JR Maysville 26.57q 2.8 1
9 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 27.15 2.0 2
10 938 Hannah Meyers SO Putnam Cnty. 27.31 2.0 2
11 747 Taylor Hurley FR Crest Ridge 27.32 2.0 2
12 692 Ashley Rolewicz JR Ash Grove 27.57 2.8 1
13 742 Janise Lemon JR Med/Bio 27.94 2.8 1
14 781 Makayla Hall SO Iberia 28.02 2.0 2
15 698 Allie Chandler JR Butler 28.35 2.8 1
(G) 200 M. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA
All Classes: # 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.34 2013 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad, S.E.A.
16' Champion: 25.60 5/20/2016 Hanna Williams, Plattsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 25.29 -1.5 10
2 1007 Ariyonna Baston FR U.A.C. 25.76 -1.5 8
3 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 26.27 -1.5 6
4 777 Makayla Dickerson JR Highland 26.39 -1.5 5
5 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 26.40 -1.5 4
6 775 Grace Culver FR Hartville 26.58 -1.5 3
7 885 Breauna Blanton JR Maysville 26.69 -1.5 2
8 712 Ashli Craig SR Charleston 27.25 -1.5 1
(G) 400 M. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
16' Champion: 58.64 5/21/2016 Megan VanHarn, Crest Ridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 57.99Q 2
2 746 Madison Hicks SO Crane 1:00.00Q 1
3 808 Mariah Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty. 59.33q 2
4 871 Jayda Buchannan JR M.R.H. 1:00.02q 1
5 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 1:00.13q 1
6 825 Madelyn Vonderfech SO Lathrop 1:00.68q 1
7 876 Abbey Kussman FR Marceline 1:00.72q 2
8 766 Jodi Polly FR Eugene 1:00.99q 2
9 692 Ashley Rolewicz JR Ash Grove 1:01.05 1
10 1383 Peyton McGuire SR Butler 1:01.30 2
11 852 Harley Nale SR Linn 1:01.87 1
12 778 Adalyn Johnson FR Highland 1:02.23 2
13 781 Makayla Hall SO Iberia 1:03.71 2
14 898 Emilie Okenfuss JR Monroe City 1:04.29 2
15 963 Khloe Koch SO S. Lutheran 1:04.45 1
16 942 Emily Eckman SO Richland 1:05.44 1
(G) 400 M. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA
All Classes: # 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery
, Berkeley
Class Record: C 56.61 1999 Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks
16' Champion: 58.64 5/21/2016 Megan VanHarn, Crest Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 926 Hanna Williams SR Plattsburg 58.34 10
2 691 Mallory Keith SR Ash Grove 59.49 8
3 808 Mariah Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty. 59.80 6
4 746 Madison Hicks SO Crane 1:00.16 5
5 871 Jayda Buchannan JR M.R.H. 1:00.37 4
6 876 Abbey Kussman FR Marceline 1:01.62 3
7 766 Jodi Polly FR Eugene 1:01.64 2
8 825 Madelyn Vonderfech SO Lathrop 1:03.65 1
(G) 800 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Classes: # 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin
, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:12.88 1993 Hillary Bruening, Management Center
16' Champion: 2:21.11 5/20/2016 Davis Atkins, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 911 Claire McCune SR New Covenant 2:19.24 10
1:09.487 (1:09.487) 2:19.238 (1:09.751)
2 732 Lainy Williams SO Cole Camp 2:19.27 8
1:07.728 (1:07.728) 2:19.264 (1:11.536)
3 852 Harley Nale SR Linn 2:21.21 6
1:07.166 (1:07.166) 2:21.201 (1:14.035)
4 699 Madalyn Gepford SR Butler 2:23.65 5
1:06.283 (1:06.283) 2:23.641 (1:17.359)
5 808 Mariah Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty. 2:24.28 4
1:10.530 (1:10.530) 2:24.272 (1:13.742)
6 912 Katie McCune SR New Covenant 2:24.49 3
1:10.659 (1:10.659) 2:24.488 (1:13.830)
7 999 Allie Gibbs SO Steelville 2:24.54 2
1:09.301 (1:09.301) 2:24.533 (1:15.232)
8 871 Jayda Buchannan JR M.R.H. 2:24.62 1
1:10.053 (1:10.053) 2:24.616 (1:14.564)
9 720 Drenda Hess JR Clark County 2:27.94
1:10.043 (1:10.043) 2:27.931 (1:17.888)
10 975 Grace Parrott FR Sherwood 2:28.90
1:10.924 (1:10.924) 2:28.898 (1:17.975)
11 797 Kendall Runzi SO Jefferson 2:32.36
1:10.869 (1:10.869) 2:32.352 (1:21.483)
12 738 Taylor Ross JR College Hts. 2:32.57
1:11.752 (1:11.752) 2:32.570 (1:20.819)
13 898 Emilie Okenfuss JR Monroe City 2:33.77
1:10.382 (1:10.382) 2:33.764 (1:23.383)
14 984 Caitlyn Poore JR South Shelby 2:36.75
1:13.772 (1:13.772) 2:36.748 (1:22.977)
15 757 Samantha White JR E. Buchanan 2:40.59
1:11.704 (1:11.704) 2:40.586 (1:28.882)
16 983 Meredith O'Neal SO South Shelby 2:41.65
1:12.253 (1:12.253) 2:41.643 (1:29.390)
(G) 1600 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Classes: # 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 5:00.93 2014 Courtney Rogers, Lutheran (S.P.)
16' Champion: 5:19.11 5/20/2016 Tayler Gudde, Cole Camp
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 911 Claire McCune SR New Covenant 5:05.21 10
1:13.738 (1:13.738) 2:31.171 (1:17.433) 3:48.328 (1:17.157)
5:05.201 (1:16.874)
2 912 Katie McCune SR New Covenant 5:08.53 8
1:12.868 (1:12.868) 2:31.368 (1:18.500) 3:50.156 (1:18.789)
5:08.524 (1:18.369)
3 808 Mariah Elmore SR Lafayette Cnty. 5:09.05 6
1:11.440 (1:11.440) 2:31.105 (1:19.665) 3:49.315 (1:18.210)
5:09.048 (1:19.733)
4 999 Allie Gibbs SO Steelville 5:15.57 5
1:11.789 (1:11.789) 2:31.450 (1:19.661) 3:53.414 (1:21.965)
5:15.569 (1:22.155)
5 727 Tayler Gudde SO Cole Camp 5:28.19 4
1:13.563 (1:13.563) 2:32.359 (1:18.796) 3:57.770 (1:25.411)
5:28.182 (1:30.412)
6 699 Madalyn Gepford SR Butler 5:34.60 3
1:13.973 (1:13.973) 2:35.493 (1:21.520) 4:05.984 (1:30.492)
5:34.595 (1:28.611)
7 794 Jordan Heacock SO Jefferson 5:42.19 2
1:15.196 (1:15.196) 2:43.617 (1:28.421) 4:15.886 (1:32.270)
5:42.188 (1:26.302)
8 774 Aspyn Britt JR Gainesville 5:42.25 1
1:17.203 (1:17.203) 2:45.411 (1:28.208) 4:19.998 (1:34.587)
5:42.241 (1:22.244)
9 983 Meredith O'Neal SO South Shelby 5:42.75
1:14.330 (1:14.330) 2:44.214 (1:29.885) 4:19.208 (1:34.995)
5:42.750 (1:23.542)
10 859 Whitney Wagner SR Lone Jack 5:45.15
1:19.453 (1:19.453) 2:47.830 (1:28.378) 4:22.463 (1:34.633)
5:45.145 (1:22.683)
11 1013 Cheyenne Wells SR Woodland 5:52.51
1:21.529 (1:21.529) 2:46.162 (1:24.633) 4:18.455 (1:32.294)
5:52.507 (1:34.052)
12 955 Jasmine Garrison SR Sarcoxie 5:56.62
1:17.291 (1:17.291) 2:46.389 (1:29.099) 4:22.255 (1:35.866)
5:56.616 (1:34.361)
13 880 Madalyn Ford SR Mark Twain 5:57.83
1:16.573 (1:16.573) 2:46.737 (1:30.164) 4:23.288 (1:36.552)
5:57.824 (1:34.536)
14 890 Alyissa Kleinsorge FR Mid-Buchanan 5:59.47
1:17.044 (1:17.044) 2:46.068 (1:29.025) 4:22.602 (1:36.534)
5:59.468 (1:36.866)
15 711 Alyssa Lunsford JR Chaffee 6:03.78
1:16.129 (1:16.129) 2:47.674 (1:31.545) 4:27.678 (1:40.004)
6:03.773 (1:36.096)
(G) 3200 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Classes: # 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:56.82 2005 Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)
16' Champion: 11:46.87 5/21/2016 Allie Gibbs, Steelville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 911 Claire McCune SR New Covenant 11:16.86 10
1:22.572 (1:22.572) 2:47.757 (1:25.185) 4:10.500 (1:22.744)
5:35.878 (1:25.379) 7:02.512 (1:26.634) 8:31.407 (1:28.895)
9:58.077 (1:26.670) 11:16.856 (1:18.780)
2 999 Allie Gibbs SO Steelville 11:26.29 8
1:13.468 (1:13.468) 2:36.705 (1:23.237) 4:03.173 (1:26.469)
5:31.295 (1:28.122) 7:01.106 (1:29.811) 8:31.147 (1:30.041)
9:59.250 (1:28.104) 11:26.282 (1:27.032)
3 912 Katie McCune SR New Covenant 11:30.85 6
1:22.847 (1:22.847) 2:48.724 (1:25.877) 4:13.147 (1:24.423)
5:40.304 (1:27.158) 7:08.522 (1:28.218) 8:37.143 (1:28.622)
10:05.727 (1:28.585) 11:30.846 (1:25.119)
4 699 Madalyn Gepford SR Butler 12:18.41 5
1:21.978 (1:21.978) 2:49.582 (1:27.604) 4:18.002 (1:28.420)
5:52.430 (1:34.429) 7:30.597 (1:38.168) 9:09.910 (1:39.313)
10:46.627 (1:36.718) 12:18.405 (1:31.778)
5 896 Bailey Hays FR Monroe City 12:20.29 4
1:22.505 (1:22.505) 2:51.825 (1:29.320) 4:24.842 (1:33.018)
6:00.026 (1:35.184) 7:36.982 (1:36.956) 9:14.202 (1:37.220)
10:51.447 (1:37.245) 12:20.284 (1:28.838)
6 794 Jordan Heacock SO Jefferson 12:22.42 3
1:22.761 (1:22.761) 2:51.647 (1:28.886) 4:23.042 (1:31.395)
5:58.282 (1:35.241) 7:36.596 (1:38.314) 9:14.750 (1:38.155)
10:52.997 (1:38.248) 12:22.412 (1:29.415)
7 955 Jasmine Garrison SR Sarcoxie 12:23.24 2
1:22.042 (1:22.042) 2:51.462 (1:29.420) 4:22.918 (1:31.456)
5:58.957 (1:36.039) 7:35.699 (1:36.743) 9:14.134 (1:38.435)
10:52.027 (1:37.894) 12:23.238 (1:31.211)
8 733 Emily Colin FR College Hts. 12:45.33 1
1:24.724 (1:24.724) 3:00.389 (1:35.665) 4:40.734 (1:40.345)
6:22.552 (1:41.819) 8:05.662 (1:43.110) 9:48.362 (1:42.701)
11:24.380 (1:36.018) 12:45.327 (1:20.947)
9 915 Nora Ford FR Penney 12:47.72
1:23.792 (1:23.792) 2:58.395 (1:34.603) 4:35.906 (1:37.511)
6:14.602 (1:38.696) 7:55.323 (1:40.722) 9:35.789 (1:40.466)
11:17.779 (1:41.990) 12:47.716 (1:29.937)
10 859 Whitney Wagner SR Lone Jack 12:57.78
1:25.083 (1:25.083) 2:59.189 (1:34.106) 4:35.955 (1:36.766)
6:15.215 (1:39.260) 7:57.596 (1:42.381) 9:41.470 (1:43.875)
11:27.425 (1:45.955) 12:57.775 (1:30.350)
11 790 Cheney Ervin FR Jefferson 13:01.68
1:24.803 (1:24.803) 3:00.745 (1:35.942) 4:41.129 (1:40.385)
6:23.096 (1:41.967) 8:05.779 (1:42.684) 9:49.934 (1:44.155)
11:29.112 (1:39.179) 13:01.677 (1:32.565)
12 695 Maryanne Matzen SR Brookfield 13:01.76
1:22.972 (1:22.972) 2:53.867 (1:30.895) 4:33.203 (1:39.337)
6:15.976 (1:42.773) 8:00.825 (1:44.850) 9:47.400 (1:46.575)
11:31.936 (1:44.536) 13:01.759 (1:29.824)
13 683 Lauren Sisco SR Alton 13:01.78
1:22.824 (1:22.824) 2:51.346 (1:28.522) 4:25.430 (1:34.085)
6:09.352 (1:43.923) 7:55.758 (1:46.406) 9:41.317 (1:45.559)
11:26.561 (1:45.245) 13:01.776 (1:35.215)
14 873 Maycee Edgar SO Marceline 13:01.95
1:23.174 (1:23.174) 2:54.547 (1:31.373) 4:33.650 (1:39.104)
6:16.338 (1:42.689) 7:59.589 (1:43.251) 9:42.872 (1:43.284)
11:28.143 (1:45.271) 13:01.947 (1:33.805)
15 1013 Cheyenne Wells SR Woodland 13:11.47
1:25.833 (1:25.833) 2:49.142 (1:23.309) 4:22.443 (1:33.302)
6:04.711 (1:42.268) 7:51.887 (1:47.177) 9:36.260 (1:44.373)
11:27.140 (1:50.880) 13:11.469 (1:44.330)
16 891 Gracie Livengood SO Mid-Buchanan 13:29.92
1:22.578 (1:22.578) 2:51.872 (1:29.295) 4:27.046 (1:35.174)
6:11.156 (1:44.110) 7:57.656 (1:46.500) 9:48.379 (1:50.724)
11:39.996 (1:51.617) 13:29.912 (1:49.916)
(G) 100 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
16' Champion: 15.93 5/21/2016 Nature Williams-Harkins, Med./Bio
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 14.98Q 0.3 2
2 677 Lauren Shipley SR Adrian 16.09Q 2.6 1
3 816 Hannah Ballard SO Lathrop 16.14q 0.3 2
4 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 16.45q 2.6 1
5 787 Taya Allen SO Jefferson 16.49q 2.6 1
6 780 Grace Edwards FR Iberia 16.60q 0.3 2
7 978 Adrian Mann JR S. Callaway 16.62q 2.6 1
8 858 Kirsten Poole SO Lone Jack 16.74q 2.6 1
9 943 Camryn Long SR Richland 16.99 0.3 2
10 897 Halli Karr SR Monroe City 17.00 2.6 1
11 976 Brittany Blankensh JR Skyline 17.08 2.6 1
12 676 Jenna Shipley FR Adrian 17.11 0.3 2
13 894 Samantha Waller SO Mid-Buchanan 17.21 2.6 1
14 771 Abigail Jefferies SR Fayette 17.28 0.3 2
15 696 Sydney Wilbeck SO Brookfield 17.31 0.3 2
16 863 Tebrya Benford SO Malden 17.45 0.3 2
(G) 100 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Classes: # 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.90 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
16' Champion: 15.93 5/21/2016 Nature Williams-Harkins, Med./Bio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 15.13 -0.4 10
2 677 Lauren Shipley SR Adrian 15.95 -0.4 8
3 816 Hannah Ballard SO Lathrop 16.22 -0.4 6
4 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 16.53 -0.4 5
5 780 Grace Edwards FR Iberia 16.55 -0.4 4
6 858 Kirsten Poole SO Lone Jack 16.77 -0.4 3
7 978 Adrian Mann JR S. Callaway 16.85 -0.4 2
8 787 Taya Allen SO Jefferson 18.21 -0.4 1
(G) 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
16' Champion: 46.51 5/21/2016 Lauren Shipley, Adrian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 47.06Q 2
2 677 Lauren Shipley SR Adrian 47.63Q 1
3 985 Caroline Weatherfo JR South Shelby 48.99q 2
4 858 Kirsten Poole SO Lone Jack 49.07q 1
5 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 49.23q 2
6 787 Taya Allen SO Jefferson 49.31q 1
7 863 Tebrya Benford SO Malden 49.67q 2
8 676 Jenna Shipley FR Adrian 49.73q 2
9 695 Maryanne Matzen SR Brookfield 50.49 1
10 753 Sara Harbaugh JR Diamond 50.63 1
11 913 McKenna Fulton JR N.Platte 50.73 2
12 817 MacKinzie Cantrell SO Lathrop 50.76 1
13 840 McKenzie Cook JR Licking 50.83 2
14 776 Damia Covington SR Hayti 51.89 2
15 943 Camryn Long SR Richland 52.21 1
-- 780 Grace Edwards FR Iberia DQ 1 Imped Runner
(G) 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Classes: # 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 43.68 2010 Lindsey Vollmer, Penney
16' Champion: 46.51 5/21/2016 Lauren Shipley, Adrian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 677 Lauren Shipley SR Adrian 45.89 10
2 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 45.95 8
3 787 Taya Allen SO Jefferson 47.92 6
4 858 Kirsten Poole SO Lone Jack 48.28 5
5 985 Caroline Weatherfo JR South Shelby 48.43 4
6 676 Jenna Shipley FR Adrian 49.00 3
7 949 Makenzie Schwartz SO Russellville 49.83 2
8 863 Tebrya Benford SO Malden 50.93 1
(G) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
16' Champion: 51.05 5/21/2016 Fayette, Fayette
N Bishop, J Gaines, A Oakley, K Oakley
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caruthersville 50.60Q 1
1) 707 Asia Morgan JR 2) 709 Mattashiona Smith FR
3) 708 Rosalind Rumph FR 4) 710 Zakaya Watson SO
2 Malden 50.98Q 2
1) 866 Vonneicia Herrion SR 2) 867 Jaycie Jones JR
3) 870 Onerica Reed FR 4) 863 Tebrya Benford SO
3 Lexington 51.00q 1
1) 826 Cori Bear SR 2) 830 Fallon Hamilton SO
3) 832 Chandler Himbury SO 4) 829 Jailyn Christophene JR
4 Jefferson (Festus) 51.45q 2
1) 789 Jenna Courtois SO 2) 800 Holly Welker SR
3) 799 Sydney Weik SR 4) 788 Abigail Chipps FR
5 Lathrop 51.50q 2
1) 816 Hannah Ballard SO 2) 817 MacKinzie Cantrell SO
3) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO 4) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR
6 Fayette 51.91q 2
1) 768 Natalie Bishop SR 2) 771 Abigail Jefferies SR
3) 770 Emma Hoover SO 4) 769 Jada Gaines SR
7 Plattsburg 52.12q 1
1) 920 Kaylie Dow FR 2) 925 Malia Termini JR
3) 921 Kelsie Lewis SO 4) 922 Mariah Peterson SO
8 Knob Noster 52.59q 1
1) 801 Daeja Carter SO 2) 803 Zoey Hodson SO
3) 806 Madison Wood SR 4) 804 Deja Holloway FR
9 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 52.77 1
1) 740 Jalaya Dilworth JR 2) 741 Ilyra Lawrence JR
3) 742 Janise Lemon JR 4) 739 Latricia Booker SR
10 Butler 53.06 1
1) 700 Reayn Hill SO 2) 1383 Peyton McGuire SR
3) 698 Allie Chandler JR 4) 701 Riley Mareth JR
11 South Callaway 53.37 2
1) 980 Ashley Potter JR 2) 977 Kaci Jordan JR
3) 979 Raeghan Meyer FR 4) 978 Adrian Mann JR
12 Spokane 53.65 1 53.642
1) 990 Tessa Gagliardi JR 2) 991 Allison Hopper SO
3) 993 Lexi Hunsucker FR 4) 994 Johanna Weter FR
13 Tipton 53.65 2 53.644
1) 1006 Jana Harrison FR 2) 1004 Ella Claas FR
3) 1005 McKenzie Embry JR 4) 1003 Tyanna Busch FR
14 Steelville 54.17 2
1) 1001 Madalyn Mcpherson SO 2) 998 Alexis Diaz SR
3) 996 Lindsay Chasen SO 4) 999 Allie Gibbs SO
15 Purdy 54.27 2
1) 930 Emma Harkey SO 2) 933 Madison Renkoski SO
3) 935 Layne Skiles JR 4) 934 Mckenzie Renkoski SO
16 Licking 55.04 1
1) 842 Taylor Dawson JR 2) 839 Abigail Cole FR
3) 840 McKenzie Cook JR 4) 843 Ashley Ingram SR
(G) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Classes: # 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 49.06 1999 Berkeley
16' Champion: 51.05 5/21/2016 Fayette, Fayette
N Bishop, J Gaines, A Oakley, K Oakley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caruthersville 51.00 10
1) 707 Asia Morgan JR 2) 709 Mattashiona Smith FR
3) 708 Rosalind Rumph FR 4) 710 Zakaya Watson SO
2 Malden 51.40 8
1) 866 Vonneicia Herrion SR 2) 867 Jaycie Jones JR
3) 870 Onerica Reed FR 4) 863 Tebrya Benford SO
3 Lathrop 51.74 6
1) 816 Hannah Ballard SO 2) 817 MacKinzie Cantrell SO
3) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO 4) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR
4 Jefferson (Festus) 51.75 5
1) 789 Jenna Courtois SO 2) 800 Holly Welker SR
3) 799 Sydney Weik SR 4) 788 Abigail Chipps FR
5 Lexington 51.85 4
1) 826 Cori Bear SR 2) 830 Fallon Hamilton SO
3) 832 Chandler Himbury SO 4) 829 Jailyn Christophene JR
6 Fayette 52.39 3
1) 768 Natalie Bishop SR 2) 771 Abigail Jefferies SR
3) 770 Emma Hoover SO 4) 769 Jada Gaines SR
7 Knob Noster 53.26 2
1) 801 Daeja Carter SO 2) 803 Zoey Hodson SO
3) 806 Madison Wood SR 4) 804 Deja Holloway FR
8 Plattsburg 54.13 1
1) 922 Mariah Peterson SO 2) 925 Malia Termini JR
3) 921 Kelsie Lewis SO 4) 920 Kaylie Dow FR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
16' Champion: 1:47.43 5/21/2016 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
H Williams, P Straight, K Lewis, M Peterson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Plattsburg 1:47.07Q 2
1) 920 Kaylie Dow FR 2) 926 Hanna Williams SR
3) 925 Malia Termini JR 4) 922 Mariah Peterson SO
2 Marceline 1:49.13Q 1
1) 872 Jaylea Bixenman SO 2) 874 Elaine Ewigman SR
3) 877 Makenzie Stahl FR 4) 876 Abbey Kussman FR
3 Lathrop 1:47.11q 2
1) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO 2) 816 Hannah Ballard SO
3) 823 Deidra Sellers SR 4) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR
4 Jefferson (Festus) 1:49.24q 1
1) 788 Abigail Chipps FR 2) 789 Jenna Courtois SO
3) 800 Holly Welker SR 4) 787 Taya Allen SO
5 Malden 1:50.37q 2
1) 870 Onerica Reed FR 2) 866 Vonneicia Herrion SR
3) 867 Jaycie Jones JR 4) 868 Aylexus Leshay JR
6 Clark County 1:51.81q 1
1) 717 Abby Ellison SO 2) 716 Tressa Campbell SR
3) 723 Maggie Schutte JR 4) 714 Carissa Bevans JR
7 Putnam County 1:52.09q 2 1:52.083
1) 938 Hannah Meyers SO 2) 936 Jaylee Knowles JR
3) 937 Hannah Mathes SO 4) 941 Madison Simmons FR
8 Iberia 1:52.09q 1 1:52.089
1) 784 Sidney Visser SR 2) 782 Maycee Roark SO
3) 780 Grace Edwards FR 4) 781 Makayla Hall SO
9 Tipton 1:52.86 2
1) 1006 Jana Harrison FR 2) 1004 Ella Claas FR
3) 1005 McKenzie Embry JR 4) 1003 Tyanna Busch FR
10 Purdy 1:53.95 2
1) 929 Savannah Bradt JR 2) 933 Madison Renkoski SO
3) 931 Emma Mareth JR 4) 932 Cierra Moore JR
11 Licking 1:54.11 2
1) 840 McKenzie Cook JR 2) 842 Taylor Dawson JR
3) 843 Ashley Ingram SR 4) 846 Kaitlyn Osman JR
12 Cole Camp 1:54.59 2
1) 726 Delaney Dougherty SO 2) 728 Tori Harding SO
3) 730 Ellie Marimon SO 4) 724 Maddi Cook SR
13 Eugene 1:56.43 1
1) 762 Nicole Koetting SR 2) 763 Madison Lepper JR
3) 765 Mikayla Payne SR 4) 759 Lexi Dickerson SR
14 Knob Noster 1:56.74 1
1) 804 Deja Holloway FR 2) 803 Zoey Hodson SO
3) 806 Madison Wood SR 4) 801 Daeja Carter SO
15 New Bloomfield 1:57.46 1
1) 908 Parker Pitzen SO 2) 906 Mackenzie Garrett SO
3) 909 McKenna Rackers JR 4) 907 Samantha Haas SO
-- Caruthersville DQ 1 Out of Zn 2-3
1) 707 Asia Morgan JR 2) 709 Mattashiona Smith FR
3) 708 Rosalind Rumph FR 4) 710 Zakaya Watson SO
(G) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:43.69 1998 Berkeley
16' Champion: 1:47.43 5/21/2016 Plattsburg, Plattsburg
H Williams, P Straight, K Lewis, M Peterson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lathrop 1:47.77 10
1) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO 2) 816 Hannah Ballard SO
3) 823 Deidra Sellers SR 4) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR
2 Plattsburg 1:48.13 8
1) 920 Kaylie Dow FR 2) 926 Hanna Williams SR
3) 925 Malia Termini JR 4) 922 Mariah Peterson SO
3 Jefferson (Festus) 1:49.48 6
1) 799 Sydney Weik SR 2) 789 Jenna Courtois SO
3) 800 Holly Welker SR 4) 788 Abigail Chipps FR
4 Marceline 1:49.77 5
1) 872 Jaylea Bixenman SO 2) 874 Elaine Ewigman SR
3) 877 Makenzie Stahl FR 4) 876 Abbey Kussman FR
5 Putnam County 1:50.98 4
1) 938 Hannah Meyers SO 2) 936 Jaylee Knowles JR
3) 937 Hannah Mathes SO 4) 941 Madison Simmons FR
6 Clark County 1:51.05 3
1) 717 Abby Ellison SO 2) 716 Tressa Campbell SR
3) 723 Maggie Schutte JR 4) 714 Carissa Bevans JR
7 Malden 1:52.17 2
1) 870 Onerica Reed FR 2) 866 Vonneicia Herrion SR
3) 867 Jaycie Jones JR 4) 868 Aylexus Leshay JR
8 Iberia 1:53.23 1
1) 784 Sidney Visser SR 2) 782 Maycee Roark SO
3) 780 Grace Edwards FR 4) 781 Makayla Hall SO
(G) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
16' Champion: 4:10.40 5/21/2016 Lathrop, Lathrop
M Vonderfecht, J Gentzell, A McEntee, D Sellers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lathrop 4:09.15Q 1
1) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR 2) 823 Deidra Sellers SR
3) 822 Allie McEntee JR 4) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO
2:06.192 (2:06.192) 3:08.865 (1:02.673) 4:09.146 (1:00.281)
2 Eugene 4:13.42Q 2
1) 762 Nicole Koetting SR 2) 765 Mikayla Payne SR
3) 759 Lexi Dickerson SR 4) 766 Jodi Polly FR
2:09.350 (2:09.350) 3:12.394 (1:03.045) 4:13.418 (1:01.025)
3 Marceline 4:10.58q 1
1) 876 Abbey Kussman FR 2) 877 Makenzie Stahl FR
3) 872 Jaylea Bixenman SO 4) 874 Elaine Ewigman SR
2:07.895 (2:07.895) 3:09.844 (1:01.950) 4:10.579 (1:00.735)
4 Cole Camp 4:12.29q 1
1) 726 Delaney Dougherty SO 2) 727 Tayler Gudde SO
3) 728 Tori Harding SO 4) 732 Lainy Williams SO
2:05.747 (2:05.747) 3:10.618 (1:04.872) 4:12.282 (1:01.665)
5 Adrian 4:13.93q 2
1) 673 Madison Minnick FR 2) 676 Jenna Shipley FR
3) 675 Bailey Reed SR 4) 677 Lauren Shipley SR
2:07.758 (2:07.758) 3:13.768 (1:06.010) 4:13.926 (1:00.158)
6 Clark County 4:16.31q 2
1) 717 Abby Ellison SO 2) 720 Drenda Hess JR
3) 715 Abby Brown JR 4) 714 Carissa Bevans JR
2:09.317 (2:09.317) 3:14.039 (1:04.723) 4:16.310 (1:02.271)
7 Knob Noster 4:18.50q 1
1) 806 Madison Wood SR 2) 803 Zoey Hodson SO
3) 807 Jessie Yates SR 4) 801 Daeja Carter SO
2:10.107 (2:10.107) 3:15.432 (1:05.325) 4:18.498 (1:03.066)
8 College Heights Christian 4:20.16q 1
1) 734 Jaira Glaser FR 2) 735 Kylee Lang SO
3) 736 Marlee Lett JR 4) 738 Taylor Ross JR
2:10.118 (2:10.118) 3:15.860 (1:05.742) 4:20.151 (1:04.291)
9 Jefferson (Festus) 4:20.17 2
1) 800 Holly Welker SR 2) 797 Kendall Runzi SO
3) 799 Sydney Weik SR 4) 787 Taya Allen SO
2:11.279 (2:11.279) 3:17.401 (1:06.122) 4:20.166 (1:02.765)
10 Linn 4:23.09 1
1) 852 Harley Nale SR 2) 850 Lindsey Lebel SO
3) 848 Audrey Froning SO 4) 855 Sydney Strope FR
2:08.537 (2:08.537) 3:14.702 (1:06.165) 4:23.081 (1:08.380)
11 Monroe City 4:23.77 2
1) 903 Lauren Youngblood FR 2) 897 Halli Karr SR
3) 899 Rachel Smith SO 4) 898 Emilie Okenfuss JR
2:13.358 (2:13.358) 3:19.639 (1:06.281) 4:23.764 (1:04.125)
12 Mid-Buchanan 4:26.34 1
1) 886 Cali Bailey FR 2) 892 Hannah Parrott SO
3) 888 Britlyn dejong FR 4) 893 Kelsey Stout FR
1:07.167 (1:07.167) 2:14.357 (1:07.190) 3:20.680 (1:06.324)
4:26.333 (1:05.654)
13 Schuyler County 4:27.53 2
1) 969 Lauren Morris SO 2) 971 Tahli Salgado-Gray FR
3) 973 Olivia Smyser SR 4) 970 Rachel Morris SR
1:07.331 (1:07.331) 2:15.461 (1:08.130) 3:21.438 (1:05.978)
4:27.523 (1:06.085)
14 Russellville 4:29.32 1
1) 952 Chyan Wilkes SO 2) 951 Jayla Volkart SO
3) 946 Addie Kirchner SR 4) 948 Sydney Robertson JR
2:14.152 (2:14.152) 3:22.316 (1:08.164) 4:29.315 (1:07.000)
15 Licking 4:37.57 2
1) 839 Abigail Cole FR 2) 840 McKenzie Cook JR
3) 846 Kaitlyn Osman JR 4) 842 Taylor Dawson JR
2:19.038 (2:19.038) 3:29.626 (1:10.588) 4:37.563 (1:07.938)
16 Saxony Lutheran 4:39.75 2
1) 963 Khloe Koch SO 2) 966 Clara Yokley FR
3) 959 Courtney Bangert SO 4) 961 Alexis Goodson SR
2:12.498 (2:12.498) 3:23.196 (1:10.698) 4:39.747 (1:16.551)
(G) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Classes: # 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 4:00.15 1999 Blair Oaks
16' Champion: 4:10.40 5/21/2016 Lathrop, Lathrop
M Vonderfecht, J Gentzell, A McEntee, D Sellers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marceline 4:08.02 10
1) 876 Abbey Kussman FR 2) 877 Makenzie Stahl FR
3) 872 Jaylea Bixenman SO 4) 874 Elaine Ewigman SR
2:05.946 (2:05.946) 3:07.989 (1:02.043) 4:08.019 (1:00.030)
2 Adrian 4:09.21 8
1) 673 Madison Minnick FR 2) 676 Jenna Shipley FR
3) 675 Bailey Reed SR 4) 677 Lauren Shipley SR
2:06.190 (2:06.190) 3:09.450 (1:03.260) 4:09.205 (59.755)
3 Lathrop 4:09.22 6
1) 818 Jacque Gentzell JR 2) 823 Deidra Sellers SR
3) 822 Allie McEntee JR 4) 825 Madelyn Vonderfecht SO
2:05.176 (2:05.176) 3:08.230 (1:03.055) 4:09.214 (1:00.984)
4 Eugene 4:10.35 5
1) 762 Nicole Koetting SR 2) 765 Mikayla Payne SR
3) 759 Lexi Dickerson SR 4) 766 Jodi Polly FR
2:08.625 (2:08.625) 3:10.251 (1:01.626) 4:10.344 (1:00.093)
5 Cole Camp 4:14.13 4
1) 726 Delaney Dougherty SO 2) 727 Tayler Gudde SO
3) 728 Tori Harding SO 4) 732 Lainy Williams SO
2:07.522 (2:07.522) 3:12.372 (1:04.850) 4:14.121 (1:01.750)
6 Knob Noster 4:16.16 3
1) 806 Madison Wood SR 2) 803 Zoey Hodson SO
3) 807 Jessie Yates SR 4) 801 Daeja Carter SO
1:06.124 (1:06.124) 2:10.209 (1:04.085) 3:15.991 (1:05.783)
4:16.156 (1:00.165)
7 Clark County 4:17.56 2
1) 717 Abby Ellison SO 2) 720 Drenda Hess JR
3) 715 Abby Brown JR 4) 714 Carissa Bevans JR
2:08.796 (2:08.796) 3:15.159 (1:06.364) 4:17.560 (1:02.401)
8 College Heights Christian 4:21.08 1
1) 734 Jaira Glaser FR 2) 735 Kylee Lang SO
3) 736 Marlee Lett JR 4) 738 Taylor Ross JR
2:10.189 (2:10.189) 3:16.454 (1:06.265) 4:21.076 (1:04.623)
(G) 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Class Record: C 9:39.88 1992 Principia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Camp 10:03.21 10
1) 724 Maddi Cook SR 2) 725 Braiden Dougherty SO
3) 727 Tayler Gudde SO 4) 732 Lainy Williams SO
2:24.013 (2:24.013) 5:00.156 (2:36.144) 7:42.590 (2:42.434)
10:03.204 (2:20.615)
2 Lafayette County 10:04.84 8
1) 812 Rachel Rumsey SO 2) 813 Madison Terry FR
3) 814 Reagan Walterscheid JR 4) 808 Mariah Elmore SR
2:39.665 (2:39.665) 5:20.011 (2:40.346) 7:50.946 (2:30.936)
10:04.835 (2:13.889)
3 Eugene 10:09.75 6
1) 762 Nicole Koetting SR 2) 759 Lexi Dickerson SR
3) 766 Jodi Polly FR 4) 761 Rylee Kempker FR
2:36.839 (2:36.839) 5:11.298 (2:34.460) 7:44.004 (2:32.706)
10:09.746 (2:25.743)
4 Clark County 10:10.53 5
1) 722 Jade Ross FR 2) 721 Madison Kauth FR
3) 719 Tristan Fry SO 4) 720 Drenda Hess JR
2:38.084 (2:38.084) 5:14.734 (2:36.650) 7:44.908 (2:30.175)
10:10.522 (2:25.615)
5 Linn 10:15.95 4
1) 850 Lindsey Lebel SO 2) 848 Audrey Froning SO
3) 852 Harley Nale SR 4) 847 Mariah Bryan SR
2:26.536 (2:26.536) 5:01.215 (2:34.680) 7:37.601 (2:36.386)
10:15.945 (2:38.345)
6 Sarcoxie 10:17.37 3
1) 958 Latisha Peveto FR 2) 955 Jasmine Garrison SR
3) 956 Rebecca Kilpatrick JR 4) 954 Brynn Fischer SO
2:30.087 (2:30.087) 5:05.410 (2:35.323) 7:48.419 (2:43.010)
10:17.369 (2:28.950)
7 Penney 10:19.29 2
1) 914 Jacey Cook SO 2) 915 Nora Ford FR
3) 918 Laney Park JR 4) 916 Hannah Graham FR
2:31.586 (2:31.586) 5:08.161 (2:36.575) 7:46.427 (2:38.267)
10:19.290 (2:32.863)
8 Mark Twain 10:24.49 1
1) 884 Katie Neff SR 2) 883 McKenzie Lathrom JR
3) 882 Kelsey Kendall SO 4) 880 Madalyn Ford SR
2:42.184 (2:42.184) 5:19.581 (2:37.398) 7:54.079 (2:34.498)
10:24.488 (2:30.410)
9 College Heights Christian 10:27.72
1) 734 Jaira Glaser FR 2) 733 Emily Colin FR
3) 738 Taylor Ross JR 4) 735 Kylee Lang SO
2:35.300 (2:35.300) 5:12.099 (2:36.800) 7:55.571 (2:43.472)
10:27.715 (2:32.145)
10 Monroe City 10:27.97
1) 903 Lauren Youngblood FR 2) 899 Rachel Smith SO
3) 896 Bailey Hays FR 4) 898 Emilie Okenfuss JR
2:38.327 (2:38.327) 5:16.721 (2:38.395) 7:57.879 (2:41.158)
10:27.968 (2:30.090)
11 Lexington 10:40.80
1) 831 Katie Harris SO 2) 836 Hope Webb SO
3) 834 Jillian Luehrman SO 4) 835 Breeanna Slusher SR
2:40.749 (2:40.749) 5:18.461 (2:37.712) 8:00.069 (2:41.609)
10:40.791 (2:40.722)
12 Ash Grove 10:43.45
1) 690 Erin Hall JR 2) 688 Stefani Duncan SR
3) 687 Allison Duncan SO 4) 693 Kylynn Thompson SO
2:38.568 (2:38.568) 5:21.576 (2:43.008) 8:05.938 (2:44.363)
10:43.441 (2:37.503)
13 Jefferson (Festus) 10:56.54
1) 790 Cheney Ervin FR 2) 798 Macy Sample SO
3) 797 Kendall Runzi SO 4) 794 Jordan Heacock SO
2:34.861 (2:34.861) 5:20.181 (2:45.320) 8:13.360 (2:53.179)
10:56.536 (2:43.176)
14 Russellville 11:08.77
1) 946 Addie Kirchner SR 2) 952 Chyan Wilkes SO
3) 951 Jayla Volkart SO 4) 948 Sydney Robertson JR
2:40.171 (2:40.171) 5:26.265 (2:46.094) 8:24.486 (2:58.221)
11:08.769 (2:44.284)
15 South Shelby 11:13.89
1) 985 Caroline Weatherford JR 2) 984 Caitlyn Poore JR
3) 986 Lillian Wegman JR 4) 983 Meredith O'Neal SO
2:45.245 (2:45.245) 5:46.326 (3:01.081) 8:31.237 (2:44.912)
11:13.881 (2:42.644)
16 Alton 11:18.73
1) 680 Heaven Jackson SO 2) 679 Alexis Campbell SR
3) 681 Taylor Parsons SR 4) 682 Baylee Sisco SO
2:39.917 (2:39.917) 5:42.686 (3:02.770) 8:40.079 (2:57.393)
11:18.727 (2:38.649)
(G) H.J. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04.50 2016 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
All Classes: # 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
16' Champion: 5-06 5/21/2016 Carlie Queen, S.C.A.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 970 Rachel Morris SR Schuyler Cnty. 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
PPP XO O PPP O O XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 732 Lainy Williams SO Cole Camp 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO O O O O XXX
3 724 Maddi Cook SR Cole Camp J5-03.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 1009 Jilane Pedersen SO Valley Park 5-01.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 872 Jaylea Bixenman SO Marceline 5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO O XXX
6 893 Kelsey Stout FR Mid-Buchanan J5-00.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XXO O XXX
7 677 Lauren Shipley SR Adrian J5-00.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO XO XXX
8 721 Madison Kauth FR Clark County J5-00.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XXO XXX
9 783 Daryan Scharf SO Iberia 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
10 848 Audrey Froning SO Linn J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
11 811 Carly Roberts FR Lafayette Cnty. J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 843 Ashley Ingram SR Licking J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 713 Conner Watkins JR Charleston J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
14 674 Remi Pittman JR Adrian J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
15 850 Lindsey Lebel SO Linn 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
16 962 Rachel Howey FR S. Lutheran J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
(G) P.V. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Classes: # 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
Class Record: C 12-00.50 2014 Alesa Frey, Brookfield
16' Champion: 11-06 5/20/2016 Bayli Freidel, Father Tolton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 910 Paige Cummings SO New Covenant 10-01.00 10
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11 10-01 10-04
PPP O O O O XO O O O XXX
2 936 Jaylee Knowles JR Putnam Cnty. 9-08.00 8
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
3 1011 Rachel Foster JR Westran J9-08.00 6
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11
O XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 675 Bailey Reed SR Adrian J9-08.00 5
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05 9-08 9-11
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 1383 Peyton McGuire SR Butler 9-05.00 4
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05 9-08
PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
6 835 Breeanna Slusher SR Lexington 9-02.00 3
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02 9-05
O O O O XO XXX
7 902 Lila Yager FR Monroe City 8-11.00 2
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02
XO XO XO O XXX
8 981 Summer Beaty SO S Harrison J8-11.00 1
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11 9-02
O O XO XXO XXX
9 979 Raeghan Meyer FR S. Callaway 8-08.00
7-08 8-02 8-08 8-11
PPP XO O XXX
10 860 Janel Lindsay JR Louisiana 8-02.00
7-08 8-02 8-08
XO O XXX
11 752 Grace Adkins SR Diamond 7-08.00
7-08 8-02
O XXX
11 862 Faith Rule FR Louisiana 7-08.00
7-08 8-02
O XXX
13 689 Patsy Gorski SO Ash Grove J7-08.00
7-08 8-02
XXO XXX
-- 750 Morgan Wall FR Crocker NH
7-08
XXX
-- 854 Kayla Stieferman SO Linn NH
7-08
XXX
-- 786 Jill Akins JR Jefferson NH
7-08
XXX
(G) L.J. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Classes: # 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-03.25 2009 Precious Selmon, Crystal City
16' Champion: 17-05.25 5/20/2016 Josie Fortney, E. Buchanan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 755 Josie Fortney SR E. Buchanan 17-11.50 1.4 10
17-05.25(+0.0) FOUL 16-11.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-11.50(1.4)
2 889 Bailey Gilbert JR Mid-Buchanan 17-05.50 +0.0 8
17-03.75(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-03.75(-1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 793 Anna Heacock SO Jefferson 17-00.00 1.6 6
15-05.25(-0.5) 15-08.50(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-00(1.6) 16-07(0.8) 16-04.50(1.0)
4 941 Madison Simmons FR Putnam Cnty. 16-03.50 +0.0 5
15-08.50(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-01.25(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0)
5 769 Jada Gaines SR Fayette 16-01.50 2.1 4
FOUL FOUL 15-10.25(+0.0) 16-01.50(2.1) FOUL FOUL
6 843 Ashley Ingram SR Licking 15-11.50 0.6 3
14-00.50(+0.0) 14-00(+0.0) 14-06.50(0.4) 15-07.50(0.6) 15-07.50(0.9) 15-11.50(0.6)
7 675 Bailey Reed SR Adrian J15-11.50 0.2 2
FOUL 15-03(+0.0) 15-03.75(+0.0) 15-11.50(0.2) 15-06(+0.0) 15-01.75(1.1)
8 883 McKenzie Lathrom JR Mark Twain 15-10.25 -1.1 1
15-03.25(+0.0) 15-01.75(+0.0) 15-10.25(-1.1) 13-03.50(0.3) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-10.25(+0.0)
9 723 Maggie Schutte JR Clark County 15-07.00 2.9
FOUL FOUL 15-04.75(+0.0) FOUL 14-02(1.0) 15-07(2.9)
10 919 Kali Fenske JR Pierce City 14-05.75 -0.1
14-05.75(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
11 764 Taylor Ousley JR Eugene 14-02.00 -0.1
13-06.50(-0.6) 14-02(-0.1) 13-07.50(+0.0)
12 980 Ashley Potter JR S. Callaway 14-01.00 -0.2
14-01(-0.2) FOUL 13-02.75(+0.0)
13 867 Jaycie Jones JR Malden 13-10.50 +0.0
12-11(+0.0) 13-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 977 Kaci Jordan JR S. Callaway 13-09.50 +0.0
13-09.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 736 Marlee Lett JR College Hts. 13-06.50 +0.0
13-06.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- 746 Madison Hicks SO Crane ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
(G) T.J. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Classes: # 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill
Class Record: C 37-11.25 2015 Emma Lander, Crane
16' Champion: 36-05.50 5/21/2016 Bailey Gilbert, Mid-Buchanan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 755 Josie Fortney SR E. Buchanan 37-03.00 1.2 10
35-08(-0.8) 36-00.25(+0.0) 35-06.50(-0.4) 35-06.75(1.3) 35-11.50(0.3) 37-03(1.2)
2 889 Bailey Gilbert JR Mid-Buchanan 37-02.50 1.1 8
36-00.75(+0.0) 36-04(-1.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) 36-09.50(1.6) 37-02.50(1.1) 36-09(0.2)
3 868 Aylexus Leshay JR Malden 35-11.00 0.7 6
32-07(1.1) 32-00.50(+0.0) 34-11.75(0.3) 34-09.50(1.0) 35-11(0.7) 35-08(1.0)
4 704 Mackenzie Brown FR Carrollton 35-07.00 +0.0 5
34-00(+0.0) 34-03(-0.6) 34-06.75(+0.0) 35-05.50(1.8) 35-07(+0.0) 35-00.50(1.7)
5 883 McKenzie Lathrom JR Mark Twain 34-10.50 1.6 4
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 34-10(0.3) 34-10.50(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
6 675 Bailey Reed SR Adrian 34-00.50 +0.0 3
32-10.50(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0) 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-01.25(0.8) 33-09(1.2) 33-00.75(1.3)
7 977 Kaci Jordan JR S. Callaway 33-08.00 0.6 2
32-01.50(0.7) 30-08.50(0.8) 33-06(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 33-08(0.6) 31-05.50(1.7)
8 713 Conner Watkins JR Charleston 33-06.00 2.2 1
32-04.50(-0.1) 32-01(+0.0) 33-04(0.6) 33-06(2.2) 32-05(+0.0) FOUL(2.8)
9 907 Samantha Haas SO N. Bloomfield 33-01.00 0.9
33-01(0.9) 31-10.75(+0.0) 31-08.25(+0.0) 32-04.25(2.1) 31-11(+0.0) 32-09.50(3.2)
10 789 Jenna Courtois SO Jefferson 33-00.00 0.4
32-10(0.7) 32-06.50(-1.0) 33-00(0.4)
11 1379 Hannah Church FR E. Buchanan 32-00.50 +0.0
31-04.50(0.6) 30-09(+0.0) 32-00.50(+0.0)
12 724 Maddi Cook SR Cole Camp 31-11.25 0.6
31-01.50(+0.0) 31-01(-0.8) 31-11.25(0.6)
13 974 Kiera Clinton SO Sherwood 31-02.25 +0.0
31-02.25(+0.0) 30-11(+0.0) 30-06.50(0.6)
14 1010 Taylour Schoene JR Vienna 31-02.00 +0.0
31-02(+0.0) 30-03.50(+0.0) 30-05.50(1.3)
15 748 Abigail Posten FR Crocker 30-09.00 +0.0
29-09(-0.4) 30-01(+0.0) 30-09(+0.0)
16 701 Riley Mareth JR Butler 30-08.25 0.5
FOUL(1.0) 28-11(0.6) 30-08.25(0.5)
(G) Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Classes: # 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 51-01.25 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
16' Champion: 37-04.75 5/21/2016 Jillian VanVelzer, Lathrop
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 968 Megan Haley SR Schuyler Cnty. 39-06.75 10
FOUL 36-02.50 39-06.75 37-03.75 FOUL FOUL
2 745 Olivia Doto SO Crane 39-03.25 8
36-05.25 39-03.25 36-03 37-08.75 39-00.75 39-00.50
3 809 Taylor Golden SR Lafayette Cnty. 38-08.00 6
33-05.50 34-11.75 37-02 36-01 38-08 33-02.75
4 935 Layne Skiles JR Purdy 38-01.50 5
36-09 36-02.50 36-11 35-05 36-09 38-01.50
5 760 Jasmine Evers JR Eugene 37-06.00 4
31-05 34-02.75 34-06.75 32-10 34-11.25 37-06
6 718 Morgan Flood SR Clark County 37-02.00 3
36-03.50 35-09.50 36-11.25 35-07 37-02 35-04.25
7 686 Sydnee Cashio SR Ash Grove J37-02.00 2
36-06.50 36-00.75 35-00 36-05.50 35-07 37-02
8 731 Kayla Middleton SR Cole Camp 36-06.25 1
35-06.75 35-04.75 FOUL 35-03.50 36-06.25 35-11.75
9 900 Ananiah Talton SR Monroe City 35-08.75
32-10 34-09 34-07 32-11.50 33-10.25 35-08.75
10 972 Summer Small SR Schuyler Cnty. 34-03.50
32-11.75 34-03.50 33-08.25
11 756 Anna Musser JR E. Buchanan 34-02.75
31-07.25 34-02.75 34-00.75
12 751 McKinlee Morris FR Crossroads C.P. 34-02.25
FOUL FOUL 34-02.25
13 869 Makenzie Minniefie SO Malden 34-01.50
31-01 31-08 34-01.50
14 845 Abagail Moncrief FR Licking 31-03.25
30-06.75 30-11.50 31-03.25
15 853 Carmella Rackers SR Linn 30-07.25
28-10 29-11.75 30-07.25
(G) Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Classes: # 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette
Class Record: C 160-05 2009 Katie Evans, Putnam County
16' Champion: 138-01 5/20/2016 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 809 Taylor Golden SR Lafayette Cnty. 136-10 10
FOUL 136-01 FOUL FOUL 125-11 136-10
2 810 Sydney Haynes SR Lafayette Cnty. 120-08 8
116-08 120-08 FOUL 111-00 113-10 120-07
3 964 Macy Morehead SO S. Lutheran 119-08 6
101-08 FOUL 110-08 99-09 109-05 119-08
4 824 Alexandria VanVelz SR Lathrop 117-01 5
FOUL FOUL 117-01 FOUL FOUL 100-10
5 792 Sarah Handrahan SR Jefferson 116-09 4
104-04 FOUL 86-10 110-01 FOUL 116-09
6 760 Jasmine Evers JR Eugene 116-05 3
116-05 FOUL 93-10 101-03 FOUL 114-11
7 995 Jackie Verseman JR St. Vincent J116-05 2
FOUL 104-02 107-06 116-05 104-08 112-01
8 805 Jessica Sader JR Knob Noster 112-07 1
103-07 FOUL FOUL 112-07 FOUL FOUL
9 972 Summer Small SR Schuyler Cnty. 112-06
108-08 FOUL FOUL 109-11 112-06 FOUL
10 749 Katherine Sander SR Crocker 99-01
FOUL FOUL 99-01
11 928 Braden Wallace JR Pleasant Hope 98-07
FOUL 98-07 FOUL
12 767 Allyssa Puckett SR Eugene 97-11
90-02 87-05 97-11
13 731 Kayla Middleton SR Cole Camp 96-08
91-06 96-08 87-08
14 838 Victoria Bonnell JR Licking 94-05
92-03 94-05 91-07
15 684 Jocelyn Williams FR Archie 85-11
FOUL FOUL 85-11
-- 900 Ananiah Talton SR Monroe City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(G) Javelin C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
All Classes: # 142-01 2016 Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo
Class Record: C 134-06 2016 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
16' Champion: 134-06 5/20/2016 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 805 Jessica Sader JR Knob Noster 137-10C 10
127-08 122-06 119-08 112-10 129-01 137-10
2 968 Megan Haley SR Schuyler Cnty. 126-01 8
111-01 122-02 121-10 111-11 126-01 122-01
3 875 Baylee Jobson FR Marceline 122-06 6
116-08 114-07 122-06 122-06 120-00 111-08
4 901 McKenzie West SO Monroe City 118-06 5
118-06 112-05 84-02 110-11 108-10 103-09
5 921 Kelsie Lewis SO Plattsburg 115-07 4
99-04 105-08 91-10 103-09 104-06 115-07
6 923 Sydney Stephens SO Plattsburg 114-11 3
114-11 FOUL 108-04 94-08 93-00 FOUL
7 767 Allyssa Puckett SR Eugene 111-09 2
100-07 92-06 92-09 111-09 90-03 103-07
8 792 Sarah Handrahan SR Jefferson 110-08 1
109-08 110-08 106-11 97-07 109-06 106-09
9 964 Macy Morehead SO S. Lutheran 106-09
100-07 104-06 106-09 99-05 103-02 FOUL
10 861 Molly Ross SR Louisiana 97-11
85-00 96-06 97-11
11 802 Olivia Frisbee FR Knob Noster 93-00
93-00 68-11 65-06
12 927 Ellie Lane SR Pleasant Hope 92-09
85-05 92-09 81-07
13 849 Hannah Koenigsfeld FR Linn 88-11
88-11 73-00 68-09
14 1012 Josie Burkhart SR Windsor 83-10
83-07 83-10 77-11
15 856 Courtney Walsch SO Linn 80-04
66-06 71-01 80-04
16 988 Jadrien Hyatt FR Sparta 70-01
61-11 70-01 43-00
(B) 100 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO Charleston 11.05Q 1.6 2
2 1319 Brock Wood SO South Shelby 11.12Q 2.2 1
3 1028 Zach Hill SR Belle 11.16q 2.2 1
4 1071 Destine Russell SR Caruthersville 11.18q 2.2 1
5 1196 Zach Barton SO M.R.H. 11.21q 1.6 2
6 1105 Joseph Davis JR Crest Ridge 11.25q 1.6 2 11.243
7 1158 Elijah Thirkield JR Lafayette Cnty. 11.25q 2.2 1 11.246
8 1194 Dylon Berry SR Mansfield 11.37q 1.6 2
9 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR Butler 11.38 1.6 2
10 1023 Mason Cockrum JR Alton 11.41 1.6 2
11 1121 Adam Shockley JR Crocker 11.43 1.6 2 11.421
12 1268 Jordan Kremer SR Plattsburg 11.43 2.2 1 11.426
13 1251 Corbin Green JR N. Platte 11.49 2.2 1
14 1344 Daniel Dailey SR Valley Park 11.51 2.2 1
15 1219 Wiley Wycuff JR Marionville 11.52 2.2 1
(B) 100 M. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.74 2012 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Class Record: C 10.74 1992 Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO Charleston 11.06 0.5 10
2 1196 Zach Barton SO M.R.H. 11.23 0.5 8
3 1319 Brock Wood SO South Shelby 11.25 0.5 6
4 1028 Zach Hill SR Belle 11.26 0.5 5
5 1105 Joseph Davis JR Crest Ridge 11.29 0.5 4
6 1071 Destine Russell SR Caruthersville 11.34 0.5 3
7 1194 Dylon Berry SR Mansfield 11.49 0.5 2
8 1158 Elijah Thirkield JR Lafayette Cnty. 11.58 0.5 1
(B) 200 M. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
16' Champion: 22.41 5/21/2016 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO Charleston 22.36Q 2.0 2
2 1194 Dylon Berry SR Mansfield 22.63Q 1.9 1
3 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR Brentwood 22.52q 2.0 2
4 1130 Dante Lewis SR Hayti 22.59q 2.0 2
5 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR B. LeBlond 22.60q 2.0 2
6 1249 Clayten Walker JR N. Bloomfield 22.70q 2.0 2
7 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR College Hts. 22.76q 1.9 1
8 1114 Austin Summitt SR Crest Ridge 22.82q 1.9 1
9 1056 Tanner Diehl SR Butler 22.85 1.9 1
10 1158 Elijah Thirkield JR Lafayette Cnty. 23.31 2.0 2 23.302
11 1251 Corbin Green JR N. Platte 23.31 2.0 2 23.308
12 1127 Tre Kempker FR Eugene 23.33 1.9 1
13 1268 Jordan Kremer SR Plattsburg 23.44 1.9 1
14 1344 Daniel Dailey SR Valley Park 23.53 1.9 1
15 1320 Jeremiah Ellison JR Sparta 23.58 2.0 2
16 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR Butler 23.79 1.9 1
(B) 200 M. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.65 2014 Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.
16' Champion: 22.41 5/21/2016 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1130 Dante Lewis SR Hayti 22.39 0.5 10
2 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR Brentwood 22.52 0.5 8 22.511
3 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO Charleston 22.52 0.5 6 22.519
4 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR B. LeBlond 22.62 0.5 5
5 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR College Hts. 22.69 0.5 4
6 1249 Clayten Walker JR N. Bloomfield 22.72 0.5 3
7 1194 Dylon Berry SR Mansfield 22.90 0.5 2
8 1114 Austin Summitt SR Crest Ridge 23.16 0.5 1
(B) 400 M. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
16' Champion: 48.95 5/21/2016 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR Brentwood 50.00Q 2
2 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR College Hts. 50.18Q 1
3 1085 James Allen JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.25q 2
4 1056 Tanner Diehl SR Butler 50.31q 1
5 1157 Andre Williams SR Knob Noster 50.38q 1
6 1234 Blake Hays SO Monroe City 51.32q 2
7 1330 Trevor Lukefahr JR St. Vincent 51.42q 2
8 1244 Payton Culwell JR N. Bloomfield 51.51q 2
9 1067 Sean Puffpaff SR Carrollton 51.59 1
10 1068 Justin Thoeni SR Carrollton 52.00 1
11 1253 Derek Dixon JR Penney 52.12 1
12 1294 Steven Guccione SO Sarcoxie 52.17 1
13 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR Milan 52.40 2
14 1141 Zachary Shetler JR Iberia 52.57 1
15 1320 Jeremiah Ellison JR Sparta 52.68 2
16 1243 Bailey Crane SO N. Bloomfield 54.43 2
(B) 400 M. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 48.44 1981 Tony Hilliard, Priory
16' Champion: 48.95 5/21/2016 Madison Davis, Skyline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR Brentwood 49.05 10
2 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR College Hts. 49.38 8
3 1085 James Allen JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 49.65 6
4 1056 Tanner Diehl SR Butler 50.37 5
5 1234 Blake Hays SO Monroe City 51.19 4
6 1330 Trevor Lukefahr JR St. Vincent 51.39 3
7 1157 Andre Williams SR Knob Noster 51.62 2
8 1244 Payton Culwell JR N. Bloomfield 52.07 1
(B) 800 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
All Classes: # 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey
, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:54.78 2013 Deko Ricketts, Barstow
16' Champion: 1:57.88 5/21/2016 Matthew Christoffer, Clever
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1085 James Allen JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:56.79 10
57.911 (57.911) 1:56.790 (58.880)
2 1100 Scott Lewis SR College Hts. 1:58.48 8
56.147 (56.147) 1:58.477 (1:02.330)
3 1253 Derek Dixon JR Penney 1:59.03 6
56.572 (56.572) 1:59.030 (1:02.458)
4 1285 Harrison Frank JR Russellville 2:00.05 5
58.164 (58.164) 2:00.044 (1:01.880)
5 1045 Jered Nolie JR Bourbon 2:00.74 4
58.103 (58.103) 2:00.739 (1:02.636)
6 1185 Cole Stephens SO Linn 2:01.17 3
58.290 (58.290) 2:01.163 (1:02.874)
7 1254 Andrew Ernat JR Penney 2:02.99 2
58.807 (58.807) 2:02.982 (1:04.175)
8 1329 Andrew Lipe JR St. Vincent 2:03.48 1
58.965 (58.965) 2:03.477 (1:04.513)
9 1331 Garrett Becker JR Steelville 2:03.51
58.397 (58.397) 2:03.501 (1:05.104)
10 1161 Justin Gannon SR Lathrop 2:05.16
59.165 (59.165) 2:05.157 (1:05.993)
11 1355 Logan Thomsen SR Woodland 2:06.43
58.766 (58.766) 2:06.424 (1:07.659)
12 1327 Oddne Teigenes JR S.P. Lutheran 2:06.67
57.682 (57.682) 2:06.667 (1:08.985)
13 1025 Daylin Kennedy JR Archie 2:07.07
59.510 (59.510) 2:07.062 (1:07.553)
14 1354 Landon Thomsen SR Woodland 2:07.95
59.210 (59.210) 2:07.944 (1:08.735)
15 1298 Devin Middleton JR Sarcoxie 2:09.57
59.125 (59.125) 2:09.564 (1:10.440)
16 1032 Jack Hausman SR B. LeBlond 2:10.94
58.091 (58.091) 2:10.933 (1:12.843)
(B) 1600 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Classes: # 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah
, Willard
Class Record: C 4:15.07 2009 Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian
16' Champion: 4:33.34 5/21/2016 Joseph Stock, Crane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1032 Jack Hausman SR B. LeBlond 4:28.91 10
1:02.158 (1:02.158) 2:11.627 (1:09.470) 3:20.870 (1:09.244)
4:28.910 (1:08.040)
2 1355 Logan Thomsen SR Woodland 4:31.24 8
1:03.433 (1:03.433) 2:11.895 (1:08.462) 3:20.632 (1:08.738)
4:31.236 (1:10.605)
3 1354 Landon Thomsen SR Woodland 4:34.87 6
1:03.283 (1:03.283) 2:12.195 (1:08.912) 3:22.295 (1:10.101)
4:34.862 (1:12.567)
4 1282 Anthony Bertucci SR Russellville 4:35.68 5
1:03.832 (1:03.832) 2:14.710 (1:10.878) 3:28.454 (1:13.745)
4:35.674 (1:07.220)
5 1331 Garrett Becker JR Steelville 4:36.84 4
1:02.675 (1:02.675) 2:12.870 (1:10.195) 3:27.289 (1:14.420)
4:36.837 (1:09.549)
6 1260 Brandyn Hoover SR Plato 4:38.68 3
1:03.074 (1:03.074) 2:13.902 (1:10.829) 3:27.965 (1:14.063)
4:38.674 (1:10.710)
7 1335 Isaac Ashton SO Tipton 4:38.77 2
1:02.535 (1:02.535) 2:14.473 (1:11.938) 3:29.275 (1:14.802)
4:38.764 (1:09.490)
8 1329 Andrew Lipe JR St. Vincent 4:38.84 1
1:03.774 (1:03.774) 2:14.023 (1:10.250) 3:29.531 (1:15.509)
4:38.838 (1:09.307)
9 1221 Devin Neff JR Mark Twain 4:40.90
1:03.932 (1:03.932) 2:14.449 (1:10.517) 3:30.330 (1:15.882)
4:40.899 (1:10.569)
10 1250 Eli Brown SO New Covenant 4:43.13
1:05.829 (1:05.829) 2:17.507 (1:11.679) 3:30.759 (1:13.252)
4:43.127 (1:12.369)
11 1298 Devin Middleton JR Sarcoxie 4:46.85
1:03.021 (1:03.021) 2:14.036 (1:11.015) 3:29.708 (1:15.672)
4:46.850 (1:17.143)
12 1155 Brandon Rogalski JR Knob Noster 4:49.03
1:05.313 (1:05.313) 2:18.133 (1:12.820) 3:35.030 (1:16.898)
4:49.028 (1:13.998)
13 1038 Max Robertson SR B. LeBlond 4:51.55
1:03.611 (1:03.611) 2:14.388 (1:10.777) 3:32.214 (1:17.826)
4:51.550 (1:19.337)
14 1025 Daylin Kennedy JR Archie 4:53.46
1:04.370 (1:04.370) 2:16.670 (1:12.300) 3:34.896 (1:18.227)
4:53.451 (1:18.555)
15 1128 Jack Kindle FR Fayette 4:57.16
1:06.826 (1:06.826) 2:22.067 (1:15.241) 3:43.385 (1:21.318)
4:57.155 (1:13.771)
16 1222 Codey McNett SR Maysville 4:59.71
1:05.565 (1:05.565) 2:20.223 (1:14.659) 3:42.670 (1:22.447)
4:59.709 (1:17.040)
(B) 3200 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:26.55 2000 Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)
16' Champion: 9:52.91 5/20/2016 Joseph Stock, Crane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1032 Jack Hausman SR B. LeBlond 10:03.45 10
1:06.796 (1:06.796) 2:20.263 (1:13.467) 3:35.994 (1:15.732)
4:53.199 (1:17.205) 6:11.540 (1:18.341) 7:31.043 (1:19.504)
8:50.465 (1:19.422) 10:03.444 (1:12.980)
2 1335 Isaac Ashton SO Tipton 10:13.77 8
1:10.469 (1:10.469) 2:24.658 (1:14.190) 3:42.803 (1:18.145)
5:02.701 (1:19.898) 6:23.398 (1:20.698) 7:44.685 (1:21.287)
9:04.995 (1:20.310) 10:13.762 (1:08.767)
3 1081 Nathan Frazee FR Clark County 10:14.37 6
1:10.895 (1:10.895) 2:26.173 (1:15.279) 3:43.620 (1:17.447)
5:03.140 (1:19.520) 6:23.998 (1:20.858) 7:45.294 (1:21.297)
9:05.777 (1:20.483) 10:14.361 (1:08.585)
4 1221 Devin Neff JR Mark Twain 10:17.33 5
1:10.582 (1:10.582) 2:25.893 (1:15.311) 3:43.333 (1:17.440)
5:03.102 (1:19.770) 6:23.863 (1:20.761) 7:45.276 (1:21.414)
9:05.880 (1:20.605) 10:17.321 (1:11.441)
5 1300 Caleb Cornelius SO S. Lutheran 10:20.75 4
1:14.746 (1:14.746) 2:32.112 (1:17.366) 3:49.899 (1:17.788)
5:10.320 (1:20.421) 6:29.123 (1:18.804) 7:49.354 (1:20.231)
9:10.058 (1:20.705) 10:20.745 (1:10.687)
6 1052 James Gunn SR Brookfield 10:21.09 3
1:09.718 (1:09.718) 2:25.267 (1:15.550) 3:43.272 (1:18.005)
5:02.933 (1:19.661) 6:24.532 (1:21.600) 7:47.327 (1:22.795)
9:10.695 (1:23.369) 10:21.089 (1:10.395)
7 1261 Alex Leitner SR Plato 10:21.25 2
1:10.278 (1:10.278) 2:25.629 (1:15.352) 3:42.983 (1:17.354)
5:02.718 (1:19.735) 6:23.590 (1:20.873) 7:45.189 (1:21.600)
9:06.363 (1:21.174) 10:21.243 (1:14.881)
8 1250 Eli Brown SO New Covenant 10:26.44 1
1:15.686 (1:15.686) 2:33.151 (1:17.465) 3:51.565 (1:18.415)
5:13.413 (1:21.849) 6:34.783 (1:21.370) 7:56.527 (1:21.744)
9:17.818 (1:21.291) 10:26.439 (1:08.622)
9 1103 Caleb Wicklund FR College Hts. 10:27.88
1:11.663 (1:11.663) 2:26.886 (1:15.223) 3:44.529 (1:17.644)
5:04.842 (1:20.313) 6:27.965 (1:23.124) 7:49.744 (1:21.780)
9:11.828 (1:22.084) 10:27.877 (1:16.050)
10 1104 Tanner Brandes SR Crest Ridge 10:34.91
1:13.105 (1:13.105) 2:29.504 (1:16.400) 3:47.593 (1:18.090)
5:08.708 (1:21.115) 6:31.112 (1:22.405) 7:55.254 (1:24.143)
9:19.636 (1:24.382) 10:34.901 (1:15.265)
11 1045 Jered Nolie JR Bourbon 10:35.24
1:12.108 (1:12.108) 2:27.304 (1:15.197) 3:45.270 (1:17.966)
5:05.459 (1:20.190) 6:27.653 (1:22.195) 7:50.926 (1:23.273)
9:16.766 (1:25.840) 10:35.232 (1:18.466)
12 1350 Thomas Grindstaff SR Woodland 10:52.18
1:13.663 (1:13.663) 2:31.700 (1:18.037) 3:50.873 (1:19.173)
5:12.059 (1:21.187) 6:36.265 (1:24.206) 8:02.699 (1:26.435)
9:31.973 (1:29.275) 10:52.178 (1:20.205)
13 1038 Max Robertson SR B. LeBlond 10:54.55
1:10.105 (1:10.105) 2:25.856 (1:15.751) 3:43.689 (1:17.834)
5:03.379 (1:19.690) 6:24.493 (1:21.114) 7:51.243 (1:26.751)
9:27.409 (1:36.166) 10:54.549 (1:27.140)
14 1272 Andrew Rote FR Plattsburg 10:56.51
1:15.004 (1:15.004) 2:30.857 (1:15.853) 3:50.579 (1:19.723)
5:11.885 (1:21.306) 6:35.792 (1:23.907) 8:03.897 (1:28.105)
9:33.834 (1:29.938) 10:56.509 (1:22.675)
15 1282 Anthony Bertucci SR Russellville 11:09.26
1:13.917 (1:13.917) 2:30.906 (1:16.990) 3:50.670 (1:19.765)
5:13.035 (1:22.365) 6:37.721 (1:24.686) 8:07.745 (1:30.025)
9:39.627 (1:31.882) 11:09.257 (1:29.630)
16 1098 Caleb Cummins SR College Hts. 11:13.78
1:11.826 (1:11.826) 2:29.910 (1:18.085) 3:49.529 (1:19.620)
5:13.810 (1:24.281) 6:38.730 (1:24.920) 8:16.647 (1:37.917)
9:56.293 (1:39.647) 11:13.777 (1:17.484)
(B) 110 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
16' Champion: 15.28 5/21/2016 Tyler Elledge, Mark Twain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1076 Derrick Evans SR Charleston 15.15Q 2.2 2
2 1167 Drake Lewis SR Lathrop 15.40Q 1.3 1
3 1135 Tylor Wooden SO Hayti 15.57q 2.2 2
4 1281 Caleb Mooney SR Richland 15.73q 2.2 2 15.723
4 1062 Connor Sparks JR Butler 15.73q 1.3 1 15.723
6 1136 Trenton Hendrick SR Highland 16.03q 1.3 1
7 1192 Hunter Perkins JR Malden 16.09q 1.3 1
8 1348 Carlton Fowler JR Windsor 16.11q 1.3 1
9 1160 Austin Davis SO Lathrop 16.28 1.3 1
10 1112 Wyatt Simpson JR Crest Ridge 16.42 2.2 2
11 1030 Devin Cochran SR B. LeBlond 16.54 1.3 1
12 1286 Tristin Little JR Russellville 16.61 2.2 2
13 1053 Bryce Howerton SR Brookfield 16.82 1.3 1
14 1264 Caden Wyatt SR Plato 17.00 2.2 2
15 1125 Trevor Graves JR Dixon 17.06 2.2 2
16 1027 Kenneth Steeley JR Ash Grove 17.08 2.2 2
(B) 110 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 1990 Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic
16' Champion: 15.28 5/21/2016 Tyler Elledge, Mark Twain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1135 Tylor Wooden SO Hayti 15.43 1.8 10
2 1076 Derrick Evans SR Charleston 15.47 1.8 8
3 1062 Connor Sparks JR Butler 15.64 1.8 6
4 1167 Drake Lewis SR Lathrop 15.93 1.8 5
5 1281 Caleb Mooney SR Richland 15.99 1.8 4
6 1192 Hunter Perkins JR Malden 16.03 1.8 3
7 1348 Carlton Fowler JR Windsor 16.06 1.8 2
8 1136 Trenton Hendrick SR Highland 16.24 1.8 1
(B) 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.25 2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
16' Champion: 39.20 5/20/2016 Antonio Norman, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1095 Antonio Norman JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 39.11Q 2
2 1208 Nicholas Cain SO Marceline 41.37Q 1
3 1076 Derrick Evans SR Charleston 40.69q 2
4 1281 Caleb Mooney SR Richland 41.81q 2
5 1256 Brock Swindler SR Penney 42.14q 1
6 1190 Broddric Annesser JR Malden 42.17q 1
7 1062 Connor Sparks JR Butler 42.19q 1
8 1228 Colten Fordyce JR Milan 42.67q 1
9 1264 Caden Wyatt SR Plato 43.23 2
10 1325 Jessie Parnell JR Spokane 43.77 1
11 1111 Matthew Reynolds SO Crest Ridge 43.98 2
12 1020 Connor Pruitt SR Adrian 44.15 1
13 1273 Chris Nibbelink SR Pleasant Hope 44.57 2
14 1286 Tristin Little JR Russellville 45.23 2
15 1135 Tylor Wooden SO Hayti 52.61 2
-- 1319 Brock Wood SO South Shelby DQ 1 Impeding
(B) 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, R.S. LaSierra, CA
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.25 2015 Austin Corley, Adrian
16' Champion: 39.20 5/20/2016 Antonio Norman, N.J.R.O.T.C.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1095 Antonio Norman JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 38.11 10
2 1062 Connor Sparks JR Butler 39.97 8
3 1228 Colten Fordyce JR Milan 41.37 6
4 1256 Brock Swindler SR Penney 41.47 5
5 1281 Caleb Mooney SR Richland 41.86 4
6 1190 Broddric Annesser JR Malden 41.87 3
7 1208 Nicholas Cain SO Marceline 42.63 2
8 1076 Derrick Evans SR Charleston 48.32 1
(B) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
16' Champion: 43.56 5/20/2016 Skyline, Skyline
R Berry, S Bryan, D Mountain, T Swearingin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler 43.97Q 1
1) 1062 Connor Sparks JR 2) 1063 Seth Stump JR
3) 1056 Tanner Diehl SR 4) 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR
2 Brentwood 43.99Q 2 43.981
1) 1047 DeAndre Boykin SO 2) 1048 Joesph Clay JR
3) 1049 Justice Harris SR 4) 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR
3 Hayti 43.99q 1 43.987
1) 1130 Dante Lewis SR 2) 1132 Kedron Rollings SR
3) 1134 Ivory Winters SO 4) 1135 Tylor Wooden SO
4 Bishop LeBlond 44.12q 1
1) 1035 Michael Modlin SR 2) 1039 Carson Sadler SR
3) 1031 Mason Cross SR 4) 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR
5 Charleston 44.14q 2
1) 1077 Trevaughn Robinson FR 2) 1075 Lamar Douglas JR
3) 1079 Tyrese Tate SO 4) 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO
6 Crest Ridge 44.24q 2
1) 1106 Houston Edwards SR 2) 1105 Joseph Davis JR
3) 1111 Matthew Reynolds SO 4) 1114 Austin Summitt SR
7 Lathrop 44.71q 1
1) 1171 Hunter Sloan SO 2) 1166 Brock Lewis JR
3) 1174 Jason Wright SR 4) 1159 Justin Burns SO
8 Crocker 45.57q 2
1) 1116 Ethyn Boorom JR 2) 1121 Adam Shockley JR
3) 1122 Bailey Wall SR 4) 1120 Dillon Porter JR
9 Sarcoxie 45.82 2
1) 1291 Kendrick Bass FR 2) 1293 Christian Garrison SO
3) 1294 Steven Guccione SO 4) 1292 Chris Comerford JR
10 Putnam County 45.91 1
1) 1274 Torqe Brundage FR 2) 1275 Jacob Hartley SR
3) 1278 Carson Quint JR 4) 1276 Gabriel Hurley JR
11 New Bloomfield 45.97 1
1) 1247 Bradley Roddy SR 2) 1243 Bailey Crane SO
3) 1242 Austin Carrier JR 4) 1249 Clayten Walker JR
12 Spokane 46.34 2
1) 1325 Jessie Parnell JR 2) 1322 Brian Freeman SR
3) 1323 Johnathan Hruska JR 4) 1326 Mason Weter SR
13 Tipton 46.42 2
1) 1337 Preston Burnett JR 2) 1336 Dylan Becker SR
3) 1343 Dalton Weaver SO 4) 1341 Dakota Pace JR
14 South Callaway 46.86 1
1) 1305 Andrew Buckner SR 2) 1310 Austin Meyer JR
3) 1309 Landon Horstman JR 4) 1308 Kaden Helsel JR
-- Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. DNF 1
1) 1089 Kevin Crump SR 2) 1087 Kelsey Cole JR
3) 1086 Lawrence Bourrage JR 4) 1091 Jamez Ewing SR
-- Plattsburg DQ 2 Illegal Exchange
1) 1268 Jordan Kremer SR 2) 1266 Matthew Graham JR
3) 1265 Isaiah Graham FR 4) 1267 Kade Kennedy JR
(B) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 42.60 2014 Lamar, Lamar
M Bartlett, L Hardman, J Beshore, C Payne
16' Champion: 43.56 5/20/2016 Skyline, Skyline
R Berry, S Bryan, D Mountain, T Swearingin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brentwood 43.93 10
1) 1047 DeAndre Boykin SO 2) 1048 Joesph Clay JR
3) 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR 4) 1049 Justice Harris SR
2 Butler 44.09 8
1) 1062 Connor Sparks JR 2) 1063 Seth Stump JR
3) 1056 Tanner Diehl SR 4) 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR
3 Bishop LeBlond 44.14 6
1) 1035 Michael Modlin SR 2) 1039 Carson Sadler SR
3) 1031 Mason Cross SR 4) 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR
4 Charleston 44.82 5
1) 1077 Trevaughn Robinson FR 2) 1075 Lamar Douglas JR
3) 1079 Tyrese Tate SO 4) 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO
5 Hayti 44.90 4
1) 1130 Dante Lewis SR 2) 1132 Kedron Rollings SR
3) 1134 Ivory Winters SO 4) 1135 Tylor Wooden SO
6 Lathrop 45.03 3
1) 1171 Hunter Sloan SO 2) 1166 Brock Lewis JR
3) 1174 Jason Wright SR 4) 1159 Justin Burns SO
7 Crocker 46.07 2
1) 1116 Ethyn Boorom JR 2) 1121 Adam Shockley JR
3) 1122 Bailey Wall SR 4) 1120 Dillon Porter JR
-- Crest Ridge DQ Out of Zone 2-3
1) 1106 Houston Edwards SR 2) 1105 Joseph Davis JR
3) 1111 Matthew Reynolds SO 4) 1114 Austin Summitt SR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
16' Champion: 1:29.88 5/21/2016 Bourbon, Bourbon
J Fritz, A Fritz, J de la Torre, T Travis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charleston 1:29.84Q 2
1) 1079 Tyrese Tate SO 2) 1075 Lamar Douglas JR
3) 1076 Derrick Evans SR 4) 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO
2 Crest Ridge 1:31.88Q 1
1) 1106 Houston Edwards SR 2) 1105 Joseph Davis JR
3) 1111 Matthew Reynolds SO 4) 1114 Austin Summitt SR
3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:31.74q 2
1) 1090 Byron Earts SR 2) 1087 Kelsey Cole JR
3) 1086 Lawrence Bourrage JR 4) 1091 Jamez Ewing SR
4 Bishop LeBlond 1:32.18q 1
1) 1031 Mason Cross SR 2) 1035 Michael Modlin SR
3) 1039 Carson Sadler SR 4) 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR
5 New Bloomfield 1:32.25q 2
1) 1245 Zain Culwell SR 2) 1244 Payton Culwell JR
3) 1243 Bailey Crane SO 4) 1249 Clayten Walker JR
6 Monroe City 1:32.43q 1
1) 1233 Jordan Bichsel SR 2) 1238 Zacharee Osborn SO
3) 1236 Dalton McAfee FR 4) 1234 Blake Hays SO
7 Milan 1:32.91q 1
1) 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR 2) 1231 Jesus Lopez SR
3) 1232 Hunter Shaw FR 4) 1228 Colten Fordyce JR
8 Butler 1:32.98q 2
1) 1062 Connor Sparks JR 2) 1057 Cody Gabriel SO
3) 1056 Tanner Diehl SR 4) 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR
9 Lathrop 1:34.24 2
1) 1171 Hunter Sloan SO 2) 1170 Tyler Paul FR
3) 1174 Jason Wright SR 4) 1159 Justin Burns SO
10 Carrollton 1:34.42 1
1) 1064 Preston Cooper SR 2) 1068 Justin Thoeni SR
3) 1069 Tyson Thomas JR 4) 1067 Sean Puffpaff SR
11 Crocker 1:35.03 1
1) 1116 Ethyn Boorom JR 2) 1118 Ethan Gan SO
3) 1119 Bryson Orison SR 4) 1120 Dillon Porter JR
12 Knob Noster 1:35.81 2
1) 1153 Jordan Milby JR 2) 1152 Austin Mathers SO
3) 1154 Darrenton Pierce JR 4) 1157 Andre Williams SR
13 Linn 1:37.08 2
1) 1183 Ryan Platt FR 2) 1184 Bryce Schaefer SO
3) 1181 Ethan Oidtman SR 4) 1185 Cole Stephens SO
14 Spokane 1:40.21 1
1) 1321 Pierce Dreiling FR 2) 1325 Jessie Parnell JR
3) 1323 Johnathan Hruska JR 4) 1324 Caleb Lovato SO
-- Brentwood DNF 1
1) 1048 Joesph Clay JR 2) 1051 Kaylon Jenkins SR
3) 1050 Justin Harris SR 4) 1049 Justice Harris SR
-- Marionville DNF 2
1) 1215 Lane Jennings JR 2) 1216 Wil Jones SO
3) 1219 Wiley Wycuff JR 4) 1218 Lathan Utke SO
(B) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:28.27 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
16' Champion: 1:29.88 5/21/2016 Bourbon, Bourbon
J Fritz, A Fritz, J de la Torre, T Travis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crest Ridge 1:30.91 10
1) 1106 Houston Edwards SR 2) 1105 Joseph Davis JR
3) 1111 Matthew Reynolds SO 4) 1114 Austin Summitt SR
2 Charleston 1:30.95 8
1) 1079 Tyrese Tate SO 2) 1075 Lamar Douglas JR
3) 1076 Derrick Evans SR 4) 1074 Q'Nairies Anderson SO
3 Bishop LeBlond 1:31.29 6
1) 1031 Mason Cross SR 2) 1035 Michael Modlin SR
3) 1039 Carson Sadler SR 4) 1037 Jacob Raczkowski JR
4 Monroe City 1:32.37 5
1) 1233 Jordan Bichsel SR 2) 1238 Zacharee Osborn SO
3) 1236 Dalton McAfee FR 4) 1234 Blake Hays SO
5 Butler 1:32.95 4
1) 1062 Connor Sparks JR 2) 1057 Cody Gabriel SO
3) 1056 Tanner Diehl SR 4) 1060 Kaleb Kauffman SR
6 New Bloomfield 1:33.20 3
1) 1245 Zain Culwell SR 2) 1244 Payton Culwell JR
3) 1243 Bailey Crane SO 4) 1249 Clayten Walker JR
7 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:33.71 2
1) 1090 Byron Earts SR 2) 1087 Kelsey Cole JR
3) 1086 Lawrence Bourrage JR 4) 1091 Jamez Ewing SR
8 Milan 1:34.95 1
1) 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR 2) 1231 Jesus Lopez SR
3) 1232 Hunter Shaw FR 4) 1228 Colten Fordyce JR
(B) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
16' Champion: 3:24.55 5/21/2016 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
J Allen, J Allen, J Garner, A Norman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:28.11Q 1
1) 1095 Antonio Norman JR 2) 1086 Lawrence Bourrage JR
3) 1093 Katron Franklin JR 4) 1085 James Allen JR
1:42.353 (1:42.353) 2:38.477 (56.124) 3:28.109 (49.633)
2 College Heights Christian 3:32.29Q 2
1) 1102 Jonathan St. Clair JR 2) 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR
3) 1100 Scott Lewis SR 4) 1101 Bennett Satterlee SO
1:47.493 (1:47.493) 2:43.062 (55.570) 3:32.281 (49.219)
3 New Bloomfield 3:29.05q 1
1) 1245 Zain Culwell SR 2) 1249 Clayten Walker JR
3) 1243 Bailey Crane SO 4) 1244 Payton Culwell JR
1:46.298 (1:46.298) 2:38.600 (52.302) 3:29.046 (50.446)
4 Carrollton 3:32.78q 2
1) 1064 Preston Cooper SR 2) 1384 Hunter Johnson JR
3) 1068 Justin Thoeni SR 4) 1067 Sean Puffpaff SR
1:45.781 (1:45.781) 2:41.154 (55.374) 3:32.771 (51.617)
5 Monroe City 3:32.91q 2
1) 1238 Zacharee Osborn SO 2) 1240 Clifford Talton SO
3) 1233 Jordan Bichsel SR 4) 1234 Blake Hays SO
1:46.927 (1:46.927) 2:41.327 (54.400) 3:32.904 (51.578)
6 Penney 3:32.98q 1
1) 1256 Brock Swindler SR 2) 1254 Andrew Ernat JR
3) 1255 Jaran Richman SR 4) 1253 Derek Dixon JR
1:46.335 (1:46.335) 2:40.434 (54.100) 3:32.974 (52.540)
7 Knob Noster 3:34.05q 2
1) 1153 Jordan Milby JR 2) 1152 Austin Mathers SO
3) 1154 Darrenton Pierce JR 4) 1157 Andre Williams SR
1:47.720 (1:47.720) 2:43.340 (55.620) 3:34.049 (50.710)
8 Milan 3:35.61q 1
1) 1225 Daniel Anaya JR 2) 1228 Colten Fordyce JR
3) 1232 Hunter Shaw FR 4) 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR
1:48.477 (1:48.477) 2:43.386 (54.909) 3:35.606 (52.220)
9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:36.53 2
1) 1199 Kalab Butler SR 2) 1201 Chyle Kluttz JR
3) 1200 Tyree King JR 4) 1204 Isaac Pearson JR
1:50.530 (1:50.530) 2:43.980 (53.450) 3:36.527 (52.547)
10 Woodland 3:36.83 1
1) 1349 Levi Green SR 2) 1355 Logan Thomsen SR
3) 1351 Malachi Hufflman FR 4) 1354 Landon Thomsen SR
1:49.863 (1:49.863) 2:43.878 (54.015) 3:36.825 (52.947)
11 Russellville 3:37.37 2
1) 1287 Cory Minor SR 2) 1284 Beau Bryant JR
3) 1289 Austin Roe SO 4) 1285 Harrison Frank JR
55.599 (55.599) 1:50.382 (54.783) 2:44.459 (54.078) 3:37.362 (52.904)
12 South Shelby 3:37.78 1
1) 1314 Montgomry Lanpher JR 2) 1318 Dylan Threlkeld JR
3) 1315 Alec Patterson JR 4) 1319 Brock Wood SO
1:49.662 (1:49.662) 2:45.487 (55.826) 3:37.778 (52.291)
13 Iberia 3:38.22 1
1) 1140 Kaylub Rodden JR 2) 1137 Ryan Brothers SO
3) 1142 Trent Tabor SR 4) 1141 Zachary Shetler JR
56.177 (56.177) 1:52.520 (56.343) 2:46.698 (54.179) 3:38.217 (51.520)
14 Linn 3:38.24 1
1) 1187 Noah Voss SR 2) 1181 Ethan Oidtman SR
3) 1183 Ryan Platt FR 4) 1185 Cole Stephens SO
1:49.224 (1:49.224) 2:45.695 (56.471) 3:38.233 (52.539)
15 Sarcoxie 3:39.19 2
1) 1298 Devin Middleton JR 2) 1294 Steven Guccione SO
3) 1297 Eli Meyer SO 4) 1291 Kendrick Bass FR
1:46.240 (1:46.240) 2:43.602 (57.363) 3:39.189 (55.587)
16 Adrian 3:47.15 2
1) 1019 Nicholas Preston JR 2) 1018 Cooper Mead FR
3) 1022 Zach Underwood SO 4) 1021 Gavin Reed SO
1:51.824 (1:51.824) 2:50.067 (58.244) 3:47.142 (57.075)
(B) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:23.00 2010 Maplewood Richmond Hts.
16' Champion: 3:24.55 5/21/2016 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C., N.J.R.O.T.C.
J Allen, J Allen, J Garner, A Norman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:25.68 10
1) 1095 Antonio Norman JR 2) 1088 Anthony Craig JR
3) 1093 Katron Franklin JR 4) 1085 James Allen JR
1:42.164 (1:42.164) 2:36.268 (54.105) 3:25.676 (49.409)
2 New Bloomfield 3:27.24 8
1) 1245 Zain Culwell SR 2) 1249 Clayten Walker JR
3) 1243 Bailey Crane SO 4) 1244 Payton Culwell JR
1:44.771 (1:44.771) 2:36.451 (51.680) 3:27.231 (50.780)
3 College Heights Christian 3:27.94 6
1) 1101 Bennett Satterlee SO 2) 1102 Jonathan St. Clair JR
3) 1100 Scott Lewis SR 4) 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR
1:45.037 (1:45.037) 2:39.290 (54.253) 3:27.937 (48.648)
4 Monroe City 3:28.96 5
1) 1238 Zacharee Osborn SO 2) 1240 Clifford Talton SO
3) 1233 Jordan Bichsel SR 4) 1234 Blake Hays SO
1:45.910 (1:45.910) 2:38.158 (52.249) 3:28.955 (50.798)
5 Carrollton 3:30.98 4
1) 1064 Preston Cooper SR 2) 1384 Hunter Johnson JR
3) 1068 Justin Thoeni SR 4) 1067 Sean Puffpaff SR
1:44.927 (1:44.927) 2:40.325 (55.399) 3:30.975 (50.650)
6 Penney 3:31.21 3
1) 1256 Brock Swindler SR 2) 1254 Andrew Ernat JR
3) 1255 Jaran Richman SR 4) 1253 Derek Dixon JR
1:46.275 (1:46.275) 2:39.239 (52.965) 3:31.205 (51.966)
7 Knob Noster 3:31.64 2
1) 1153 Jordan Milby JR 2) 1152 Austin Mathers SO
3) 1154 Darrenton Pierce JR 4) 1157 Andre Williams SR
54.634 (54.634) 1:48.632 (53.999) 2:41.306 (52.675) 3:31.639 (50.333)
8 Milan 3:37.31 1
1) 1225 Daniel Anaya JR 2) 1228 Colten Fordyce JR
3) 1232 Hunter Shaw FR 4) 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR
1:49.995 (1:49.995) 2:43.640 (53.645) 3:37.310 (53.671)
(B) 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A. Haines, A. Hindman, D. Meyrer, D. Quisenberry
Class Record: C 7:58.69 1982 Crystal City
16' Champion: 8:12.26 5/20/2016 College Heights Christian, College Hts.
P Sherrod, B Satterlee, S Lewis, J Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 8:08.39 10
1) 1101 Bennett Satterlee SO 2) 1102 Jonathan St. Clair JR
3) 1100 Scott Lewis SR 4) 1099 Jonathan Johnson SR
2:02.066 (2:02.066) 4:05.788 (2:03.723) 6:11.795 (2:06.007)
8:08.386 (1:56.591)
2 Russellville 8:12.04 8
1) 1289 Austin Roe SO 2) 1282 Anthony Bertucci SR
3) 1284 Beau Bryant JR 4) 1285 Harrison Frank JR
2:02.204 (2:02.204) 4:07.796 (2:05.592) 6:11.478 (2:03.683)
8:12.033 (2:00.555)
3 Woodland 8:13.25 6
1) 1350 Thomas Grindstaff SR 2) 1353 Brandon Sitzes JR
3) 1355 Logan Thomsen SR 4) 1354 Landon Thomsen SR
1:59.607 (1:59.607) 4:07.492 (2:07.885) 6:13.241 (2:05.750)
8:13.241 (2:00.000)
4 Penney 8:22.58 5
1) 1252 Crayton Crawford JR 2) 1255 Jaran Richman SR
3) 1254 Andrew Ernat JR 4) 1253 Derek Dixon JR
2:07.677 (2:07.677) 4:16.073 (2:08.396) 6:18.219 (2:02.146)
8:22.579 (2:04.360)
5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 8:26.23 4
1) 1206 Malik Stewart FR 2) 1207 Joseph Tronicek SR
3) 1202 Logan MacDonald SO 4) 1197 Kar'mel Brewer SR
2:08.005 (2:08.005) 4:15.707 (2:07.702) 6:22.772 (2:07.065)
8:26.222 (2:03.450)
6 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8:26.37 3
1) 1095 Antonio Norman JR 2) 1088 Anthony Craig JR
3) 1093 Katron Franklin JR 4) 1085 James Allen JR
2:08.305 (2:08.305) 4:16.929 (2:08.625) 6:25.127 (2:08.198)
8:26.362 (2:01.235)
7 Plato 8:27.42 2
1) 1260 Brandyn Hoover SR 2) 1262 Josh Pyatt FR
3) 1261 Alex Leitner SR 4) 1263 Tyler Todd SR
2:05.194 (2:05.194) 4:14.483 (2:09.290) 6:21.828 (2:07.345)
8:27.414 (2:05.586)
8 Marceline 8:34.21 1
1) 1385 Desmond Harrison SO 2) 1211 Levi Terrell JR
3) 1212 Dylan Wheeler SR 4) 1208 Nicholas Cain SO
2:14.811 (2:14.811) 4:20.472 (2:05.662) 6:30.596 (2:10.124)
8:34.208 (2:03.613)
9 Milan 8:38.21
1) 1232 Hunter Shaw FR 2) 1227 Ryan Dabney FR
3) 1229 Raul Fuentes SO 4) 1225 Daniel Anaya JR
2:11.229 (2:11.229) 4:21.797 (2:10.568) 6:32.482 (2:10.686)
8:38.207 (2:05.725)
10 Lathrop 8:39.31
1) 1162 Connor Gilzean SR 2) 1165 Nate Johnson JR
3) 1163 Michael Hascall SO 4) 1161 Justin Gannon SR
2:12.265 (2:12.265) 4:23.410 (2:11.145) 6:33.950 (2:10.540)
8:39.307 (2:05.357)
11 Bourbon 8:43.40
1) 1044 Delane Nolie FR 2) 1041 Dillon Blue JR
3) 1046 Tyler Valley SR 4) 1045 Jered Nolie JR
2:13.462 (2:13.462) 4:23.986 (2:10.525) 6:37.987 (2:14.002)
8:43.400 (2:05.413)
12 Crest Ridge 8:44.44
1) 1107 Nathan Feldman SR 2) 1104 Tanner Brandes SR
3) 1108 William Holzhauser FR 4) 1113 Gabriel Sperry SO
2:11.950 (2:11.950) 4:23.487 (2:11.537) 6:34.990 (2:11.504)
8:44.435 (2:09.445)
13 Clark County 8:46.51
1) 1081 Nathan Frazee FR 2) 1082 Corbyn Harper FR
3) 1084 Jarrett Schreck SR 4) 1083 Blain Lindsey SR
2:09.328 (2:09.328) 4:22.361 (2:13.033) 6:31.501 (2:09.140)
8:46.502 (2:15.001)
14 Tipton 8:47.94
1) 1339 Kodie Dick SO 2) 1343 Dalton Weaver SO
3) 1340 Macen Mannering FR 4) 1335 Isaac Ashton SO
2:59.342 (2:59.342) 4:28.832 (1:29.490) 6:37.991 (2:09.160)
8:47.939 (2:09.949)
15 Linn 9:02.51
1) 1181 Ethan Oidtman SR 2) 1187 Noah Voss SR
3) 1180 Logan Klouzek SO 4) 1178 Chase Jones SR
2:15.172 (2:15.172) 4:26.398 (2:11.227) 6:43.767 (2:17.369)
9:02.509 (2:18.743)
-- Knob Noster DQ Out Zone 1-2
1) 1147 Matt Bateman SO 2) 1150 Mason Hoagland SR
3) 1151 Austin Holt SO 4) 1155 Brandon Rogalski JR
2:10.839 (2:10.839) 4:33.482 (2:22.644) 6:51.786 (2:18.304)
9:07.098 (2:15.313)
(B) H.J. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Classes: # 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski
, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-10.25 2005 Daniel Hunter, Hallsville
16' Champion: 6-09 5/21/2016 Jeff Hollis, Barstow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1070 George Qualls SR Caruthersville 6-04.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
PPP XXO XXO PPP XXO PPP XO PPP XXX
2 1167 Drake Lewis SR Lathrop 6-03.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP O XO PPP XXO O XXX
3 1080 Jeremy Tucker JR Charleston J6-03.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O XXO O XO XXX
3 1095 Antonio Norman JR N.J.R.O.T.C. J6-03.00 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XO XO O XO XXX
5 1224 Hunter Scaggs JR Mid-Buchanan 6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
6 1193 Joesee Perkins FR Malden 6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
XO XO XXO PPP XXX
7 1304 Tanner Swearingin SO Skyline 5-10.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 1226 Mauricio Curiel SR Milan 5-10.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 1026 Noah Branham JR Ash Grove 5-10.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
7 1024 Aaron Hollis JR Alton 5-10.00 0.75
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
11 1278 Carson Quint JR Putnam Cnty. J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
12 1014 Seth Baker JR Adrian 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
12 1100 Scott Lewis SR College Hts. 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
14 1310 Austin Meyer JR S. Callaway J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
14 1195 Dylan Caruso SO Mansfield J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- 1116 Ethyn Boorom JR Crocker NH
5-08
XXX
(B) P.V. C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Classes: # 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 16-04 2006 Brian Hancock, Monroe City
16' Champion: 15-06 5/20/2016 Chase Pennewell, Monroe City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1058 George Gardner JR Butler 15-00.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 1241 Parker Yager JR Monroe City 14-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
PPP XO O XO O XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 1212 Dylan Wheeler SR Marceline 13-00.00 5.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
O XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 1175 Alex Hollingsworth SR Lexington 13-00.00 5.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
XO O XO XO XXO XXX
5 1332 Bobby Jerrick SR Steelville 12-09.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP XO XO XO XXX
6 1292 Chris Comerford JR Sarcoxie J12-09.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XXO O XO XO XXX
7 1129 Tanner Johnson SR Gallatin J12-09.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O O XXO XXX
8 1306 Bennett Hager SR S. Callaway 12-06.00 0.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP O XPP XX
8 1259 Trey Sagehorn FR Pierce City 12-06.00 0.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O O XXX
10 1307 Wyatt Hager SO S. Callaway J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O XO XXX
11 1235 Logan Maher SO Monroe City 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO O XXX
12 1169 Drew O'Connor FR Lathrop J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
XXO XO XXX
13 1213 Mattew Goodman FR Marionville 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
-- 1188 Rodney Branham SR Louisiana NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1120 Dillon Porter JR Crocker NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1143 Jacob Butcher SR Jefferson NH
11-06
XXX
(B) L.J. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-06.25 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
16' Champion: 22-07.75 5/21/2016 Lath Kisling, Sarcoxie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1233 Jordan Bichsel SR Monroe City 21-10.50 -0.9 10
FOUL 21-05.50(-0.6) 21-07(+0.0) 21-10.50(-0.9) 21-06.50(0.2) FOUL
2 1223 Rasheed Ricketts SO M.C.L. 21-05.75 -0.5 8
20-11.75(+0.0) 20-09.50(+0.0) 19-03(-0.4) 21-05.75(-0.5) FOUL 21-00(-1.2)
3 1087 Kelsey Cole JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 21-05.25 -0.9 6
19-09(-0.2) 20-06.50(1.4) 19-02.50(-0.2) 19-06(-0.3) 20-00(+0.0) 21-05.25(-0.9)
4 1072 Chris Smith JR Caruthersville 21-04.00 -1.1 5
20-08.50(-0.6) 20-00.50(+0.0) 20-01.75(-0.9) 19-11.50(-1.0) 20-11.75(-1.5) 21-04(-1.1)
5 1166 Brock Lewis JR Lathrop 21-00.50 -1.5 4
20-00.50(-0.2) 19-07.25(-1.5) 20-03(-0.5) FOUL 21-00.50(-1.5) 20-08(-1.4)
6 1256 Brock Swindler SR Penney 20-09.50 -0.2 3
20-05.25(-0.1) 20-09.50(-0.2) FOUL FOUL 19-07(-1.2) 20-06.25(-1.2)
7 1319 Brock Wood SO South Shelby 20-09.25 -1.8 2
20-09.25(-1.8) 19-09.75(-1.5) FOUL 20-00(-1.2) 20-06.50(-1.0) 20-08(-0.7)
8 1302 Elijah Johnson JR Sherwood 20-08.00 -0.4 1
19-09.50(-1.8) 16-04.50(-1.1) 19-10.50(-0.5) 19-01.50(-1.3) FOUL 20-08(-0.4)
9 1224 Hunter Scaggs JR Mid-Buchanan 20-07.25 -1.7
FOUL FOUL 20-01(-0.5) 20-07.25(-1.7) 20-07(+0.0) 20-04.75(-1.3)
10 1304 Tanner Swearingin SO Skyline 19-10.50 -1.8
19-04(-0.0) 17-08.50(-1.4) 19-10.50(-1.8) 19-08.75(-1.4) FOUL 19-07.25(-0.4)
11 1284 Beau Bryant JR Russellville 19-08.50 +0.0
19-02.50(-2.0) 19-08.50(+0.0) 19-01.25(+0.0)
12 1308 Kaden Helsel JR S. Callaway 19-01.25 -0.8
18-00.25(-1.2) 19-01.25(-0.8) FOUL
13 1119 Bryson Orison SR Crocker 18-08.50 0.9
18-08.50(0.9) 17-10.50(+0.0) 17-04(-0.5)
14 1259 Trey Sagehorn FR Pierce City 18-03.00 -0.1
12-09.50(-1.0) 15-05(+0.0) 18-03(-0.1)
15 1023 Mason Cockrum JR Alton 18-01.50 +0.0
17-07(-1.3) 18-01.50(+0.0) 18-00(-0.5)
-- 1114 Austin Summitt SR Crest Ridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) T.J. C. 2
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Classes: # 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning
, Ruskin
Class Record: C 48-05 1988 Robert Ross, Lutheran North
16' Champion: 44-08.50 5/20/2016 Lath Kisling, Sarcoxie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1087 Kelsey Cole JR N.J.R.O.T.C. 46-06.50 -0.5 10
45-06.50(2.0) 45-00(0.1) 44-01.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 46-06.50(-0.5) 46-06.50(-2.0)
2 1302 Elijah Johnson JR Sherwood 43-07.00 -1.0 8
43-04(-1.0) 42-04(-0.9) FOUL(-2.0) 42-07(-0.7) 43-07(-1.0) 43-00.25(-2.6)
3 1223 Rasheed Ricketts SO M.C.L. 43-00.00 -0.9 6
42-11(0.6) 43-00(-0.9) 42-00(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 1256 Brock Swindler SR Penney 42-07.25 -0.1 5
FOUL 41-05(0.1) 42-07.25(-0.1) 40-11.50(+0.0) 41-03(-1.6) 40-04(-1.4)
5 1166 Brock Lewis JR Lathrop 42-06.00 0.4 4
42-06(0.4) 41-03.50(-0.5) 39-06.25(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
6 1240 Clifford Talton SO Monroe City 42-01.25 -0.8 3
41-07.50(-0.9) 41-04.50(-0.1) 42-01.25(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 40-11.75(+0.0) 42-00.75(-1.1)
7 1191 Jamilyn Criglar SR Malden 42-00.00 -0.5 2
41-02(2.2) 42-00(-0.5) 41-00.50(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 41-03.25(-0.7) 40-03(+0.0)
8 1121 Adam Shockley JR Crocker 41-07.75 -1.1 1
39-07.50(-1.2) 40-01.50(-0.1) 41-07.75(-1.1) 40-04.75(-1.5) 40-05.50(-0.1) 41-04.75(-3.2)
9 1270 Ethan Lowe JR Plattsburg 41-06.00 1.5
FOUL 41-00(1.7) 41-06(1.5) 41-05.50(-0.5) 40-09(-3.2) 41-01.75(-1.3)
10 1343 Dalton Weaver SO Tipton 41-02.00 +0.0
40-01(-0.9) 40-01(1.2) 41-02(+0.0)
11 1309 Landon Horstman JR S. Callaway 40-10.50 1.3
40-09.75(-0.4) 40-10.50(1.3) 38-05.50(+0.0)
12 1124 Marquis Gantt SR Dixon 40-08.50 +0.0
39-01(+0.0) 40-06.25(-0.2) 40-08.50(+0.0)
13 1097 Ethan Ives FR Cole Camp 40-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 40-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 1016 Logan Harris SR Adrian 40-00.00 0.2
40-00(0.2) 39-06.50(+0.0) 38-05(-1.6)
15 1159 Justin Burns SO Lathrop 39-09.75 +0.0
39-04(1.3) 39-03.50(-0.4) 39-09.75(+0.0)
16 1345 Koby George SR Vienna 37-07.00 +0.0
37-00.50(+0.0) 37-07(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
(B) Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Classes: # 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones
, Boonville
Class Record: C 63-08 2006 Andy Oaker, Steelville
16' Champion: 53-00 5/21/2016 Nick Thompson, Malden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1237 Elijah Minter SR Monroe City 53-02.00 10
FOUL 47-11.75 50-09.25 FOUL 51-10.25 53-02
2 1073 Auggie Knutson SR Chaffee 50-07.75 8
50-04.75 49-01.25 FOUL 50-07.75 50-01.75 50-00
3 1280 Ryan Valentine SR Putnam Cnty. 49-09.00 6
49-09 49-00.25 47-06.75 FOUL 47-10 48-08.75
4 1356 Bruester Young SR Woodland 48-05.25 5
46-09.75 FOUL FOUL 45-02.50 48-05.25 46-01.50
5 1257 Jordan Cruz SR Pierce City 48-02.50 4
48-02.50 47-09.50 FOUL FOUL 47-09.50 FOUL
6 1334 Jake Sutton SR Steelville 46-05.00 3
45-02.25 45-00.75 44-04.50 44-09.25 45-06.75 46-05
7 1269 Nick Kremer JR Plattsburg 45-11.00 2
43-07.25 45-11 45-00.75 44-09.75 FOUL 45-08
8 1156 Derek Smith JR Knob Noster 44-10.75 1
43-08.50 44-00.25 44-10.75 44-03.75 FOUL FOUL
9 1296 Ryan Holocker SO Sarcoxie 44-08.50
41-08.25 44-03.50 44-08.50 38-10.25 36-02.50 42-11
10 1126 Jacob Boatwright JR E. Buchanan 44-01.25
44-01.25 43-03.50 FOUL
11 1301 Bryson Orton JR Scotland Cnty. 42-10.00
41-09.50 42-10 41-11.75
12 1303 Caleb Crawford JR Skyline 41-11.75
41-11.75 FOUL FOUL
13 1220 Dalton Hill SR Mark Twain 41-05.50
FOUL 40-02.25 41-05.50
14 1312 Hunter Schroer JR S. Callaway 41-00.00
41-00 FOUL FOUL
15 1177 Sean Loughridge JR Licking 40-08.50
39-07.75 38-01.50 40-08.50
16 1123 Jonathan Barber SR Dixon 33-00.50
33-00.50 FOUL 31-04.25
(B) Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blues Springs
Class Record: C 173-11 2011 Chase Ewing, Carrollton
16' Champion: 158-07 5/20/2016 Nick Thompson, Malden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1258 Brayden Miller SR Pierce City 168-06 10
FOUL 160-07 162-01 157-06 168-06 162-04
2 1237 Elijah Minter SR Monroe City 157-04 8
142-08 FOUL 157-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1110 David McCannon JR Crest Ridge 149-11 6
149-11 FOUL FOUL 137-09 FOUL FOUL
4 1144 Dylan Roth SR Jefferson 141-06 5
FOUL 130-04 135-08 130-01 128-03 141-06
5 1317 Anthony Schaefer SR South Shelby 139-01 4
133-11 132-04 139-01 FOUL 130-09 FOUL
6 1303 Caleb Crawford JR Skyline 137-02 3
122-08 122-04 130-03 FOUL FOUL 137-02
7 1040 Andrew Stroud SR B. LeBlond 137-00 2
133-06 134-05 137-00 FOUL 124-01 127-08
8 1145 Daniel Straughan SR Jefferson 135-11 1
132-06 129-09 135-11 FOUL 128-03 FOUL
9 1346 Gavin Weathers FR Vienna 132-10
132-10 FOUL 95-07 FOUL 122-09 FOUL
10 1239 Dominic Sprague SO Monroe City 127-09
127-09 127-06 FOUL
11 1146 Matt Barton JR Knob Noster 122-03
108-08 110-03 122-03
12 1269 Nick Kremer JR Plattsburg 120-07
FOUL 107-11 120-07
13 1177 Sean Loughridge JR Licking 120-05
FOUL 115-03 120-05
14 1029 Will Moman SR Belle 119-10
109-05 119-10 117-01
15 1312 Hunter Schroer JR S. Callaway 116-08
FOUL FOUL 116-08
-- 1280 Ryan Valentine SR Putnam Cnty. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Javelin C. 2
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
All Classes: # 181-07 2016 Chase Allen, Nixa
Class Record: C 157-09 5/2016 Peyton O'Connor, Lathrop
16' Champion: 157-09 5/20/2016 Peyton O'Connor, Lathrop
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1356 Bruester Young SR Woodland 173-11C 10
173-11 PASS PASS 168-06 162-11 PASS
2 1176 Warren Sheppard SR Lexington 171-08C 8
156-10 171-08 FOUL 167-11 FOUL 165-09
3 1065 Owen Dobbins JR Carrollton 162-03C 6
155-03 156-07 146-09 155-07 152-09 162-03
4 1306 Bennett Hager SR S. Callaway 159-11C 5
159-11 FOUL 159-07 117-04 145-00 138-11
5 1033 Kalvin Hudson JR B. LeBlond 149-07 4
132-02 FOUL 149-07 144-07 146-06 FOUL
6 1328 Layne Hlavek SR St. Vincent 148-01 3
148-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-05 FOUL
7 1189 Jake Sencenbaugh SR Louisiana 142-06 2
135-00 142-05 142-06 134-03 FOUL FOUL
8 1054 Jeremy Williams FR Brookfield 142-04 1
FOUL FOUL 142-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1237 Elijah Minter SR Monroe City 140-00
FOUL FOUL 139-05 FOUL 140-00 FOUL
10 1307 Wyatt Hager SO S. Callaway 135-07
135-07 130-02 FOUL
11 1244 Payton Culwell JR N. Bloomfield 134-00
117-04 134-00 133-07
12 1257 Jordan Cruz SR Pierce City 131-04
121-07 FOUL 131-04
13 1290 Cosmo Arteaga SR Sarcoxie 130-07
127-08 126-00 130-07
14 1017 James Keating SO Adrian 129-08
119-04 129-08 125-11
15 1273 Chris Nibbelink SR Pleasant Hope 128-04
125-09 118-09 128-04
16 1333 Adrian Larue SR Steelville 121-09
119-06 116-02 121-09
(G) 100 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
16' Champion: 11.88 5/28/2016 Madison Fuller, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Raheema Westfall SR McCluer S. 11.83Q 1.0 2
2 Busiwa Asinga SO Principia 12.19Q 1.6 1
3 Octavia Cato SR McCluer S. 12.04q 1.0 2
4 Lenetta Lee SO S.C.A. 12.21q 1.6 1
5 Jessica Myers JR North Tech. 12.35q 1.6 1
6 Tessa Edgar SR Versailles 12.52q 1.6 1
7 Edina Catic JR Bayless 12.60q 1.6 1
8 Lynsie Curtis FR Centralia 12.61q 1.6 1
9 Maleah Page FR Carnahan 12.71 1.0 2
10 Terri-EL Herndon FR Carnahan 12.73 1.0 2
11 Madison Clark FR Fair Grove 12.74 1.0 2
12 Cecilia Verslues SO Osage 12.88 1.6 1
13 Izabelle Erickson FR Reeds Spring 12.99 1.0 2
14 Sherri Doss SR Richmond 13.01 1.6 1 13.004
15 Dannie Wilson SO Mt. Vernon 13.01 1.0 2 13.005
16 Machiyla Knight JR Southeast 13.06 1.0 2
(G) 100 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
16' Champion: 11.88 5/28/2016 Madison Fuller, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Raheema Westfall SR McCluer S. 11.76 1.1 10
2 Octavia Cato SR McCluer S. 11.85 1.1 8
3 Jessica Myers JR North Tech. 12.32 1.1 6
4 Busiwa Asinga SO Principia 12.37 1.1 5
5 Lenetta Lee SO S.C.A. 12.44 1.1 4
6 Lynsie Curtis FR Centralia 12.56 1.1 3
7 Tessa Edgar SR Versailles 12.60 1.1 2
8 Edina Catic JR Bayless 12.81 1.1 1
(G) 200 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
16' Champion: 24.42 5/28/2016 Madison Fuller, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Raheema Westfall SR McCluer S. 24.24Q -0.8 2
2 Lenetta Lee SO S.C.A. 25.11Q -0.8 1
3 Octavia Cato SR McCluer S. 25.05q -0.8 2
4 Edina Catic JR Bayless 25.83q -0.8 1
5 DeAyvion Smith SO T. Catholic 26.03q -0.8 1
6 Mecca Hamm-Bey SO Cardinal R. 26.09q -0.8 1
7 LaNai Johnson SO North Tech. 26.13q -0.8 1
8 Kaitlan Agins FR Metro 26.19q -0.8 2
9 Busiwa Asinga SO Principia 26.21 -0.8 2
10 Keely Gustafson FR Versailles 26.70 -0.8 2
11 Gracie Hamrick FR Versailles 26.85 -0.8 1
12 Sherri Doss SR Richmond 26.86 -0.8 2
13 Dannie Wilson SO Mt. Vernon 26.87 -0.8 1
14 Allison Smith SO Liberty (M.V.) 27.10 -0.8 2
15 Madison Clark FR Fair Grove 27.22 -0.8 2
(G) 200 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
16' Champion: 24.42 5/28/2016 Madison Fuller, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Raheema Westfall SR McCluer S. 24.92 -1.5 10
2 Octavia Cato SR McCluer S. 24.94 -1.5 8
3 Lenetta Lee SO S.C.A. 26.03 -1.5 6
4 Mecca Hamm-Bey SO Cardinal R. 26.22 -1.5 5
5 Kaitlan Agins FR Metro 26.33 -1.5 4
6 Edina Catic JR Bayless 26.45 -1.5 3
7 LaNai Johnson SO North Tech. 26.57 -1.5 2
8 DeAyvion Smith SO T. Catholic 27.79 -1.5 1
(G) 400 M. D. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
16' Champion: 56.53 5/28/2016 Nikita Smith, Lawson
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 DeAyvion Smith SO T. Catholic 58.25Q 2
2 Edina Catic JR Bayless 58.31Q 1
3 Madison Clark FR Fair Grove 59.20q 1
4 Busiwa Asinga SO Principia 59.45q 2
5 Kaitlyn Massey SO E.Newton 59.47q 2
6 Darion McAtee FR Lawson 59.54q 1
7 Keely Gustafson FR Versailles 1:00.01q 1
8 Allison Smith SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:00.23q 1
9 I'Mani Biggs JR C.A.E. 1:00.30 2
10 Keturah Jones SR Christian 1:00.44 1
11 Machiyla Knight JR Southeast 1:00.78 2
12 LaNai Johnson SO North Tech. 1:00.95 1
13 Heather Pankey SO St. James 1:01.08 2
14 Bailley Boyer SO Orchard Farm 1:01.10 2
15 Antonia Jones JR Lift for Life 1:04.87 1
16 Catalina Cuevas SR Whitfield 1:05.12 2
(G) 400 M. D. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
16' Champion: 56.53 5/28/2016 Nikita Smith, Lawson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Clark FR Fair Grove 58.69 10
2 DeAyvion Smith SO T. Catholic 58.98 8
3 Kaitlyn Massey SO E.Newton 59.88 6
4 Edina Catic JR Bayless 59.95 5
5 Keely Gustafson FR Versailles 1:00.31 4
6 Allison Smith SO Liberty (M.V.) 1:00.31 3
7 Darion McAtee FR Lawson 1:00.48 2
8 Busiwa Asinga SO Principia 1:00.61 1
(G) 800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008 Cyndney Ross, Villa Duchesne
16' Champion: 2:19.08 5/27/2016 Parker Fane, St. James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinsey Sorrell JR E.Newton 2:20.02 10
1:07.392 (1:07.392) 2:20.016 (1:12.625)
2 Cassey Poole SO S. Boone 2:20.35 8
1:07.208 (1:07.208) 2:20.344 (1:13.136)
3 Kate Klott SO Bowling G. 2:21.21 6
1:07.355 (1:07.355) 2:21.207 (1:13.853)
4 Emily Yaeger JR Blair Oaks 2:22.42 5
1:07.701 (1:07.701) 2:22.414 (1:14.713)
5 Emily Fischer JR Herculaneum 2:23.62 4
1:08.268 (1:08.268) 2:23.612 (1:15.345)
6 Allison Clevenger FR Clever 2:24.30 3
1:07.095 (1:07.095) 2:24.292 (1:17.198)
7 Luella Bradshaw SO Stockton 2:25.42 2
1:11.475 (1:11.475) 2:25.416 (1:13.941)
8 Tara Hillebrand SO Montgomery C. 2:26.22 1
1:07.239 (1:07.239) 2:26.216 (1:18.978)
9 Grace Gore JR J. Burroughs 2:26.72
1:08.394 (1:08.394) 2:26.714 (1:18.320)
10 Katie Wolter SR Mntn. Grove 2:26.91
1:07.014 (1:07.014) 2:26.910 (1:19.896)
11 Taylor Dolt SO Lawson 2:28.42
1:08.488 (1:08.488) 2:28.418 (1:19.930)
12 Keturah Jones SR Christian 2:28.53
1:08.119 (1:08.119) 2:28.522 (1:20.404)
13 Lauryn Shewmaker FR Versailles 2:29.18
1:08.481 (1:08.481) 2:29.176 (1:20.695)
14 Julia Rosher JR Pembroke Hill 2:29.68
1:10.714 (1:10.714) 2:29.680 (1:18.967)
15 Sierra Mason SO Lift for Life 2:29.97
1:08.905 (1:08.905) 2:29.963 (1:21.058)
16 Allison Wakeland JR Grandview 2:41.90
1:07.596 (1:07.596) 2:41.896 (1:34.300)
(G) 1600 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
16' Champion: 5:14.75 5/27/2016 Parker Fane, St. James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Haller JR Fatima 5:14.43 10
1:13.411 (1:13.411) 2:34.791 (1:21.380) 3:58.264 (1:23.473)
5:14.422 (1:16.159)
2 Caroline Meyers JR O'Hara 5:14.64 8
1:15.109 (1:15.109) 2:36.046 (1:20.938) 3:59.476 (1:23.430)
5:14.639 (1:15.164)
3 Sophia Ashner FR Owensville 5:16.16 6
1:13.791 (1:13.791) 2:35.390 (1:21.599) 3:59.427 (1:24.038)
5:16.155 (1:16.728)
4 Ashlee Kuykendall SR Warsaw 5:16.24 5
1:14.530 (1:14.530) 2:35.700 (1:21.170) 3:59.151 (1:23.451)
5:16.240 (1:17.090)
5 Kate Klott SO Bowling G. 5:16.84 4
1:14.111 (1:14.111) 2:35.294 (1:21.183) 3:58.819 (1:23.525)
5:16.832 (1:18.014)
6 Kinsey Sorrell JR E.Newton 5:23.43 3
1:14.448 (1:14.448) 2:35.739 (1:21.291) 4:02.613 (1:26.875)
5:23.424 (1:20.811)
7 Alyssa Struemph SO Fatima 5:24.16 2
1:13.505 (1:13.505) 2:34.889 (1:21.384) 3:59.140 (1:24.252)
5:24.159 (1:25.020)
8 Madeline Bostick SR Centralia 5:24.28 1
1:13.014 (1:13.014) 2:35.097 (1:22.084) 3:58.622 (1:23.525)
5:24.274 (1:25.653)
9 Rachel Selva SR Father Tolton 5:31.96
1:14.814 (1:14.814) 2:37.453 (1:22.639) 4:05.034 (1:27.581)
5:31.958 (1:26.925)
10 Arianna Latuda JR J. Burroughs 5:35.73
1:15.556 (1:15.556) 2:40.659 (1:25.103) 4:10.079 (1:29.420)
5:35.727 (1:25.649)
11 Julia Rosher JR Pembroke Hill 5:36.25
1:17.162 (1:17.162) 2:40.881 (1:23.719) 4:09.670 (1:28.790)
5:36.243 (1:26.573)
12 Hannah Surmon SR Whitfield 5:40.41
1:15.245 (1:15.245) 2:40.488 (1:25.243) 4:12.349 (1:31.861)
5:40.408 (1:28.060)
13 Grace Gore JR J. Burroughs 5:43.06
1:13.584 (1:13.584) 2:35.145 (1:21.562) 4:05.075 (1:29.930)
5:43.058 (1:37.983)
14 Ashley Knoll JR El Dorado Sp 5:45.33
1:17.468 (1:17.468) 2:44.894 (1:27.427) 4:16.292 (1:31.398)
5:45.325 (1:29.033)
15 Daelyn Schmauch FR N. Callaway 5:47.93
1:14.366 (1:14.366) 2:41.223 (1:26.857) 4:19.219 (1:37.997)
5:47.926 (1:28.708)
16 Danielle Prince SR Herculaneum 5:49.43
1:17.806 (1:17.806) 2:47.094 (1:29.289) 4:19.693 (1:32.599)
5:49.421 (1:29.728)
(G) 3200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
16' Champion: 11:33.59 5/28/2016 Alex Curtin, Whitfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianna Haller JR Fatima 11:20.12 10
1:19.160 (1:19.160) 2:41.743 (1:22.583) 4:08.111 (1:26.368)
5:35.737 (1:27.626) 7:04.332 (1:28.595) 8:33.188 (1:28.857)
10:01.322 (1:28.134) 11:20.115 (1:18.794)
2 Ashlee Kuykendall SR Warsaw 11:22.49 8
1:19.652 (1:19.652) 2:42.699 (1:23.048) 4:08.265 (1:25.566)
5:36.042 (1:27.778) 7:04.442 (1:28.400) 8:33.209 (1:28.768)
10:01.352 (1:28.143) 11:22.481 (1:21.130)
3 Hannah Surmon SR Whitfield 11:41.28 6
1:19.566 (1:19.566) 2:42.349 (1:22.783) 4:08.800 (1:26.452)
5:38.607 (1:29.807) 7:10.599 (1:31.993) 8:43.322 (1:32.723)
10:15.064 (1:31.743) 11:41.275 (1:26.211)
4 Anna Galligos SR Spgfld. Catholic 11:46.00 5
1:20.300 (1:20.300) 2:45.574 (1:25.274) 4:13.210 (1:27.637)
5:44.125 (1:30.915) 7:16.471 (1:32.346) 8:48.501 (1:32.030)
10:21.761 (1:33.260) 11:45.994 (1:24.233)
5 Madeline Bostick SR Centralia 11:50.03 4
1:18.791 (1:18.791) 2:42.105 (1:23.315) 4:08.909 (1:26.804)
5:39.477 (1:30.568) 7:13.829 (1:34.353) 8:48.252 (1:34.423)
10:21.525 (1:33.274) 11:50.029 (1:28.505)
6 Kendall Haller FR Fatima 11:52.08 3
1:20.264 (1:20.264) 2:45.527 (1:25.263) 4:14.067 (1:28.541)
5:46.529 (1:32.463) 7:20.594 (1:34.065) 8:54.732 (1:34.138)
10:29.976 (1:35.245) 11:52.079 (1:22.104)
7 Ashley Knoll JR El Dorado Sp 11:55.27 2
1:20.759 (1:20.759) 2:47.372 (1:26.614) 4:17.089 (1:29.717)
5:49.145 (1:32.057) 7:23.374 (1:34.229) 8:58.672 (1:35.299)
10:30.276 (1:31.604) 11:55.267 (1:24.992)
8 Rachel Bagg JR Reeds Spring 12:06.66 1
1:19.248 (1:19.248) 2:42.384 (1:23.137) 4:09.172 (1:26.788)
5:41.614 (1:32.442) 7:17.208 (1:35.595) 8:56.800 (1:39.593)
10:35.549 (1:38.749) 12:06.654 (1:31.105)
9 Danielle Prince SR Herculaneum 12:20.58
1:23.769 (1:23.769) 2:54.680 (1:30.912) 4:28.202 (1:33.522)
6:02.981 (1:34.780) 7:39.629 (1:36.649) 9:15.647 (1:36.018)
10:52.140 (1:36.493) 12:20.578 (1:28.438)
10 Emily Enghauser SO Herculaneum 12:27.96
1:23.820 (1:23.820) 2:54.704 (1:30.885) 4:28.474 (1:33.770)
6:03.013 (1:34.540) 7:40.072 (1:37.060) 9:16.568 (1:36.496)
10:52.887 (1:36.320) 12:27.958 (1:35.071)
11 Caroline Meyers JR O'Hara 12:30.18
1:20.919 (1:20.919) 2:45.193 (1:24.275) 4:13.116 (1:27.923)
5:44.891 (1:31.775) 7:19.834 (1:34.943) 9:02.284 (1:42.450)
10:51.149 (1:48.865) 12:30.179 (1:39.030)
12 Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez SO Pembroke Hill 12:34.10
1:21.436 (1:21.436) 2:48.059 (1:26.623) 4:18.566 (1:30.508)
5:53.841 (1:35.275) 7:33.436 (1:39.595) 9:14.972 (1:41.537)
10:56.919 (1:41.948) 12:34.099 (1:37.180)
13 Adrianne Bruckner JR Bayless 12:42.25
1:19.802 (1:19.802) 2:46.218 (1:26.416) 4:18.619 (1:32.402)
6:01.330 (1:42.711) 7:40.549 (1:39.220) 9:23.170 (1:42.621)
11:05.992 (1:42.823) 12:42.241 (1:36.249)
14 Daelyn Schmauch FR N. Callaway 12:43.42
1:19.992 (1:19.992) 2:46.963 (1:26.972) 4:19.072 (1:32.110)
5:56.819 (1:37.748) 7:40.953 (1:44.134) 9:24.143 (1:43.190)
11:08.713 (1:44.570) 12:43.414 (1:34.702)
15 Reyna Schmauch JR N. Callaway 12:47.60
1:21.561 (1:21.561) 2:52.763 (1:31.203) 4:28.452 (1:35.689)
6:06.540 (1:38.089) 7:50.436 (1:43.896) 9:32.887 (1:42.452)
11:13.788 (1:40.901) 12:47.597 (1:33.809)
16 Erin Tomschin SR Wright City 12:56.05
1:19.242 (1:19.242) 2:43.899 (1:24.658) 4:13.947 (1:30.048)
5:50.608 (1:36.661) 7:41.874 (1:51.266) 9:33.142 (1:51.268)
11:21.487 (1:48.345) 12:56.049 (1:34.563)
(G) 100 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
16' Champion: 14.71 5/28/2016 Hannah Crow, S.B.C.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Lailah Elliott SR J. Burroughs 15.02Q 0.8 2
2 Hannah Crow SR S. Boone 15.23Q 2.0 1
3 Shayla Davis JR Cardinal R. 15.16q 0.8 2
4 Valarie Whitted JR Cardinal R. 15.27q 0.8 2
5 Jordyn White SO Lutheran N. 15.41q 2.0 1
6 Shaila Jones SO Metro 15.52q 2.0 1
7 Jaime Albertson SR Chillicothe 15.61q 2.0 1
8 Sayde Taggart FR S. Boone 15.70q 0.8 2
9 Kyndall Oliver SO Lutheran N. 15.80 2.0 1
10 Mackenzie Ryan SR Clever 16.07 0.8 2
11 Rose Colonius JR Osage 16.76 2.0 1
12 Madison Pope SR Mt. Vernon 16.86 0.8 2
13 Sofia Kelly FR Cuba 16.95 2.0 1
14 Kaylee Lunn JR S.C.A. 16.98 0.8 2
15 Jan'E Wilson SR Southeast 17.69 2.0 1
16 Felicia Sheil SR Maryville 21.26 0.8 2
(G) 100 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
16' Champion: 14.71 5/28/2016 Hannah Crow, S.B.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Valarie Whitted JR Cardinal R. 14.57 0.5 10
2 Hannah Crow SR S. Boone 14.86 0.5 8
3 Shayla Davis JR Cardinal R. 15.30 0.5 6
4 Jordyn White SO Lutheran N. 15.32 0.5 5
5 Shaila Jones SO Metro 15.69 0.5 4
6 Jaime Albertson SR Chillicothe 15.75 0.5 3
7 Sayde Taggart FR S. Boone 15.76 0.5 2
8 Lailah Elliott SR J. Burroughs 20.53 0.5 1
(G) 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
16' Champion: 43.61 5/28/2016 Makayla Waldner, Dexter
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Hannah Crow SR S. Boone 45.72Q 2
2 Valarie Whitted JR Cardinal R. 46.44Q 1
3 Sayde Taggart FR S. Boone 46.61q 1
4 Lilly Spring FR Holden 47.51q 1
5 Oona Gaffney SR J. Burroughs 47.68q 1
6 Sage Wilder SO Winfield 47.88q 2
7 Jaime Albertson SR Chillicothe 48.02q 1
8 Evie Marshall SO Metro 48.28q 2
9 Kaylee Lunn JR S.C.A. 49.03 2
10 Sydney Mitchell SO Cardinal R. 49.10 1
11 Madison Pope SR Mt. Vernon 49.48 2
12 Kylee Larson SO Chillicothe 49.64 2
13 Erin Wehmeyer JR Owensville 49.86 2
14 Carter Simkins SO Centralia 50.01 2
15 Halle Herbert SR Eldon 50.88 1
16 Lauren Vaughn SO Mt. Vernon 51.02 1
(G) 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
16' Champion: 43.61 5/28/2016 Makayla Waldner, Dexter
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Crow SR S. Boone 45.45 10
2 Valarie Whitted JR Cardinal R. 46.78 8
3 Sayde Taggart FR S. Boone 47.02 6
4 Sage Wilder SO Winfield 47.47 5
5 Lilly Spring FR Holden 47.94 4
6 Oona Gaffney SR J. Burroughs 48.21 3
7 Jaime Albertson SR Chillicothe 48.79 2
8 Evie Marshall SO Metro 49.46 1
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
16' Champion: 49.04 5/28/2016 Lutheran North, Lutheran N.
J White, L Hodges, K Farid, J Pierce
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 48.18Q 2
1) Octavia Cato SR 2) Jeresha Barber SR
3) Briona Taplin JR 4) Raheema Westfall SR
2 Versailles 49.87Q 1
1) Gracie Hamrick FR 2) Taralee Edgar SO
3) Keely Gustafson FR 4) Tessa Edgar SR
3 Lutheran North 49.93q 2
1) Jordyn White SO 2) Leah Hodges SO
3) Camille Ricks JR 4) Jayla Pierce SR
4 Odessa 50.05q 1
1) Corryn Steinbeck JR 2) Kloe Hilbrenner JR
3) Madison Wulfekotter SR 4) Sydney Futrell FR
5 Central Academy of Ex. 50.52q 1
1) Honesty Derritt JR 2) I'Mani Biggs JR
3) Fatimah Roberts JR 4) Shar'da Ellingburg SO
6 North Technical 50.55q 2
1) Jessica Myers JR 2) Laila McNeal SO
3) Nia Gardner JR 4) Daija Presley SO
7 Lawson 50.77q 2
1) Sydni Dolt JR 2) Darion McAtee FR
3) Allison Hurst SR 4) Kenzie O'Dell FR
8 Carnahan 50.78q 2
1) LaTianna Johnson SR 2) Libbion Lunceford JR
3) Niaja Kimple SO 4) Terri-EL Herndon FR
9 Cardinal Ritter 50.79 1
1) Breonna Gregory SO 2) Ronnesha Wingo SR
3) Nyla Johnson FR 4) Shayla Davis JR
10 Wright City 50.95 1
1) Kia Campbell JR 2) Emajahnai Hunter SO
3) Mercedes Wray FR 4) Danielle Dyer JR
11 John Burroughs 51.33 2
1) Oona Gaffney SR 2) Caroline Smith SO
3) Bria Ward JR 4) Rebecca Tan FR
12 Reeds Spring 51.67 2
1) Jewell Dover JR 2) Hannah Erickson SR
3) Abby Rudd SO 4) Izabelle Erickson FR
13 Metro 51.88 1
1) Shaila Jones SO 2) Kaitlan Agins FR
3) China Page SR 4) Jalea Scott FR
14 Fatima 52.11 1
1) Halie Moeller JR 2) Jordan Pope SO
3) Sierra Sankey FR 4) Grace Brune SR
15 Osage 52.68 2
1) Loren Melton FR 2) Grace Edwards FR
3) Georgia Verslues FR 4) Cecilia Verslues SO
-- Eldon DQ 1 Out Zone 3-4
1) Anna Herbert FR 2) Halle Herbert SR
3) Madeline Partridge SR 4) Macie Halderman JR
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
16' Champion: 49.04 5/28/2016 Lutheran North, Lutheran N.
J White, L Hodges, K Farid, J Pierce
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 48.37 10
1) Octavia Cato SR 2) Jeresha Barber SR
3) Briona Taplin JR 4) Raheema Westfall SR
2 Lutheran North 50.07 8
1) Jordyn White SO 2) Leah Hodges SO
3) Camille Ricks JR 4) Jayla Pierce SR
3 Versailles 50.20 6
1) Gracie Hamrick FR 2) Taralee Edgar SO
3) Keely Gustafson FR 4) Tessa Edgar SR
4 Odessa 50.22 5
1) Corryn Steinbeck JR 2) Kloe Hilbrenner JR
3) Madison Wulfekotter SR 4) Sydney Futrell FR
5 North Technical 50.91 4
1) Jessica Myers JR 2) Laila McNeal SO
3) Nia Gardner JR 4) LaNai Johnson SO
6 Lawson 50.93 3
1) Sydni Dolt JR 2) Darion McAtee FR
3) Allison Hurst SR 4) Kenzie O'Dell FR
7 Central Academy of Ex. 51.31 2
1) Honesty Derritt JR 2) I'Mani Biggs JR
3) Fatimah Roberts JR 4) Shar'da Ellingburg SO
8 Carnahan 52.34 1
1) Libbion Lunceford JR 2) Niaja Kimple SO
3) Maleah Page FR 4) Terri-EL Herndon FR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
16' Champion: 1:42.26 5/28/2016 Cardinal Ritter, C. Rittter
S Davis, M Hamm-Bey, S Mitchell, A Isbell
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:43.70Q 2
1) Sydney Mitchell SO 2) Shayla Davis JR
3) Britney Mosby SO 4) Mecca Hamm-Bey SO
2 Lutheran North 1:45.68Q 1
1) Jasmine Bibby FR 2) Leah Hodges SO
3) Toni McConnell FR 4) Jayla Pierce SR
3 Central Academy of Ex. 1:47.52q 2
1) Honesty Derritt JR 2) I'Mani Biggs JR
3) Fatimah Roberts JR 4) Shar'da Ellingburg SO
4 Trinity Catholic 1:47.57q 2
1) Samantha Sieve SO 2) Aleis Hunter SR
3) Ashleigh Alphin SR 4) DeAyvion Smith SO
5 Holden 1:47.70q 1
1) Kelsie Oswald SR 2) Lilly Spring FR
3) Maggie Klover SO 4) Peyton Corrigan SO
6 North Technical 1:48.13q 1
1) Jessica Myers JR 2) Daija Pressley SO
3) Nia Gardner JR 4) LaNai Johnson SO
7 Odessa 1:48.49q 1
1) Victoria Goulden FR 2) Camryn Ramsey JR
3) Sydney Futrell FR 4) Madison Wulfekotter SR
8 Carnahan 1:48.54q 2
1) Niaja Kimple SO 2) Maleah Page FR
3) Libbion Lunceford JR 4) Terri-EL Herndon FR
9 Metro 1:48.63 1
1) Kennedy Reeder JR 2) Kaitlan Agins FR
3) China Page SR 4) Evie Marshall SO
10 John Burroughs 1:49.02 1
1) Oona Gaffney SR 2) Bria Ward JR
3) Abigail Meier SO 4) Caroline Smith SO
11 Osage 1:49.07 2
1) Georgia Verslues FR 2) Loren Melton FR
3) Rose Colonius JR 4) Cecilia Verslues SO
12 Reeds Spring 1:49.56 2
1) Jewell Dover JR 2) Hannah Erickson SR
3) Abby Rudd SO 4) Izabelle Erickson FR
13 Montgomery County 1:49.74 1
1) Paige Oden SO 2) Haeley Johnson FR
3) Anna Henke SO 4) Samantha Foster SR
14 Clinton 1:50.29 2
1) Jalyn Abernathy SO 2) Claire Lowe SO
3) Sadie Vernon JR 4) Katelyn Gladfelter SR
15 Mt. Vernon 1:51.40 2
1) Dannie Wilson SO 2) Madison Pope SR
3) Cami Thompson JR 4) Chloe Myers SO
-- Fatima DNF 1
1) Halie Moeller JR 2) Jordan Pope SO
3) Sierra Sankey FR 4) Grace Brune SR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
16' Champion: 1:42.26 5/28/2016 Cardinal Ritter, C. Rittter
S Davis, M Hamm-Bey, S Mitchell, A Isbell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:42.89 10
1) Sydney Mitchell SO 2) Shayla Davis JR
3) Britney Mosby SO 4) Mecca Hamm-Bey SO
2 Lutheran North 1:44.74 8
1) Jasmine Bibby FR 2) Leah Hodges SO
3) Toni McConnell FR 4) Jayla Pierce SR
3 North Technical 1:46.73 6
1) Jessica Myers JR 2) Nia Gardner JR
3) Laila McNeal SO 4) LaNai Johnson SO
4 Central Academy of Ex. 1:47.31 5
1) Honesty Derritt JR 2) I'Mani Biggs JR
3) Fatimah Roberts JR 4) Shar'da Ellingburg SO
5 Odessa 1:48.16 4
1) Victoria Goulden FR 2) Camryn Ramsey JR
3) Sydney Futrell FR 4) Madison Wulfekotter SR
6 Trinity Catholic 1:48.31 3
1) Samantha Sieve SO 2) Aleis Hunter SR
3) Ashleigh Alphin SR 4) DeAyvion Smith SO
7 Holden 1:48.39 2
1) Kelsie Oswald SR 2) Lilly Spring FR
3) Maggie Klover SO 4) Peyton Corrigan SO
8 Carnahan 1:49.75 1
1) Niaja Kimple SO 2) Maleah Page FR
3) Libbion Lunceford JR 4) Terri-EL Herndon FR
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
16' Champion: 4:03.67 5/28/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
N Curtis, T Fox, M Robinson, R Westfall
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 4:02.10Q 2
1) Sydney Mitchell SO 2) Britney Mosby SO
3) Valarie Whitted JR 4) Shayla Davis JR
2:00.136 (2:00.136) 3:01.386 (1:01.251) 4:02.095 (1:00.709)
2 Versailles 4:04.81Q 1
1) Gracie Hamrick FR 2) Lauryn Shewmaker FR
3) Allison Taylor SO 4) Keely Gustafson FR
2:03.549 (2:03.549) 3:05.941 (1:02.392) 4:04.807 (58.867)
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:06.28q 1
1) Octavia Cato SR 2) Tiffany Blakley JR
3) Jeresha Barber SR 4) Raheema Westfall SR
2:07.460 (2:07.460) 3:09.816 (1:02.356) 4:06.273 (56.458)
4 Southern Boone 4:06.77q 1
1) Hannah Crow SR 2) Sayde Taggart FR
3) Brooke Trammell SR 4) Cassey Poole SO
2:04.780 (2:04.780) 3:07.777 (1:02.998) 4:06.770 (58.993)
5 Christian 4:09.59q 2
1) Addie Herrin FR 2) Hope Sparks JR
3) Alyssa Beaudoin SR 4) Keturah Jones SR
2:08.175 (2:08.175) 3:08.890 (1:00.715) 4:09.587 (1:00.698)
6 Orchard Farm 4:10.45q 2
1) Skylyr Leake SO 2) Nicole Heitmann SR
3) Katherine Ledbetter SO 4) Bailley Boyer SO
2:08.831 (2:08.831) 3:10.341 (1:01.510) 4:10.447 (1:00.107)
7 Fatima 4:10.80q 1
1) Grace Brune SR 2) Jordan Pope SO
3) Sierra Sankey FR 4) Halie Moeller JR
1:04.089 (1:04.089) 2:07.843 (1:03.755) 3:07.969 (1:00.126)
4:10.795 (1:02.826)
8 Owensville 4:11.86q 2
1) Erin Wehmeyer JR 2) Savannah Ellis SR
3) Kendra Hults FR 4) Sophia Ashner FR
2:05.247 (2:05.247) 3:08.206 (1:02.960) 4:11.857 (1:03.651)
9 East Newton 4:12.01 1
1) Jaylen Hayward JR 2) Kendra Hickman SO
3) Kaitlyn Massey SO 4) Kinsey Sorrell JR
2:05.974 (2:05.974) 3:10.735 (1:04.761) 4:12.008 (1:01.273)
10 Lawson 4:12.83 1
1) Taylor Dolt SO 2) Lily McDowell SO
3) Claire Holles SO 4) Darion McAtee FR
2:09.324 (2:09.324) 3:13.312 (1:03.988) 4:12.826 (59.515)
11 John Burroughs 4:13.71 2
1) Oona Gaffney SR 2) Kami Harris FR
3) Bria Ward JR 4) Caroline Smith SO
1:04.788 (1:04.788) 2:06.781 (1:01.994) 3:09.357 (1:02.576)
4:13.709 (1:04.353)
12 Trenton 4:15.62 1
1) Tenna Roberts SR 2) Shayla Woodside SR
3) McKayla Blackburn FR 4) Alexis Whitaker FR
2:08.599 (2:08.599) 3:15.751 (1:07.152) 4:15.616 (59.866)
13 Odessa 4:15.69 2
1) Victoria Goulden FR 2) Camryn Ramsey JR
3) Kloee Grubb FR 4) Sydney Futrell FR
2:08.842 (2:08.842) 3:14.221 (1:05.380) 4:15.684 (1:01.463)
14 Eldon 4:15.94 2
1) Nicole Reynolds SO 2) Madeline Partridge SR
3) Lauren Imler FR 4) Macie Halderman JR
2:08.946 (2:08.946) 3:14.911 (1:05.965) 4:15.938 (1:01.028)
15 Metro 4:19.49 1
1) Kennedy Reeder JR 2) Ariel Gordon FR
3) China Page SR 4) Evie Marshall SO
2:12.114 (2:12.114) 3:14.232 (1:02.118) 4:19.483 (1:05.251)
16 Herculaneum 4:26.17 2
1) Emily Fischer JR 2) Nautica Stricklin SO
3) Ashley Vaughn JR 4) Chloe Richardson FR
2:11.323 (2:11.323) 3:16.396 (1:05.073) 4:26.169 (1:09.774)
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
16' Champion: 4:03.67 5/28/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
N Curtis, T Fox, M Robinson, R Westfall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:03.01 10
1) Octavia Cato SR 2) Tiffany Blakley JR
3) Jeresha Barber SR 4) Raheema Westfall SR
2:08.097 (2:08.097) 3:08.495 (1:00.398) 4:03.009 (54.515)
2 Cardinal Ritter 4:03.70 8
1) Sydney Mitchell SO 2) Britney Mosby SO
3) Valarie Whitted JR 4) Shayla Davis JR
2:01.865 (2:01.865) 3:03.320 (1:01.456) 4:03.692 (1:00.372)
3 Versailles 4:07.58 6
1) Gracie Hamrick FR 2) Lauryn Shewmaker FR
3) Allison Taylor SO 4) Keely Gustafson FR
2:05.881 (2:05.881) 3:08.674 (1:02.793) 4:07.571 (58.898)
4 Southern Boone 4:08.72 5
1) Hannah Crow SR 2) Sayde Taggart FR
3) Brooke Trammell SR 4) Cassey Poole SO
2:04.420 (2:04.420) 3:09.514 (1:05.095) 4:08.719 (59.205)
5 Owensville 4:10.62 4
1) Erin Wehmeyer JR 2) Savannah Ellis SR
3) Kendra Hults FR 4) Sophia Ashner FR
2:04.808 (2:04.808) 3:07.316 (1:02.509) 4:10.616 (1:03.300)
6 Fatima 4:11.70 3
1) Grace Brune SR 2) Sierra Sankey FR
3) Halie Moeller JR 4) Jordan Pope SO
1:03.598 (1:03.598) 2:06.962 (1:03.365) 3:10.088 (1:03.127)
4:11.700 (1:01.612)
7 Orchard Farm 4:12.77 2
1) Skylyr Leake SO 2) Nicole Heitmann SR
3) Katherine Ledbetter SO 4) Bailley Boyer SO
2:09.990 (2:09.990) 3:11.890 (1:01.901) 4:12.762 (1:00.872)
8 Christian 4:14.85 1
1) Addie Herrin FR 2) Hope Sparks JR
3) Alyssa Beaudoin SR 4) Keturah Jones SR
2:09.978 (2:09.978) 3:12.981 (1:03.003) 4:14.842 (1:01.861)
(G) 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:24.44 2009 Festus
16' Champion: 9:56.21 5/28/2016 Bowling Green, B. Green
H Kroencke, K Finley, E Martin, S St.Aubyn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling Green 9:51.64 10
1) Hannah Kroencke JR 2) Erin Martin SR
3) Kate Klott SO 4) Quinn Grote FR
2:32.269 (2:32.269) 4:56.726 (2:24.458) 7:25.716 (2:28.990)
9:51.636 (2:25.920)
2 Fatima 9:52.66 8
1) Kendall Haller FR 2) Katelyn Vanderfeltz SO
3) Alyssa Struemph SO 4) Brianna Haller JR
2:28.009 (2:28.009) 4:56.385 (2:28.376) 7:28.820 (2:32.435)
9:52.657 (2:23.837)
3 Blair Oaks 10:01.98 6
1) Taylor Scott SR 2) Kayla Jones SO
3) Rachel Isenberg SR 4) Emily Yaeger JR
2:24.399 (2:24.399) 4:59.109 (2:34.710) 7:34.353 (2:35.244)
10:01.974 (2:27.621)
4 North Callaway 10:04.32 5
1) Kyla Bertschinger JR 2) Jaclyn Mcmurtry SR
3) Reyna Schmauch JR 4) Daelyn Schmauch FR
2:33.629 (2:33.629) 5:07.909 (2:34.280) 7:35.180 (2:27.272)
10:04.311 (2:29.131)
5 O'Hara 10:04.72 4
1) Emma Foley FR 2) Grace Wheeler FR
3) Anna Gutteridge SR 4) Caroline Meyers JR
2:28.691 (2:28.691) 5:07.414 (2:38.723) 7:43.412 (2:35.999)
10:04.720 (2:21.309)
6 Herculaneum 10:07.42 3
1) Emily Fischer JR 2) Emily Enghauser SO
3) Chloe Richardson FR 4) Danielle Prince SR
2:26.789 (2:26.789) 4:59.494 (2:32.705) 7:36.569 (2:37.075)
10:07.417 (2:30.849)
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) 10:09.12 2
1) Allison Wakeland JR 2) Rebecca Wakeland FR
3) Isabelle Kuczka FR 4) Kyrsten Elder FR
2:29.540 (2:29.540) 5:02.172 (2:32.632) 7:37.339 (2:35.168)
10:09.120 (2:31.781)
8 Christian 10:09.49 1
1) Hope Sparks JR 2) Emma Corwin SO
3) Lauren Haley SO 4) Keturah Jones SR
2:33.309 (2:33.309) 5:10.821 (2:37.512) 7:47.673 (2:36.852)
10:09.490 (2:21.818)
9 East Newton 10:16.29
1) Jaylen Hayward JR 2) Kinsey Sorrell JR
3) Brytni Logan JR 4) Kendra Hickman SO
2:26.811 (2:26.811) 5:02.101 (2:35.290) 7:41.334 (2:39.233)
10:16.289 (2:34.956)
10 Holden 10:20.02
1) Camille Gudde FR 2) Kinadie Jones SO
3) Valorie Slack FR 4) Alice Evans JR
2:35.570 (2:35.570) 5:09.802 (2:34.232) 7:45.269 (2:35.467)
10:20.011 (2:34.743)
11 Clinton 10:20.30
1) Delaney Mantonya JR 2) Suzy Minihan JR
3) Mckenna Mason FR 4) Alyssa Goth JR
2:58.455 (2:58.455) 5:08.048 (2:09.593) 7:46.884 (2:38.837)
10:20.294 (2:33.410)
12 Clever 10:23.73
1) Morgan Waisner JR 2) Tessa Newman SO
3) Brooke Hoeft JR 4) Allison Clevenger FR
2:33.122 (2:33.122) 5:18.359 (2:45.238) 7:57.430 (2:39.071)
10:23.728 (2:26.298)
13 Lawson 10:23.98
1) Taylor Dolt SO 2) Cassidy Menke JR
3) Lily McDowell SO 4) Twyla Birkinbine SR
2:27.692 (2:27.692) 5:02.961 (2:35.270) 7:40.915 (2:37.955)
10:23.976 (2:43.061)
14 Centralia 10:42.62
1) Kyra Dickerson SO 2) Schuylar Hatton SO
3) Carter Simkins SO 4) Madeline Bostick SR
2:45.469 (2:45.469) 5:26.388 (2:40.920) 8:13.075 (2:46.688)
10:42.619 (2:29.545)
15 Whitfield 10:46.49
1) Caroline Cizek SR 2) Samantha Bolourtchi SO
3) Sadaf Naushad SR 4) Hannah Surmon SR
2:29.766 (2:29.766) 5:08.178 (2:38.412) 7:57.458 (2:49.280)
10:46.486 (2:49.029)
16 Cardinal Ritter 11:49.76
1) Makayla Woods FR 2) Nydia Maytubby SO
3) U'Niah Tobias SO 4) Riana McDonald JR
2:58.455 (2:58.455) 5:43.391 (2:44.936) 8:38.766 (2:55.375)
11:49.752 (3:10.986)
(G) HJ C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04.50 2016 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07.75 2014 Sara Rhine, Eldon
16' Champion: 5-04 5/28/2016 Whitney Clampitt, Chillicothe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlie Queen SR S.C.A. 5-11.00A 10
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-09.25 5-10 5-11 6-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Whitney Clampitt SR Chillicothe 5-04.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Mellisa Steed JR St. Pius X 5-02.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XXO XO O XXX
4 Tara Sampson JR Reeds Spring J5-02.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO XO XXX
5 Shandon Scherffius SR Central (P.H.) J5-02.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 DeAyvion Smith SO T. Catholic 5-01.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO O XXX
7 Jordyn Bartlett SR Osage J5-01.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXX
8 Kaitlyn Meyer JR Montgomery C. J5-01.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
XXO XO XO XXX
9 Delaney Miller FR Buffalo J5-01.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Tessa Edgar SR Versailles J5-01.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Jaylen Early JR Bowling G. 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XXO O XXX
12 Sydney Miller SO Willow Springs 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
13 Claire Holles SO Lawson J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Lindsey Okafor FR J. Burroughs NH
4-10
XXX
(G) PV C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 13-00 2017 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Class Record: C 12-06 2014 Emily Pressley, St. Clair
16' Champion: 10-03 5/28/2016 Marlene Kilpack, Hallsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bayli Freidel SR Father Tolton 12-00.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Carlie Queen SR S.C.A. 11-09.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XPP XX
3 Marlene Kilpack SO Hallsville 11-03.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
4 Madison Wulfekotter SR Odessa 10-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 Kara Stelmacki SO Orchard Farm J10-06.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO XXX
6 Melina Eaker JR Grandview 10-03.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Coti Beem SO Lamar 10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
O O O O XO XXX
8 Lynsie Curtis FR Centralia 9-06.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09
O O O XXX
9 Mason Hooyman SR Trenton 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
9 Halie Moeller JR Fatima 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
11 Rachel Hanks SO Eldon J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
11 Kimberlyn Wallen SO Central (P.H.) J9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
-- Vanessa Johnson SO Central (P.H.) NH
8-06
XXX
-- Kirsten Golden SO Salem NH
8-06
XXX
(G) LJ C-3
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-05 1994 Lisa Davies, Oak Grove
16' Champion: 17-10.75 5/27/2016 Tasjia Thomas, Lincoln C.P.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Mailes SO Seneca 17-09.25 +0.0 10
16-04(-0.3) 17-05.25(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0)
2 Tessa Edgar SR Versailles 17-02.25 +0.0 8
FOUL(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-02.25(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Nicole Johnson SR Richmond 17-02.00 +0.0 6
16-04.25(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 16-09.25(0.1) 15-10.75(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(+0.0)
4 Jordyn White SO Lutheran N. 17-01.00 +0.0 5
16-02(1.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 13-11(+0.0) 16-06(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
5 Lenetta Lee SO S.C.A. 16-11.00 +0.0 4
16-02.50(-1.6) 16-07.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.5) 16-11(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(0.5)
6 Lailah Elliott SR J. Burroughs J16-11.00 +0.0 3
16-11(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Bria Ward JR J. Burroughs 16-06.25 +0.0 2
16-00.50(+0.0) 16-06.25(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0)
8 Macie Halderman JR Eldon 16-04.00 -0.1 1
16-00.25(-1.1) 16-04(-0.1) 16-01.75(+0.0) 15-02.50(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.25(+0.0)
9 Sydney Mitchell SO Cardinal R. 16-03.50 +0.0
15-01.75(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0)
10 Brooke Trammell SR S. Boone 16-00.25 -1.1
16-00.25(-1.1) 15-00(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0)
11 Claire Lowe SO Clinton 15-06.75 +0.0
15-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0)
12 Paige Oden SO Montgomery C. 15-06.00 +0.0
15-03.50(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0)
13 Toni McConnell FR Lutheran N. 15-03.00 +0.0
14-07(-0.7) 15-03(+0.0) 13-03.50(+0.0)
14 Maya Jones SR Soldan 15-00.50 -1.0
15-00.50(-1.0) 14-00.25(-0.6) PASS
15 Chloe Myers SO Mt. Vernon 14-10.75 -0.7
14-06.25(-1.2) 14-10.75(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Jordan Pope SO Fatima 14-04.75 -0.1
14-04.75(-0.1) 13-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
(G) TJ C-3
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
16' Champion: 36-10.50 5/28/2016 Tasjia Thomas, Lincoln C.P.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Britney Mosby SO Cardinal R. 37-04.50 0.6 10
FOUL(-2.2) 36-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-04.50(0.6) 37-03.25(+0.0) 34-08.75(-2.2)
2 Whitney Clampitt SR Chillicothe 37-03.00 0.4 8
36-04(-0.7) 36-07(+0.0) 35-03.50(+0.0) 37-03(0.4) 35-09.75(+0.0) 36-05.50(-2.5)
3 Nicole Johnson SR Richmond 37-00.25 -1.3 6
FOUL(+0.0) 36-01.75(+0.0) 36-11.50(+0.0) 37-00(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 37-00.25(-1.3)
4 Lailah Elliott SR J. Burroughs 36-05.50 -2.5 5
FOUL(-1.2) 36-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 35-11.50(0.1) 35-10.50(0.4) 36-05.50(-2.5)
5 Jordyn White SO Lutheran N. 36-05.00 0.6 4
FOUL(1.1) 35-10.50(-0.2) 35-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-05(0.6) 35-05(+0.0)
6 Paige Oden SO Montgomery C. 34-09.50 0.6 3
31-10(0.3) 34-05(-0.3) 34-09.50(0.6) 34-07.25(0.3) 33-10.25(+0.0) 34-03.50(-0.4)
7 Sydney Miller SO Willow Springs 34-09.00 +0.0 2
33-04(+0.0) 33-10.50(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 33-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 34-04.25(-2.1)
8 Kaylee Lunn JR S.C.A. 34-08.50 +0.0 1
33-00(-1.1) 34-01.75(+0.0) 33-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 33-06(0.1) 34-08.50(+0.0)
9 Sadie Vernon JR Clinton 34-04.50 0.2
32-10(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 34-04.50(0.2) 33-03(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 34-00(+0.0)
10 Macie Halderman JR Eldon 33-11.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 33-00(1.5) 33-11(+0.0)
11 Dani Post SO S. Boone 33-02.50 +0.0
32-06(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 33-02.50(+0.0)
12 Kerrigan Gamm SO Osage 33-02.00 +0.0
32-05.25(-0.8) 32-09.50(0.3) 33-02(+0.0)
13 Maya Jones SR Soldan 33-01.25 -1.3
31-08.25(-0.1) 32-06.50(+0.0) 33-01.25(-1.3)
14 Sarah Malterer SR Lutheran (S.C.) 32-10.00 -0.3
32-10(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) 31-09(-1.2)
15 Melina Eaker JR Grandview 32-07.00 1.7
32-05.50(1.4) 32-07(1.7) 32-05(2.0)
16 Brianna Hemphill SO Cassville 31-08.50 +0.0
31-01(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 31-08.50(+0.0)
(G) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-00 2005 Kendra Green, Boonville
16' Champion: 44-02.25 5/28/2016 Audrey Pickering, California
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audrey Pickering SR California 44-06.00 10
44-06 41-05.50 37-05.50 42-01
2 Mikayla Deshazer SO Lincoln C.P. 41-05.50 8
40-01 41-05.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Kloe Hilbrenner JR Odessa 41-02.50 6
41-02.50 41-01.25 41-02.50 40-11.50
4 Baylee Bilyeu JR Salem 40-06.25 5
40-06.25 36-03.25 37-11.75 38-08
5 Brianna Brock JR McCluer S. 39-07.75 4
38-00.75 36-11 37-06 39-07.75
6 Cassie Twehus SR Blair Oaks 39-03.00 3
39-03 FOUL 37-01.25 36-09.25
7 Haley Clifton SO Eldon 37-06.75 2
37-02 35-07.50 37-06.75 37-05.75
8 Makenzie Williams FR E.Prairie 36-09.50 1
35-06 36-08.25 32-06 36-09.50
9 Cameron Meyer SR California 34-11.75
34-03 34-01.50 34-11.75 32-07.50
10 Carrie Hoffa SO Versailles 34-05.50
34-05.50 28-01.25 33-02.25 33-04
11 Victoria Duncan SR Herculaneum 34-03.25
32-09 32-00.50 34-03.25 31-11.75
12 Rebekah Stucker FR Odessa 33-08.00
33-08 33-06 32-08 31-11.25
13 Brooke Wilson JR Palmyra 33-03.00
33-02 33-01.50 FOUL 33-03
14 Sierra Anderjaska JR Fair Grove 33-00.75
33-00.75 31-08.25 29-11 30-09
15 Caitlyn Holmes JR Central (P.H.) 32-07.75
32-07.75 32-02.75 32-04.75 31-08
16 Mariah Oliversen JR Grandview 30-05.00
30-04.50 29-08.50 30-02.75 30-05
(G) Discus C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran S.
16' Champion: 133-05 5/28/2016 Mikayla Deshazer, Lincoln C.P.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Deshazer SO Lincoln C.P. 142-03 10
114-11 129-06 129-04 138-03 135-05 142-03
2 Baylee Bilyeu JR Salem 128-02 8
102-05 FOUL 128-02 FOUL FOUL 119-06
3 Hannah Ricketts SR Hallsville 128-00 6
97-02 125-02 128-00 121-10 124-00 115-11
4 Cameron Meyer SR California 125-05 5
125-05 108-00 120-06 121-08 FOUL 112-09
5 Makenzie Williams FR E.Prairie 124-04 4
FOUL 124-04 97-00 113-03 116-07 114-03
6 Annette Peterson SO Blair Oaks 122-09 3
106-05 122-09 FOUL 117-00 117-00 121-09
7 Audrey Pickering SR California 110-11 2
94-02 109-02 FOUL 107-04 101-05 110-11
8 Emily Steinbeck FR Odessa 110-05 1
102-02 105-10 110-05 FOUL 90-07 106-00
9 Mariah Oliversen JR Grandview 109-05
109-05 89-03 FOUL 106-06 83-10 FOUL
10 Katelynn Charlton JR Bowling G. 108-04
93-04 108-04 105-04
11 Haley Clifton SO Eldon 108-02
107-09 102-02 108-02
12 Jacklyn Hersh SO Maryville 104-10
101-02 104-10 FOUL
13 Rebekah Stucker FR Odessa 104-09
73-05 104-09 101-02
14 Bailey Rasmussen SO Owensville 102-01
95-05 102-01 101-03
15 Salin Pratt SR Bayless 99-01
86-06 FOUL 99-01
16 Rachael Miller SR J.F.K. 83-10
83-02 FOUL 83-10
(G) Javelin C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
16' Champion: 131-00 5/27/2016 Jessica Sader, Knob Noster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy Beem SR Lamar 120-10 10
118-05 110-05 120-10 106-06 111-00 118-05
2 Katelyn Mooney JR Lamar 118-08 8
118-08 114-02 107-03 114-05 102-00 117-00
3 Camryn Ramsey JR Odessa 117-03 6
117-03 107-01 111-05 91-07 103-09 88-00
4 Caitlyn Holmes JR Central (P.H.) 113-06 5
113-06 FOUL 101-06 91-03 109-04 FOUL
5 Mekaylee Beard SO Seneca 111-11 4
80-03 103-06 103-10 111-11 103-06 107-06
6 Zoe Coffelt SO Boonville 109-03 3
104-00 109-03 94-00 99-02 106-03 104-09
7 Kerrigan Gamm SO Osage 108-04 2
105-06 106-03 108-04 102-04 100-05 95-07
8 Blair Widmer SR Father Tolton 106-09 1
98-05 106-09 92-05 98-02 95-07 92-06
9 Kailyn Gudermuth JR Wright City 101-10
101-10 87-06 76-08 97-00 94-01 93-01
10 Jalynn Reeter SR Chillicothe 100-08
FOUL 97-06 100-08
11 Alexus Groom SR Central (P.H.) 99-05
99-05 95-09 95-07
12 Dani Post SO S. Boone 97-09
94-06 97-09 89-08
13 Eden Little FR Ava 96-07
96-04 94-00 96-07
14 Allison Mankey SO Buffalo 93-05
86-03 93-05 79-08
15 Caroline Smith SO J. Burroughs 91-00
91-00 78-03 68-02
16 Isabelle Kuczka FR Grandview 90-00
90-00 FOUL 89-03
(B) 100 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
16' Champion: 10.63 5/28/2016 Lance Molz, El Dorado Spng.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Korey Robinette SR Reeds Spring 10.69Q 1.8 1
2 Jordan Cole SR McCluer S. 11.03Q 0.1 2 11.021
3 Corey Carter SR Principia 10.91q 1.8 1
4 Xavier Miller SR J. Burroughs 11.02q 1.8 1
5 Reece Bickford JR Maryville 11.03q 0.1 2 11.025
6 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 11.19q 1.8 1
7 Tyreik Fisher SR Soldan 11.22q 0.1 2
8 MJ Wheeler SR Whitfield 11.25q 1.8 1 11.244
9 Antonio Nelson JR McCluer S. 11.25 1.8 1 11.249
10 Teriyon Cooper FR T. Catholic 11.30 0.1 2
11 Greg Preston JR Hogan Prep 11.31 0.1 2
12 Austin Obrien SR Odessa 11.32 0.1 2
13 Michael Morris JR Hollister 11.34 1.8 1
14 Devon Perry SO S. Boone 11.37 0.1 2
15 Stephen Copeland SO Ava 11.43 0.1 2
16 Trenton Dillon JR Eldon 11.50 1.8 1
(B) 100 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.65 2012 Jaron Alexander, Grandview
16' Champion: 10.63 5/28/2016 Lance Molz, El Dorado Spng.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Carter SR Principia 10.69 0.9 10
2 Korey Robinette SR Reeds Spring 10.78 0.9 8
3 Reece Bickford JR Maryville 10.91 0.9 6
4 Xavier Miller SR J. Burroughs 10.97 0.9 5
5 Tyreik Fisher SR Soldan 11.05 0.9 4
6 MJ Wheeler SR Whitfield 11.11 0.9 3
7 Jordan Cole SR McCluer S. 11.23 0.9 2
8 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 11.30 0.9 1
(B) 200 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
16' Champion: 21.89 5/28/2016 Corey Carter, Principia
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Korey Robinette SR Reeds Spring 21.79Q +0.0 2
2 Jordan Cole SR McCluer S. 22.15Q -1.1 1
3 Corey Carter SR Principia 21.92q +0.0 2
4 Jalen Pauley SR Lincoln C.P. 22.35q -1.1 1
5 Reece Bickford JR Maryville 22.39q -1.1 1
6 MJ Wheeler SR Whitfield 22.50q +0.0 2
7 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 22.53q +0.0 2
8 Andrew Parker SR Lutheran N. 22.68q -1.1 1 22.673
9 Isaac Mauldin JR Fair Grove 22.68 -1.1 1 22.677
10 Michael Morris JR Hollister 22.92 -1.1 1
11 Shane Randall SR Versailles 23.03 -1.1 1 23.024
12 Andrew Moore SR Centralia 23.03 +0.0 2 23.029
13 Tyreece Welch JR Central (P.H.) 23.19 +0.0 2
14 Ty Conley SR Salem 23.46 +0.0 2
(B) 200 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.12 2012 Naron Rollins, Platte County
16' Champion: 21.89 5/28/2016 Corey Carter, Principia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Korey Robinette SR Reeds Spring 21.76 0.5 10
2 Corey Carter SR Principia 21.88 0.5 8
3 Jordan Cole SR McCluer S. 22.28 0.5 6
4 Reece Bickford JR Maryville 22.43 0.5 5
5 Jalen Pauley SR Lincoln C.P. 22.50 0.5 4
6 MJ Wheeler SR Whitfield 22.71 0.5 3
7 Andrew Parker SR Lutheran N. 22.71 0.5 2
8 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 23.37 0.5 1
(B) 400 M. D. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
16' Champion: 48.79 5/28/2016 Andre Williams, Knob Noster
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Isaac Mauldin JR Fair Grove 49.36Q 1
2 Hasani Barr SO Cardinal R. 50.00Q 2
3 Joshua Sanders SR Maryville 49.89q 1
4 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 50.28q 2
5 Matthew Christoffer SR Clever 50.86q 1
6 Dawson Lynch SR St. James 50.93q 1
7 Ade Mensah SR Lincoln C.P. 51.01q 1
8 Jamin Petree SO Lawson 51.19q 2
9 Lee Steward FR Cardinal R. 51.35 2
10 Jake Bain JR J. Burroughs 51.39 1
11 Luke Lamb SR J. Burroughs 51.70 1
12 Demoris Buford SR North Tech. 51.84 2
13 Elias Seals SR McCluer S. 52.39 2
14 Collin Welch SR Macon 52.93 1
15 Austin Wilson JR Cassville 53.48 2
-- Bryce Pease SR Lutheran N. DNF 2
(B) 400 M. D. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.01 2014 Charlie Jones, Ritter
16' Champion: 48.79 5/28/2016 Andre Williams, Knob Noster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Mauldin JR Fair Grove 49.29 10
2 Hasani Barr SO Cardinal R. 49.90 8
3 Joshua Sanders SR Maryville 50.52 6
4 Dawson Lynch SR St. James 50.92 5
5 Matthew Christoffer SR Clever 51.12 4
6 Jamin Petree SO Lawson 51.15 3
7 Dre'Shaun Sanders JR C.A.E. 51.36 2
8 Ade Mensah SR Lincoln C.P. 52.87 1
(B) 800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.96 2012 Charlies Jones, Ritter
16' Champion: 1:54.84 5/28/2016 Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Miller FR J. Burroughs 1:50.84 10
55.263 (55.263) 1:50.834 (55.571)
2 John Harry Wagner SR J. Burroughs 1:54.59 8
57.612 (57.612) 1:54.585 (56.974)
3 Corben Clubb JR Herculaneum 1:57.26 6
57.214 (57.214) 1:57.260 (1:00.047)
4 Devlin Anderson SR McCluer S. 1:57.38 5
56.854 (56.854) 1:57.375 (1:00.522)
5 Joshua Sanders SR Maryville 1:58.19 4
58.639 (58.639) 1:58.182 (59.543)
6 Nathan Babcock SO Principia 1:58.77 3
58.074 (58.074) 1:58.766 (1:00.693)
7 Matthew Christoffer SR Clever 1:58.99 2
57.122 (57.122) 1:58.989 (1:01.868)
8 Ja'quawn Jones SR Cameron 1:59.33 1
57.909 (57.909) 1:59.325 (1:01.416)
9 Carter Brocato SR Owensville 1:59.69
58.373 (58.373) 1:59.684 (1:01.312)
10 Jackson Conner JR Liberty (M.V.) 2:00.59
59.417 (59.417) 2:00.589 (1:01.173)
11 Joshua Goodloe SR Richmond 2:01.34
59.218 (59.218) 2:01.334 (1:02.116)
12 Justin Lebeouf JR Bowling G. 2:01.37
58.226 (58.226) 2:01.368 (1:03.143)
13 Adreion Keys SO McCluer S. 2:01.74
58.378 (58.378) 2:01.732 (1:03.355)
14 Cooper Locke SR Stockton 2:02.95
59.662 (59.662) 2:02.950 (1:03.288)
15 Cole Brenneke JR Blair Oaks 2:03.92
58.974 (58.974) 2:03.919 (1:04.946)
16 Damonie Moore JR Trans.& Law 2:11.74
57.896 (57.896) 2:11.735 (1:13.840)
(B) 1600 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
16' Champion: 4:17.97 5/28/2016 Stephen Kielhofner, Spfld. Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Kielhofner JR Spgfld. Catholic 4:19.67 10
1:00.597 (1:00.597) 2:07.278 (1:06.681) 3:16.049 (1:08.771)
4:19.664 (1:03.616)
2 Tyler Goatley SR El Dorado Sp 4:24.63 8
1:03.059 (1:03.059) 2:11.830 (1:08.772) 3:20.499 (1:08.670)
4:24.627 (1:04.128)
3 Shane Burns SR Strafford 4:27.22 6
1:02.866 (1:02.866) 2:10.432 (1:07.566) 3:19.428 (1:08.997)
4:27.219 (1:07.792)
4 Carter Brocato SR Owensville 4:28.72 5
1:01.909 (1:01.909) 2:10.021 (1:08.113) 3:19.917 (1:09.896)
4:28.718 (1:08.802)
5 Jackson Conner JR Liberty (M.V.) 4:30.93 4
1:02.277 (1:02.277) 2:09.613 (1:07.336) 3:21.347 (1:11.735)
4:30.926 (1:09.579)
6 Caleb Feuerbacher JR Maryville 4:31.15 3
1:04.289 (1:04.289) 2:15.528 (1:11.239) 3:25.754 (1:10.226)
4:31.148 (1:05.395)
7 Loki Cortner JR Herculaneum 4:31.34 2
1:03.477 (1:03.477) 2:12.222 (1:08.746) 3:22.627 (1:10.405)
4:31.338 (1:08.711)
8 Jesse Compton SR Lamar 4:32.29 1
1:04.001 (1:04.001) 2:13.922 (1:09.921) 3:25.909 (1:11.988)
4:32.282 (1:06.373)
9 Carson Sanders SO Orchard Farm 4:35.31
1:01.377 (1:01.377) 2:10.014 (1:08.637) 3:21.213 (1:11.200)
4:35.305 (1:14.093)
10 Johnathon Coffman FR Herculaneum 4:35.59
1:04.144 (1:04.144) 2:14.107 (1:09.963) 3:25.611 (1:11.505)
4:35.585 (1:09.975)
11 Joshua Goodloe SR Richmond 4:36.15
1:03.333 (1:03.333) 2:12.946 (1:09.613) 3:25.861 (1:12.915)
4:36.141 (1:10.280)
12 Hunter Carpenter SR California 4:41.05
1:03.658 (1:03.658) 2:12.320 (1:08.663) 3:27.156 (1:14.836)
4:41.042 (1:13.887)
13 Liam Donovan SR J. Burroughs 4:50.76
1:04.513 (1:04.513) 2:16.839 (1:12.326) 3:33.598 (1:16.760)
4:50.760 (1:17.163)
14 Boone Steele JR Principia 4:57.63
1:05.714 (1:05.714) 2:21.177 (1:15.464) 3:39.248 (1:18.071)
4:57.630 (1:18.383)
15 Cody Williams SR Lutheran (S.C.) 5:03.16
1:06.701 (1:06.701) 2:21.395 (1:14.695) 3:41.746 (1:20.351)
5:03.155 (1:21.410)
16 Damonie Moore JR Trans.& Law 5:22.24
1:01.762 (1:01.762) 2:19.129 (1:17.368) 3:46.392 (1:27.263)
5:22.235 (1:35.843)
(B) 3200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:07.48 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
16' Champion: 9:51.64 5/28/2016 Nicholas Ray, Lamar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Kielhofner JR Spgfld. Catholic 9:28.61 10
1:12.286 (1:12.286) 2:25.502 (1:13.217) 3:37.685 (1:12.183)
4:49.520 (1:11.835) 6:00.365 (1:10.845) 7:12.660 (1:12.296)
8:25.440 (1:12.780) 9:28.602 (1:03.163)
2 Shane Burns SR Strafford 9:36.72 8
1:12.674 (1:12.674) 2:24.823 (1:12.150) 3:36.822 (1:12.000)
4:49.147 (1:12.325) 6:00.400 (1:11.254) 7:14.410 (1:14.010)
8:29.292 (1:14.883) 9:36.715 (1:07.423)
3 Tyler Goatley SR El Dorado Sp 9:41.02 6
1:11.580 (1:11.580) 2:26.854 (1:15.274) 3:39.137 (1:12.284)
4:51.972 (1:12.835) 6:05.658 (1:13.687) 7:20.471 (1:14.813)
8:34.435 (1:13.965) 9:41.020 (1:06.585)
4 Caleb Feuerbacher JR Maryville 9:41.68 5
1:12.338 (1:12.338) 2:25.557 (1:13.219) 3:37.749 (1:12.193)
4:50.225 (1:12.477) 6:04.750 (1:14.525) 7:21.009 (1:16.259)
8:34.486 (1:13.478) 9:41.679 (1:07.193)
5 Alex Krieg SR Fatima 9:42.59 4
1:12.085 (1:12.085) 2:26.086 (1:14.002) 3:37.962 (1:11.877)
4:49.825 (1:11.863) 6:00.963 (1:11.138) 7:13.777 (1:12.815)
8:29.628 (1:15.851) 9:42.582 (1:12.955)
6 Johnathon Coffman FR Herculaneum 9:43.48 3
1:11.357 (1:11.357) 2:27.240 (1:15.883) 3:38.825 (1:11.585)
4:51.981 (1:13.157) 6:05.651 (1:13.670) 7:20.592 (1:14.942)
8:34.691 (1:14.099) 9:43.477 (1:08.786)
7 Carson Sanders SO Orchard Farm 9:44.67 2
1:10.411 (1:10.411) 2:25.717 (1:15.306) 3:37.419 (1:11.703)
4:49.970 (1:12.552) 6:02.445 (1:12.475) 7:17.837 (1:15.393)
8:33.275 (1:15.438) 9:44.662 (1:11.387)
8 Carter Brocato SR Owensville 9:50.17 1
1:10.166 (1:10.166) 2:25.802 (1:15.636) 3:37.177 (1:11.376)
4:50.334 (1:13.157) 6:04.540 (1:14.207) 7:22.713 (1:18.173)
8:40.894 (1:18.181) 9:50.162 (1:09.269)
9 Mark Venable JR Lamar 9:53.86
1:11.791 (1:11.791) 2:26.882 (1:15.091) 3:39.215 (1:12.333)
4:52.600 (1:13.386) 6:07.010 (1:14.410) 7:23.727 (1:16.718)
8:40.442 (1:16.715) 9:53.854 (1:13.412)
10 Bramwell Havi FR Principia 10:03.40
1:12.442 (1:12.442) 2:27.712 (1:15.270) 3:40.843 (1:13.131)
4:55.936 (1:15.093) 6:13.485 (1:17.549) 7:32.164 (1:18.680)
8:52.350 (1:20.187) 10:03.391 (1:11.041)
11 Simon Gelber SR Whitfield 10:03.99
1:10.780 (1:10.780) 2:27.328 (1:16.549) 3:38.813 (1:11.485)
4:54.110 (1:15.298) 6:12.460 (1:18.350) 7:32.606 (1:20.147)
8:52.273 (1:19.668) 10:03.983 (1:11.710)
12 Zachary Adams SR Stockton 10:12.87
1:12.172 (1:12.172) 2:27.211 (1:15.040) 3:40.366 (1:13.155)
4:56.545 (1:16.179) 6:17.085 (1:20.541) 7:38.541 (1:21.456)
8:58.056 (1:19.515) 10:12.867 (1:14.811)
13 Nathan Sims SR Centralia 10:30.57
1:11.149 (1:11.149) 2:27.719 (1:16.570) 3:44.646 (1:16.928)
5:04.842 (1:20.197) 6:28.358 (1:23.516) 7:52.490 (1:24.132)
9:17.612 (1:25.123) 10:30.565 (1:12.954)
14 Kobe Patterson FR Kennett 10:42.45
1:12.785 (1:12.785) 2:30.120 (1:17.335) 3:48.362 (1:18.243)
5:11.617 (1:23.256) 6:36.187 (1:24.570) 8:01.223 (1:25.036)
9:24.495 (1:23.273) 10:42.450 (1:17.955)
15 Austin McNeil SO Christian 10:57.40
1:10.811 (1:10.811) 2:30.980 (1:20.169) 3:52.943 (1:21.964)
5:16.087 (1:23.145) 6:41.272 (1:25.185) 8:08.912 (1:27.640)
9:35.381 (1:26.469) 10:57.395 (1:22.015)
16 Mathew Bauer SO Orchard Farm 11:16.99
1:11.836 (1:11.836) 2:31.327 (1:19.491) 3:53.477 (1:22.151)
5:17.165 (1:23.688) 6:44.279 (1:27.115) 8:15.169 (1:30.890)
9:47.399 (1:32.230) 11:16.981 (1:29.583)
(B) 110 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
16' Champion: 14.79 5/28/2016 Ronald Smith, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Grant Conway SO St. James 14.77Q -0.6 1
2 Ransom Allphin SR Reeds Spring 14.85Q -1.6 2
3 Sean Irwin JR Owensville 14.86q -1.6 2
4 Trey Mooney SR Lamar 15.00q -1.6 2
5 Brett Shaffer JR Chillicothe 15.05q -0.6 1
6 Dustin Jarboe SR Mntn. Grove 15.31q -1.6 2
7 Jordan Forsyth SR Orchard Farm 15.41q -0.6 1
8 Spencer Morrison SR Maryville 15.56q -0.6 1
9 Jadon Kilpack SR Hallsville 15.58 -0.6 1
10 Owen Johnson JR Grandview 15.84 -1.6 2
11 Marcus Smith JR Lutheran N. 15.88 -1.6 2
12 Allen Staab SO Montgomery C. 16.09 -0.6 1
13 Mason Burton JR Central (N.M.C.) 16.25 -1.6 2
14 Sam Huskey SR Grandview 16.43 -0.6 1
15 Jailen Jones SR Hogan Prep 16.56 -0.6 1
16 Qun'tes Parson SO Kennett 16.82 -1.6 2
(B) 110 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
16' Champion: 14.79 5/28/2016 Ronald Smith, J. Burroughs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ransom Allphin SR Reeds Spring 14.42 0.6 10
2 Sean Irwin JR Owensville 14.65 0.6 8
3 Brett Shaffer JR Chillicothe 14.69 0.6 6
4 Grant Conway SO St. James 14.76 0.6 5
5 Trey Mooney SR Lamar 15.03 0.6 4
6 Dustin Jarboe SR Mntn. Grove 15.30 0.6 3
7 Jordan Forsyth SR Orchard Farm 15.41 0.6 2
8 Spencer Morrison SR Maryville 15.45 0.6 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
16' Champion: 38.75 5/28/2016 Levi Shinn, Eldon
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Jameson Williams SO Cardinal R. 37.40Q 2
2 Ransom Allphin SR Reeds Spring 40.19Q 1
3 Brett Shaffer JR Chillicothe 39.19q 2
4 Trey Mooney SR Lamar 40.37q 1
5 Jordan Forsyth SR Orchard Farm 40.63q 2
6 Spencer Morrison SR Maryville 40.65q 1
7 Grant Conway SO St. James 40.73q 1
8 Dustin Jarboe SR Mntn. Grove 40.81q 1
9 Theon Hope SR St. James 41.37 2
10 Brady Atwell JR Maryville 42.00 1
11 Peyton Davis SO Centralia 42.12 2
12 Allen Staab SO Montgomery C. 42.17 2
13 Derrick Miller SO J. Burroughs 42.38 2
14 Marius Henderson SR Lift for Life 42.51 1
15 Trent Rowland JR Hallsville 43.16 2
16 Trent Patton SR Bayless 43.17 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.86 2004 Julies Jiles, K.C. Central
16' Champion: 38.75 5/28/2016 Levi Shinn, Eldon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jameson Williams SO Cardinal R. 37.28 10
2 Brett Shaffer JR Chillicothe 38.37 8
3 Ransom Allphin SR Reeds Spring 39.37 6
4 Spencer Morrison SR Maryville 39.42 5
5 Grant Conway SO St. James 39.73 4
6 Jordan Forsyth SR Orchard Farm 40.36 3
7 Trey Mooney SR Lamar 40.56 2
8 Dustin Jarboe SR Mntn. Grove 40.60 1
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 1999 Hickman Mills
16' Champion: 42.57 5/28/2016 Reeds Spring, Reeds Spring
K Haynes, C Whitten, K Robinette, R Allphin
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 42.80Q 2
1) Dai'Shawn Cotton JR 2) Jordan Cole SR
3) Antonio Nelson JR 4) Devon Blanchard JR
2 Reeds Spring 43.14Q 1
1) Ransom Allphin SR 2) Colter Whitten SR
3) Keenan Haynes SR 4) Korey Robinette SR
3 Hogan Prep 43.72q 2
1) Jordan Carrick SR 2) Damon Buford SR
3) Anthony Barner JR 4) Greg Preston JR
4 John Burroughs 43.91q 1
1) Luke Lamb SR 2) Xavier Miller SR
3) Suleman Burrows SR 4) Jake Bain JR
5 Lamar 44.12q 2
1) Cooper Lucas JR 2) Matthew Whyman SR
3) Anthony Wilkerson SR 4) Luke Hardman SR
6 St. James 44.14q 1
1) Dawson Lynch SR 2) Joey Williams SO
3) Grant Conway SO 4) Carter Keeney JR
7 Odessa 44.19q 1
1) Mason Smith SR 2) Austin Obrien SR
3) Austin Vanburen SO 4) Cale Neville JR
8 Central (Park Hills) 44.30q 2
1) Tyler Murray SO 2) Keandre Mesa JR
3) Triston Campbell JR 4) Tyreece Welch JR
9 Eldon 44.31 2
1) Trenton Dillon JR 2) Isaiah Merida JR
3) Trenton Phillips SO 4) Jacob Whittle SR
10 Lutheran North 44.67 1
1) Andrew Parker SR 2) KeyShaun VanDyke JR
3) Keelin Burgess-Anderson JR 4) Donovan Marshall JR
11 Hollister 44.68 2
1) Dalton Bottom JR 2) Michael Morris JR
3) Cody Franklin SR 4) Marvin Walters JR
12 Trinity Catholic 44.91 1
1) Darries Rainey JR 2) Alphonzo Andrews SO
3) Isaac Trice JR 4) Teriyon Cooper FR
13 Trenton 45.12 2
1) Wyatt Whittle SR 2) Matthew Sibbit SO
3) Brian Ewing SO 4) Austin Burkeybile SR
14 Carnahan 45.23 1
1) Brynant Bailey SO 2) Darnell Griggs JR
3) Melik Smith SR 4) Antonio McDonald JR
15 Southern Boone 47.89 2
1) Ian McCluskey SR 2) Tristen John FR
3) Nic Ditter JR 4) Devon Perry SO
16 Soldan 47.91 1
1) Michon Crawford SR 2) Thomas Patton SR
3) Jaylin Swan SR 4) Tyreik Fisher SR
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.95 1999 Hickman Mills
16' Champion: 42.57 5/28/2016 Reeds Spring, Reeds Spring
K Haynes, C Whitten, K Robinette, R Allphin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reeds Spring 42.86 10
1) Ransom Allphin SR 2) Colter Whitten SR
3) Keenan Haynes SR 4) Korey Robinette SR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.15 8
1) Dai'Shawn Cotton JR 2) Jordan Cole SR
3) Antonio Nelson JR 4) Devon Blanchard JR
3 John Burroughs 43.59 6
1) Luke Lamb SR 2) Xavier Miller SR
3) Suleman Burrows SR 4) Jake Bain JR
4 Hogan Prep 43.76 5
1) Jordan Carrick SR 2) Damon Buford SR
3) Anthony Barner JR 4) Greg Preston JR
5 St. James 43.84 4
1) Dawson Lynch SR 2) Joey Williams SO
3) Grant Conway SO 4) Carter Keeney JR
6 Odessa 43.99 3
1) Mason Smith SR 2) Austin Obrien SR
3) Austin Vanburen SO 4) Cale Neville JR
7 Central (Park Hills) 51.94 2
1) Tyler Murray SO 2) Keandre Mesa JR
3) Triston Campbell JR 4) Tyreece Welch JR
8 Lamar 57.24 1
1) Matthew Whyman SR 2) Luke Hardman SR
3) Landon Hardman SO 4) Anthony Wilkerson SR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
16' Champion: 1:28.60 5/28/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
T Chandler, J Cole, D FRENCHIE, L WOODS
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:28.63Q 2
1) Keven Lomax SO 2) Jameson Williams SO
3) Keith Jones SO 4) Hasani Barr SO
2 Reeds Spring 1:29.68Q 1
1) Ransom Allphin SR 2) Colter Whitten SR
3) Korey Robinette SR 4) Keenan Haynes SR
3 John Burroughs 1:30.40q 1
1) Jake Bain JR 2) Luke Lamb SR
3) Xavier Miller SR 4) Suleman Burrows SR
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:30.49q 2
1) Jordan Cole SR 2) Antonio Nelson JR
3) Dai'Shawn Cotton JR 4) Daevon Trust JR
5 Lutheran North 1:30.54q 1
1) Andrew Parker SR 2) Cameron Reed FR
3) Jaachi David JR 4) Donovan Marshall JR
6 Maryville 1:31.49q 2
1) Braiden Sells SO 2) Jonathan Holtman JR
3) Mark Zahnd JR 4) Reece Bickford JR
7 Owensville 1:31.94q 2
1) Robert Weirich SR 2) Sean Irwin JR
3) Devon Ridenhour SR 4) Bryan Candrl JR
8 Eldon 1:32.15q 1
1) Trenton Dillon JR 2) Trenton Phillips SO
3) Jacob Whittle SR 4) Isaiah Merida JR
9 Versailles 1:32.20 1
1) Kooper Wilson JR 2) Taylor Dobbins JR
3) Shane Randall SR 4) Coby Williams FR
10 Soldan 1:32.58 2
1) Michon Crawford SR 2) Tyreik Fisher SR
3) Thomas Patton SR 4) Jaylin Swan SR
11 Central (Park Hills) 1:32.68 2
1) Tyler Murray SO 2) Keandre Mesa JR
3) Triston Campbell JR 4) Tyreece Welch JR
12 Summit Christian Ac. 1:32.76 2
1) Simon Neuria JR 2) Malek Looney SR
3) Tyler Evers SR 4) Isaiah Vigliano SO
13 Hollister 1:33.33 2
1) Dalton Bottom JR 2) Michael Morris JR
3) Cody Franklin SR 4) Marvin Walters JR
14 Hogan Prep 1:33.38 1
1) Jordan Huff SR 2) Anthony Barner JR
3) Damon Buford SR 4) Jordan Carrick SR
15 North Technical 1:33.51 1
1) Derion Caldwell SR 2) Brandon Patterson JR
3) Demoris Buford SR 4) Anthony Riddle JR
16 Trinity Catholic 1:43.46 1
1) Isaac Trice JR 2) Teriyon Cooper FR
3) Alphonzo Andrews SO 4) James Frenchie FR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.08 2011 McCluer South Berkeley
16' Champion: 1:28.60 5/28/2016 McCluer South-Berkeley, M.S.B.
T Chandler, J Cole, D FRENCHIE, L WOODS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Burroughs 1:27.65 10
1) Luke Lamb SR 2) John Harry Wagner SR
3) Brandon Miller FR 4) Xavier Miller SR
2 Cardinal Ritter 1:27.73 8
1) Keven Lomax SO 2) Jameson Williams SO
3) Keith Jones SO 4) Hasani Barr SO
3 Reeds Spring 1:29.39 6
1) Korey Robinette SR 2) Keenan Haynes SR
3) Kelly Newton JR 4) Ransom Allphin SR
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 1:30.13 5
1) Jordan Cole SR 2) Antonio Nelson JR
3) Dai'Shawn Cotton JR 4) Daevon Trust JR
5 Maryville 1:31.29 4
1) Braiden Sells SO 2) Jonathan Holtman JR
3) Mark Zahnd JR 4) Reece Bickford JR
6 Eldon 1:32.07 3
1) Trenton Dillon JR 2) Trenton Phillips SO
3) Isaiah Merida JR 4) Jacob Whittle SR
7 Lutheran North 1:32.79 2
1) Andrew Parker SR 2) Cameron Reed FR
3) Jaachi David JR 4) Joshua Hopkins SO
-- Owensville DQ Out of zone 1 - 2
1) Robert Weirich SR 2) Sean Irwin JR
3) Devon Ridenhour SR 4) Bryan Candrl JR
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
16' Champion: 3:21.91 5/28/2016 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
J Bain, S Burrows, L Lamb, J Wagner
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 John Burroughs 3:20.31Q 2
1) John Harry Wagner SR 2) Jake Bain JR
3) Luke Lamb SR 4) Brandon Miller FR
1:42.075 (1:42.075) 2:32.691 (50.617) 3:20.308 (47.617)
2 Principia 3:28.18Q 1
1) Josh Aleman SR 2) Nathan Babcock SO
3) Nicholas Saucedo JR 4) Alphince Baraza SO
1:45.337 (1:45.337) 2:37.067 (51.730) 3:28.177 (51.111)
3 Cardinal Ritter 3:24.13q 2
1) Jameson Williams SO 2) Keith Jones SO
3) Keven Lomax SO 4) Lee Steward FR
1:42.722 (1:42.722) 2:33.288 (50.566) 3:24.127 (50.840)
4 Summit Christian Ac. 3:28.16q 2
1) Zach McConnell SR 2) Isaiah Vigliano SO
3) Tyler Evers SR 4) Malek Looney SR
1:45.575 (1:45.575) 2:37.993 (52.418) 3:28.152 (50.160)
5 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:28.43q 1
1) Devlin Anderson SR 2) Elias Seals SR
3) Antonio Nelson JR 4) John White SR
1:43.217 (1:43.217) 2:36.683 (53.467) 3:28.429 (51.746)
6 Chillicothe 3:29.05q 1
1) Isaak Rasche FR 2) Jacob Anderson JR
3) Peyton Forck SO 4) Brett Shaffer JR
1:46.351 (1:46.351) 2:38.586 (52.235) 3:29.049 (50.463)
7 Maryville 3:29.28q 1
1) Spencer Morrison SR 2) Jonathan Holtman JR
3) Brady Atwell JR 4) Joshua Sanders SR
1:45.812 (1:45.812) 2:39.024 (53.213) 3:29.276 (50.253)
8 North Technical 3:29.32q 2
1) Brandon Patterson JR 2) Derion Caldwell SR
3) Jaison Myers JR 4) Demoris Buford SR
54.708 (54.708) 1:47.058 (52.350) 2:39.421 (52.364) 3:29.318 (49.898)
9 Southern Boone 3:32.17 1
1) Devon Heckman JR 2) Tyler Reinkemeyer SR
3) Ross Trittler JR 4) Devon Perry SO
1:47.438 (1:47.438) 2:41.913 (54.475) 3:32.165 (50.252)
10 St. James 3:32.75 2
1) Nicholas Halbrook FR 2) Grant Conway SO
3) Isaac Altis SR 4) Dawson Lynch SR
1:48.777 (1:48.777) 2:41.450 (52.673) 3:32.743 (51.293)
11 Springfield Catholic 3:33.38 2
1) Tyson Riley SO 2) Nate Page SR
3) Greg Kelly SR 4) Stephen Kielhofner JR
1:47.233 (1:47.233) 2:39.751 (52.519) 3:33.375 (53.625)
12 Salem 3:33.77 1
1) Keoni Wilson SR 2) Texas Nall SR
3) Bryan Marlin SO 4) Ty Conley SR
1:48.957 (1:48.957) 2:42.646 (53.689) 3:33.765 (51.120)
13 Lutheran North 3:35.11 2
1) Cameron Reed FR 2) Donovan Marshall JR
3) Marcus Smith JR 4) Philip Irving SR
1:48.944 (1:48.944) 2:42.495 (53.551) 3:35.101 (52.607)
14 Lamar 3:35.60 1
1) Amir Lewis JR 2) Anthony Wilkerson SR
3) Kolin Overstreet FR 4) Trey Mooney SR
1:45.844 (1:45.844) 2:38.812 (52.969) 3:35.595 (56.783)
15 Eldon 3:38.05 1
1) Bobby Harkness SR 2) Isaiah Merida JR
3) Jacob Whittle SR 4) Trenton Dillon JR
54.092 (54.092) 1:46.870 (52.778) 2:43.002 (56.132) 3:38.047 (55.045)
16 Herculaneum 3:38.72 2
1) Corben Clubb JR 2) Loki Cortner JR
3) Blake Cobb SR 4) Leonard Nelson SR
1:47.158 (1:47.158) 2:43.505 (56.347) 3:38.712 (55.208)
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.24 2012 Cardinal Ritter
16' Champion: 3:21.91 5/28/2016 John Burroughs, J. Burroughs
J Bain, S Burrows, L Lamb, J Wagner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Burroughs 3:21.01 10
1) John Harry Wagner SR 2) Jake Bain JR
3) Luke Lamb SR 4) Brandon Miller FR
1:40.669 (1:40.669) 2:31.723 (51.054) 3:21.010 (49.288)
2 Cardinal Ritter 3:23.36 8
1) Keith Jones SO 2) Keven Lomax SO
3) Lee Steward FR 4) Jameson Williams SO
1:42.548 (1:42.548) 2:33.692 (51.145) 3:23.360 (49.669)
3 Maryville 3:27.39 6
1) Spencer Morrison SR 2) Jonathan Holtman JR
3) Brady Atwell JR 4) Joshua Sanders SR
52.879 (52.879) 1:45.260 (52.381) 2:37.614 (52.355) 3:27.386 (49.773)
4 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:27.60 5
1) Devlin Anderson SR 2) Elias Seals SR
3) Antonio Nelson JR 4) John White SR
1:42.633 (1:42.633) 2:34.637 (52.005) 3:27.593 (52.956)
5 Summit Christian Ac. 3:29.93 4
1) Zach McConnell SR 2) Isaiah Vigliano SO
3) Tyler Evers SR 4) Malek Looney SR
1:45.603 (1:45.603) 2:37.695 (52.092) 3:29.925 (52.231)
6 Chillicothe 3:30.78 3
1) Isaak Rasche FR 2) Jacob Anderson JR
3) Peyton Forck SO 4) Brett Shaffer JR
1:47.346 (1:47.346) 3:20.927 (1:33.581) 3:30.779 (9.853)
7 North Technical 3:31.24 2
1) Brandon Patterson JR 2) Derion Caldwell SR
3) Jaison Myers JR 4) Demoris Buford SR
1:47.266 (1:47.266) 2:38.663 (51.398) 3:31.238 (52.575)
8 Principia 3:31.50 1
1) Josh Aleman SR 2) Nathan Babcock SO
3) Nicholas Saucedo JR 4) Alphince Baraza SO
1:46.182 (1:46.182) 2:37.864 (51.683) 3:31.497 (53.633)
(B) 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry
Class Record: C 7:50.58 2012 Cardinal Ritter
16' Champion: 8:02.89 5/27/2016 Springfield Catholic, Spfld. Catholic
B Quinn, G Kelly, S Kielhofner, L Moore
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Burroughs 8:00.25 10
1) Liam Donovan SR 2) Diego Santa cruz SR
3) John Harry Wagner SR 4) Brandon Miller FR
1:57.388 (1:57.388) 4:01.165 (2:03.778) 6:08.912 (2:07.748)
8:00.243 (1:51.331)
2 Stockton 8:05.78 8
1) Cooper Locke SR 2) Payten Saulters JR
3) Joseph Dearman JR 4) Kendall Roberts JR
2:00.440 (2:00.440) 4:03.833 (2:03.394) 6:06.378 (2:02.545)
8:05.778 (1:59.400)
3 Principia 8:06.44 6
1) Josh Aleman SR 2) Bramwell Havi FR
3) Boone Steele JR 4) Nathan Babcock SO
2:00.710 (2:00.710) 4:04.295 (2:03.585) 6:08.715 (2:04.421)
8:06.431 (1:57.716)
4 Maryville 8:10.34 5
1) Caleb Feuerbacher JR 2) Zach Staples JR
3) Will Mattock SO 4) Joshua Sanders SR
2:04.298 (2:04.298) 4:09.520 (2:05.223) 6:11.672 (2:02.152)
8:10.337 (1:58.665)
5 Lamar 8:11.27 4
1) Mark Venable JR 2) Jesse Compton SR
3) Parker King JR 4) Kolin Overstreet FR
2:01.363 (2:01.363) 4:06.143 (2:04.780) 6:11.629 (2:05.487)
8:11.261 (1:59.633)
6 Centralia 8:11.96 3
1) Peyton Davis SO 2) Stephen Bradshaw SO
3) Keegan Spillane SR 4) Nathan Sims SR
2:05.058 (2:05.058) 4:08.430 (2:03.372) 6:13.023 (2:04.593)
8:11.954 (1:58.932)
7 Clinton 8:12.90 2
1) Graham Bellamy JR 2) Wilson Hills SR
3) Patrick Griffey JR 4) Rob Moore SR
2:01.170 (2:01.170) 4:10.057 (2:08.887) 6:12.438 (2:02.381)
8:12.900 (2:00.463)
8 McCluer South-Berkeley 8:13.60 1
1) John White SR 2) Adreion Keys SO
3) Elias Seals SR 4) Devlin Anderson SR
2:04.255 (2:04.255) 4:02.365 (1:58.111) 6:07.839 (2:05.474)
8:13.598 (2:05.759)
9 Springfield Catholic 8:18.68
1) Wes Pendleton SO 2) Greg Kelly SR
3) Luke Wegenka JR 4) Stephen Kielhofner JR
2:02.453 (2:02.453) 4:10.981 (2:08.528) 6:18.611 (2:07.630)
8:18.674 (2:00.063)
10 Herculaneum 8:19.84
1) Corben Clubb JR 2) Johnathon Coffman FR
3) John Maddox SR 4) Loki Cortner JR
2:00.132 (2:00.132) 4:07.246 (2:07.115) 6:17.641 (2:10.395)
8:19.835 (2:02.195)
11 Christian 8:21.23
1) Benjamin Huskey SR 2) Aidan Currivean FR
3) Austin McNeil SO 4) Zach Niemeyer JR
2:05.111 (2:05.111) 4:11.273 (2:06.162) 6:20.965 (2:09.693)
8:21.223 (2:00.258)
12 Salem 8:25.93
1) Keoni Wilson SR 2) Payton Deese JR
3) Bryan Marlin SO 4) Texas Nall SR
2:05.703 (2:05.703) 4:14.085 (2:08.383) 6:24.120 (2:10.035)
8:25.925 (2:01.806)
13 East Newton 8:26.18
1) Bryant Logan SR 2) Caleb Jackson JR
3) Dylan Jackson SO 4) Sam Hansen JR
2:06.532 (2:06.532) 4:12.765 (2:06.233) 6:22.469 (2:09.705)
8:26.177 (2:03.708)
14 Clever 8:30.57
1) Mark Christoffer SR 2) Steven Coonce SR
3) Derek Sopok SR 4) Matthew Christoffer SR
2:04.055 (2:04.055) 4:19.124 (2:15.069) 6:29.294 (2:10.170)
8:30.566 (2:01.273)
15 Soldan 8:31.77
1) Abdullah Abdi SR 2) Abdirahaman Abdi SO
3) Elijah Ross SO 4) Souleman Moussa SO
2:04.220 (2:04.220) 4:14.506 (2:10.286) 6:23.179 (2:08.673)
8:31.763 (2:08.584)
16 Macon 8:35.34
1) Hunter Emanuel SO 2) Chandlar Pickins SO
3) Collin Welch SR 4) Brock Emanuel SR
2:08.330 (2:08.330) 4:18.563 (2:10.233) 6:29.683 (2:11.120)
8:35.335 (2:05.653)
(B) HJ C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-00 1989 Michael Greer, Logan Rogers
16' Champion: 6-08 5/28/2016 Jesse Miller, Chillicothe
Class Record: C 7-00 2014 Landon Bartel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Hollis SR Barstow 6-09.00 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Mitchell Fairless JR Duchesne J6-09.00 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XO PPP XXO XXX
3 Trey Mooney SR Lamar 6-07.00 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O O O XO O O O XPP XX
4 Trey Miller JR Clinton 6-04.00 4.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Peyton Davis SO Centralia 6-04.00 4.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O O XO XXX
6 Jason Edwards SR Osage 6-03.00 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O XO XXX
7 Chris Harrison JR Montgomery C. 6-02.00 2
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O XXO O XXX
8 Logan Woolf SR Salem J6-02.00 1
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Gavin Ownbey JR Fatima 6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Tyrez Prentice SR Lift for Life 5-11.00
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
10 Kobe Reed-Pope JR Lutheran N. 5-11.00
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
12 Lukas Tripp SR Odessa J5-11.00
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO XO XXX
13 Dawson Ross JR Kennett 5-09.00
5-09 5-11
O XXX
13 Breon Mosby JR Cardinal R. 5-09.00
5-09 5-11
O XXX
13 Mark Christoffer SR Clever 5-09.00
5-09 5-11
O XXX
(B) PV C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Class: A 17-00 2015 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 16-09 1993 Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon
16' Champion: 14-09 5/27/2016 Jadon Kilpack, Hallsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Williams SR Orchard Farm 14-09.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
O O PPP XO XO PPP XXO O XXX
2 Jadon Kilpack SR Hallsville 14-06.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
3 Jason Edwards SR Osage J14-06.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
O O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Bryan Candrl JR Owensville 14-00.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
XO XXO XO XO O XXX
5 Owen Johnson JR Grandview J14-00.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO PPP XXX
6 Noah Turner-house SR Central (P.H.) 13-09.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O XO XO O XXX
7 Tyler Heaton SR Cuba 13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O O XO XXX
8 Carter Kinkead SR Centralia J13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Cody Franklin SR Hollister 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
PPP O XXX
9 Morgan Thomas JR Stockton 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
11 James Moloney JR Herculaneum J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXX
12 Joseph Zinkand SR Cameron 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
O XXX
-- Sam Huskey SR Grandview NH
12-06
XXX
-- Brady Luce SR Lamar NH
12-06
XXX
-- Gage Reeves SR Orchard Farm NH
12-06
XXX
-- Ethan Parshall FR El Dorado Sp NH
12-06
XXX
(B) LJ C-3
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 24-09.50 1981 Herbert Johnson, Fulton
16' Champion: 22-11.25 5/28/2016 Devon Ridenour, Owenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devon Ridenhour SR Owensville 22-09.25 +0.0 10
FOUL(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 22-09.25(+0.0) 22-02.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0)
2 Trey Miller JR Clinton 22-05.00 +0.0 8
21-01(2.0) 22-05(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.2) 22-01.75(+0.0) 22-04(0.3)
3 MJ Wheeler SR Whitfield 21-06.50 0.9 6
20-00.75(0.1) 21-06.50(0.9) 21-03(0.1) 20-06(1.1) 20-08.75(+0.0) 20-11.75(-0.3)
4 Gunner Baquet SR California 21-06.00 1.3 5
FOUL(0.6) 20-08.75(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 21-06(1.3) 21-05(2.1) 20-11.50(0.4)
5 Zachary Morlock SR St. Pius X 21-01.00 0.8 4
20-02.25(0.4) 20-02.25(+0.0) 21-01(0.8) 19-10(0.3) 20-03(+0.0) 19-04.50(+0.0)
6 Joshua Hopkins SO Lutheran N. 20-11.75 +0.0 3
20-11.75(+0.0) 19-08(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 20-01.75(0.3) 19-10.50(0.1) FOUL(0.1)
7 Chase Curtman SR Owensville 20-09.50 1.0 2
FOUL(0.8) 20-02.75(1.8) 20-01(+0.0) 20-09.50(1.0) 20-08.50(2.1) 19-08(0.8)
8 Matthew Whyman SR Lamar 20-06.50 1.2 1
FOUL(0.2) 20-06.50(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 18-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Jarrett Massie SR Mt. Vernon 20-03.00 1.4
FOUL(0.1) 20-01.75(1.3) 19-05.50(0.4) 19-04.25(+0.0) 19-10.50(0.9) 20-03(1.4)
10 Cale Neville JR Odessa 19-11.50 +0.0
18-10.25(0.8) 19-07.50(0.5) 19-11.50(+0.0)
11 Kelly Newton JR Reeds Spring 19-11.00 +0.0
19-11(+0.0) 19-01.25(1.8) 19-06.25(+0.0)
12 John White SR McCluer S. 19-04.75 +0.0
19-04(2.5) 18-03.75(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0)
13 Zach Townsend SR Centralia 19-04.50 +0.0
18-09.25(0.3) 19-00.25(2.2) 19-04.50(+0.0)
14 Corbin Menke SR Lawson 19-01.25 0.7
FOUL(1.5) 19-01.25(0.7) FOUL(1.3)
15 Eric Brice SR Cardinal R. 18-11.25 0.3
18-11.25(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 18-05.25(0.5)
16 Keven Lomax SO Cardinal R. 18-09.50 +0.0
FOUL(0.8) 18-09.50(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0)
(B) TJ C-3
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
16' Champion: 46-04.50 5/27/2016 Alvin Thompson, C. Ritter
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miles Elkins JR Whitfield 43-11.00 0.3 10
43-05.50(1.8) 43-11(0.3) 41-03.25(1.9) 41-10.25(-1.4) 42-00(+0.0) 43-00(0.3)
2 Trey Miller JR Clinton 43-09.50 0.8 8
42-07.50(+0.0) 43-09.50(0.8) 41-03.50(0.4) 42-10(-1.4) 42-11.50(1.2) 43-05.25(+0.0)
3 Dionte Marquez FR Richmond 43-05.00 1.0 6
42-06(2.0) 42-05(2.0) 42-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Andre Pritchett JR Richmond 43-01.00 +0.0 5
42-06.50(0.9) 42-07(2.2) 42-05.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 43-01(+0.0)
5 Trey Marshall SR St. James 43-00.00 +0.0 4
FOUL(0.9) 43-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Suleman Burrows SR J. Burroughs 42-05.75 0.5 3
41-00(1.6) 41-08.50(1.5) 39-11.25(0.5) 40-04(+0.0) 42-05.75(0.5) 41-09.50(-1.7)
7 Noah Richardson SO Grandview 41-11.00 +0.0 2
41-10(0.8) 40-09(+0.0) 41-11(+0.0) 41-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 40-11(-1.2)
8 Chase Curtman SR Owensville 41-03.25 0.8 1
40-00(1.6) 41-03.25(0.8) 40-06.75(0.9) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-09(+0.0) 40-03.50(-0.5)
9 Gunner Baquet SR California 41-03.00 +0.0
41-03(+0.0) 39-05.50(1.9) 38-07.50(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 40-00(+0.0)
10 Joshua Hopkins SO Lutheran N. 41-02.00 +0.0
41-00.50(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 41-02(+0.0)
11 Devon Ridenhour SR Owensville 40-06.50 1.1
FOUL(0.4) 40-03.50(2.1) 40-06.50(1.1)
12 Will Gourley JR Mntn. Grove 39-09.50 +0.0
FOUL(1.3) 39-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
13 Isaiah Williams SO T. Catholic 38-10.00 +0.0
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 38-10(+0.0)
-- Teriyon Cooper FR T. Catholic ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Eric Brice SR Cardinal R. FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.1)
-- Anthony Barner JR Hogan Prep FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1)
(B) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
16' Champion: 53-04 5/28/2016 Cale Cornman, Liberty (M.V.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier McDaniel SR Reeds Spring 53-00.50 10
52-11.50 53-00.50 FOUL 51-11.75 52-02 52-07
2 Isaac Hill SR Holden 51-09.50 8
49-11.50 51-09.50 FOUL 51-01.75 51-07.50 50-08.75
3 Walker Graves JR Chillicothe J51-09.50 6
51-06.25 50-06 48-07.25 50-04 FOUL 51-09.50
4 Mason Tidwell SR E. Prairie 51-07.75 5
51-07.75 51-04 47-11 47-00.25 47-04.50 46-05.25
5 Elijah Green SR Maryville 49-07.00 4
49-03.50 FOUL FOUL 48-03 47-05.50 49-07
6 Caden Robinson SR S.C.A. 49-05.00 3
46-08.75 47-04.25 49-05 46-07 48-00 47-04
7 Kemond Murray SR McCluer S. 49-04.50 2
48-09.50 48-00.25 49-04.50 48-05.75 47-06.50 48-06.50
8 Trevon Lemons SO Kennett 49-01.00 1
42-00.75 FOUL 49-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 JD Bowling JR Salem 48-09.50
48-02.25 48-09.50 FOUL 48-09 FOUL FOUL
10 Darrin Rathburn SR Reeds Spring 48-08.00
45-07.75 48-01.50 48-08
11 Hayden Wingo SR Fair Grove 48-03.75
46-08.25 FOUL 48-03.75
12 Connor Salisbury SR Centralia 46-07.75
44-08.25 45-06.25 46-07.75
13 Paden Lewis SO N. Callaway 45-02.00
44-08.25 44-07 45-02
14 Dalton Lefholz SR Winfield 45-00.25
45-00 45-00.25 44-10.25
15 Winthie Couch SR Fredericktown 44-11.00
FOUL FOUL 44-11
16 Aaric Tucker JR Cardinal R. 44-04.50
41-01.75 42-05.75 44-04.50
(B) Discus C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 188-04 2016 William Bradley-King, Hogan Prep
16' Champion: 188-04 5/27/2016 William Bradley-King, Hogan Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper Lucas JR Lamar 160-04 10
FOUL 160-04 152-00 FOUL FOUL 154-02
2 Daniel Lehenbauer SR Palmyra 157-04 8
153-02 151-02 157-04 153-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Shane Sisco JR Buffalo 157-00 6
157-00 150-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Connor Salisbury SR Centralia 150-04 5
145-03 146-08 145-03 FOUL 150-04 FOUL
5 Isaac Hill SR Holden 149-10 4
134-07 140-08 139-11 149-10 147-03 FOUL
6 Andy Amos SR Mntn. Grove 149-01 3
FOUL 144-11 137-07 FOUL 149-01 133-08
7 Jordan Jenkins JR McCluer S. 147-09 2
145-03 147-09 FOUL FOUL 135-01 FOUL
8 Justin Dannar JR Odessa 146-01 1
143-04 140-06 138-04 FOUL FOUL 146-01
9 Dalton Lefholz SR Winfield 144-02
134-09 135-02 142-00 135-11 FOUL 144-02
10 Ethan Lind SR S.C.A. 138-11
132-09 138-11 138-09
11 Winthie Couch SR Fredericktown 137-04
137-04 FOUL 128-10
12 Daniel Still JR Cardinal R. 136-08
134-04 136-08 FOUL
13 JD Bowling JR Salem 136-06
136-06 134-03 FOUL
14 Tyler Foote JR J. Burroughs 133-05
FOUL 130-10 133-05
15 Kaleb Cox SR Blair Oaks 133-01
131-07 FOUL 133-01
16 Kyle Halter SR Central (P.H.) 130-08
FOUL 119-00 130-08
(B) Javelin C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA
All Class: A 188-02 2017 Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 155-10 5/28/2016 Garrett Miller, Reeds Spring
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Edwards SR Osage 176-08 10
141-00 155-10 172-03 176-08 FOUL 163-10
2 Lukas Tripp SR Odessa 166-01 8
149-07 154-06 166-01 165-10 160-01 158-05
3 Austin Starkey SR Buffalo 161-08 6
153-07 154-01 147-11 160-02 161-08 159-05
4 Ethan Bowers SO Lawson 146-00 5
146-00 FOUL 140-03 143-11 144-01 FOUL
5 Peyton Davis SO Centralia 145-08 4
135-11 140-11 FOUL FOUL 142-03 145-08
6 William Pezold JR N. Callaway 144-00 3
131-08 141-01 144-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Triston Campbell JR Central (P.H.) 138-09 2
124-00 138-08 138-02 124-06 137-04 138-09
8 Tristan Michaelis JR Cameron 137-09 1
FOUL 137-09 FOUL 137-06 132-07 136-10
9 Andrew Montemayor JR Mt. Vernon 135-03
135-03 112-02 133-04 122-01 104-10 127-02
10 Walker Graves JR Chillicothe 134-09
134-09 131-11 131-10
11 JD Bowling JR Salem 131-10
131-10 FOUL 131-08
12 Tyler Rodriguez SR Christian 128-08
117-08 128-08 123-04
13 Tyreece Welch JR Central (P.H.) 125-08
112-06 FOUL 125-08
14 Sam Huskey SR Grandview 118-00
FOUL 118-00 99-05
15 Dawson Sutton SO Fredericktown 110-08
110-08 FOUL FOUL
16 Christian Barrettgerhard SO Centralia 107-02
FOUL 107-02 FOUL
(G) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
16' Champion: 12.19 5/28/2016 Cara Johnson, M.I.C.D.S.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 11.65Q 0.6 2
2 Sunni Sellers SR Raytown S. 12.04Q 0.7 1
3 Nia Lunn SR Raytown S. 12.22q 0.6 2
4 Destiny Seeley JR Webb City 12.33q 0.7 1 12.329
5 Grace Wormek JR Camdenton 12.33q 0.6 2 12.330
6 Taylor Richey JR Windsor 12.35q 0.7 1
7 Anna Vollet JR Helias 12.41q 0.7 1
8 Karrington Green SO Clayton 12.42q 0.7 1
9 Sandrea Cogio FR Gateway 12.45 0.7 1
10 Olivia Ferdig SR Pleasant Hill 12.56 0.6 2
11 Cara Johnson JR M.I.C.D.S. 12.59 0.6 2
12 Lana Dorsey SO Grandview 12.60 0.6 2
13 Daphne Washington FR Westminster 12.76 0.6 2
14 Brittnee Blackmon SO Central (C.G.) 12.80 0.7 1
15 Kelsey Dalton FR Monett 12.87 0.6 2
(G) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
16' Champion: 12.19 5/28/2016 Cara Johnson, M.I.C.D.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 11.55 2.6 10
2 Sunni Sellers SR Raytown S. 11.94 2.6 8
3 Taylor Richey JR Windsor 12.19 2.6 6
4 Grace Wormek JR Camdenton 12.23 2.6 5
5 Destiny Seeley JR Webb City 12.26 2.6 4
6 Nia Lunn SR Raytown S. 12.28 2.6 3
7 Anna Vollet JR Helias 12.36 2.6 2
8 Karrington Green SO Clayton 12.42 2.6 1
(G) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
16' Champion: 25.10 5/28/2016 Syanne Johnston, F.Z.E.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 24.28Q -0.7 2
2 Nia Lunn SR Raytown S. 24.80Q -0.3 1
3 Grace Wormek JR Camdenton 25.12q -0.7 2
4 Anna Vollet JR Helias 25.27q -0.3 1
5 Dinedye Denis JR Winnetonka 25.46q -0.7 2
6 Jhordin Galmore SO M.I.C.D.S. 25.51q -0.7 2
7 Taylor Richey JR Windsor 25.76q -0.3 1
8 Cara Johnson JR M.I.C.D.S. 25.80q -0.3 1 25.791
9 Olivia Ferdig SR Pleasant Hill 25.80 -0.3 1 25.798
10 Karrington Green SO Clayton 25.96 -0.7 2
11 Leighann Allen SR Sullivan 25.98 -0.7 2
12 Sandrea Cogio FR Gateway 26.03 -0.7 2
13 Hannah Moore JR Dexter 26.07 -0.3 1
14 Riley Burger FR N.D (C.G.) 26.15 -0.7 2
15 Sckiya Banister SR Center 26.34 -0.3 1
16 Kelsey Dalton FR Monett 26.49 -0.3 1
(G) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
16' Champion: 25.10 5/28/2016 Syanne Johnston, F.Z.E.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 24.59 -0.7 10
2 Anna Vollet JR Helias 25.33 -0.7 8
3 Grace Wormek JR Camdenton 25.46 -0.7 6
4 Jhordin Galmore SO M.I.C.D.S. 26.02 -0.7 5
5 Dinedye Denis JR Winnetonka 26.09 -0.7 4
6 Cara Johnson JR M.I.C.D.S. 26.16 -0.7 3
7 Taylor Richey JR Windsor 26.63 -0.7 2
8 Nia Lunn SR Raytown S. 54.32 -0.7 1
(G) 400 M. D. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
16' Champion: 56.41 5/28/2016 Margaret Sliney, M.I.C.D.S.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 55.70Q 2
2 Dinedye Denis JR Winnetonka 57.86Q 1
3 Lizzie Dejoie SR Parkway C. 57.26q 2
4 Jhordin Galmore SO M.I.C.D.S. 58.62q 2
5 Brianna Garth SO Raytown S. 58.80q 1
6 Destiny Seeley JR Webb City 59.04q 1
7 Molly Nash SO Webster 59.37q 1
8 Jaylyn Woodley SO Farmington 59.60q 1
9 Trace Mosby SR Smithville 59.88 1
10 Camile Hendrickson FR Logan-Rogers 1:00.13 2
11 Sarah Peoples JR DeSoto 1:00.32 2
12 Diamond Wilson-boyd SO Parkway N. 1:00.50 2
13 Addison Theil JR Carthage 1:01.15 2
14 Kaylee Harp FR Harrisonville 1:01.47 1
15 Olivia Holmes SO Rolla 1:02.38 2
16 Taylor Richey JR Windsor 1:02.47 1
(G) 400 M. D. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.84 2011 Montenea Roye, Ladue
16' Champion: 56.41 5/28/2016 Margaret Sliney, M.I.C.D.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Burnett FR F.Z.S. 56.19 10
2 Lizzie Dejoie SR Parkway C. 56.92 8
3 Dinedye Denis JR Winnetonka 57.73 6
4 Brianna Garth SO Raytown S. 58.98 5
5 Molly Nash SO Webster 59.69 4
6 Jhordin Galmore SO M.I.C.D.S. 59.70 3
7 Destiny Seeley JR Webb City 59.96 2
8 Jaylyn Woodley SO Farmington 1:00.69 1
(G) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
16' Champion: 2:14.45 5/28/2016 Melissa Menghini, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebekah Geddes JR Platte Cnty. 2:17.66 10
1:07.192 (1:07.192) 2:17.657 (1:10.466)
2 Camilla Roy JR Webb City 2:17.82 8
1:04.881 (1:04.881) 2:17.820 (1:12.940)
3 Mikayla Reed JR Washington 2:18.22 6
1:07.322 (1:07.322) 2:18.214 (1:10.893)
4 Kimberlee Sewester SR Ursuline 2:18.31 5
1:08.282 (1:08.282) 2:18.307 (1:10.025)
5 Claire Morrill JR N.D (C.G.) 2:18.58 4
1:07.751 (1:07.751) 2:18.578 (1:10.828)
6 Kathryn Bean JR Smithville 2:19.93 3
1:07.442 (1:07.442) 2:19.924 (1:12.483)
7 Emma Kelley FR Webster 2:20.02 2
1:07.537 (1:07.537) 2:20.019 (1:12.483)
8 Kaylee Harp FR Harrisonville 2:21.08 1
1:07.666 (1:07.666) 2:21.080 (1:13.415)
9 Jessica Clark JR Platte Cnty. 2:22.56
1:08.566 (1:08.566) 2:22.552 (1:13.986)
10 Riley Schelp JR Lutheran S. 2:23.70
1:09.374 (1:09.374) 2:23.696 (1:14.323)
11 Sofia Popp SO F.Z.S. 2:25.02
1:08.084 (1:08.084) 2:25.011 (1:16.927)
12 Lauren Steffen JR Parkway N. 2:25.18
1:09.582 (1:09.582) 2:25.177 (1:15.595)
13 Lizzie Dejoie SR Parkway C. 2:26.57
1:07.642 (1:07.642) 2:26.561 (1:18.920)
14 Maegen Derfelt SO C. Junction 2:27.29
1:08.381 (1:08.381) 2:27.289 (1:18.909)
15 Alexandra Walsh SR M.I.C.D.S. 2:29.65
1:08.693 (1:08.693) 2:29.645 (1:20.953)
16 Emma Puetz FR Rolla 2:30.63
1:09.719 (1:09.719) 2:30.622 (1:20.903)
(G) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:46.21 2014 Hannah Long, Eureka
16' Champion: 4:51.39 5/27/2016 Taylor Werner, St. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Reed JR Washington 5:02.52 10
1:11.921 (1:11.921) 2:29.708 (1:17.787) 3:48.466 (1:18.759)
5:02.520 (1:14.054)
2 Tabitha Weber SR Marshfield 5:03.56 8
1:12.710 (1:12.710) 2:30.748 (1:18.038) 3:51.003 (1:20.255)
5:03.556 (1:12.554)
3 Kimberlee Sewester SR Ursuline 5:08.94 6
1:13.621 (1:13.621) 2:34.395 (1:20.775) 3:56.220 (1:21.825)
5:08.935 (1:12.715)
4 Kelie Henderson SO Bolivar 5:10.33 5
1:12.225 (1:12.225) 2:30.170 (1:17.945) 3:51.030 (1:20.861)
5:10.329 (1:19.299)
5 Rebekah Geddes JR Platte Cnty. 5:10.99 4
1:14.899 (1:14.899) 2:34.540 (1:19.641) 3:56.475 (1:21.936)
5:10.985 (1:14.510)
6 Chloe Hershenow SO Parkway W. 5:13.48 3
1:14.534 (1:14.534) 2:34.661 (1:20.128) 3:56.702 (1:22.041)
5:13.478 (1:16.776)
7 Riley Schelp JR Lutheran S. 5:14.69 2
1:15.378 (1:15.378) 2:35.083 (1:19.705) 3:56.199 (1:21.116)
5:14.683 (1:18.485)
8 Lila Bensky SO Ladue 5:15.16 1
1:16.150 (1:16.150) 2:37.437 (1:21.288) 4:00.924 (1:23.488)
5:15.157 (1:14.233)
9 Elizabeth Pomerenke SR Marshall 5:20.42
1:15.890 (1:15.890) 2:37.050 (1:21.160) 3:59.547 (1:22.497)
5:20.415 (1:20.869)
10 Alisan Todd SO Grain Valley 5:23.69
1:15.338 (1:15.338) 2:34.849 (1:19.512) 3:57.923 (1:23.074)
5:23.683 (1:25.760)
11 Brooke Fredrickson JR I.W.A. 5:29.21
1:16.018 (1:16.018) 2:37.858 (1:21.840) 4:05.307 (1:27.449)
5:29.205 (1:23.898)
12 Kayla Wade JR Grain Valley 5:30.24
1:15.470 (1:15.470) 2:38.255 (1:22.785) 4:05.418 (1:27.164)
5:30.231 (1:24.813)
13 Calli Beshore FR Nevada 5:32.15
1:13.146 (1:13.146) 2:34.988 (1:21.842) 4:00.239 (1:25.252)
5:32.148 (1:31.910)
14 Katherine Hanners SR N.D (C.G.) 5:33.01
1:15.112 (1:15.112) 2:37.905 (1:22.794) 4:06.105 (1:28.200)
5:33.006 (1:26.901)
15 Abigayle Judd SR Parkway C. 5:37.42
1:16.538 (1:16.538) 2:40.040 (1:23.503) 4:08.413 (1:28.373)
5:37.416 (1:29.003)
16 Claudia Nichols FR Hannibal 5:38.77
1:17.477 (1:17.477) 2:42.003 (1:24.527) 4:10.738 (1:28.735)
5:38.768 (1:28.030)
(G) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:24.12 2009 Emily Sisson, Parkway Central
16' Champion: 10:36.15 5/28/2016 Mia Jerman, St. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Reed JR Washington 11:04.06 10
1:14.302 (1:14.302) 2:35.887 (1:21.585) 4:00.420 (1:24.534)
5:26.280 (1:25.860) 6:54.072 (1:27.793) 8:21.619 (1:27.548)
9:45.606 (1:23.988) 11:04.058 (1:18.452)
2 Kelie Henderson SO Bolivar 11:19.69 8
1:14.939 (1:14.939) 2:39.869 (1:24.930) 4:07.598 (1:27.729)
5:36.784 (1:29.187) 7:06.476 (1:29.693) 8:35.839 (1:29.363)
10:03.130 (1:27.291) 11:19.684 (1:16.555)
3 Tabitha Weber SR Marshfield 11:24.33 6
1:14.966 (1:14.966) 2:39.816 (1:24.850) 4:07.468 (1:27.653)
5:36.450 (1:28.983) 7:05.912 (1:29.462) 8:35.489 (1:29.578)
10:02.840 (1:27.352) 11:24.321 (1:21.481)
4 Mia Harris FR West Plains 11:33.17 5
1:14.642 (1:14.642) 2:38.950 (1:24.309) 4:07.822 (1:28.872)
5:39.203 (1:31.382) 7:11.097 (1:31.894) 8:42.288 (1:31.191)
10:11.916 (1:29.629) 11:33.164 (1:21.248)
5 Lila Bensky SO Ladue 11:36.48 4
1:18.736 (1:18.736) 2:45.610 (1:26.875) 4:14.753 (1:29.143)
5:45.020 (1:30.268) 7:12.348 (1:27.328) 8:43.865 (1:31.518)
10:15.169 (1:31.304) 11:36.472 (1:21.303)
6 Riley Schelp JR Lutheran S. 11:37.02 3
1:21.912 (1:21.912) 2:50.248 (1:28.337) 4:17.355 (1:27.108)
5:45.080 (1:27.725) 7:10.407 (1:25.328) 8:38.358 (1:27.951)
10:07.233 (1:28.876) 11:37.020 (1:29.787)
7 Emma Harrelson SR Webster 11:37.95 2
1:17.807 (1:17.807) 2:45.398 (1:27.591) 4:14.798 (1:29.401)
5:44.967 (1:30.169) 7:12.626 (1:27.660) 8:43.637 (1:31.011)
10:15.488 (1:31.852) 11:37.943 (1:22.455)
8 Colleen Sliney SR M.I.C.D.S. 11:38.19 1
1:17.605 (1:17.605) 2:45.376 (1:27.771) 4:14.580 (1:29.205)
5:44.753 (1:30.173) 7:11.365 (1:26.613) 8:42.654 (1:31.289)
10:12.188 (1:29.535) 11:38.185 (1:25.997)
9 Emily Dickson JR Parkway W. 11:39.17
1:21.823 (1:21.823) 2:50.142 (1:28.319) 4:17.223 (1:27.081)
5:45.260 (1:28.038) 7:13.207 (1:27.948) 8:43.356 (1:30.150)
10:12.040 (1:28.685) 11:39.165 (1:27.125)
10 Elizabeth Pomerenke SR Marshall 11:44.29
1:16.893 (1:16.893) 2:42.223 (1:25.330) 4:10.247 (1:28.025)
5:39.577 (1:29.330) 7:10.070 (1:30.493) 8:42.760 (1:32.691)
10:15.517 (1:32.757) 11:44.289 (1:28.773)
11 Sarah Moore SO St. Genevieve 11:47.08
1:18.308 (1:18.308) 2:45.593 (1:27.285) 4:14.422 (1:28.829)
5:44.692 (1:30.270) 7:14.133 (1:29.442) 8:46.083 (1:31.950)
10:18.838 (1:32.755) 11:47.076 (1:28.238)
12 Richelle Bain SR Parkway C. 12:01.16
1:22.312 (1:22.312) 2:50.783 (1:28.472) 4:21.258 (1:30.475)
5:57.060 (1:35.803) 7:33.210 (1:36.150) 9:07.966 (1:34.757)
10:40.518 (1:32.552) 12:01.156 (1:20.639)
13 Mira Bannwarth JR Smithville 12:08.97
1:22.176 (1:22.176) 2:50.503 (1:28.327) 4:20.920 (1:30.418)
5:56.797 (1:35.877) 7:32.960 (1:36.163) 9:07.650 (1:34.690)
10:40.283 (1:32.633) 12:08.968 (1:28.686)
14 Alexsi Elmore FR Platte Cnty. 12:11.77
1:22.411 (1:22.411) 2:50.956 (1:28.545) 4:20.088 (1:29.132)
5:56.755 (1:36.668) 7:32.928 (1:36.173) 9:08.058 (1:35.130)
10:43.063 (1:35.005) 12:11.769 (1:28.707)
15 Lauren Larkins SR Pleasant Hill 13:02.40
1:21.623 (1:21.623) 2:52.533 (1:30.910) 4:28.378 (1:35.846)
6:07.143 (1:38.765) 7:47.533 (1:40.390) 9:33.220 (1:45.688)
11:18.838 (1:45.618) 13:02.392 (1:43.555)
(G) 100 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
16' Champion: 14.73 5/28/2016 Skyler Paige, Raytown S.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Kylie Meier JR Camdenton 14.87Q 0.6 2
2 Alexia Miller JR C. Junction 14.94Q -0.7 1
3 Madison Reynolds SR St. Genevieve 14.93q 0.6 2
4 Natalie Basham SO Camdenton 15.10q -0.7 1
5 Akiya Kollore SO Normandy 15.20q -0.7 1
6 Kaylee Cristy JR Webb City 15.22q -0.7 1
7 Jasmin Pointer SR U. City 15.41q 0.6 2
8 Emma Couch JR Kearney 15.42q 0.6 2
9 Makenzy Mizera JR Warrensburg 15.54 0.6 2
10 Peyton VanZandt JR Grain Valley 15.71 -0.7 1
11 Kylin Nichols JR Parkway N. 15.72 -0.7 1
12 Nature Williams-Harkins JR Parkway W. 15.77 -0.7 1
13 Breyanna Howard JR Miller Career 15.82 0.6 2
14 Scout Regular FR I.W.A. 15.92 0.6 2
15 Isabelle Geddes FR Platte Cnty. 16.17 0.6 2
16 Kaitlyn McGinnitey SO DeSoto 17.14 -0.7 1
(G) 100 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
16' Champion: 14.73 5/28/2016 Skyler Paige, Raytown S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Basham SO Camdenton 14.69 0.6 10
2 Alexia Miller JR C. Junction 14.76 0.6 8
3 Kylie Meier JR Camdenton 14.82 0.6 6
4 Kaylee Cristy JR Webb City 15.03 0.6 5
5 Emma Couch JR Kearney 15.12 0.6 4
6 Akiya Kollore SO Normandy 15.52 0.6 3
7 Jasmin Pointer SR U. City 16.06 0.6 2
-- Madison Reynolds SR St. Genevieve FS 0.6
(G) 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
16' Champion: 43.46 5/28/2016 Kylie Meier, Camdenton
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 McKenzie Pearson SO Center 44.15Q 2
2 Kylie Meier JR Camdenton 44.98Q 1
3 Angelina Arinze FR Webster 45.34q 2
4 Natalie Basham SO Camdenton 45.83q 1
5 Madison Reynolds SR St. Genevieve 45.93q 1
6 Isabelle Geddes FR Platte Cnty. 46.68q 1
7 Peyton VanZandt JR Grain Valley 46.83q 1
8 Mikayla Espowe SR Union 46.94q 1
9 Cassie Lewis JR Webb City 47.04 2
10 Tyler Flowers JR I.W.A. 47.49 1
11 Makayla Roney JR Hillsboro 47.84 2
12 Morgan Scott SO Grain Valley 48.11 2
13 Jasmin Pointer SR U. City 48.75 2
14 Breanna Van Meter JR Pacific 48.86 2
15 Cloey Connelly (Mally) JR F.Z.S. 49.61 1
16 Courtney Richardson SR Warrenton 50.49 2
(G) 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
16' Champion: 43.46 5/28/2016 Kylie Meier, Camdenton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Meier JR Camdenton 43.74 10
2 McKenzie Pearson SO Center 44.75 8
3 Madison Reynolds SR St. Genevieve 45.23 6
4 Angelina Arinze FR Webster 45.57 5
5 Natalie Basham SO Camdenton 46.32 4
6 Isabelle Geddes FR Platte Cnty. 46.63 3
7 Peyton VanZandt JR Grain Valley 47.43 2
8 Mikayla Espowe SR Union 47.62 1
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
16' Champion: 47.69 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
N Lunn, K Davis, S Sellers, C Truss
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Raytown South 48.09Q 2
1) Nia Lunn SR 2) Myka Shelton SR
3) Danielle McNeal SR 4) Sunni Sellers SR
2 M.I.C.D.S. 48.30Q 1
1) Jhordin Galmore SO 2) Zionn Pearson JR
3) Krysten Holmes SO 4) Cara Johnson JR
3 Clayton 49.08q 1
1) Karrington Green SO 2) Janae Pembrook-ward SR
3) Josauni Swisher SO 4) Taylor Dent SO
4 Center 49.46q 2
1) Javionus Mosley SR 2) Sckiya Banister SR
3) Moriah Woodson JR 4) McKenzie Pearson SO
5 Gateway 49.47q 1
1) Jayla Cooper SR 2) Jayda Cooper SR
3) Amber Hughes SO 4) Sandrea Cogio FR
6 Webster Groves 49.49q 1
1) Daria Clark JR 2) Gwendolyn Booth SO
3) Kalen Rodriguez JR 4) Britney Clark JR
7 Parkway Central 49.78q 2
1) Kennedy Moore FR 2) Chyna Moore SR
3) Geena Stephens SR 4) Nakira Gage FR
8 Normandy Collaborative 49.90q 2
1) Aniya Kollore SO 2) Akiya Kollore SO
3) Faith Garrett JR 4) Alexis Jackson JR
9 Central (C.G.) 50.06 1
1) Kwayauna Chisom SO 2) Jaleria Dent JR
3) Ileeciah Luttrell-Johnson SO 4) Brittnee Blackmon SO
10 Grandview 50.30 2
1) Kaijha Goodwin FR 2) Cinncerlee Selkirk FR
3) Lana Dorsey SO 4) Torre'ence Diamond FR
11 Kearney 50.45 1
1) Caroline Kelly FR 2) Addison Hampton SO
3) Kaylea Shadid SR 4) Micah Allen SR
12 Union 50.47 2
1) Kyleah Stahlman SO 2) Shea Wells SR
3) Kaylee Bunch SO 4) Mikayla Espowe SR
13 Helias Catholic 50.83 1
1) Chole Ramsey JR 2) Emily Harrison FR
3) Hannah Loethen FR 4) Anna Vollet JR
14 Bolivar 51.02 2
1) Julia Phillips JR 2) Asia Costello JR
3) Claire Ankrom SR 4) Kassidy Owens SR
15 Dexter 51.18 2
1) Paige Moore JR 2) Alexa Werneck FR
3) Rhylan Hillis JR 4) Hannah Moore JR
16 Carl Junction 51.58 1
1) Cana Sluder JR 2) Logan Hurt JR
3) Lily Pyle JR 4) Alexia Miller JR
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.48 2011 Raytown South
16' Champion: 47.69 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
N Lunn, K Davis, S Sellers, C Truss
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 M.I.C.D.S. 48.21 10
1) Jhordin Galmore SO 2) Zionn Pearson JR
3) Krysten Holmes SO 4) Cara Johnson JR
2 Clayton 48.89 8
1) Karrington Green SO 2) Janae Pembrook-ward SR
3) Josauni Swisher SO 4) Taylor Dent SO
3 Raytown South 48.92 6
1) Myka Shelton SR 2) Danielle McNeal SR
3) Tamia Thomas SO 4) Sunni Sellers SR
4 Center 49.64 5
1) Javionus Mosley SR 2) Sckiya Banister SR
3) Moriah Woodson JR 4) McKenzie Pearson SO
5 Gateway 49.69 4
1) Jayla Cooper SR 2) Jayda Cooper SR
3) Amber Hughes SO 4) Sandrea Cogio FR
6 Webster Groves 49.76 3
1) Daria Clark JR 2) Gwendolyn Booth SO
3) Kalen Rodriguez JR 4) Britney Clark JR
7 Parkway Central 49.88 2
1) Kennedy Moore FR 2) Chyna Moore SR
3) Geena Stephens SR 4) Nakira Gage FR
8 Normandy Collaborative 50.73 1
1) Aniya Kollore SO 2) Akiya Kollore SO
3) Faith Garrett JR 4) Alexis Jackson JR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
16' Champion: 1:41.47 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
S Sellers, C TRUSS, N Lunn, S Paige
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 M.I.C.D.S. 1:43.01Q 1
1) Jhordin Galmore SO 2) Zionn Pearson JR
3) Zuri Reid SO 4) Cara Johnson JR
2 Raytown South 1:43.16Q 2
1) Danielle McNeal SR 2) Tamia Thomas SO
3) Brianna Garth SO 4) Nia Lunn SR
3 Webster Groves 1:43.70q 1
1) Angelina Arinze FR 2) Molly Nash SO
3) Kalen Rodriguez JR 4) Britney Clark JR
4 Camdenton 1:43.95q 1
1) Katheryne Blackman SO 2) Kylie Meier JR
3) Natalie Basham SO 4) Grace Wormek JR
5 Normandy Collaborative 1:44.06q 1
1) Aniya Kollore SO 2) Akiya Kollore SO
3) Alexis Jackson JR 4) Keyana Hunter JR
6 Webb City 1:44.58q 2
1) Destiny Seeley JR 2) Kaylee Cristy JR
3) Allary Liberatore SO 4) Camilla Roy JR
7 Gateway 1:44.60q 1
1) Jayla Cooper SR 2) Jayda Cooper SR
3) Amber Hughes SO 4) Sandrea Cogio FR
8 Parkway Central 1:45.58q 2
1) Nakira Gage FR 2) Chyna Moore SR
3) Geena Stephens SR 4) Kennedy Moore FR
9 Kearney 1:46.89 2
1) Addison Hampton SO 2) Kassidy Pfeiffer SO
3) Micah Allen SR 4) Emma Couch JR
10 Union 1:47.55 2
1) Shea Wells SR 2) Kaylee Bunch SO
3) Deseray Washington FR 4) Mikayla Espowe SR
11 Bolivar 1:47.74 2
1) Claire Ankrom SR 2) Asia Costello JR
3) Anna Wolf JR 4) Kassidy Owens SR
12 Platte County 1:47.85 1
1) Amanda Sullivan SR 2) Karleigh Wise JR
3) Tori Farr SR 4) Keyondra Butler SR
13 Miller Career Ac. 1:48.90 2
1) Destiny Clay JR 2) Chaadah Hodges JR
3) Jayrissa Grayson FR 4) Breyanna Howard JR
14 Pleasant Hill 1:49.05 1
1) Breanna Curtis SR 2) Kylie Campbell FR
3) Caitlin O'Hanlon JR 4) Olivia Ferdig SR
15 Windsor (Imperial) 1:55.16 1
1) Victoria Bowen SR 2) Kennedy Detmer FR
3) Alexandra Perry SR 4) Taylor Richey JR
-- Ft. Zumwalt South DQ 2 out of zone 3 - 4
1) Kayla Bailey JR 2) Alexis Walker FR
3) Chloe Shafer JR 4) Sofia Popp SO
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
16' Champion: 1:41.47 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
S Sellers, C TRUSS, N Lunn, S Paige
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Raytown South 1:42.71 10
1) Danielle McNeal SR 2) Tamia Thomas SO
3) Brianna Garth SO 4) Sunni Sellers SR
2 Webster Groves 1:43.18 8
1) Angelina Arinze FR 2) Molly Nash SO
3) Kalen Rodriguez JR 4) Britney Clark JR
3 Camdenton 1:43.88 6
1) Katheryne Blackman SO 2) Kylie Meier JR
3) Natalie Basham SO 4) Grace Wormek JR
4 Webb City 1:44.42 5
1) Destiny Seeley JR 2) Kaylee Cristy JR
3) Allary Liberatore SO 4) Camilla Roy JR
5 M.I.C.D.S. 1:44.43 4
1) Jhordin Galmore SO 2) Zionn Pearson JR
3) Zuri Reid SO 4) Cara Johnson JR
6 Normandy Collaborative 1:45.31 3
1) Aniya Kollore SO 2) Akiya Kollore SO
3) Keyana Hunter JR 4) Alexis Jackson JR
7 Parkway Central 1:46.20 2
1) Nakira Gage FR 2) Chyna Moore SR
3) Geena Stephens SR 4) Kennedy Moore FR
-- Gateway DQ out of zone 1 - 2
1) Jayla Cooper SR 2) Jayda Cooper SR
3) Amber Hughes SO 4) Sandrea Cogio FR
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
16' Champion: 3:59.17 5/28/2016 M.I.C.D.S., M.I.C.D.S.
G Lee, Z Thomas, J Galmore, M Sliney
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Webster Groves 4:00.59Q 1
1) Britney Clark JR 2) Emma Kelley FR
3) Angelina Arinze FR 4) Molly Nash SO
2:01.945 (2:01.945) 3:00.944 (59.000) 4:00.586 (59.642)
2 Parkway Central 4:00.95Q 2
1) Chyna Moore SR 2) Eliana Liebman SO
3) Brooke Hilton FR 4) Lizzie Dejoie SR
2:01.204 (2:01.204) 3:04.251 (1:03.048) 4:00.944 (56.693)
3 Camdenton 4:00.90q 1
1) Natalie Basham SO 2) Clare Holmes FR
3) Grace Wormek JR 4) Kylie Meier JR
2:01.967 (2:01.967) 3:02.342 (1:00.375) 4:00.900 (58.558)
4 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:01.40q 2
1) Riley Burger FR 2) Claire Morrill JR
3) Megan Jansen JR 4) Natalie Timpe FR
2:00.932 (2:00.932) 3:03.134 (1:02.203) 4:01.399 (58.265)
5 Webb City 4:02.16q 2
1) Kaylee Cristy JR 2) Allary Liberatore SO
3) Destiny Seeley JR 4) Camilla Roy JR
2:01.094 (2:01.094) 3:03.341 (1:02.247) 4:02.152 (58.812)
6 M.I.C.D.S. 4:04.95q 2
1) Zuri Reid SO 2) Palmer Mihalevich FR
3) Athena Tharenos FR 4) Krysten Holmes SO
2:02.146 (2:02.146) 3:05.544 (1:03.399) 4:04.944 (59.400)
7 Logan-Rogersville 4:05.89q 1
1) Reagan Di trolio SO 2) Isabella Alden FR
3) Aneisha Shockley SR 4) Camile Hendrickson FR
2:07.274 (2:07.274) 3:06.213 (58.939) 4:05.886 (59.674)
8 Grain Valley 4:06.11q 1
1) Kylie Boehmer JR 2) Morgan Scott SO
3) Kailey Larson FR 4) Kayla Townsend JR
2:03.562 (2:03.562) 3:04.073 (1:00.511) 4:06.102 (1:02.030)
9 Winnetonka 4:06.24 2
1) Lily Abdulla JR 2) Cayla Adamson SR
3) Ashley Johnson SO 4) Dinedye Denis JR
2:02.317 (2:02.317) 3:06.655 (1:04.339) 4:06.236 (59.581)
10 Platte County 4:09.44 1
1) Isabelle Geddes FR 2) Jessica Clark JR
3) Keyondra Butler SR 4) Rebekah Geddes JR
2:05.379 (2:05.379) 3:06.811 (1:01.433) 4:09.431 (1:02.620)
11 DeSoto 4:10.08 2
1) Kaitlyn Keath SR 2) Sarah Peoples JR
3) Carli Roberts FR 4) Kaitlyn McGinnitey SO
1:00.319 (1:00.319) 2:04.414 (1:04.095) 3:08.917 (1:04.504)
4:10.072 (1:01.155)
12 Raytown South 4:11.34 2 4:11.334
1) Johnae Wilson SO 2) Lakia Eldridge SO
3) Danielle McNeal SR 4) Brianna Garth SO
2:06.154 (2:06.154) 3:10.344 (1:04.190) 4:11.334 (1:00.990)
13 Clayton 4:11.34 1 4:11.336
1) Katherine Howard JR 2) Khaylie Ross FR
3) Josauni Swisher SO 4) Taylor Dent SO
2:06.500 (2:06.500) 3:09.331 (1:02.831) 4:11.336 (1:02.006)
14 Parkway West 4:12.31 1
1) Teresa Allgeyer SO 2) Harmauhny Faulkner SO
3) Jamie Poppen SR 4) Natalie Butler SO
2:04.408 (2:04.408) 3:07.628 (1:03.220) 4:12.303 (1:04.675)
15 St. Charles West 4:13.07 2
1) Destiny Jackson JR 2) Ashley Brandt SR
3) Bailey Griffiths JR 4) Morgan Taylor SO
2:10.237 (2:10.237) 3:09.910 (59.673) 4:13.064 (1:03.154)
16 Helias Catholic 4:16.70 1
1) Morgan Yanskey FR 2) Alicia Engelbrecht JR
3) Emma Veltrop FR 4) Kayla Yanskey SR
1:04.913 (1:04.913) 2:09.296 (1:04.383) 3:12.699 (1:03.403)
4:16.696 (1:03.998)
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:48.00 2011 Ladue
16' Champion: 3:59.17 5/28/2016 M.I.C.D.S., M.I.C.D.S.
G Lee, Z Thomas, J Galmore, M Sliney
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camdenton 3:59.64 10
1) Natalie Basham SO 2) Clare Holmes FR
3) Grace Wormek JR 4) Kylie Meier JR
2:02.803 (2:02.803) 3:01.788 (58.985) 3:59.639 (57.852)
2 Parkway Central 3:59.79 8
1) Chyna Moore SR 2) Eliana Liebman SO
3) Brooke Hilton FR 4) Lizzie Dejoie SR
2:01.756 (2:01.756) 3:03.426 (1:01.671) 3:59.788 (56.362)
3 Webster Groves 4:00.39 6
1) Britney Clark JR 2) Emma Kelley FR
3) Angelina Arinze FR 4) Molly Nash SO
2:02.706 (2:02.706) 3:01.418 (58.713) 4:00.383 (58.966)
4 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:01.62 5
1) Riley Burger FR 2) Claire Morrill JR
3) Megan Jansen JR 4) Natalie Timpe FR
2:00.148 (2:00.148) 3:02.201 (1:02.053) 4:01.612 (59.412)
5 Logan-Rogersville 4:04.34 4
1) Reagan Di trolio SO 2) Isabella Alden FR
3) Aneisha Shockley SR 4) Camile Hendrickson FR
1:04.448 (1:04.448) 2:06.582 (1:02.134) 3:06.133 (59.552)
4:04.338 (58.205)
6 Webb City 4:05.78 3
1) Kaylee Cristy JR 2) Allary Liberatore SO
3) Destiny Seeley JR 4) Camilla Roy JR
2:05.147 (2:05.147) 3:06.628 (1:01.482) 4:05.780 (59.152)
7 Grain Valley 4:08.24 2
1) Kylie Boehmer JR 2) Morgan Scott SO
3) Kailey Larson FR 4) Kayla Townsend JR
2:02.916 (2:02.916) 3:05.341 (1:02.425) 4:08.236 (1:02.896)
8 M.I.C.D.S. 4:12.93 1
1) Palmer Mihalevich FR 2) Athena Tharenos FR
3) Alexandra Walsh SR 4) Krysten Holmes SO
2:05.943 (2:05.943) 3:11.107 (1:05.165) 4:12.928 (1:01.822)
(G) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
16' Champion: 9:30.51 5/28/2016 Bolivar, Bolivar
A Fugit, H Myers, K Henderson, A Porter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parkway West 9:34.93 10
1) Teresa Allgeyer SO 2) Emily Dickson JR
3) Natalie Butler SO 4) Chloe Hershenow SO
2:28.786 (2:28.786) 4:51.379 (2:22.594) 7:14.942 (2:23.564)
9:34.930 (2:19.988)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 9:37.85 8
1) Colleen Sliney SR 2) Chloe May SO
3) Palmer Mihalevich FR 4) Alexandra Walsh SR
2:23.872 (2:23.872) 4:50.153 (2:26.282) 7:15.257 (2:25.104)
9:37.844 (2:22.588)
3 Parkway Central 9:41.44 6
1) Richelle Bain SR 2) Brooke Hilton FR
3) Abigail Wilner SO 4) Lizzie Dejoie SR
2:25.437 (2:25.437) 4:57.159 (2:31.722) 7:28.623 (2:31.465)
9:41.435 (2:12.812)
4 Platte County 9:41.54 5
1) Alexsi Elmore FR 2) Jessica Clark JR
3) Isabelle Geddes FR 4) Rebekah Geddes JR
2:24.248 (2:24.248) 4:54.089 (2:29.841) 7:26.881 (2:32.792)
9:41.540 (2:14.660)
5 Washington 9:41.88 4
1) Morgan Holdmeyer JR 2) Mikayla Reed JR
3) Anna Sullentrup JR 4) Colleen Kuchem JR
2:18.575 (2:18.575) 4:47.922 (2:29.348) 7:16.104 (2:28.182)
9:41.880 (2:25.776)
6 Helias Catholic 9:43.95 3
1) Abby Hake JR 2) Emma Veltrop FR
3) Ashley Eskens SO 4) Kayla Yanskey SR
2:27.656 (2:27.656) 4:57.121 (2:29.465) 7:20.745 (2:23.625)
9:43.948 (2:23.204)
7 Carl Junction 9:45.44 2
1) Grace Southern SO 2) Madison Beecher JR
3) Kaitlynn Franks FR 4) Maegen Derfelt SO
2:25.986 (2:25.986) 5:01.077 (2:35.092) 7:23.995 (2:22.918)
9:45.432 (2:21.437)
8 Smithville 9:47.01 1
1) Mira Bannwarth JR 2) Hannah Harness SR
3) Katie Alexander SR 4) Kathryn Bean JR
2:31.383 (2:31.383) 4:56.422 (2:25.039) 7:27.833 (2:31.412)
9:47.002 (2:19.170)
9 Festus 9:48.82
1) Maddy Wiskirchen JR 2) Madelyn Welsh SO
3) Lily Uding SR 4) Melissa Wolk SO
2:24.208 (2:24.208) 4:51.357 (2:27.149) 7:19.027 (2:27.671)
9:48.819 (2:29.792)
10 Rockwood Summit 9:49.44
1) Jenny Reeb SO 2) Natalie Vincent JR
3) Lizzie Eastlund JR 4) Melanie Brekrus JR
2:28.491 (2:28.491) 4:54.611 (2:26.120) 7:21.379 (2:26.769)
9:49.432 (2:28.053)
11 Bolivar 9:52.56
1) Alena Fugit SR 2) Laci Lindsay SO
3) Anna Bandy SO 4) Kelie Henderson SO
2:26.824 (2:26.824) 4:58.759 (2:31.935) 7:31.890 (2:33.131)
9:52.556 (2:20.666)
12 Kearney 9:55.28
1) Natalie Smith SO 2) Sophie Oxandale SO
3) Baylea Jones FR 4) Kyla Andersen SR
2:23.079 (2:23.079) 4:51.145 (2:28.066) 7:25.678 (2:34.534)
9:55.272 (2:29.595)
13 Grain Valley 9:56.76
1) Alisan Todd SO 2) Kayla Wade JR
3) Mariah Lister SO 4) Morgan Scott SO
2:27.021 (2:27.021) 4:54.253 (2:27.233) 7:24.233 (2:29.980)
9:56.758 (2:32.525)
14 Ursuline Academy 10:07.23
1) Danielle Wright JR 2) Kimberlee Sewester SR
3) Catherine Dulle JR 4) Madeline Meyer SR
2:25.631 (2:25.631) 4:48.034 (2:22.404) 7:31.489 (2:43.455)
10:07.222 (2:35.734)
15 Ft. Zumwalt South 10:08.75
1) Sofia Popp SO 2) Madeline Crozier SR
3) Mary Bollinger SR 4) Loren Randell SO
2:24.603 (2:24.603) 5:01.323 (2:36.720) 7:34.504 (2:33.181)
10:08.742 (2:34.238)
16 St. Charles 10:29.75
1) Camryn Green JR 2) Anna Johnston FR
3) Brianna Wright SO 4) Natalia Sisomphane FR
2:34.779 (2:34.779) 5:12.325 (2:37.546) 7:57.957 (2:45.633)
10:29.746 (2:31.789)
(G) HJ C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04.50 2016 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
16' Champion: 5-04 5/27/2016 Lalita Andrews, Warrenton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciara Corley FR Raytown S. 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
PPP O O PPP XO O O XXX
2 Ella Anstoetter JR N.D. de Sion 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O PPP XO O XXX
3 Peyton Skiles SO Potosi 5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XO XXX
4 Claudia Williams SR M.I.C.D.S. J5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO O XO XXX
5 Lily Harris JR West Plains J5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Elle Williams SR West Plains 5-01.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO O O XXX
7 Tyler Flowers JR I.W.A. J5-01.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 Camile Hendrickson FR Logan-Rogers 5-00.00 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XXX
8 Trace Mosby SR Smithville 5-00.00 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XXX
8 Courtney Jones SR N.D (C.G.) 5-00.00 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O PPP XXX
11 Kalli Hartmann JR Smithville J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
11 Allary Liberatore SO Webb City J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
13 Avery Reed JR St. Genevieve 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
13 Savannah Schmidt FR Lutheran S. 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 Kaitlyn Griffen SR Hannibal 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
(G) PV C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 13-00 2017 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Class Record: C 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West
16' Champion: 11-06 5/28/2016 Haven Lander, Republic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chole Ramsey JR Helias 12-06.25 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-06.25 12-09 12-10.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 Nicole Barton SR Windsor 11-06.00 8
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O XO O PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Cassandra Jennings SR Kirksville 11-03.00 6
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O O O O O XXX
4 Jamie Poppen SR Parkway W. J11-03.00 5
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Katey McIntosh SO Summit 11-00.00 4
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP O O PPP O O XXX
6 Samantha Davidson SR Westminster 10-06.00 3
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06 10-09
O XO O O XXX
7 Gabrielle Hoke FR Warrensburg 10-03.00 2
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-06
XXO O XO XXX
8 Carly Pujol SO N.D (C.G.) 9-09.00 0.33
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
8 Taylor Stevens SR Rolla 9-09.00 0.33
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
8 Taylor Vandelicht SR Hannibal 9-09.00 0.33
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
11 Destiny Skidmore SO Marshfield J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
11 Bailey Griffiths JR S.C.W. J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
13 Kaitlyn Clutter FR St. Charles J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
XXO XXO XXX
14 Allyson Todd SO Winnetonka 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
O XXX
15 Lily Pyle JR C. Junction J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XO XXX
15 Molly Greene FR Moberly J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XO XXX
(G) LJ C-4
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
16' Champion: 18-02.75 5/28/2016 Zionn Pearson, M.I.C.D.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Makenzy Mizera JR Warrensburg 18-07.50 +0.0 10
17-02.75(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0)
2 Zionn Pearson JR M.I.C.D.S. 18-07.00 +0.0 8
17-07.25(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 18-07(+0.0) 18-03.75(+0.0)
3 Trace Mosby SR Smithville 17-04.75 +0.0 6
16-07(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0) 17-03.75(+0.0)
4 Anna Vollet JR Helias J17-04.75 +0.0 5
17-04.75(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0)
5 Tori Farr SR Platte Cnty. 17-00.75 0.7 4
16-07.75(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-00.75(0.7)
6 Emma Lind JR Lutheran S. 16-06.00 0.1 3
16-03(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 15-09(+0.0) 16-06(0.1)
7 Tamia Thomas SO Raytown S. 16-05.00 +0.0 2
15-09.50(+0.0) 16-00(0.3) 15-08.75(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0)
8 Marissa Brady JR Parkway C. 16-02.75 +0.0 1
16-00(0.7) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Mariah Welch JR Neosho 16-02.00 1.1
15-10.50(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 16-02(1.1) 14-10.75(+0.0)
10 Eliana Liebman SO Parkway C. 16-01.50 0.2
15-02(+0.0) 15-09.50(0.4) 16-01.50(0.2) 15-11.75(+0.0)
11 Riley Burger FR N.D (C.G.) 15-11.00 0.2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-11(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Thalia Mercado-Deckard SO Hillcrest 15-08.75 +0.0
15-02.50(+0.0) 14-05.75(+0.0) 15-05(1.4) 15-08.75(+0.0)
13 Natalie Timpe FR N.D (C.G.) 15-04.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0)
14 Kelsey Dalton FR Monett 15-01.75 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 14-04.25(+0.0)
15 Hannah Moore JR Dexter 14-04.00 1.1
FOUL(0.5) 14-04(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
(G) TJ C-4
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
16' Champion: 38-04.50 5/28/2016 Kimberly Teed, Carthage
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Riley Burger FR N.D (C.G.) 40-02.25 -1.0 10
40-02.25(-1.0) 39-06(-0.2) FOUL(0.2) 38-00.25(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 37-10.50(-1.6)
2 Makenzy Mizera JR Warrensburg 39-00.00 -0.1 8
FOUL(-0.2) 38-03(-2.0) 39-00(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 37-08(+0.0) 38-08.25(-1.8)
3 CeMaria Woodard JR F.Z.E. 36-07.00 +0.0 6
35-07.50(+0.0) 34-07.50(-1.9) 36-07(+0.0) 35-07.50(-1.5) 36-07(-0.7) 34-09(-3.0)
4 Zionn Pearson JR M.I.C.D.S. J36-07.00 -1.9 5
34-08.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(-2.0) 36-01.50(-0.8) 35-07.50(-1.6) 36-06.75(-0.2) 36-07(-1.9)
5 Anna Moore FR Kirksville 36-01.50 +0.0 4
35-04(+0.0) 35-02(0.9) 35-06.50(-1.8) 34-06.50(-2.2) 35-07(-1.3) 36-01.50(+0.0)
6 Anna Wolf JR Bolivar 35-10.50 +0.0 3
35-10.50(+0.0) 34-07(+0.0) 34-07(-0.8) 34-02(-1.5) 35-03(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
7 Eliana Liebman SO Parkway C. 35-08.00 0.8 2
34-02(-1.2) 33-09.50(-1.3) 35-08(0.8) 33-07.50(-2.1) 35-02.50(+0.0) 35-02(-0.7)
8 Callie Schwarzenbach JR Kearney 35-05.25 -1.7 1
34-08.50(-1.1) 34-07.25(-1.5) 35-03.50(+0.0) 34-05(-2.7) 35-02.50(-1.0) 35-05.25(-1.7)
9 Abby McMillin FR Festus 34-10.00 -1.7
34-07(+0.0) 33-02(-3.0) FOUL(-0.8) 33-03(-1.6) 34-02.50(-1.0) 34-10(-1.7)
10 Tamia Thomas SO Raytown S. 34-06.50 +0.0
32-09(+0.0) 33-01.50(1.5) 34-06.50(+0.0)
11 Marissa Brady JR Parkway C. 33-11.75 1.5
32-04(+0.0) 33-11.75(1.5) 33-00.50(-1.4)
12 Kayleigh Eberhardt JR DeSoto 33-06.50 -0.6
33-00.50(0.2) 32-05(+0.0) 33-06.50(-0.6)
13 Jolene Tidwell FR Hillcrest 33-02.00 -0.5
33-02(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(1.2)
14 Jayda Cooper SR Gateway 32-02.50 -0.9
FOUL(-0.8) 32-02.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
15 Karlee Kinder FR Carthage 32-02.00 -1.6
32-02(-1.6) 32-00.50(+0.0) 31-04(0.8)
-- Mikayla Espowe SR Union FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
(G) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 47-07.75 1992 Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 42-08.50 5/27/2016 Deenia Mcmiller, Winnetonka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lyles SO Webster 41-08.25 10
41-01 40-00 41-05.25 41-08.25 41-06.50 40-02
2 Kasey Bonham JR West Plains 40-07.50 8
38-06.50 40-07.50 39-05.25 37-06.50 38-05.50 39-08
3 Olivia Schroder JR Ladue J40-07.50 6
35-06.50 37-10.75 38-04.75 37-05.75 36-09.25 40-07.50
4 Tanisha Wilson SR St. Charles 39-10.50 5
38-09.50 39-08 39-01.25 FOUL 39-10.50 FOUL
5 Ul-Envi Johnson JR Central (C.G.) 39-05.75 4
36-05 33-11 36-05 36-01.25 37-02.50 39-05.75
6 Tonya Vondera SR Union 39-05.50 3
36-08.75 35-02.50 37-00.25 38-01.25 39-05.50 36-00
7 Donna Borer SR Pleasant Hill 38-03.25 2
35-01 37-01.75 36-11.75 FOUL 37-02.25 38-03.25
8 Jamie Tabron JR Webster 38-02.25 1
36-03.50 35-06 33-01.50 35-01.75 35-08 38-02.25
9 Teaia Jackson SO Clayton 38-00.50
35-03.50 33-09.25 36-06 FOUL 38-00.50 37-01.50
10 Octavia Duncan FR Webb City 35-09.25
33-11.50 35-04.25 35-09.25
11 Elizabeth Peterson SR Platte Cnty. 35-05.75
34-08.75 35-05.75 35-05
12 Kelsey Boyd SO Hillsboro 34-11.00
32-02 34-11 34-09.75
13 Kayla Nelson JR Warrenton 34-06.00
34-05.50 34-02 34-06
14 Lilliana Weir SO Oak Grove 34-02.25
32-08.25 34-02.25 33-09.50
15 Ashlyn Gonzales SO Kearney 33-00.25
33-00.25 32-03.50 31-11.75
(G) Discus C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
16' Champion: 149-09 5/28/2016 Donna Borer, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donna Borer SR Pleasant Hill 150-02 10
145-10 146-02 140-02 FOUL 150-02 146-00
2 Nia Lyles SO Webster 130-04 8
119-03 FOUL 129-06 119-11 130-04 121-01
3 Teaia Jackson SO Clayton 128-06 6
127-10 127-02 128-05 128-06 114-04 119-10
4 Kaitlyn Burson FR Willard 127-11 5
123-08 127-05 127-11 FOUL 119-02 123-10
5 Gloria Bennett JR Sikeston 127-01 4
127-01 FOUL FOUL 119-10 126-05 FOUL
6 Angelina White SO Rosati-Kain 126-01 3
125-06 123-00 122-06 FOUL 116-06 126-01
7 Paige Wallis SR Parkway C. 124-05 2
FOUL 114-07 122-09 121-09 123-01 124-05
8 Sierra Culver FR Kearney 120-00 1
117-11 120-00 110-04 117-03 113-10 117-02
9 Elisabeth Sems SR Westminster 117-06
117-06 101-11 107-08 FOUL FOUL 92-06
10 Ul-Envi Johnson JR Central (C.G.) 116-03
103-07 105-02 116-03
11 Chloe Bloom SO Pleasant Hill 114-08
107-08 112-07 114-08
12 Shelonda Thomas SO F.Z.E. 111-06
90-08 111-06 106-03
13 Jesica Phelan SR Lafayette 111-02
FOUL 109-05 111-02
14 Shyann Sturgeon SO Carthage 106-04
FOUL 106-04 103-02
15 Madalyn Ferguson SR Webb City 104-09
100-10 104-09 FOUL
16 Zoe Bisby JR Marshfield 96-11
FOUL 95-03 96-11
(G) Javelin C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
16' Champion: 125-03 5/28/2016 Emily Harris, Webb City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige VanBlarcum SO Warrensburg 128-02 10
116-08 128-02 107-08 116-04
2 Lilliana Weir SO Oak Grove 126-02 8
111-01 115-02 122-08 126-02
3 Kaesha George FR Monett 123-03 6
123-03 105-04 108-10 120-05
4 Lauren Redwine JR Pleasant Hill 115-09 5
115-09 109-09 101-01 107-10
5 Jaden Kight SO Central (C.G.) 113-05 4
113-05 100-06 107-01 108-08
6 Kayla Martin SR M.I.C.D.S. 111-04 3
111-04 FOUL 101-00 FOUL
7 Morgan Duschell SR N.D (C.G.) 110-11 2
FOUL 110-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Alexander JR Webb City 109-05 1
100-09 105-02 106-07 109-05
9 Kelli McCallister SO Monett 107-08
FOUL 105-05 105-07 107-08
10 Emma Poindexter SR S.C.W. 106-04
84-05 91-10 88-06 106-04
11 Sophia Cristiani JR Parkway C. 105-10
105-10 93-03 101-11 89-06
12 Olivia Schroder JR Ladue 105-00
105-00 FOUL FOUL 102-08
13 Halle Roland SO Hillsboro 101-09
100-01 101-09 92-03 95-08
14 Alexa Boyle FR Carthage 97-08
91-01 95-01 97-08 80-06
15 Sarah Baese JR Lutheran S. 91-06
91-06 86-06 FOUL 88-03
16 Joelle Egeland SO Winnetonka 91-03
88-02 91-03 FOUL FOUL
(B) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
16' Champion: 10.64 5/28/2016 Caulin Graves, Grandview
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Deric Purnell SR Union 10.64Q 2.0 1
2 Jeremiah Wilson JR Center 10.80Q 1.1 2
3 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 10.79q 2.0 1 10.783
4 Joshua Sutton SO M.I.C.D.S. 10.79q 2.0 1 10.789
5 Sam Repsher JR C. Junction 10.83q 2.0 1
6 Jacob Hill JR Camdenton 10.87q 1.1 2
7 Weston Wendt JR C. Junction 10.88q 1.1 2
8 Cooper Burton JR Benton 10.98q 1.1 2
9 Zachary Warr SR Priory 11.00 1.1 2 10.991
10 Ontreyonis Washington JR Lafayette 11.00 2.0 1 10.996
11 Cornell Boone SO Parkway N. 11.13 2.0 1
12 Skye Henderson JR Miller Career 11.14 2.0 1
13 Jeremiah Weathers SR Hannibal 11.20 1.1 2 11.193
14 Daniel Hopkins JR Summit 11.20 1.1 2 11.198
15 Tyzeek Hill JR Sikeston 11.45 1.1 2
16 Korone Young JR C.P.A. 11.46 2.0 1
(B) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
16' Champion: 10.64 5/28/2016 Caulin Graves, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deric Purnell SR Union 10.64 2.5 10
2 Jacob Hill JR Camdenton 10.80 2.5 8
3 Joshua Sutton SO M.I.C.D.S. 10.86 2.5 6
4 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 10.87 2.5 5
5 Sam Repsher JR C. Junction 10.92 2.5 4
6 Cooper Burton JR Benton 10.95 2.5 3
7 Weston Wendt JR C. Junction 10.96 2.5 2
8 Jeremiah Wilson JR Center 31.61 2.5 1
(B) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
16' Champion: 21.35 5/28/2016 Caulin Graves, Grandview
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Deric Purnell SR Union 21.91Q -0.4 1
2 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 22.01Q -1.3 2 22.006
3 Adam Gauzy SR Washington 22.01q -0.4 1 22.003
4 Christopher Bass JR Parkway W. 22.04q -0.4 1
5 Weston Wendt JR C. Junction 22.08q -1.3 2
6 Joshua Sutton SO M.I.C.D.S. 22.09q -1.3 2
7 Jacob Hill JR Camdenton 22.18q -0.4 1
8 Zachary Warr SR Priory 22.44q -0.4 1
9 Darius Morrison JR S.C.W. 22.53 -0.4 1
10 Skye Henderson JR Miller Career 22.54 -1.3 2
11 Mathew Robbins JR Kirksville 22.69 -1.3 2
12 Jaylin Williams SR St. Charles 23.09 -1.3 2
13 La'Darius Reed SR Summit 23.39 -0.4 1
14 Tyzeek Hill JR Sikeston 23.72 -0.4 1
(B) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
16' Champion: 21.35 5/28/2016 Caulin Graves, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deric Purnell SR Union 21.82 0.7 10
2 Weston Wendt JR C. Junction 22.17 0.7 8
3 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 22.24 0.7 6
4 Joshua Sutton SO M.I.C.D.S. 22.35 0.7 5
5 Jacob Hill JR Camdenton 22.41 0.7 4
6 Christopher Bass JR Parkway W. 22.42 0.7 3
7 Adam Gauzy SR Washington 22.48 0.7 2
8 Zachary Warr SR Priory 22.64 0.7 1
(B) 400 M. D. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
16' Champion: 47.19 5/28/2016 Quincy Hall, Raytown S.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 49.40Q 1
2 Adam Gauzy SR Washington 49.64Q 2
3 Jonathon Watts JR Platte Cnty. 49.71q 1
4 Lance Ward FR C. Junction 49.74q 2
5 Christopher Bass JR Parkway W. 49.93q 1
6 Daniel Hopkins JR Summit 49.96q 1
7 Corben Pugh JR Carthage 50.00q 2
8 Tre' Manning JR Grandview 50.10q 1
9 Rashaad Chatman SR S.C.W. 50.72 2
10 Blake Veltrop SO Helias 51.08 2
11 Kendall Whited SR Ladue 51.09 2
12 Josef Marschuetz JR Hillsboro 51.19 2
13 Jared Eliuk SR Fulton 51.27 1
14 Robert Hamilton SR Pacific 51.44 1
15 Jacob Marshall SR Kearney 51.59 1
16 Kenneth Rockette JR Jennings 52.40 2
(B) 400 M. D. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jeff City
16' Champion: 47.19 5/28/2016 Quincy Hall, Raytown S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Gauzy SR Washington 49.18 10
2 Jonathon Watts JR Platte Cnty. 49.74 8
3 Vontrae Booker JR Raytown S. 49.87 6
4 Corben Pugh JR Carthage 50.17 5
5 Daniel Hopkins JR Summit 50.17 4
6 Tre' Manning JR Grandview 50.25 3
7 Lance Ward FR C. Junction 50.47 2
8 Christopher Bass JR Parkway W. 50.88 1
(B) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:49.89 1987 Bill Raney, Parkview
16' Champion: 1:56.22 5/28/2016 Austin Perkins, F.Z.E.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Stasney JR West Plains 1:54.21 10
55.931 (55.931) 1:54.209 (58.279)
2 Clayton Adams SR Kearney 1:55.95 8
57.310 (57.310) 1:55.944 (58.634)
3 Charlie McIntyre SR Parkway C. 1:56.30 6
56.879 (56.879) 1:56.297 (59.419)
4 Caleb Gaylord SR Potosi 1:56.50 5
56.345 (56.345) 1:56.494 (1:00.150)
5 Clay Stout JR Carthage 1:56.51 4
55.999 (55.999) 1:56.504 (1:00.506)
6 Gabe Greminger JR St. Genevieve 1:56.70 3
55.763 (55.763) 1:56.698 (1:00.935)
7 Tadd Capron SR Webb City 1:56.81 2
56.458 (56.458) 1:56.810 (1:00.353)
8 Edward Wilhite JR Warrensburg 1:56.91 1
58.240 (58.240) 1:56.902 (58.663)
9 Dalton Miller SR Grain Valley 1:56.93
56.060 (56.060) 1:56.929 (1:00.870)
10 Nick Pierce SR Kearney 1:57.05
56.264 (56.264) 1:57.050 (1:00.787)
11 Austin Perkins SR F.Z.E. 1:57.48
55.738 (55.738) 1:57.471 (1:01.733)
12 Matyas Csiki-Fejer JR Parkway W. 2:00.19
57.814 (57.814) 2:00.181 (1:02.368)
13 Ryan Parson SR Farmington 2:01.33
57.049 (57.049) 2:01.328 (1:04.280)
14 Isaac Frederick SO Warrenton 2:02.13
57.420 (57.420) 2:02.124 (1:04.705)
15 Tyler Brandow JR Mexico 2:03.47
57.281 (57.281) 2:03.466 (1:06.185)
16 Nathan Painter SR Bolivar 2:15.60
56.282 (56.282) 2:15.600 (1:19.318)
(B) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:08.14 2002 Adam Perkins, Liberty
16' Champion: 4:17.55 5/28/2016 Clayton Adams, Kearney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clayton Adams SR Kearney 4:13.67 10
1:02.971 (1:02.971) 2:08.615 (1:05.644) 3:14.266 (1:05.652)
4:13.661 (59.395)
2 Ryan Riddle JR Webb City 4:14.67 8
1:01.224 (1:01.224) 2:06.694 (1:05.470) 3:13.916 (1:07.223)
4:14.665 (1:00.750)
3 Luke Miller SR Glendale 4:16.80 6
1:02.130 (1:02.130) 2:08.452 (1:06.322) 3:14.587 (1:06.135)
4:16.796 (1:02.210)
4 Charlie McIntyre SR Parkway C. 4:17.78 5
1:01.971 (1:01.971) 2:09.308 (1:07.338) 3:16.241 (1:06.933)
4:17.775 (1:01.535)
5 Ryan Parson SR Farmington 4:18.04 4
1:02.585 (1:02.585) 2:08.970 (1:06.385) 3:14.890 (1:05.920)
4:18.037 (1:03.148)
6 Clayton Duchatschek SR Washington 4:20.41 3
1:02.610 (1:02.610) 2:09.090 (1:06.480) 3:15.735 (1:06.645)
4:20.408 (1:04.674)
7 Jacob McCrackin JR West Plains 4:22.47 2
1:02.103 (1:02.103) 2:08.765 (1:06.662) 3:16.356 (1:07.592)
4:22.465 (1:06.109)
8 Edward Wilhite JR Warrensburg 4:31.87 1
1:03.744 (1:03.744) 2:11.250 (1:07.507) 3:23.235 (1:11.985)
4:31.862 (1:08.628)
9 Brendan Pratt SR Festus 4:32.93
1:03.310 (1:03.310) 2:09.930 (1:06.620) 3:20.184 (1:10.254)
4:32.929 (1:12.745)
10 Colton Palmer SO Warrensburg 4:34.16
1:04.482 (1:04.482) 2:16.160 (1:11.678) 3:29.146 (1:12.987)
4:34.160 (1:05.015)
11 Alexander Cobin JR Ladue 4:34.18
1:04.435 (1:04.435) 2:14.297 (1:09.863) 3:27.349 (1:13.052)
4:34.180 (1:06.832)
12 Anthony Lloyd JR Westminster 4:34.36
1:05.184 (1:05.184) 2:15.824 (1:10.640) 3:29.427 (1:13.604)
4:34.360 (1:04.933)
13 Blake Selm JR Parkway W. 4:39.56
1:03.447 (1:03.447) 2:12.469 (1:09.023) 3:25.814 (1:13.345)
4:39.554 (1:13.740)
14 Mason Marshall SO Kearney 4:41.32
1:03.109 (1:03.109) 2:13.804 (1:10.695) 3:28.582 (1:14.779)
4:41.315 (1:12.733)
15 Jared Neikirk SO Central (C.G.) 4:41.78
1:03.865 (1:03.865) 2:11.055 (1:07.190) 3:23.952 (1:12.898)
4:41.779 (1:17.827)
16 Ryan Witt SR Ladue 4:42.63
1:04.773 (1:04.773) 2:17.760 (1:12.988) 3:33.650 (1:15.890)
4:42.624 (1:08.975)
(B) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
16' Champion: 9:22.37 5/28/2016 Ben Naeger, St. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Riddle JR Webb City 9:06.07 10
1:05.819 (1:05.819) 2:15.600 (1:09.782) 3:25.233 (1:09.633)
4:35.159 (1:09.927) 5:44.244 (1:09.085) 6:55.041 (1:10.797)
8:04.112 (1:09.071) 9:06.069 (1:01.958)
2 Clayton Adams SR Kearney 9:07.12 8
1:08.344 (1:08.344) 2:17.439 (1:09.096) 3:25.946 (1:08.507)
4:36.105 (1:10.160) 5:44.670 (1:08.565) 6:55.729 (1:11.060)
8:05.698 (1:09.969) 9:07.120 (1:01.423)
3 Luke Miller SR Glendale 9:10.47 6
1:07.516 (1:07.516) 2:16.159 (1:08.644) 3:25.745 (1:09.586)
4:35.934 (1:10.190) 5:46.313 (1:10.379) 6:58.666 (1:12.353)
8:08.896 (1:10.230) 9:10.467 (1:01.572)
4 Ben Stasney JR West Plains 9:10.89 5
1:06.102 (1:06.102) 2:15.855 (1:09.753) 3:25.432 (1:09.577)
4:35.450 (1:10.019) 5:44.845 (1:09.395) 6:56.102 (1:11.257)
8:06.767 (1:10.666) 9:10.884 (1:04.118)
5 Ben Naeger SR St. Genevieve 9:12.66 4
1:05.639 (1:05.639) 2:15.412 (1:09.773) 3:25.072 (1:09.660)
4:34.923 (1:09.852) 5:44.619 (1:09.697) 6:55.346 (1:10.727)
8:05.499 (1:10.154) 9:12.653 (1:07.154)
6 Maxwell McDaniel SO Festus 9:15.52 3
1:07.026 (1:07.026) 2:16.288 (1:09.263) 3:26.249 (1:09.961)
4:36.828 (1:10.580) 5:46.920 (1:10.093) 6:58.018 (1:11.098)
8:09.629 (1:11.611) 9:15.516 (1:05.888)
7 Charlie McIntyre SR Parkway C. 9:19.15 2
1:06.396 (1:06.396) 2:16.389 (1:09.993) 3:26.527 (1:10.139)
4:37.095 (1:10.568) 5:48.489 (1:11.395) 7:01.240 (1:12.751)
8:13.587 (1:12.347) 9:19.142 (1:05.556)
8 Clayton Duchatschek SR Washington 9:19.49 1
1:06.742 (1:06.742) 2:16.070 (1:09.329) 3:26.000 (1:09.930)
4:36.561 (1:10.561) 5:48.055 (1:11.495) 7:01.756 (1:13.701)
8:14.399 (1:12.644) 9:19.481 (1:05.082)
9 Ryan Parson SR Farmington 9:35.10
1:08.809 (1:08.809) 2:19.638 (1:10.829) 3:29.326 (1:09.688)
4:39.267 (1:09.941) 5:52.251 (1:12.985) 7:06.996 (1:14.745)
8:25.712 (1:18.716) 9:35.096 (1:09.385)
10 Alex Dukes JR Mexico 9:35.39
1:07.272 (1:07.272) 2:16.811 (1:09.539) 3:27.428 (1:10.618)
4:40.808 (1:13.380) 5:56.638 (1:15.830) 7:12.668 (1:16.030)
8:27.534 (1:14.866) 9:35.382 (1:07.848)
11 Mason Gaines JR Fulton 9:38.40
1:09.104 (1:09.104) 2:21.818 (1:12.715) 3:34.583 (1:12.765)
4:48.127 (1:13.544) 6:02.057 (1:13.931) 7:16.731 (1:14.674)
8:30.819 (1:14.088) 9:38.394 (1:07.576)
12 Schuyler Ogden SR St. Genevieve 9:40.68
1:08.389 (1:08.389) 2:20.786 (1:12.398) 3:33.014 (1:12.229)
4:46.760 (1:13.746) 6:01.214 (1:14.454) 7:15.469 (1:14.255)
8:29.617 (1:14.148) 9:40.677 (1:11.061)
13 Colton Palmer SO Warrensburg 9:47.73
1:08.766 (1:08.766) 2:21.542 (1:12.777) 3:37.011 (1:15.469)
4:51.604 (1:14.594) 6:07.843 (1:16.239) 7:24.727 (1:16.884)
8:39.927 (1:15.200) 9:47.724 (1:07.798)
14 Devin Callahan SR Ladue 9:50.80
1:08.469 (1:08.469) 2:21.492 (1:13.023) 3:35.579 (1:14.088)
4:51.023 (1:15.444) 6:07.502 (1:16.480) 7:23.977 (1:16.475)
8:40.068 (1:16.092) 9:50.791 (1:10.723)
15 Jacob Ewer SO Kearney 9:52.35
1:10.727 (1:10.727) 2:23.497 (1:12.770) 3:36.200 (1:12.704)
4:51.298 (1:15.098) 6:07.468 (1:16.170) 7:24.297 (1:16.830)
8:40.382 (1:16.085) 9:52.342 (1:11.960)
16 Jackson Letcher SO Platte Cnty. 10:23.82
1:11.307 (1:11.307) 2:24.010 (1:12.704) 3:38.737 (1:14.728)
4:57.316 (1:18.579) 6:17.752 (1:20.436) 7:39.344 (1:21.593)
9:01.334 (1:21.990) 10:23.814 (1:22.480)
(B) 110 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 13.86 5/28/2016 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Jekeel Suber JR Parkway N. 14.65Q -0.3 2
2 Jalani Williams SO Parkway N. 14.69Q -0.8 1
3 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro 14.76q -0.8 1
4 Darius Ramsey SR Parkway C. 14.84q -0.3 2
5 Tyler Martin SR Carthage 15.23q -0.8 1
6 Elijah Faulkner SO Sikeston 15.24q -0.3 2
7 Tyler Carson SR Willard 15.26q -0.3 2
8 D'Monte' Blanks SO Grandview 15.43q -0.8 1
9 Nathaniel Moore JR Parkway C. 15.55 -0.8 1
10 Isaiah Johnson SR Benton 15.60 -0.8 1
11 Kentwan Blackstock SR Grandview 15.61 -0.3 2
12 Dillon Lancaster JR Carthage 15.84 -0.3 2
13 Trevor Key JR Sullivan 15.88 -0.8 1
14 Jacob Schutt SR Webster 16.58 -0.3 2
15 Eric Roth SO Perryville 21.61 -0.3 2
-- Ethan Gooch JR Kirksville DQ -0.8 1 trail leg
(B) 110 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.81 1990 Damon Love, Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 13.86 5/28/2016 Maliek Kendall, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jalani Williams SO Parkway N. 14.26 +0.0 10
2 Jekeel Suber JR Parkway N. 14.37 +0.0 8
3 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro 14.48 +0.0 6
4 Darius Ramsey SR Parkway C. 14.53 +0.0 5
5 D'Monte' Blanks SO Grandview 14.95 +0.0 4
6 Tyler Carson SR Willard 14.96 +0.0 3
7 Elijah Faulkner SO Sikeston 15.07 +0.0 2
8 Tyler Martin SR Carthage 15.19 +0.0 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
16' Champion: 37.78 5/28/2016 Ryan Schumaker, Union
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro 38.37Q 1
2 Rayvon Allen SR Summit 39.11Q 2
3 Darius Ramsey SR Parkway C. 39.01q 1
4 Jekeel Suber JR Parkway N. 39.50q 1
5 Eric Roth SO Perryville 39.51q 2
6 David Buckner SO Parkway N. 39.54q 2
7 Tyler Martin SR Carthage 39.70q 2
8 D'Monte' Blanks SO Grandview 40.18q 2
9 Isaiah Chigbogu SR Raytown S. 40.52 1
10 Okwar Jale SR Platte Cnty. 40.98 1
11 Blade Hancock FR Bolivar 41.56 1
12 Cole Vandersnick SR Logan-Rogers 41.73 2 41.724
13 Trevor Key JR Sullivan 41.73 2 41.728
14 Corbin White SR Pacific 43.31 2
15 Joseph Sollars SR Kirksville 44.42 1
16 Cameron Holman JR Mexico 44.82 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
16' Champion: 37.78 5/28/2016 Ryan Schumaker, Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jekeel Suber JR Parkway N. 37.93 10
2 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro 38.56 8
3 Eric Roth SO Perryville 38.67 6
4 Rayvon Allen SR Summit 38.77 5
5 Darius Ramsey SR Parkway C. 38.90 4
6 Tyler Martin SR Carthage 40.13 3
7 David Buckner SO Parkway N. 41.36 2
8 D'Monte' Blanks SO Grandview 1:00.00 1
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 42.19 5/28/2016 Carl Junction, Carl Junction
W Wendt, Z Taylor, L. Berliew, A Ludders
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Carl Junction 42.42Q 2
1) Weston Wendt JR 2) Michael Elbert SR
3) Lucas Berliew JR 4) Sam Repsher JR
2 Parkway Central 42.57Q 1
1) Darius Ramsey SR 2) Nathaniel Moore JR
3) Oluwaseun Olorunda SR 4) Arther Green JR
3 Center 42.83q 1
1) Eric Haggins SR 2) David Wilson JR
3) Jordan Parker JR 4) Jeremiah Wilson JR
4 Parkway North 42.90q 2
1) Jalani Williams SO 2) Cornell Boone SO
3) Christopher Johnson-Mobley SR 4) Jekeel Suber JR
5 DeSoto 43.20q 2
1) Jadan Brown JR 2) Trevor Johnson JR
3) Mayson Derousse JR 4) Lamont Allen SR
6 Carthage 43.37q 1
1) Dylan Pruiett SO 2) Corben Pugh JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Jayden Morgan SO
7 Neosho 43.43q 1
1) Nathan Lewis SR 2) Bryce Murphy SR
3) Jarvis Funk JR 4) James Renfro JR
8 Hannibal 43.55q 1
1) Shamar Griffith SR 2) Will Sewell SR
3) Jeremiah Weathers SR 4) Billy Smashey JR
9 McCluer 43.61 1
1) Jediah davis SR 2) Gerald Moore SR
3) Joseph Smart JR 4) Chris Burnett SR
10 Grandview 43.62 2
1) Sylvester Brewster SR 2) Deyvion Franklin FR
3) Kastavas Jackson SR 4) Verrell Garrett JR
11 Willard 43.63 2
1) Oakland Hicks JR 2) Quintin Batson JR
3) Wayd Davis SR 4) Brock Howard SR
12 Oak Grove 44.04 2
1) Nathan Foster FR 2) Nathan White SR
3) Jake Moore SR 4) Chase Alexander SR
13 Grain Valley 44.10 1
1) Marcus East FR 2) Michael Marquez JR
3) Kyle Boisen JR 4) Tyler Luke SO
14 Sikeston 44.13 2
1) Tyzeek Hill JR 2) Elijah Faulkner SO
3) Justus Faulkner SR 4) Lorandis Phillips SO
15 Affton 44.97 2
1) Jesse Au SO 2) Thomas Butler SO
3) Terrell Van SR 4) Jadon Harrison JR
16 Rockwood Summit 45.14 1
1) Deandre Knox FR 2) Matthew Kogut JR
3) Javion Golden JR 4) La'Darius Reed SR
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 42.19 5/28/2016 Carl Junction, Carl Junction
W Wendt, Z Taylor, L. Berliew, A Ludders
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Junction 43.15 10
1) Michael Elbert SR 2) Lucas Berliew JR
3) Joe Kennedy SO 4) Weston Wendt JR
2 Parkway North 43.39 8
1) Jalani Williams SO 2) Cornell Boone SO
3) Christopher Johnson-Mobley SR 4) Jekeel Suber JR
3 DeSoto 43.39 6
1) Jadan Brown JR 2) Trevor Johnson JR
3) Mayson Derousse JR 4) Lamont Allen SR
4 Hannibal 43.58 5
1) Shamar Griffith SR 2) Will Sewell SR
3) Jeremiah Weathers SR 4) Billy Smashey JR
5 Carthage 43.72 4
1) Dylan Pruiett SO 2) Corben Pugh JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Jayden Morgan SO
6 Neosho 43.86 3
1) Nathan Lewis SR 2) Bryce Murphy SR
3) Payton Klier SR 4) Jarvis Funk JR
7 Parkway Central 1:02.31 2
1) Darius Ramsey SR 2) Nathaniel Moore JR
3) Oluwaseun Olorunda SR 4) Arther Green JR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
16' Champion: 1:26.76 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
T Sorrells, Q Hall, J Cox, V Booker
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Carl Junction 1:28.26Q 2
1) Sam Repsher JR 2) Michael Elbert SR
3) Lucas Berliew JR 4) Weston Wendt JR
2 Carthage 1:29.12Q 1
1) Dylan Pruiett SO 2) Corben Pugh JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Arkell Smith JR
3 Neosho 1:29.71q 2
1) Nathan Lewis SR 2) Bryce Murphy SR
3) Jarvis Funk JR 4) James Renfro JR
4 Center 1:29.77q 1
1) Eric Haggins SR 2) David Wilson JR
3) Jordan Parker JR 4) Jeremiah Wilson JR
5 Parkway North 1:29.92q 1
1) Cornell Boone SO 2) Jalani Williams SO
3) David Buckner SO 4) Jason Hawkins JR
6 Parkway West 1:30.04q 2
1) Reginald Burns JR 2) Nehemiah Colyer SR
3) Joshua Colyer SR 4) Christopher Bass JR
7 St. Charles West 1:30.05q 1
1) Rashaad Chatman SR 2) Shawn Harvey JR
3) Daniel Small JR 4) Darius Morrison JR
8 Platte County 1:30.53q 2
1) TJ Guillory SR 2) Ahmaad Holt SR
3) Matthew Phillips JR 4) Jonathon Watts JR
9 Raytown South 1:30.64 2
1) Marvin Hopkins SO 2) Emmanuel Okere SO
3) Nicholas Cruz SR 4) Jaron Burks JR
10 Ladue 1:30.68 1
1) Zachary Bush SR 2) Mason Player FR
3) Kendall Whited SR 4) Dale Chesson SO
11 Hillcrest 1:31.15 2
1) Erik Savage SR 2) Savion Hill JR
3) Dion Davis FR 4) Blake Stoker JR
12 Parkway Central 1:31.45 2
1) Jayden Mitchell JR 2) Devon Thomas SR
3) Oluwaseun Olorunda SR 4) Arther Green JR
13 Perryville 1:31.87 1
1) Austin Hotop SR 2) Jovanny Weibrecht SO
3) Caleb Hadler SR 4) Eric Roth SO
14 Lafayette (S.J.) 1:32.29 1
1) Corbin Goulsby JR 2) Cade Cortez JR
3) Braydan Cox JR 4) Ontreyonis Washington JR
15 Rockwood Summit 1:32.36 1
1) Jacob Brunsman SO 2) Matthew Kogut JR
3) Javion Golden JR 4) Daniel Hopkins JR
16 Sikeston 1:32.78 2
1) Tyzeek Hill JR 2) Elijah Faulkner SO
3) Michael Sims SR 4) Lorandis Phillips SO
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
16' Champion: 1:26.76 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
T Sorrells, Q Hall, J Cox, V Booker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Junction 1:27.84 10
1) Sam Repsher JR 2) Michael Elbert SR
3) Lucas Berliew JR 4) Weston Wendt JR
2 Carthage 1:28.73 8
1) Dylan Pruiett SO 2) Corben Pugh JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Arkell Smith JR
3 Parkway North 1:29.24 6
1) Jalani Williams SO 2) David Buckner SO
3) Jason Hawkins JR 4) Cornell Boone SO
4 Neosho 1:29.41 5
1) Nathan Lewis SR 2) Bryce Murphy SR
3) Jarvis Funk JR 4) James Renfro JR
5 St. Charles West 1:29.71 4
1) Rashaad Chatman SR 2) Shawn Harvey JR
3) Daniel Small JR 4) Darius Morrison JR
6 Platte County 1:30.77 3
1) TJ Guillory SR 2) Ahmaad Holt SR
3) Matthew Phillips JR 4) Jonathon Watts JR
7 Center 1:32.05 2
1) Eric Haggins SR 2) Jordan Parker JR
3) Amaun Robinson-Ryan JR 4) David Wilson JR
-- Parkway West DQ Out of zone 2 - 3
1) Reginald Burns JR 2) Nehemiah Colyer SR
3) Joshua Colyer SR 4) Christopher Bass JR
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 3:21.11 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
J Burks, N Cruz, T Sorrells, Q Hall
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Rockwood Summit 3:21.05Q 1
1) La'Darius Reed SR 2) Jacob Brunsman SO
3) Daniel Hopkins JR 4) Rayvon Allen SR
1:43.083 (1:43.083) 2:33.769 (50.687) 3:21.045 (47.276)
2 Carthage 3:23.36Q 2
1) Corben Pugh JR 2) Clay Stout JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Arkell Smith JR
1:42.107 (1:42.107) 2:34.216 (52.110) 3:23.357 (49.142)
3 Parkway Central 3:21.47q 1
1) Darius Ramsey SR 2) Mahatma Portis SR
3) Charlie McIntyre SR 4) Nathaniel Moore JR
1:42.546 (1:42.546) 2:32.154 (49.609) 3:21.464 (49.310)
4 Parkway North 3:22.07q 1
1) Jason Hawkins JR 2) Cornell Boone SO
3) David Buckner SO 4) Jekeel Suber JR
1:41.082 (1:41.082) 2:32.866 (51.784) 3:22.065 (49.200)
5 Miller Career Academy 3:23.35q 1
1) Keith Austin SR 2) Diamonta Honeywood JR
3) Derrick Snulligan SR 4) Skye Henderson JR
1:44.032 (1:44.032) 2:34.854 (50.822) 3:23.341 (48.488)
6 Perryville 3:23.63q 1
1) Caleb Hadler SR 2) Austin Hotop SR
3) Jovanny Weibrecht SO 4) Eric Roth SO
1:42.876 (1:42.876) 2:34.124 (51.248) 3:23.628 (49.505)
7 Platte County 3:24.86q 2
1) TJ Guillory SR 2) Matthew Phillips JR
3) DeAndre Rollins SR 4) Jonathon Watts JR
1:43.269 (1:43.269) 2:35.173 (51.904) 3:24.856 (49.683)
8 Ft. Zumwalt East 3:25.83q 2
1) Trevon Payne JR 2) Austin Perkins SR
3) Jacoby Curry JR 4) Ryan Nevins JR
1:44.193 (1:44.193) 2:35.123 (50.930) 3:25.828 (50.705)
9 St. Charles West 3:26.14 2
1) Jameson Reese FR 2) Rashaad Chatman SR
3) Tyler Oetting SR 4) Darius Morrison JR
1:43.351 (1:43.351) 2:36.352 (53.002) 3:26.132 (49.780)
10 Parkway West 3:26.53 2
1) Nehemiah Colyer SR 2) Reginald Burns JR
3) William Carter SR 4) Christopher Bass JR
1:45.648 (1:45.648) 2:36.898 (51.250) 3:26.526 (49.628)
11 Grandview 3:26.77 1
1) Kentwan Blackstock SR 2) Cirr Davis SR
3) D'Monte' Blanks SO 4) Tre' Manning JR
1:44.559 (1:44.559) 2:36.002 (51.443) 3:26.763 (50.762)
12 Neosho 3:27.47 2
1) Nathan Lewis SR 2) Jarvis Funk JR
3) Payton Klier SR 4) Bryce Murphy SR
1:44.222 (1:44.222) 2:36.386 (52.165) 3:27.461 (51.075)
13 Helias Catholic 3:28.62 1
1) Jacob Ceglinski JR 2) Grant Bryan SR
3) Chandler Luebbert SR 4) Blake Veltrop SO
52.704 (52.704) 1:45.204 (52.501) 2:37.932 (52.728) 3:28.614 (50.683)
14 Carl Junction 3:29.07 2
1) Lance Ward FR 2) Joe Kennedy SO
3) Lucas Berliew JR 4) Michael Elbert SR
53.017 (53.017) 1:45.867 (52.850) 2:37.261 (51.394) 3:29.068 (51.808)
15 Kearney 3:30.26 2
1) Jacob Marshall SR 2) Hunter Gray JR
3) Mason Marshall SO 4) Gunnar Carpenter JR
1:46.184 (1:46.184) 2:38.826 (52.642) 3:30.257 (51.432)
16 Raytown South 3:32.47 1
1) Dennis Hill SO 2) Shaun Ross SO
3) Isaiah Chigbogu SR 4) Jaron Burks JR
1:45.686 (1:45.686) 2:39.413 (53.728) 3:32.469 (53.056)
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
16' Champion: 3:21.11 5/28/2016 Raytown South, Raytown S.
J Burks, N Cruz, T Sorrells, Q Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rockwood Summit 3:23.03 10
1) La'Darius Reed SR 2) Jacob Brunsman SO
3) Daniel Hopkins JR 4) Rayvon Allen SR
1:44.345 (1:44.345) 2:34.559 (50.214) 3:23.025 (48.467)
2 Platte County 3:23.98 8
1) TJ Guillory SR 2) Matthew Phillips JR
3) DeAndre Rollins SR 4) Jonathon Watts JR
51.485 (51.485) 1:42.902 (51.417) 2:34.403 (51.502) 3:23.979 (49.576)
3 Carthage 3:24.29 6
1) Corben Pugh JR 2) Clay Stout JR
3) Taylor Emery SR 4) Arkell Smith JR
1:43.215 (1:43.215) 2:35.127 (51.913) 3:24.284 (49.157)
4 Perryville 3:24.77 5
1) Caleb Hadler SR 2) Austin Hotop SR
3) Jovanny Weibrecht SO 4) Eric Roth SO
1:43.159 (1:43.159) 2:34.985 (51.827) 3:24.769 (49.784)
5 Parkway North 3:24.79 4
1) Jason Hawkins JR 2) Cornell Boone SO
3) David Buckner SO 4) Jekeel Suber JR
1:43.927 (1:43.927) 2:35.109 (51.182) 3:24.781 (49.673)
6 Ft. Zumwalt East 3:26.66 3
1) Austin Perkins SR 2) Jacoby Curry JR
3) Ryan Nevins JR 4) Trevon Payne JR
1:42.501 (1:42.501) 2:34.813 (52.313) 3:26.658 (51.845)
7 Parkway Central 3:28.35 2
1) Darius Ramsey SR 2) Mahatma Portis SR
3) Charlie McIntyre SR 4) Nathaniel Moore JR
1:45.045 (1:45.045) 2:36.272 (51.228) 3:28.347 (52.075)
(B) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry
Class Record: C 7:42.09 1981 U. City
16' Champion: 7:57.92 5/27/2016 Kearney, Kearney
M Marshall, S Wolters, C Adams, N Pierce
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearney 7:56.23 10
1) Jacob Ewer SO 2) Mason Marshall SO
3) Nick Pierce SR 4) Clayton Adams SR
2:01.558 (2:01.558) 4:02.463 (2:00.905) 6:01.134 (1:58.672)
7:56.221 (1:55.088)
2 Webb City 7:57.95 8
1) Tadd Capron SR 2) Grant Miller SR
3) Cole Cooper SO 4) Ryan Riddle JR
2:00.628 (2:00.628) 4:00.945 (2:00.318) 6:04.425 (2:03.480)
7:57.948 (1:53.524)
3 Platte County 7:58.43 6
1) Devin Richardson JR 2) Jared Maksudian SR
3) JD Crawford SR 4) Keegan Cordova SO
2:01.424 (2:01.424) 4:02.013 (2:00.589) 6:01.498 (1:59.486)
7:58.424 (1:56.926)
4 Ladue 7:59.24 5
1) Ryan Witt SR 2) Devin Callahan SR
3) Markeith Crawford SO 4) Alexander Cobin JR
2:01.240 (2:01.240) 3:59.968 (1:58.728) 6:01.860 (2:01.893)
7:59.235 (1:57.375)
5 Ft. Zumwalt East 8:01.24 4
1) Jacoby Curry JR 2) Austin Perkins SR
3) Ben Palmer SR 4) Ryan Nevins JR
1:59.054 (1:59.054) 4:01.894 (2:02.840) 6:03.258 (2:01.365)
8:01.236 (1:57.978)
6 Carthage 8:02.62 3
1) Clay Stout JR 2) Rafael Rojas JR
3) Cooper Allmoslecher SR 4) Clay Hensley SR
1:59.780 (1:59.780) 4:01.203 (2:01.423) 6:02.850 (2:01.648)
8:02.611 (1:59.762)
7 West Plains 8:03.08 2
1) Dylan Hayes JR 2) Ethan Hutchinson JR
3) Jacob McCrackin JR 4) Ben Stasney JR
1:59.838 (1:59.838) 4:02.868 (2:03.030) 6:09.370 (2:06.503)
8:03.076 (1:53.706)
8 Rockwood Summit 8:04.60 1
1) Kyle Kubernat JR 2) Robert Suellentrop SO
3) Dylan Conner SO 4) Branden Bearden SR
2:01.058 (2:01.058) 4:01.623 (2:00.566) 6:03.986 (2:02.363)
8:04.592 (2:00.606)
9 Helias Catholic 8:06.93
1) Chandler Luebbert SR 2) Jacob Ceglinski JR
3) Joseph Randazzo SR 4) Jack Crull FR
2:02.035 (2:02.035) 4:02.260 (2:00.225) 6:08.917 (2:06.658)
8:06.925 (1:58.008)
10 Festus 8:22.05
1) Maxwell McDaniel SO 2) Matthew Thomas SR
3) Brendan Pratt SR 4) Noah Hunter SR
2:02.683 (2:02.683) 4:03.907 (2:01.224) 6:16.490 (2:12.583)
8:22.043 (2:05.553)
11 Pacific 8:22.97
1) McKenzie White SR 2) Jai Thompson SR
3) Saxon Hagemann JR 4) Corbin White SR
2:07.650 (2:07.650) 4:15.933 (2:08.283) 6:19.494 (2:03.562)
8:22.967 (2:03.473)
12 Parkway North 8:24.52
1) Jayeson Brandley SR 2) Nicholas Galindo SO
3) Graham Hampton SO 4) Tyler Cason SR
2:03.798 (2:03.798) 4:11.433 (2:07.635) 6:21.211 (2:09.779)
8:24.519 (2:03.308)
13 Liberty (Wentzville) 8:26.15
1) Donovan Arrington SO 2) Wyatt Cleveland JR
3) Gabriel Rompel SR 4) Wyatt Lake SR
2:08.470 (2:08.470) 4:16.084 (2:07.614) 6:22.723 (2:06.640)
8:26.145 (2:03.423)
14 Belton 8:27.78
1) Kory Snyder JR 2) Mason Funk JR
3) Brandon Gibbs SR 4) Noah Floyd JR
2:04.343 (2:04.343) 4:11.147 (2:06.805) 6:22.558 (2:11.412)
8:27.775 (2:05.217)
15 Potosi 8:33.72
1) Caleb Jarvis JR 2) Brett Lynch FR
3) Darren Reese SO 4) Caleb Gaylord SR
2:05.483 (2:05.483) 4:12.084 (2:06.602) 6:23.184 (2:11.100)
8:33.715 (2:10.531)
16 Grain Valley 8:35.12
1) Dalton Miller SR 2) Royce Fisher FR
3) Brendan Mahurin SO 4) Spencer Porter SO
2:03.160 (2:03.160) 4:10.662 (2:07.502) 6:24.373 (2:13.712)
8:35.111 (2:10.738)
(B) HJ C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasinski, Parkview
Class Record: C 7-03 1982 Bill Janinski, Parkview
16' Champion: 6-10 5/28/2016 Chase Riley, West Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamont Allen SR DeSoto 6-10.00 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00
PPP O O PPP O PPP O O XO PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Clayton Arnold SR St. Dominic 6-06.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O PPP O XXO XXO XXX
3 Dylan Pruiett SO Carthage 6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O O XXX
4 Kentwan Blackstock SR Grandview J6-04.00 4.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
XO O O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Nicholas Janke JR Rolla J6-04.00 4.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O XO O XXX
6 Elliot Lorenz JR Ladue J6-04.00 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XO XXX
7 Makuac Leet SR Platte Cnty. J6-04.00 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XXO XXX
8 Miguel Flores SR Warrensburg J6-04.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO O XXO XXX
9 Arkell Smith JR Carthage 6-03.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O XXO O XXX
10 Brock Howard SR Willard 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O XO O XXX
11 Jalani Williams SO Parkway N. J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XXX
12 Dominic Demerath SR St. Dominic J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O XXO XO XXX
13 Ethan Macoubrie JR Grain Valley J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XXO XXX
14 Tyler Warren SR Pacific 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
-- Jaques Thomas FR Summit NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jacob Pauly SO Festus NH
5-10
XXX
(B) PV C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Class: A 17-00 2015 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 16-04.50 2006 Colbie Snyder, Joplin
16' Champion: 15-00 5/27/2016 Garrett Johnson, Potosi
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Woodall SR Pleasant Hill 15-00.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 Ian Richmond JR Kirksville 14-03.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
O O O PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Cory Sellers SR Festus 14-00.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Harrison Huhn SO C. Junction J14-00.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O O PPP XO XXX
5 Bryce Bearden SR Platte Cnty. J14-00.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
XO PPP O O XO XXX
6 Nolan Bone SO Liberty 13-06.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O O PPP XXX
7 Jacob Laures SO Platte Cnty. J13-06.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
O O XO XXX
8 Gavin McDonald SO Pacific 13-00.00 0.50
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
8 Mayson Derousse JR DeSoto 13-00.00 0.50
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
10 Jesse Pinkley SO St. Genevieve J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
O XO XXX
11 Gabriel Kurtz SO Camdenton J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XXO XXX
12 Will Jost SR Parkway C. 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
O XXX
12 Matthew Eaton SR St. Dominic 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
O XXX
14 Zachary Woods SO McDonald Cnty. J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
15 Mason Miller SO Warrenton J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XXO XXX
15 Sam Repsher JR C. Junction J12-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XXO XPP XX
(B) LJ C-4
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
16' Champion: 23-01.50 5/28/2016 Alexander Ugbah, West Plains
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rayvon Allen SR Summit 24-00.25 +0.0 10
22-03.50(0.5) 23-06.75(+0.0) 24-00.25(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 23-11.25(1.4) PASS
2 Marcus Walton SR Parkview 22-11.00 +0.0 8
22-00.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 21-06.25(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 22-11(+0.0)
3 Cirr Davis SR Grandview 22-08.75 0.2 6
21-11(+0.0) 22-08.75(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 22-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0)
4 Jasean White SO Mexico 22-06.00 +0.0 5
21-06.50(+0.0) 22-00.75(+0.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-06(+0.0)
5 Brock Howard SR Willard 22-02.50 0.5 4
21-01.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-08.75(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 22-02.50(0.5) 21-11(+0.0)
6 Terrell Van SR Affton 22-01.75 1.6 3
FOUL(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 21-08.25(0.3) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(1.6)
7 Jonathon Watts JR Platte Cnty. 21-05.50 0.2 2
19-09.75(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.3) 20-01.75(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.3) 20-03.50(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.2)
8 Savion Hill JR Hillcrest 21-03.25 1.7 1
21-00.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-03.25(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.4)
9 Marvin Hopkins SO Raytown S. J21-03.25 +0.0
20-10.50(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Tre' Manning JR Grandview 21-00.75 +0.0
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0)
11 Shamar Griffith SR Hannibal 21-00.50 +0.0
21-00(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Lamont Allen SR DeSoto J21-00.50 +0.0
20-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0)
13 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro J21-00.50 1.0
FOUL(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(1.0)
14 Kayden Ast SO Nevada 20-03.75 +0.0
20-03.75(+0.0) 19-11.75(1.0) 20-01(+0.0)
15 Jeremiah Thompson JR Westminster 20-03.00 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 20-03(0.1)
16 Nicholas Waltke SO Ladue 19-05.00 +0.0
19-05(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0)
(B) TJ C-4
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-09.50 1981 Keith Presberry, Jeff. City
16' Champion: 49-00.50 5/27/2016 Rayvon Allen, Summit
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rayvon Allen SR Summit 50-04.50 1.2 10
50-04.50(1.2) 47-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.3) 47-00.50(1.0)
2 Cirr Davis SR Grandview 46-06.25 1.3 8
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.1) 46-06.25(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 44-00(-0.2) FOUL(-1.9)
3 Arkell Smith JR Carthage 46-00.00 1.0 6
43-09(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 46-00(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-02.25(-0.3) 44-06.50(-1.4)
4 Lamont Allen SR DeSoto 44-10.50 -0.1 5
44-07.50(+0.0) 44-10.50(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 43-06.50(+0.0) 42-11.25(0.9) 43-08(-1.7)
5 Shamar Griffith SR Hannibal 44-06.50 0.3 4
44-02.25(1.9) 44-06.50(0.3) 43-08(+0.0) 43-04(-0.1) 43-07(-0.3) 43-04.50(-0.9)
6 Savion Hill JR Hillcrest 43-07.50 +0.0 3
FOUL(1.2) 43-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 42-06(0.3) 42-01(0.4) 40-08(-0.6)
7 Jasean White SO Mexico 43-04.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.25(0.3) 43-04(+0.0) 43-00(0.1) 42-04.50(0.4) 42-01(-0.4)
8 Danny Barafundi SO Summit 43-03.00 +0.0 1
42-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 43-03(+0.0) 39-11(+0.0) 40-06(-0.2) 38-11.25(+0.0)
9 Nathaniel Moore JR Parkway C. 43-00.25 +0.0
42-01.50(0.9) 43-00.25(+0.0) 40-05(0.3) 42-04(+0.0) 43-00(0.1) 42-08(+0.0)
10 Dylan Pruiett SO Carthage 42-11.50 0.7
40-06.75(-1.8) 41-07.50(1.3) 42-11.50(0.7)
11 Brock Howard SR Willard 42-06.50 0.2
41-08(0.5) 42-06.50(0.2) 41-07.75(0.4)
12 Frank Perry SR Normandy 42-06.00 0.3
42-03.25(0.4) 42-06(0.3) 42-03.75(+0.0)
13 Remerdie Ndiang FR Kirksville 42-05.00 -0.1
42-04.75(0.2) 42-05(-0.1) 41-05.25(0.9)
14 Phayzun Fobbs SR Sikeston 42-02.50 -0.1
40-07.50(+0.0) 41-09(0.1) 42-02.50(-0.1)
15 Makuac Leet SR Platte Cnty. 42-01.00 -0.2
40-05.50(0.2) 42-01(-0.2) 42-00(1.2)
16 Nathan White SR Oak Grove 41-10.00 0.7
40-00(+0.0) 41-10(0.7) 41-01(1.1)
(B) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 66-03.50 1976 John Gianini, Hazelwood C.
16' Champion: 58-06.75 5/28/2016 Logan Blomquist, Pleasant Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Edwards SR Summit 55-11.75 10
55-11.75 54-06 FOUL 52-08 52-07.75 FOUL
2 Christian Turner JR Grandview 55-10.75 8
55-06.50 49-11 FOUL 52-01.50 55-10.75 FOUL
3 Nathan Swadley JR Willard 55-08.00 6
52-08.50 55-08 55-03 51-07.25 55-02.50 53-04.25
4 Jakob Wirthwein SR Warrensburg 55-06.75 5
52-01 51-08.75 53-04.50 55-06.75 54-06.75 FOUL
5 Joshua McGuire JR Willard 54-10.75 4
53-09 51-08.75 54-10.75 53-08.75 53-05 53-04.50
6 Sitani Jeffries JR McCluer 52-03.50 3
47-07.50 47-09 51-00.50 50-04.50 52-03.50 47-08.25
7 Xavier Keith SO Platte Cnty. 51-06.50 2
50-05.75 50-08 50-01 51-06.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Esque Ewing SR Webster 51-00.25 1
50-00.75 50-11.50 51-00.25 48-05 FOUL 49-11
9 Terrese Aaron JR Mexico 50-08.00
48-05.50 48-02 50-08 50-00 49-05.50 FOUL
10 Christian Mitchell SR Central (C.G.) 49-10.00
47-06.75 48-05 49-10
11 Charles Vestal SR Belton 49-09.50
49-03 49-05.25 49-09.50
12 Auston Phillips JR Helias 49-00.00
46-08 49-00 47-05.25
13 Devin Rice JR Parkway C. 47-07.75
FOUL 46-03.25 47-07.75
14 DeRon Sutton SR M.I.C.D.S. 47-03.00
47-03 FOUL FOUL
15 Tyreke Jamison SO Sikeston 47-00.75
46-08.50 45-01 47-00.75
16 Isaac Johnston JR Neosho 44-06.00
44-05 44-06 43-03
(B) Discus C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 186-02 5/28/2016 Robert Campbell, Kirksville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Campbell SR Kirksville 182-07 10
182-07 FOUL FOUL 172-11
2 Jakob Wirthwein SR Warrensburg 170-07 8
FOUL 153-08 170-07 164-09
3 Garrett Miller SR Kearney 168-00 6
155-08 FOUL 167-07 168-00
4 Christian Turner JR Grandview 162-04 5
157-00 FOUL 158-10 162-04
5 Nathan Swadley JR Willard 160-09 4
FOUL 160-09 FOUL 159-10
6 Joshua McGuire JR Willard 158-00 3
157-01 FOUL 158-00 FOUL
7 Bryce Edwards SR Summit 153-01 2
145-07 FOUL 153-01 151-02
8 Dylan Ferguson SR Webb City 147-05 1
147-05 143-03 121-11 136-02
9 Jacob McNees SR Hillsboro 146-04
136-11 FOUL 146-04 136-08
10 Matthew Bertoldie SR Marshfield 143-01
141-01 FOUL 143-01 134-03
11 Samuel Lemon SR Central (C.G.) 141-09
138-05 140-02 141-09 109-05
12 Christian Burns SR Lutheran S. 139-07
128-05 131-06 133-09 139-07
13 Jacob Morris SO F.Z.E. 136-04
135-02 130-10 136-04 FOUL
-- Jaylen Sykes JR Ladue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Javelin C-4
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA
All Class: A 188-02 2017 Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 174-08 5/28/2016 Tyson Roderique, Webb City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaiah Martin JR Hillsboro 161-09 10
152-01 137-06 153-11 152-03 161-09 FOUL
2 Briar Short JR Webb City 160-08 8
160-08 146-08 133-08 147-06 141-06 141-04
3 Nathan Swadley JR Willard 158-06 6
136-03 149-08 147-03 147-05 158-06 140-08
4 Robert Campbell SR Kirksville 156-03 5
147-05 156-03 FOUL FOUL 146-05 145-09
5 Jarett Johnson SR Webb City J156-03 4
156-03 145-03 FOUL FOUL 147-03 FOUL
6 Anthony Hart JR F.Z.E. 156-00 3
156-00 149-05 143-07 141-11 153-00 147-06
7 Gabriel Kurtz SO Camdenton 153-00 2
144-06 153-00 147-10 146-04 134-06 149-09
8 Dylan Johnson JR Kearney 149-08 1
145-07 149-08 FOUL 147-03 149-00 FOUL
9 Jacob Martinez FR Lutheran S. 144-11
123-08 122-08 144-11 129-11 131-01 124-06
10 Blake Weakley JR Kearney 144-08
FOUL FOUL 144-08
11 Johnnie Jackson SR U. City 135-00
125-01 FOUL 135-00
12 Kole Wagener SR Grain Valley 130-00
FOUL 112-05 130-00
13 Zach Smith SR DeSoto 128-03
128-03 126-02 119-11
14 Nick Lovell SO Liberty 124-10
FOUL 124-10 109-01
15 Tanner Nara SO Summit 117-07
FOUL 97-04 117-07
16 Leobardo Ortiz JR S.C.W. 117-02
117-02 91-04 FOUL
(G) 100 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.78 5/26/2017 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
16' Champion: 11.80 5/28/2016 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Deja Ingram JR Hazelwood C. C 11.78Q 1.5 2
2 Brittney Johnson SR Hazelwood C. 12.16Q 0.4 1
3 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 11.86q 1.5 2
4 Hava Turner SR Kirkwood 12.21q 0.4 1
5 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 12.23q 1.5 2
6 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton 12.33q 0.4 1
7 Mariah Brackins-Smiley JR L.S.W. 12.50q 1.5 2
8 Aijah Venerable JR B.S.S. 12.58q 1.5 2 12.574
9 Serena Williams SO Battle 12.58 0.4 1 12.578
10 Naomi Kerkula SR Jeff. City 12.64 0.4 1
11 Amanda Isom SR St. Joseph's 12.66 0.4 1
12 Emari Grimes SO Fort Osage 12.69 1.5 2
13 Niya Slaughter JR Jeff. City 12.77 1.5 2
14 Sephora Koudou JR Park Hill 12.82 0.4 1
15 Sy'maih Smith JR Blue Springs 12.86 0.4 1
-- Alex Rosenberger JR Lindbergh FS 1.5 2
(G) 100 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.64 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 11.78 5/26/2017 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
16' Champion: 11.80 5/28/2016 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deja Ingram JR Hazelwood C. 11.70 2.2 10
2 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 11.79 2.2 8
3 Brittney Johnson SR Hazelwood C. 11.89 2.2 6
4 Hava Turner SR Kirkwood 12.04 2.2 5
5 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton 12.08 2.2 4
6 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 12.11 2.2 3
7 Mariah Brackins-Smiley JR L.S.W. 12.44 2.2 2
8 Aijah Venerable JR B.S.S. 12.55 2.2 1
(G) 200 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.15 5/26/2017 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
16' Champion: 24.65 5/28/2016 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Deja Ingram JR Hazelwood C. C 24.15Q -1.3 2
2 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 24.47Q -0.4 1
3 Erin Sermons SR L.S.W. 24.67q -0.4 1
4 Hava Turner SR Kirkwood 24.70q -0.4 1
5 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton 24.81q -0.4 1
6 Danielle Frank SO Hazelwood C. 24.92q -1.3 2 24.919
7 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 24.92q -1.3 2 24.920
8 Kaitlyn Lewis JR Liberty 25.21q -1.3 2
9 Alex Rosenberger JR Lindbergh 25.30 -1.3 2
10 Christine Williams JR Timberland 25.34 -1.3 2
11 Simone Anderson SO Jeff. City 25.77 -0.4 1
12 Ojurere Shonekan SR Rock Bridge 25.79 -0.4 1
13 Krisman Eakin JR Poplar Bluff 26.21 -1.3 2
14 Aijah Venerable JR B.S.S. 26.25 -0.4 1
(G) 200 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.47 2015 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Class Record: C 24.15 5/26/2017 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
16' Champion: 24.65 5/28/2016 Deja Ingram, Hazelwood C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 24.51 -0.2 10
2 Deja Ingram JR Hazelwood C. 25.01 -0.2 8
3 Danielle Frank SO Hazelwood C. 25.04 -0.2 6
4 Hava Turner SR Kirkwood 25.13 -0.2 5
5 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton 25.22 -0.2 4
6 Erin Sermons SR L.S.W. 25.35 -0.2 3
7 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 25.65 -0.2 2
8 Kaitlyn Lewis JR Liberty 25.66 -0.2 1
(G) 400 M. D. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 55.17 2016 Erin Sermons, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 55.71 5/28/2016 Erin Sermons, L.S.W.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Erin Sermons SR L.S.W. 55.75Q 1
2 Danielle Frank SO Hazelwood C. 55.90Q 2
3 Kaitlyn Lewis JR Liberty 56.24q 2
4 Taiya Shelby JR Park Hill 56.31q 2
5 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 56.74q 1
6 Elexandria Brown SR Rock Bridge 57.01q 1
7 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 57.98q 1
8 Kara Steele SR Kirkwood 58.34q 2
9 Krisman Eakin JR Poplar Bluff 59.70 2
10 Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemec SO Park Hill 59.77 2
11 Tayte Kozlowski FR Kickapoo 1:00.47 1
12 Alyssa Dudley SR Marquette 1:01.76 1
13 Kelby Robinson FR Holt 1:01.82 2
14 Querene Muleba JR Hazelwood W. 1:03.59 1
(G) 400 M. D. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 55.17 2016 Erin Sermons, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 55.71 5/28/2016 Erin Sermons, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Sermons SR L.S.W. 55.61 10
2 Danielle Frank SO Hazelwood C. 56.15 8
3 Kaitlyn Lewis JR Liberty 56.43 6
4 Courtney Williams FR Nerinx Hall 56.92 5
5 Taiya Shelby JR Park Hill 56.93 4
6 Elexandria Brown SR Rock Bridge 56.94 3
7 Jada Moore SO Pattonville 57.16 2
8 Kara Steele SR Kirkwood 59.16 1
(G) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:08.87 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
16' Champion: 2:10.02 5/28/2016 Allison Bailey, Kickapoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jana Shawver JR L.S.W. 2:14.42 10
1:07.161 (1:07.161) 2:14.413 (1:07.253)
2 Jasmine Crawford SR Park Hill S. 2:15.62 8
1:07.773 (1:07.773) 2:15.615 (1:07.842)
3 Aly Vancardo SR Lindbergh 2:16.10 6
1:07.410 (1:07.410) 2:16.100 (1:08.690)
4 Audrey Parson FR L.S.W. 2:17.17 5
1:07.023 (1:07.023) 2:17.167 (1:10.144)
5 Emma Roth JR Park Hill S. 2:17.26 4
1:07.575 (1:07.575) 2:17.259 (1:09.685)
6 Madelynn Hill SO Liberty 2:18.06 3
1:07.536 (1:07.536) 2:18.052 (1:10.516)
7 Madison Leigh SR Francis H. 2:20.14 2
1:07.018 (1:07.018) 2:20.140 (1:13.123)
8 Jocelyn Quiles SR F.Z.N. 2:21.93 1
1:09.760 (1:09.760) 2:21.930 (1:12.170)
9 Laurana Mitchell SO Ray.- Pec. 2:22.56
1:07.958 (1:07.958) 2:22.559 (1:14.602)
10 Abigail Juedemann SO Lindbergh 2:22.79
1:08.221 (1:08.221) 2:22.781 (1:14.561)
11 Saige Peterson JR Smith-Cotton 2:22.93
1:07.331 (1:07.331) 2:22.927 (1:15.597)
12 Katherine Franz SR Parkway S. 2:23.96
1:09.366 (1:09.366) 2:23.956 (1:14.591)
13 Aidan Sheffel SO Battle 2:24.03
1:07.702 (1:07.702) 2:24.026 (1:16.325)
14 Erin Smith SR Nerinx Hall 2:24.30
1:07.807 (1:07.807) 2:24.293 (1:16.487)
15 Erin Gilbert JR Francis H. 2:26.00
1:08.249 (1:08.249) 2:25.992 (1:17.743)
16 Hailey Alvis JR Fort Osage 2:29.52
1:08.853 (1:08.853) 2:29.519 (1:20.666)
(G) 1600 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
Class Record: C 4:40.15 2015 Hannah Long, Eureka
16' Champion: 4:45.61 5/27/2016 Anna West, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Leigh SR Francis H. 4:58.33 10
1:15.201 (1:15.201) 2:32.085 (1:16.885) 3:47.324 (1:15.240)
4:58.323 (1:10.999)
2 Victoria Findley JR B.S.S. 4:58.52 8
1:14.930 (1:14.930) 2:31.921 (1:16.991) 3:47.380 (1:15.460)
4:58.514 (1:11.134)
3 Madelynn Hill SO Liberty 5:05.45 6
1:15.092 (1:15.092) 2:32.249 (1:17.157) 3:49.656 (1:17.408)
5:05.443 (1:15.788)
4 Tessa Valdivia SO Blue Springs 5:06.31 5
1:15.479 (1:15.479) 2:33.007 (1:17.528) 3:52.021 (1:19.015)
5:06.302 (1:14.281)
5 Abigail Juedemann SO Lindbergh 5:07.35 4
1:16.170 (1:16.170) 2:34.397 (1:18.228) 3:52.850 (1:18.453)
5:07.349 (1:14.499)
6 Miranda Dick SO Ray.- Pec. 5:07.87 3
1:15.899 (1:15.899) 2:33.907 (1:18.008) 3:53.165 (1:19.259)
5:07.864 (1:14.700)
7 Alex Marko SR L.S.W. 5:09.86 2
1:16.694 (1:16.694) 2:36.343 (1:19.650) 3:55.549 (1:19.207)
5:09.852 (1:14.303)
8 Erin Smith SR Nerinx Hall 5:10.31 1
1:15.531 (1:15.531) 2:33.608 (1:18.078) 3:53.047 (1:19.439)
5:10.310 (1:17.264)
9 Makenzie Stucker SO Ray.- Pec. 5:12.09
1:15.861 (1:15.861) 2:33.439 (1:17.578) 3:53.233 (1:19.795)
5:12.084 (1:18.852)
10 Mollie Rogan JR Lafayette 5:12.23
1:15.591 (1:15.591) 2:34.112 (1:18.522) 3:52.432 (1:18.320)
5:12.230 (1:19.799)
11 Addie Mathis FR L.S.W. 5:15.36
1:16.933 (1:16.933) 2:36.607 (1:19.674) 3:59.732 (1:23.125)
5:15.355 (1:15.624)
12 Erin Gilbert JR Francis H. 5:19.34
1:16.694 (1:16.694) 2:35.858 (1:19.165) 3:55.082 (1:19.225)
5:19.340 (1:24.258)
13 Emily Griesenauer JR Holt 5:21.64
1:16.079 (1:16.079) 2:35.269 (1:19.191) 3:58.392 (1:23.123)
5:21.631 (1:23.240)
14 Margaret Nicholson SR Lafayette 5:22.38
1:17.078 (1:17.078) 2:37.482 (1:20.405) 4:00.968 (1:23.486)
5:22.371 (1:21.403)
15 Gemma Saathoff SR Hickman 5:26.78
1:16.436 (1:16.436) 2:39.127 (1:22.692) 4:05.262 (1:26.135)
5:26.775 (1:21.513)
16 Katelin Fiorino SR Staley 5:37.80
1:16.233 (1:16.233) 2:36.830 (1:20.598) 4:06.652 (1:29.823)
5:37.792 (1:31.140)
(G) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 10:19.15 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 10:38.38 2015 Anna West, Lafayette
16' Champion: 10:40.34 5/28/2016 Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Findley JR B.S.S. 10:47.53 10
1:16.760 (1:16.760) 2:37.003 (1:20.243) 3:58.464 (1:21.461)
5:19.970 (1:21.507) 6:42.633 (1:22.663) 8:06.108 (1:23.475)
9:28.484 (1:22.377) 10:47.525 (1:19.041)
2 Gemma Saathoff SR Hickman 11:04.91 8
1:18.226 (1:18.226) 2:40.694 (1:22.468) 4:05.315 (1:24.621)
5:32.637 (1:27.323) 7:01.465 (1:28.828) 8:29.242 (1:27.778)
9:54.667 (1:25.425) 11:04.908 (1:10.242)
3 Alex Marko SR L.S.W. 11:05.71 6
1:21.948 (1:21.948) 2:46.656 (1:24.708) 4:09.465 (1:22.810)
5:34.932 (1:25.467) 7:00.887 (1:25.955) 8:27.083 (1:26.196)
9:52.648 (1:25.565) 11:05.705 (1:13.058)
4 Miranda Dick SO Ray.- Pec. 11:08.73 5
1:21.227 (1:21.227) 2:45.058 (1:23.832) 4:09.148 (1:24.090)
5:34.401 (1:25.254) 7:00.441 (1:26.040) 8:26.675 (1:26.235)
9:52.572 (1:25.897) 11:08.728 (1:16.157)
5 Emily Griesenauer JR Holt 11:09.66 4
1:21.053 (1:21.053) 2:44.636 (1:23.583) 4:09.280 (1:24.645)
5:34.853 (1:25.573) 7:01.094 (1:26.241) 8:26.855 (1:25.761)
9:52.960 (1:26.106) 11:09.652 (1:16.692)
6 Tessa Valdivia SO Blue Springs 11:13.18 3
1:21.503 (1:21.503) 2:46.270 (1:24.768) 4:10.981 (1:24.712)
5:36.614 (1:25.633) 7:03.113 (1:26.500) 8:30.862 (1:27.749)
9:56.211 (1:25.350) 11:13.180 (1:16.969)
7 Danielle Hotalling JR B.S.S. 11:17.90 2
1:21.283 (1:21.283) 2:45.803 (1:24.520) 4:09.870 (1:24.067)
5:35.731 (1:25.862) 7:02.558 (1:26.827) 8:30.668 (1:28.111)
9:59.873 (1:29.205) 11:17.895 (1:18.023)
8 Jane Boessen SR Troy 11:18.55 1
1:20.487 (1:20.487) 2:45.383 (1:24.897) 4:09.582 (1:24.199)
5:35.210 (1:25.629) 7:02.088 (1:26.878) 8:30.093 (1:28.005)
9:58.462 (1:28.370) 11:18.549 (1:20.088)
9 Mollie Rogan JR Lafayette 11:21.26
1:21.410 (1:21.410) 2:45.625 (1:24.215) 4:10.120 (1:24.496)
5:35.914 (1:25.794) 7:02.329 (1:26.415) 8:29.166 (1:26.838)
9:54.515 (1:25.349) 11:21.252 (1:26.738)
10 Amie Martin SO Fox 11:38.85
1:21.068 (1:21.068) 2:45.859 (1:24.791) 4:10.824 (1:24.965)
5:39.680 (1:28.857) 7:12.298 (1:32.618) 8:44.580 (1:32.283)
10:15.235 (1:30.655) 11:38.845 (1:23.611)
11 Josie Korenak SR Lindbergh 11:42.42
1:21.602 (1:21.602) 2:46.734 (1:25.133) 4:13.128 (1:26.395)
5:43.863 (1:30.735) 7:16.964 (1:33.102) 8:51.784 (1:34.820)
10:21.900 (1:30.116) 11:42.413 (1:20.513)
12 Marti Heit JR Park Hill S. 11:42.98
1:20.882 (1:20.882) 2:45.678 (1:24.796) 4:10.370 (1:24.693)
5:37.110 (1:26.741) 7:05.358 (1:28.248) 8:37.378 (1:32.021)
10:11.134 (1:33.756) 11:42.979 (1:31.845)
13 Madison Hulsey FR L.S.W. 11:45.65
1:20.622 (1:20.622) 2:46.055 (1:25.433) 4:10.251 (1:24.197)
5:36.831 (1:26.580) 7:07.819 (1:30.988) 8:42.573 (1:34.754)
10:18.475 (1:35.903) 11:45.648 (1:27.173)
14 Elena Coleman SR Cor Jesu 11:49.44
1:20.839 (1:20.839) 2:45.830 (1:24.991) 4:10.467 (1:24.638)
5:36.537 (1:26.070) 7:07.447 (1:30.910) 8:42.110 (1:34.664)
10:17.208 (1:35.098) 11:49.435 (1:32.227)
15 Marissa Kraus FR Hickman 11:52.65
1:21.197 (1:21.197) 2:46.336 (1:25.140) 4:11.682 (1:25.346)
5:40.293 (1:28.611) 7:12.215 (1:31.923) 8:45.390 (1:33.175)
10:19.930 (1:34.540) 11:52.641 (1:32.712)
16 Marissa Dick FR Ray.- Pec. 11:57.73
1:22.348 (1:22.348) 2:47.518 (1:25.171) 4:14.822 (1:27.304)
5:46.027 (1:31.205) 7:18.421 (1:32.395) 8:53.549 (1:35.128)
10:28.449 (1:34.900) 11:57.728 (1:29.279)
(G) 100 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
16' Champion: 14.19 5/28/2016 Ariel Okorie, Waynesville
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Michelle Owens FR McCluer N. 14.38Q 0.1 2
2 Osayi Omorodion FR North K.C. 14.77Q 1.3 1
3 Kyra Atkins JR L.S.W. 14.73q 0.1 2
4 Jaden Wiley FR Kickapoo 15.04q 1.3 1
5 Ebony Kimmins SR Hickman 15.21q 1.3 1
6 Paige Magee FR Battle 15.34q 1.3 1
7 Khelie Spence FR Poplar Bluff 15.35q 0.1 2
8 Jasmine Case SO Park Hill S. 15.39q 1.3 1
9 Payton Moore SR Central (S.J.) 15.42 0.1 2
10 Brianna Holley JR Jeff. City 15.48 1.3 1
11 Dymeria Guillory JR Park Hill S. 15.54 0.1 2
12 Ava Raymond SR Lindbergh 15.81 0.1 2
13 Lisette Perez JR Nixa 16.18 0.1 2
14 Ja'nia Lewis SO Eureka 16.35 0.1 2
15 Amela Sijecic SO Lindbergh 18.69 1.3 1
-- Kalescia Thomas JR Francis H. FS 1.3 1
(G) 100 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.08 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
16' Champion: 14.19 5/28/2016 Ariel Okorie, Waynesville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Osayi Omorodion FR North K.C. 14.22 2.9 10
2 Kyra Atkins JR L.S.W. 14.32 2.9 8
3 Paige Magee FR Battle 14.64 2.9 6
4 Jaden Wiley FR Kickapoo 14.66 2.9 5
5 Jasmine Case SO Park Hill S. 15.04 2.9 4
6 Ebony Kimmins SR Hickman 15.33 2.9 3
7 Khelie Spence FR Poplar Bluff 15.37 2.9 2
-- Michelle Owens FR McCluer N. DQ 2.9 Fail to clear hrdl
(G) 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.39 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
16' Champion: 42.79 5/28/2016 Kyra Atkins, L.S.W.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Jaden Wiley FR Kickapoo 43.36Q 2
2 Ebony Kimmins SR Hickman 44.78Q 1
3 Kyra Atkins JR L.S.W. 43.70q 2
4 Paige Magee FR Battle 45.22q 2
5 Danni Nichols SR Hickman 46.03q 2
6 Cori Davis SO Blue Springs 46.26q 1
7 Mackenzie Davis SR Blue Springs 46.82q 2
8 Jenna Glendenning FR Lebanon 46.84q 1
9 Ja'nia Lewis SO Eureka 47.34 2
10 Breanna Wright SR F.H.N. 47.60 1
11 Ariet King SR Park Hill 47.94 2
12 Adriana Wright JR Ray.- Pec. 48.25 1
13 Anika Nobs SR St. Joseph's 48.29 1
14 Kaitlyn Bell SO Northwest 48.51 2
15 Jasmine Case SO Park Hill S. 49.39 1
16 Natalie White JR Lafayette 50.64 1
(G) 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.39 2015 Jasmine Barge, McCluer N.
16' Champion: 42.79 5/28/2016 Kyra Atkins, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaden Wiley FR Kickapoo 43.81 10
2 Ebony Kimmins SR Hickman 44.40 8
3 Cori Davis SO Blue Springs 45.32 6
4 Paige Magee FR Battle 45.33 5
5 Danni Nichols SR Hickman 46.53 4
6 Jenna Glendenning FR Lebanon 46.59 3
7 Mackenzie Davis SR Blue Springs 47.32 2
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.56 2015 Hazelwood Central
B Johnson, M Spivey, A Phillips, D Torbert
16' Champion: 47.94 5/28/2016 Smith-Cotton, Smith-Cotton
M Nash, N Hawkins, D Reyes, M Grant
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 McCluer North 47.74Q 2
1) Michelle Owens FR 2) Sydney Rogers SR
3) Azyairiah Griffin SR 4) Lauryn Taylor FR
2 Lee's Summit West 48.67Q 1
1) Fred'shana Atkins SR 2) Sydney Bowers SR
3) Mariah Brackins-Smiley JR 4) Shannel Watkins JR
3 Hazelwood West 48.38q 2
1) Nabria Nelson FR 2) Darriona Griffin FR
3) Brene Upchurch SR 4) Kelli King JR
4 Jefferson City 48.47q 2
1) Naomi Kerkula SR 2) Simone Anderson SO
3) Jacquelyn Walker SR 4) Niya Slaughter JR
5 Rock Bridge 48.71q 1
1) Mya Drayton FR 2) Elexandria Brown SR
3) Ojurere Shonekan SR 4) Delaney McDannold SR
6 Battle 48.78q 1
1) Serena Williams SO 2) Jauvonya Cole SR
3) Carynton Marshall FR 4) Alexis Spikes SR
7 Liberty North 49.20q 1
1) Talia Emerson SO 2) Kylie Winbigler FR
3) Tamia Emerson JR 4) Ekaolise Jose SR
8 Blue Springs 49.36q 2
1) Sy'maih Smith JR 2) Ty'Le Whitmill SO
3) Payton Minnis JR 4) Cori Davis SO
9 St. Joseph's Academy 49.37 2
1) Anna Burnham JR 2) Elizabeth Burnham JR
3) Zarnice Little SO 4) Amanda Isom SR
10 Hazelwood East 49.39 1
1) Domonique Knox JR 2) Jasmyne Herd SR
3) Chaya Dorsey FR 4) Arlydia Bufford SO
11 Marquette 49.57 2
1) Mar'keyia Chambers JR 2) Sa'taya Heyward SR
3) Deidra Martin FR 4) Maegan Saleh JR
12 Lindbergh 49.70 2
1) Alex Rosenberger JR 2) Camille Gardner SR
3) Amela Sijecic SO 4) Natalie Zmuda JR
13 Nixa 49.72 1
1) Katalina Mitchell SO 2) Mia Vincent SR
3) Allison Brumley SO 4) Meleah Ridenour SR
14 Park Hill 49.73 1
1) Jordan Birmingham SO 2) Iyanla Roberts JR
3) Giavonni Hopkins SR 4) Sephora Koudou JR
15 Lafayette 49.89 1
1) Nesha Cleaves SR 2) Marissa Gianino JR
3) Hannah Schomburg JR 4) Tache King SR
16 Lee's Summit North 50.23 2
1) Sydney Ross SO 2) Nicole Collens JR
3) Tiffany Hughey SO 4) Johnae Hightower SR
(G) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 47.56 2015 Hazelwood Central
B Johnson, M Spivey, A Phillips, D Torbert
16' Champion: 47.94 5/28/2016 Smith-Cotton, Smith-Cotton
M Nash, N Hawkins, D Reyes, M Grant
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer North 48.23 10
1) Michelle Owens FR 2) Sydney Rogers SR
3) Azyairiah Griffin SR 4) Lauryn Taylor FR
2 Rock Bridge 48.60 8
1) Mya Drayton FR 2) Elexandria Brown SR
3) Ojurere Shonekan SR 4) Delaney McDannold SR
3 Jefferson City 48.77 6
1) Naomi Kerkula SR 2) Simone Anderson SO
3) Jacquelyn Walker SR 4) Niya Slaughter JR
4 Battle 49.07 5
1) Serena Williams SO 2) Jauvonya Cole SR
3) Carynton Marshall FR 4) Alexis Spikes SR
5 Lee's Summit West 49.13 4
1) Fred'shana Atkins SR 2) Sydney Bowers SR
3) Mariah Brackins-Smiley JR 4) Shannel Watkins JR
6 Hazelwood West 49.49 3
1) Darriona Griffin FR 2) Brene Upchurch SR
3) Kelli King JR 4) Nabria Nelson FR
7 Blue Springs 49.60 2
1) Sy'maih Smith JR 2) Ty'Le Whitmill SO
3) Payton Minnis JR 4) Cori Davis SO
8 Liberty North 49.79 1
1) Talia Emerson SO 2) Kylie Winbigler FR
3) Tamia Emerson JR 4) Ekaolise Jose SR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:37.85 5/26/2017 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank
Class Record: C 1:37.85 5/26/2017 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank
16' Champion: 1:39.50 5/28/2016 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
D Torbert, B Johnson, D Frank, D Nash
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Hazelwood Central A 1:37.85Q 1
1) Brittney Johnson SR 2) Destiney Nash SR
3) Aisha Southern JR 4) Danielle Frank SO
2 Lee's Summit West 1:41.50Q 2
1) Sydney Bowers SR 2) Shelby Birmingham FR
3) Jana Shawver JR 4) Erin Sermons SR
3 Jefferson City 1:41.78q 2
1) Niya Slaughter JR 2) Naomi Kerkula SR
3) Jacquelyn Walker SR 4) Simone Anderson SO
4 McCluer North 1:41.92q 1
1) Azyairiah Griffin SR 2) Sydney Rogers SR
3) Lauryn Taylor FR 4) Michelle Owens FR
5 Park Hill 1:42.12q 2
1) Teresa Thomas FR 2) Taiya Shelby JR
3) Jena Hahlbeck JR 4) Sephora Koudou JR
6 Hazelwood West 1:42.13q 2
1) Kelli King JR 2) Dejure Blackman SO
3) Nabria Nelson FR 4) Brene Upchurch SR
7 Kirkwood 1:42.93q 1
1) Hava Turner SR 2) Haverlynn Bracy SR
3) Ashley Mitchell SR 4) Kara Steele SR
8 Blue Springs 1:44.12q 1 1:44.112
1) Sy'maih Smith JR 2) Talia Pfeifer FR
3) Payton Minnis JR 4) Cori Davis SO
9 St. Joseph's Academy 1:44.12 1 1:44.119
1) Anna Burnham JR 2) Zarnice Little SO
3) Elizabeth Burnham JR 4) Amanda Isom SR
10 Ozark 1:45.07 2
1) Jadyn Easley SO 2) Shylo Bogue SO
3) Morgan Doyle SR 4) Ashley Childers FR
11 Liberty North 1:45.14 1
1) Talia Emerson SO 2) Ekaolise Jose SR
3) Kylie Winbigler FR 4) Tamia Emerson JR
12 Liberty 1:45.16 2
1) Precious Black JR 2) Kaitlyn Lewis JR
3) Caroline Crawford FR 4) Tiffany Saxton FR
13 Marquette 1:45.28 1
1) Mar'keyia Chambers JR 2) Autumn Brown FR
3) Mikayla Mcdowell SO 4) Maegan Saleh JR
14 Raymore-Peculiar 1:47.60 2
1) Adriana Wright JR 2) Haley Bossert SR
3) Jaylynn Tucker SO 4) Garionna Pearl SO
15 Lindbergh 1:49.72 1
1) Amela Sijecic SO 2) Natalie Zmuda JR
3) Kaitlin Williams JR 4) Ariana Wagner SO
-- Battle DQ 2 out of zone 2 - 3
1) Paige Magee FR 2) Carynton Marshall FR
3) Serena Williams SO 4) Alexis Spikes SR
(G) 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:37.85 5/26/2017 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank
Class Record: C 1:37.85 5/26/2017 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
B Johnson, D Nash, A Southern, D Frank
16' Champion: 1:39.50 5/28/2016 Hazelwood Central, Hazelwood C.
D Torbert, B Johnson, D Frank, D Nash
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazelwood Central 1:38.06 10
1) Brittney Johnson SR 2) Destiney Nash SR
3) Aisha Southern JR 4) Danielle Frank SO
2 Lee's Summit West 1:41.18 8
1) Sydney Bowers SR 2) Shelby Birmingham FR
3) Jana Shawver JR 4) Erin Sermons SR
3 Jefferson City 1:41.32 6
1) Niya Slaughter JR 2) Naomi Kerkula SR
3) Jacquelyn Walker SR 4) Simone Anderson SO
4 Hazelwood West 1:41.47 5
1) Kelli King JR 2) Dejure Blackman SO
3) Nabria Nelson FR 4) Brene Upchurch SR
5 McCluer North 1:41.50 4
1) Azyairiah Griffin SR 2) Sydney Rogers SR
3) Lauryn Taylor FR 4) Michelle Owens FR
6 Park Hill 1:42.48 3
1) Teresa Thomas FR 2) Taiya Shelby JR
3) Jena Hahlbeck JR 4) Sephora Koudou JR
7 Blue Springs 1:44.62 2
1) Sy'maih Smith JR 2) Talia Pfeifer FR
3) Payton Minnis JR 4) Cori Davis SO
-- Kirkwood DQ out of zone 3 - 4
1) Hava Turner SR 2) Haverlynn Bracy SR
3) Ashley Mitchell SR 4) Kara Steele SR
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:50.99 2015 Lee's Summit North
A Hakim, R Taylor, A Rampetsreiter, J Krause
16' Champion: 3:52.00 5/28/2016 Lee's Summit West, L.S.W.
K Atkins, B Lang, E Sermons, J Shawver
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Park Hill 3:54.12Q 1
1) Teresa Thomas FR 2) Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemeck SO
3) Jena Hahlbeck JR 4) Taiya Shelby JR
1:58.896 (1:58.896) 2:58.053 (59.158) 3:54.120 (56.068)
2 Rock Bridge 3:56.19Q 2
1) Ellynn Nickens SO 2) Mya Drayton FR
3) Ojurere Shonekan SR 4) Elexandria Brown SR
2:01.633 (2:01.633) 3:00.324 (58.691) 3:56.184 (55.860)
3 Liberty 3:56.47q 1
1) Claire Reedy SR 2) Madelynn Hill SO
3) Caroline Crawford FR 4) Kaitlyn Lewis JR
1:59.855 (1:59.855) 3:00.254 (1:00.400) 3:56.469 (56.215)
4 Lee's Summit West 3:57.98q 2
1) Audrey Parson FR 2) Kyra Atkins JR
3) Mckenna Butler FR 4) Jana Shawver JR
1:59.052 (1:59.052) 3:00.816 (1:01.764) 3:57.979 (57.163)
5 Kirkwood 3:58.01q 2
1) Tabitha Stowers JR 2) Hava Turner SR
3) Katherine Hennessey JR 4) Kara Steele SR
1:58.513 (1:58.513) 3:00.731 (1:02.218) 3:58.008 (57.278)
6 Nerinx Hall 3:58.46q 1
1) Erin Smith SR 2) Nicki Horn JR
3) Sloane Montgomery JR 4) Courtney Williams FR
2:02.599 (2:02.599) 2:59.997 (57.398) 3:58.452 (58.455)
7 McCluer North 3:59.55q 1
1) Azyairiah Griffin SR 2) Lauryn Taylor FR
3) Lanisha Stevens SO 4) Sydney Rogers SR
2:00.515 (2:00.515) 3:01.281 (1:00.766) 3:59.550 (58.269)
8 Hazelwood West 4:01.62q 1
1) Dejure Blackman SO 2) Querene Muleba JR
3) Nadia Pulliam JR 4) Kelli King JR
2:00.792 (2:00.792) 3:02.309 (1:01.517) 4:01.612 (59.304)
9 Blue Springs 4:02.31 2
1) Payton Minnis JR 2) Cori Davis SO
3) Madeline Purvis JR 4) Elyse Valdivia SR
2:02.247 (2:02.247) 3:03.114 (1:00.868) 4:02.309 (59.195)
10 Pattonville 4:03.23 1
1) Kendall Battle SO 2) Jada Moore SO
3) Erykah White SR 4) Brooke Jenkins SO
2:00.289 (2:00.289) 3:03.093 (1:02.805) 4:03.225 (1:00.133)
11 Lindbergh 4:04.17 2
1) Sammy Stoecklein SO 2) Hope Henningsen SO
3) Abigail Juedemann SO 4) Aly Vancardo SR
1:02.254 (1:02.254) 2:03.950 (1:01.696) 3:04.489 (1:00.540)
4:04.167 (59.678)
12 Hickman 4:05.36 1
1) Brianna Heath SO 2) Kailey Johnson FR
3) Danni Nichols SR 4) Ebony Kimmins SR
1:01.356 (1:01.356) 2:01.535 (1:00.179) 3:06.531 (1:04.997)
4:05.353 (58.823)
13 Ozark 4:06.65 2
1) Brocklyn Barber SO 2) Ashley Childers FR
3) Alexis Barber SO 4) Morgan Doyle SR
2:03.154 (2:03.154) 3:06.505 (1:03.352) 4:06.644 (1:00.139)
14 Kickapoo 4:07.82 1
1) Tayte Kozlowski FR 2) Kelcey Brown FR
3) Chloe Moyers FR 4) Jaden Wiley FR
2:02.589 (2:02.589) 3:06.661 (1:04.073) 4:07.812 (1:01.151)
15 Marquette 4:10.00 2
1) Mikayla Mcdowell SO 2) Autumn Brown FR
3) Eva Harrell SR 4) Alyssa Dudley SR
2:04.419 (2:04.419) 3:07.984 (1:03.565) 4:09.999 (1:02.015)
16 Raytown 4:16.07 2
1) Key'Airra Coleman JR 2) Sydney Jackson JR
3) Jamera Colon SO 4) Cherae Hamilton JR
2:05.532 (2:05.532) 3:13.534 (1:08.003) 4:16.067 (1:02.534)
(G) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 McCluer South Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:50.99 2015 Lee's Summit North
A Hakim, R Taylor, A Rampetsreiter, J Krause
16' Champion: 3:52.00 5/28/2016 Lee's Summit West, L.S.W.
K Atkins, B Lang, E Sermons, J Shawver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Park Hill 3:53.72 10
1) Teresa Thomas FR 2) Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemeck SO
3) Jena Hahlbeck JR 4) Taiya Shelby JR
1:58.160 (1:58.160) 2:57.560 (59.400) 3:53.715 (56.155)
2 Lee's Summit West 3:55.67 8
1) Audrey Parson FR 2) Mckenna Butler FR
3) Jana Shawver JR 4) Erin Sermons SR
1:58.195 (1:58.195) 3:00.639 (1:02.444) 3:55.665 (55.026)
3 Rock Bridge 3:57.52 6
1) Ellynn Nickens SO 2) Mya Drayton FR
3) Ojurere Shonekan SR 4) Elexandria Brown SR
2:00.201 (2:00.201) 3:00.850 (1:00.649) 3:57.520 (56.671)
4 Liberty 3:57.56 5
1) Claire Reedy SR 2) Madelynn Hill SO
3) Caroline Crawford FR 4) Kaitlyn Lewis JR
2:02.066 (2:02.066) 3:02.407 (1:00.342) 3:57.554 (55.147)
5 Kirkwood 3:59.69 4
1) Tabitha Stowers JR 2) Hava Turner SR
3) Katherine Hennessey JR 4) Kara Steele SR
1:59.387 (1:59.387) 3:01.750 (1:02.364) 3:59.686 (57.936)
6 McCluer North 4:00.31 3
1) Azyairiah Griffin SR 2) Lauryn Taylor FR
3) Lanisha Stevens SO 4) Sydney Rogers SR
1:00.916 (1:00.916) 2:01.923 (1:01.008) 3:02.889 (1:00.966)
4:00.310 (57.422)
7 Nerinx Hall 4:02.34 2
1) Nicki Horn JR 2) Sloane Montgomery JR
3) Anna Greene SO 4) Erin Smith SR
2:05.092 (2:05.092) 3:02.295 (57.203) 4:02.332 (1:00.038)
8 Hazelwood West 4:05.53 1
1) Dejure Blackman SO 2) Querene Muleba JR
3) Nadia Pulliam JR 4) Kelli King JR
2:03.838 (2:03.838) 3:05.567 (1:01.730) 4:05.525 (59.958)
(G) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe S., MI
All Class: A 9:06.89 2009 Parkway Central
Class Record: C 9:15.22 2015 Eureka
R Safi, A Staicu, F Reynolds, H Long
16' Champion: 9:19.39 5/28/2016 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
A West, S Nicholson, M Rogan, M Nicholson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 9:15.60 10
1) Hailey Hardin SO 2) Audrey Parson FR
3) Alex Marko SR 4) Jana Shawver JR
2:18.829 (2:18.829) 4:40.102 (2:21.273) 7:03.482 (2:23.380)
9:15.598 (2:12.116)
2 Francis Howell 9:17.83 8
1) Alexa Brugere JR 2) Kelly Schroeder SR
3) Erin Gilbert JR 4) Madison Leigh SR
2:23.094 (2:23.094) 4:45.929 (2:22.835) 7:04.007 (2:18.078)
9:17.823 (2:13.817)
3 Lindbergh 9:23.78 6
1) Hope Henningsen SO 2) Abigail Juedemann SO
3) Josie Korenak SR 4) Aly Vancardo SR
2:23.275 (2:23.275) 4:43.508 (2:20.234) 7:07.678 (2:24.170)
9:23.780 (2:16.102)
4 Raymore-Peculiar 9:33.70 5
1) Laurana Mitchell SO 2) Marissa Dick FR
3) Makenzie Stucker SO 4) Miranda Dick SO
2:23.325 (2:23.325) 4:48.253 (2:24.929) 7:12.190 (2:23.937)
9:33.699 (2:21.510)
5 Park Hill South 9:34.56 4
1) Jasmine Crawford SR 2) Alexis Maddox SR
3) Justine Aiello JR 4) Emma Roth JR
2:17.655 (2:17.655) 4:45.298 (2:27.644) 7:11.341 (2:26.043)
9:34.554 (2:23.214)
6 Nerinx Hall 9:35.72 3
1) Erin Smith SR 2) Sloane Montgomery JR
3) Maura O'Reilly SR 4) Nicki Horn JR
2:21.668 (2:21.668) 4:49.506 (2:27.838) 7:18.656 (2:29.150)
9:35.720 (2:17.065)
7 Blue Springs 9:35.89 2
1) Reese Howard SO 2) Alyna Thibault FR
3) Elyse Valdivia SR 4) Tessa Valdivia SO
2:22.904 (2:22.904) 4:50.348 (2:27.445) 7:17.673 (2:27.325)
9:35.882 (2:18.209)
8 Blue Springs South 9:41.66 1
1) Emma Bassford JR 2) Victoria Findley JR
3) Danielle Hotalling JR 4) Lauren Low FR
2:27.300 (2:27.300) 5:01.463 (2:34.163) 7:17.352 (2:15.890)
9:41.652 (2:24.300)
9 Liberty North 9:49.03
1) Breana Sola FR 2) Elizabeth Stinson FR
3) Sydney Ware SO 4) Kelsey Cox SR
2:25.982 (2:25.982) 4:50.704 (2:24.723) 7:20.874 (2:30.170)
9:49.027 (2:28.153)
10 Marquette 9:52.76
1) Tiffany Tannas SR 2) Anna Warren FR
3) Victoria Penney FR 4) Eva Morrison SO
2:25.660 (2:25.660) 4:56.402 (2:30.742) 7:27.426 (2:31.025)
9:52.760 (2:25.335)
11 Ft. Zumwalt West 9:56.16
1) Chelsea Jochimsen SR 2) Isabelle Williams SO
3) Madeline Wieseman SO 4) Lauren Brady JR
2:30.504 (2:30.504) 4:57.980 (2:27.476) 7:25.378 (2:27.398)
9:56.158 (2:30.781)
12 Francis Howell North 9:58.60
1) Claire Huss SO 2) Heidi Hauptman JR
3) Tiana Lowe SO 4) Mackenzie Pugh SO
2:28.789 (2:28.789) 4:58.169 (2:29.380) 7:32.736 (2:34.567)
9:58.592 (2:25.856)
13 Troy Buchanan 9:59.67
1) Morgan Bova SO 2) Lindsay Bradshaw SR
3) Lindsey Johnston JR 4) Jane Boessen SR
2:31.175 (2:31.175) 4:56.397 (2:25.222) 7:33.937 (2:37.540)
9:59.661 (2:25.725)
14 Nixa 10:03.33
1) Paige Sportsman FR 2) Mackenzie Ihasz SO
3) Alexis Adams FR 4) Kaitlyn Jones SR
2:27.557 (2:27.557) 5:00.030 (2:32.474) 7:31.997 (2:31.967)
10:03.324 (2:31.328)
15 Kirkwood 10:03.98
1) Tabitha Stowers JR 2) Gillian Veldey JR
3) Katherine Hennessey JR 4) Mary Ralston SO
2:31.633 (2:31.633) 4:59.466 (2:27.833) 7:34.439 (2:34.974)
10:03.972 (2:29.533)
16 Ozark 10:11.99
1) Alexis Barber SO 2) Hailey Mackey FR
3) Morgan Doyle SR 4) Brocklyn Barber SO
2:32.260 (2:32.260) 5:09.476 (2:37.216) 7:38.684 (2:29.209)
10:11.983 (2:33.299)
(G) HJ C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 6-04.50 2016 Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV
All Class: A 5-09 2000 Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton
Class Record: C 5-07 2016 Jessica Haney, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 5-07 5/27/2016 Jessica Haney, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Haney SO L.S.W. 5-08.00C 10
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Wynter Nekola SR Lebanon 5-04.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Caroline Crawford FR Liberty 5-03.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Delaney Hupke FR St. Teresa's 5-02.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XXX
5 Meleah Ridenour SR Nixa J5-02.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO O O XXX
6 Taylor Ramsey JR Hazelwood C. J5-02.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO O XXO XXX
7 Alecia Westbrook SO Park Hill S. 5-01.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XXX
8 Carynton Marshall FR Battle J5-01.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXX
9 Arianna Butler JR Battle J5-01.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XXX
10 Lejla Hajderovic JR Mehlville 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XXX
10 Claire Burch SR Lee's Summit 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XXX
12 Olivia DuCharme JR Cor Jesu J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO XXX
13 Annmarie Tyson JR St. Joseph's 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
13 Makenzie Hooton FR Staley 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
15 Gianna Sulzner SR F.H.N. J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Rihana O'Malley JR Eureka NH
4-10
XXX
(G) PV C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA
All Class: A 13-00 2017 Khristen Bryant, Columbia Ind.
Class Record: C 12-10.50 2015 Nicole Kallenberger, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 11-09 5/28/2016 Nicole Kallenberger, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haven Lander SR Republic 11-09.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP XO O PPP O O O O XXX
2 Jordan Banker SR Rock Bridge J11-09.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
3 Katherine Schumer JR Jackson 11-06.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Elaina Roeder JR Central J11-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP O O PPP O O XO XXX
5 Allie Barrett SR Fort Osage 11-03.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O XO O O O XXX
6 Lauren Beauchamp SR Francis H. J11-03.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O PPP O XO XXX
7 Jennifer LeHew SR Liberty N. 10-06.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
O O O PPP XXX
8 Morgan Banker JR Rock Bridge J10-06.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O XO XXX
9 Anna Messina JR Cor Jesu 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
10 Elizabeth Schilling SO Lafayette J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
11 Alison Klaus JR F.Z.W. 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
11 Mora Boatman JR F.Z.W. 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
11 Taylor Luster SR Staley 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
11 Erin Huff FR Jackson 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
11 Samantha Krause SR F.Z.N. 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
16 Danielle Tyler SO Truman J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XXO XXX
(G) LJ C-5
============================================================================
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA
All Class: A 19-08.25 1986 Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens
Class Record: C 19-01 2016 Jaslyn Williams, Central (Spfld)
16' Champion: 19-01 5/27/2016 Jaslyn Williams, Central (Spfld)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ekaolise Jose SR Liberty N. 18-09.50 +0.0 10
16-04(-0.2) 17-11(+0.0) 18-02.50(-1.7) 18-04(+0.0) 17-04.75(-0.5) 18-09.50(+0.0)
2 Maegan Saleh JR Marquette 18-03.00 -0.5 8
FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01.75(-1.8) 17-11(+0.0) 18-00.25(-0.7) 18-03(-0.5)
3 Ojurere Shonekan SR Rock Bridge 18-02.00 -0.9 6
17-04.50(-0.8) 16-09.75(-0.3) 17-04.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.4) 18-02(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Tamia Emerson JR Liberty N. 18-01.00 -0.8 5
18-01(-0.8) 17-10.50(0.4) 16-08.25(-1.2) 17-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 17-07(+0.0)
5 Meleah Ridenour SR Nixa 17-09.00 -0.7 4
17-00(-1.2) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-07.25(-0.9) 17-04.75(+0.0) 17-09(-0.7) 17-00.75(-1.2)
6 Johnae Hightower SR L.S.N. 17-07.50 +0.0 3
14-04(-1.9) 17-04(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-03.75(-0.5)
7 Leyla Edwards SR B.S.S. 17-05.25 +0.0 2
16-08.50(-3.5) 17-05.25(+0.0) 17-05(-2.0) 16-06(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 17-00(+0.0)
8 Diamond Riley JR Ritenour 17-05.00 -0.8 1
16-11.75(-1.3) 17-04.25(-1.0) 16-01.75(-0.7) 17-03.25(-1.1) 17-05(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Aniyah Stiles JR Hazelwood C. 17-01.25 +0.0
17-01.25(+0.0) 16-06.50(-0.4) 16-04.75(-1.7) 15-08.75(-1.4) 15-04.50(-1.1) 15-09.25(-0.6)
10 Kristin Erusha SR Cor Jesu 16-08.75 NWI
16-04.25(-1.5) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-07.75(-1.2)
11 Lauren O'Hara SO Republic 16-04.50 -1.6
16-03(-1.4) 16-04.50(-1.6) 16-02.50(-1.7)
12 Brooke Jenkins SO Pattonville 16-03.00 -0.2
14-10.75(-0.2) 16-03(-0.2) 15-08(-1.4)
13 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton J16-03.00 -0.2
FOUL(-0.7) 14-00.50(-0.0) 16-03(-0.2)
14 Kaylee Eakin JR Poplar Bluff 16-02.75 -1.9
16-02.75(-1.9) 15-11.75(-2.0) 16-00(+0.0)
15 Annmarie Tyson JR St. Joseph's 16-01.25 -1.2
13-10(-2.6) 16-01.25(-1.2) 16-00.75(-2.1)
16 Taylor Ramsey JR Hazelwood C. 13-00.50 -0.9
13-00.50(-0.9) PASS PASS
(G) TJ C-5
============================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 38-03 2016 Alexis Hart, Truman
16' Champion: 38-03 5/28/2016 Alexis Hart, Truman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Diamond Riley JR Ritenour 39-06.50C +0.0 10
36-10.50(-0.9) 38-04.75(-0.6) 36-10(+0.0) 38-03(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0)
2 Kara Steele SR Kirkwood 38-11.75C +0.0 8
38-04.50(-2.0) 36-07(+0.0) 36-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 37-11.75(+0.0) 38-11.75(+0.0)
3 Alexis Spikes SR Battle 38-08.25C +0.0 6
37-10.50(+0.0) 37-11.50(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0) 37-07.50(+0.0) 36-10.75(+0.0) 38-08.25(+0.0)
4 Ekaolise Jose SR Liberty N. 38-07.00C +0.0 5
38-01.75(-1.4) 38-01(+0.0) 38-04.25(-1.5) 38-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-07(+0.0)
5 Meleah Ridenour SR Nixa 38-00.75 +0.0 4
36-09.75(+0.0) 36-03.75(+0.0) 37-01.25(+0.0) 36-09(-0.5) 38-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Carynton Marshall FR Battle 37-04.00 +0.0 3
36-11.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0) 37-04(+0.0) 36-08(+0.0) 37-01.25(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0)
7 Jessica Haney SO L.S.W. J37-04.00 -0.9 2
34-04(+0.0) 36-08.50(+0.0) 35-07(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0) 37-04(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Lisette Perez JR Nixa 36-07.50 +0.0 1
35-08(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-07.50(+0.0) 35-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 33-09.75(+0.0)
9 Kristen Carter SR Mehlville 35-11.50 -0.2
33-10.50(+0.0) 34-11(-0.6) 35-11.50(-0.2) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-02(-1.4) 35-04.25(-0.7)
10 Monique Grant JR Smith-Cotton 35-09.50 -0.2
29-06.50(-0.8) 34-10.25(-1.5) 35-09.50(-0.2)
11 Tamia Emerson JR Liberty N. 35-09.25 +0.0
35-09.25(+0.0) 35-07.50(-1.4) 35-03(+0.0)
12 Marissa Gianino JR Lafayette 35-00.75 -0.1
34-02(-0.4) 35-00.75(-0.1) 34-08.75(+0.0)
13 Lejla Hajderovic JR Mehlville 34-10.00 -0.8
34-06.25(+0.0) 34-10(-0.8) 34-10(+0.0)
14 Janae Taylor SO F.Z.W. 34-09.00 -0.7
32-05.75(-1.7) 33-00(-1.2) 34-09(-0.7)
15 Camryn Holloman SO W. Chrisman 34-05.25 -1.2
34-03(+0.0) 33-00.25(-0.6) 34-05.25(-1.2)
16 Ariet King SR Park Hill 33-08.50 -0.4
33-07.75(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 33-08.50(-0.4)
(G) Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
All Class: A 51-01.75 2015 Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
Class Record: C 44-10.75 2016 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 44-10.75 5/27/2016 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keiara Williams SR North K.C. 48-04.00C 10
43-01 44-07.25 48-04 47-03 45-10 45-03
2 Kennedy Aurentz SO Kickapoo 44-01.25 8
44-01.25 41-07.50 42-03.75 41-05.50 41-00.50 42-02
3 Miche'la Lemons SR Fort Osage 42-06.75 6
40-01.25 FOUL 39-11 40-08 42-06.75 38-09.50
4 Shauniece O'Neal SR Hazelwood C. 42-00.50 5
41-07.75 42-00.50 39-04 41-00 41-00.25 40-10.75
5 Shelby Beaver SR Joplin 42-00.25 4
41-06.75 40-10 40-10.75 42-00.25 41-07.75 FOUL
6 Makayla Kelby JR L.S.W. 40-03.00 3
FOUL FOUL 40-03 FOUL 39-07.75 FOUL
7 Alisha Straws SR Raytown 39-09.50 2
39-09.50 39-09 38-11.75 39-09.50 FOUL 38-06
8 Jessica Rhoads JR Jeff. City 39-09.00 1
39-01.50 39-09 39-01.50 33-06 38-06 37-02.50
9 Makayla Hurst JR Timberland 38-09.00
38-09 38-02.25 FOUL 38-05 36-06 37-03
10 Nicole Humphreys SR Jackson 38-08.75
FOUL 38-08.75 FOUL
11 Shelby Sievers JR Poplar Bluff 38-04.00
35-06 36-11.75 38-04
12 Diamond Richardson SO Pattonville 38-02.50
38-02.50 37-01.50 35-07.50
13 Paris Williams SO Battle 37-03.00
37-01.75 36-10.50 37-03
14 Mia Strahlendorf JR Cor Jesu 35-00.50
33-06.25 34-00.75 35-00.50
15 Simone Hall SR Lafayette 31-06.00
31-06 FOUL 23-09
-- Valynncia Giles SR Truman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(G) Discus C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 153-03 2016 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
16' Champion: 153-03 5/28/2016 Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makayla Kelby JR L.S.W. 163-09C 10
158-00 FOUL 163-09 155-11 158-06 FOUL
2 Abigail Green JR F.H.C. 151-00 8
116-06 151-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 145-03
3 Shauniece O'Neal SR Hazelwood C. 148-00 6
FOUL 137-01 130-11 139-10 147-00 148-00
4 Keiara Williams SR North K.C. 130-09 5
121-00 130-09 127-10 FOUL 127-11 127-05
5 Lindsey Rossel SR Pattonville 124-07 4
112-08 120-07 124-07 105-01 FOUL FOUL
6 Nicole Humphreys SR Jackson 120-04 3
116-01 120-04 120-03 FOUL FOUL 110-08
7 Jordan Sanders SR Kickapoo 119-06 2
104-08 115-07 108-09 119-06 114-10 115-09
8 Miche'la Lemons SR Fort Osage J119-06 1
FOUL FOUL 119-06 FOUL 106-02 FOUL
9 Kennedy Aurentz SO Kickapoo 117-04
111-06 117-04 105-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alisha Straws SR Raytown 115-03
115-03 98-10 FOUL
11 Hannah Gregg JR Staley 112-03
103-02 111-08 112-03
12 Alyssa Sipes SR Fox 112-00
91-09 112-00 100-10
13 Karly Parcell FR Hickman 111-09
111-09 108-11 FOUL
14 Mikayla Gear SR Smith-Cotton 109-04
FOUL 109-04 FOUL
15 Mckenzie Miller JR Eureka 106-01
106-01 FOUL 102-04
16 Brittany Hawthorne SO Lafayette 96-08
94-02 96-08 FOUL
(G) Javelin C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, PA
16' Champion: 142-01 5/27/2016 Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Sanders SR Kickapoo 149-06 10
143-01 146-00 FOUL 133-01 149-06 140-08
2 Maddie Harris SO L.S.W. 137-08 8
122-07 107-05 112-11 110-08 118-09 137-08
3 Ava Curry JR Liberty N. 136-10 6
127-11 125-11 128-09 127-01 122-03 136-10
4 Ashlyn Cook JR Lee's Summit 128-08 5
122-07 120-05 117-06 121-08 128-08 123-08
5 Alison Lund SR Liberty 126-03 4
126-03 124-01 119-02 122-00 120-09 119-07
6 Natalie Hull SR St. Teresa's 126-00 3
122-01 126-00 116-07 112-07 115-07 117-11
7 Jaide Rose SO North K.C. 125-04 2
114-02 125-04 124-01 120-08 124-03 FOUL
8 Eryka Wanyonyi SO Hickman 119-08 1
106-11 119-08 115-09 108-03 111-08 111-11
9 Sidney Branson JR Ozark 119-02
115-03 105-11 118-10 103-03 101-09 119-02
10 Sadie Wise SR Kirkwood 113-10
111-09 104-00 113-10
11 Sarah Schultz SO Troy 104-10
99-02 99-00 104-10
12 Molly Darner SR Northwest 103-07
103-07 FOUL 82-11
13 Kendall Battle SO Pattonville 103-01
101-11 103-01 FOUL
14 Donnazia Trigg SR Northwest 91-10
FOUL 67-07 91-10
15 Julia Quan SO Hickman 90-08
90-08 82-09 90-04
16 Jessica Kolditz JR Parkway S. 81-02
81-02 79-05 70-02
(B) 100 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.59 2016 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
16' Champion: 10.65 5/28/2016 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Jon Redmond SR Liberty N. 10.66Q 0.3 2
2 Jayson Ashford SR S.L.U.H. 10.85Q -0.3 1
3 Lance Lang SO McCluer N. 10.80q 0.3 2
4 Stephen Benson SR Blue Springs 10.88q 0.3 2
5 Nyles Thomas SO L.S.N. 10.89q 0.3 2
6 Cameron Brown JR C.B.C. 10.94q -0.3 1
7 Shakespeare Williams JR Ruskin 10.97q -0.3 1
8 Damon Bonds SR Chaminade 11.01q -0.3 1 11.001
9 Kemeric Winston SO Hazelwood C. 11.01 0.3 2 11.002
10 Jamad Jackson JR L.S.N. 11.05 -0.3 1
11 Charles Shelton JR Pattonville 11.07 0.3 2
12 Maleek Jackson SO Jeff. City 11.12 -0.3 1
13 Tyshawn Ward JR Smith-Cotton 11.14 0.3 2 11.131
14 Larue Martin SO Battle 11.14 -0.3 1 11.135
15 Torre Butts SR Lafayette 11.18 0.3 2
16 Xavier Taylor SR Waynesville 11.45 -0.3 1
(B) 100 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 10.59 2016 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
16' Champion: 10.65 5/28/2016 Micah Beaver, Ray.- Pec.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Redmond SR Liberty N. 10.51 2.6 10
2 Cameron Brown JR C.B.C. 10.76 2.6 8
3 Lance Lang SO McCluer N. 10.80 2.6 6
4 Shakespeare Williams JR Ruskin 10.84 2.6 5
5 Nyles Thomas SO L.S.N. 10.85 2.6 4
6 Damon Bonds SR Chaminade 10.92 2.6 3
7 Stephen Benson SR Blue Springs 10.93 2.6 2
(B) 200 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.39 2016 Jayson Ashford, S.L.U.H.
16' Champion: 21.39 5/28/2016 Jayson Ashford, S.L.U.H.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Lance Lang SO McCluer N. 21.72Q -0.5 2
2 Jayson Ashford SR S.L.U.H. 21.74Q -1.0 1
3 Nyles Thomas SO L.S.N. 22.01q -1.0 1
4 Jon Redmond SR Liberty N. 22.03q -0.5 2
5 Shakespeare Williams JR Ruskin 22.12q -1.0 1
6 Austin Maiden JR C.B.C. 22.23q -0.5 2
7 Deshon Outley JR Ruskin 22.43q -0.5 2
8 Justin Robinson FR Hazelwood W. 22.48q -1.0 1
9 Jamad Jackson JR L.S.N. 22.55 -1.0 1
10 Daymond Johnson SR Pattonville 22.57 -0.5 2
11 Colin Schwab SR Marquette 22.63 -1.0 1
12 Robert Rawie JR Liberty 22.69 -1.0 1
13 Connor Larkin SR Ozark 22.71 -0.5 2
14 Xavier Taylor SR Waynesville 22.94 -0.5 2
15 Cam Hesker SR Northwest 23.44 -1.0 1
(B) 200 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 21.39 2016 Jayson Ashford, S.L.U.H.
16' Champion: 21.39 5/28/2016 Jayson Ashford, S.L.U.H.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Redmond SR Liberty N. 21.59 0.1 10
2 Nyles Thomas SO L.S.N. 22.07 0.1 8
3 Austin Maiden JR C.B.C. 22.11 0.1 6
4 Deshon Outley JR Ruskin 22.42 0.1 5
5 Shakespeare Williams JR Ruskin 22.72 0.1 4
6 Justin Robinson FR Hazelwood W. 22.72 0.1 3
7 Lance Lang SO McCluer N. 22.89 0.1 2
(B) 400 M. D. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.21 2016 Isaiah Cole, Hazelwood W.
16' Champion: 47.21 5/28/2016 Isaiah Cole, Hazelwood W.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Justin Robinson FR Hazelwood W. 48.83Q 1
2 Jayson Ashford SR S.L.U.H. 49.24Q 2
3 Marquis Yarbrough SR Lafayette 48.90q 1
4 Chris DuPree FR Park Hill S. 49.53q 2
5 Jacob Tompkins SR Holt 49.73q 2
6 Todd Pinkowski JR L.S.N. 49.77q 1
7 Colin Schwab SR Marquette 49.82q 1
8 James Croft SR Hazelwood W. 49.87q 2
9 Jared Breig SO Nixa 49.90 2
10 Connor Larkin SR Ozark 50.53 2
11 Cameron Wiese SR Holt 50.79 2
12 Jonathan Dasal SR Nixa 50.86 1
13 Eli Darrough SO Rock Bridge 51.29 2
14 Zion Piper SR Truman 51.39 1
15 Mason Walters SO Marquette 51.51 1
(B) 400 M. D. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 47.21 2016 Isaiah Cole, Hazelwood W.
16' Champion: 47.21 5/28/2016 Isaiah Cole, Hazelwood W.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Todd Pinkowski JR L.S.N. 49.36 10
2 Chris DuPree FR Park Hill S. 49.39 8
3 Marquis Yarbrough SR Lafayette 49.59 6
4 Justin Robinson FR Hazelwood W. 49.93 5
5 Jacob Tompkins SR Holt 50.13 4
6 Colin Schwab SR Marquette 50.81 3
7 James Croft SR Hazelwood W. 51.22 2
(B) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
All Class: A 1:49.89 1987 Bill Rainey, Parkview
Class Record: C 1:53.63 2015 Darrien Case, Park Hill S.
16' Champion: 1:54.06 5/28/2016 Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Hindman SR Lafayette 1:55.00 10
57.726 (57.726) 1:55.000 (57.274)
2 Christian blake Procell SO Nixa 1:56.39 8
57.987 (57.987) 1:56.385 (58.399)
3 Daniel Toomey SR Rockhurst 1:56.61 6
57.855 (57.855) 1:56.603 (58.749)
4 Roman Lipinski SR S.L.U.H. 1:57.35 5
57.576 (57.576) 1:57.341 (59.765)
5 Andrew Berndt SR Timberland 1:57.50 4 1:57.493
57.676 (57.676) 1:57.493 (59.818)
6 Matthew White JR Hazelwood E. 1:57.50 3 1:57.500
57.692 (57.692) 1:57.500 (59.808)
7 Joseph Reed SR DeSmet 1:57.54 2
58.068 (58.068) 1:57.539 (59.471)
8 Marshall Vaccaro SR F.Z.W. 1:57.64 1
57.879 (57.879) 1:57.631 (59.753)
9 Lazarus Williams FR S.L.U.H. 1:58.27
58.026 (58.026) 1:58.263 (1:00.237)
10 Gabe McClain SO Blue Springs 1:59.26
58.242 (58.242) 1:59.257 (1:01.015)
11 Brendan Bena SR Jeff. City 1:59.87
58.359 (58.359) 1:59.866 (1:01.508)
12 Thomas Penney SR Marquette 2:00.07
58.527 (58.527) 2:00.062 (1:01.535)
13 Brendan Briody SR Park Hill S. 2:00.20
58.142 (58.142) 2:00.195 (1:02.053)
14 Logan Bohannon SR Ozark 2:00.65
58.215 (58.215) 2:00.650 (1:02.435)
15 Treydon Rackley SR Republic 2:03.67
58.449 (58.449) 2:03.668 (1:05.219)
16 David Gunn SR Blue Springs 2:03.93
58.808 (58.808) 2:03.929 (1:05.121)
(B) 1600 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA
All Class: A 4:03.54 1987 Jason Pyrah, Willard
Class Record: C 4:10.97 2016 Dustan Davidson, S.L.U.H.
16' Champion: 4:10.97 5/28/2016 Dustan Davidson, S.L.U.H.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Hindman SR Lafayette 4:09.69C 10
1:01.134 (1:01.134) 2:05.667 (1:04.534) 3:09.417 (1:03.750)
4:09.688 (1:00.271)
2 Jackson Schwartz SR Jeff. City 4:18.44 8
1:03.658 (1:03.658) 2:08.560 (1:04.902) 3:14.295 (1:05.735)
4:18.435 (1:04.141)
3 Victor Mugeche JR Blue Springs 4:19.49 6
1:01.619 (1:01.619) 2:05.991 (1:04.373) 3:10.790 (1:04.799)
4:19.482 (1:08.693)
4 John Luder SR Rockhurst 4:19.52 5
1:03.465 (1:03.465) 2:08.376 (1:04.912) 3:14.067 (1:05.692)
4:19.512 (1:05.445)
5 Nassim Oufattole JR Lafayette 4:20.19 4
1:04.453 (1:04.453) 2:10.836 (1:06.383) 3:17.855 (1:07.019)
4:20.190 (1:02.336)
6 Andrew Berndt SR Timberland 4:21.11 3
1:04.336 (1:04.336) 2:09.649 (1:05.313) 3:14.860 (1:05.211)
4:21.102 (1:06.243)
7 Ryan Flood JR Liberty 4:21.90 2
1:04.183 (1:04.183) 2:10.611 (1:06.428) 3:19.267 (1:08.657)
4:21.899 (1:02.632)
8 Elias Gaffney SR Rock Bridge 4:21.95 1
1:03.876 (1:03.876) 2:09.935 (1:06.060) 3:18.610 (1:08.675)
4:21.947 (1:03.338)
9 Thomas Penney SR Marquette 4:22.61
1:04.468 (1:04.468) 2:11.438 (1:06.970) 3:18.249 (1:06.811)
4:22.607 (1:04.358)
10 Nicholas Warmann JR Marquette 4:24.44
1:04.864 (1:04.864) 2:11.835 (1:06.972) 3:19.230 (1:07.395)
4:24.439 (1:05.209)
11 Marshall Vaccaro SR F.Z.W. 4:25.40
1:04.600 (1:04.600) 2:10.502 (1:05.903) 3:18.297 (1:07.795)
4:25.392 (1:07.095)
12 Boston Small JR Central (S.J.) 4:30.01
1:04.213 (1:04.213) 2:11.077 (1:06.864) 3:19.477 (1:08.401)
4:30.003 (1:10.526)
13 Bryan Chac SR F.H.N. 4:33.21
1:04.788 (1:04.788) 2:12.805 (1:08.018) 3:24.679 (1:11.874)
4:33.209 (1:08.530)
14 Blaine Jimerson SR Joplin 4:33.44
1:04.027 (1:04.027) 2:10.313 (1:06.286) 3:21.062 (1:10.750)
4:33.437 (1:12.375)
15 Tyler Musgrave SR Ray.- Pec. 4:34.72
1:03.797 (1:03.797) 2:10.589 (1:06.793) 3:21.437 (1:10.848)
4:34.717 (1:13.281)
16 Brenden Mollett SR F.H.N. 4:50.21
1:05.315 (1:05.315) 2:16.532 (1:11.218) 3:32.766 (1:16.234)
4:50.205 (1:17.440)
(B) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:03.37 2016 Austin Hindman, Lafayette
16' Champion: 9:03.37 5/28/2016 Austin Hindman, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Hindman SR Lafayette 8:54.92A 10
1:07.538 (1:07.538) 2:14.866 (1:07.328) 3:22.720 (1:07.855)
4:30.616 (1:07.896) 5:38.529 (1:07.913) 6:46.767 (1:08.238)
7:53.445 (1:06.679) 8:54.920 (1:01.475)
2 Victor Mugeche JR Blue Springs 9:20.12 8
1:08.407 (1:08.407) 2:19.654 (1:11.248) 3:32.087 (1:12.433)
4:44.017 (1:11.930) 5:54.059 (1:10.043) 7:05.504 (1:11.445)
8:16.624 (1:11.120) 9:20.119 (1:03.495)
3 Nassim Oufattole JR Lafayette 9:20.63 6
1:09.335 (1:09.335) 2:20.717 (1:11.383) 3:32.314 (1:11.597)
4:44.712 (1:12.399) 5:54.459 (1:09.748) 7:05.922 (1:11.463)
8:16.399 (1:10.478) 9:20.622 (1:04.223)
4 Jackson Schwartz SR Jeff. City 9:22.95 5
1:08.492 (1:08.492) 2:19.189 (1:10.697) 3:31.941 (1:12.753)
4:44.286 (1:12.345) 5:54.222 (1:09.936) 7:05.694 (1:11.473)
8:16.146 (1:10.453) 9:22.949 (1:06.803)
5 Oaklee Hauschild JR Blue Springs 9:25.96 4
1:08.673 (1:08.673) 2:19.903 (1:11.230) 3:32.789 (1:12.886)
4:45.262 (1:12.474) 5:56.589 (1:11.327) 7:07.766 (1:11.178)
8:19.871 (1:12.105) 9:25.959 (1:06.089)
6 Tyler Musgrave SR Ray.- Pec. 9:27.92 3
1:08.099 (1:08.099) 2:19.054 (1:10.956) 3:31.806 (1:12.752)
4:44.087 (1:12.281) 5:54.084 (1:09.998) 7:05.563 (1:11.479)
8:16.702 (1:11.139) 9:27.912 (1:11.210)
7 Collin Horn SR B.S.S. 9:32.19 2
1:08.981 (1:08.981) 2:20.650 (1:11.670) 3:32.827 (1:12.178)
4:45.907 (1:13.080) 5:57.619 (1:11.713) 7:10.322 (1:12.703)
8:25.272 (1:14.950) 9:32.183 (1:06.912)
8 Nicholas Warmann JR Marquette 9:32.80 1
1:09.092 (1:09.092) 2:19.847 (1:10.755) 3:32.662 (1:12.816)
4:44.996 (1:12.334) 5:56.087 (1:11.092) 7:06.698 (1:10.611)
8:21.300 (1:14.603) 9:32.792 (1:11.492)
9 Max Martin SR Liberty 9:38.72
1:08.761 (1:08.761) 2:20.221 (1:11.460) 3:32.337 (1:12.117)
4:45.108 (1:12.771) 5:58.000 (1:12.893) 7:14.462 (1:16.462)
8:30.252 (1:15.791) 9:38.716 (1:08.464)
10 Adam Sandstedt SR Rock Bridge 9:39.13
1:08.754 (1:08.754) 2:20.078 (1:11.324) 3:33.075 (1:12.998)
4:44.850 (1:11.775) 5:56.897 (1:12.048) 7:10.702 (1:13.805)
8:28.044 (1:17.342) 9:39.121 (1:11.078)
11 Clinton Heffner SR McCluer N. 9:45.36
1:08.872 (1:08.872) 2:20.363 (1:11.491) 3:33.319 (1:12.956)
4:46.356 (1:13.038) 6:01.017 (1:14.661) 7:18.630 (1:17.614)
8:35.849 (1:17.220) 9:45.357 (1:09.508)
12 Chandler Gibbens SO Hickman 9:45.51
1:07.739 (1:07.739) 2:19.082 (1:11.344) 3:31.846 (1:12.764)
4:44.489 (1:12.643) 5:57.229 (1:12.740) 7:14.053 (1:16.825)
8:31.929 (1:17.877) 9:45.504 (1:13.575)
13 Tristan Baze SR F.Z.W. 9:49.46
1:09.353 (1:09.353) 2:20.856 (1:11.503) 3:33.374 (1:12.518)
4:47.640 (1:14.267) 6:04.619 (1:16.980) 7:24.161 (1:19.542)
8:43.714 (1:19.554) 9:49.459 (1:05.745)
14 Ben Burnett JR L.S.W. 9:50.46
1:08.930 (1:08.930) 2:19.446 (1:10.516) 3:32.558 (1:13.113)
4:45.959 (1:13.402) 6:01.650 (1:15.691) 7:20.633 (1:18.983)
8:40.519 (1:19.887) 9:50.454 (1:09.935)
15 Patrick Hetlage SO S.L.U.H. 9:50.51
1:09.171 (1:09.171) 2:20.526 (1:11.355) 3:32.973 (1:12.448)
4:45.367 (1:12.394) 5:57.142 (1:11.776) 7:15.552 (1:18.410)
8:36.619 (1:21.068) 9:50.509 (1:13.890)
16 Bryan Chac SR F.H.N. 9:50.52
1:08.744 (1:08.744) 2:20.468 (1:11.725) 3:33.289 (1:12.822)
4:46.830 (1:13.541) 6:03.443 (1:16.613) 7:22.283 (1:18.840)
8:41.740 (1:19.458) 9:50.516 (1:08.776)
(B) 110 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.11 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
16' Champion: 14.02 5/28/2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 Christopher Mckinzy SO Ray.- Pec. 14.56Q -0.3 2
2 Evan Fitzmaurice SR B.S.S. 15.08Q -0.1 1 15.072
3 Vonzell Kelley SO L.S.W. 14.85q -0.3 2
4 Keshon Campbell FR Chaminade 15.08q -0.1 1 15.076
5 Isaiah Bynum JR Mehlville 15.10q -0.3 2
6 Grant Downes SR Park Hill 15.12q -0.3 2
7 Xavier Hall JR Blue Springs 15.13q -0.3 2
8 Martez Manuel SO Rock Bridge 15.30q -0.1 1
9 Isaiah Johnson SO Poplar Bluff 15.45 -0.1 1
10 Aaron Holmes FR Hazelwood W. 15.50 -0.3 2
11 Holden Knudsen JR Kirkwood 15.66 -0.1 1
12 Ryan Heckman SR Holt 15.76 -0.3 2
13 Grant Hudson SR Park Hill S. 15.97 -0.3 2
14 Derrick Boyce iii JR Pattonville 16.14 -0.1 1
15 Cortney Watkins SO Hickman 20.16 -0.1 1
(B) 110 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.11 2015 Andrew Madison, Liberty N.
16' Champion: 14.02 5/28/2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Mckinzy SO Ray.- Pec. 14.48 0.7 10
2 Vonzell Kelley SO L.S.W. 14.57 0.7 8
3 Isaiah Bynum JR Mehlville 14.72 0.7 6
4 Keshon Campbell FR Chaminade 14.91 0.7 5
5 Evan Fitzmaurice SR B.S.S. 15.04 0.7 4
6 Grant Downes SR Park Hill 15.08 0.7 3
7 Martez Manuel SO Rock Bridge 15.16 0.7 2
8 Xavier Hall JR Blue Springs 15.36 0.7 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.41 2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
16' Champion: 37.41 5/28/2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Martez Manuel SO Rock Bridge 39.05Q 2
2 Vonzell Kelley SO L.S.W. 39.69Q 1
3 Jamar Griddine SR Raytown 40.08q 2
4 Aaron Holmes FR Hazelwood W. 40.34q 1
5 Grant Downes SR Park Hill 40.43q 1
6 Cam Hesker SR Northwest 40.60q 2
7 Alex Lyles-Collins JR F.H.C. 40.66q 2
8 Pierre Snodgrass JR Hazelwood E. 40.86q 2
9 Xavier Hall JR Blue Springs 40.91 1
10 Robert Berger JR Parkway S. 41.02 2
11 Navon Currie JR B.S.S. 41.25 1
12 Quinton Taylor JR Waynesville 41.40 1
13 Ryan Heckman SR Holt 41.60 1
14 Austin Maiden JR C.B.C. 41.70 2
15 Christian Moreno SR Lee's Summit 47.27 2
16 Isaiah Johnson SO Poplar Bluff 56.27 1
(B) 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 37.41 2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
16' Champion: 37.41 5/28/2016 Savion Cauveren, B.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martez Manuel SO Rock Bridge 38.93 10
2 Vonzell Kelley SO L.S.W. 39.04 8
3 Jamar Griddine SR Raytown 40.44 6
4 Grant Downes SR Park Hill 40.68 5
5 Cam Hesker SR Northwest 41.09 4
6 Alex Lyles-Collins JR F.H.C. 41.82 3
7 Aaron Holmes FR Hazelwood W. 42.40 2
8 Pierre Snodgrass JR Hazelwood E. 44.09 1
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.63 2016 Liberty North
A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond
16' Champion: 41.88 5/28/2016 Liberty North, Liberty N.
A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Christian Brothers College 41.96Q 1
1) Austin Maiden JR 2) Brandon Douglas SR
3) Kamryn Babb JR 4) Elijah Robinson SO
2 Lee's Summit North 42.32Q 2
1) Daunte' Walker SR 2) Nyles Thomas SO
3) Keyon Mozee FR 4) Jamad Jackson JR
3 Hazelwood Central 42.57q 2
1) Imon Bell SO 2) Corrion Matthews SO
3) Jordan Duvall JR 4) Kemeric Winston SO
4 Park Hill South 42.73q 2
1) Chris DuPree FR 2) Melvin Walker JR
3) Dillon Thomas SR 4) Nylo Clarke SR
5 Blue Springs 42.75q 1
1) Stephen Benson SR 2) Nick Hessefort JR
3) Richard Fontenot JR 4) Nick Wood SO
6 Lafayette 42.87q 1
1) Colby Brown SR 2) Jackson Kesting JR
3) Marquis Yarbrough SR 4) Torre Butts SR
7 Pattonville 42.91q 2
1) Tyrell Miles JR 2) Charles Shelton JR
3) Derrick Boyce iii JR 4) Daymond Johnson SR
8 Lee's Summit West 43.08q 2
1) Blayne Godshall SR 2) Christopher Wilcox SR
3) Colin Payne SR 4) Vonzell Kelley SO
9 Francis Howell Central 43.13 2 43.123
1) Dylan Thaxton JR 2) Kamron Outlaw JR
3) Dontae Horace SO 4) Micah Skebo SR
10 Lee's Summit 43.13 1 43.128
1) Ronell Jones SR 2) Bruce Andrews JR
3) Nathaniel Jones JR 4) Delshaun Presley SR
11 Park Hill 43.33 2
1) Papay Glaywulu SR 2) Payton Stanfield SO
3) Damaney Johnson JR 4) Grant Downes SR
12 Waynesville 43.34 1
1) Terrence Thomas JR 2) Kaiden Tripp FR
3) Felix McCorkle JR 4) Xavier Taylor SR
13 Poplar Bluff 43.38 1
1) Wyatt Murphy JR 2) Adam Vincent SR
3) Isaiah Johnson SO 4) Jerrid Moore SR
14 Ruskin 47.48 1
1) Kalen Osborn JR 2) Deshon Outley JR
3) Tayshon Wrench JR 4) Shakespeare Williams JR
15 Chaminade 56.12 1
1) Douglas Agnew SO 2) Jarred (jt) Taylor JR
3) Andre Whitley SR 4) Damon Bonds SR
-- DeSmet DQ 2 out of zone 2 - 3
1) Michael Brown JR 2) Jack Ilewski SR
3) Bryant Perry SR 4) Julian Fowler SR
(B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 41.63 2016 Liberty North
A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond
16' Champion: 41.88 5/28/2016 Liberty North, Liberty N.
A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Brothers College 41.68 10
1) Austin Maiden JR 2) Brandon Douglas SR
3) Kamryn Babb JR 4) Cameron Brown JR
2 Lee's Summit North 42.49 8
1) Daunte' Walker SR 2) Nyles Thomas SO
3) Keyon Mozee FR 4) Jamad Jackson JR
3 Hazelwood Central 42.82 6
1) Imon Bell SO 2) Corrion Matthews SO
3) Jordan Duvall JR 4) Kemeric Winston SO
4 Pattonville 42.85 5
1) Tyrell Miles JR 2) Charles Shelton JR
3) Derrick Boyce iii JR 4) Daymond Johnson SR
5 Lee's Summit West 42.88 4
1) Blayne Godshall SR 2) Christopher Wilcox SR
3) Colin Payne SR 4) Vonzell Kelley SO
6 Park Hill South 43.52 3
1) Chris DuPree FR 2) Melvin Walker JR
3) Dillon Thomas SR 4) Nylo Clarke SR
7 Lafayette 45.26 2
1) Colby Brown SR 2) Jackson Kesting JR
3) Jamal Martin JR 4) Torre Butts SR
8 Blue Springs 1:00.00 1
1) Stephen Benson SR 2) Nick Hessefort JR
3) Richard Fontenot JR 4) Nick Wood SO
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.32 2016 Liberty North
D Taylor, T Lamport, B Drew, J Redmond
16' Champion: 1:27.32 5/28/2016 Liberty North, Liberty N.
D Taylor, T Lamport, B Drew, J Redmond
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Ruskin 1:27.64Q 1
1) Tayshon Wrench JR 2) Shakespeare Williams JR
3) Kalen Osborn JR 4) Deshon Outley JR
2 Lee's Summit North 1:28.47Q 2
1) Todd Pinkowski JR 2) John Eldridge SO
3) Nyles Thomas SO 4) Jamad Jackson JR
3 Hazelwood West 1:28.33q 1
1) Devin Jamison SR 2) Justin Robinson FR
3) Aaron Holmes FR 4) James Croft SR
4 Marquette 1:28.54q 1
1) Jaden Jackson JR 2) Colin Schwab SR
3) Anthony Freeman SR 4) Jordan Johnson FR
5 Blue Springs 1:28.56q 1
1) Richard Fontenot JR 2) Stephen Benson SR
3) Quentin Fontenot FR 4) Tyree King SR
6 Hazelwood Central 1:28.82q 2
1) Caden Phipps FR 2) Imon Bell SO
3) Jordan Duvall JR 4) Kemeric Winston SO
7 Park Hill South 1:29.06q 2
1) Chris DuPree FR 2) Melvin Walker JR
3) Dillon Thomas SR 4) Nylo Clarke SR
8 Christian Brothers College 1:29.11q 2
1) Jacob Weiss JR 2) Elijah Robinson SO
3) Antonio Lay SO 4) Brandon Douglas SR
9 Lee's Summit 1:29.67 1
1) Ronell Jones SR 2) Micah Manning FR
3) Nathaniel Jones JR 4) Delshaun Presley SR
10 Ozark 1:30.03 2
1) Elliot McComas SR 2) Devin Mayes SR
3) Preston Carson JR 4) Connor Larkin SR
11 Truman 1:30.45 1
1) Zackary Graham SR 2) Nikolas Tanner SO
3) Seth Loveland JR 4) Zion Piper SR
12 Battle 1:30.70 1
1) Dreyton Tyler JR 2) Larue Martin SO
3) Christopher Olisah SO 4) Joseph Magee JR
13 Kirkwood 1:31.38 1
1) Antonio Phillips SR 2) Cornell Young JR
3) Jeffery Hill SR 4) Joseph Jordan SR
14 Fox 1:31.75 2
1) Carson Gross SR 2) Elygh Moore FR
3) Anthony Pisoni SR 4) Donovan McCarthy JR
15 Lee's Summit West 1:32.33 2
1) Blake Furnell SR 2) Blayne Godshall SR
3) Christopher Wilcox SR 4) Colin Payne SR
-- Pattonville DQ 2 out of zone 2 - 3
1) Tyrell Miles JR 2) Charles Shelton JR
3) Derrick Boyce iii JR 4) Daymond Johnson SR
(B) 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:27.32 2016 Liberty North
D Taylor, T Lamport, B Drew, J Redmond
16' Champion: 1:27.32 5/28/2016 Liberty North, Liberty N.
D Taylor, T Lamport, B Drew, J Redmond
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee's Summit North 1:27.77 10
1) Todd Pinkowski JR 2) John Eldridge SO
3) Nyles Thomas SO 4) Jamad Jackson JR
2 Ruskin 1:28.15 8
1) Tayshon Wrench JR 2) Shakespeare Williams JR
3) Charles Bradley SO 4) Deshon Outley JR
3 Hazelwood Central 1:28.33 6
1) Caden Phipps FR 2) Imon Bell SO
3) Jordan Duvall JR 4) Kemeric Winston SO
4 Christian Brothers College 1:28.40 5
1) Jacob Weiss JR 2) Elijah Robinson SO
3) Austin Maiden JR 4) Antonio Lay SO
5 Blue Springs 1:29.01 4
1) Richard Fontenot JR 2) Stephen Benson SR
3) Quentin Fontenot FR 4) Tyree King SR
6 Park Hill South 1:29.16 3
1) Chris DuPree FR 2) Melvin Walker JR
3) Dillon Thomas SR 4) Nylo Clarke SR
7 Marquette 1:29.20 2
1) Jaden Jackson JR 2) Colin Schwab SR
3) Anthony Freeman SR 4) Jordan Johnson FR
8 Hazelwood West 1:30.10 1
1) Devin Jamison SR 2) Justin Robinson FR
3) Bryan Carroll JR 4) James Croft SR
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.12 2016 Hazelwood West
E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole
16' Champion: 3:17.12 5/28/2016 Hazelwood West, Hazelwood W.
E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Blue Springs 3:21.40Q 1
1) Matt Marzolf SO 2) Tyree King SR
3) Markel Cotton SO 4) Josh McCullough JR
1:40.444 (1:40.444) 2:31.563 (51.120) 3:21.396 (49.833)
2 Nixa 3:22.85Q 2
1) Josiah Wilson SR 2) Brent Alexander SR
3) Jared Breig SO 4) Jonathan Dasal SR
1:42.439 (1:42.439) 2:32.921 (50.483) 3:22.848 (49.927)
3 Lee's Summit North 3:22.70q 1
1) Matthew Hughey SO 2) Damond Anderson SR
3) Myles Madge SO 4) Todd Pinkowski JR
1:42.594 (1:42.594) 2:34.056 (51.462) 3:22.697 (48.642)
4 Lee's Summit 3:22.88q 2
1) Christian Moreno SR 2) Evan Sanders JR
3) Dante Davis SR 4) Kyle Heeney SR
1:41.171 (1:41.171) 2:33.254 (52.083) 3:22.878 (49.624)
5 Hazelwood West 3:23.04q 2
1) Bryan Carroll JR 2) Devin Jamison SR
3) James Croft SR 4) Justin Robinson FR
1:42.432 (1:42.432) 2:33.912 (51.480) 3:23.036 (49.125)
6 Liberty 3:23.77q 2
1) Robert Rawie JR 2) Jared Gamiel JR
3) Alek Morales JR 4) Jordan Douglas SR
1:42.976 (1:42.976) 2:34.343 (51.368) 3:23.763 (49.420)
7 Lafayette 3:24.88q 2
1) DeSean Reese SO 2) Torre Butts SR
3) Jamal Martin JR 4) Marquis Yarbrough SR
1:44.617 (1:44.617) 2:36.935 (52.318) 3:24.874 (47.940)
8 Rock Bridge 3:25.04q 2
1) Noah Boyles SR 2) Martez Manuel SO
3) Zach Doster SR 4) Eli Darrough SO
1:44.221 (1:44.221) 2:34.953 (50.733) 3:25.036 (50.084)
9 Marquette 3:25.14 1
1) Mason Walters SO 2) Charles Sheridan SR
3) Mitchell Mccandless SR 4) Colin Schwab SR
1:44.219 (1:44.219) 2:36.048 (51.829) 3:25.136 (49.089)
10 Ozark 3:26.33 1
1) Logan Bohannon SR 2) Preston Carson JR
3) Elliot McComas SR 4) Connor Larkin SR
1:43.612 (1:43.612) 2:35.640 (52.028) 3:26.324 (50.684)
11 Battle 3:26.79 2
1) Joseph Magee JR 2) Christopher Olisah SO
3) Dreyton Tyler JR 4) Freeman Hickman SR
1:44.400 (1:44.400) 2:35.401 (51.002) 3:26.786 (51.385)
12 Park Hill South 3:26.97 1
1) Connor McCauley FR 2) Nylo Clarke SR
3) Melvin Walker JR 4) Chris DuPree FR
1:43.799 (1:43.799) 2:36.369 (52.571) 3:26.964 (50.595)
13 St. Louis University High 3:27.30 1
1) Roman Lipinski SR 2) Jaleel Ashford SR
3) Charles Kilgore JR 4) Lazarus Williams FR
1:43.268 (1:43.268) 2:36.711 (53.444) 3:27.295 (50.584)
14 McCluer North 3:27.58 2
1) Cetris Ivy FR 2) Raevon Gooden JR
3) Darius Taylor SR 4) Clinton Heffner SR
50.813 (50.813) 1:42.806 (51.994) 2:33.855 (51.049) 3:27.579 (53.725)
15 Kirkwood 3:28.01 1
1) Cornell Young JR 2) Austin Nico SR
3) Evan Adrian JR 4) Colin Murphy SR
52.484 (52.484) 1:44.587 (52.103) 2:37.620 (53.033) 3:28.005 (50.385)
16 Hazelwood East 3:28.19 1
1) Dijion Walls JR 2) Jeffrey Herd SR
3) Pierre Snodgrass JR 4) Matthew White JR
1:43.183 (1:43.183) 2:38.865 (55.683) 3:28.186 (49.322)
(B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:17.12 2016 Hazelwood West
E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole
16' Champion: 3:17.12 5/28/2016 Hazelwood West, Hazelwood W.
E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee's Summit 3:24.73 10
1) Christian Moreno SR 2) Evan Sanders JR
3) Dante Davis SR 4) Kyle Heeney SR
1:42.807 (1:42.807) 2:34.303 (51.497) 3:24.723 (50.420)
2 Blue Springs 3:25.52 8
1) Matt Marzolf SO 2) Tyree King SR
3) Markel Cotton SO 4) Josh McCullough JR
1:42.885 (1:42.885) 2:34.815 (51.930) 3:25.511 (50.697)
3 Liberty 3:25.52 6
1) Robert Rawie JR 2) Jared Gamiel JR
3) Alek Morales JR 4) Jordan Douglas SR
1:42.644 (1:42.644) 2:34.840 (52.196) 3:25.520 (50.680)
4 Hazelwood West 3:26.35 5
1) Bryan Carroll JR 2) Devin Jamison SR
3) James Croft SR 4) Justin Robinson FR
1:43.942 (1:43.942) 2:36.162 (52.221) 3:26.350 (50.188)
5 Lee's Summit North 3:26.52 4
1) Matthew Hughey SO 2) Damond Anderson SR
3) Myles Madge SO 4) Todd Pinkowski JR
1:44.477 (1:44.477) 2:36.062 (51.585) 3:26.511 (50.450)
6 Nixa 3:26.60 3
1) Josiah Wilson SR 2) Brent Alexander SR
3) Jared Breig SO 4) Jonathan Dasal SR
1:45.013 (1:45.013) 2:35.657 (50.644) 3:26.597 (50.941)
7 Lafayette 3:29.32 2
1) DeSean Reese SO 2) Jamal Martin JR
3) Dominic Deprospero JR 4) Marquis Yarbrough SR
53.850 (53.850) 1:46.142 (52.293) 2:39.062 (52.920) 3:29.316 (50.254)
8 Rock Bridge 3:31.14 1
1) Noah Boyles SR 2) Martez Manuel SO
3) Nathaniel Peat SO 4) Eli Darrough SO
1:49.206 (1:49.206) 2:40.537 (51.332) 3:31.135 (50.598)
(B) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry
Class Record: C 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry
16' Champion: 7:40.29 5/27/2016 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lafayette 7:53.90 10
1) Harrison Brown SO 2) David Golder JR
3) Nassim Oufattole JR 4) Austin Hindman SR
1:59.970 (1:59.970) 4:03.183 (2:03.213) 6:00.793 (1:57.610)
7:53.892 (1:53.100)
2 Nixa 7:54.15 8
1) Christian blake Procell SO 2) Brendan Fusco JR
3) Brent Alexander SR 4) Jonathan Dasal SR
1:55.892 (1:55.892) 3:58.892 (2:03.001) 5:57.698 (1:58.806)
7:54.145 (1:56.448)
3 St. Louis University High 7:54.90 6
1) Roman Lipinski SR 2) Patrick Hetlage SO
3) Paul Burka JR 4) Lazarus Williams FR
1:59.662 (1:59.662) 3:59.098 (1:59.436) 5:59.494 (2:00.397)
7:54.895 (1:55.401)
4 Rock Bridge 7:56.19 5
1) Kylan Rottinghaus JR 2) Mojuba Shoneka SO
3) Nick Wright SR 4) Elias Gaffney SR
1:59.497 (1:59.497) 3:59.834 (2:00.337) 6:00.332 (2:00.499)
7:56.184 (1:55.853)
5 Marquette 7:56.96 4
1) Ethan Haller SR 2) Mitchell Mccandless SR
3) Thomas Penney SR 4) Charles Sheridan SR
1:59.588 (1:59.588) 3:58.867 (1:59.279) 5:58.588 (1:59.722)
7:56.953 (1:58.365)
6 Lindbergh 7:59.06 3
1) Pratyay Bishnupuri SR 2) Chase Banning SO
3) Carter Anderson SR 4) Connor Kingsland JR
2:00.679 (2:00.679) 4:02.081 (2:01.403) 6:02.844 (2:00.764)
7:59.051 (1:56.207)
7 Jefferson City 8:00.05 2
1) Brendan Bena SR 2) Benjamin Krause SO
3) Thomas Nield SO 4) Jackson Schwartz SR
1:57.094 (1:57.094) 4:00.331 (2:03.237) 6:01.342 (2:01.011)
8:00.042 (1:58.700)
8 Blue Springs 8:01.26 1
1) Victor Mugeche JR 2) Josh McCullough JR
3) Oaklee Hauschild JR 4) Gabe McClain SO
2:00.699 (2:00.699) 4:00.104 (1:59.405) 6:02.062 (2:01.958)
8:01.251 (1:59.190)
9 DeSmet 8:04.73
1) Tyler O'Connor SR 2) Michael Ruiz del arbol SR
3) Colin Donovan JR 4) Joseph Reed SR
2:00.414 (2:00.414) 4:01.381 (2:00.968) 6:08.214 (2:06.834)
8:04.729 (1:56.515)
10 McCluer North 8:05.39
1) Cetris Ivy FR 2) Ryan Mercer SR
3) Darius Taylor SR 4) Clinton Heffner SR
2:01.887 (2:01.887) 4:04.611 (2:02.724) 6:07.514 (2:02.904)
8:05.387 (1:57.873)
11 Rockhurst 8:05.71
1) Daniel Toomey SR 2) Zachary Delong SR
3) Thomas Seitzer SO 4) John Luder SR
1:59.987 (1:59.987) 4:03.917 (2:03.931) 6:05.949 (2:02.032)
8:05.706 (1:59.758)
12 Blue Springs South 8:06.96
1) Seth Henks SR 2) Liam Durkin SR
3) Matthew Willis JR 4) Collin Horn SR
2:01.794 (2:01.794) 4:04.517 (2:02.723) 6:08.766 (2:04.250)
8:06.955 (1:58.190)
13 Hazelwood West 8:08.13
1) Deshaun Carpenter JR 2) Jonathan Daugherty SR
3) Sean Hamadziripi SR 4) Bryan Carroll JR
2:01.998 (2:01.998) 4:03.460 (2:01.463) 6:06.905 (2:03.445)
8:08.123 (2:01.218)
14 Park Hill South 8:09.47
1) Brendan Briody SR 2) Eli Guzman JR
3) Christian Ludtke SO 4) Jacob Prososki SR
2:00.208 (2:00.208) 4:05.107 (2:04.900) 6:07.438 (2:02.331)
8:09.469 (2:02.032)
15 Ft. Zumwalt West 8:14.17
1) Noah Lee JR 2) Jared Sinkey JR
3) Marshall Vaccaro SR 4) Tristan Baze SR
2:04.057 (2:04.057) 4:08.632 (2:04.575) 6:10.463 (2:01.831)
8:14.166 (2:03.703)
16 Ozark 8:22.53
1) Troy Davidson FR 2) Preston Carson JR
3) Elliot McComas SR 4) Logan Bohannon SR
1:59.835 (1:59.835) 4:11.899 (2:12.065) 6:19.360 (2:07.461)
8:22.524 (2:03.164)
(B) HJ C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasiniski, Parkview
Class Record: C 6-06 2016 Marcus Walton, Parkview
16' Champion: 6-06 5/28/2016 Marcus Walton, Parkview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Furnell SO L.S.W. 6-08.00C 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Hassan Haskins JR Eureka 6-07.00C 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
XO XO XO O PPP XXO XXX
3 Keoni Hale SR Smith-Cotton 6-06.00C 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O PPP O PPP XXP X
4 Aaron Jones JR Ruskin J6-06.00C 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
PPP XO O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 Zion Piper SR Truman 6-05.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO O XXX
6 Devon Richardson SO L.S.N. J6-05.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O XO PPP XXX
7 Darius Clark SR Blue Springs J6-05.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Jean Biayi SR Ritenour 6-04.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
9 Quinton Brown SO Rock Bridge J6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O XO PPP XXX
10 Da'jon Weston JR Battle J6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O XO XO XXX
11 Tanner Campbell SO Northwest 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
12 Devin Helms JR Liberty N. J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O XXX
12 Daniel Mcmurran JR S.L.U.H. J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O XXX
14 Keishawn Forrest JR Holt 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- Donya Marx FR Jackson NH
6-00
XXX
-- Kaleb Anderson SO F.H.C. NH
6-00
XXX
(B) PV C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Class: A 17-00 2015 Chrisr Nielsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
16' Champion: 16-09 5/28/2016 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kc Lightfoot JR Lee's Summit 16-06.00 10
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06 15-09 16-06 17-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Kyle Rogers SR Liberty J16-06.00 8
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06 15-09 16-06 17-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Will Drury JR Kirkwood 15-06.00 6
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XO O XXX
4 Joseph Nickell SR Nixa 14-09.00 5
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP O PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Darin Smalls SO Battle 14-03.00 4
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Brett Barousse JR Poplar Bluff J14-03.00 3
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06
XO O O O XXX
7 Reagan Ulrich FR Branson J14-03.00 2
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-06
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Adam Vincent SR Poplar Bluff 13-09.00 1
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
PPP O XO XXX
9 Charles Bever JR Battle J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O XO XXX
9 Blake Bryant SR Fox J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O XO XXX
9 Colton Hart SR Francis H. J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O XO XXX
12 Conner Rohrich SR Lee's Summit J13-09.00
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O XXO XXX
13 Sam Knowlton JR Blue Springs 13-03.00
12-09 13-03 13-09
O XO XXX
14 Nicklaus Niles JR Timberland 12-09.00
12-09 13-03
XO XXX
-- Zackary Graham SR Truman NH
12-09
XXX
-- Grant Downes SR Park Hill NH
12-09
XXX
(B) LJ C-5
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.25 2016 Christopher Gleghorn, Pattonville
16' Champion: 23-00.25 5/28/2016 Christopher Gleghorn, Pattonville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kamryn Babb JR C.B.C. 23-04.50C +0.0 10
23-04.50(+0.0) 20-11.50(-0.1) 23-01.50(2.0) 23-00(0.2) 22-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
2 Tre' Wheaton JR Blue Springs 22-09.25 0.5 8
22-04(+0.0) 22-03.75(+0.0) 22-01.50(0.3) 22-09.25(0.5) 22-08.50(0.4) 22-09.25(1.3)
3 Da'jon Weston JR Battle 22-09.00 0.5 6
21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 22-09(0.5) 22-06.25(+0.0) 21-07.75(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Chad Utzman SR Branson 22-07.75 1.0 5
21-05.75(0.1) 19-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 21-03.75(0.8) 21-07.75(+0.0) 22-07.75(1.0)
5 Damon Bonds SR Chaminade 22-04.25 +0.0 4
22-00(+0.0) 22-04.25(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.6) 22-03(0.8) 22-00.50(+0.0)
6 Dominic Gicinto JR Raytown 22-02.50 1.0 3
21-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-02.50(1.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 22-01.50(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0)
7 Blayne Godshall SR L.S.W. 22-01.25 +0.0 2
19-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(0.1) 21-04.50(0.8) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01.25(+0.0)
8 Darius Clark SR Blue Springs 22-00.50 +0.0 1
20-10.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-06.25(1.1) 21-06(0.6) 22-00.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(-0.4)
9 Brent Bledsoe SR C.B.C. 21-10.75 0.3
21-04(+0.0) 21-08.75(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 21-10.75(0.3) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-06(-1.0)
10 Tyler Pouncy JR Waynesville 21-03.00 0.2
20-01.25(+0.0) 21-03(0.2) 19-09(0.6)
11 Antonio Phillips SR Kirkwood 21-02.00 0.1
20-11.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(+0.0) 21-02(0.1)
12 Devin Helms JR Liberty N. 20-11.50 0.9
18-10.50(0.4) 20-11.50(0.9) 20-05(0.5)
13 Donald zack Thomas SR Nixa 20-08.50 +0.0
20-08.50(+0.0) 20-07.25(1.1) 19-06.50(1.5)
14 Malik Johnson SR Battle 20-07.25 +0.0
20-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 19-11.75(+0.0)
15 Jeremy Swann SR Ritenour 20-01.50 +0.0
20-01.50(+0.0) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.0)
16 Dakari Hartfield FR McCluer N. 17-01.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 17-01.50(+0.0)
(B) TJ C-5
============================================================================
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
All Class: A 51-01.25 1993 Brian Manning, Ruskin
Class Record: C 50-02 2015 Jacob Peister, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 48-08.25 5/28/2016 Justin Hall, Blue Springs
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Papay Glaywulu SR Park Hill 47-04.00 1.3 10
46-01.50(-0.3) 47-04(1.3) 45-10.50(1.1) 47-03.50(0.9)
2 Dominic Gicinto JR Raytown 46-11.50 +0.0 8
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 45-04.75(0.9) 46-11.50(+0.0)
3 Tre' Wheaton JR Blue Springs 46-03.00 0.4 6
45-01(1.0) 44-10(0.7) 45-04.25(0.2) 46-03(0.4)
4 Da'jon Weston JR Battle 46-01.00 0.5 5
45-00(0.1) 45-06(0.6) 46-01(0.5) 44-07.50(1.0)
5 Malik Johnson SR Battle 45-10.50 1.2 4
FOUL(-0.1) 45-10.50(1.2) 45-00.50(+0.0) 45-01(1.1)
6 Darius Clark SR Blue Springs 45-08.00 +0.0 3
45-08(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.2) 45-07(1.3)
7 Christopher Mckinzy SO Ray.- Pec. 44-06.00 1.3 2
FOUL(-0.4) 42-07(1.3) 44-06(1.3) 43-11(0.3)
8 Justin Johnson SO Ritenour 43-10.50 1.1 1
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 42-03.50(0.9) 43-10.50(1.1)
9 Tracy Gates JR Waynesville 43-05.00 0.7
42-05.50(-0.2) 43-03(1.2) 43-05(0.7) 43-03(1.1)
10 Donald Hatfield jackson SO Fox 43-04.00 1.1
42-07(-0.3) 43-04(1.1) 42-11.25(0.9) 43-03(-0.3)
11 Wendall Bronner JR Marquette 42-10.25 0.7
FOUL(+0.0) 41-08.50(0.8) 42-10.25(0.7) 42-06(1.1)
12 Keoni Hale SR Smith-Cotton 42-10.00 1.2
42-09.75(0.2) 42-10(1.2) 41-11(1.0) 41-04.25(0.8)
13 Charles Cooper SR Jeff. City 42-08.00 -0.2
42-08(-0.2) 41-06.25(0.9) 42-06(1.4)
14 Michael Jackson SO Pattonville 41-10.00 0.2
41-10(0.2) 38-09(0.5) 39-01(+0.0) 39-02.50(+0.0)
15 Peter Lake JR Jackson 41-02.00 0.6
39-03.50(+0.0) 41-02(0.6) 39-07(0.9) 40-02.50(0.8)
16 Brian Reid JR Lafayette 39-01.00 0.6
FOUL(+0.0) 38-08(0.7) 38-05.50(+0.0) 39-01(0.6)
(B) Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Class Record: C 60-05.75 2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 58-06.75 5/28/2016 Austin Lawless, Parkway S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Garr SR Central (S.J.) 61-04.00C 10
59-03 60-11.25 FOUL 57-03.50 61-04 58-07
2 Reece Goddard SR Kirkwood 58-09.25 8
53-06.75 FOUL FOUL 58-09.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Edward Becton SR Hazelwood C. 57-07.50 6
55-00.75 FOUL 54-06.25 57-07.50 54-11.50 54-07.25
4 Antonio Murray SR Raytown 55-07.75 5
53-06 FOUL 55-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Isaiah Childs SR L.S.W. 55-03.25 4
51-02 52-05.75 54-00.50 52-05.50 52-05.75 55-03.25
6 William Preckel SR Lafayette 55-01.00 3
55-01 50-08.25 52-01 FOUL 51-09.75 48-03.50
7 Daniel Carson JR W. Chrisman 54-02.00 2
50-01.25 54-01 54-02 53-04.75 FOUL 51-06
8 John Berry JR Lebanon 53-08.50 1
48-09.50 52-01 52-08.75 53-03.25 53-08.50 53-02.25
9 Quentin Webert SR F.H.C. 52-04.25
50-05 51-09 51-00.75 52-04.25 FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan Williams JR F.Z.W. 49-03.75
45-09 49-03.75 48-11.50
11 William Anoai JR Kickapoo 49-01.25
48-06.25 48-06 49-01.25
12 Corey Suttle SO Jeff. City 48-06.25
43-06.25 46-07.25 48-06.25
13 Chase Waters SO Fox 48-03.25
47-05.75 48-03.25 45-11.50
14 Krishon Merriweather SR Hazelwood W. 47-02.75
FOUL FOUL 47-02.75
15 Jack Re SR Marquette 44-06.00
FOUL FOUL 44-06
-- James Bailey SR W. Chrisman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Discus C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Class: A 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 201-09 2015 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 182-08 5/27/2016 James Bailey, W. Chrisman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Bailey SR W. Chrisman 173-10 10
146-06 161-11 160-08 FOUL 173-10 170-06
2 Devin Roberson SO Jeff. City J173-10 8
162-09 FOUL FOUL 169-04 163-09 173-10
3 Dakari Streeter JR Pattonville 161-00 6
FOUL 152-06 161-00 FOUL 158-07 FOUL
4 Tyler Bronston SR Blue Springs 158-08 5
145-08 150-04 FOUL 158-08 157-11 157-02
5 Tyler Miller JR Staley 157-11 4
154-01 150-03 126-10 152-08 155-05 157-11
6 William Preckel SR Lafayette 156-11 3
138-02 156-11 FOUL 153-02 FOUL FOUL
7 Dylan Clark JR Seckman 156-05 2
148-01 150-01 146-10 154-10 156-05 FOUL
8 Makarius Bell JR Poplar Bluff 144-09 1
144-09 137-02 FOUL 129-06 126-11 139-10
9 Rian Daily SR L.S.N. 142-11
142-11 FOUL FOUL 135-03 FOUL 139-05
10 Jordan Williams JR F.Z.W. 141-01
140-00 FOUL 141-01
11 Case Gilliam SR Nixa 140-05
137-04 140-05 FOUL
12 Edward Becton SR Hazelwood C. 136-05
126-06 131-10 136-05
13 Isaiah Childs SR L.S.W. 132-11
FOUL 129-06 132-11
14 Jacob Papez JR Timberland 125-03
FOUL 125-03 FOUL
-- Camden Warlick SO Kickapoo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamal Pittman JR Eureka FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
(B) Javelin C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA
All Class: A 188-02 2017 Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs
16' Champion: 181-07 5/28/2016 Chase Allen, Nixa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Cowling SR Blue Springs 188-02A 10
176-07 188-02 187-00 184-08 175-01 170-01
2 Logan Bell JR Poplar Bluff 176-02 8
163-06 175-07 176-02 166-09 FOUL 169-11
3 Ivan Barnett SR Kirkwood 170-09 6
FOUL 170-09 FOUL 163-11 160-10 FOUL
4 Dakari Streeter JR Pattonville 169-01 5
FOUL 162-00 158-07 169-01 163-09 167-08
5 Kolby Heinerikson SO Park Hill 162-09 4
162-09 FOUL 158-09 150-08 147-10 149-03
6 Jordan Dueker SO Troy 158-09 3
134-01 141-01 152-11 158-09 147-10 120-07
7 Dakota Collins SR Lee's Summit 158-05 2
FOUL 150-08 138-07 136-09 158-05 152-10
8 Zach Doster SR Rock Bridge 158-02 1
FOUL 137-03 158-02 FOUL 118-11 137-05
9 Brandon Wisdom JR Timberland 155-05
154-06 155-05 155-01 150-08 FOUL 144-08
10 Rashawn McCain JR Poplar Bluff 146-01
128-02 146-01 142-11
11 Joseph Schoenemann JR Ray.- Pec. 145-03
129-04 FOUL 145-03
12 Logan Mehaffy SR Liberty 137-07
FOUL 137-07 FOUL
13 Trey Hoenie SO Branson 134-00
134-00 130-06 116-02
14 Derrick Boyce iii JR Pattonville 126-01
FOUL 126-01 FOUL
15 Hayden Bollinger JR Lafayette 123-00
123-00 FOUL FOUL
16 Skyler Meyers SO B.S.S. 121-08
121-00 FOUL 121-08
(W) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Haven 60 2) Mound City 53
3) Salisbury 47 4) Columbia Independent 36
5) Rock Port 33 6) Liberal 30
7) School of the Ozarks 28 7) Barat Academy 28
9) Dora 24 10) Wellington-Napoleon 23.50
11) Stanberry 23 12) Worth County 22.50
13) West Platte 21 14) Braymer 20
14) Paris 20 14) King City 20
14) Southwest (L.C.) 20 18) Jefferson (C.J.) 19
18) Green City 19 20) Orrick 16
21) Lutheran (Kansas City) 13 22) Midway 12
23) Glasgow 11 24) Osceola 10
24) Santa Fe 10 24) Knox County 10
27) Stewartsville 9.50 28) South Holt 9
29) Newburg 8 29) St. Elizabeth 8
31) Bakersfield 6 31) St. Joseph Christian 6
31) DeKalb 6 31) Calvary Lutheran 6
35) Bevier 5 35) Princeton 5
37) Fair Play 4 37) Crystal City 4
37) North Harrison 4 37) Grundy County 4
41) Drexel 3.50 42) Northwestern 3
43) La Plata 2.50 44) Sweet Springs 2
44) Hardin-Central 2 44) Harrisburg 2
44) Northeast (Cairo) 2 44) Stoutland 2
44) Valle Catholic 2 50) Greenfield 1.50
51) Scott County Central 1 51) New Franklin 1
51) Brashear 1 51) Appleton City 1
51) Silex 1
(W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Covenant Academy 57 2) Jefferson (Festus) 56
3) Lafayette County 48 4) Plattsburg 46
5) Adrian 41 5) Cole Camp 41
7) Lathrop 34 8) Schuyler County 28
8) Marceline 28 10) Malden 22
10) Eugene 22 10) Knob Noster 22
13) East Buchanan 20 14) Mid-Buchanan 19
15) Butler 17 15) Putnam County 17
15) Ash Grove 17 18) University Academy Charte 16
19) Steelville 15 20) Clark County 14
21) Crane 13 22) Monroe City 11
23) Linn 10 23) Fayette 10
23) Caruthersville 10 26) Lone Jack 8
27) Lexington 7 27) Russellville 7
29) Westran 6 29) Mark Twain 6
29) Saxony Lutheran 6 29) Charleston 6
33) Purdy 5 33) Carrollton 5
33) Valley Park 5 33) Iberia 5
33) Highland 5 33) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 5
33) Hartville 5 33) Sarcoxie 5
41) South Shelby 4 41) South Callaway 4
43) Licking 3 44) College Heights Christian 2
44) St. Vincent 2 44) Maysville 2
44) Penney 2 48) Gainesville 1
48) South Harrison 1
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van-Far 68 2) Rich Hill 46
3) Hardin-Central 45 4) Viburnum 31.50
5) Calvary Lutheran 30 6) Glasgow 28
6) Stewartsville 28 8) Knox County 25
8) Valle Catholic 25 10) Salisbury 24
10) Appleton City 24 12) Lockwood 23
13) Wellington-Napoleon 18 13) Drexel 18
15) Chamois 16 16) Canton 14
16) Harrisburg 14 16) Jasper 14
19) Lutheran (Kansas City) 13 20) Midway 12
21) Tarkio 11 21) Hermitage 11
23) Northland Christian 10 23) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10
23) Humansville 10 23) King City 10
27) New Haven 9 27) Chadwick 9
29) Newburg 8.50 30) Brunswick 8
30) Paris 8 30) Worth County 8
30) St. Joseph Christian 8 30) Mound City 8
30) South Holt 8 36) North Shelby 7
37) Liberal 6 37) Pattonsburg 6
37) Richland (Essex) 6 37) Meadville 6
37) Jamestown 6 42) West Platte 5
42) Northeast (Cairo) 5 44) Crystal City 4.50
45) Green Ridge 4 45) La Plata 4
47) Santa Fe 3.50 47) Sweet Springs 3.50
47) North Andrew 3.50 50) Zalma 3
50) Wellsville 3 50) Novinger 3
53) Jefferson (C.J.) 2 53) Princeton 2
53) Southwest (L.C.) 2 56) St. Paul Lutheran (Farmin 1
56) Linn County 1 56) Osceola 1
(M) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 62.50 2) Monroe City 53
3) Charleston 43.50 4) Bishop LeBlond 43
5) Butler 41 6) College Heights Christian 36
7) Woodland 35 8) Penney 29
9) Brentwood 28 10) Hayti 24
10) Lathrop 24 12) Crest Ridge 21
13) Caruthersville 18 13) Russellville 18
15) New Bloomfield 15 16) Pierce City 14.50
17) McKinley Classical Leaders 14 18) Lexington 13.50
19) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 12 19) South Shelby 12
21) Steelville 11 21) Malden 11
23) Tipton 10 23) Carrollton 10
25) Sherwood 9 26) Milan 8.75
27) Marceline 8.50 28) Richland 8
28) Chaffee 8 28) St. Vincent 8
31) Plato 7 32) Putnam County 6
32) Clark County 6 32) Jefferson (Festus) 6
35) South Callaway 5.50 36) Mark Twain 5
36) Knob Noster 5 36) Belle 5
39) Mid-Buchanan 4 39) Brookfield 4
39) Bourbon 4 39) Saxony Lutheran 4
39) Mansfield 4 44) Skyline 3.75
45) Linn 3 45) Crocker 3
45) Sarcoxie 3 48) Gallatin 2
48) Windsor 2 48) Plattsburg 2
48) Louisiana 2 52) Lafayette County 1
52) New Covenant Academy 1 52) Highland 1
55) Alton 0.75 55) Ash Grove 0.75
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCluer South-Berkeley 60 2) Cardinal Ritter 57
3) Southern Boone 39 4) Fatima 36
5) Summit Christian Ac. 33 6) Lutheran North 30
7) Odessa 27 8) Versailles 26
9) Chillicothe 21 10) Bowling Green 20
10) Lamar 20 12) East Newton 19
13) Lincoln College Prep 18 13) North Technical 18
15) California 17 15) Blair Oaks 17
17) Trinity Catholic 15 18) John Burroughs 14
18) Seneca 14 20) Salem 13
20) Warsaw 13 22) Richmond 12
22) Hallsville 12 22) O'Hara 12
25) Father Tolton 11 26) Owensville 10
26) Fair Grove 10 28) Metro 9
28) Bayless 9 28) Centralia 9
28) Central (Park Hills) 9 32) Herculaneum 7
32) Central Academy of Ex. 7 34) Orchard Farm 6
34) Reeds Spring 6 34) St. Pius X (Festus) 6
34) Whitfield 6 34) Holden 6
34) Principia 6 40) East Prairie 5
40) North Callaway 5 40) Lawson 5
40) Grandview (Hillsboro) 5 40) Montgomery County 5
40) Springfield Catholic 5 40) Winfield 5
47) Osage 4 48) Boonville 3
48) Clever 3 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 3
48) Eldon 3 52) Christian 2
52) Carnahan 2 52) El Dorado Springs 2
52) Stockton 2 52) Willow Springs 2
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Camdenton 57 2) M.I.C.D.S. 56
3) Webster Groves 49 4) Raytown South 45
5) Parkway Central 31 6) Warrensburg 30
6) Ft. Zumwalt South 30 6) Washington 30
9) Webb City 28 9) Helias Catholic 28
11) Platte County 26 12) Notre Dame (C.G.) 21.66
13) West Plains 20 14) Parkway West 18
15) Pleasant Hill 17 16) Bolivar 16
16) Windsor (Imperial) 16 18) Clayton 15
19) Marshfield 14 20) Center 13
21) Ladue 11 21) Ursuline Academy 11
23) Smithville 10.33 24) Winnetonka 10
24) Kirksville 10 24) Carl Junction 10
27) Central (C.G.) 8 27) Lutheran South 8
27) Oak Grove 8 27) Notre Dame de Sion 8
31) Normandy Collaborative 7 32) Potosi 6
32) Ste. Genevieve 6 32) Ft. Zumwalt East 6
32) Monett 6 32) Kearney 6
37) Willard 5 37) St. Charles 5
39) Logan-Rogersville 4.33 40) Gateway 4
40) Rockwood Summit 4 40) Union 4
40) Grain Valley 4 40) Sikeston 4
45) Rosati-Kain 3 45) Westminster Christian Aca 3
47) Incarnate Word 2 47) University City 2
49) Harrisonville 1 49) Farmington 1
51) Hannibal 0.33 51) Rolla 0.33
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 109 2) Hazelwood Central 62
3) Kickapoo 35 4) Rock Bridge 32
5) Liberty 31 6) Liberty North 29
7) North Kansas City 27 8) Battle 26
9) Blue Springs South 24 9) Pattonville 24
9) Hickman 24 12) Kirkwood 23
12) Francis Howell 23 14) Park Hill South 22
14) Blue Springs 22 16) Park Hill 17
16) McCluer North 17 18) Lindbergh 16
18) Nerinx Hall 16 20) Jefferson City 13
20) Nixa 13 20) Raymore-Peculiar 13
23) Lebanon 11 23) Fort Osage 11
23) Ritenour 11 26) Republic 10
27) Hazelwood West 9 27) Jackson 9
29) Smith-Cotton 8 29) Marquette 8
29) Francis Howell Central 8 29) St. Teresa's Academy 8
33) Lee's Summit 5 33) Central (Springfield) 5
35) Holt 4 35) Joplin 4
37) Lee's Summit North 3 38) Poplar Bluff 2
38) Raytown 2 40) Ft. Zumwalt North 1
40) Troy Buchanan 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Reeds Spring 60
3) Maryville 54 4) McCluer South-Berkeley 36
5) Cardinal Ritter 34 6) Owensville 32
7) Lamar 29 8) Principia 28
9) Chillicothe 23 10) Clinton 22.50
11) St. James 22 11) Whitfield 22
13) Springfield Catholic 20 14) Osage 19
15) Centralia 17.50 16) Orchard Farm 17
17) El Dorado Springs 14 17) Strafford 14
19) Holden 12 19) Buffalo 12
19) Odessa 12 22) Herculaneum 11
22) Richmond 11 24) Barstow 10
24) Fair Grove 10 26) Duchesne 8
26) Stockton 8 26) Hallsville 8
26) Palmyra 8 26) Lawson 8
31) Summit Christian Ac. 7 31) Lutheran North 7
31) Central (Park Hills) 7 31) Mountain Grove 7
35) Grandview (Hillsboro) 6 35) Clever 6
37) Hogan Prep 5 37) California 5
37) Lincoln College Prep 5 37) East Prairie 5
41) St. Pius X (Festus) 4 41) Liberty (Mountain View) 4
41) Fatima 4 41) Central Academy of Ex. 4
41) Soldan 4 46) Eldon 3
46) North Callaway 3 48) Cuba 2
48) Cameron 2 48) North Technical 2
48) Montgomery County 2 52) Salem 1
52) Kennett 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockwood Summit 53 2) Parkway North 48
3) Carthage 46 4) Kearney 43
5) Carl Junction 41 5) Webb City 41
7) Grandview 39.50 8) Platte County 37
9) Willard 30 10) Parkway Central 26
11) Hillsboro 24 12) Kirksville 23
13) DeSoto 21.50 14) Union 20
15) West Plains 19 16) Raytown South 17
17) Warrensburg 16 17) Washington 16
19) Camdenton 14 20) Glendale 12
21) Perryville 11 21) M.I.C.D.S. 11
23) Pleasant Hill 10 23) Ft. Zumwalt East 10
25) Festus 9 25) Hannibal 9
27) Ladue 8 27) Parkview 8
27) Neosho 8 27) St. Dominic 8
31) Ste. Genevieve 7 31) Mexico 7
33) Potosi 5 34) Rolla 4.50
35) Hillcrest 4 35) Farmington 4
35) Parkway West 4 35) St. Charles West 4
39) McCluer 3 39) Center 3
39) Benton 3 39) Liberty (Wentzville) 3
39) Affton 3 44) Sikeston 2
45) Priory 1 45) Webster Groves 1
47) Pacific 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blue Springs 70 2) Lafayette 66
3) Lee's Summit North 47 4) Christian Brothers Colleg 39
5) Lee's Summit West 36 6) Ruskin 27
7) Nixa 24 8) Jefferson City 23
9) Raytown 22 9) Park Hill 22
9) Lee's Summit 22 12) Liberty North 20
12) Rock Bridge 20 12) Kirkwood 20
15) Battle 19 16) Hazelwood Central 18
16) Hazelwood West 18 18) Pattonville 16
18) Liberty 16 20) Raymore-Peculiar 15
21) Park Hill South 14 22) Poplar Bluff 13
23) William Chrisman 12 23) Chaminade 12
25) Rockhurst 11 25) St. Louis University High 11
27) Central (St. Joseph) 10 27) Marquette 10
29) Eureka 8 29) McCluer North 8
31) Timberland 7 31) Branson 7
33) Blue Springs South 6 33) Smith-Cotton 6
33) Mehlville 6 36) Northwest 4
36) Hazelwood East 4 36) Holt 4
36) Staley 4 36) Truman 4
41) Lindbergh 3 41) Troy Buchanan 3
41) Francis Howell Central 3 44) DeSmet 2
44) Seckman 2 44) Ritenour 2
47) Lebanon 1 47) Ft. Zumwalt West 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·68141 views
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#missouri-state-meet #mshsaa #state-meet #oak-hill-golf #jefferson-city
|