Folders |
2018 Results - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:02 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Results
Event 2 (G) HJ C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 576 Marissa Jensen JR Stanberry 5-07.25 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-07.25 5-08
PPP O O PPP O PPP O XXO PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 562 Brooklyn Miller FR S.J. Christian 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
PPP O O O O O XXX
3 499 Sadie Limback SR Santa Fe J5-03.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O XO O O XXX
4 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XO XO XXX
5 213 Karissa Coble JR Humansville 5-01.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXO XXX
6 664 Elizabeth Lyle JR Worth Cnty. 4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 170 Adriauna Wallen SO Greenfield 4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 290 Kennedy King SR Liberal 4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
9 28 Emily Mason SO Brashear J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
9 37 Olivia Bexten JR Calvary L. J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
11 399 Davi Smith JR N. Franklin J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
12 168 Riley Hagedorn SO Green Ridge J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
13 590 Melanie Hubbs SO Stoutland J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
14 627 Jackie Smith SR Viburnum 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
14 432 Preslee Brubaker FR Northeast 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
-- 172 Keely Roberts FR Greenwood NH
4-08
XXX
Event 6 (G) PV C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 29 Taylor Francis SO Braymer 9-09.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO PPP XXX
2 661 Regan Allee SO Worth Cnty. 9-06.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 186 Rachel Strawn SR Harrisburg 9-03.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O O O XXO XXO O XXO XXX
4 369 Jimmy Kalinka SR Midway 8-09.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O O O XO XO XXX
5 642 Savanna Scarboroug SO W.- N. 8-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
6 197 Jade Morris JR Hermitage J8-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09
O O O O XO XXX
7 444 Maariko Williams SR Paris J8-06.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09
O XO O O XO XXX
8 596 Kaely Kerwin JR Tarkio J8-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06 8-09
O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 602 Allison Yates FR Tarkio 8-03.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06
O O XO O XXX
10 138 Maycie Mayfield JR Drexel J8-03.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03 8-06
O O XO XXO XXX
11 662 Jessica Badell JR Worth Cnty. 8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03
O O O XXX
12 415 Alaina Scott FR N. Haven J8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03
O O XO XXX
13 221 Kierstin Johnston JR Jasper J8-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-03
XO O XO XXX
14 368 Makenna Irvin SR Midway 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
15 559 Ariel Schaffer SO St. Elizabeth J7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
16 442 Grace Peak SR Paris 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
Event 10 (G) LJ C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 16-10.00 0.9 10
16-00.25(0.4) 16-10(0.9) 16-05.25(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0)
2 319 Molly Miller SO Lutheran (K.C.) J16-10.00 +0.0 8
14-11.25(1.0) 16-01(-0.5) 15-07(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0)
3 20 Andrea Yount SO Bakersfield 16-07.25 +0.0 6
16-01(0.4) 16-03.25(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0)
4 161 Alyssa Yung JR Glasgow 16-06.50 0.9 5
15-02.75(1.1) 15-07.50(1.4) 15-02.50(0.7) 16-06.50(0.9)
5 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 16-02.75 +0.0 4
15-11.25(1.5) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0) 15-11.50(+0.0)
6 406 Lauren Gerlemann SR N. Haven 16-01.00 0.7 3
15-09.75(+0.0) 16-01(0.7) FOUL 15-03.50(+0.0)
7 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR N. Haven 15-11.50 +0.0 2
15-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-11(-0.3) FOUL
8 554 Colee Webb SR Southwest 15-08.25 0.9 1
15-04.25(0.2) 15-08.25(0.9) 15-05.50(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0)
9 658 Rachel Lacey JR Wheaton 15-08.00 +0.0
14-11.25(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0) 15-01(0.9) 15-08(+0.0)
10 550 Olivia Richards JR S. Holt 15-06.75 +0.0
15-03.50(1.2) 14-09.50(+0.0) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0)
11 36 Katherine Allen JR Calvary L. 15-06.00 +0.0
15-04.25(1.2) 15-01.25(1.2) 15-04.25(+0.0) 15-06(+0.0)
12 576 Marissa Jensen JR Stanberry 15-05.75 1.4
FOUL 15-05.75(1.4) 15-01(+0.0) FOUL
13 557 Jordan Plassmeyer SO St. Elizabeth 15-05.50 1.0
13-11.25(1.0) 15-05.50(1.0) 14-02.50(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0)
14 264 Cinnamon St. Clair SR La Plata 15-02.00 1.1
14-05(+0.0) 15-02(1.1) FOUL FOUL
15 428 Presley Stoneburne SO N. Shelby 14-10.00 +0.0
14-07.50(+0.0) 14-10(+0.0) 14-06.50(0.3) 13-11.75(+0.0)
16 541 Lyla Bybee JR Smithton 14-06.25 0.1
FOUL 14-06.25(0.1) 13-03.25(+0.0) FOUL
Event 14 (G) TJ C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 608 Olivia Renfro JR T. Jefferson 36-05.00 +0.0 10
35-04.50(-1.3) 34-07(1.9) 36-05(+0.0) 36-02.50(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0) 36-04(0.2)
2 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR N. Haven 36-03.00 1.8 8
36-00.50(0.8) 36-03(1.8) FOUL 34-09(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
3 161 Alyssa Yung JR Glasgow J36-03.00 2.2 6
33-03(-0.0) 33-05(+0.0) 33-00.50(+0.0) 36-03(2.2) 35-03(+0.0) FOUL
4 20 Andrea Yount SO Bakersfield 35-00.50 0.7 5
33-05(-0.1) 35-00.50(0.7) 34-10(0.1) 34-05(+0.0) 33-10(+0.0) 34-00.50(-0.0)
5 550 Olivia Richards JR S. Holt 34-10.00 1.9 4
34-10(1.9) 34-04.50(0.5) FOUL 33-05(2.4) 34-04.50(+0.0) 34-07(0.4)
6 164 Brooke Littrell SO Green City 34-06.50 0.6 3
34-00.50(-0.6) 34-06.50(0.6) 34-02(1.4) 33-11(0.2) 34-05.25(+0.0) FOUL
7 406 Lauren Gerlemann SR N. Haven 34-06.00 0.7 2
33-04(+0.0) 34-06(0.7) 34-02.50(+0.0) FOUL 34-02.50(-1.2) 34-03.25(+0.0)
8 317 Julia Gire SO Lutheran (K.C.) 34-04.00 1.2 1
FOUL FOUL 34-03(2.9) 34-04(1.2) 33-11.50(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0)
9 554 Colee Webb SR Southwest 33-00.50 +0.0
33-00.50(+0.0) 32-03.50(-0.1) 31-09(+0.0) 32-11.50(+0.0) 32-08.50(+0.0) 32-01.50(+0.0)
10 350 Sadie Spratt JR Marion Cnty. 32-11.25 1.6
31-00.50(-1.4) FOUL 32-11.25(1.6)
11 223 Mikayla Mattson SR Jefferson (C.J.) 32-06.50 2.2
31-05.50(+0.0) 32-03(0.8) 32-06.50(2.2)
12 626 Peggy Halbert SR Viburnum 32-03.00 +0.0
31-05.50(-1.3) 32-03(+0.0) 31-10.50(3.3)
13 489 Sidney Marek SR Salisbury J32-03.00 0.9
FOUL 31-08(+0.0) 32-03(0.9)
14 169 Lauren Jones JR Greenfield 32-00.00 +0.0
29-06(1.7) 31-00.50(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0)
15 29 Taylor Francis SO Braymer 31-11.50 1.2
31-03(+0.0) 31-10(2.2) 31-11.50(1.2)
16 499 Sadie Limback SR Santa Fe 31-08.00 0.2
30-07.50(1.1) 31-08(0.2) 30-03.50(2.1)
Event 18 (G) Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 665 Merrideth Spiers SO Worth Cnty. 135-09 10
115-10 127-07 FOUL 134-03 135-09 FOUL
2 440 Hannah Mitchell SR Paris 134-04 8
129-02 130-09 131-05 132-09 128-01 134-04
3 9 Abigayle Vogel SO Appleton Cty. 125-04 6
125-04 FOUL FOUL 116-08 116-00 115-09
4 553 Kaylie Campbell SR Southwest 122-02 5
109-03 116-01 122-02 118-10 120-08 FOUL
5 624 Jordan Garner JR Van-Far 121-07 4
121-07 110-11 121-06 120-03 113-07 FOUL
6 406 Lauren Gerlemann SR N. Haven 119-08 3
FOUL 100-09 108-08 119-08 114-00 97-11
7 434 Jessica Brush SR Osborn 109-02 2
109-02 109-02 FOUL 98-06 FOUL FOUL
8 157 Teagen Howell JR Glasgow 108-09 1
101-10 103-05 105-01 101-00 FOUL 108-09
9 140 Heidi Swoger SR Drexel 108-00
103-05 89-02 100-01 108-00 106-06 104-03
10 418 Emma Craig FR N. Harris 103-03
FOUL 94-09 103-03
11 592 Skylar Shepherd SO Stoutland 103-00
103-00 86-08 92-07
12 136 Sierra Knowler JR Drexel 102-08
FOUL 102-08 93-08
13 104 Bethany Steen SR Concordia 95-10
90-05 95-10 93-05
14 487 Elizabeth Bales SO Salisbury J95-10
95-10 81-02 79-07
15 272 Annie Swaters JR Lakeland 93-01
FOUL 93-01 FOUL
16 398 Madison Matney SR N. Franklin 89-04
89-04 84-10 FOUL
Event 22 (G) Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 135 Alyssa Harper SR Drexel 39-11.25 10
37-08 39-01 37-06.25 38-00.50 38-03.75 39-11.25
2 592 Skylar Shepherd SO Stoutland 38-06.75 8
36-02.75 38-06.75 35-08.50 38-04.25 37-00.50 37-04
3 636 Carleigh Jenkins JR W.- N. 38-05.00 6
37-04.50 37-09 38-05 37-05.75 37-07.50 37-09.50
4 521 Brooke Housley SR S.O.T.O. 38-02.50 5
35-02.50 34-11 35-05.75 36-07 35-05.50 38-02.50
5 437 Taylor Smart SR Osceola 37-01.00 4
35-00 34-04.75 37-01 34-04.50 35-00.50 36-09.75
6 440 Hannah Mitchell SR Paris 36-10.50 3
35-03 32-04 35-01.50 35-07 35-11.50 36-10.50
7 553 Kaylie Campbell SR Southwest 36-09.50 2
34-09 36-09.50 36-04 33-10 35-11.50 35-07
8 665 Merrideth Spiers SO Worth Cnty. 36-01.75 1
34-04.50 34-09 33-09.25 34-03 34-10.50 36-01.75
9 398 Madison Matney SR N. Franklin 35-04.50
34-06 35-01 34-05.50 33-06.50 34-04 35-04.50
10 502 Carrigan Smith SO Santa Fe 33-09.25
33-09.25 32-10 32-10.25
11 175 Julia Finley JR Hardin-Central 33-07.00
32-06.50 FOUL 33-07
12 127 Kirstian Goddard JR DeKalb 33-03.50
31-10.25 30-02.50 33-03.50
13 19 Madison Peavler SO Atlanta 33-01.50
30-07.50 33-01.50 32-10.25
14 9 Abigayle Vogel SO Appleton Cty. 32-11.00
31-04.25 32-08.50 32-11
15 34 Camie Vaughn SO Cainsville 31-11.00
31-05.50 30-09 31-11
16 406 Lauren Gerlemann SR N. Haven 31-00.50
FOUL FOUL 31-00.50
Event 25 (G) Javelin C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 419 Payton Craig SR N. Harris 122-08 10
122-08 117-02 117-10 FOUL
2 414 Kate Ruediger SR N. Haven 116-09 8
112-10 102-05 116-09 108-09
3 103 Natalie Thomas SO Community 116-02 6
99-09 99-07 109-06 116-02
4 487 Elizabeth Bales SO Salisbury 113-08 5
99-11 FOUL 111-07 113-08
5 9 Abigayle Vogel SO Appleton Cty. 113-05 4
113-05 110-08 109-00 111-00
6 562 Brooklyn Miller FR S.J. Christian 113-04 3
95-06 113-04 56-01 92-01
7 368 Makenna Irvin SR Midway 110-00 2
101-01 110-00 103-09 FOUL
8 624 Jordan Garner JR Van-Far 108-04 1
108-04 98-04 99-05 100-05
9 38 Amanda Braun SR Calvary L. 106-11
105-01 106-10 102-07 106-11
10 616 Erin Mueller SO Valle Catholic 105-10
96-05 95-05 105-10 101-02
11 599 Madison Ohrt SR Tarkio 105-09
73-09 91-01 105-09 100-07
12 636 Carleigh Jenkins JR W.- N. 101-01
101-01 FOUL FOUL 97-05
13 647 Lea Moose JR West Platte 100-11
98-00 98-07 100-11 100-05
14 136 Sierra Knowler JR Drexel 100-09
95-01 98-08 100-09 89-02
15 437 Taylor Smart SR Osceola 99-10
99-10 99-06 98-11 FOUL
16 558 Andrea Schaffer JR St. Elizabeth 98-02
FOUL 78-05 75-08 98-02
Event 30 (G) 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Platte 10:07.17 10
1) 646 Rachel Heili SR 2) 654 Sophia Rush FR
3) 645 Lindsay Goodwin JR 4) 653 Sikoya Richard SR
2:32.157 (2:32.157) 5:02.576 (2:30.420) 7:35.053 (2:32.477)
10:07.169 (2:32.117)
2 Salisbury 10:15.25 8
1) 488 Nicole Helm SO 2) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR
3) 493 Torre Taylor SR 4) 494 Tristen Taylor SR
2:36.456 (2:36.456) 5:15.192 (2:38.736) 7:46.558 (2:31.366)
10:15.243 (2:28.685)
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) 10:16.05 6
1) 314 Lauren Ada SO 2) 324 Anne Thomas SR
3) 315 Abigail Allred FR 4) 316 Madison Chiappetta JR
2:34.390 (2:34.390) 5:12.463 (2:38.074) 7:44.555 (2:32.092)
10:16.041 (2:31.486)
4 Mound City 10:16.65 5
1) 381 Kameron Freemyer SR 2) 380 Emma Derr JR
3) 383 Sianna Meadows SO 4) 384 Victoria Nauman JR
2:32.321 (2:32.321) 5:04.868 (2:32.548) 7:40.723 (2:35.855)
10:16.646 (2:35.923)
5 Calvary Lutheran 10:31.87 4
1) 40 Sarah Johnson SO 2) 42 Baileigh Morris FR
3) 46 Madeline Wilson SR 4) 39 Emma Homfeldt JR
2:35.690 (2:35.690) 5:19.235 (2:43.545) 8:08.318 (2:49.084)
10:31.868 (2:23.550)
6 Polo 10:33.67 3
1) 466 Taylor Wagner JR 2) 463 Kelly Baldon SO
3) 465 Elisabeth Davis JR 4) 467 Arianna Wolf FR
2:38.790 (2:38.790) 5:12.132 (2:33.342) 7:57.189 (2:45.058)
10:33.669 (2:36.480)
7 Tarkio 10:34.17 2
1) 601 Brynnan Poppa FR 2) 597 Grace Martin JR
3) 598 Tawni Martin SR 4) 600 Mercedes Parshall FR
2:35.796 (2:35.796) 5:20.035 (2:44.240) 8:00.516 (2:40.481)
10:34.170 (2:33.655)
8 Stanberry 10:37.90 1
1) 574 Rylee Ellis SR 2) 577 Allison Marticke JR
3) 583 Halley Wilmes SR 4) 580 Kalie Peterson SR
2:37.393 (2:37.393) 5:21.925 (2:44.533) 8:07.429 (2:45.505)
10:37.897 (2:30.468)
9 New Haven 10:39.38
1) 412 McKenzie Overschmidt SO 2) 409 Emma McIntyre FR
3) 413 Hannah Rethemeyer FR 4) 408 Madison Langenberg FR
2:47.513 (2:47.513) 5:25.011 (2:37.498) 8:06.588 (2:41.578)
10:39.378 (2:32.790)
10 Santa Fe 10:43.03
1) 495 Alexa Begemann SR 2) 498 Allexis Lark FR
3) 500 Hannah Schuette JR 4) 497 Cara Hinz SR
2:49.853 (2:49.853) 5:27.903 (2:38.050) 8:09.758 (2:41.855)
10:43.030 (2:33.272)
11 Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10:44.55
1) 603 Austin Flake SR 2) 605 Caroline Martucci SO
3) 606 Jaden Moore SO 4) 607 Caitlin Mueller SR
2:38.330 (2:38.330) 5:20.651 (2:42.321) 8:07.197 (2:46.546)
10:44.547 (2:37.350)
12 Valle Catholic 10:47.91
1) 619 Rachel Valle FR 2) 620 Brooke Viox SO
3) 618 Mary Roth FR 4) 614 Emily Grither SO
2:39.622 (2:39.622) 5:22.435 (2:42.814) 8:08.852 (2:46.417)
10:47.907 (2:39.055)
13 Paris 10:58.98
1) 438 Alyssa Francis JR 2) 441 Kaylee Mitchell FR
3) 442 Grace Peak SR 4) 443 Sydney Price FR
2:48.348 (2:48.348) 5:34.710 (2:46.362) 8:24.722 (2:50.012)
10:58.974 (2:34.253)
14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) 11:10.90
1) 570 Chloe Propst JR 2) 568 Hailey Debert JR
3) 569 Sarah Lacy SR 4) 571 Julie Royer SR
2:44.689 (2:44.689) 5:42.829 (2:58.140) 8:37.818 (2:54.990)
11:10.898 (2:33.080)
15 Liberal 11:25.77
1) 291 Cailee Lake SO 2) 293 Skylie Neal SO
3) 294 Molly Stebbins FR 4) 295 Kayli Wolf FR
2:45.253 (2:45.253) 5:37.544 (2:52.292) 8:36.084 (2:58.540)
11:25.766 (2:49.682)
16 School of the Ozarks 11:31.79
1) 528 Micah Thompson SR 2) 519 Alex Burney SO
3) 518 Emma Breeden SO 4) 517 Autumn Alden JR
2:48.337 (2:48.337) 5:50.038 (3:01.702) 8:52.041 (3:02.003)
11:31.783 (2:39.742)
Event 34 (G) 100 M. H. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 15.78Q 1.4 2
2 23 Jerzey Allen FR Bevier 16.32Q 1.9 1
3 162 Katelyn Conner SR Green City 16.17q 1.4 2
4 496 Josey Burton JR Santa Fe 16.70q 1.9 1
5 386 Hannah Wedlock JR Mound City 16.90q 1.9 1
6 177 Lacey Logsdon SR Hardin-Central 16.96q 1.9 1
7 525 Mary Beth Porter JR S.O.T.O. 17.12q 1.9 1
8 5 Paige Donnohue SR Appleton Cty. 17.14q 1.4 2
9 178 Carly Thacker SO Hardin-Central 17.17 1.4 2
10 123 Michaiah Fels JR Crystal City 17.20 1.4 2
11 325 Maria Trozzolo SO Lutheran (K.C.) 17.28 1.9 1
12 650 MiKenna Peters FR West Platte 17.32 1.4 2
13 486 Maia Smith SO Sacred Heart 17.37 1.4 2
14 183 Madeleine Gillman JR Harrisburg 17.58 1.9 1
15 436 Karley Murray SR Osceola 17.72 1.4 2
-- 27 Averi Acton SO Brashear DNF 1.9 1
Event 34 (G) 100 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 15.63 -0.6 10
2 496 Josey Burton JR Santa Fe 16.18 -0.6 8
3 23 Jerzey Allen FR Bevier 16.37 -0.6 6
4 162 Katelyn Conner SR Green City 16.81 -0.6 5
5 386 Hannah Wedlock JR Mound City 16.91 -0.6 4
6 525 Mary Beth Porter JR S.O.T.O. 17.19 -0.6 3
7 5 Paige Donnohue SR Appleton Cty. 17.24 -0.6 2
8 177 Lacey Logsdon SR Hardin-Central 17.28 -0.6 1
Event 38 (G) 100 M. D. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 12.62q 1.7 1
2 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 12.70q 2.4 2
3 657 Aleah Asare SO Wheatland 12.81q 1.7 1
4 124 Emma Shirley JR Crystal City 12.82q 2.4 2
5 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 12.83q 1.7 1
6 658 Rachel Lacey JR Wheaton 12.90q 2.4 2
7 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO Knox Cnty. 12.93q 1.7 1
8 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 12.95q 2.4 2
9 127 Kirstian Goddard JR DeKalb 13.02 1.7 1
10 526 Victoria Smith SO S.O.T.O. 13.03 1.7 1 13.023
11 652 Gretchen Raney FR West Platte 13.03 1.7 1 13.028
12 532 Trinity Thomas JR Scott C.C. 13.11 2.4 2
13 590 Melanie Hubbs SO Stoutland 13.17 2.4 2
14 553 Kaylie Campbell SR Southwest 13.18 2.4 2
15 137 Alicia LaGatta JR Drexel 13.43 2.4 2
-- 490 Amanda Nejedly JR Salisbury FS 1.7 1
Event 38 (G) 100 M. D. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 12.82 -0.4 10
2 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 12.83 -0.4 8
3 657 Aleah Asare SO Wheatland 12.85 -0.4 6
4 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 12.95 -0.4 5
5 124 Emma Shirley JR Crystal City 13.08 -0.4 4
6 658 Rachel Lacey JR Wheaton 13.10 -0.4 3
7 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO Knox Cnty. 13.11 -0.4 2
8 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 13.28 -0.4 1
Event 42 (G) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Salisbury 1:48.78Q 1
1) 489 Sidney Marek SR 2) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR
3) 490 Amanda Nejedly JR 4) 493 Torre Taylor SR
2 Glasgow 1:49.61Q 2
1) 155 Makayla Fuemmeler SR 2) 161 Alyssa Yung JR
3) 159 Hadley Sanders FR 4) 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR
3 West Platte 1:50.15q 2
1) 655 Faith Stevens SO 2) 652 Gretchen Raney FR
3) 649 Tori Norman SO 4) 643 Ciara Davies SR
4 Hardin-Central 1:50.17q 1
1) 174 Izabella Anderson SO 2) 176 Gracelyn Gibson FR
3) 178 Carly Thacker SO 4) 177 Lacey Logsdon SR
5 Knox County 1:50.61q 1 1:50.606
1) 256 Madison Easley JR 2) 259 Alyssa Peavler FR
3) 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO 4) 258 Sidney Miller JR
6 Rock Port 1:50.61q 1 1:50.608
1) 481 Abbie Hale SR 2) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR
3) 483 Riley Vogler JR 4) 477 Marisa Carder SO
7 King City 1:50.75q 2
1) 239 Shae Gilbert SR 2) 240 Abigail Rapp SR
3) 241 Madeline Saunders FR 4) 242 Grace Schottel SR
8 St. Joseph Christian 1:52.21q 2
1) 561 Audrey Maggart SO 2) 562 Brooklyn Miller FR
3) 563 Jacelynn Price FR 4) 565 Elizabeth Voga FR
9 Midway 1:52.76 2
1) 369 Jimmy Kalinka SR 2) 364 Ciara Battin SO
3) 367 Kennedie Greer FR 4) 365 Brooke Daugherty SO
10 School of the Ozarks 1:53.06 2
1) 525 Mary Beth Porter JR 2) 527 Molly Sparks SO
3) 524 Karyn Porter SR 4) 526 Victoria Smith SO
11 Lutheran (Kansas City) 1:53.14 1
1) 322 Zoey Schroeter FR 2) 321 Camryn Robins SR
3) 317 Julia Gire SO 4) 319 Molly Miller SO
12 Appleton City 1:55.15 2
1) 5 Paige Donnohue SR 2) 6 Alyssa Engeman SR
3) 4 Sydney Bock SO 4) 9 Abigayle Vogel SO
13 La Plata 1:57.90 1
1) 261 Erica Bode FR 2) 260 Autumn Allen JR
3) 262 Tamara Bode FR 4) 263 Victoria Bode SO
14 Higbee 1:58.26 1
1) 202 Devin Clark SO 2) 201 Lexi Boyd SO
3) 205 Alexis Whisenand JR 4) 204 Grace Westfall JR
15 Clopton 1:58.73 2
1) 73 Olivia Brune SO 2) 74 Laura Huckstep FR
3) 76 Patricia Luke SO 4) 75 Caragan Lockard FR
-- Wellington-Napoleon DQ 1 Out Zn 2-3
1) 638 Caitlin Niendick SR 2) 641 Makaylyn Ryun SR
3) 642 Savanna Scarborough SO 4) 640 Macy Rodenberg SO
Event 42 (G) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Salisbury 1:48.85 10
1) 489 Sidney Marek SR 2) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR
3) 490 Amanda Nejedly JR 4) 493 Torre Taylor SR
2 West Platte 1:49.55 8
1) 655 Faith Stevens SO 2) 652 Gretchen Raney FR
3) 649 Tori Norman SO 4) 643 Ciara Davies SR
3 Glasgow 1:50.26 6
1) 155 Makayla Fuemmeler SR 2) 161 Alyssa Yung JR
3) 159 Hadley Sanders FR 4) 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR
4 Hardin-Central 1:50.81 5
1) 174 Izabella Anderson SO 2) 176 Gracelyn Gibson FR
3) 178 Carly Thacker SO 4) 177 Lacey Logsdon SR
5 Rock Port 1:50.94 4
1) 481 Abbie Hale SR 2) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR
3) 483 Riley Vogler JR 4) 477 Marisa Carder SO
6 Knox County 1:52.00 3
1) 256 Madison Easley JR 2) 259 Alyssa Peavler FR
3) 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO 4) 258 Sidney Miller JR
7 King City 1:52.32 2
1) 239 Shae Gilbert SR 2) 240 Abigail Rapp SR
3) 241 Madeline Saunders FR 4) 242 Grace Schottel SR
8 St. Joseph Christian 1:53.27 1
1) 561 Audrey Maggart SO 2) 562 Brooklyn Miller FR
3) 563 Jacelynn Price FR 4) 565 Elizabeth Voga FR
Event 46 (G) 1600 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 224 Ashley Riley JR Jefferson (C.J.) 5:28.22 10
1:13.278 (1:13.278) 2:36.811 (1:23.533) 4:04.730 (1:27.920)
5:28.218 (1:23.489)
2 654 Sophia Rush FR West Platte 5:30.85 8
1:12.907 (1:12.907) 2:36.453 (1:23.546) 4:04.389 (1:27.936)
5:30.841 (1:26.452)
3 577 Allison Marticke JR Stanberry 5:34.32 6
1:14.780 (1:14.780) 2:39.860 (1:25.080) 4:09.550 (1:29.690)
5:34.311 (1:24.761)
4 498 Allexis Lark FR Santa Fe 5:35.40 5
1:14.683 (1:14.683) 2:39.512 (1:24.829) 4:09.892 (1:30.380)
5:35.397 (1:25.506)
5 254 Jessica Anderson SR Knox Cnty. 5:38.17 4
1:15.916 (1:15.916) 2:40.667 (1:24.752) 4:12.189 (1:31.522)
5:38.170 (1:25.981)
6 159 Hadley Sanders FR Glasgow 5:38.48 3
1:15.818 (1:15.818) 2:43.357 (1:27.539) 4:15.500 (1:32.144)
5:38.476 (1:22.976)
7 380 Emma Derr JR Mound City 5:39.46 2
1:15.265 (1:15.265) 2:40.211 (1:24.946) 4:11.432 (1:31.222)
5:39.455 (1:28.023)
8 324 Anne Thomas SR Lutheran (K.C.) 5:39.60 1
1:17.170 (1:17.170) 2:45.068 (1:27.899) 4:15.579 (1:30.511)
5:39.591 (1:24.012)
9 408 Madison Langenberg FR N. Haven 5:39.73
1:16.026 (1:16.026) 2:42.954 (1:26.929) 4:15.109 (1:32.155)
5:39.725 (1:24.616)
10 517 Autumn Alden JR S.O.T.O. 5:46.06
1:16.754 (1:16.754) 2:45.513 (1:28.760) 4:16.425 (1:30.912)
5:46.051 (1:29.626)
11 291 Cailee Lake SO Liberal 5:57.60
1:19.512 (1:19.512) 2:45.473 (1:25.961) 4:21.223 (1:35.750)
5:57.591 (1:36.368)
12 417 Macy Suschanke FR Newburg 5:58.72
1:16.442 (1:16.442) 2:49.813 (1:33.372) 4:26.010 (1:36.197)
5:58.716 (1:32.706)
13 488 Nicole Helm SO Salisbury 6:01.49
1:15.984 (1:15.984) 2:43.657 (1:27.674) 4:16.964 (1:33.307)
6:01.487 (1:44.524)
14 316 Madison Chiappetta JR Lutheran (K.C.) 6:10.73
1:15.352 (1:15.352) 2:44.236 (1:28.885) 4:23.468 (1:39.233)
6:10.722 (1:47.254)
15 623 Jennifer Morey SR Van Buren 6:11.91
1:15.611 (1:15.611) 2:51.265 (1:35.655) 4:33.692 (1:42.427)
6:11.908 (1:38.217)
16 618 Mary Roth FR Valle Catholic 6:12.56
1:20.622 (1:20.622) 2:52.102 (1:31.480) 4:34.564 (1:42.463)
6:12.557 (1:37.993)
Event 50 (G) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Salisbury 52.03Q 1
1) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR 2) 489 Sidney Marek SR
3) 493 Torre Taylor SR 4) 490 Amanda Nejedly JR
2 DeKalb 52.33Q 2
1) 129 Morgan Parsons SR 2) 126 Elizabeth Generaux SO
3) 130 Baylee Smith SR 4) 127 Kirstian Goddard JR
3 New Haven 52.12q 1
1) 411 Makenzie Munsinger JR 2) 401 MacKenzie Bauer SR
3) 405 Grace Faris FR 4) 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR
4 West Platte 52.53q 2
1) 650 MiKenna Peters FR 2) 651 Gracie Raney FR
3) 652 Gretchen Raney FR 4) 643 Ciara Davies SR
5 Hardin-Central 52.70q 1
1) 174 Izabella Anderson SO 2) 176 Gracelyn Gibson FR
3) 177 Lacey Logsdon SR 4) 178 Carly Thacker SO
6 Rock Port 52.81q 2
1) 481 Abbie Hale SR 2) 482 Rachel Vogler FR
3) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR 4) 477 Marisa Carder SO
7 Mound City 53.01q 1
1) 386 Hannah Wedlock JR 2) 381 Kameron Freemyer SR
3) 384 Victoria Nauman JR 4) 385 Aviree Roup FR
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 53.56q 2
1) 322 Zoey Schroeter FR 2) 319 Molly Miller SO
3) 318 Lauren Gruber JR 4) 321 Camryn Robins SR
9 Calvary Lutheran 53.69 2
1) 36 Katherine Allen JR 2) 40 Sarah Johnson SO
3) 45 Andrea Stanford JR 4) 37 Olivia Bexten JR
10 Drexel 54.25 1
1) 139 Sydney Shipps SR 2) 135 Alyssa Harper SR
3) 138 Maycie Mayfield JR 4) 137 Alicia LaGatta JR
11 North Shelby 54.47 1
1) 429 Lalaine Treasure FR 2) 428 Presley Stoneburner SO
3) 430 Maggie vonThun SO 4) 427 Paige Shinn SO
12 Harrisburg 54.72 2
1) 180 Hailey Emanuel FR 2) 184 Izzy McMahan FR
3) 181 Olivia Fischer FR 4) 183 Madeleine Gillman JR
13 Hermitage 54.74 1
1) 197 Jade Morris JR 2) 200 Patience White SO
3) 195 Shekainah Andres FR 4) 196 Ce'lia Collin JR
14 Leeton 55.20 2
1) 286 Daphne Miles JR 2) 283 Breeana Claxton SO
3) 284 Boyle Emma JR 4) 287 Jordan Mudd SR
15 La Plata 55.57 1
1) 264 Cinnamon St. Clair SR 2) 260 Autumn Allen JR
3) 262 Tamara Bode FR 4) 263 Victoria Bode SO
16 School of the Ozarks 56.84 2
1) 523 Macy Martin FR 2) 527 Molly Sparks SO
3) 520 Leah Dolloff JR 4) 524 Karyn Porter SR
Event 50 (G) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeKalb 52.12 10
1) 129 Morgan Parsons SR 2) 126 Elizabeth Generaux SO
3) 130 Baylee Smith SR 4) 127 Kirstian Goddard JR
2 New Haven 52.45 8
1) 411 Makenzie Munsinger JR 2) 401 MacKenzie Bauer SR
3) 405 Grace Faris FR 4) 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR
3 Salisbury 52.68 6
1) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR 2) 489 Sidney Marek SR
3) 493 Torre Taylor SR 4) 490 Amanda Nejedly JR
4 West Platte 52.83 5
1) 650 MiKenna Peters FR 2) 651 Gracie Raney FR
3) 652 Gretchen Raney FR 4) 643 Ciara Davies SR
5 Rock Port 53.63 4
1) 481 Abbie Hale SR 2) 482 Rachel Vogler FR
3) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR 4) 477 Marisa Carder SO
6 Hardin-Central 53.65 3
1) 174 Izabella Anderson SO 2) 176 Gracelyn Gibson FR
3) 177 Lacey Logsdon SR 4) 178 Carly Thacker SO
7 Mound City 54.24 2
1) 386 Hannah Wedlock JR 2) 381 Kameron Freemyer SR
3) 384 Victoria Nauman JR 4) 385 Aviree Roup FR
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 54.77 1
1) 322 Zoey Schroeter FR 2) 319 Molly Miller SO
3) 318 Lauren Gruber JR 4) 321 Camryn Robins SR
Event 54 (G) 400 M. D. C. 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 59.27Q 2
2 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 59.32Q 1
3 242 Grace Schottel SR King City 1:00.22q 1
4 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR Glasgow 1:00.80q 1
5 590 Melanie Hubbs SO Stoutland 1:01.05q 1
6 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 1:01.31q 2
7 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 1:01.45q 2
8 28 Emily Mason SO Brashear 1:02.14q 2
9 575 Peyton Gage JR Stanberry 1:02.42 2
10 463 Kelly Baldon SO Polo 1:02.77 1
11 222 Malia Collins FR Jefferson (C.J.) 1:03.09 1
12 315 Abigail Allred FR Lutheran (K.C.) 1:03.11 1
13 124 Emma Shirley JR Crystal City 1:03.49 2
14 571 Julie Royer SR S.P Lutheran 1:04.23 2
15 35 Tylar White JR Calhoun 1:07.16 2
16 4 Sydney Bock SO Appleton Cty. 1:08.67 1
Event 54 (G) 400 M. D. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 58.27 10
2 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 59.47 8
3 242 Grace Schottel SR King City 1:00.69 6
4 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 1:00.85 5
5 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 1:01.44 4
6 590 Melanie Hubbs SO Stoutland 1:01.51 3
7 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR Glasgow 1:02.51 2
8 28 Emily Mason SO Brashear 1:03.98 1
Event 58 (G) 300 M. H. C. 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 162 Katelyn Conner SR Green City 47.10Q 2
2 650 MiKenna Peters FR West Platte 48.07Q 1
3 481 Abbie Hale SR Rock Port 47.75q 2
4 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 48.37q 2 48.362
5 5 Paige Donnohue SR Appleton Cty. 48.37q 2 48.363
6 433 Georganne Zahner SO Northwestern 48.44q 2
7 178 Carly Thacker SO Hardin-Central 48.46q 1
8 486 Maia Smith SO Sacred Heart 48.70q 1
9 183 Madeleine Gillman JR Harrisburg 49.24 1
10 27 Averi Acton SO Brashear 49.70 2
11 591 Sarah Pribble SO Stoutland 49.90 1
12 123 Michaiah Fels JR Crystal City 50.30 1
13 72 Beverly Abel JR Clopton 50.60 2
14 325 Maria Trozzolo SO Lutheran (K.C.) 51.23 2
15 352 Gliza Damaso FR McAuley Catholic 52.20 1
Event 58 (G) 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 481 Abbie Hale SR Rock Port 46.59 10
2 162 Katelyn Conner SR Green City 47.10 8
3 650 MiKenna Peters FR West Platte 47.52 6
4 178 Carly Thacker SO Hardin-Central 47.55 5
5 663 Anna Gladstone SO Worth Cnty. 47.80 4
6 5 Paige Donnohue SR Appleton Cty. 48.73 3
7 433 Georganne Zahner SO Northwestern 49.16 2
8 486 Maia Smith SO Sacred Heart 49.36 1
Event 62 (G) 800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 39 Emma Homfeldt JR Calvary L. 2:23.08 10
1:11.155 (1:11.155) 2:23.073 (1:11.919)
2 583 Halley Wilmes SR Stanberry 2:24.88 8
1:11.600 (1:11.600) 2:24.880 (1:13.280)
3 623 Jennifer Morey SR Van Buren 2:25.46 6
1:10.748 (1:10.748) 2:25.453 (1:14.705)
4 159 Hadley Sanders FR Glasgow 2:26.66 5
1:11.613 (1:11.613) 2:26.653 (1:15.040)
5 640 Macy Rodenberg SO W.- N. 2:26.70 4
1:11.343 (1:11.343) 2:26.698 (1:15.355)
6 239 Shae Gilbert SR King City 2:27.34 3
1:11.998 (1:11.998) 2:27.338 (1:15.340)
7 561 Audrey Maggart SO S.J. Christian 2:28.38 2
1:12.468 (1:12.468) 2:28.378 (1:15.910)
8 6 Alyssa Engeman SR Appleton Cty. 2:28.84 1
1:11.049 (1:11.049) 2:28.839 (1:17.790)
9 316 Madison Chiappetta JR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:29.42
1:12.502 (1:12.502) 2:29.418 (1:16.916)
10 381 Kameron Freemyer SR Mound City 2:30.63
1:12.801 (1:12.801) 2:30.622 (1:17.821)
11 196 Ce'lia Collin JR Hermitage 2:34.04
1:13.403 (1:13.403) 2:34.034 (1:20.631)
12 315 Abigail Allred FR Lutheran (K.C.) 2:34.43
1:12.122 (1:12.122) 2:34.421 (1:22.300)
13 625 Jayle Jennings JR Van-Far 2:36.06
1:14.399 (1:14.399) 2:36.060 (1:21.661)
14 435 Madison Jones SO Osceola 2:36.81
1:13.719 (1:13.719) 2:36.810 (1:23.091)
15 254 Jessica Anderson SR Knox Cnty. 2:39.14
1:13.818 (1:13.818) 2:39.134 (1:25.317)
16 620 Brooke Viox SO Valle Catholic 2:41.22
1:11.416 (1:11.416) 2:41.218 (1:29.802)
Event 66 (G) 200 M. D. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 25.93Q 1.5 1
2 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 26.14Q 1.0 2
3 124 Emma Shirley JR Crystal City 26.33q 1.0 2
4 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO Knox Cnty. 26.37q 1.0 2
5 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR Glasgow 26.43q 1.5 1
6 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 26.44q 1.5 1
7 242 Grace Schottel SR King City 26.58q 1.5 1
8 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 26.74q 1.0 2
9 532 Trinity Thomas JR Scott C.C. 26.78 1.5 1
10 658 Rachel Lacey JR Wheaton 27.09 1.0 2 27.084
10 384 Victoria Nauman JR Mound City 27.09 1.5 1 27.084
12 526 Victoria Smith SO S.O.T.O. 27.17 1.0 2
13 590 Melanie Hubbs SO Stoutland 27.18 1.0 2
14 657 Aleah Asare SO Wheatland 27.23 1.5 1
15 319 Molly Miller SO Lutheran (K.C.) 27.51 1.0 2
16 222 Malia Collins FR Jefferson (C.J.) 27.54 1.5 1
Event 66 (G) 200 M. D. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 30 Jasmine Taylor SO Braymer 26.06 1.0 10
2 21 Addie Grapperhaus SR Barat 26.41 1.0 8
3 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO Knox Cnty. 26.72 1.0 6
4 124 Emma Shirley JR Crystal City 26.73 1.0 5
5 468 Jaelyn Steeby-Thom JR Princeton 26.89 1.0 4
6 173 Danielle Wilson JR Greenwood 27.08 1.0 3
7 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR Glasgow 27.27 1.0 2
8 242 Grace Schottel SR King City 27.48 1.0 1
Event 70 (G) 3200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 224 Ashley Riley JR Jefferson (C.J.) 11:48.14 10
1:17.285 (1:17.285) 2:44.685 (1:27.400) 4:14.594 (1:29.910)
5:45.049 (1:30.455) 7:16.566 (1:31.517) 8:48.241 (1:31.675)
10:19.952 (1:31.711) 11:48.140 (1:28.189)
2 654 Sophia Rush FR West Platte 12:10.20 8
1:17.961 (1:17.961) 2:45.419 (1:27.458) 4:16.759 (1:31.341)
5:51.506 (1:34.747) 7:27.734 (1:36.228) 9:03.960 (1:36.227)
10:39.944 (1:35.984) 12:10.199 (1:30.256)
3 560 Anna Carter SO S.J. Christian 12:16.96 6
1:20.439 (1:20.439) 2:49.404 (1:28.965) 4:21.233 (1:31.829)
5:54.022 (1:32.790) 7:31.303 (1:37.281) 9:10.142 (1:38.840)
10:47.964 (1:37.823) 12:16.958 (1:28.994)
4 644 Alexsi Elmore SO West Platte 12:33.17 5
1:20.760 (1:20.760) 2:49.769 (1:29.010) 4:23.660 (1:33.891)
6:01.206 (1:37.546) 7:40.643 (1:39.437) 9:21.465 (1:40.823)
11:01.679 (1:40.214) 12:33.166 (1:31.488)
5 291 Cailee Lake SO Liberal 12:44.08 4
1:27.599 (1:27.599) 3:01.315 (1:33.717) 4:33.084 (1:31.769)
6:08.960 (1:35.877) 7:48.546 (1:39.586) 9:30.981 (1:42.435)
11:11.653 (1:40.672) 12:44.071 (1:32.419)
6 438 Alyssa Francis JR Paris 12:45.39 3
1:19.419 (1:19.419) 2:50.752 (1:31.334) 4:29.979 (1:39.228)
6:09.089 (1:39.110) 7:49.879 (1:40.790) 9:36.914 (1:47.035)
11:19.436 (1:42.523) 12:45.389 (1:25.953)
7 409 Emma McIntyre FR N. Haven 12:45.59 2
1:24.099 (1:24.099) 2:57.674 (1:33.575) 4:35.034 (1:37.360)
6:15.407 (1:40.374) 7:56.375 (1:40.969) 9:40.462 (1:44.087)
11:18.670 (1:38.209) 12:45.589 (1:26.920)
8 324 Anne Thomas SR Lutheran (K.C.) 12:46.09 1
1:29.083 (1:29.083) 3:05.987 (1:36.905) 4:43.056 (1:37.070)
6:20.385 (1:37.330) 8:01.112 (1:40.727) 9:40.024 (1:38.913)
11:18.096 (1:38.072) 12:46.085 (1:27.990)
9 417 Macy Suschanke FR Newburg 12:47.14
1:22.859 (1:22.859) 2:58.764 (1:35.905) 4:39.974 (1:41.210)
6:20.091 (1:40.117) 8:03.041 (1:42.950) 9:41.805 (1:38.765)
11:21.532 (1:39.727) 12:47.132 (1:25.600)
10 517 Autumn Alden JR S.O.T.O. 13:08.50
1:20.668 (1:20.668) 2:54.024 (1:33.356) 4:32.275 (1:38.252)
6:12.489 (1:40.215) 7:56.334 (1:43.845) 9:43.322 (1:46.989)
11:29.658 (1:46.336) 13:08.495 (1:38.838)
11 593 Julia Marriott FR Stover 13:29.82
1:24.230 (1:24.230) 3:02.723 (1:38.493) 4:43.727 (1:41.005)
6:28.474 (1:44.748) 8:13.719 (1:45.245) 9:59.542 (1:45.823)
11:47.162 (1:47.620) 13:29.817 (1:42.655)
12 540 Jenna Hill SO Slater 13:37.73
1:20.113 (1:20.113) 2:56.489 (1:36.377) 4:36.174 (1:39.685)
6:21.756 (1:45.582) 8:15.257 (1:53.501) 10:06.782 (1:51.525)
11:59.326 (1:52.545) 13:37.724 (1:38.398)
13 188 Kaitlyn Weil JR Harrisburg 13:49.91
1:24.147 (1:24.147) 2:57.826 (1:33.680) 4:38.049 (1:40.223)
6:20.799 (1:42.751) 8:14.377 (1:53.578) 10:11.338 (1:56.961)
12:08.395 (1:57.058) 13:49.904 (1:41.509)
14 151 Kaylee Foster SO Fair Play 14:02.98
1:24.501 (1:24.501) 3:02.969 (1:38.469) 4:46.177 (1:43.208)
6:37.204 (1:51.027) 8:29.496 (1:52.293) 10:25.250 (1:55.755)
12:19.757 (1:54.507) 14:02.976 (1:43.220)
15 617 Madison Otte SO Valle Catholic 14:10.51
1:24.539 (1:24.539) 3:09.160 (1:44.622) 5:01.199 (1:52.039)
6:52.448 (1:51.250) 8:44.055 (1:51.608) 10:36.864 (1:52.810)
12:27.729 (1:50.865) 14:10.510 (1:42.781)
Event 74 (G) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Glasgow 4:11.98Q 1
1) 155 Makayla Fuemmeler SR 2) 159 Hadley Sanders FR
3) 161 Alyssa Yung JR 4) 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR
2:09.802 (2:09.802) 3:11.608 (1:01.807) 4:11.973 (1:00.365)
2 Rock Port 4:13.61Q 2
1) 482 Rachel Vogler FR 2) 483 Riley Vogler JR
3) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR 4) 481 Abbie Hale SR
2:10.453 (2:10.453) 3:13.638 (1:03.185) 4:13.606 (59.968)
3 Green City 4:15.11q 1
1) 164 Brooke Littrell SO 2) 166 Tanner Tipton FR
3) 165 Maya Murphy FR 4) 162 Katelyn Conner SR
2:11.253 (2:11.253) 3:13.219 (1:01.966) 4:15.110 (1:01.891)
4 New Haven 4:15.18q 2
1) 414 Kate Ruediger SR 2) 401 MacKenzie Bauer SR
3) 411 Makenzie Munsinger JR 4) 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR
2:09.227 (2:09.227) 3:12.466 (1:03.240) 4:15.176 (1:02.710)
5 Stanberry 4:16.53q 2
1) 575 Peyton Gage JR 2) 580 Kalie Peterson SR
3) 576 Marissa Jensen JR 4) 583 Halley Wilmes SR
2:11.031 (2:11.031) 3:14.383 (1:03.353) 4:16.524 (1:02.141)
6 Salisbury 4:16.56q 2
1) 488 Nicole Helm SO 2) 493 Torre Taylor SR
3) 494 Tristen Taylor SR 4) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR
2:12.470 (2:12.470) 3:14.376 (1:01.907) 4:16.555 (1:02.179)
7 Knox County 4:17.25q 2
1) 254 Jessica Anderson SR 2) 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO
3) 259 Alyssa Peavler FR 4) 258 Sidney Miller JR
2:11.856 (2:11.856) 3:14.701 (1:02.845) 4:17.243 (1:02.543)
8 School of the Ozarks 4:18.57q 2
1) 527 Molly Sparks SO 2) 525 Mary Beth Porter JR
3) 524 Karyn Porter SR 4) 526 Victoria Smith SO
2:11.649 (2:11.649) 3:15.546 (1:03.898) 4:18.569 (1:03.023)
9 Mound City 4:19.20 1
1) 381 Kameron Freemyer SR 2) 380 Emma Derr JR
3) 383 Sianna Meadows SO 4) 384 Victoria Nauman JR
2:11.488 (2:11.488) 3:16.142 (1:04.654) 4:19.199 (1:03.058)
10 Wellington-Napoleon 4:21.12 1
1) 640 Macy Rodenberg SO 2) 639 Allanah Nowak SO
3) 641 Makaylyn Ryun SR 4) 638 Caitlin Niendick SR
2:10.473 (2:10.473) 3:15.927 (1:05.454) 4:21.111 (1:05.185)
11 Lutheran (Kansas City) 4:21.79 1
1) 316 Madison Chiappetta JR 2) 322 Zoey Schroeter FR
3) 314 Lauren Ada SO 4) 315 Abigail Allred FR
2:13.949 (2:13.949) 3:17.601 (1:03.652) 4:21.788 (1:04.188)
12 Harrisburg 4:22.28 1
1) 187 Alee Thornhill SO 2) 182 Sydney Fischer JR
3) 188 Kaitlyn Weil JR 4) 183 Madeleine Gillman JR
2:13.997 (2:13.997) 3:20.250 (1:06.254) 4:22.271 (1:02.021)
13 Appleton City 4:22.77 1
1) 8 Hallie Schooley JR 2) 7 Sarah Parsons SO
3) 4 Sydney Bock SO 4) 6 Alyssa Engeman SR
2:13.337 (2:13.337) 3:18.262 (1:04.925) 4:22.767 (1:04.505)
14 Midway 4:23.06 1
1) 364 Ciara Battin SO 2) 367 Kennedie Greer FR
3) 365 Brooke Daugherty SO 4) 369 Jimmy Kalinka SR
1:06.679 (1:06.679) 2:12.278 (1:05.600) 3:18.707 (1:06.429)
4:23.054 (1:04.348)
15 Polo 4:29.71 2
1) 463 Kelly Baldon SO 2) 465 Elisabeth Davis JR
3) 462 Corryn Baird FR 4) 466 Taylor Wagner JR
2:13.171 (2:13.171) 3:22.817 (1:09.647) 4:29.705 (1:06.888)
16 Clopton 4:33.44 2
1) 72 Beverly Abel JR 2) 74 Laura Huckstep FR
3) 76 Patricia Luke SO 4) 75 Caragan Lockard FR
2:14.670 (2:14.670) 3:25.039 (1:10.370) 4:33.432 (1:08.394)
Event 74 (G) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glasgow 4:11.82 10
1) 155 Makayla Fuemmeler SR 2) 159 Hadley Sanders FR
3) 161 Alyssa Yung JR 4) 160 Kristin Stockhorst SR
2:08.723 (2:08.723) 3:11.315 (1:02.592) 4:11.817 (1:00.503)
2 New Haven 4:14.11 8
1) 414 Kate Ruediger SR 2) 401 MacKenzie Bauer SR
3) 411 Makenzie Munsinger JR 4) 404 Emma Engelbrecht SR
2:08.693 (2:08.693) 3:13.557 (1:04.864) 4:14.108 (1:00.552)
3 Rock Port 4:16.19 6
1) 482 Rachel Vogler FR 2) 483 Riley Vogler JR
3) 480 Marilyn Farmer FR 4) 481 Abbie Hale SR
2:11.187 (2:11.187) 3:16.046 (1:04.859) 4:16.185 (1:00.140)
4 Stanberry 4:16.56 5
1) 575 Peyton Gage JR 2) 580 Kalie Peterson SR
3) 576 Marissa Jensen JR 4) 583 Halley Wilmes SR
2:11.388 (2:11.388) 3:14.847 (1:03.459) 4:16.557 (1:01.710)
5 Green City 4:16.88 4
1) 164 Brooke Littrell SO 2) 166 Tanner Tipton FR
3) 165 Maya Murphy FR 4) 162 Katelyn Conner SR
2:11.522 (2:11.522) 3:14.969 (1:03.447) 4:16.872 (1:01.903)
6 School of the Ozarks 4:20.26 3
1) 527 Molly Sparks SO 2) 525 Mary Beth Porter JR
3) 524 Karyn Porter SR 4) 526 Victoria Smith SO
2:13.416 (2:13.416) 3:18.468 (1:05.053) 4:20.251 (1:01.783)
7 Knox County 4:21.70 2
1) 254 Jessica Anderson SR 2) 257 Jaiden Linebaugh SO
3) 259 Alyssa Peavler FR 4) 258 Sidney Miller JR
1:07.715 (1:07.715) 2:13.443 (1:05.729) 3:17.642 (1:04.200)
4:21.695 (1:04.053)
8 Salisbury 4:28.20 1
1) 488 Nicole Helm SO 2) 493 Torre Taylor SR
3) 494 Tristen Taylor SR 4) 491 M'Kenzie Sears JR
2:17.092 (2:17.092) 3:21.158 (1:04.066) 4:28.192 (1:07.034)
(W) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Platte 50 1) Worth County 50
3) New Haven 44 4) Glasgow 40
5) Braymer 38 6) Salisbury 30
6) Stanberry 30 8) Barat Academy 26
9) Rock Port 24 10) Green City 20
10) St. Joseph Christian 20 10) Jefferson (C.J.) 20
13) Santa Fe 19 14) Lutheran (Kansas City) 18
15) Knox County 17 16) Appleton City 16
16) Paris 16 18) Hardin-Central 14
18) Wellington-Napoleon 14 18) Calvary Lutheran 14
21) Mound City 13 21) Princeton 13
21) Greenwood 13 24) King City 12
25) School of the Ozarks 11 25) Bakersfield 11
25) Stoutland 11 28) DeKalb 10
28) Drexel 10 28) North Harrison 10
28) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10 32) Crystal City 9
33) Southwest (L.C.) 8 34) Midway 7
35) Bevier 6 35) Liberal 6
35) Community 6 35) Harrisburg 6
35) Van Buren 6 35) Wheatland 6
41) Van-Far 5 42) Humansville 4
42) South Holt 4 42) Osceola 4
45) Wheaton 3 45) Hermitage 3
45) Polo 3 45) Tarkio 3
49) Osborn 2 49) Northwestern 2
49) Greenfield 2 52) Sacred Heart 1
52) Brashear 1
(W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knob Noster 50 2) Jefferson (Festus) 41
3) Caruthersville 38 4) Mid-Buchanan 34
5) College Heights Christian 30 6) Marceline 29
6) Steelville 29 8) University Academy Charte 28
8) Crane 28 8) Saxony Lutheran 28
11) Cole Camp 26 12) Lathrop 25
13) Plattsburg 24 14) Monroe City 21
14) New Covenant Academy 21 16) Crossroads College Prep. 18
16) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 18 18) Adrian 17
19) Eugene 16 20) Clark County 15
21) Malden 14 22) South Shelby 13
22) Hartville 13 24) Putnam County 12
25) Licking 11 25) Russellville 11
25) Carrollton 11 25) St. Vincent 11
29) Ash Grove 10 30) South Callaway 9
31) Charleston 6 31) South Harrison 6
31) Highland 6 31) Gallatin 6
31) Bourbon 6 31) Valley Park 6
37) Sherwood 5 37) Westran 5
37) Bishop LeBlond 5 37) Collegiate School of Med. 5
41) Brookfield 4 41) Vienna 4
41) Lone Jack 4 41) Penney 4
41) Butler 4 46) Schuyler County 3
47) Louisiana 2 47) Sarcoxie 2
47) Mansfield 2 47) East Buchanan 2
47) Purdy 2 52) Crest Ridge 1
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van-Far 64 2) Worth County 47.50
3) Pattonsburg 32 3) Lutheran (Kansas City) 32
3) Valle Catholic 32 6) Lockwood 27
6) Glasgow 27 8) Mound City 23
9) Chadwick 21 9) Rich Hill 21
11) West Platte 20 11) Liberal 20
11) Knox County 20 14) Wellington-Napoleon 19.50
15) Hermitage 19 16) Green Ridge 18
17) Calvary Lutheran 17 18) Princeton 15
19) Greenfield 14 19) Tarkio 14
21) Stewartsville 13 21) School of the Ozarks 13
21) Meadville 13 24) Stanberry 12
25) Brunswick 11 26) Novinger 10
26) Drexel 10 28) Lakeland 9
28) Salisbury 9 28) Southwest (L.C.) 9
28) Midway 9 32) Osceola 8
32) Braymer 8 34) Jasper 7
34) Paris 7 34) Weaubleau 7
37) South Holt 6 37) Clopton 6
37) Northeast Nodaway 6 37) Jefferson (C.J.) 6
37) Richland (Essex) 6 37) Northland Christian 6
37) Linn County 6 37) Jamestown 6
45) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 5 46) Harrisburg 4
46) New Haven 4 46) Wheaton 4
46) Green City 4 50) King City 3
51) Sturgeon 2 51) Santa Fe 2
51) St. Joseph Christian 2 54) Higbee 1
54) Polo 1 54) Northeast (Cairo) 1
54) Rock Port 1
(M) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 75 2) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 59
3) Lathrop 45 4) Monroe City 39
5) New Bloomfield 37 6) South Shelby 32
6) Crest Ridge 32 6) Hayti 32
9) Clark County 26 10) St. Vincent 22
11) Russellville 21 11) Sarcoxie 21
11) Butler 21 14) Skyline 20
15) Saxony Lutheran 16 16) Penney 14
17) Charleston 13 17) Steelville 13
19) Tipton 11 19) Brentwood 11
21) Carrollton 10 21) Malden 10
21) Vienna 10 21) Mid-Buchanan 10
25) Pierce City 9 26) Lexington 8
27) Crocker 7.50 28) Licking 7
28) Marceline 7 30) Miller 6
30) Mark Twain 6 30) Lone Jack 6
30) Windsor 6 30) Fayette 6
30) Caruthersville 6 36) Plattsburg 5
36) Brookfield 5 36) Milan 5
39) McKinley Classical Leaders 4 39) Maysville 4
39) Ash Grove 4 39) South Callaway 4
39) Archie 4 39) Putnam County 4
39) Dixon 4 39) Scott City 4
47) Sparta 3 47) Knob Noster 3
47) Plato 3 50) Cole Camp 2
50) East Buchanan 2 50) Lafayette County 2
53) Greenville 1 53) University Academy Charte 1
53) Bourbon 1 53) Belle 1
57) Westran 0.50
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:03 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Results
Event 4 (B) HJ C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1106 Brett Curtis SR Pattonsburg 6-03.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O O XO XXX
2 821 Briar Boss JR Glasgow 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O XO O XO XXX
3 1233 Mack Anderson SO Southwest J6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03
O XXO O O XO XXX
4 840 Daunte Stafford SO Greenfield J6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03
O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 1257 Jason Kelso SR Stanberry 6-01.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
XO O XXO O XXX
6 1152 Hunter Walker SR Richland J6-01.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O O XXO XXX
7 1102 Reese Barton FR Paris 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O XO O XXX
8 1266 Logan Flaspohler FR Sturgeon J6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O O XO XXX
9 1317 Ethan Boyle JR Viburnum J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O XO XO XXX
10 1273 Gage McAdams JR Tarkio J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
XO XO XXO XXX
11 1128 James Fleener SR Polo 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 887 Seth Jensen SR Jasper J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
12 813 Brandon Smith SR Everton J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
14 980 Braden Bowman SR Macks Creek J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
15 721 Anthony Hilbert SR Calhoun 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
16 835 Aleksandr Rebikh SO Green Ridge J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
Event 8 (B) PV C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1273 Gage McAdams JR Tarkio 15-00.25 10
11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 15-00.25
O PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP PPP PPP O XXO
2 1048 Tyler Phillips SO Mound City 12-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXO PPP XXX
3 1350 Nathan Adwell FR Worth Cnty. 12-03.00 5.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP O O XO O XO O XXX
3 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR W.- N. 12-03.00 5.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP XO PPP XO O O O XXX
5 1023 Landon Meerkatz SR Midway J12-03.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
O O O PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 1024 Chandler Stephens SR Midway 12-00.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
PPP O O XO XO XO O XXX
7 1043 Dylan Marrs JR Mound City 11-09.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
PPP O O PPP O O XXX
8 1101 Mitchell Wilson SO Osceola 11-00.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O O XXX
9 1380 Jonah Sanford SO Harrisburg J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
XO XO XO XXX
10 1070 Jacob Russell SR Newburg J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP O XXO XXX
11 1304 Jacob Garner SR Van-Far J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O XO XXO XXX
12 855 Reed Turney SO Harrisburg 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
13 1174 Tanner Begemann JR Santa Fe J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XXO XXX
14 826 Brandon Prentzler SR Glasgow 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
15 1105 Brock Miller FR Paris J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- 1150 Brady Querry SO Rich Hill NH
10-00 10-06
PPP XXX
Event 12 (B) LJ C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 835 Aleksandr Rebikh SO Green Ridge 20-09.00 +0.0 10
19-07(+0.0) 19-09.25(-1.2) 20-09(+0.0) 20-02.25(-0.5) 20-02(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
2 919 Landon Dull JR Lakeland 20-06.25 -0.5 8
FOUL FOUL 19-04.50(-0.1) 19-11.50(+0.0) 20-06.25(-0.5) 19-07.75(-1.0)
3 1306 Joshua Hodde SR Van-Far 20-05.50 -1.6 6
18-11.75(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-05.50(-1.6)
4 1104 Brett Miller SR Paris 20-02.75 +0.0 5
19-09.75(-1.3) 18-11(-0.9) 20-01.50(-0.3) 19-09.25(-1.6) 20-02.75(+0.0) FOUL
5 1108 Peyton Jones SR Pattonsburg 19-11.00 +0.0 4
19-01.25(+0.0) 18-09.50(-1.2) 19-04.75(+0.0) 19-03(-0.8) 19-09(-1.0) 19-11(+0.0)
6 1233 Mack Anderson SO Southwest 19-10.75 -1.0 3
19-05(-0.3) 19-10.75(-1.0) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-00.75(-1.7) 19-01.50(+0.0) 19-07(-0.1)
7 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 19-09.75 -0.1 2
19-03.50(-1.1) 19-09.75(-0.1) 19-02.25(-1.6) 18-05.25(-0.6) 19-00(+0.0) FOUL
8 1353 Tevin Cameron SR Worth Cnty. 19-07.75 +0.0 1
18-10.25(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) FOUL 19-04.50(-1.3) FOUL 19-07.75(+0.0)
9 843 Marcus Wright SR Greenfield 19-05.00 +0.0
19-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-05(+0.0) 18-05(-0.5) 18-07.25(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0)
10 1107 Cameron Jones FR Pattonsburg 18-11.50 +0.0
18-05(+0.0) 17-07.50(-0.8) 18-11.50(+0.0)
11 1151 Jacob Querry JR Rich Hill 18-09.50 +0.0
18-05(+0.0) 18-05.50(-1.3) 18-09.50(+0.0)
12 1318 Andrew O'Dell SR Viburnum 18-05.00 +0.0
17-10.25(-0.5) 18-05(+0.0) 18-02.50(-0.1)
13 722 Matthew Allen SR Calvary L. 18-02.00 -1.0
17-09.75(+0.0) 18-02(-1.0) 17-05(+0.0)
14 771 Colby Stein SO Concordia 17-10.75 +0.0
17-10.75(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-02.50(-0.3)
15 887 Seth Jensen SR Jasper 17-08.50 +0.0
16-09.50(-1.8) 17-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
16 821 Briar Boss JR Glasgow 15-11.00 +0.0
15-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 16 (B) TJ C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1107 Cameron Jones FR Pattonsburg 43-02.00 2.0 10
FOUL 40-08(-0.9) 43-02(2.0) 4-07.25(+0.0) FOUL 42-10.25(+0.0)
2 1108 Peyton Jones SR Pattonsburg 42-05.50 +0.0 8
41-02(+0.0) 41-03(-0.6) 42-05.50(+0.0) 42-03.25(+0.0) FOUL 42-03.50(-0.5)
3 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 41-08.50 +0.0 6
39-04.50(+0.0) 39-10(-0.3) 39-04(-1.6) 40-11(+0.0) 41-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 879 Trenton Barbour SR Jamestown 41-07.00 +0.0 5
40-00(+0.0) FOUL 39-04.50(-2.7) 39-09.25(-1.6) 41-07(+0.0) 41-06(-0.1)
5 832 Devin Fields JR Green City 41-00.50 +0.0 4
FOUL 39-06(-0.8) 38-07.25(-2.0) 40-08(+0.0) 40-05.50(-0.8) 41-00.50(+0.0)
6 1200 Gideon Martin FR S.O.T.O. 40-03.75 -1.4 3
38-04.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-03.75(-1.4) 39-06.25(-0.8) 39-01(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0)
7 840 Daunte Stafford SO Greenfield 40-01.50 -1.0 2
39-04.50(-0.4) 38-08.25(-2.1) 40-01.50(-1.0) 39-08.50(-1.8) 39-02.50(+0.0) 39-09(+0.0)
8 838 Gage Burns JR Greenfield 39-09.50 +0.0 1
39-02(-1.3) FOUL 39-09.50(+0.0) 39-06(-0.4) FOUL 39-02.75(+0.0)
9 827 Tyler Reeves SR Glasgow 39-06.00 0.8
37-07.25(-0.4) 38-08(-2.5) 39-06(0.8) 38-00(-1.4) 39-05.25(-0.8) 38-05.50(+0.0)
10 1268 Jesse Roberts SR Sturgeon 39-05.00 +0.0
39-05(+0.0) 38-08.50(-1.9) 38-06(-0.9)
11 916 Tanner Herron JR La Plata 39-03.50 +0.0
39-03.50(+0.0) 38-02.25(-1.1) FOUL
12 1318 Andrew O'Dell SR Viburnum 38-05.25 +0.0
38-05.25(+0.0) 37-11.75(-1.5) 37-08.50(-1.7)
13 831 Cameron Conner SO Green City 38-01.75 -1.6
38-00(+0.0) FOUL 38-01.75(-1.6)
14 1128 James Fleener SR Polo 37-09.00 -0.8
FOUL 37-09(-0.8) 36-10(-1.3)
15 1177 Jonathan Montgomer SR Santa Fe 37-07.50 +0.0
37-07.50(+0.0) 37-04.50(+0.0) 36-07.50(-0.3)
16 1022 Dawson Driggs JR Midway J37-07.50 +0.0
35-02.50(-1.5) 36-00(-1.8) 37-07.50(+0.0)
Event 20 (B) Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 944 Keith Johnson SR Liberal 150-03 10
145-01 150-03 FOUL FOUL
2 911 Logan Miller JR Knox Cnty. 148-06 8
104-03 118-02 148-06 FOUL
3 1355 Drake Kinsella SR Worth Cnty. 147-01 6
FOUL 139-04 147-01 143-05
4 1091 Zane Roberts SR Novinger 146-00 5
146-00 137-06 FOUL FOUL
5 884 William Hale JR Jasper 144-02 4
FOUL 144-02 FOUL FOUL
6 1327 Stone Willoughby SR W.- N. 138-09 3
122-04 138-09 FOUL 134-03
7 709 Keith Hawkins SO Brunswick 130-07 2
117-01 122-02 115-06 130-07
8 1153 Dalton Stevens JR Rock Port 129-04 1
119-05 FOUL 129-04 124-07
9 1099 Rylee White SR Osceola J129-04
114-00 119-09 121-10 129-04
10 1354 Mason Hawk SR Worth Cnty. 128-11
128-11 128-10 124-04 FOUL
11 1025 Joshua Yahnig JR Midway 128-08
121-10 127-00 128-08 122-03
12 1329 Tyler Bunch SR Wellsville 124-10
FOUL FOUL 124-10 118-08
13 873 John Schell SR Higbee 121-01
110-08 117-11 121-01 119-03
14 1298 Brendan Meyer SR Valle Catholic 120-09
FOUL 102-11 120-09 FOUL
15 1176 Alex Edwards SO Santa Fe 116-10
116-10 FOUL FOUL 114-06
16 723 Luke Felger SR Calvary L. 115-09
115-09 107-07 FOUL FOUL
Event 24 (B) Shot Put C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1355 Drake Kinsella SR Worth Cnty. 48-01.00 10
45-04.75 47-07.50 47-04.50 47-11.75 FOUL 48-01
2 911 Logan Miller JR Knox Cnty. 48-00.00 8
47-08.75 46-10.50 47-08 46-09.25 48-00 45-10.50
3 842 Colin White SR Greenfield 46-11.00 6
44-07 46-11 46-06 43-04 45-02.50 45-03
4 1099 Rylee White SR Osceola 46-09.25 5
FOUL 45-05.50 45-03 46-09.25 45-04 46-07.25
5 915 Brady Walton SO Knox Cnty. 44-11.50 4
44-11.50 43-01.75 44-06.50 42-05.50 42-05.50 42-08
6 1298 Brendan Meyer SR Valle Catholic 44-10.50 3
42-03.50 42-09.25 44-01.25 44-08.25 44-10.50 FOUL
7 1354 Mason Hawk SR Worth Cnty. 44-06.75 2
43-06.50 44-06.75 42-06.75 41-08.50 41-11.50 43-01
8 1148 Adam Bridgewater JR Rich Hill 44-02.50 1
41-10 40-05.50 43-04.50 42-03.25 42-04.25 44-02.50
9 1242 David Basiger SR St. Elizabeth 43-02.00
FOUL 43-02 41-11.75 39-09.50 42-10.25 39-05.75
10 1103 Breck Hancock SR Paris 43-00.00
41-00.50 40-07.75 43-00
11 944 Keith Johnson SR Liberal 42-02.50
40-08.50 42-02.50 FOUL
12 1341 Cole Whalen SR West Platte 42-02.00
41-09 41-09 42-02
13 833 Michael Peavler SR Green City 41-07.00
38-00.50 41-00.50 41-07
14 709 Keith Hawkins SO Brunswick 40-02.50
40-02.50 40-02 38-02.50
15 1166 Jordan Lewis JR Salisbury 39-08.50
39-04 39-08.50 38-10.25
16 834 Keaton Gibbs SR Green Ridge 39-01.25
38-05.50 39-01.25 38-08.75
Event 27 (B) Javelin C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1265 Gage Rush SR Stewartsville 169-08 10
FOUL 145-02 155-01 169-08 FOUL 150-08
2 1353 Tevin Cameron SR Worth Cnty. 163-11 8
143-08 150-11 FOUL 163-11 148-03 159-02
3 709 Keith Hawkins SO Brunswick 162-09 6
138-06 141-07 156-08 FOUL 154-01 162-09
4 1091 Zane Roberts SR Novinger 162-06 5
152-07 135-03 151-02 162-06 159-05 150-11
5 1301 Mason Skaggs SR Valle Catholic 159-00 4
155-06 159-00 146-09 145-07 147-04 147-10
6 884 William Hale JR Jasper 158-10 3
158-10 FOUL FOUL 148-06 146-01 156-04
7 1025 Joshua Yahnig JR Midway 157-06 2
149-06 157-06 148-06 153-11 FOUL 154-05
8 872 Jason Hudson SR Higbee 150-02 1
132-08 150-02 128-09 116-08 124-04 119-04
9 865 Alexander Aubuchon SR Hermitage 140-09
122-06 128-04 140-09 124-02 138-05 FOUL
10 1149 Clifton Bridgewate FR Rich Hill 140-05
126-07 140-05 137-00
11 911 Logan Miller JR Knox Cnty. 139-08
138-08 139-08 130-03
12 1202 Dawson Sherer SO S.O.T.O. 138-03
FOUL FOUL 138-03
13 1163 James Bales JR Salisbury 137-10
126-10 110-10 137-10
14 982 Jimmy Layton JR Madison 135-08
133-00 118-06 135-08
15 1017 Conner Fletcher FR Meadville 134-02
FOUL FOUL 134-02
16 1327 Stone Willoughby SR W.- N. 129-01
127-01 126-03 129-01
Event 32 (B) 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princeton 8:22.45 10
1) 1133 Logan Dunkin JR 2) 1136 Tyler Richter SO
3) 1139 Preston Thomas SO 4) 1138 Clayton Sweeten SR
2:08.974 (2:08.974) 4:13.316 (2:04.342) 6:17.124 (2:03.808)
8:22.443 (2:05.320)
2 Liberal 8:26.48 8
1) 940 Jayden Dalby SR 2) 942 Toby Dingman JR
3) 945 Colton Stacy JR 4) 946 Tyler Stebbins SR
2:04.720 (2:04.720) 4:13.159 (2:08.439) 6:22.339 (2:09.180)
8:26.474 (2:04.135)
3 Lutheran (Kansas City) 8:27.67 6
1) 973 Nathaniel Fischer SO 2) 975 Jackson Horn SO
3) 979 Jesse Schultz JR 4) 974 Christian Hinrichs JR
2:08.429 (2:08.429) 4:18.817 (2:10.389) 6:25.606 (2:06.790)
8:27.670 (2:02.065)
4 Van-Far 8:29.84 5
1) 1311 Morgan Slatten SO 2) 1310 Tyler Robinson JR
3) 1305 Samuel Hazel JR 4) 1308 Lathyn McMorris SR
2:11.461 (2:11.461) 4:18.928 (2:07.467) 6:25.319 (2:06.392)
8:29.839 (2:04.520)
5 New Haven 8:34.74 4
1) 1069 Joseph Rethemeyer JR 2) 1068 Tim Madden JR
3) 1065 Dominic Lewis SO 4) 1066 Martin Lewis JR
2:04.729 (2:04.729) 4:14.505 (2:09.776) 6:26.202 (2:11.697)
8:34.733 (2:08.531)
6 Meadville 8:37.82 3
1) 1018 Jace Jacobs SO 2) 1016 Parker Burton SO
3) 1015 Tanner Berry JR 4) 1020 Dillon Seckington JR
2:13.197 (2:13.197) 4:25.752 (2:12.555) 6:39.000 (2:13.249)
8:37.820 (1:58.820)
7 Mound City 8:39.06 2
1) 1050 Lane Zembles FR 2) 1042 Alexander Carver SR
3) 1045 Kobe Monroe JR 4) 1047 Austin Pankau SR
2:13.070 (2:13.070) 4:24.575 (2:11.505) 6:38.462 (2:13.887)
8:39.059 (2:00.598)
8 Polo 8:39.92 1
1) 1126 Patrick Covey SR 2) 1130 Wyatt Segar SO
3) 1127 Gavin Fitzwater FR 4) 1129 Nick Myers JR
2:09.614 (2:09.614) 4:22.835 (2:13.221) 6:32.488 (2:09.653)
8:39.920 (2:07.433)
9 West Platte 8:40.34
1) 1330 Andrew Cicha SR 2) 1331 Max Davies JR
3) 1334 Justin Howard SR 4) 1335 Zach Howerton JR
2:11.951 (2:11.951) 4:26.564 (2:14.614) 6:40.024 (2:13.460)
8:40.334 (2:00.311)
10 Wellington-Napoleon 8:40.40
1) 1325 Gage Portell SO 2) 1328 Lain Woody SO
3) 1322 Dalton Baer FR 4) 1323 Dillon Brisbin SR
2:05.590 (2:05.590) 4:15.249 (2:09.659) 6:30.984 (2:15.736)
8:40.399 (2:09.415)
11 Humansville 8:47.82
1) 876 Donald Decker JR 2) 877 Justin McDowell SO
3) 878 Mason Wheeler JR 4) 875 Braeden Decker SO
2:10.144 (2:10.144) 4:22.288 (2:12.144) 6:41.779 (2:19.491)
8:47.813 (2:06.035)
12 Valle Catholic 8:56.93
1) 1300 Thomas Otte SR 2) 1291 Jordan Bales FR
3) 1293 Ryan Fischer SO 4) 1297 Timothy Kuenzel JR
2:12.600 (2:12.600) 4:26.503 (2:13.903) 6:47.271 (2:20.769)
8:56.927 (2:09.656)
13 Salisbury 8:56.99
1) 1165 Dustin Drew SR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1170 Jesse Weinstein JR
2:13.018 (2:13.018) 4:25.219 (2:12.201) 6:38.295 (2:13.077)
8:56.984 (2:18.690)
14 Wheaton 9:01.71
1) 1344 Ricky Miller SO 2) 1346 Gerardo Nunez SR
3) 1347 Marek Smith JR 4) 1343 Sean Lowry SR
2:11.015 (2:11.015) 4:36.544 (2:25.530) 6:56.239 (2:19.695)
9:01.704 (2:05.466)
15 Hermitage 9:26.73
1) 867 William Forrest FR 2) 868 Alex Hamilton SO
3) 871 Jaceton Wright FR 4) 870 Easton Sabala SR
2:21.209 (2:21.209) 4:50.397 (2:29.189) 7:08.707 (2:18.310)
9:26.721 (2:18.015)
-- Knox County DNF
1) 908 Conner Hayes FR 2) 907 Michael Carlson SR
3) 912 Nash Miller JR 4) 909 Thibaud Lecointe SR
Event 36 (B) 110 M. H. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 15.53Q 0.9 1
2 1306 Joshua Hodde SR Van-Far 15.58Q 0.8 2
3 888 Clayton Walker JR Jefferson (C.J.) 15.55q 0.9 1
4 807 Aaron Woods JR Drexel 15.67q 0.8 2
5 1357 Bryant McCord JR Worth Cnty. 16.19q 0.9 1 16.184
6 1087 Tanner Adams JR Northeast 16.19q 0.8 2 16.187
7 1264 Isaiah Parker SR Stewartsville 16.26q 0.8 2
8 1300 Thomas Otte SR Valle Catholic 16.28q 0.8 2
9 1272 Briacin Gebhards-B SO Tarkio 16.41 0.9 1
10 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR W.- N. 16.48 0.9 1
11 959 Jobe Edwards SR Lockwood 16.55 0.9 1
12 836 Ivan Sosa FR Green Ridge 17.02 0.9 1
13 805 Paul Orton SR Drexel 17.19 0.8 2
14 885 Aiden Hartgrave FR Jasper 17.42 0.8 2
15 829 Dawson Yung SO Glasgow 17.90 0.8 2
16 848 Mathew Burton SR Hardin-Central 17.91 0.9 1
Event 36 (B) 110 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1306 Joshua Hodde SR Van-Far 15.45 -0.3 10
2 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 15.57 -0.3 8
3 888 Clayton Walker JR Jefferson (C.J.) 15.69 -0.3 6
4 807 Aaron Woods JR Drexel 15.85 -0.3 5
5 1357 Bryant McCord JR Worth Cnty. 16.00 -0.3 4
6 1264 Isaiah Parker SR Stewartsville 16.33 -0.3 3
7 1300 Thomas Otte SR Valle Catholic 16.50 -0.3 2
8 1087 Tanner Adams JR Northeast 16.76 -0.3 1
Event 40 (B) 100 M. D. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 977 Christien Robins SR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.20Q 0.3 2
2 1089 Dylan Mildfeldt SR N.E. Nodaway 11.30Q 0.1 1
3 835 Aleksandr Rebikh SO Green Ridge 11.36q 0.3 2
4 1090 Ethan Brockway JR Northland C. 11.40q 0.3 2
5 1276 Lane Wilson JR T. Jefferson 11.46q 0.1 1
6 1152 Hunter Walker SR Richland 11.56q 0.1 1 11.553
7 1172 Arion Williams JR Salisbury 11.56q 0.3 2 11.559
8 919 Landon Dull JR Lakeland 11.63q 0.3 2
9 710 Kobe Tatum FR Brunswick 11.66 0.1 1
10 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR Van-Far 11.67 0.1 1
11 1304 Jacob Garner SR Van-Far 11.72 0.1 1
12 668 Colton Coburn SR Albany 11.74 0.1 1
13 1088 Dillon Schumann JR Northeast 11.78 0.3 2
14 1352 Jaxon Anderson SO Worth Cnty. 11.91 0.1 1
15 1233 Mack Anderson SO Southwest 11.94 0.3 2
16 845 John Sharp JR Greenwood 12.01 0.3 2
Event 40 (B) 100 M. D. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 977 Christien Robins SR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.22 0.1 10
2 835 Aleksandr Rebikh SO Green Ridge 11.33 0.1 8
3 1089 Dylan Mildfeldt SR N.E. Nodaway 11.34 0.1 6
4 1276 Lane Wilson JR T. Jefferson 11.42 0.1 5
5 1090 Ethan Brockway JR Northland C. 11.46 0.1 4
6 1152 Hunter Walker SR Richland 11.51 0.1 3
7 1172 Arion Williams JR Salisbury 11.53 0.1 2
8 919 Landon Dull JR Lakeland 11.75 0.1 1
Event 44 (B) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Van-Far 1:32.89Q 2
1) 1304 Jacob Garner SR 2) 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR
3) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 4) 1303 Trevor Crider SR
2 Lockwood 1:32.96Q 1
1) 962 Brady Oeltjen SR 2) 960 Justin Nentrup SR
3) 961 Luke Nentrup SR 4) 964 Logan Sparkman SR
3 Calvary Lutheran 1:33.95q 2
1) 724 Sam Felger JR 2) 727 Reece Going JR
3) 728 R.J. Mays SR 4) 729 Austin Meisel SR
4 Jamestown 1:34.82q 1
1) 883 garrett wolfe SR 2) 882 Ian Sumner SO
3) 880 Cole Higgins FR 4) 879 Trenton Barbour SR
5 Glasgow 1:35.19q 2
1) 822 De'shonne Cowans SO 2) 824 Rhys Fuemmeler SR
3) 827 Tyler Reeves SR 4) 828 Trace Thompson SR
6 Salisbury 1:35.65q 2
1) 1164 Steven Birdsong JR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1172 Arion Williams JR
7 Osceola 1:35.87q 2
1) 1092 Edoardo Alberto SR 2) 1096 Rylan Sommer SR
3) 1100 Marshal Whitham SO 4) 1095 Hunter Noakes SO
8 West Platte 1:36.07q 2
1) 1332 Sam Davis SR 2) 1337 Gavin Raney SR
3) 1338 Drake Stelljes SO 4) 1340 Cole Vandel JR
9 King City 1:36.33 1
1) 893 Jacob Moen SO 2) 895 Joshua States SR
3) 891 Braden Gilbert SO 4) 894 Anthony Saunders SR
10 Valle Catholic 1:36.34 1
1) 1292 Jackson Drury JR 2) 1295 Caleb Hoog SO
3) 1299 Mitchell Meyer FR 4) 1302 Cory Stoll FR
11 South Holt 1:36.41 1
1) 1225 Cole Alloway SR 2) 1229 Eric Ottman JR
3) 1228 Reagan Morris JR 4) 1230 Westyn Williams SR
12 Harrisburg 1:36.80 1
1) 851 Brayden Hudson SO 2) 854 Aaron Sims JR
3) 852 Cody Karl SR 4) 849 Cade Combs SR
13 Greenfield 1:36.86 1
1) 837 Bailey Baker JR 2) 838 Gage Burns JR
3) 843 Marcus Wright SR 4) 839 Quinn Morrow SO
14 Dora 1:37.56 2
1) 799 Auston Luna FR 2) 801 Mason Luna FR
3) 800 Bryson Luna FR 4) 802 Austin White SR
15 Sturgeon 1:37.93 2
1) 1267 Corbin Gehrig FR 2) 1271 Jace Woods FR
3) 1269 Jake Snider SO 4) 1268 Jesse Roberts SR
-- Stanberry DNF 1
1) 1261 Kameron Wallace SO 2) 1254 Rueben Gage JR
3) 1260 Trey Schieber JR 4) 1253 Cole Durbin JR
Event 44 (B) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Van-Far 1:32.05 10
1) 1304 Jacob Garner SR 2) 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR
3) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 4) 1303 Trevor Crider SR
2 Lockwood 1:32.20 8
1) 962 Brady Oeltjen SR 2) 960 Justin Nentrup SR
3) 961 Luke Nentrup SR 4) 964 Logan Sparkman SR
3 Calvary Lutheran 1:34.24 6
1) 724 Sam Felger JR 2) 727 Reece Going JR
3) 728 R.J. Mays SR 4) 729 Austin Meisel SR
4 Glasgow 1:34.53 5
1) 822 De'shonne Cowans SO 2) 824 Rhys Fuemmeler SR
3) 827 Tyler Reeves SR 4) 828 Trace Thompson SR
5 West Platte 1:34.74 4
1) 1332 Sam Davis SR 2) 1337 Gavin Raney SR
3) 1338 Drake Stelljes SO 4) 1340 Cole Vandel JR
6 Salisbury 1:35.70 3
1) 1164 Steven Birdsong JR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1172 Arion Williams JR
7 Osceola 1:35.71 2
1) 1092 Edoardo Alberto SR 2) 1096 Rylan Sommer SR
3) 1100 Marshal Whitham SO 4) 1095 Hunter Noakes SO
8 Jamestown 1:38.46 1
1) 883 garrett wolfe SR 2) 882 Ian Sumner SO
3) 880 Cole Higgins FR 4) 879 Trenton Barbour SR
Event 48 (B) 1600 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 738 Evan Smith JR Chadwick 4:32.29 10
1:04.453 (1:04.453) 2:16.835 (1:12.383) 3:27.589 (1:10.754)
4:32.287 (1:04.699)
2 1331 Max Davies JR West Platte 4:35.22 8
1:04.690 (1:04.690) 2:16.454 (1:11.765) 3:27.679 (1:11.225)
4:35.211 (1:07.532)
3 870 Easton Sabala SR Hermitage 4:35.51 6
1:04.645 (1:04.645) 2:16.644 (1:11.999) 3:27.594 (1:10.950)
4:35.506 (1:07.913)
4 1020 Dillon Seckington JR Meadville 4:37.52 5
1:04.964 (1:04.964) 2:16.994 (1:12.031) 3:29.421 (1:12.427)
4:37.513 (1:08.092)
5 758 Donovan Denslow JR Clopton 4:37.80 4
1:04.746 (1:04.746) 2:17.235 (1:12.490) 3:28.914 (1:11.679)
4:37.793 (1:08.880)
6 1321 Chase Ratliff JR Weaubleau 4:38.32 3
1:04.940 (1:04.940) 2:17.098 (1:12.158) 3:27.397 (1:10.300)
4:38.319 (1:10.923)
7 1139 Preston Thomas SO Princeton 4:41.55 2
1:05.168 (1:05.168) 2:16.777 (1:11.610) 3:29.557 (1:12.780)
4:41.548 (1:11.991)
8 711 Garland Theus JR Brunswick 4:43.04 1
1:06.169 (1:06.169) 2:17.580 (1:11.411) 3:30.188 (1:12.608)
4:43.031 (1:12.844)
9 1274 Jake McEnaney SO Tarkio 4:46.68
1:07.050 (1:07.050) 2:19.735 (1:12.685) 3:35.666 (1:15.931)
4:46.678 (1:11.012)
10 979 Jesse Schultz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 4:47.05
1:05.910 (1:05.910) 2:18.525 (1:12.615) 3:34.172 (1:15.647)
4:47.048 (1:12.876)
11 1275 Elliott Voelkel SR Fulton School 4:48.26
1:06.497 (1:06.497) 2:19.762 (1:13.265) 3:36.084 (1:16.322)
4:48.254 (1:12.171)
12 1308 Lathyn McMorris SR Van-Far 4:50.76
1:07.421 (1:07.421) 2:17.643 (1:10.222) 3:32.160 (1:14.518)
4:50.754 (1:18.595)
13 1127 Gavin Fitzwater FR Polo 4:52.78
1:05.880 (1:05.880) 2:21.825 (1:15.945) 3:41.616 (1:19.791)
4:52.773 (1:11.157)
14 1069 Joseph Rethemeyer JR N. Haven 4:53.26
1:06.157 (1:06.157) 2:19.326 (1:13.170) 3:37.239 (1:17.914)
4:53.252 (1:16.013)
15 875 Braeden Decker SO Humansville 4:55.05
1:06.762 (1:06.762) 2:19.071 (1:12.310) 3:38.599 (1:19.528)
4:55.049 (1:16.451)
16 846 Ethan Hoerr FR Hale 4:55.26
1:05.491 (1:05.491) 2:19.353 (1:13.862) 3:39.101 (1:19.749)
4:55.259 (1:16.158)
Event 52 (B) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Van-Far 44.84Q 2
1) 1304 Jacob Garner SR 2) 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR
3) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 4) 1303 Trevor Crider SR
2 Harrisburg 45.39Q 1
1) 851 Brayden Hudson SO 2) 854 Aaron Sims JR
3) 852 Cody Karl SR 4) 849 Cade Combs SR
3 Lockwood 45.23q 2
1) 962 Brady Oeltjen SR 2) 960 Justin Nentrup SR
3) 959 Jobe Edwards SR 4) 961 Luke Nentrup SR
4 Worth County 45.43q 1
1) 1353 Tevin Cameron SR 2) 1358 Caleb Parman JR
3) 1351 Andrew Alarcon FR 4) 1357 Bryant McCord JR
5 King City 45.48q 2
1) 893 Jacob Moen SO 2) 895 Joshua States SR
3) 891 Braden Gilbert SO 4) 890 Michael Bracken SR
6 Calvary Lutheran 45.53q 1
1) 724 Sam Felger JR 2) 729 Austin Meisel SR
3) 728 R.J. Mays SR 4) 727 Reece Going JR
7 Santa Fe 45.82q 1
1) 1175 Devin Breland SR 2) 1179 Wyatt Sims JR
3) 1173 Hunter Ballenger FR 4) 1178 Jared Rieves SR
8 Appleton City 45.91q 1
1) 677 Austin Spear JR 2) 676 Austin Oehring JR
3) 675 Bralynn Holmes JR 4) 674 Michael Aversman SO
9 Princeton 46.09 1
1) 1135 Logan Hanson JR 2) 1134 Cameron Gittings SR
3) 1138 Clayton Sweeten SR 4) 1132 Calvin Berwanger SR
10 West Platte 46.17 2
1) 1332 Sam Davis SR 2) 1338 Drake Stelljes SO
3) 1340 Cole Vandel JR 4) 1337 Gavin Raney SR
11 Valle Catholic 46.56 2
1) 1292 Jackson Drury JR 2) 1295 Caleb Hoog SO
3) 1299 Mitchell Meyer FR 4) 1302 Cory Stoll FR
12 Glasgow 46.58 2
1) 822 De'shonne Cowans SO 2) 824 Rhys Fuemmeler SR
3) 829 Dawson Yung SO 4) 823 Dalton Fuemmeler SO
13 Osceola 46.59 2
1) 1098 Donald White SO 2) 1096 Rylan Sommer SR
3) 1100 Marshal Whitham SO 4) 1095 Hunter Noakes SO
14 Drexel 46.73 2
1) 807 Aaron Woods JR 2) 808 Brandon Woods JR
3) 805 Paul Orton SR 4) 804 Ethan Irvin FR
15 Salisbury 46.90 1
1) 1164 Steven Birdsong JR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1172 Arion Williams JR
16 Viburnum 46.98 1
1) 1315 Duncan Alcorn SO 2) 1319 Drew Payne JR
3) 1316 Wyatt Asher SR 4) 1318 Andrew O'Dell SR
Event 52 (B) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Worth County 45.53 10
1) 1353 Tevin Cameron SR 2) 1358 Caleb Parman JR
3) 1351 Andrew Alarcon FR 4) 1357 Bryant McCord JR
2 Van-Far 45.59 8
1) 1304 Jacob Garner SR 2) 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR
3) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 4) 1303 Trevor Crider SR
3 Lockwood 45.74 6
1) 962 Brady Oeltjen SR 2) 960 Justin Nentrup SR
3) 959 Jobe Edwards SR 4) 961 Luke Nentrup SR
4 Calvary Lutheran 45.81 5
1) 724 Sam Felger JR 2) 729 Austin Meisel SR
3) 728 R.J. Mays SR 4) 727 Reece Going JR
5 Harrisburg 45.84 4
1) 851 Brayden Hudson SO 2) 854 Aaron Sims JR
3) 852 Cody Karl SR 4) 849 Cade Combs SR
6 King City 46.00 3
1) 893 Jacob Moen SO 2) 895 Joshua States SR
3) 891 Braden Gilbert SO 4) 890 Michael Bracken SR
7 Santa Fe 46.25 2
1) 1175 Devin Breland SR 2) 1179 Wyatt Sims JR
3) 1173 Hunter Ballenger FR 4) 1178 Jared Rieves SR
-- Appleton City DQ Out of Zn 2-3
1) 677 Austin Spear JR 2) 676 Austin Oehring JR
3) 675 Bralynn Holmes JR 4) 674 Michael Aversman SO
Event 56 (B) 400 M. D. C. 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1151 Jacob Querry JR Rich Hill 50.77Q 1
2 1312 Parker Wallace SR Van-Far 51.79Q 2
3 828 Trace Thompson SR Glasgow 51.72q 1
4 958 Caleb Schreiner JR Linn Cnty. 51.80q 2
5 1228 Reagan Morris JR S. Holt 51.81q 2
6 1261 Kameron Wallace SO Stanberry 51.88q 1
7 708 Amari Glasgow SO Brunswick 52.09q 1
8 964 Logan Sparkman SR Lockwood 53.20q 2
9 1163 James Bales JR Salisbury 53.57 1
10 908 Conner Hayes FR Knox Cnty. 53.83 1
11 1309 Dillion Minor JR Van-Far 54.05 2
12 981 Dakota Lafferty SO Madison 54.16 2
13 1128 James Fleener SR Polo 54.28 2
14 830 Christopher Barto FR Green City 54.46 1
15 963 Gaege Queen SO Lockwood 55.09 2
16 876 Donald Decker JR Humansville 56.02 1
Event 56 (B) 400 M. D. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1151 Jacob Querry JR Rich Hill 50.54 10
2 828 Trace Thompson SR Glasgow 51.24 8
3 1228 Reagan Morris JR S. Holt 51.86 6
4 958 Caleb Schreiner JR Linn Cnty. 51.96 5
5 1312 Parker Wallace SR Van-Far 52.24 4
6 1261 Kameron Wallace SO Stanberry 52.39 3
7 708 Amari Glasgow SO Brunswick 53.03 2
8 964 Logan Sparkman SR Lockwood 54.76 1
Event 60 (B) 300 M. H. C. 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 807 Aaron Woods JR Drexel 41.16Q 1
2 1306 Joshua Hodde SR Van-Far 41.47Q 2
3 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR W.- N. 41.30q 1
4 827 Tyler Reeves SR Glasgow 41.58q 2
5 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 41.73q 2
6 1243 Tysan Morrison SR S.J. Christian 41.75q 2
7 1357 Bryant McCord JR Worth Cnty. 41.90q 2
8 1272 Briacin Gebhards-B SO Tarkio 42.34q 1
9 1303 Trevor Crider SR Van-Far 42.40 2
10 1165 Dustin Drew SR Salisbury 42.53 1
11 1300 Thomas Otte SR Valle Catholic 42.84 1
12 831 Cameron Conner SO Green City 43.04 1
13 885 Aiden Hartgrave FR Jasper 43.34 2
14 959 Jobe Edwards SR Lockwood 44.75 1
15 1162 RaeQuan Williams JR Sacred Heart 46.48 2
16 1197 Richard Cummings SO S.O.T.O. 47.37 1
Event 60 (B) 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1306 Joshua Hodde SR Van-Far 40.55 10
2 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR W.- N. 41.05 8
3 1294 Ryan Grein JR Valle Catholic 41.55 6
4 807 Aaron Woods JR Drexel 41.63 5
5 1272 Briacin Gebhards-B SO Tarkio 41.94 4
6 827 Tyler Reeves SR Glasgow 42.02 3
7 1243 Tysan Morrison SR S.J. Christian 42.24 2
8 1357 Bryant McCord JR Worth Cnty. 43.77 1
Event 64 (B) 800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1047 Austin Pankau SR Mound City 2:00.26 10
58.915 (58.915) 2:00.253 (1:01.338)
2 696 Keaton O'Dell JR Braymer 2:02.15 8
58.173 (58.173) 2:02.142 (1:03.970)
3 738 Evan Smith JR Chadwick 2:02.28 6
1:00.165 (1:00.165) 2:02.273 (1:02.109)
4 1020 Dillon Seckington JR Meadville 2:02.69 5
57.962 (57.962) 2:02.685 (1:04.724)
5 1343 Sean Lowry SR Wheaton 2:02.96 4
59.864 (59.864) 2:02.958 (1:03.095)
6 870 Easton Sabala SR Hermitage 2:04.25 3
59.614 (59.614) 2:04.243 (1:04.630)
7 946 Tyler Stebbins SR Liberal 2:04.46 2
59.368 (59.368) 2:04.455 (1:05.087)
8 1297 Timothy Kuenzel JR Valle Catholic 2:05.29 1
1:00.549 (1:00.549) 2:05.283 (1:04.735)
9 908 Conner Hayes FR Knox Cnty. 2:05.70
59.243 (59.243) 2:05.692 (1:06.450)
10 1305 Samuel Hazel JR Van-Far 2:08.49
1:01.300 (1:01.300) 2:08.490 (1:07.190)
11 1136 Tyler Richter SO Princeton 2:09.88
1:01.635 (1:01.635) 2:09.874 (1:08.240)
12 847 Casper Paris SR Hale 2:11.02
1:00.800 (1:00.800) 2:11.015 (1:10.215)
13 1308 Lathyn McMorris SR Van-Far 2:11.19
1:02.270 (1:02.270) 2:11.188 (1:08.919)
14 1323 Dillon Brisbin SR W.- N. 2:11.57
59.665 (59.665) 2:11.565 (1:11.900)
15 1234 Nathaniel Reith JR Southwest 2:11.83
1:01.788 (1:01.788) 2:11.827 (1:10.040)
Event 68 (B) 200 M. D. C. 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1151 Jacob Querry JR Rich Hill 22.64Q 0.4 2
2 977 Christien Robins SR Lutheran (K.C.) 22.70Q 2.6 1
3 727 Reece Going JR Calvary L. 22.77q 2.6 1
4 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR Van-Far 23.10q 2.6 1
5 1090 Ethan Brockway JR Northland C. 23.26q 0.4 2
6 961 Luke Nentrup SR Lockwood 23.32q 0.4 2
7 958 Caleb Schreiner JR Linn Cnty. 23.42q 0.4 2
8 828 Trace Thompson SR Glasgow 23.47q 0.4 2
9 919 Landon Dull JR Lakeland 23.52 0.4 2
10 1309 Dillion Minor JR Van-Far 23.59 2.6 1
11 708 Amari Glasgow SO Brunswick 23.62 2.6 1
12 1088 Dillon Schumann JR Northeast 23.84 0.4 2
13 1049 Noah Young JR Mound City 23.85 0.4 2
14 1292 Jackson Drury JR Valle Catholic 23.86 2.6 1
15 668 Colton Coburn SR Albany 23.91 2.6 1
16 1228 Reagan Morris JR S. Holt 23.98 2.6 1
Event 68 (B) 200 M. D. C. 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1151 Jacob Querry JR Rich Hill 22.53 2.0 10
2 977 Christien Robins SR Lutheran (K.C.) 22.61 2.0 8
3 727 Reece Going JR Calvary L. 22.94 2.0 6
4 1307 Verlyn Johnson JR Van-Far 23.03 2.0 5
5 961 Luke Nentrup SR Lockwood 23.46 2.0 4
6 828 Trace Thompson SR Glasgow 23.47 2.0 3 23.466
7 1090 Ethan Brockway JR Northland C. 23.47 2.0 2 23.470
8 958 Caleb Schreiner JR Linn Cnty. 23.58 2.0 1
Event 72 (B) 3200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 870 Easton Sabala SR Hermitage 9:51.39 10
1:07.002 (1:07.002) 2:18.681 (1:11.680) 3:33.728 (1:15.047)
4:49.024 (1:15.296) 6:04.348 (1:15.325) 7:21.747 (1:17.400)
8:39.217 (1:17.470) 9:51.382 (1:12.165)
2 979 Jesse Schultz JR Lutheran (K.C.) 9:54.49 8
1:08.477 (1:08.477) 2:21.392 (1:12.915) 3:35.802 (1:14.410)
4:53.535 (1:17.734) 6:11.254 (1:17.720) 7:30.419 (1:19.165)
8:46.979 (1:16.560) 9:54.490 (1:07.512)
3 1331 Max Davies JR West Platte 9:55.27 6
1:06.974 (1:06.974) 2:19.489 (1:12.515) 3:34.011 (1:14.523)
4:49.857 (1:15.846) 6:07.102 (1:17.245) 7:27.029 (1:19.927)
8:45.694 (1:18.666) 9:55.269 (1:09.575)
4 738 Evan Smith JR Chadwick 9:56.69 5
1:09.546 (1:09.546) 2:21.821 (1:12.275) 3:36.224 (1:14.404)
4:53.274 (1:17.050) 6:11.414 (1:18.140) 7:30.009 (1:18.595)
8:47.218 (1:17.209) 9:56.689 (1:09.471)
5 1321 Chase Ratliff JR Weaubleau 10:05.14 4
1:09.034 (1:09.034) 2:21.638 (1:12.604) 3:35.965 (1:14.328)
4:53.020 (1:17.055) 6:11.734 (1:18.714) 7:30.481 (1:18.748)
8:48.739 (1:18.259) 10:05.133 (1:16.394)
6 1139 Preston Thomas SO Princeton 10:07.02 3
1:03.255 (1:03.255) 2:13.258 (1:10.003) 3:27.309 (1:14.051)
4:44.641 (1:17.333) 6:03.810 (1:19.170) 7:24.814 (1:21.004)
8:47.123 (1:22.310) 10:07.020 (1:19.898)
7 758 Donovan Denslow JR Clopton 10:14.49 2
1:06.155 (1:06.155) 2:19.108 (1:12.953) 3:34.298 (1:15.190)
4:50.307 (1:16.010) 6:08.772 (1:18.465) 7:32.419 (1:23.648)
8:54.678 (1:22.259) 10:14.490 (1:19.813)
8 1269 Jake Snider SO Sturgeon 10:21.31 1
1:07.372 (1:07.372) 2:19.620 (1:12.249) 3:36.129 (1:16.510)
4:55.558 (1:19.429) 6:18.403 (1:22.845) 7:42.202 (1:23.800)
9:06.588 (1:24.386) 10:21.302 (1:14.715)
9 1069 Joseph Rethemeyer JR N. Haven 10:23.55
1:10.026 (1:10.026) 2:25.074 (1:15.049) 3:42.090 (1:17.016)
5:00.278 (1:18.188) 6:21.904 (1:21.626) 7:44.188 (1:22.285)
9:08.376 (1:24.189) 10:23.544 (1:15.169)
10 846 Ethan Hoerr FR Hale 10:34.49
1:10.474 (1:10.474) 2:25.426 (1:14.952) 3:43.279 (1:17.854)
5:04.647 (1:21.368) 6:28.353 (1:23.706) 7:54.256 (1:25.904)
9:19.244 (1:24.989) 10:34.482 (1:15.238)
11 1050 Lane Zembles FR Mound City 10:36.16
1:10.956 (1:10.956) 2:26.629 (1:15.673) 3:45.259 (1:18.631)
5:06.291 (1:21.032) 6:28.683 (1:22.392) 7:53.241 (1:24.559)
9:17.621 (1:24.380) 10:36.155 (1:18.535)
12 1133 Logan Dunkin JR Princeton 10:40.28
1:10.406 (1:10.406) 2:27.099 (1:16.694) 3:46.468 (1:19.369)
5:08.959 (1:22.492) 6:32.504 (1:23.545) 7:58.462 (1:25.958)
9:23.321 (1:24.860) 10:40.274 (1:16.953)
13 886 Hunter Hinds FR Jasper 10:45.31
1:10.662 (1:10.662) 2:25.890 (1:15.229) 3:44.795 (1:18.905)
5:05.938 (1:21.143) 6:29.946 (1:24.009) 7:56.760 (1:26.815)
9:24.225 (1:27.465) 10:45.301 (1:21.076)
14 1308 Lathyn McMorris SR Van-Far 10:53.00
1:11.266 (1:11.266) 2:26.034 (1:14.769) 3:42.689 (1:16.655)
5:02.254 (1:19.565) 6:25.846 (1:23.593) 7:53.264 (1:27.418)
9:22.997 (1:29.734) 10:53.000 (1:30.004)
15 1127 Gavin Fitzwater FR Polo 11:10.99
1:06.817 (1:06.817) 2:24.714 (1:17.897) 3:46.327 (1:21.614)
5:12.060 (1:25.734) 6:40.179 (1:28.120) 8:10.839 (1:30.660)
9:41.803 (1:30.965) 11:10.981 (1:29.179)
16 711 Garland Theus JR Brunswick 11:23.33
1:11.255 (1:11.255) 2:26.964 (1:15.709) 3:45.939 (1:18.976)
5:10.091 (1:24.152) 6:40.948 (1:30.857) 8:15.269 (1:34.321)
9:51.372 (1:36.104) 11:23.324 (1:31.952)
Event 76 (B) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Van-Far 3:31.27Q 2
1) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 2) 1313 Brennan Wheeler FR
3) 1303 Trevor Crider SR 4) 1309 Dillion Minor JR
1:46.842 (1:46.842) 2:39.286 (52.444) 3:31.264 (51.979)
2 Lockwood 3:33.82Q 1
1) 959 Jobe Edwards SR 2) 961 Luke Nentrup SR
3) 960 Justin Nentrup SR 4) 964 Logan Sparkman SR
1:48.311 (1:48.311) 2:43.394 (55.083) 3:33.814 (50.420)
3 Stanberry 3:31.96q 2
1) 1260 Trey Schieber JR 2) 1254 Rueben Gage JR
3) 1253 Cole Durbin JR 4) 1261 Kameron Wallace SO
1:47.420 (1:47.420) 2:39.855 (52.435) 3:31.952 (52.098)
4 School of the Ozarks 3:33.18q 2
1) 1196 Jack Carswell JR 2) 1199 Abraham Martin SR
3) 1195 Nathan Brown SR 4) 1201 Zachary Martin SR
1:47.571 (1:47.571) 2:41.071 (53.500) 3:33.176 (52.105)
5 Salisbury 3:34.20q 1
1) 1164 Steven Birdsong JR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1163 James Bales JR
1:48.350 (1:48.350) 2:41.293 (52.943) 3:34.192 (52.900)
6 Mound City 3:35.92q 1
1) 1042 Alexander Carver SR 2) 1049 Noah Young JR
3) 1048 Tyler Phillips SO 4) 1047 Austin Pankau SR
1:51.933 (1:51.933) 2:45.554 (53.622) 3:35.915 (50.361)
7 West Platte 3:36.01q 2
1) 1331 Max Davies JR 2) 1338 Drake Stelljes SO
3) 1340 Cole Vandel JR 4) 1337 Gavin Raney SR
1:47.500 (1:47.500) 2:42.357 (54.858) 3:36.008 (53.651)
8 Wellington-Napoleon 3:36.22q 1
1) 1323 Dillon Brisbin SR 2) 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR
3) 1325 Gage Portell SO 4) 1324 Jalen Hill FR
1:46.787 (1:46.787) 2:42.271 (55.485) 3:36.214 (53.944)
9 Glasgow 3:37.76 1
1) 825 Jackson Haskamp JR 2) 827 Tyler Reeves SR
3) 828 Trace Thompson SR 4) 821 Briar Boss JR
1:49.642 (1:49.642) 2:44.909 (55.267) 3:37.759 (52.850)
10 Knox County 3:39.73 1
1) 908 Conner Hayes FR 2) 909 Thibaud Lecointe SR
3) 914 Dillan Strong JR 4) 910 Hayden Miller SR
57.532 (57.532) 1:52.714 (55.182) 2:47.423 (54.710) 3:39.729 (52.307)
11 North Andrew 3:40.68 1
1) 1074 Jacob Powelson SR 2) 1073 Keaton Hannah FR
3) 1076 Ryan Wilmes JR 4) 1075 Cole Thorburn SR
1:51.054 (1:51.054) 2:46.319 (55.265) 3:40.674 (54.355)
12 Lutheran (Kansas City) 3:41.40 2
1) 977 Christien Robins SR 2) 974 Christian Hinrichs JR
3) 975 Jackson Horn SO 4) 973 Nathaniel Fischer SO
55.996 (55.996) 1:52.769 (56.773) 2:48.252 (55.484) 3:41.395 (53.143)
13 Drexel 3:42.16 2
1) 807 Aaron Woods JR 2) 808 Brandon Woods JR
3) 805 Paul Orton SR 4) 804 Ethan Irvin FR
1:50.406 (1:50.406) 2:47.581 (57.176) 3:42.151 (54.570)
14 Calvary Lutheran 3:43.18 2
1) 722 Matthew Allen SR 2) 730 Jimmie Wehmeyer SR
3) 726 Grant Going FR 4) 727 Reece Going JR
1:53.704 (1:53.704) 2:50.160 (56.456) 3:43.179 (53.020)
15 Valle Catholic 3:50.47 1
1) 1300 Thomas Otte SR 2) 1293 Ryan Fischer SO
3) 1297 Timothy Kuenzel JR 4) 1299 Mitchell Meyer FR
1:54.165 (1:54.165) 2:51.371 (57.206) 3:50.469 (59.099)
16 Clopton 4:00.85 2
1) 758 Donovan Denslow JR 2) 759 Robert Rothbard JR
3) 762 Shawn Yates SO 4) 760 Dylan Smith SO
1:57.602 (1:57.602) 3:01.173 (1:03.571) 4:00.846 (59.674)
Event 76 (B) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 School of the Ozarks 3:32.84 10
1) 1196 Jack Carswell JR 2) 1199 Abraham Martin SR
3) 1195 Nathan Brown SR 4) 1201 Zachary Martin SR
1:46.844 (1:46.844) 2:40.639 (53.795) 3:32.835 (52.196)
2 Lockwood 3:33.97 8
1) 959 Jobe Edwards SR 2) 961 Luke Nentrup SR
3) 960 Justin Nentrup SR 4) 964 Logan Sparkman SR
1:48.013 (1:48.013) 2:41.588 (53.575) 3:33.964 (52.377)
3 Van-Far 3:34.26 6
1) 1312 Parker Wallace SR 2) 1313 Brennan Wheeler FR
3) 1303 Trevor Crider SR 4) 1309 Dillion Minor JR
1:46.799 (1:46.799) 2:40.126 (53.327) 3:34.253 (54.128)
4 Stanberry 3:34.82 5
1) 1260 Trey Schieber JR 2) 1254 Rueben Gage JR
3) 1253 Cole Durbin JR 4) 1261 Kameron Wallace SO
1:48.833 (1:48.833) 2:42.128 (53.296) 3:34.818 (52.690)
5 Salisbury 3:35.33 4
1) 1164 Steven Birdsong JR 2) 1167 Caleb Smedley JR
3) 1168 Codey Smedley JR 4) 1163 James Bales JR
1:48.998 (1:48.998) 2:42.286 (53.289) 3:35.330 (53.045)
6 Wellington-Napoleon 3:41.42 3
1) 1323 Dillon Brisbin SR 2) 1326 Emmett Scarborough JR
3) 1325 Gage Portell SO 4) 1324 Jalen Hill FR
1:49.331 (1:49.331) 2:46.592 (57.261) 3:41.418 (54.827)
7 West Platte 3:42.23 2
1) 1331 Max Davies JR 2) 1338 Drake Stelljes SO
3) 1340 Cole Vandel JR 4) 1337 Gavin Raney SR
53.855 (53.855) 1:50.263 (56.409) 2:46.855 (56.592) 3:42.229 (55.375)
8 Mound City 3:42.53 1
1) 1042 Alexander Carver SR 2) 1049 Noah Young JR
3) 1048 Tyler Phillips SO 4) 1047 Austin Pankau SR
1:54.167 (1:54.167) 2:50.247 (56.080) 3:42.530 (52.284)
(W) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Platte 50 1) Worth County 50
3) New Haven 44 4) Glasgow 40
5) Braymer 38 6) Salisbury 30
6) Stanberry 30 8) Barat Academy 26
9) Rock Port 24 10) Green City 20
10) St. Joseph Christian 20 10) Jefferson (C.J.) 20
13) Santa Fe 19 14) Lutheran (Kansas City) 18
15) Knox County 17 16) Appleton City 16
16) Paris 16 18) Hardin-Central 14
18) Wellington-Napoleon 14 18) Calvary Lutheran 14
21) Mound City 13 21) Princeton 13
21) Greenwood 13 24) King City 12
25) School of the Ozarks 11 25) Bakersfield 11
25) Stoutland 11 28) DeKalb 10
28) Drexel 10 28) North Harrison 10
28) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10 32) Crystal City 9
33) Southwest (L.C.) 8 34) Midway 7
35) Bevier 6 35) Liberal 6
35) Community 6 35) Harrisburg 6
35) Van Buren 6 35) Wheatland 6
41) Van-Far 5 42) Humansville 4
42) South Holt 4 42) Osceola 4
45) Wheaton 3 45) Hermitage 3
45) Polo 3 45) Tarkio 3
49) Osborn 2 49) Northwestern 2
49) Greenfield 2 52) Sacred Heart 1
52) Brashear 1
(W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knob Noster 50 2) Jefferson (Festus) 41
3) Caruthersville 38 4) Mid-Buchanan 34
5) College Heights Christian 30 6) Marceline 29
6) Steelville 29 8) University Academy Charte 28
8) Crane 28 8) Saxony Lutheran 28
11) Cole Camp 26 12) Lathrop 25
13) Plattsburg 24 14) Monroe City 21
14) New Covenant Academy 21 16) Crossroads College Prep. 18
16) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 18 18) Adrian 17
19) Eugene 16 20) Clark County 15
21) Malden 14 22) South Shelby 13
22) Hartville 13 24) Putnam County 12
25) Licking 11 25) Russellville 11
25) Carrollton 11 25) St. Vincent 11
29) Ash Grove 10 30) South Callaway 9
31) Charleston 6 31) South Harrison 6
31) Highland 6 31) Gallatin 6
31) Bourbon 6 31) Valley Park 6
37) Sherwood 5 37) Westran 5
37) Bishop LeBlond 5 37) Collegiate School of Med. 5
41) Brookfield 4 41) Vienna 4
41) Lone Jack 4 41) Penney 4
41) Butler 4 46) Schuyler County 3
47) Louisiana 2 47) Sarcoxie 2
47) Mansfield 2 47) East Buchanan 2
47) Purdy 2 52) Crest Ridge 1
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van-Far 64 2) Worth County 47.50
3) Pattonsburg 32 3) Lutheran (Kansas City) 32
3) Valle Catholic 32 6) Lockwood 27
6) Glasgow 27 8) Mound City 23
9) Chadwick 21 9) Rich Hill 21
11) West Platte 20 11) Liberal 20
11) Knox County 20 14) Wellington-Napoleon 19.50
15) Hermitage 19 16) Green Ridge 18
17) Calvary Lutheran 17 18) Princeton 15
19) Greenfield 14 19) Tarkio 14
21) Stewartsville 13 21) School of the Ozarks 13
21) Meadville 13 24) Stanberry 12
25) Brunswick 11 26) Novinger 10
26) Drexel 10 28) Lakeland 9
28) Salisbury 9 28) Southwest (L.C.) 9
28) Midway 9 32) Osceola 8
32) Braymer 8 34) Jasper 7
34) Paris 7 34) Weaubleau 7
37) South Holt 6 37) Clopton 6
37) Northeast Nodaway 6 37) Jefferson (C.J.) 6
37) Richland (Essex) 6 37) Northland Christian 6
37) Linn County 6 37) Jamestown 6
45) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 5 46) Harrisburg 4
46) New Haven 4 46) Wheaton 4
46) Green City 4 50) King City 3
51) Sturgeon 2 51) Santa Fe 2
51) St. Joseph Christian 2 54) Higbee 1
54) Polo 1 54) Northeast (Cairo) 1
54) Rock Port 1
(M) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 75 2) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 59
3) Lathrop 45 4) Monroe City 39
5) New Bloomfield 37 6) South Shelby 32
6) Crest Ridge 32 6) Hayti 32
9) Clark County 26 10) St. Vincent 22
11) Russellville 21 11) Sarcoxie 21
11) Butler 21 14) Skyline 20
15) Saxony Lutheran 16 16) Penney 14
17) Charleston 13 17) Steelville 13
19) Tipton 11 19) Brentwood 11
21) Carrollton 10 21) Malden 10
21) Vienna 10 21) Mid-Buchanan 10
25) Pierce City 9 26) Lexington 8
27) Crocker 7.50 28) Licking 7
28) Marceline 7 30) Miller 6
30) Mark Twain 6 30) Lone Jack 6
30) Windsor 6 30) Fayette 6
30) Caruthersville 6 36) Plattsburg 5
36) Brookfield 5 36) Milan 5
39) McKinley Classical Leaders 4 39) Maysville 4
39) Ash Grove 4 39) South Callaway 4
39) Archie 4 39) Putnam County 4
39) Dixon 4 39) Scott City 4
47) Sparta 3 47) Knob Noster 3
47) Plato 3 50) Cole Camp 2
50) East Buchanan 2 50) Lafayette County 2
53) Greenville 1 53) University Academy Charte 1
53) Bourbon 1 53) Belle 1
57) Westran 0.50
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:02 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Results
Event 1 (G) HJ C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 299 Kelly Lewis SO Licking 5-04.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O XXO XO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 87 Lainy Williams JR Cole Camp 5-03.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR Marceline J5-03.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O O XXO XXX
4 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O O XXX
5 51 Keara Johnson SO Caruthersville J5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO O O O XXX
6 60 Conner Watkins SR Charleston J5-02.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXO XO XXX
7 47 Mackenzie Brown SO Carrollton J5-02.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO XXO XO XXX
8 2 Remi Pittman SR Adrian 5-01.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O O XXX
9 267 Carly Roberts SO Lafayette Cnty. J5-01.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO O XXX
10 621 Jilane Pedersen JR Valley Park 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
11 68 Madison Kauth SO Clark County J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO XO XXX
12 153 Shayla Wages FR Gainesville 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
13 387 Makenna Branch FR N. Bloomfield J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
14 305 Lindsey Lebel JR Linn J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
15 460 Ellie Schroeder JR Pleasant Hope 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
16 531 Abby Blessing JR Scotland Cnty. J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Event 5 (G) PV C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Paige Cummings JR New Covenant 10-06.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX
2 475 Jaylee Knowles SR Putnam Cnty. 10-03.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO XO XO XXX
3 548 Summer Beaty JR S Harrison 10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
PPP O O O O O O XO XO XXX
4 656 Rachel Foster SR Westran 9-09.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
PPP O O O O XO O XO XXX
5 356 Bailey Gilbert SR Mid-Buchanan 9-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
6 544 DeLaney Horstman FR S. Callaway 9-03.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06
PPP O O O O O XXX
7 313 Faith Rule SO Louisiana J9-03.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06
O O O XO O XO XXX
8 377 Lila Yager SO Monroe City 9-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00 9-03
O XO XO XO XXO XXX
9 537 Autumn Garrett JR Skyline 8-09.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00
O O XO XO XXX
10 230 Ashley Edmond JR Jefferson J8-09.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00
XO O XXO XO XXX
11 312 Janel Lindsay SR Louisiana 8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09
O O O XXX
12 10 Taegen Lemler SO Archie 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
13 298 Heather Leuthen JR Licking J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
14 538 Abby Grisham JR Skyline 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- 132 Hailey Martin FR Diamond NH
7-06
XXX
-- 634 Taylour Schoene SR Vienna NH
7-06
XXX
Event 9 (G) LJ C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 356 Bailey Gilbert SR Mid-Buchanan 17-08.50 -0.5 10
17-07.25(+0.0) 17-06.75(-1.1) 17-04(-1.8) 17-08.50(-0.5) 17-07.50(-1.5) 17-01(-1.1)
2 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 16-10.75 -0.6 8
FOUL 16-08.50(-0.3) FOUL 14-00(-1.7) 16-10.75(-0.6) 16-01(+0.0)
3 511 Briann Jenkins JR S. Lutheran 16-10.50 -0.9 6
16-02.75(-0.9) 16-10.50(-0.9) 16-08.75(-0.4) 16-04.25(-1.7) FOUL 15-11.25(-2.0)
4 246 Daeja Carter JR Knob Noster 16-09.50 -1.8 5
15-05.75(-2.0) 15-04(-1.1) 16-09.50(-1.8) 15-07.50(-3.2) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-05(-0.6)
5 47 Mackenzie Brown SO Carrollton 16-08.50 +0.0 4
15-09.75(-1.4) 16-05.50(-1.9) 16-05(-0.5) 16-02.50(-2.4) 15-11.75(-1.0) 16-08.50(+0.0)
6 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 16-07.75 -1.7 3
16-01(-1.8) 16-04.75(-1.5) 16-03.25(-1.5) 16-00.50(-1.1) FOUL 16-07.75(-1.7)
7 476 Madison Simmons SO Putnam Cnty. 16-05.25 -1.4 2
16-01.25(-2.1) 16-05.25(-1.4) 16-04(-0.5) 15-08.50(-1.9) 16-04.50(-1.5) 15-09.50(-1.6)
8 61 Carissa Bevans SR Clark County 16-02.00 +0.0 1
15-02.50(-0.9) 16-01(-1.8) 15-11.50(-1.6) 15-03.25(-2.1) FOUL 16-02(+0.0)
9 537 Autumn Garrett JR Skyline 15-10.25 -1.2
15-10.25(-1.2) 14-03.75(-1.3) 14-10(-0.8) FOUL 15-09(-0.8) 15-02.75(+0.0)
10 229 Jenna Courtois JR Jefferson J15-10.25 -1.3
15-05(-1.7) 14-10.25(-1.2) 15-10.25(-1.3) FOUL 15-00(-1.3) 14-11.25(+0.0)
11 218 Maycee Roark JR Iberia 15-07.25 -2.7
14-09.25(+0.0) 15-07.25(-2.7) 15-05.75(-1.4)
12 301 Tomi Rose FR Licking 15-04.25 +0.0
14-03.50(-1.2) 15-04.25(+0.0) 14-04(-1.3)
13 253 Moriah Shaw FR Knob Noster 15-03.25 +0.0
15-03.25(+0.0) 14-10.75(-2.0) 14-08.25(-1.8)
14 279 Bailey Piper SO Lathrop 15-02.25 -1.6
15-02.25(-1.6) 14-07(-1.1) 15-01(-2.0)
15 149 Taylor Ousley SR Eugene 14-11.50 -1.7
14-11.50(-1.7) 14-10(-0.4) 12-01(-0.8)
16 22 Gracie Schultz FR Belle 13-10.25 -1.3
13-10.25(-1.3) 13-03.75(-1.1) 13-05.50(-0.4)
Event 13 (G) TJ C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 330 Aylexus Leshay SR Malden 36-11.50 -0.6 10
35-05.50(+0.0) 34-06.25(-0.7) 35-05.25(-2.3) 36-11.50(-0.6)
2 356 Bailey Gilbert SR Mid-Buchanan 36-09.00 +0.0 8
35-07.50(1.4) 36-07.50(+0.0) 35-10(-0.7) 36-09(+0.0)
3 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 34-05.50 +0.0 6
33-07.50(1.1) FOUL 34-05.50(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0)
4 47 Mackenzie Brown SO Carrollton 34-04.50 +0.0 5
32-10(+0.0) 33-00.75(0.2) 31-06.25(0.9) 34-04.50(+0.0)
5 51 Keara Johnson SO Caruthersville 33-09.75 -0.4 4
33-08.75(0.3) 33-09.75(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
6 60 Conner Watkins SR Charleston 33-00.25 -2.0 3
33-00.25(-2.0) 32-02.50(1.3) 31-11(-1.1) 32-05.50(+0.0)
7 141 Hannah Church SO E. Buchanan J33-00.25 0.1 2
33-00.25(0.1) FOUL 32-03.50(+0.0) FOUL
8 299 Kelly Lewis SO Licking 32-07.50 +0.0 1
32-01.25(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0) 32-07.50(+0.0)
9 613 Eriana Townes JR U.A.C. 32-06.00 -0.3
28-07(+0.0) 30-09.75(+0.0) 32-06(-0.3) 32-01(0.1)
10 13 Briley Bagley FR Ash Grove 32-01.00 +0.0
31-01(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) 32-01(+0.0)
11 545 Kaci Jordan SR S. Callaway 32-00.50 +0.0
32-00.50(+0.0) 31-11.25(-0.4) 31-02.25(-0.1) 31-10.50(-0.1)
12 61 Carissa Bevans SR Clark County 31-08.75 +0.0
28-10.50(+0.0) 30-11(-1.0) 31-08.50(0.1) 31-08.75(+0.0)
13 218 Maycee Roark JR Iberia 31-06.75 +0.0
31-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 30-05(+0.0) 31-05.25(+0.0)
14 119 Abigail Posten SO Crocker 31-05.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL FOUL 31-05(+0.0)
15 96 Navy Thompson SR College Hts. 31-02.25 -0.4
31-02.25(-0.4) 30-01.50(+0.0) 30-01.75(-0.1) 30-10(+0.0)
16 11 Paige Proper FR Archie 30-00.00 +0.0
FOUL 29-05.25(-0.3) 30-00(+0.0) 29-11.75(+0.0)
Event 17 (G) Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 146 Jasmine Evers SR Eugene 125-02 10
86-06 96-00 125-02 FOUL 97-00 117-07
2 122 McKinlee Morris SO Crossroads C.P. 124-01 8
113-02 116-09 117-08 104-06 117-04 124-01
3 513 Macy Morehead JR S. Lutheran 117-03 6
FOUL 107-03 FOUL 117-03 107-07 113-02
4 252 Jessica Sader SR Knob Noster 113-07 5
105-07 110-06 113-07 FOUL FOUL 112-04
5 446 Graycen Prothero SO Penney 110-00 4
109-06 110-00 107-02 101-05 101-07 101-02
6 572 Grace Schremp SO St. Vincent 108-04 3
106-02 105-10 108-03 FOUL 108-04 FOUL
7 236 Josey Paar SR Jefferson 107-03 2
98-07 93-11 107-03 99-04 96-03 FOUL
8 344 Baylee Jobson SO Marceline 106-07 1
FOUL 106-07 FOUL 97-09 FOUL FOUL
9 142 Anna Musser SR E. Buchanan 105-00
96-05 103-06 FOUL 105-00 FOUL 96-03
10 12 Jocelyn Williams SO Archie 102-03
102-03 FOUL 94-01
11 297 Alexis Hadix JR Licking 98-02
81-09 98-02 FOUL
12 152 Jennifer Nelson JR Fayette 93-07
93-07 FOUL FOUL
13 485 Kalyn Smith FR Russellville 92-08
92-08 86-09 88-05
14 214 Kember Frisbie SR Iberia 91-00
FOUL 91-00 86-11
-- 370 MaKenna Daniels SO Miller FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 (G) Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 122 McKinlee Morris SO Crossroads C.P. 38-10.00 10
35-02.75 36-08.25 38-10 FOUL
2 573 Jackie Verseman SR St. Vincent 37-07.75 8
35-11.75 35-07.25 36-00.50 37-07.75
3 146 Jasmine Evers SR Eugene 37-00.00 6
36-01.50 37-00 FOUL 36-05.75
4 455 Sydney Stephens JR Plattsburg 36-10.00 5
34-08.75 35-10 36-10 34-11.50
5 212 Rebecca Scott JR Highland 36-07.50 4
36-01.75 36-07.50 34-10 35-11.25
6 530 Hannah Whitlock SO Schuyler Cnty. 35-01.00 3
33-02.50 35-01 33-10.25 34-06
7 474 Layne Skiles SR Purdy 34-10.00 2
32-09 30-01 34-09.50 34-10
8 513 Macy Morehead JR S. Lutheran 34-05.00 1
34-04.50 33-00.50 34-05 33-06.75
9 351 Emily Brown SO Maysville 33-10.25
FOUL 33-10.25 FOUL FOUL
10 249 Olivia Frisbee SO Knob Noster 33-01.00
31-07.25 32-01 33-01 32-11.25
11 304 Hannah Koenigsfeld SO Linn 32-04.00
28-09 29-10.50 31-08.25 32-04
12 300 Abagail Moncrief SO Licking 32-01.00
31-05 32-01 29-09 29-11
13 549 Keagan Madison SR S Harrison 31-10.50
31-04.75 28-04.50 FOUL 31-10.50
14 297 Alexis Hadix JR Licking 30-07.50
29-05.50 30-07.50 30-04 28-01.50
15 534 Alexx Roofener FR Sherwood 28-08.75
27-04 28-08.75 28-05.50 28-06.25
Event 26 (G) Javelin C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 252 Jessica Sader SR Knob Noster 143-00 10
128-05 126-05 FOUL FOUL 129-04 143-00
2 451 Kelsie Lewis JR Plattsburg 123-10 8
115-09 123-08 119-09 123-10 116-01 116-11
3 375 McKenzie West JR Monroe City 123-03 6
109-00 120-10 114-00 114-07 108-03 123-03
4 455 Sydney Stephens JR Plattsburg 119-00 5
115-11 90-08 119-00 114-07 111-11 115-09
5 32 Katheryn Ewing SO Brookfield 117-04 4
108-09 117-04 115-11 106-00 108-02 111-01
6 373 Haleigh St. Clair SR Monroe City 117-03 3
97-05 99-00 112-08 105-07 113-08 117-03
7 344 Baylee Jobson SO Marceline J117-03 2
117-03 111-11 FOUL 98-11 110-00 103-05
8 249 Olivia Frisbee SO Knob Noster 111-10 1
105-08 110-00 105-08 96-09 103-07 111-10
9 64 Rachel Buschling SR Clark County 111-08
109-07 111-08 106-10 103-03 111-07 110-11
10 304 Hannah Koenigsfeld SO Linn 103-08
93-11 96-00 103-08
11 516 Clara Yokley SO S. Lutheran 103-07
103-07 100-08 100-10
12 555 Jadrien Hyatt SO Sparta 103-03
99-00 103-03 90-11
13 370 MaKenna Daniels SO Miller 99-04
99-04 94-07 91-05
14 146 Jasmine Evers SR Eugene 96-05
83-04 96-05 86-05
15 485 Kalyn Smith FR Russellville 91-10
91-10 82-05 80-04
16 461 Emma Wells SR Pleasant Hope 87-03
67-09 87-03 72-03
Event 29 (G) 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Heights Christian 10:10.03 10
1) 95 Taylor Ross SR 2) 89 Emily Colin SO
3) 88 Grace Bishop FR 4) 91 Kylee Lang JR
2:31.812 (2:31.812) 5:10.567 (2:38.756) 7:43.902 (2:33.335)
10:10.028 (2:26.126)
2 Ash Grove 10:10.72 8
1) 17 Kylynn Thompson JR 2) 13 Briley Bagley FR
3) 15 Allison Duncan JR 4) 16 Ashley Rolewicz SR
2:36.234 (2:36.234) 5:07.872 (2:31.639) 7:48.275 (2:40.403)
10:10.711 (2:22.436)
3 Clark County 10:15.39 6
1) 67 Drenda Hess SR 2) 66 Tristan Fry JR
3) 69 Jade Ross SO 4) 68 Madison Kauth SO
2:32.314 (2:32.314) 5:07.775 (2:35.461) 7:43.290 (2:35.515)
10:15.386 (2:32.096)
4 Monroe City 10:18.81 5
1) 378 Lauren Youngblood SO 2) 374 Cearia Wardlow SO
3) 376 Hannah Wheeler FR 4) 371 Bailey Hays SO
2:32.806 (2:32.806) 5:06.435 (2:33.630) 7:45.101 (2:38.666)
10:18.802 (2:33.701)
5 Vienna 10:30.38 4
1) 631 Kara Harker SR 2) 632 Annalise Jordan JR
3) 633 Marsie Messersmith FR 4) 634 Taylour Schoene SR
2:30.445 (2:30.445) 5:11.607 (2:41.163) 7:57.655 (2:46.048)
10:30.376 (2:32.721)
6 Mid-Buchanan 10:30.44 3
1) 357 Alyissa Kleinsorge SO 2) 355 Britlyn dejong SO
3) 361 Michelle Russell JR 4) 358 Gracie Livengood JR
2:38.709 (2:38.709) 5:24.629 (2:45.920) 7:55.307 (2:30.679)
10:30.437 (2:35.130)
7 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 10:30.51 2
1) 335 Lydia Grawer SO 2) 333 Caroline Barron JR
3) 338 Kyla Walker FR 4) 337 Liana Van zen SO
2:34.951 (2:34.951) 5:15.769 (2:40.819) 7:54.354 (2:38.585)
10:30.501 (2:36.147)
8 Crest Ridge 10:31.37 1
1) 110 Cameran Martin SO 2) 112 Emily Wilhite SO
3) 111 Leah Shanks FR 4) 109 Taylor Hurley SO
2:36.936 (2:36.936) 5:25.871 (2:48.935) 8:00.598 (2:34.728)
10:31.365 (2:30.767)
9 Jefferson (Festus) 10:31.82
1) 231 Cheney Ervin SO 2) 234 Jordan Heacock JR
3) 226 Hannah Becherer SR 4) 237 Kendall Runzi JR
2:35.771 (2:35.771) 5:19.945 (2:44.175) 8:00.132 (2:40.188)
10:31.820 (2:31.688)
10 Marceline 10:43.94
1) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO 2) 342 Maycee Edgar JR
3) 341 Heather Darling FR 4) 348 Taylor Wheeler SR
2:39.631 (2:39.631) 5:16.632 (2:37.001) 7:54.788 (2:38.157)
10:43.934 (2:49.146)
11 Linn 10:46.02
1) 308 Jenna Wieberg SO 2) 305 Lindsey Lebel JR
3) 303 Audrey Froning JR 4) 306 Kayla Stieferman JR
2:36.792 (2:36.792) 5:19.836 (2:43.044) 8:06.549 (2:46.714)
10:46.013 (2:39.465)
12 Lafayette County 10:54.08
1) 269 Madison Terry SO 2) 268 Rachel Rumsey JR
3) 270 Logan Tracy FR 4) 271 Reagan Walterscheid SR
2:39.994 (2:39.994) 5:26.417 (2:46.424) 8:07.373 (2:40.956)
10:54.077 (2:46.705)
13 Plattsburg 11:01.21
1) 449 Kaylie Dow SO 2) 453 Lexie McClelland FR
3) 452 Lauren Masters FR 4) 454 Sylvia Schroeder FR
2:39.317 (2:39.317) 5:29.325 (2:50.009) 8:13.445 (2:44.120)
11:01.208 (2:47.764)
14 New Bloomfield 11:09.88
1) 391 Kassi O'Dowd SR 2) 388 Mackenzie Garrett JR
3) 395 Abbie Schattgen SO 4) 387 Makenna Branch FR
2:43.167 (2:43.167) 5:25.551 (2:42.384) 8:14.190 (2:48.640)
11:09.877 (2:55.688)
15 Crocker 11:20.46
1) 116 Sydney Hoxworth JR 2) 118 Callie McMurtrey FR
3) 117 Madison Markley SO 4) 115 Madison Gan SO
2:46.450 (2:46.450) 5:43.355 (2:56.905) 8:28.132 (2:44.778)
11:20.452 (2:52.320)
-- Cole Camp DNF
1) 84 Tayler Gudde JR 2) 1378 Avery Bohon FR
3) 81 Braiden Dougherty JR 4) 87 Lainy Williams JR
2:26.477 (2:26.477) 5:00.799 (2:34.323)
Event 33 (G) 100 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 14.99Q 1.1 2
2 253 Moriah Shaw FR Knob Noster 16.07Q 2.0 1
3 1379 Callie Shelton SR Bourbon 16.15q 2.0 1
4 225 Taya Allen JR Jefferson 16.16q 1.1 2
5 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 16.26q 1.1 2
6 273 Hannah Ballard JR Lathrop 16.35q 1.1 2
7 484 Makenzie Schwartz JR Russellville 16.43q 2.0 1
8 504 Tiah Cupp FR Sarcoxie 16.49q 2.0 1
9 546 Adrian Mann SR S. Callaway 16.70 2.0 1
10 310 Kirsten Poole JR Lone Jack 16.76 1.1 2
11 424 Bailee Romaker SR N.Platte 17.05 2.0 1
12 274 MacKinzie Cantrell JR Lathrop 17.24 2.0 1
13 346 Renee Sinclair JR Marceline 17.25 1.1 2
14 372 Skyler Kauble JR Monroe City 17.40 2.0 1
15 296 McKenzie Cook SR Licking 17.72 1.1 2
-- 52 Britney Jordan FR Caruthersville DNF 1.1 2
Event 33 (G) 100 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 15.36 -0.7 10
2 484 Makenzie Schwartz JR Russellville 16.22 -0.7 8
3 253 Moriah Shaw FR Knob Noster 16.35 -0.7 6
4 1379 Callie Shelton SR Bourbon 16.36 -0.7 5
5 225 Taya Allen JR Jefferson 16.38 -0.7 4
6 273 Hannah Ballard JR Lathrop 16.51 -0.7 3
7 504 Tiah Cupp FR Sarcoxie 16.62 -0.7 2
8 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 16.87 -0.7 1
Event 37 (G) 100 M. D. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 609 Ariyonna Baston SO U.A.C. 12.37Q 0.9 2
2 246 Daeja Carter JR Knob Noster 12.67Q 1.4 1
3 191 Grace Culver SO Hartville 12.79q 1.4 1
4 622 Keiosha Rogers JR Valley Park 12.80q 0.9 2
5 51 Keara Johnson SO Caruthersville 12.83q 1.4 1
6 208 Makayla Dickerson SR Highland 12.93q 1.4 1
7 1379 Callie Shelton SR Bourbon 13.02q 1.4 1
8 311 Amanda Stangl JR Lone Jack 13.07q 0.9 2 13.062
9 275 Jacque Gentzell SR Lathrop 13.07 1.4 1 13.070
10 484 Makenzie Schwartz JR Russellville 13.09 0.9 2 13.081
11 228 Abigail Chipps SO Jefferson 13.09 0.9 2 13.083
12 457 Malia Termini SR Plattsburg 13.13 1.4 1
13 537 Autumn Garrett JR Skyline 13.28 0.9 2
14 288 Jailyn Christophen SR Lexington 13.34 0.9 2
15 119 Abigail Posten SO Crocker 13.35 0.9 2
16 25 Mackenzie Hobbs JR Blue Eye 13.50 1.4 1
Event 37 (G) 100 M. D. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 609 Ariyonna Baston SO U.A.C. 12.44 0.6 10
2 246 Daeja Carter JR Knob Noster 12.68 0.6 8
3 622 Keiosha Rogers JR Valley Park 12.82 0.6 6
4 191 Grace Culver SO Hartville 12.86 0.6 5
5 311 Amanda Stangl JR Lone Jack 12.98 0.6 4
6 51 Keara Johnson SO Caruthersville 13.05 0.6 3
7 208 Makayla Dickerson SR Highland 13.07 0.6 2
8 1379 Callie Shelton SR Bourbon 13.28 0.6 1
Event 41 (G) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Caruthersville 1:45.97Q 2
1) 52 Britney Jordan FR 2) 50 Nybria Carter SO
3) 54 Mattashiona Smith SO 4) 48 Kamya Battles FR
2 Lathrop 1:46.84Q 1
1) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR 2) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR
3) 273 Hannah Ballard JR 4) 277 Lindsey Jones SR
3 Marceline 1:49.28q 2
1) 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR 2) 343 Skylynn Fields SR
3) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO 4) 345 Abbey Kussman SO
4 Plattsburg 1:49.51q 1
1) 449 Kaylie Dow SO 2) 456 Parker Straight JR
3) 459 Amina Wendel FR 4) 457 Malia Termini SR
5 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 1:51.09q 2
1) 101 Amya Owens SO 2) 100 Kaliyah Jackson SO
3) 97 Yaszmin Ayers SO 4) 99 Jada Hubbard SO
6 Mid-Buchanan 1:51.48q 1
1) 360 Brynn Phillips FR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 355 Britlyn dejong SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
7 Clark County 1:51.61q 2
1) 70 Maggie Schutte SR 2) 67 Drenda Hess SR
3) 65 Abby Ellison JR 4) 61 Carissa Bevans SR
8 College Heights Christian 1:51.62q 1
1) 90 Jaira Glaser SO 2) 95 Taylor Ross SR
3) 93 Marlee Lett SR 4) 92 Lainey Lett FR
9 South Callaway 1:51.97 2
1) 547 Ashley Potter SR 2) 545 Kaci Jordan SR
3) 546 Adrian Mann SR 4) 543 Paige Clubb FR
10 Iberia 1:52.97 2
1) 216 Rylie McMillian FR 2) 219 Daryan Scharf JR
3) 218 Maycee Roark JR 4) 215 Makayla Hall JR
11 Highland 1:53.75 1
1) 206 Marissa Abell FR 2) 207 Gabrielle Brown SO
3) 208 Makayla Dickerson SR 4) 211 Lauren Merrell SO
12 New Bloomfield 1:54.57 1
1) 392 Parker Pitzen JR 2) 388 Mackenzie Garrett JR
3) 394 McKenna Rackers SR 4) 389 Samantha Haas JR
13 Eugene 1:55.01 2
1) 149 Taylor Ousley SR 2) 148 Madison Lepper SR
3) 144 Liberty Allen SO 4) 150 Jodi Polly SO
14 Sarcoxie 1:55.19 2
1) 503 Lilia Arteaga SO 2) 507 Rebecca Kilpatrick SR
3) 506 Josie Kilpatrick SO 4) 508 Ana Lara SO
15 Purdy 1:55.75 1
1) 473 Mckenzie Renkoski JR 2) 469 Emma Mareth SR
3) 470 Cierra Moore SR 4) 472 Madison Renkoski JR
16 Cole Camp 1:56.06 1
1) 81 Braiden Dougherty JR 2) 82 Delaney Dougherty JR
3) 85 Destiny Kestner FR 4) 86 Ellie Marimon JR
Event 41 (G) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caruthersville 1:45.76 10
1) 52 Britney Jordan FR 2) 50 Nybria Carter SO
3) 54 Mattashiona Smith SO 4) 48 Kamya Battles FR
2 Lathrop 1:46.37 8
1) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR 2) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR
3) 273 Hannah Ballard JR 4) 277 Lindsey Jones SR
3 Plattsburg 1:48.96 6
1) 449 Kaylie Dow SO 2) 456 Parker Straight JR
3) 459 Amina Wendel FR 4) 457 Malia Termini SR
4 Marceline 1:49.22 5
1) 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR 2) 343 Skylynn Fields SR
3) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO 4) 345 Abbey Kussman SO
5 Mid-Buchanan 1:50.77 4
1) 360 Brynn Phillips FR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 355 Britlyn dejong SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
6 College Heights Christian 1:52.61 3
1) 90 Jaira Glaser SO 2) 95 Taylor Ross SR
3) 93 Marlee Lett SR 4) 92 Lainey Lett FR
7 Collegiate School of Med./Bio 1:53.02 2
1) 101 Amya Owens SO 2) 100 Kaliyah Jackson SO
3) 97 Yaszmin Ayers SO 4) 99 Jada Hubbard SO
8 Clark County 1:53.61 1
1) 70 Maggie Schutte SR 2) 67 Drenda Hess SR
3) 65 Abby Ellison JR 4) 61 Carissa Bevans SR
Event 45 (G) 1600 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 587 Allie Gibbs JR Steelville 5:18.09 10
1:12.303 (1:12.303) 2:32.754 (1:20.451) 3:56.290 (1:23.537)
5:18.089 (1:21.799)
2 88 Grace Bishop FR College Hts. 5:27.51 8
1:15.565 (1:15.565) 2:40.301 (1:24.736) 4:08.786 (1:28.485)
5:27.505 (1:18.719)
3 154 Claire Hemry FR Gallatin 5:27.61 6
1:14.032 (1:14.032) 2:38.989 (1:24.957) 4:08.631 (1:29.643)
5:27.610 (1:18.980)
4 24 Sommer Herner SR B. LeBlond 5:28.51 5
1:13.245 (1:13.245) 2:38.056 (1:24.812) 4:08.345 (1:30.289)
5:28.508 (1:20.164)
5 552 Caitlyn Poore SR South Shelby 5:28.81 4
1:14.725 (1:14.725) 2:39.985 (1:25.260) 4:09.873 (1:29.889)
5:28.805 (1:18.932)
6 397 Alexis Workman FR New Covenant 5:28.94 3
1:18.844 (1:18.844) 2:43.919 (1:25.075) 4:09.909 (1:25.990)
5:28.933 (1:19.025)
7 332 Skylar Adams FR Mansfield 5:31.16 2
1:17.998 (1:17.998) 2:43.485 (1:25.488) 4:10.390 (1:26.905)
5:31.160 (1:20.771)
8 585 Alyssa Church FR Steelville 5:31.90 1
1:15.046 (1:15.046) 2:39.711 (1:24.665) 4:08.913 (1:29.202)
5:31.898 (1:22.985)
9 445 Hannah Graham SO Penney 5:36.45
1:15.360 (1:15.360) 2:41.330 (1:25.970) 4:12.676 (1:31.347)
5:36.442 (1:23.766)
10 71 Sierra Stewart FR Clark County 5:39.17
1:12.821 (1:12.821) 2:39.593 (1:26.772) 4:13.215 (1:33.623)
5:39.166 (1:25.951)
11 371 Bailey Hays SO Monroe City 5:39.53
1:16.919 (1:16.919) 2:43.239 (1:26.320) 4:12.922 (1:29.684)
5:39.529 (1:26.607)
12 234 Jordan Heacock JR Jefferson 5:40.38
1:18.796 (1:18.796) 2:43.638 (1:24.842) 4:10.670 (1:27.032)
5:40.380 (1:29.710)
13 171 Kate Bangert JR Greenville 5:52.29
1:19.607 (1:19.607) 2:46.029 (1:26.422) 4:19.775 (1:33.747)
5:52.285 (1:32.510)
14 131 Gabrielle Hall JR Diamond 5:55.74
1:18.443 (1:18.443) 2:44.575 (1:26.133) 4:19.195 (1:34.620)
5:55.732 (1:36.538)
15 1378 Avery Bohon FR Cole Camp 6:10.08
1:17.298 (1:17.298) 2:44.838 (1:27.540) 4:20.652 (1:35.815)
6:10.075 (1:49.423)
Event 49 (G) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Caruthersville 49.66Q 2
1) 52 Britney Jordan FR 2) 51 Keara Johnson SO
3) 53 Rosalind Rumph SO 4) 48 Kamya Battles FR
2 University Academy Charter 50.22Q 1
1) 613 Eriana Townes JR 2) 610 Ariel Johnson SO
3) 611 Domini Johnson JR 4) 609 Ariyonna Baston SO
3 Lathrop 50.27q 2
1) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR 2) 277 Lindsey Jones SR
3) 273 Hannah Ballard JR 4) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR
4 Malden 51.12q 1
1) 327 Jada Criglar SR 2) 329 Jaycie Jones SR
3) 330 Aylexus Leshay SR 4) 331 Arionne Ross SO
5 Knob Noster 51.52q 1
1) 247 Carolyne Corbett FR 2) 248 Kaitlyn Everts FR
3) 250 Zoey Hodson JR 4) 246 Daeja Carter JR
6 Jefferson (Festus) 51.63q 2
1) 226 Hannah Becherer SR 2) 229 Jenna Courtois JR
3) 228 Abigail Chipps SO 4) 225 Taya Allen JR
7 South Callaway 52.31q 2
1) 547 Ashley Potter SR 2) 545 Kaci Jordan SR
3) 542 Hannah Benningfield JR 4) 543 Paige Clubb FR
8 Mid-Buchanan 52.34q 1
1) 360 Brynn Phillips FR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 363 Destiny Thornton SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
9 Marceline 52.65 1
1) 339 Ciarrah Bell FR 2) 343 Skylynn Fields SR
3) 341 Heather Darling FR 4) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO
10 Charleston 52.83 1
1) 58 Kiarra Pettigrew SO 2) 55 Nicole Hart SO
3) 57 Anica Paris SO 4) 56 Keona O'Neal SO
11 College Heights Christian 53.04 2
1) 96 Navy Thompson SR 2) 94 Makenna Lewis SO
3) 93 Marlee Lett SR 4) 92 Lainey Lett FR
12 Steelville 53.50 2
1) 584 Sydney Booker FR 2) 586 Laine Cottrell FR
3) 587 Allie Gibbs JR 4) 588 Madalyn Mcpherson JR
13 Crocker 53.90 2
1) 114 Mariah Dean SO 2) 115 Madison Gan SO
3) 117 Madison Markley SO 4) 121 Morgan Wall SO
14 Purdy 53.99 1
1) 474 Layne Skiles SR 2) 470 Cierra Moore SR
3) 472 Madison Renkoski JR 4) 473 Mckenzie Renkoski JR
15 Eugene 54.30 1
1) 149 Taylor Ousley SR 2) 148 Madison Lepper SR
3) 144 Liberty Allen SO 4) 143 Kaydi Alderman FR
16 Skyline 55.89 2
1) 535 Brittany Blankenship SR 2) 537 Autumn Garrett JR
3) 538 Abby Grisham JR 4) 539 Hannah Gruber FR
Event 49 (G) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caruthersville 50.37 10
1) 52 Britney Jordan FR 2) 51 Keara Johnson SO
3) 53 Rosalind Rumph SO 4) 48 Kamya Battles FR
2 University Academy Charter 50.87 8
1) 613 Eriana Townes JR 2) 610 Ariel Johnson SO
3) 611 Domini Johnson JR 4) 609 Ariyonna Baston SO
3 Lathrop 51.07 6
1) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR 2) 277 Lindsey Jones SR
3) 273 Hannah Ballard JR 4) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR
4 Knob Noster 51.56 5
1) 247 Carolyne Corbett FR 2) 251 Deaja Holloway SO
3) 250 Zoey Hodson JR 4) 246 Daeja Carter JR
5 Malden 51.81 4
1) 327 Jada Criglar SR 2) 329 Jaycie Jones SR
3) 330 Aylexus Leshay SR 4) 331 Arionne Ross SO
6 Jefferson (Festus) 52.37 3
1) 226 Hannah Becherer SR 2) 229 Jenna Courtois JR
3) 228 Abigail Chipps SO 4) 225 Taya Allen JR
7 South Callaway 52.78 2
1) 547 Ashley Potter SR 2) 545 Kaci Jordan SR
3) 542 Hannah Benningfield JR 4) 543 Paige Clubb FR
8 Mid-Buchanan 53.14 1
1) 360 Brynn Phillips FR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 363 Destiny Thornton SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
Event 53 (G) 400 M. D. C. 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 48 Kamya Battles FR Caruthersville 58.59Q 2
2 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 59.75Q 1
3 334 Jayda Buchannan SR M.R.H. 59.71q 2
4 511 Briann Jenkins JR S. Lutheran 1:00.41q 1
5 345 Abbey Kussman SO Marceline 1:00.58q 1
6 97 Yaszmin Ayers SO Med/Bio 1:00.72q 1
7 33 Ryenne Gepford FR Butler 1:00.96q 2
8 1 Madison Minnick SO Adrian 1:01.40q 2
9 16 Ashley Rolewicz SR Ash Grove 1:01.63 1
10 551 Meredith O'Neal JR South Shelby 1:02.67 1
11 150 Jodi Polly SO Eugene 1:02.71 2
12 215 Makayla Hall JR Iberia 1:03.24 2
13 423 Madison O'Neill-He FR N.Platte 1:03.67 2
14 192 Jadalyn Keith FR Hartville 1:04.93 1
15 190 Sadie Chisum JR Hartville 1:05.15 2
16 529 Tahli Salgado-Gray SO Schuyler Cnty. 1:06.22 1
Event 53 (G) 400 M. D. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 58.37 10
2 334 Jayda Buchannan SR M.R.H. 58.97 8
3 511 Briann Jenkins JR S. Lutheran 59.65 6
4 345 Abbey Kussman SO Marceline 1:01.18 5
5 33 Ryenne Gepford FR Butler 1:01.42 4
6 97 Yaszmin Ayers SO Med/Bio 1:01.64 3
7 1 Madison Minnick SO Adrian 1:03.08 2
8 48 Kamya Battles FR Caruthersville 1:03.38 1
Event 57 (G) 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 46.89Q 2 46.881
2 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 46.89Q 1 46.887
3 253 Moriah Shaw FR Knob Noster 48.03q 2
4 225 Taya Allen JR Jefferson 48.05q 1
5 484 Makenzie Schwartz JR Russellville 48.32q 2
6 476 Madison Simmons SO Putnam Cnty. 48.34q 1
7 546 Adrian Mann SR S. Callaway 48.49q 2
8 353 Cali Bailey SO Mid-Buchanan 49.04q 1
9 447 Brighton Swindler FR Penney 49.44 1
10 504 Tiah Cupp FR Sarcoxie 49.72 2
11 331 Arionne Ross SO Malden 50.32 2
12 586 Laine Cottrell FR Steelville 52.56 1
13 296 McKenzie Cook SR Licking 52.85 2
14 660 Tiana Wiseman JR Woodland 53.10 1
15 349 Keaton Painter SO M.C. Early 53.93 1
16 421 McKenna Fulton SR N.Platte 59.75 2
Event 57 (G) 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 45.56 10
2 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 46.12 8
3 225 Taya Allen JR Jefferson 47.61 6
4 253 Moriah Shaw FR Knob Noster 48.05 5
5 546 Adrian Mann SR S. Callaway 48.46 4
6 484 Makenzie Schwartz JR Russellville 49.64 3
7 353 Cali Bailey SO Mid-Buchanan 49.94 2
8 476 Madison Simmons SO Putnam Cnty. 51.54 1
Event 61 (G) 800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 87 Lainy Williams JR Cole Camp 2:19.13 10
1:05.836 (1:05.836) 2:19.123 (1:13.287)
2 334 Jayda Buchannan SR M.R.H. 2:22.16 8
1:07.231 (1:07.231) 2:22.152 (1:14.921)
3 91 Kylee Lang JR College Hts. 2:23.85 6
1:09.755 (1:09.755) 2:23.843 (1:14.088)
4 533 Grace Parrott SO Sherwood 2:24.24 5
1:07.535 (1:07.535) 2:24.236 (1:16.701)
5 587 Allie Gibbs JR Steelville 2:25.24 4
1:08.809 (1:08.809) 2:25.234 (1:16.426)
6 68 Madison Kauth SO Clark County 2:26.13 3
1:09.035 (1:09.035) 2:26.130 (1:17.095)
7 16 Ashley Rolewicz SR Ash Grove 2:26.38 2
1:09.294 (1:09.294) 2:26.371 (1:17.077)
8 552 Caitlyn Poore SR South Shelby 2:26.40 1
1:10.080 (1:10.080) 2:26.399 (1:16.320)
9 147 Rylee Kempker SO Eugene 2:28.09
1:09.526 (1:09.526) 2:28.088 (1:18.562)
10 631 Kara Harker SR Vienna 2:28.38
1:11.604 (1:11.604) 2:28.379 (1:16.775)
11 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR Marceline 2:29.61
1:09.878 (1:09.878) 2:29.604 (1:19.727)
12 154 Claire Hemry FR Gallatin 2:32.08
1:11.732 (1:11.732) 2:32.076 (1:20.345)
13 585 Alyssa Church FR Steelville 2:33.45
1:11.959 (1:11.959) 2:33.443 (1:21.485)
14 278 Allie McEntee SR Lathrop 2:33.82
1:11.154 (1:11.154) 2:33.812 (1:22.659)
15 516 Clara Yokley SO S. Lutheran 2:34.66
1:11.497 (1:11.497) 2:34.658 (1:23.161)
16 374 Cearia Wardlow SO Monroe City 2:44.60
1:10.692 (1:10.692) 2:44.596 (1:33.905)
Event 65 (G) 200 M. D. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 609 Ariyonna Baston SO U.A.C. 25.35Q 0.9 2
2 191 Grace Culver SO Hartville 26.09Q 1.4 1
3 48 Kamya Battles FR Caruthersville 26.00q 0.9 2
4 511 Briann Jenkins JR S. Lutheran 26.05q 0.9 2
5 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 26.25q 1.4 1
6 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 26.49q 1.4 1
7 281 Madelyn Vonderfech JR Lathrop 26.52q 1.4 1
8 476 Madison Simmons SO Putnam Cnty. 26.70q 0.9 2
9 311 Amanda Stangl JR Lone Jack 26.76 0.9 2
10 457 Malia Termini SR Plattsburg 26.91 1.4 1
11 3 Jenna Shipley SO Adrian 27.21 1.4 1
12 622 Keiosha Rogers JR Valley Park 27.22 1.4 1
13 1 Madison Minnick SO Adrian 27.74 0.9 2
14 556 Lexi Hunsucker SO Spokane 27.76 1.4 1
15 543 Paige Clubb FR S. Callaway 27.92 0.9 2
16 586 Laine Cottrell FR Steelville 28.13 0.9 2
Event 65 (G) 200 M. D. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 609 Ariyonna Baston SO U.A.C. 25.57 0.6 10
2 191 Grace Culver SO Hartville 26.50 0.6 8
3 48 Kamya Battles FR Caruthersville 26.51 0.6 6
4 511 Briann Jenkins JR S. Lutheran 26.75 0.6 5
5 107 Madison Hicks JR Crane 26.76 0.6 4
6 233 Anna Heacock JR Jefferson 26.89 0.6 3
7 281 Madelyn Vonderfech JR Lathrop 27.32 0.6 2
8 476 Madison Simmons SO Putnam Cnty. 27.47 0.6 1
Event 69 (G) 3200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 587 Allie Gibbs JR Steelville 11:38.79 10
1:16.555 (1:16.555) 2:41.828 (1:25.274) 4:09.872 (1:28.044)
5:39.648 (1:29.777) 7:10.773 (1:31.125) 8:42.707 (1:31.934)
10:13.318 (1:30.611) 11:38.788 (1:25.471)
2 397 Alexis Workman FR New Covenant 12:07.04 8
1:25.349 (1:25.349) 2:58.324 (1:32.975) 4:31.820 (1:33.496)
6:06.052 (1:34.233) 7:40.350 (1:34.299) 9:14.811 (1:34.461)
10:47.767 (1:32.957) 12:07.032 (1:19.265)
3 371 Bailey Hays SO Monroe City 12:08.13 6
1:19.388 (1:19.388) 2:49.265 (1:29.878) 4:21.770 (1:32.505)
5:56.597 (1:34.828) 7:31.228 (1:34.631) 9:06.973 (1:35.746)
10:41.746 (1:34.773) 12:08.129 (1:26.384)
4 552 Caitlyn Poore SR South Shelby 12:10.91 5
1:22.103 (1:22.103) 2:53.585 (1:31.482) 4:28.317 (1:34.732)
6:05.341 (1:37.025) 7:40.864 (1:35.524) 9:16.024 (1:35.160)
10:48.285 (1:32.261) 12:10.909 (1:22.625)
5 585 Alyssa Church FR Steelville 12:13.70 4
1:21.371 (1:21.371) 2:52.445 (1:31.074) 4:27.688 (1:35.244)
6:05.495 (1:37.807) 7:39.840 (1:34.346) 9:14.172 (1:34.332)
10:47.384 (1:33.212) 12:13.695 (1:26.312)
6 551 Meredith O'Neal JR South Shelby 12:15.20 3
1:19.641 (1:19.641) 2:51.708 (1:32.068) 4:27.259 (1:35.551)
6:05.093 (1:37.834) 7:40.585 (1:35.493) 9:15.709 (1:35.124)
10:49.624 (1:33.915) 12:15.193 (1:25.569)
7 88 Grace Bishop FR College Hts. 12:22.61 2
1:21.998 (1:21.998) 2:54.937 (1:32.939) 4:29.788 (1:34.852)
6:05.438 (1:35.650) 7:40.333 (1:34.895) 9:18.025 (1:37.692)
10:54.458 (1:36.434) 12:22.603 (1:28.145)
8 71 Sierra Stewart FR Clark County 12:32.56 1
1:19.348 (1:19.348) 2:51.390 (1:32.042) 4:27.048 (1:35.659)
6:05.023 (1:37.975) 7:39.217 (1:34.195) 9:17.193 (1:37.976)
10:56.851 (1:39.659) 12:32.553 (1:35.703)
9 234 Jordan Heacock JR Jefferson 12:40.09
1:25.827 (1:25.827) 2:58.263 (1:32.437) 4:31.868 (1:33.605)
6:06.280 (1:34.413) 7:41.860 (1:35.580) 9:23.666 (1:41.806)
11:05.128 (1:41.462) 12:40.087 (1:34.959)
10 332 Skylar Adams FR Mansfield 12:50.06
1:23.986 (1:23.986) 2:56.531 (1:32.545) 4:31.401 (1:34.870)
6:06.528 (1:35.128) 7:44.629 (1:38.101) 9:26.017 (1:41.389)
11:10.408 (1:44.391) 12:50.052 (1:39.644)
11 509 Annette Ramirez FR Sarcoxie 13:15.87
1:22.554 (1:22.554) 2:57.284 (1:34.730) 4:35.540 (1:38.256)
6:20.383 (1:44.844) 8:03.312 (1:42.929) 9:48.381 (1:45.070)
11:35.487 (1:47.106) 13:15.869 (1:40.383)
12 31 Leslie Dean SR Brookfield 13:17.96
1:23.117 (1:23.117) 2:57.078 (1:33.962) 4:33.327 (1:36.249)
6:20.878 (1:47.552) 8:05.135 (1:44.257) 9:50.903 (1:45.769)
11:35.342 (1:44.439) 13:17.953 (1:42.612)
13 659 Brianna Arnzen JR Woodland 13:28.08
1:24.611 (1:24.611) 3:02.202 (1:37.592) 4:44.435 (1:42.233)
6:31.480 (1:47.046) 8:15.752 (1:44.272) 10:02.880 (1:47.128)
11:49.901 (1:47.022) 13:28.080 (1:38.180)
14 309 Mattie Eichelberge SR Lone Jack 13:39.91
1:25.908 (1:25.908) 3:03.432 (1:37.524) 4:48.199 (1:44.767)
6:35.834 (1:47.635) 8:23.313 (1:47.480) 10:12.160 (1:48.847)
11:59.514 (1:47.354) 13:39.902 (1:40.388)
15 105 Rani Bain JR Crane 14:00.80
1:24.998 (1:24.998) 3:01.233 (1:36.236) 4:46.948 (1:45.715)
6:39.410 (1:52.462) 8:34.955 (1:55.546) 10:29.533 (1:54.579)
12:23.860 (1:54.327) 14:00.795 (1:36.935)
Event 73 (G) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Marceline 4:12.59Q 2
1) 345 Abbey Kussman SO 2) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO
3) 341 Heather Darling FR 4) 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR
2:06.527 (2:06.527) 3:10.378 (1:03.852) 4:12.585 (1:02.207)
2 Clark County 4:15.07Q 1
1) 67 Drenda Hess SR 2) 68 Madison Kauth SO
3) 65 Abby Ellison JR 4) 61 Carissa Bevans SR
2:08.068 (2:08.068) 3:12.699 (1:04.631) 4:15.067 (1:02.369)
3 Lathrop 4:13.25q 2
1) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR 2) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR
3) 282 Josie Wright FR 4) 278 Allie McEntee SR
2:08.197 (2:08.197) 3:11.147 (1:02.951) 4:13.247 (1:02.100)
4 Cole Camp 4:15.16q 1
1) 84 Tayler Gudde JR 2) 82 Delaney Dougherty JR
3) 86 Ellie Marimon JR 4) 87 Lainy Williams JR
2:09.127 (2:09.127) 3:14.263 (1:05.136) 4:15.154 (1:00.892)
5 Mid-Buchanan 4:15.43q 2
1) 358 Gracie Livengood JR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 355 Britlyn dejong SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
2:09.010 (2:09.010) 3:11.330 (1:02.320) 4:15.428 (1:04.099)
6 Knob Noster 4:15.66q 1
1) 248 Kaitlyn Everts FR 2) 247 Carolyne Corbett FR
3) 250 Zoey Hodson JR 4) 253 Moriah Shaw FR
2:10.149 (2:10.149) 3:13.493 (1:03.345) 4:15.659 (1:02.167)
7 College Heights Christian 4:18.68q 2
1) 90 Jaira Glaser SO 2) 92 Lainey Lett FR
3) 91 Kylee Lang JR 4) 95 Taylor Ross SR
2:09.449 (2:09.449) 3:14.545 (1:05.096) 4:18.678 (1:04.134)
8 Saxony Lutheran 4:18.95q 1
1) 510 Ashley Fritsche SR 2) 511 Briann Jenkins JR
3) 512 Khloe Koch JR 4) 516 Clara Yokley SO
2:11.479 (2:11.479) 3:16.907 (1:05.428) 4:18.950 (1:02.044)
9 Jefferson (Festus) 4:19.04 2
1) 225 Taya Allen JR 2) 226 Hannah Becherer SR
3) 228 Abigail Chipps SO 4) 237 Kendall Runzi JR
2:10.866 (2:10.866) 3:16.994 (1:06.129) 4:19.040 (1:02.046)
10 North Platte 4:21.29 1
1) 421 McKenna Fulton SR 2) 424 Bailee Romaker SR
3) 425 Trinity Wrightfield FR 4) 423 Madison O'Neill-Herron FR
2:12.654 (2:12.654) 3:16.474 (1:03.820) 4:21.289 (1:04.816)
11 Sarcoxie 4:21.71 1
1) 503 Lilia Arteaga SO 2) 505 Brynn Fischer JR
3) 507 Rebecca Kilpatrick SR 4) 504 Tiah Cupp FR
2:10.006 (2:10.006) 3:16.269 (1:06.263) 4:21.703 (1:05.435)
12 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 4:24.00 2
1) 333 Caroline Barron JR 2) 336 Elizabeth Thomas JR
3) 335 Lydia Grawer SO 4) 338 Kyla Walker FR
1:04.579 (1:04.579) 2:11.466 (1:06.887) 3:18.998 (1:07.533)
4:23.999 (1:05.001)
13 Eugene 4:24.38 2
1) 144 Liberty Allen SO 2) 148 Madison Lepper SR
3) 147 Rylee Kempker SO 4) 150 Jodi Polly SO
2:15.617 (2:15.617) 3:21.996 (1:06.379) 4:24.372 (1:02.376)
14 New Bloomfield 4:24.56 1
1) 392 Parker Pitzen JR 2) 388 Mackenzie Garrett JR
3) 394 McKenna Rackers SR 4) 387 Makenna Branch FR
2:13.291 (2:13.291) 3:19.752 (1:06.461) 4:24.553 (1:04.801)
15 Hartville 4:26.32 1
1) 190 Sadie Chisum JR 2) 193 Katherine Still SO
3) 192 Jadalyn Keith FR 4) 191 Grace Culver SO
1:07.509 (1:07.509) 2:16.214 (1:08.705) 3:21.639 (1:05.425)
4:26.320 (1:04.682)
16 Vienna 4:28.93 2
1) 631 Kara Harker SR 2) 632 Annalise Jordan JR
3) 633 Marsie Messersmith FR 4) 634 Taylour Schoene SR
2:14.182 (2:14.182) 3:24.557 (1:10.375) 4:28.930 (1:04.374)
Event 73 (G) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marceline 4:12.22 10
1) 345 Abbey Kussman SO 2) 347 Makenzie Stahl SO
3) 341 Heather Darling FR 4) 340 Jaylea Bixenman JR
2:07.683 (2:07.683) 3:11.326 (1:03.644) 4:12.217 (1:00.891)
2 Cole Camp 4:13.18 8
1) 84 Tayler Gudde JR 2) 82 Delaney Dougherty JR
3) 86 Ellie Marimon JR 4) 87 Lainy Williams JR
2:07.486 (2:07.486) 3:13.261 (1:05.775) 4:13.176 (59.915)
3 Lathrop 4:13.56 6
1) 281 Madelyn Vonderfecht JR 2) 275 Jacque Gentzell SR
3) 282 Josie Wright FR 4) 278 Allie McEntee SR
2:08.886 (2:08.886) 3:12.050 (1:03.165) 4:13.556 (1:01.506)
4 Knob Noster 4:15.45 5
1) 248 Kaitlyn Everts FR 2) 246 Daeja Carter JR
3) 250 Zoey Hodson JR 4) 253 Moriah Shaw FR
2:10.448 (2:10.448) 3:14.575 (1:04.128) 4:15.449 (1:00.875)
5 Saxony Lutheran 4:19.29 4
1) 510 Ashley Fritsche SR 2) 511 Briann Jenkins JR
3) 512 Khloe Koch JR 4) 516 Clara Yokley SO
2:12.982 (2:12.982) 3:17.942 (1:04.960) 4:19.290 (1:01.349)
6 Clark County 4:19.62 3
1) 67 Drenda Hess SR 2) 68 Madison Kauth SO
3) 65 Abby Ellison JR 4) 61 Carissa Bevans SR
2:11.492 (2:11.492) 3:16.434 (1:04.943) 4:19.614 (1:03.180)
7 Mid-Buchanan 4:20.28 2
1) 358 Gracie Livengood JR 2) 353 Cali Bailey SO
3) 355 Britlyn dejong SO 4) 362 Kelsey Stout SO
2:12.386 (2:12.386) 3:16.002 (1:03.616) 4:20.276 (1:04.275)
8 College Heights Christian 4:25.75 1
1) 90 Jaira Glaser SO 2) 92 Lainey Lett FR
3) 91 Kylee Lang JR 4) 95 Taylor Ross SR
1:08.019 (1:08.019) 2:12.990 (1:04.972) 3:19.524 (1:06.535)
4:25.744 (1:06.220)
(W) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Platte 50 1) Worth County 50
3) New Haven 44 4) Glasgow 40
5) Braymer 38 6) Salisbury 30
6) Stanberry 30 8) Barat Academy 26
9) Rock Port 24 10) Green City 20
10) St. Joseph Christian 20 10) Jefferson (C.J.) 20
13) Santa Fe 19 14) Lutheran (Kansas City) 18
15) Knox County 17 16) Appleton City 16
16) Paris 16 18) Hardin-Central 14
18) Wellington-Napoleon 14 18) Calvary Lutheran 14
21) Mound City 13 21) Princeton 13
21) Greenwood 13 24) King City 12
25) School of the Ozarks 11 25) Bakersfield 11
25) Stoutland 11 28) DeKalb 10
28) Drexel 10 28) North Harrison 10
28) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10 32) Crystal City 9
33) Southwest (L.C.) 8 34) Midway 7
35) Bevier 6 35) Liberal 6
35) Community 6 35) Harrisburg 6
35) Van Buren 6 35) Wheatland 6
41) Van-Far 5 42) Humansville 4
42) South Holt 4 42) Osceola 4
45) Wheaton 3 45) Hermitage 3
45) Polo 3 45) Tarkio 3
49) Osborn 2 49) Northwestern 2
49) Greenfield 2 52) Sacred Heart 1
52) Brashear 1
(W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knob Noster 50 2) Jefferson (Festus) 41
3) Caruthersville 38 4) Mid-Buchanan 34
5) College Heights Christian 30 6) Marceline 29
6) Steelville 29 8) University Academy Charte 28
8) Crane 28 8) Saxony Lutheran 28
11) Cole Camp 26 12) Lathrop 25
13) Plattsburg 24 14) Monroe City 21
14) New Covenant Academy 21 16) Crossroads College Prep. 18
16) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 18 18) Adrian 17
19) Eugene 16 20) Clark County 15
21) Malden 14 22) South Shelby 13
22) Hartville 13 24) Putnam County 12
25) Licking 11 25) Russellville 11
25) Carrollton 11 25) St. Vincent 11
29) Ash Grove 10 30) South Callaway 9
31) Charleston 6 31) South Harrison 6
31) Highland 6 31) Gallatin 6
31) Bourbon 6 31) Valley Park 6
37) Sherwood 5 37) Westran 5
37) Bishop LeBlond 5 37) Collegiate School of Med. 5
41) Brookfield 4 41) Vienna 4
41) Lone Jack 4 41) Penney 4
41) Butler 4 46) Schuyler County 3
47) Louisiana 2 47) Sarcoxie 2
47) Mansfield 2 47) East Buchanan 2
47) Purdy 2 52) Crest Ridge 1
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van-Far 64 2) Worth County 47.50
3) Pattonsburg 32 3) Lutheran (Kansas City) 32
3) Valle Catholic 32 6) Lockwood 27
6) Glasgow 27 8) Mound City 23
9) Chadwick 21 9) Rich Hill 21
11) West Platte 20 11) Liberal 20
11) Knox County 20 14) Wellington-Napoleon 19.50
15) Hermitage 19 16) Green Ridge 18
17) Calvary Lutheran 17 18) Princeton 15
19) Greenfield 14 19) Tarkio 14
21) Stewartsville 13 21) School of the Ozarks 13
21) Meadville 13 24) Stanberry 12
25) Brunswick 11 26) Novinger 10
26) Drexel 10 28) Lakeland 9
28) Salisbury 9 28) Southwest (L.C.) 9
28) Midway 9 32) Osceola 8
32) Braymer 8 34) Jasper 7
34) Paris 7 34) Weaubleau 7
37) South Holt 6 37) Clopton 6
37) Northeast Nodaway 6 37) Jefferson (C.J.) 6
37) Richland (Essex) 6 37) Northland Christian 6
37) Linn County 6 37) Jamestown 6
45) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 5 46) Harrisburg 4
46) New Haven 4 46) Wheaton 4
46) Green City 4 50) King City 3
51) Sturgeon 2 51) Santa Fe 2
51) St. Joseph Christian 2 54) Higbee 1
54) Polo 1 54) Northeast (Cairo) 1
54) Rock Port 1
(M) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 75 2) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 59
3) Lathrop 45 4) Monroe City 39
5) New Bloomfield 37 6) South Shelby 32
6) Crest Ridge 32 6) Hayti 32
9) Clark County 26 10) St. Vincent 22
11) Russellville 21 11) Sarcoxie 21
11) Butler 21 14) Skyline 20
15) Saxony Lutheran 16 16) Penney 14
17) Charleston 13 17) Steelville 13
19) Tipton 11 19) Brentwood 11
21) Carrollton 10 21) Malden 10
21) Vienna 10 21) Mid-Buchanan 10
25) Pierce City 9 26) Lexington 8
27) Crocker 7.50 28) Licking 7
28) Marceline 7 30) Miller 6
30) Mark Twain 6 30) Lone Jack 6
30) Windsor 6 30) Fayette 6
30) Caruthersville 6 36) Plattsburg 5
36) Brookfield 5 36) Milan 5
39) McKinley Classical Leaders 4 39) Maysville 4
39) Ash Grove 4 39) South Callaway 4
39) Archie 4 39) Putnam County 4
39) Dixon 4 39) Scott City 4
47) Sparta 3 47) Knob Noster 3
47) Plato 3 50) Cole Camp 2
50) East Buchanan 2 50) Lafayette County 2
53) Greenville 1 53) University Academy Charte 1
53) Bourbon 1 53) Belle 1
57) Westran 0.50
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2018 06:02 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2018 to 5/19/2018
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Results
Event 3 (B) HJ C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1021 Hunter Scaggs SR Mid-Buchanan 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10.50
PPP PPP O O O O O O PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 1111 Latroy Harper SR Penney 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 743 Jeremy Tucker SR Charleston J6-04.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O PPP XXO PPP XO XXX
4 1214 Brayden Whiteside SO Skyline 6-03.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
5 681 Noah Branham SR Ash Grove 6-01.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O XO XXO XXX
6 741 Antonio Chappell SO Charleston 6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O O PPP XXX
7 897 Kalix Booze-Byrd FR Knob Noster J6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O XO O XXX
8 1342 Brennan Chapman SR Westran J6-00.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O O XXO XXX
8 784 Ethyn Boorom SR Crocker J6-00.00 0.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01
O O XXO XXX
10 1146 Carson Quint SR Putnam Cnty. 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
10 985 Dylan Caruso JR Mansfield 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
10 856 Kobe Cooper SR Hayti 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
13 1213 Tanner Swearingin JR Skyline J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
-- 671 Aaron Hollis SR Alton NH
5-08
XXX
Event 7 (B) PV C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 714 George Gardner SR Butler 15-03.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 929 Drew O'Connor SO Lathrop 14-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O O O PPP O XO O XO XXO XXX
3 1041 Parker Yager SR Monroe City 13-09.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP XO O O XO O O XO XXX
4 1117 Trey Sagehorn SO Pierce City 13-03.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O O O XO O XXX
5 1013 Brendan Bertoncino JR Maysville J13-03.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O XO O XO XO XXX
6 1216 Wyatt Hager JR S. Callaway 13-00.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 1183 Chris Comerford SR Sarcoxie 12-09.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O XXO O XXX
8 1000 Hayden Dorrell JR Marceline J12-09.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 791 Dillon Porter SR Crocker 12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O XO XO XXX
10 955 William Overall JR Licking J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O XXO XXX
10 667 Gavin Reed JR Adrian J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
PPP O XXO XXX
12 1036 Logan Maher JR Monroe City J12-06.00
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
XO O XXO XXX
13 951 Joshua Lilly JR Licking 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
14 889 Tanner Davis JR Jefferson J11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XXO XXX
-- 1246 Austin Dauster SR St. Vincent NH
11-06
XXX
-- 1085 Tyler Meadows JR N. Platte NH
11-06
XXX
Event 11 (B) LJ C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 752 Kelsey Cole SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 22-05.75 0.2 10
FOUL 21-04(+0.0) 21-00.25(0.3) 21-09(1.1) 22-05.75(0.2) 22-03.75(+0.0)
2 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 21-05.00 1.6 8
21-02.75(0.2) 20-08.50(+0.0) 21-00(0.9) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-05(1.6) FOUL
3 774 Joseph Davis SR Crest Ridge 21-04.50 0.4 6
FOUL 21-04.50(0.4) 20-06.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-05(0.7)
4 926 Brock Lewis SR Lathrop 21-01.00 0.1 5
20-11.25(+0.0) 20-05.50(1.0) 20-11(0.3) 21-00(+0.0) 21-01(0.1) 20-08(1.0)
5 1213 Tanner Swearingin JR Skyline 20-10.00 0.3 4
20-06.25(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 20-09.25(+0.0) 20-10(0.3) FOUL FOUL
6 1038 Zacharee Osborn JR Monroe City 20-02.00 1.3 3
19-06.25(+0.0) 19-11(0.3) 19-10(1.5) 18-10(+0.0) 20-02(1.3) FOUL
7 811 Wyatt Shepard SR E. Buchanan J20-02.00 0.9 2
19-06.50(+0.0) 20-02(0.9) 18-10.50(+0.0) FOUL 19-04.25(0.2) FOUL
8 1155 Beau Bryant SR Russellville 20-00.50 +0.0 1
20-00.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(0.1) 19-04.25(+0.0) 18-11(0.2) FOUL FOUL
9 770 Khylan Nevils-Reed SR Med./Bio 19-08.25 1.4
19-03(+0.0) 19-01.25(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 15-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.25(1.4) FOUL
10 1117 Trey Sagehorn SO Pierce City 19-08.00 0.8
19-06.25(0.1) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-08(0.8) 19-03.25(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) 18-09(1.7)
11 792 Adam Shockley SR Crocker 19-07.75 0.8
19-01.75(+0.0) 19-00.50(1.5) 19-07.75(0.8)
12 922 Justin Burns JR Lathrop 19-07.00 +0.0
19-07(+0.0) 19-02.75(0.1) 19-03.75(1.0)
13 1217 Kaden Helsel SR S. Callaway 19-05.75 0.1
19-05.25(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0) 19-05.75(0.1)
14 1209 Isaac Pennington SR Scott City 19-05.25 +0.0
19-05.25(+0.0) 19-00.25(+0.0) 19-01.50(+0.0)
15 1183 Chris Comerford SR Sarcoxie 19-03.75 +0.0
19-03.75(+0.0) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL
16 1118 Josh Pyatt SO Plato 18-08.50 +0.0
18-01.25(+0.0) 18-08.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0)
Event 15 (B) TJ C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 752 Kelsey Cole SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 48-03.25 0.5 10
46-03(0.9) 48-03.25(0.5) 47-03.50(1.5) 46-08(+0.0) 47-08.25(1.2) 48-02(1.5)
2 926 Brock Lewis SR Lathrop 43-10.75 +0.0 8
43-05.50(0.4) 43-01.50(0.7) 43-09(1.7) 43-03.25(0.9) 43-10.75(+0.0) 43-07.25(1.0)
3 1040 Clifford Talton JR Monroe City 43-09.75 0.3 6
FOUL FOUL 43-05(-0.0) 43-04(1.0) 43-09.75(0.3) 43-01(0.9)
4 1122 Ethan Lowe SR Plattsburg 42-06.00 1.3 5
40-11(0.4) 41-06(0.8) 41-09.50(+0.0) 41-03.25(0.8) 40-04(+0.0) 42-06(1.3)
5 1115 Jackson Kleiboeker SO Pierce City 42-00.00 0.8 4
FOUL 39-11.25(1.4) 42-00(0.8) FOUL FOUL 41-05.25(0.3)
6 792 Adam Shockley SR Crocker 41-11.75 1.0 3
40-07.50(-0.0) 40-06(+0.0) 41-11.75(1.0) 40-10(1.2) 41-05.50(0.9) 41-07(1.0)
7 763 Ethan Ives SO Cole Camp 41-11.00 1.0 2
41-02(1.1) 41-09(0.2) 41-11(1.0) 40-03.25(0.9) 41-03(+0.0) 41-08.25(0.8)
8 1218 Landon Horstman SR S. Callaway 41-09.00 0.1 1
FOUL 40-10.50(0.7) FOUL 40-11(-0.0) 40-02.50(0.7) 41-09(0.1)
9 1282 Dalton Weaver JR Tipton 41-03.50 +0.0
39-07.50(-0.0) 41-03.50(+0.0) 41-02(1.2) 41-00(0.5) 41-00.50(+0.0) 40-10.75(1.8)
10 1123 Darius Rawlings SR Plattsburg 40-04.00 1.1
38-01.50(+0.0) 40-04(1.1) 39-08(1.4)
11 1248 Isaac Layton SO St. Vincent 40-03.00 0.8
38-04(1.8) 40-03(0.8) 39-08(1.1)
12 743 Jeremy Tucker SR Charleston 40-00.25 1.1
39-10(-0.0) 39-05(+0.0) 40-00.25(1.1)
13 688 Jack Jarrett JR B. LeBlond 39-00.50 1.4
37-08(0.1) FOUL 39-00.50(1.4)
14 812 Zachary Bond SR Eugene 38-04.00 +0.0
36-05.50(+0.0) 38-04(+0.0) 38-00(0.8)
15 720 Adam Block SR Cabool 38-03.00 0.8
37-05(0.2) 38-03(0.8) 37-01(+0.0)
-- 1117 Trey Sagehorn SO Pierce City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 (B) Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1320 Gavin Weathers SO Vienna 162-09 10
FOUL 149-05 161-01 158-01 FOUL 162-09
2 1212 Caleb Crawford SR Skyline 160-02 8
150-08 150-00 FOUL 152-06 FOUL 160-02
3 776 David McCannon SR Crest Ridge 148-04 6
FOUL 148-04 FOUL 142-03 143-05 145-00
4 997 Christopher Skaggs SR M.R.H. 142-07 5
136-07 FOUL 138-11 142-07 142-07 142-00
5 1039 Dominic Sprague JR Monroe City 137-09 4
136-05 133-00 137-09 FOUL FOUL 137-08
6 1181 Nate Baldwin SO Sarcoxie 136-08 3
136-08 133-06 133-06 131-09 FOUL 136-08
7 952 Sean Loughridge SR Licking 133-01 2
FOUL 123-07 131-06 130-08 128-10 133-01
8 705 Evan Fay JR Brookfield 131-10 1
131-02 131-10 127-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 927 Thomas Macomber JR Lathrop 130-09
128-08 130-09 123-08 130-04 129-10 FOUL
10 747 Trevor Schorr SO Clark County 130-00
130-00 FOUL 128-04
11 1223 Hunter Schroer SR S. Callaway 125-10
119-08 125-10 FOUL
12 966 Ben Cox FR Lone Jack 125-08
120-06 FOUL 125-08
13 1003 Dustin Kelly SR Marceline 124-05
FOUL 124-05 121-08
14 1208 Ethan Pennington FR Scott City 119-07
108-07 119-07 118-07
15 928 Colton Nichols SO Lathrop 119-00
FOUL 113-11 119-00
16 1052 Kaleb Brandt FR N. Bloomfield 118-05
92-06 112-09 118-05
Event 23 (B) Shot Put C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 984 Robert Wilson SR Malden 51-06.75 10
46-08.50 48-03.75 50-00 50-06.75 50-08.75 51-06.75
2 745 Kyle Golbricht JR Clark County 49-10.00 8
FOUL 45-06 47-00.50 48-01.50 49-10 48-01.75
3 814 Chris Dunivent JR Fayette 48-10.50 6
43-05.25 44-02.50 44-08.50 46-02.75 44-04.25 48-10.50
4 1187 Ryan Holocker JR Sarcoxie 48-08.50 5
46-05.50 46-06.25 48-04 48-00.50 45-09.50 48-08.50
5 1014 Amir Nasiruddin SR M.C.L. 48-08.00 4
46-03 45-11.50 45-09 48-02.25 48-00.50 48-08
6 1212 Caleb Crawford SR Skyline 47-11.50 3
45-08.75 45-06.50 FOUL 47-00 47-02.50 47-11.50
7 917 Michael Jordan SO Lafayette Cnty. 47-06.50 2
FOUL 43-03.75 47-06.50 43-10 46-09.50 FOUL
8 1031 Kaul Kleeman SO Miller 47-04.50 1
FOUL 44-10 47-00 46-03.50 45-06.75 47-04.50
9 1116 Kaleb Meyer SR Pierce City 46-08.00
44-03.50 44-09 45-08 45-02 46-08 46-04
10 936 Truman Harris SR Lexington 44-01.75
42-06 44-01.75 43-07
11 739 Jason Myers SR Chaffee 43-11.75
40-09.50 43-11.75 40-04.50
12 809 Jacob Boatwright SR E. Buchanan 43-07.50
41-08.50 43-07.50 42-09.25
13 952 Sean Loughridge SR Licking 42-11.25
41-06.25 42-11.25 42-01.50
14 1052 Kaleb Brandt FR N. Bloomfield 42-08.75
40-04.25 41-00.75 42-08.75
15 1219 Logan Jacobs SR S. Callaway 38-09.75
38-09.75 37-00 35-09.75
16 986 Trenton Emerick SR Mansfield 38-05.00
38-02.25 38-05 35-02
Event 28 (B) Javelin C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 731 Owen Dobbins SR Carrollton 178-02 10
174-11 163-04 165-10 162-01 178-02 174-06
2 936 Truman Harris SR Lexington 168-03 8
151-02 165-00 168-03 167-10 164-03 166-01
3 1055 Payton Culwell SR N. Bloomfield 164-04 6
128-07 146-11 147-04 131-11 145-06 164-04
4 1031 Kaul Kleeman SO Miller 160-02 5
160-02 FOUL 150-08 154-04 157-01 152-01
5 707 Jeremy Williams SO Brookfield 150-02 4
139-11 141-03 148-08 145-09 150-02 FOUL
6 1190 Alfred Velasquez SR Sarcoxie 146-06 3
139-04 141-05 ND 138-01 134-04 146-06
7 795 Braden Perry JR Dixon 144-00 2
126-11 140-06 144-00 124-11 123-03 128-02
8 844 Tye Huff JR Greenville 143-10 1
122-01 143-10 124-07 127-01 127-08 127-10
9 1037 Dalton McAfee SO Monroe City 143-07
140-08 142-04 FOUL 127-00 131-00 143-07
10 1194 Chris Palmer JR S. Lutheran 139-05
139-05 129-04 FOUL
11 1116 Kaleb Meyer SR Pierce City 138-02
127-07 131-06 138-02
12 1216 Wyatt Hager JR S. Callaway 137-00
136-06 134-05 137-00
13 1263 Garett Tolly JR Steelville 134-09
134-09 129-09 123-06
14 983 Broddric Annesser SR Malden 132-06
117-01 125-10 132-06
15 1027 Ryan Dabney SO Milan 131-05
FOUL 129-06 131-05
16 716 Ezekiel Martin SO Butler 120-11
120-11 117-06 108-08
Event 31 (B) 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 8:14.55 10
1) 990 Jaylen Burdine JR 2) 988 Dylan Boyd JR
3) 994 Logan MacDonald JR 4) 998 Malik Stewart SO
2:06.168 (2:06.168) 4:11.980 (2:05.813) 6:16.199 (2:04.220)
8:14.541 (1:58.342)
2 Russellville 8:18.55 8
1) 1156 Harrison Frank SR 2) 1161 Jared Shirley JR
3) 1155 Beau Bryant SR 4) 1158 Campbell Nichols FR
2:04.519 (2:04.519) 4:13.343 (2:08.824) 6:21.495 (2:08.153)
8:18.546 (1:57.051)
3 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8:19.25 6
1) 754 Mark Hutchinson FR 2) 753 Malik Harris JR
3) 750 Dante Burks JR 4) 748 James Allen SR
2:07.972 (2:07.972) 4:18.079 (2:10.107) 6:23.669 (2:05.590)
8:19.246 (1:55.578)
4 New Bloomfield 8:25.55 5
1) 1057 Kyle Emerson SR 2) 1054 Bailey Crane JR
3) 1056 Caleb Distler FR 4) 1055 Payton Culwell SR
2:10.289 (2:10.289) 4:18.067 (2:07.778) 6:23.282 (2:05.215)
8:25.549 (2:02.267)
5 Penney 8:26.44 4
1) 1112 Landon Huff SO 2) 1114 Cale Whitt JR
3) 1109 Ryan Cook SO 4) 1110 Derek Dixon SR
2:06.729 (2:06.729) 4:15.479 (2:08.751) 6:25.875 (2:10.396)
8:26.435 (2:00.560)
6 St. Vincent 8:27.19 3
1) 1245 Joseph Baer JR 2) 1244 Jack Baer FR
3) 1249 Andrew Lipe SR 4) 1251 Caleb Roth SO
2:04.160 (2:04.160) 4:18.324 (2:14.165) 6:24.273 (2:05.949)
8:27.182 (2:02.910)
7 Hayti 8:27.22 2
1) 858 William Dunn JR 2) 861 Demorri Reed SO
3) 862 Jaden Wilburn SO 4) 859 Antavion Gorman SR
2:09.868 (2:09.868) 4:15.176 (2:05.309) 6:18.998 (2:03.822)
8:27.216 (2:08.219)
8 Marceline 8:31.75 1
1) 1004 Logan Swanson JR 2) 1001 Dalton Duff SR
3) 1005 Levi Terrell SR 4) 999 Nicholas Cain JR
2:08.825 (2:08.825) 4:18.396 (2:09.571) 6:24.972 (2:06.576)
8:31.744 (2:06.772)
9 College Heights Christian 8:34.98
1) 769 Caleb Wicklund SO 2) 767 Lincoln Martin FR
3) 766 Skyler Levendosky JR 4) 768 Jonathan St. Clair SR
2:09.794 (2:09.794) 4:22.556 (2:12.763) 6:25.346 (2:02.790)
8:34.979 (2:09.633)
10 Knob Noster 8:38.51
1) 896 Matt Bateman JR 2) 901 Austin Mathers JR
3) 900 David Glass FR 4) 903 Carter Rhodehouse SO
2:12.441 (2:12.441) 4:21.298 (2:08.857) 6:33.332 (2:12.035)
8:38.506 (2:05.175)
11 Tipton 8:42.03
1) 1277 Isaac Ashton JR 2) 1280 Macen Mannering SO
3) 1279 Kodie Dick JR 4) 1282 Dalton Weaver JR
2:04.209 (2:04.209) 4:24.747 (2:20.539) 6:34.059 (2:09.313)
8:42.030 (2:07.971)
12 Lexington 8:47.82
1) 939 Dakota Yates SO 2) 933 Kevin Bales FR
3) 934 Donald Bere JR 4) 938 Kayelor Melvin SO
2:09.009 (2:09.009) 4:20.383 (2:11.375) 6:37.274 (2:16.891)
8:47.819 (2:10.545)
13 Bourbon 8:53.06
1) 690 Dillon Blue SR 2) 694 Jered Nolie SR
3) 693 Delane Nolie SO 4) 695 Kyle Ware SR
2:15.918 (2:15.918) 4:27.721 (2:11.804) 6:46.255 (2:18.535)
8:53.056 (2:06.801)
14 Gallatin 8:57.06
1) 816 Aidan Adkison SO 2) 819 Johnny Stout FR
3) 818 John Gibson JR 4) 817 Noah Baker SR
2:14.309 (2:14.309) 4:27.634 (2:13.325) 6:43.363 (2:15.729)
8:57.057 (2:13.695)
15 Crest Ridge 9:00.34
1) 778 Matthew Reynolds JR 2) 783 William Taylor FR
3) 775 William Holzhauser SO 4) 777 Blayne McMillin SO
2:15.432 (2:15.432) 4:27.296 (2:11.865) 6:48.989 (2:21.693)
9:00.340 (2:11.352)
16 Spokane 9:03.38
1) 1237 Michael Eddings FR 2) 1238 Johnathan Hruska SR
3) 1239 Caleb Lovato JR 4) 1241 Grant Stewart FR
2:15.103 (2:15.103) 4:31.489 (2:16.386) 6:48.620 (2:17.132)
9:03.379 (2:14.759)
Event 35 (B) 110 M. H. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 757 Antonio Norman SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 14.71Q 1.2 2
2 717 Connor Sparks SR Butler 15.27Q 0.9 1
3 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 15.31q 0.9 1
4 923 Austin Davis JR Lathrop 15.60q 0.9 1
5 1348 Carlton Fowler SR Windsor 15.86q 1.2 2
6 920 Brandon Anderson SO Lathrop 15.89q 0.9 1
7 782 Wyatt Simpson SR Crest Ridge 15.99q 0.9 1
8 1157 Tristin Little SR Russellville 16.16q 1.2 2
9 1051 Easton Ambler SO N. Bloomfield 16.31 0.9 1
10 956 Matthew Heckman SO Linn 16.49 1.2 2
11 686 Alex Hinson SR Belle 17.68 0.9 1
12 889 Tanner Davis JR Jefferson 18.68 1.2 2
-- 741 Antonio Chappell SO Charleston DQ 0.9 1 Trail Leg Infraction
-- 864 Tylor Wooden JR Hayti DQ 1.2 2 Interference
-- 918 Brandon Shockley FR Lafayette Cnty. DQ 1.2 2 Trail Leg Infraction
Event 35 (B) 110 M. H. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 757 Antonio Norman SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 14.80 0.2 10
2 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 15.11 0.2 8
3 717 Connor Sparks SR Butler 15.55 0.2 6
4 923 Austin Davis JR Lathrop 15.58 0.2 5
5 1348 Carlton Fowler SR Windsor 15.70 0.2 4
6 920 Brandon Anderson SO Lathrop 15.95 0.2 3
7 782 Wyatt Simpson SR Crest Ridge 16.12 0.2 2
8 1157 Tristin Little SR Russellville 16.44 0.2 1
Event 39 (B) 100 M. D. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 987 Zach Barton JR M.R.H. 10.99Q 1.0 1
2 746 Caleb Lapsley SO Clark County 11.06Q 1.1 2
3 968 Bret Kibler SR Lone Jack 11.19q 1.1 2
4 1062 Clayten Walker SR N. Bloomfield 11.21q 1.0 1
5 774 Joseph Davis SR Crest Ridge 11.35q 1.1 2
6 1349 Jonah Roberts SO Windsor 11.36q 1.0 1
7 863 Ivory Winters JR Hayti 11.39q 1.0 1
8 1183 Chris Comerford SR Sarcoxie 11.40q 1.0 1
9 1084 Corbin Green SR N. Platte 11.46 1.1 2
10 669 Mason Cockrum SR Alton 11.52 1.1 2
11 687 Skylar Smith SR Belle 11.55 1.0 1
12 1026 Dominic Dabney FR Milan 11.68 1.1 2
13 811 Wyatt Shepard SR E. Buchanan 11.72 1.0 1 11.715
14 789 Clyde Hoxworth SO Crocker 11.72 1.1 2 11.718
15 1146 Carson Quint SR Putnam Cnty. 11.75 1.0 1
Event 39 (B) 100 M. D. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 987 Zach Barton JR M.R.H. 10.99 +0.0 10
2 746 Caleb Lapsley SO Clark County 11.04 +0.0 8
3 968 Bret Kibler SR Lone Jack 11.25 +0.0 6
4 774 Joseph Davis SR Crest Ridge 11.36 +0.0 5
5 1062 Clayten Walker SR N. Bloomfield 11.40 +0.0 4
6 863 Ivory Winters JR Hayti 11.43 +0.0 3
7 1183 Chris Comerford SR Sarcoxie 11.57 +0.0 2 11.566
8 1349 Jonah Roberts SO Windsor 11.57 +0.0 1 11.570
Event 43 (B) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Hayti 1:31.73Q 2
1) 857 Jerrod Covington JR 2) 864 Tylor Wooden JR
3) 863 Ivory Winters JR 4) 862 Jaden Wilburn SO
2 Brentwood 1:32.55Q 1
1) 700 John Danfort SO 2) 701 Joshua Danfort SO
3) 698 Joesph Clay SR 4) 703 Cameron Jenkins JR
3 Monroe City 1:32.58q 2
1) 1038 Zacharee Osborn JR 2) 1037 Dalton McAfee SO
3) 1040 Clifford Talton JR 4) 1034 Blake Hays JR
4 Caruthersville 1:33.16q 1
1) 737 Antayvieyuan Taylor JR 2) 732 Jermaine Alexander SO
3) 733 Joshua Leech FR 4) 735 Jasmar Patterson SR
5 University Academy Charter 1:33.18q 1
1) 1290 Ryan Pritchard JR 2) 1289 Kenath Mitchell JR
3) 1284 Dontaye Adkins JR 4) 1286 David Howard SR
6 New Bloomfield 1:33.47q 1
1) 1059 Jak Kitchens SR 2) 1054 Bailey Crane JR
3) 1058 Cole Hazelhorst SR 4) 1062 Clayten Walker SR
7 Lathrop 1:33.49q 1
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 922 Justin Burns JR
3) 926 Brock Lewis SR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
8 Crocker 1:33.58q 2
1) 787 Ethan Gan JR 2) 791 Dillon Porter SR
3) 789 Clyde Hoxworth SO 4) 792 Adam Shockley SR
9 Putnam County 1:34.07 2
1) 1146 Carson Quint SR 2) 1141 Torqe Brundage SO
3) 1147 Grant Sands SR 4) 1143 Gabriel Hurley SR
10 South Callaway 1:34.90 1
1) 1222 Noah Reece SO 2) 1215 Logan Brewer SR
3) 1220 Hunter Martin Hay FR 4) 1224 Hayden Vaught FR
11 Butler 1:35.60 1
1) 713 Cody Gabriel JR 2) 1377 Cole Kuda SR
3) 718 Seth Stump SR 4) 717 Connor Sparks SR
12 Marionville 1:35.77 2
1) 1006 Lane Jennings SR 2) 1007 Wil Jones JR
3) 1008 Dekota Smith SR 4) 1010 Lathan Utke JR
13 Plattsburg 1:35.80 2
1) 1123 Darius Rawlings SR 2) 1122 Ethan Lowe SR
3) 1120 Kade Kennedy SR 4) 1119 Matthew Graham SR
14 Knob Noster 1:36.83 2
1) 897 Kalix Booze-Byrd FR 2) 901 Austin Mathers JR
3) 902 Darrenton Pierce SR 4) 899 Marc Casey SR
15 Ash Grove 1:37.49 2
1) 683 Dalton McGregor SR 2) 684 Kyle Pratt SR
3) 680 Noah Baker SO 4) 682 William Lanter FR
-- Licking DQ 1 Out of Zn 2-3
1) 948 Chance Campbell FR 2) 954 Kasen Monds JR
3) 950 Cainan Hutsell JR 4) 953 Michael Milhizer JR
Event 43 (B) 4x200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayti 1:31.64 10
1) 857 Jerrod Covington JR 2) 864 Tylor Wooden JR
3) 863 Ivory Winters JR 4) 862 Jaden Wilburn SO
2 Monroe City 1:32.13 8
1) 1038 Zacharee Osborn JR 2) 1037 Dalton McAfee SO
3) 1040 Clifford Talton JR 4) 1034 Blake Hays JR
3 Caruthersville 1:32.14 6
1) 737 Antayvieyuan Taylor JR 2) 732 Jermaine Alexander SO
3) 733 Joshua Leech FR 4) 735 Jasmar Patterson SR
4 Brentwood 1:32.20 5
1) 700 John Danfort SO 2) 701 Joshua Danfort SO
3) 698 Joesph Clay SR 4) 703 Cameron Jenkins JR
5 Lathrop 1:33.14 4
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 922 Justin Burns JR
3) 926 Brock Lewis SR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
6 Crocker 1:33.20 3
1) 787 Ethan Gan JR 2) 791 Dillon Porter SR
3) 789 Clyde Hoxworth SO 4) 792 Adam Shockley SR
7 New Bloomfield 1:33.41 2
1) 1059 Jak Kitchens SR 2) 1054 Bailey Crane JR
3) 1058 Cole Hazelhorst SR 4) 1062 Clayten Walker SR
8 University Academy Charter 1:34.25 1
1) 1290 Ryan Pritchard JR 2) 1289 Kenath Mitchell JR
3) 1284 Dontaye Adkins JR 4) 1286 David Howard SR
Event 47 (B) 1600 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 998 Malik Stewart SO M.R.H. 4:31.26 10
1:03.685 (1:03.685) 2:15.475 (1:11.790) 3:27.407 (1:11.932)
4:31.252 (1:03.845)
2 1262 Garrett Becker SR Steelville 4:34.59 8
1:04.199 (1:04.199) 2:15.463 (1:11.264) 3:27.456 (1:11.994)
4:34.585 (1:07.130)
3 1192 Caleb Cornelius JR S. Lutheran 4:38.10 6
1:05.778 (1:05.778) 2:15.733 (1:09.956) 3:27.783 (1:12.050)
4:38.096 (1:10.314)
4 947 Keegan Black JR Licking 4:40.09 5
1:07.393 (1:07.393) 2:17.099 (1:09.706) 3:30.880 (1:13.781)
4:40.084 (1:09.205)
5 1188 Devin Middleton SR Sarcoxie 4:40.79 4
1:05.568 (1:05.568) 2:17.444 (1:11.876) 3:31.303 (1:13.859)
4:40.782 (1:09.480)
6 1118 Josh Pyatt SO Plato 4:40.85 3
1:06.611 (1:06.611) 2:18.419 (1:11.809) 3:34.630 (1:16.211)
4:40.847 (1:06.217)
7 744 Nathan Frazee SO Clark County 4:41.67 2
1:05.044 (1:05.044) 2:17.714 (1:12.670) 3:32.688 (1:14.975)
4:41.669 (1:08.981)
8 1277 Isaac Ashton JR Tipton 4:42.70 1
1:04.088 (1:04.088) 2:17.822 (1:13.735) 3:33.885 (1:16.064)
4:42.694 (1:08.810)
9 957 Cole Stephens JR Linn 4:43.75
1:04.588 (1:04.588) 2:16.543 (1:11.956) 3:35.863 (1:19.320)
4:43.748 (1:07.885)
10 1012 Devin Neff SR Mark Twain 4:47.82
1:04.839 (1:04.839) 2:17.783 (1:12.945) 3:34.093 (1:16.310)
4:47.813 (1:13.721)
11 1184 Wyatt Graff JR Sarcoxie 4:51.88
1:07.607 (1:07.607) 2:21.060 (1:13.454) 3:38.583 (1:17.524)
4:51.874 (1:13.291)
12 820 Ayden Wayne JR Gallatin 4:54.03
1:06.057 (1:06.057) 2:19.715 (1:13.659) 3:38.348 (1:18.634)
4:54.029 (1:15.681)
13 810 Ty Peppers JR E. Buchanan 4:54.55
1:03.027 (1:03.027) 2:14.954 (1:11.928) 3:35.503 (1:20.550)
4:54.544 (1:19.041)
14 1004 Logan Swanson JR Marceline 4:55.65
1:07.752 (1:07.752) 2:25.233 (1:17.482) 3:41.405 (1:16.172)
4:55.643 (1:14.238)
15 1211 Tre Lory FR Sherwood 5:06.87
1:06.462 (1:06.462) 2:24.718 (1:18.256) 3:42.814 (1:18.097)
5:06.865 (1:24.051)
16 689 Max Schieber SR B. LeBlond 5:21.39
1:06.659 (1:06.659) 2:25.791 (1:19.132) 3:53.387 (1:27.596)
5:21.387 (1:28.000)
Event 51 (B) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Hayti 44.39Q 2
1) 857 Jerrod Covington JR 2) 856 Kobe Cooper SR
3) 863 Ivory Winters JR 4) 864 Tylor Wooden JR
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 44.43Q 1
1) 987 Zach Barton JR 2) 992 Tyree King SR
3) 989 Censere Brown SR 4) 996 Isaac Pearson SR
3 Brentwood 44.48q 2
1) 703 Cameron Jenkins JR 2) 698 Joesph Clay SR
3) 700 John Danfort SO 4) 701 Joshua Danfort SO
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 44.58q 1
1) 751 Hervin Cogio FR 2) 753 Malik Harris JR
3) 755 Darrius Jackson SO 4) 752 Kelsey Cole SR
5 Lathrop 44.75q 1
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 926 Brock Lewis SR
3) 922 Justin Burns JR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
6 Crest Ridge 44.87q 1
1) 774 Joseph Davis SR 2) 779 Jaden Ring FR
3) 778 Matthew Reynolds JR 4) 772 Jax Brandes FR
7 Crocker 45.07q 2
1) 784 Ethyn Boorom SR 2) 787 Ethan Gan JR
3) 789 Clyde Hoxworth SO 4) 791 Dillon Porter SR
8 Putnam County 45.18q 1
1) 1146 Carson Quint SR 2) 1141 Torqe Brundage SO
3) 1147 Grant Sands SR 4) 1143 Gabriel Hurley SR
9 Butler 45.22 1
1) 717 Connor Sparks SR 2) 718 Seth Stump SR
3) 1377 Cole Kuda SR 4) 714 George Gardner SR
10 University Academy Charter 45.33 2
1) 1288 Jayden Johnson SO 2) 1286 David Howard SR
3) 1284 Dontaye Adkins JR 4) 1289 Kenath Mitchell JR
11 Sarcoxie 45.48 1
1) 1183 Chris Comerford SR 2) 1182 Kendrick Bass SO
3) 1188 Devin Middleton SR 4) 1185 Steven Guccione JR
12 North Platte 45.61 2
1) 1077 Matthew Carter JR 2) 1084 Corbin Green SR
3) 1086 William Morse SR 4) 1078 Chance Chesnut JR
13 South Callaway 45.90 2
1) 1215 Logan Brewer SR 2) 1217 Kaden Helsel SR
3) 1221 Austin Meyer SR 4) 1222 Noah Reece SO
14 Alton 46.18 1
1) 673 Matthew Townsend SO 2) 672 Treyton Terrill SO
3) 671 Aaron Hollis SR 4) 669 Mason Cockrum SR
15 New Bloomfield 46.66 2
1) 1059 Jak Kitchens SR 2) 1061 Aliczander Nikonowicz JR
3) 1053 Austin Carrier SR 4) 1058 Cole Hazelhorst SR
16 Tipton 46.80 2
1) 1279 Kodie Dick JR 2) 1278 Preston Burnett SR
3) 1281 Dakota Pace SR 4) 1282 Dalton Weaver JR
Event 51 (B) 4x100 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crest Ridge 44.14 10
1) 774 Joseph Davis SR 2) 779 Jaden Ring FR
3) 778 Matthew Reynolds JR 4) 772 Jax Brandes FR
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 44.29 8
1) 987 Zach Barton JR 2) 992 Tyree King SR
3) 989 Censere Brown SR 4) 996 Isaac Pearson SR
3 Hayti 44.71 6
1) 857 Jerrod Covington JR 2) 856 Kobe Cooper SR
3) 863 Ivory Winters JR 4) 864 Tylor Wooden JR
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 44.95 5
1) 751 Hervin Cogio FR 2) 753 Malik Harris JR
3) 755 Darrius Jackson SO 4) 752 Kelsey Cole SR
5 Putnam County 45.09 4
1) 1146 Carson Quint SR 2) 1141 Torqe Brundage SO
3) 1147 Grant Sands SR 4) 1143 Gabriel Hurley SR
6 Brentwood 45.47 3
1) 703 Cameron Jenkins JR 2) 698 Joesph Clay SR
3) 700 John Danfort SO 4) 701 Joshua Danfort SO
7 Lathrop 45.63 2
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 926 Brock Lewis SR
3) 922 Justin Burns JR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
8 Crocker 46.18 1
1) 784 Ethyn Boorom SR 2) 787 Ethan Gan JR
3) 792 Adam Shockley SR 4) 791 Dillon Porter SR
Event 55 (B) 400 M. D. C. 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 748 James Allen SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.47Q 1
2 1250 Trevor Lukefahr SR St. Vincent 50.81Q 2
3 1034 Blake Hays JR Monroe City 50.89q 2
4 1279 Kodie Dick JR Tipton 51.53q 1
5 1055 Payton Culwell SR N. Bloomfield 51.61q 1
6 1156 Harrison Frank SR Russellville 51.67q 1
7 1235 Jeremiah Ellison SR Sparta 52.06q 2
8 796 Zachary Shetler SR Dixon 52.17q 1
9 899 Marc Casey SR Knob Noster 52.36 2
10 1185 Steven Guccione JR Sarcoxie 52.43 1
11 1110 Derek Dixon SR Penney 52.68 2
12 1205 Kobe Hann SO Scott City 52.73 2
13 1026 Dominic Dabney FR Milan 54.29 1
14 1140 Chandler Orwig SR Purdy 54.58 1
15 817 Noah Baker SR Gallatin 54.65 2
16 706 Timothy Izard JR Brookfield 55.88 2
Event 55 (B) 400 M. D. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1250 Trevor Lukefahr SR St. Vincent 49.91 10
2 748 James Allen SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.06 8
3 1034 Blake Hays JR Monroe City 50.88 6
4 1279 Kodie Dick JR Tipton 51.42 5
5 1055 Payton Culwell SR N. Bloomfield 51.51 4
6 1235 Jeremiah Ellison SR Sparta 52.17 3
7 796 Zachary Shetler SR Dixon 52.99 2
8 1156 Harrison Frank SR Russellville 57.46 1
Event 59 (B) 300 M. H. C. 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 757 Antonio Norman SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 38.77Q 2
2 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 39.82Q 1
3 717 Connor Sparks SR Butler 40.24q 1
4 864 Tylor Wooden JR Hayti 40.62q 2
5 923 Austin Davis JR Lathrop 41.79q 1
6 1028 Colten Fordyce SR Milan 42.05q 2
7 1348 Carlton Fowler SR Windsor 42.26q 2
8 999 Nicholas Cain JR Marceline 42.32q 1
9 1157 Tristin Little SR Russellville 42.54 2
10 889 Tanner Davis JR Jefferson 43.01 1
11 983 Broddric Annesser SR Malden 43.07 2
12 778 Matthew Reynolds JR Crest Ridge 43.10 2
13 793 Trevor Graves SR Dixon 43.45 1
14 1061 Aliczander Nikonow JR N. Bloomfield 44.28 1
15 1125 Kevin Dejeu SR Pleasant Hope 44.41 1
16 1051 Easton Ambler SO N. Bloomfield 44.73 2
Event 59 (B) 300 M. H. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 757 Antonio Norman SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 37.77 10
2 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 39.93 8
3 864 Tylor Wooden JR Hayti 40.65 6
4 717 Connor Sparks SR Butler 41.19 5
5 923 Austin Davis JR Lathrop 41.58 4
6 1028 Colten Fordyce SR Milan 41.85 3
7 999 Nicholas Cain JR Marceline 42.54 2
8 1348 Carlton Fowler SR Windsor 42.91 1
Event 63 (B) 800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1156 Harrison Frank SR Russellville 1:59.07 10
1:00.820 (1:00.820) 1:59.062 (58.242)
2 998 Malik Stewart SO M.R.H. 2:00.77 8
1:00.494 (1:00.494) 2:00.764 (1:00.270)
3 748 James Allen SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 2:01.63 6
1:00.205 (1:00.205) 2:01.622 (1:01.417)
4 1262 Garrett Becker SR Steelville 2:02.07 5
1:00.061 (1:00.061) 2:02.064 (1:02.004)
5 679 Daylin Kennedy SR Archie 2:02.19 4
1:01.023 (1:01.023) 2:02.189 (1:01.167)
6 1249 Andrew Lipe SR St. Vincent 2:02.33 3
1:00.614 (1:00.614) 2:02.326 (1:01.712)
7 1110 Derek Dixon SR Penney 2:02.78 2
1:01.086 (1:01.086) 2:02.778 (1:01.692)
8 694 Jered Nolie SR Bourbon 2:04.00 1
1:00.579 (1:00.579) 2:03.998 (1:03.419)
9 1193 Samuel Elfrink JR S. Lutheran 2:04.08
1:01.127 (1:01.127) 2:04.073 (1:02.946)
10 957 Cole Stephens JR Linn 2:04.50
1:01.465 (1:01.465) 2:04.499 (1:03.034)
11 768 Jonathan St. Clair SR College Hts. 2:06.19
1:01.370 (1:01.370) 2:06.188 (1:04.818)
12 1009 Gavin Stanton JR Marionville 2:07.98
1:02.239 (1:02.239) 2:07.975 (1:05.736)
13 925 Michael Hascall JR Lathrop 2:08.84
1:02.704 (1:02.704) 2:08.840 (1:06.136)
14 1231 Dylan Threlkeld SR South Shelby 2:09.12
1:01.887 (1:01.887) 2:09.113 (1:07.226)
15 810 Ty Peppers JR E. Buchanan 2:13.14
1:00.783 (1:00.783) 2:13.139 (1:12.356)
16 1277 Isaac Ashton JR Tipton 2:16.48
1:03.158 (1:03.158) 2:16.480 (1:13.323)
Event 67 (B) 200 M. D. C. 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1062 Clayten Walker SR N. Bloomfield 22.45Q 1.5 1
2 752 Kelsey Cole SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 22.49Q 1.0 2
3 1034 Blake Hays JR Monroe City 22.47q 1.5 1
4 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 22.53q 1.0 2
5 742 Tyrese Tate JR Charleston 22.57q 1.5 1
6 1250 Trevor Lukefahr SR St. Vincent 22.89q 1.0 2
7 774 Joseph Davis SR Crest Ridge 22.95q 1.5 1
8 687 Skylar Smith SR Belle 23.17q 1.0 2
9 1084 Corbin Green SR N. Platte 23.18 1.5 1
10 1286 David Howard SR U.A.C. 23.52 1.0 2
11 787 Ethan Gan JR Crocker 23.62 1.0 2
12 1235 Jeremiah Ellison SR Sparta 23.64 1.0 2
13 815 Trevion Wilson FR Frontier 23.71 1.5 1
14 1279 Kodie Dick JR Tipton 24.05 1.5 1
15 1349 Jonah Roberts SO Windsor 24.08 1.0 2
16 968 Bret Kibler SR Lone Jack 25.20 1.5 1
Event 67 (B) 200 M. D. C. 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 752 Kelsey Cole SR N.J.R.O.T.C. 22.36 2.2 10
2 1232 Brock Wood JR South Shelby 22.43 2.2 8
3 1250 Trevor Lukefahr SR St. Vincent 22.63 2.2 6
4 1062 Clayten Walker SR N. Bloomfield 22.72 2.2 5
5 742 Tyrese Tate JR Charleston 22.78 2.2 4
6 774 Joseph Davis SR Crest Ridge 22.94 2.2 3
7 1034 Blake Hays JR Monroe City 23.17 2.2 2
8 687 Skylar Smith SR Belle 23.36 2.2 1
Event 71 (B) 3200 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1192 Caleb Cornelius JR S. Lutheran 10:02.01 10
1:09.325 (1:09.325) 2:24.986 (1:15.661) 3:43.968 (1:18.983)
5:01.815 (1:17.847) 6:21.139 (1:19.325) 7:40.953 (1:19.815)
8:57.066 (1:16.113) 10:02.001 (1:04.935)
2 744 Nathan Frazee SO Clark County 10:07.79 8
1:07.989 (1:07.989) 2:23.940 (1:15.951) 3:43.408 (1:19.469)
5:01.204 (1:17.796) 6:20.306 (1:19.102) 7:40.704 (1:20.399)
8:57.376 (1:16.672) 10:07.788 (1:10.413)
3 1012 Devin Neff SR Mark Twain 10:11.92 6
1:08.468 (1:08.468) 2:23.753 (1:15.285) 3:43.677 (1:19.924)
5:01.272 (1:17.595) 6:20.139 (1:18.868) 7:42.138 (1:21.999)
9:03.368 (1:21.231) 10:11.918 (1:08.550)
4 1277 Isaac Ashton JR Tipton 10:11.98 5
1:08.267 (1:08.267) 2:23.675 (1:15.409) 3:43.653 (1:19.978)
5:01.581 (1:17.929) 6:20.953 (1:19.373) 7:41.356 (1:20.403)
9:01.401 (1:20.045) 10:11.972 (1:10.571)
5 1035 Kaelin Kendrick-O' JR Monroe City 10:17.79 4
1:08.926 (1:08.926) 2:24.118 (1:15.193) 3:44.135 (1:20.017)
5:01.794 (1:17.660) 6:20.718 (1:18.924) 7:42.333 (1:21.615)
9:03.687 (1:21.355) 10:17.782 (1:14.095)
6 1004 Logan Swanson JR Marceline 10:25.37 3
1:10.219 (1:10.219) 2:29.187 (1:18.968) 3:47.811 (1:18.625)
5:08.780 (1:20.970) 6:28.533 (1:19.753) 7:50.477 (1:21.945)
9:13.280 (1:22.804) 10:25.370 (1:12.090)
7 1184 Wyatt Graff JR Sarcoxie 10:28.37 2
1:10.505 (1:10.505) 2:28.360 (1:17.855) 3:46.391 (1:18.031)
5:05.841 (1:19.450) 6:29.892 (1:24.051) 7:53.407 (1:23.515)
9:17.051 (1:23.645) 10:28.368 (1:11.318)
8 1056 Caleb Distler FR N. Bloomfield 10:30.99 1
1:10.392 (1:10.392) 2:28.662 (1:18.270) 3:47.200 (1:18.539)
5:05.917 (1:18.717) 6:26.060 (1:20.144) 7:51.152 (1:25.092)
9:15.028 (1:23.877) 10:30.989 (1:15.961)
9 1124 Andrew Rote SO Plattsburg 10:35.51
1:10.620 (1:10.620) 2:27.729 (1:17.110) 3:46.773 (1:19.045)
5:08.123 (1:21.350) 6:32.183 (1:24.061) 7:56.198 (1:24.015)
9:20.164 (1:23.967) 10:35.510 (1:15.346)
10 1063 Trevor Talley FR New Covenant 10:36.00
1:14.848 (1:14.848) 2:34.667 (1:19.820) 3:54.348 (1:19.681)
5:16.200 (1:21.853) 6:38.453 (1:22.253) 8:01.983 (1:23.530)
9:23.719 (1:21.737) 10:35.998 (1:12.279)
11 820 Ayden Wayne JR Gallatin 10:40.36
1:08.808 (1:08.808) 2:25.867 (1:17.060) 3:45.730 (1:19.864)
5:06.624 (1:20.895) 6:30.238 (1:23.615) 7:54.953 (1:24.715)
9:20.640 (1:25.688) 10:40.354 (1:19.715)
12 905 Sam Wilhelm FR Knob Noster 10:47.74
1:08.701 (1:08.701) 2:25.544 (1:16.844) 3:45.360 (1:19.816)
5:07.605 (1:22.245) 6:31.862 (1:24.257) 7:58.803 (1:26.942)
9:26.265 (1:27.462) 10:47.733 (1:21.469)
13 934 Donald Bere JR Lexington 10:47.85
1:09.679 (1:09.679) 2:26.398 (1:16.719) 3:44.580 (1:18.183)
5:06.220 (1:21.640) 6:31.040 (1:24.820) 7:59.227 (1:28.187)
9:22.912 (1:23.685) 10:47.842 (1:24.930)
14 694 Jered Nolie SR Bourbon 10:57.28
1:07.153 (1:07.153) 2:24.703 (1:17.550) 3:45.508 (1:20.805)
5:07.816 (1:22.309) 6:32.808 (1:24.993) 8:00.044 (1:27.236)
9:27.163 (1:27.119) 10:57.272 (1:30.110)
15 1191 Christian Velesque SO Sarcoxie 11:12.25
1:10.147 (1:10.147) 2:28.078 (1:17.931) 3:46.883 (1:18.805)
5:07.413 (1:20.531) 6:33.261 (1:25.848) 8:04.038 (1:30.778)
9:36.412 (1:32.374) 11:12.241 (1:35.830)
16 1241 Grant Stewart FR Spokane 11:12.55
1:08.119 (1:08.119) 2:27.453 (1:19.335) 3:48.989 (1:21.536)
5:15.890 (1:26.901) 6:48.348 (1:32.458) 8:23.648 (1:35.301)
9:52.855 (1:29.207) 11:12.550 (1:19.695)
Event 75 (B) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:28.87Q 1
1) 995 Aaron Meuser SR 2) 990 Jaylen Burdine JR
3) 996 Isaac Pearson SR 4) 992 Tyree King SR
1:45.225 (1:45.225) 2:37.171 (51.946) 3:28.870 (51.700)
2 New Bloomfield 3:29.24Q 2
1) 1062 Clayten Walker SR 2) 1059 Jak Kitchens SR
3) 1054 Bailey Crane JR 4) 1055 Payton Culwell SR
1:45.898 (1:45.898) 2:37.990 (52.092) 3:29.239 (51.250)
3 Brentwood 3:29.67q 1
1) 698 Joesph Clay SR 2) 700 John Danfort SO
3) 701 Joshua Danfort SO 4) 704 Cade Jones JR
1:44.174 (1:44.174) 2:38.826 (54.652) 3:29.668 (50.843)
4 Lathrop 3:31.85q 2
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 923 Austin Davis JR
3) 932 Aaidan Turner JR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
1:46.349 (1:46.349) 2:40.668 (54.320) 3:31.842 (51.174)
5 Hayti 3:32.04q 1
1) 858 William Dunn JR 2) 862 Jaden Wilburn SO
3) 861 Demorri Reed SO 4) 860 Nakwon Harris JR
1:47.154 (1:47.154) 2:39.461 (52.307) 3:32.031 (52.571)
6 Knob Noster 3:32.05q 1
1) 897 Kalix Booze-Byrd FR 2) 901 Austin Mathers JR
3) 903 Carter Rhodehouse SO 4) 899 Marc Casey SR
1:47.349 (1:47.349) 2:40.529 (53.180) 3:32.042 (51.514)
7 Scott City 3:33.04q 2
1) 1205 Kobe Hann SO 2) 1209 Isaac Pennington SR
3) 1204 John Auer JR 4) 1207 Joseph Panagos SO
1:45.442 (1:45.442) 2:39.983 (54.542) 3:33.037 (53.054)
8 Milan 3:35.00q 2
1) 1028 Colten Fordyce SR 2) 1030 Hunter Shaw SO
3) 1027 Ryan Dabney SO 4) 1026 Dominic Dabney FR
1:47.035 (1:47.035) 2:42.479 (55.445) 3:34.993 (52.515)
9 Sarcoxie 3:38.25 2
1) 1185 Steven Guccione JR 2) 1188 Devin Middleton SR
3) 1182 Kendrick Bass SO 4) 1191 Christian Velesquez SO
1:45.971 (1:45.971) 2:41.712 (55.741) 3:38.247 (56.535)
10 College Heights Christian 3:39.01 1
1) 765 Seth Cummins SO 2) 767 Lincoln Martin FR
3) 769 Caleb Wicklund SO 4) 768 Jonathan St. Clair SR
56.211 (56.211) 1:51.641 (55.430) 2:47.328 (55.688) 3:39.008 (51.680)
11 North Platte 3:39.16 1
1) 1080 Caleb Crumley SR 2) 1083 Van French SR
3) 1082 Ty French SO 4) 1084 Corbin Green SR
1:50.769 (1:50.769) 2:47.047 (56.279) 3:39.151 (52.104)
12 Crocker 3:39.86 2
1) 787 Ethan Gan JR 2) 786 Fabio Felli SR
3) 791 Dillon Porter SR 4) 790 Dhenem Lancaster SR
54.555 (54.555) 1:49.972 (55.418) 2:45.542 (55.570) 3:39.853 (54.312)
13 Lone Jack 3:43.07 2
1) 971 Eli Moberly FR 2) 967 Cole Friess JR
3) 970 Greggory Miller SR 4) 965 Cameron Baker SO
1:51.983 (1:51.983) 2:48.243 (56.260) 3:43.069 (54.826)
14 University Academy Charter 3:44.37 1
1) 1288 Jayden Johnson SO 2) 1289 Kenath Mitchell JR
3) 1285 DeAngelo Hawley JR 4) 1290 Ryan Pritchard JR
1:53.296 (1:53.296) 2:50.496 (57.200) 3:44.364 (53.868)
15 Dixon 3:45.21 2
1) 798 Isaiah Willis SR 2) 795 Braden Perry JR
3) 794 Justin Keeth SR 4) 796 Zachary Shetler SR
1:53.431 (1:53.431) 2:51.521 (58.090) 3:45.210 (53.690)
16 Russellville 3:45.78 1
1) 1155 Beau Bryant SR 2) 1161 Jared Shirley JR
3) 1156 Harrison Frank SR 4) 1157 Tristin Little SR
1:50.913 (1:50.913) 2:48.496 (57.583) 3:45.776 (57.281)
Event 75 (B) 4x400 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Bloomfield 3:28.06 10
1) 1062 Clayten Walker SR 2) 1059 Jak Kitchens SR
3) 1054 Bailey Crane JR 4) 1055 Payton Culwell SR
1:44.867 (1:44.867) 2:37.217 (52.350) 3:28.052 (50.835)
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 3:28.07 8
1) 995 Aaron Meuser SR 2) 990 Jaylen Burdine JR
3) 996 Isaac Pearson SR 4) 992 Tyree King SR
1:44.444 (1:44.444) 2:36.775 (52.331) 3:28.070 (51.295)
3 Lathrop 3:30.71 6
1) 930 Tyler Paul SO 2) 923 Austin Davis JR
3) 932 Aaidan Turner JR 4) 931 Hunter Sloan JR
1:46.919 (1:46.919) 2:39.777 (52.859) 3:30.701 (50.924)
4 Hayti 3:31.27 5
1) 858 William Dunn JR 2) 862 Jaden Wilburn SO
3) 861 Demorri Reed SO 4) 860 Nakwon Harris JR
1:46.717 (1:46.717) 2:38.854 (52.137) 3:31.262 (52.409)
5 Scott City 3:31.75 4
1) 1205 Kobe Hann SO 2) 1209 Isaac Pennington SR
3) 1204 John Auer JR 4) 1207 Joseph Panagos SO
51.174 (51.174) 1:43.488 (52.315) 2:38.286 (54.799) 3:31.749 (53.463)
6 Brentwood 3:33.57 3
1) 698 Joesph Clay SR 2) 700 John Danfort SO
3) 701 Joshua Danfort SO 4) 704 Cade Jones JR
1:46.018 (1:46.018) 2:39.090 (53.072) 3:33.564 (54.475)
7 Milan 3:34.40 2
1) 1028 Colten Fordyce SR 2) 1030 Hunter Shaw SO
3) 1027 Ryan Dabney SO 4) 1026 Dominic Dabney FR
1:47.836 (1:47.836) 2:42.214 (54.378) 3:34.391 (52.177)
8 Knob Noster 3:35.22 1
1) 897 Kalix Booze-Byrd FR 2) 901 Austin Mathers JR
3) 903 Carter Rhodehouse SO 4) 899 Marc Casey SR
1:47.581 (1:47.581) 2:42.100 (54.519) 3:35.211 (53.112)
(W) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Platte 50 1) Worth County 50
3) New Haven 44 4) Glasgow 40
5) Braymer 38 6) Salisbury 30
6) Stanberry 30 8) Barat Academy 26
9) Rock Port 24 10) Green City 20
10) St. Joseph Christian 20 10) Jefferson (C.J.) 20
13) Santa Fe 19 14) Lutheran (Kansas City) 18
15) Knox County 17 16) Appleton City 16
16) Paris 16 18) Hardin-Central 14
18) Wellington-Napoleon 14 18) Calvary Lutheran 14
21) Mound City 13 21) Princeton 13
21) Greenwood 13 24) King City 12
25) School of the Ozarks 11 25) Bakersfield 11
25) Stoutland 11 28) DeKalb 10
28) Drexel 10 28) North Harrison 10
28) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 10 32) Crystal City 9
33) Southwest (L.C.) 8 34) Midway 7
35) Bevier 6 35) Liberal 6
35) Community 6 35) Harrisburg 6
35) Van Buren 6 35) Wheatland 6
41) Van-Far 5 42) Humansville 4
42) South Holt 4 42) Osceola 4
45) Wheaton 3 45) Hermitage 3
45) Polo 3 45) Tarkio 3
49) Osborn 2 49) Northwestern 2
49) Greenfield 2 52) Sacred Heart 1
52) Brashear 1
(W) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knob Noster 50 2) Jefferson (Festus) 41
3) Caruthersville 38 4) Mid-Buchanan 34
5) College Heights Christian 30 6) Marceline 29
6) Steelville 29 8) University Academy Charte 28
8) Crane 28 8) Saxony Lutheran 28
11) Cole Camp 26 12) Lathrop 25
13) Plattsburg 24 14) Monroe City 21
14) New Covenant Academy 21 16) Crossroads College Prep. 18
16) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 18 18) Adrian 17
19) Eugene 16 20) Clark County 15
21) Malden 14 22) South Shelby 13
22) Hartville 13 24) Putnam County 12
25) Licking 11 25) Russellville 11
25) Carrollton 11 25) St. Vincent 11
29) Ash Grove 10 30) South Callaway 9
31) Charleston 6 31) South Harrison 6
31) Highland 6 31) Gallatin 6
31) Bourbon 6 31) Valley Park 6
37) Sherwood 5 37) Westran 5
37) Bishop LeBlond 5 37) Collegiate School of Med. 5
41) Brookfield 4 41) Vienna 4
41) Lone Jack 4 41) Penney 4
41) Butler 4 46) Schuyler County 3
47) Louisiana 2 47) Sarcoxie 2
47) Mansfield 2 47) East Buchanan 2
47) Purdy 2 52) Crest Ridge 1
(M) - C. 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Van-Far 64 2) Worth County 47.50
3) Pattonsburg 32 3) Lutheran (Kansas City) 32
3) Valle Catholic 32 6) Lockwood 27
6) Glasgow 27 8) Mound City 23
9) Chadwick 21 9) Rich Hill 21
11) West Platte 20 11) Liberal 20
11) Knox County 20 14) Wellington-Napoleon 19.50
15) Hermitage 19 16) Green Ridge 18
17) Calvary Lutheran 17 18) Princeton 15
19) Greenfield 14 19) Tarkio 14
21) Stewartsville 13 21) School of the Ozarks 13
21) Meadville 13 24) Stanberry 12
25) Brunswick 11 26) Novinger 10
26) Drexel 10 28) Lakeland 9
28) Salisbury 9 28) Southwest (L.C.) 9
28) Midway 9 32) Osceola 8
32) Braymer 8 34) Jasper 7
34) Paris 7 34) Weaubleau 7
37) South Holt 6 37) Clopton 6
37) Northeast Nodaway 6 37) Jefferson (C.J.) 6
37) Richland (Essex) 6 37) Northland Christian 6
37) Linn County 6 37) Jamestown 6
45) Thomas Jefferson Ind. 5 46) Harrisburg 4
46) New Haven 4 46) Wheaton 4
46) Green City 4 50) King City 3
51) Sturgeon 2 51) Santa Fe 2
51) St. Joseph Christian 2 54) Higbee 1
54) Polo 1 54) Northeast (Cairo) 1
54) Rock Port 1
(M) - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 75 2) Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 59
3) Lathrop 45 4) Monroe City 39
5) New Bloomfield 37 6) South Shelby 32
6) Crest Ridge 32 6) Hayti 32
9) Clark County 26 10) St. Vincent 22
11) Russellville 21 11) Sarcoxie 21
11) Butler 21 14) Skyline 20
15) Saxony Lutheran 16 16) Penney 14
17) Charleston 13 17) Steelville 13
19) Tipton 11 19) Brentwood 11
21) Carrollton 10 21) Malden 10
21) Vienna 10 21) Mid-Buchanan 10
25) Pierce City 9 26) Lexington 8
27) Crocker 7.50 28) Licking 7
28) Marceline 7 30) Miller 6
30) Mark Twain 6 30) Lone Jack 6
30) Windsor 6 30) Fayette 6
30) Caruthersville 6 36) Plattsburg 5
36) Brookfield 5 36) Milan 5
39) McKinley Classical Leaders 4 39) Maysville 4
39) Ash Grove 4 39) South Callaway 4
39) Archie 4 39) Putnam County 4
39) Dixon 4 39) Scott City 4
47) Sparta 3 47) Knob Noster 3
47) Plato 3 50) Cole Camp 2
50) East Buchanan 2 50) Lafayette County 2
53) Greenville 1 53) University Academy Charte 1
53) Bourbon 1 53) Belle 1
57) Westran 0.50
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:36 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 1 (G) HJ C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 327 Madison Bowles SR Strafford 5-04.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O PPP O XO XO XXX
2 238 Serena Sundell FR Maryville 5-03.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O XO XXX
3 31 Delaney Miller SO Buffalo 5-02.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO O XXX
4 351 Sydney Miller JR Willow Springs J5-02.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
XO XO XO XO XXX
5 202 Katelyn Mooney SR Lamar J5-02.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
XXO O XO XXO XXX
6 106 Sadie Vernon SR Clinton 5-01.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XO O XXX
7 243 Renee Finke FR Montgomery C. J5-01.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XXO XXX
8 339 Samantha Sieve JR T. Catholic 5-00.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO XXX
9 296 Tara Sampson SR Reeds Spring J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
O XXO XXX
9 320 Melissa Steed SR St. Pius X (F) J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
O XXO XXX
11 340 DeAyvion Smith JR T. Catholic 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
12 198 Antonia Randle SO Kennett J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- 236 Molly Renshaw SO Maryville NH
4-10
XXX
-- 66 Abbygail Holmes SO Central (P.H.) NH
4-10
XXX
-- 240 Niya Moore SO McCluer S. NH
4-10
XXX
Event 7 (G) PV C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 80 Lynsie Curtis SO Centralia 12-06.25 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-06.25 12-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O O XXX
2 158 Marlene Kilpack JR Hallsville 11-06.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO PPP O XXX
3 295 Paige Rantz FR Reeds Spring 11-03.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
PPP O O PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
4 286 Hadley Jetmore FR Pembroke Hill J11-03.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XO XXX
5 271 Kara Stelmacki JR Orchard Farm 10-09.00 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP XXO O O O O XXX
6 85 Carter Hawkins FR Centralia 10-06.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09
O O XXO XXO XO XXX
7 250 Sadie Heisner FR Mt. Vernon 10-00.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
XO O XO XXX
8 199 Coti Beem JR Lamar 9-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
9 280 Katherine Candrl FR Owensville J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXX
10 139 Halie Moeller SR Fatima J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
11 150 Melina Eaker SR Grandview (H) J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
12 92 Molly Jones SR Chillicothe 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
13 101 Emma Fonke SR Clinton J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- 163 Arielle Prince FR Herculaneum NH
9-00
XXX
-- 189 Kristen Mason SR J. Burroughs NH
9-00
XXX
-- 68 Vanessa Johnson JR Central (P.H.) NH
9-00
XXX
Event 13 (G) LJ C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 195 Bria Ward SR J. Burroughs 17-11.50 0.7 10
16-11.75(0.3) 16-10.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.8) 17-02.25(+0.0) 17-11.50(0.7) 16-06.25(1.2)
2 47 Sydney Mitchell JR Cardinal R. 17-10.75 +0.0 8
15-11.25(+0.0) 17-02.25(+0.0) FOUL 17-04(+0.0) FOUL 17-10.75(+0.0)
3 178 Maggie Klover JR Holden 17-03.75 0.8 6
17-03.75(0.8) 16-02.75(0.5) 16-10(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 16-10.75(0.7)
4 235 Jordyn White JR Lutheran N. 17-01.75 +0.0 5
16-02.50(0.2) 16-06.75(0.6) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-01.75(+0.0) 16-02(1.2) 17-00.25(0.3)
5 301 Taylor Mailes JR Seneca 17-01.50 0.4 4
17-01.50(0.4) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.3) 16-10.25(+0.0) 16-08.75(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0)
6 123 Macie Halderman SR Eldon 16-11.00 0.3 3
16-04.50(1.0) FOUL 16-11(0.3) 16-08(+0.0) 16-04(0.9) 15-09(0.5)
7 328 Lenetta Lee JR S.C.A. 16-09.75 +0.0 2
15-09.50(0.9) 16-08(0.9) 16-07.50(-0.4) 16-02(1.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) FOUL
8 250 Sadie Heisner FR Mt. Vernon 16-06.00 1.2 1
15-01.25(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0) 16-06(1.2) 15-04.50(1.2) 15-02.50(+0.0) 16-00(0.6)
9 260 Sydney Futrell SO Odessa 16-03.50 0.3
16-02(+0.0) 15-01(0.6) 15-00.25(1.7) 16-03.50(0.3) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)
10 196 Alaney Moore FR Kelly 16-02.00 +0.0
15-02.50(0.1) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-04.50(0.2) 15-00.50(+0.0)
11 216 Amari Conn SO Lincoln C.P. 16-00.00 1.5
15-11.75(0.7) 16-00(1.5) 15-06.75(+0.0)
12 246 Haeley Johnson SO Montgomery C. 15-11.75 1.1
15-00(+0.0) 15-10.25(+0.0) 15-11.75(1.1)
13 147 Robyn Moore SO G.S.A.C. 15-09.25 0.8
13-03.25(0.2) 15-06.75(0.3) 15-09.25(0.8)
14 119 Debra Baucom SR Eldon 15-08.50 +0.0
15-08.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 282 Bailey Lovelace SO Palmyra 15-06.75 0.2
FOUL 15-06.75(0.2) FOUL
16 135 Emily Lawler JR Father Tolton 15-06.00 +0.0
FOUL 14-05.25(1.4) 15-06(+0.0)
Event 19 (G) TJ C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 195 Bria Ward SR J. Burroughs 36-08.25 +0.0 10
FOUL 36-00(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 35-08(+0.0) 36-08.25(+0.0)
2 178 Maggie Klover JR Holden 36-03.00 1.2 8
34-09.25(+0.0) 34-10.75(+0.0) 36-03(1.2) FOUL 36-02.75(0.1) 35-09.50(+0.0)
3 235 Jordyn White JR Lutheran N. 35-08.00 +0.0 6
34-11.75(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) FOUL 34-05(+0.0) FOUL 35-06(0.7)
4 250 Sadie Heisner FR Mt. Vernon 35-05.25 +0.0 5
FOUL 34-10.75(+0.0) 34-07.25(1.1) FOUL 34-10.50(1.2) 35-05.25(+0.0)
5 200 Lauren Compton JR Lamar 35-04.50 1.2 4
35-04(0.1) 34-00.50(1.1) 35-04.50(1.2) 34-11.50(+0.0) 34-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
6 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR T. Catholic 35-04.00 +0.0 3
32-09(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) FOUL 35-00(-0.0) FOUL
7 248 Paige Oden JR Montgomery C. 34-07.25 1.0 2
32-10.50(+0.0) 34-07(+0.0) 32-07.50(0.9) 33-09(+0.0) 34-07.25(1.0) FOUL
8 237 Jessica Sheil SR Maryville 34-03.00 +0.0 1
33-01.75(1.0) 33-03.25(1.9) 33-11(1.1) 32-03.50(+0.0) 32-09(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0)
9 349 Kya Schepker SO Warsaw 34-02.50 +0.0
33-08.75(0.5) FOUL 33-05.25(0.9) 33-03(+0.0) FOUL 34-02.50(+0.0)
10 351 Sydney Miller JR Willow Springs 33-04.25 +0.0
33-00(0.6) 33-04.25(+0.0) 32-07.50(0.1)
11 350 Alexa Fredrick JR Willow Springs 33-00.00 +0.0
FOUL 32-00(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0)
12 123 Macie Halderman SR Eldon 32-11.00 +0.0
32-11(+0.0) FOUL 31-06.50(1.2)
13 231 Jasmine Bibby SO Lutheran N. 32-07.00 2.3
31-10.50(+0.0) 32-07(2.3) FOUL
14 150 Melina Eaker SR Grandview (H) 32-00.50 1.4
31-04(1.6) FOUL 32-00.50(1.4)
15 191 Lindsey Okafor SO J. Burroughs 30-09.00 1.0
29-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 30-09(1.0)
Event 25 (G) Discus C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 217 Mikayla Deshazer JR Lincoln C.P. 159-10 10
146-10 FOUL 146-08 FOUL 159-10 FOUL
2 117 Makenzie Williams SO E.Prairie 135-10 8
116-07 134-09 111-05 FOUL 135-10 132-04
3 300 Baylee Bilyeu SR Salem 129-03 6
122-11 127-10 129-03 122-07 FOUL FOUL
4 12 Annette Peterson JR Blair Oaks 126-00 5
FOUL 116-02 124-09 119-05 114-06 126-00
5 225 Jenna Grzeskowiak SO Lutheran (S.C.) 125-09 4
111-05 125-09 108-11 FOUL 99-11 FOUL
6 299 Sydney Stigall SR Richmond 123-00 3
FOUL 111-07 116-09 121-08 123-00 115-08
7 120 Haley Clifton JR Eldon 120-06 2
116-07 120-06 FOUL FOUL 115-10 109-11
8 22 Katelynn Charlton SR Bowling G. 114-09 1
114-09 112-11 108-08 FOUL 111-10 107-09
9 239 Brianna Brock SR McCluer S. 114-03
114-03 109-02 FOUL 112-02 FOUL 112-11
10 265 Rebekah Stucker SO Odessa 113-04
FOUL 113-04 FOUL
11 281 Bailey Rasmussen JR Owensville 113-01
111-04 FOUL 113-01
12 312 Landrie Cole SO S. Boone 102-04
100-04 102-04 FOUL
13 298 Madalynn Bennett JR Richmond 101-08
101-08 FOUL 98-06
14 63 Addisyn Casey FR Central (P.H.) 93-00
FOUL 92-04 93-00
15 192 Jasmin Rayner FR J. Burroughs 87-11
87-11 86-10 FOUL
16 115 Kennedy Bennett JR E.Prairie 84-09
FOUL FOUL 84-09
Event 31 (G) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 217 Mikayla Deshazer JR Lincoln C.P. 45-08.50 10
39-02.75 41-01.50 45-08.50 44-11 FOUL FOUL
2 262 Kloe Hilbrenner SR Odessa 42-08.25 8
39-09.25 38-06.50 42-08.25 41-05.50 41-07.75 FOUL
3 265 Rebekah Stucker SO Odessa 40-08.00 6
38-08.50 37-07.50 37-06.75 40-01.75 39-00.50 40-08
4 300 Baylee Bilyeu SR Salem 40-06.00 5
38-11 40-06 FOUL 38-11.25 FOUL 38-05.50
5 60 Kyren Postlewait FR Cassville 40-02.75 4
FOUL 40-02.75 38-05.50 FOUL 34-06.25 37-05
6 239 Brianna Brock SR McCluer S. 39-10.00 3
38-01.25 37-04.50 39-10 38-10 FOUL 39-03.50
7 283 Brooke Wilson SR Palmyra 38-10.50 2
36-09.75 34-00.50 36-03.75 36-02 37-03 38-10.50
8 88 Lacey Pavlak SO Centralia 38-09.50 1
38-08.50 38-02.50 37-06.50 37-08.25 38-09.50 38-08
9 120 Haley Clifton JR Eldon 37-04.00
36-10.50 37-04 36-05.50 36-00.25 FOUL FOUL
10 117 Makenzie Williams SO E.Prairie 36-09.50
36-09.50 35-01 FOUL
11 346 Carrie Hoffa JR Versailles 36-03.00
36-03 35-11 34-04.75
12 23 Grace Dameron FR Bowling G. 35-01.75
33-09.50 35-01.75 34-03.25
13 241 Nia Hunt SO Metro 34-06.00
32-10.75 32-02.25 34-06
14 302 Haley Miller SO Seneca 33-04.50
33-00.50 32-07.75 33-04.50
15 148 Madison Click JR Grandview (H) 31-01.50
30-01.50 FOUL 31-01.50
16 192 Jasmin Rayner FR J. Burroughs 29-01.75
28-09.50 26-10.50 29-01.75
Event 37 (G) Javelin C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR T. Catholic 142-03 10
142-03 PASS PASS FOUL 130-06 PASS
2 202 Katelyn Mooney SR Lamar 128-04 8
117-01 117-03 114-02 125-11 122-01 128-04
3 273 Kerrigan Gamm JR Osage 123-01 6
110-01 123-01 110-00 113-05 122-04 123-01
4 6 Eden Little SO Ava 120-01 5
101-03 115-09 72-00 108-07 112-08 120-01
5 264 Camryn Ramsey SR Odessa 118-10 4
FOUL 105-08 113-08 111-04 118-10 111-05
6 330 Salem Croy JR Trenton 118-06 3
FOUL 118-06 115-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 22 Katelynn Charlton SR Bowling G. 116-00 2
104-04 101-09 114-03 109-11 114-03 116-00
8 35 Quinn Albertson JR California 115-11 1
115-11 103-07 107-08 110-07 FOUL 111-11
9 303 Chaney Platner JR Seneca 113-05
97-01 113-05 111-04 FOUL 105-07 106-00
10 119 Debra Baucom SR Eldon 109-09
97-01 109-09 106-03
11 67 Caitlyn Holmes SR Central (P.H.) 104-11
99-11 104-11 103-09
12 299 Sydney Stigall SR Richmond 102-05
95-10 102-05 92-05
13 83 Jaymi Freeman SR Centralia 96-10
96-10 90-11 86-08
14 147 Robyn Moore SO G.S.A.C. 96-05
51-09 FOUL 96-05
15 193 Caroline Smith JR J. Burroughs 89-03
84-01 87-09 89-03
16 157 Jordyn Zoph SO Grandview (H) 82-01
82-01 82-00 77-07
Event 43 (G) 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Burroughs 9:38.82 10
1) 186 Kylie Goldfarb FR 2) 187 Grace Gore SR
3) 188 Arianna Latuda SR 4) 189 Kristen Mason SR
2:25.853 (2:25.853) 4:52.929 (2:27.076) 7:23.218 (2:30.290)
9:38.814 (2:15.596)
2 Blair Oaks 9:49.02 8
1) 16 Grace Scott SR 2) 11 Kayla Jones JR
3) 10 Natalie Heckman FR 4) 18 Emily Yaeger SR
2:28.018 (2:28.018) 4:56.746 (2:28.729) 7:23.607 (2:26.861)
9:49.019 (2:25.412)
3 Fatima 9:55.77 6
1) 145 Katelyn Vanderfeltz JR 2) 143 Sierra Sankey SO
3) 144 Alyssa Struemph JR 4) 137 Brianna Haller SR
2:29.169 (2:29.169) 4:59.519 (2:30.350) 7:27.318 (2:27.800)
9:55.762 (2:28.445)
4 Bowling Green 10:00.34 5
1) 27 Sylvia Wagner SO 2) 26 Hannah Kroencke SR
3) 24 Quinn Grote SO 4) 25 Kate Klott JR
2:28.298 (2:28.298) 4:56.946 (2:28.649) 7:29.874 (2:32.929)
10:00.337 (2:30.463)
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) 10:02.24 4
1) 155 Allison Wakeland SR 2) 156 Rebecca Wakeland SO
3) 151 Kyrsten Elder SO 4) 154 Katelyn McGlaughlin SR
2:26.775 (2:26.775) 4:55.117 (2:28.342) 7:28.469 (2:33.352)
10:02.238 (2:33.770)
6 Holden 10:05.01 3
1) 173 Alice Evans SR 2) 175 Camille Gudde SO
3) 176 Kinadie Jones JR 4) 180 Valorie Slack SO
2:30.629 (2:30.629) 5:07.154 (2:36.525) 7:34.587 (2:27.433)
10:05.008 (2:30.421)
7 Herculaneum 10:09.11 2
1) 159 Alexandria Becker SR 2) 165 Nautica Stricklin JR
3) 161 Emily Fischer SR 4) 164 Chloe Richardson SO
2:29.970 (2:29.970) 4:59.787 (2:29.817) 7:37.854 (2:38.068)
10:09.105 (2:31.251)
8 Clinton 10:11.19 1
1) 100 Krislyn Brown FR 2) 104 Delaney Mantonya SR
3) 102 Alyssa Goth SR 4) 105 Mckenna Mason SO
2:31.823 (2:31.823) 5:04.554 (2:32.732) 7:42.557 (2:38.003)
10:11.184 (2:28.628)
9 Christian 10:15.64
1) 99 Hope Sparks SR 2) 93 Emma Corwin JR
3) 97 Abigail King SR 4) 98 Mercedes Schroer FR
2:38.099 (2:38.099) 5:21.805 (2:43.706) 7:55.159 (2:33.355)
10:15.633 (2:20.474)
10 East Newton 10:22.37
1) 108 Kendra Hickman JR 2) 109 Ellie Hicks FR
3) 110 Kayla Higginbotham FR 4) 114 Kinsey Sorrell SR
2:33.896 (2:33.896) 5:12.801 (2:38.905) 7:40.764 (2:27.964)
10:22.363 (2:41.599)
11 Eldon 10:29.15
1) 129 Faith Parrent SR 2) 128 Alysa Neighbors SR
3) 132 Kelsey Wallis SO 4) 127 Lauren Imler SO
2:35.612 (2:35.612) 5:14.355 (2:38.744) 8:00.111 (2:45.756)
10:29.150 (2:29.040)
12 Centralia 10:30.04
1) 78 Schyler Angell FR 2) 90 Lily Stidham FR
3) 86 Chris Heimann FR 4) 81 Kaitlyn Erhart SR
2:31.889 (2:31.889) 5:10.439 (2:38.550) 7:51.844 (2:41.405)
10:30.035 (2:38.192)
13 Cameron 10:34.15
1) 37 Khayla Hollingsworth JR 2) 38 Nicole Jackson JR
3) 40 Haley Wilson FR 4) 36 Zoe Foreman SO
2:30.591 (2:30.591) 5:10.392 (2:39.801) 8:03.880 (2:53.489)
10:34.148 (2:30.268)
14 Lutheran (St. Charles) 10:35.76
1) 223 Margaret Fitzgerald JR 2) 229 Kate Schlie SR
3) 227 Meredith Leigh SR 4) 224 Julia Fruend JR
2:38.331 (2:38.331) 5:21.679 (2:43.349) 8:04.452 (2:42.773)
10:35.751 (2:31.300)
15 St. Pius X (K.C.) 10:44.70
1) 326 Antoinette Mussorici SR 2) 322 Anna Cernich FR
3) 321 Sara Bryant JR 4) 325 Marie Loehr SR
2:29.643 (2:29.643) 5:10.974 (2:41.332) 7:56.013 (2:45.039)
10:44.694 (2:48.681)
16 Arcadia Valley 11:02.33
1) 2 Gracie Layton SO 2) 5 Katie Whited SO
3) 3 Erica Standefer FR 4) 1 Josie Landrum JR
2:47.266 (2:47.266) 5:33.086 (2:45.820) 8:18.989 (2:45.903)
11:02.328 (2:43.340)
Event 49 (G) 100 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR T. Catholic 15.11Q 0.9 1
2 49 Valarie Whitted SR Cardinal R. 15.28Q -0.9 2
3 42 Shayla Davis SR Cardinal R. 15.33q -0.9 2
4 337 Shaila Jones JR T. Catholic 15.50q 0.9 1
5 250 Sadie Heisner FR Mt. Vernon 15.56q 0.9 1
6 329 Kaylee Lunn SR S.C.A. 15.87q -0.9 2
7 352 Sage Wilder JR Winfield 15.98q -0.9 2
8 235 Jordyn White JR Lutheran N. 16.03q 0.9 1
9 280 Katherine Candrl FR Owensville 16.39 0.9 1
10 150 Melina Eaker SR Grandview (H) 16.53 -0.9 2
11 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR C.A.E. 16.84 -0.9 2
12 181 Lilly Spring SO Holden 16.96 0.9 1
13 206 Savanna McCutchen SO Lawson 17.10 -0.9 2
14 58 Kennedy Parnell SO Cassville 17.21 0.9 1
15 197 Alyssa Moore SR Kelly 17.65 -0.9 2
16 107 Ellie Enlow FR E. Newton 21.16 0.9 1
Event 49 (G) 100 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 49 Valarie Whitted SR Cardinal R. 14.87 1.3 10
2 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR T. Catholic 14.93 1.3 8
3 337 Shaila Jones JR T. Catholic 15.02 1.3 6
4 42 Shayla Davis SR Cardinal R. 15.19 1.3 5
5 235 Jordyn White JR Lutheran N. 15.69 1.3 4
6 329 Kaylee Lunn SR S.C.A. 15.78 1.3 3
7 250 Sadie Heisner FR Mt. Vernon 15.82 1.3 2
8 352 Sage Wilder JR Winfield 15.96 1.3 1
Event 55 (G) 100 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 328 Lenetta Lee JR S.C.A. 12.33Q +0.0 1
2 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 12.34Q 0.1 2
3 258 Jessica Myers SR North Tech. 12.39q +0.0 1
4 55 Maleah Page SO Carnahan 12.45q +0.0 1
5 168 Donneah Carouthers FR Hogan Prep 12.64q +0.0 1
6 278 Cecilia Verslues JR Osage 12.68q 0.1 2
7 80 Lynsie Curtis SO Centralia 12.81q 0.1 2
8 292 Izabelle Erickson SO Reeds Spring 12.86q +0.0 1 12.855
9 310 Machiyla Knight SR Southeast 12.86 0.1 2 12.859
10 112 Kaitlyn Massey JR E. Newton 12.94 0.1 2 12.936
11 336 Akilah Heffner FR T. Catholic 12.94 +0.0 1 12.938
12 65 Ciarra Gross JR Central (P.H.) 13.17 0.1 2
13 285 Joanne de Pierre FR Pembroke Hill 13.19 +0.0 1
14 255 Nia Gardner SR North Tech. 13.22 +0.0 1
15 29 Jaylen Cody SO Buffalo 13.35 0.1 2
Event 55 (G) 100 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 328 Lenetta Lee JR S.C.A. 12.11 0.9 10
2 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 12.13 0.9 8
3 258 Jessica Myers SR North Tech. 12.16 0.9 6
4 55 Maleah Page SO Carnahan 12.36 0.9 5
5 168 Donneah Carouthers FR Hogan Prep 12.56 0.9 4
6 278 Cecilia Verslues JR Osage 12.62 0.9 3
7 80 Lynsie Curtis SO Centralia 12.73 0.9 2
8 292 Izabelle Erickson SO Reeds Spring 12.89 0.9 1
Event 61 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:43.77Q 2
1) 47 Sydney Mitchell JR 2) 44 Teriona Gurlly JR
3) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 4) 43 Breonna Gregory JR
2 Trinity Catholic 1:44.24Q 1
1) 339 Samantha Sieve JR 2) 340 DeAyvion Smith JR
3) 337 Shaila Jones JR 4) 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR
3 Carnahan 1:44.89q 2
1) 51 Terri-EL Herndon SO 2) 53 Niaja Kimple JR
3) 54 Libbion Lunceford SR 4) 55 Maleah Page SO
4 Lincoln College Prep 1:45.64q 1
1) 220 Lena Otto FR 2) 221 Faith Williams FR
3) 215 Ajanee Bradley SO 4) 216 Amari Conn SO
5 North Technical 1:45.85q 1
1) 255 Nia Gardner SR 2) 258 Jessica Myers SR
3) 254 Emani Franklin JR 4) 257 LaNai Johnson JR
6 Versailles 1:46.19q 1
1) 345 Gracie Hamrick SO 2) 348 Allison Taylor JR
3) 347 Lauryn Shewmaker SO 4) 344 Keely Gustafson SO
7 Holden 1:47.08q 1
1) 181 Lilly Spring SO 2) 182 Mary-Kate Stehwien SR
3) 178 Maggie Klover JR 4) 172 Peyton Corrigan JR
8 Central Academy of Ex. 1:47.32q 2
1) 71 Passion Brown SO 2) 70 I'Mani Biggs SR
3) 77 Fatimah Roberts SR 4) 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR
9 Reeds Spring 1:47.89 2
1) 292 Izabelle Erickson SO 2) 295 Paige Rantz FR
3) 294 Ashley Nolan FR 4) 297 Shelby Strailey JR
10 Osage 1:48.61 2
1) 279 Georgia Verslues SO 2) 276 Loren Melton SO
3) 272 Grace Edwards SO 4) 278 Cecilia Verslues JR
11 Centralia 1:48.93 2
1) 84 Schuylar Hatton JR 2) 85 Carter Hawkins FR
3) 82 Scarlett Fox SO 4) 80 Lynsie Curtis SO
12 Montgomery County 1:49.46 1
1) 248 Paige Oden JR 2) 244 Anna Henke JR
3) 242 Anna Ellul SR 4) 246 Haeley Johnson SO
13 John Burroughs 1:49.95 1
1) 190 Jillian Mays FR 2) 194 Rebecca Tan SO
3) 191 Lindsey Okafor SO 4) 193 Caroline Smith JR
14 Liberty (Mountain View) 1:50.93 1
1) 209 Lydia Davis FR 2) 210 Piper Francis JR
3) 211 Alleah Marshall SR 4) 213 Allison Smith JR
15 Cassville 1:51.51 2
1) 56 Hannah Hackler FR 2) 57 Parker Marple SO
3) 60 Kyren Postlewait FR 4) 59 Chloe Parsons FR
-- Soldan International Studies DNF 2
1) 309 Lizzette Snider FR 2) 305 Jazzmine Davis FR
3) 307 Aaniyah Outlaw FR 4) 308 Teylor Rogers SO
Event 61 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:42.65 10
1) 47 Sydney Mitchell JR 2) 44 Teriona Gurlly JR
3) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 4) 43 Breonna Gregory JR
2 Trinity Catholic 1:43.44 8
1) 339 Samantha Sieve JR 2) 340 DeAyvion Smith JR
3) 337 Shaila Jones JR 4) 338 Sydney Juszczyk FR
3 Lincoln College Prep 1:44.77 6
1) 220 Lena Otto FR 2) 221 Faith Williams FR
3) 215 Ajanee Bradley SO 4) 216 Amari Conn SO
4 North Technical 1:44.87 5
1) 255 Nia Gardner SR 2) 258 Jessica Myers SR
3) 254 Emani Franklin JR 4) 257 LaNai Johnson JR
5 Versailles 1:46.23 4
1) 345 Gracie Hamrick SO 2) 348 Allison Taylor JR
3) 347 Lauryn Shewmaker SO 4) 344 Keely Gustafson SO
6 Holden 1:46.76 3
1) 181 Lilly Spring SO 2) 179 Abby Roach FR
3) 178 Maggie Klover JR 4) 172 Peyton Corrigan JR
7 Central Academy of Ex. 1:46.90 2
1) 71 Passion Brown SO 2) 70 I'Mani Biggs SR
3) 77 Fatimah Roberts SR 4) 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR
-- Carnahan DQ Out of ZN 3-4
1) 51 Terri-EL Herndon SO 2) 53 Niaja Kimple JR
3) 54 Libbion Lunceford SR 4) 55 Maleah Page SO
Event 67 (G) 1600 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 98 Mercedes Schroer FR Christian 5:09.15 10
1:12.904 (1:12.904) 2:34.552 (1:21.649) 3:58.852 (1:24.300)
5:09.142 (1:10.290)
2 186 Kylie Goldfarb FR J. Burroughs 5:09.88 8
1:12.554 (1:12.554) 2:34.211 (1:21.657) 3:58.475 (1:24.265)
5:09.875 (1:11.400)
3 137 Brianna Haller SR Fatima 5:14.43 6
1:12.251 (1:12.251) 2:33.537 (1:21.287) 3:58.300 (1:24.763)
5:14.425 (1:16.125)
4 25 Kate Klott JR Bowling G. 5:21.71 5
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:35.300 (1:21.878) 4:00.336 (1:25.036)
5:21.707 (1:21.372)
5 288 Julia Rosher SR Pembroke Hill 5:21.75 4
1:14.131 (1:14.131) 2:37.238 (1:23.108) 4:01.912 (1:24.674)
5:21.746 (1:19.835)
6 118 Ashley Knoll SR El Dorado Sp. 5:23.60 3
1:15.039 (1:15.039) 2:37.570 (1:22.531) 4:01.517 (1:23.948)
5:23.592 (1:22.075)
7 188 Arianna Latuda SR J. Burroughs 5:23.63 2
1:14.614 (1:14.614) 2:38.222 (1:23.609) 4:02.757 (1:24.535)
5:23.621 (1:20.865)
8 16 Grace Scott SR Blair Oaks 5:23.71 1
1:16.322 (1:16.322) 2:40.516 (1:24.195) 4:05.997 (1:25.481)
5:23.709 (1:17.713)
9 319 Caroline Meyers SR St. Michael 5:25.25
1:13.212 (1:13.212) 2:34.959 (1:21.748) 4:00.824 (1:25.865)
5:25.246 (1:24.422)
10 144 Alyssa Struemph JR Fatima 5:32.49
1:13.218 (1:13.218) 2:35.692 (1:22.475) 4:02.262 (1:26.570)
5:32.490 (1:30.229)
11 251 Kaleigh Moore FR N. Callaway 5:34.41
1:13.647 (1:13.647) 2:39.073 (1:25.426) 4:09.343 (1:30.270)
5:34.409 (1:25.066)
12 165 Nautica Stricklin JR Herculaneum 5:39.25
1:13.741 (1:13.741) 2:38.254 (1:24.514) 4:07.441 (1:29.187)
5:39.247 (1:31.806)
13 173 Alice Evans SR Holden 5:42.37
1:13.179 (1:13.179) 2:38.720 (1:25.541) 4:10.137 (1:31.417)
5:42.362 (1:32.225)
14 61 Jordyn Stafford FR Cassville 5:53.35
1:16.648 (1:16.648) 2:47.582 (1:30.934) 4:21.432 (1:33.851)
5:53.345 (1:31.913)
15 159 Alexandria Becker SR Herculaneum 6:04.74
1:16.677 (1:16.677) 2:46.325 (1:29.648) 4:25.985 (1:39.660)
6:04.737 (1:38.753)
16 252 Daelyn Schmauch SO N. Callaway 6:12.23
1:13.595 (1:13.595) 2:41.544 (1:27.950) 4:25.953 (1:44.410)
6:12.229 (1:46.276)
Event 73 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 49.08Q 2
1) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 2) 44 Teriona Gurlly JR
3) 49 Valarie Whitted SR 4) 42 Shayla Davis SR
2 Central Academy of Ex. 49.81Q 1
1) 71 Passion Brown SO 2) 70 I'Mani Biggs SR
3) 77 Fatimah Roberts SR 4) 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR
3 Carnahan 49.28q 2
1) 51 Terri-EL Herndon SO 2) 53 Niaja Kimple JR
3) 54 Libbion Lunceford SR 4) 55 Maleah Page SO
4 Lincoln College Prep 50.23q 1 50.225
1) 215 Ajanee Bradley SO 2) 221 Faith Williams FR
3) 220 Lena Otto FR 4) 216 Amari Conn SO
5 Hogan Prep 50.23q 1 50.227
1) 167 Yaria Akers SO 2) 170 Zanadi Reaves SO
3) 169 Princess Kheop SO 4) 168 Donneah Carouthers FR
6 Trinity Catholic 50.29q 1
1) 337 Shaila Jones JR 2) 339 Samantha Sieve JR
3) 335 Nya Hall JR 4) 336 Akilah Heffner FR
7 Reeds Spring 50.90q 2
1) 292 Izabelle Erickson SO 2) 297 Shelby Strailey JR
3) 294 Ashley Nolan FR 4) 295 Paige Rantz FR
8 John Burroughs 51.03q 1
1) 190 Jillian Mays FR 2) 195 Bria Ward SR
3) 194 Rebecca Tan SO 4) 193 Caroline Smith JR
9 Christian 51.05 2
1) 94 Magdalene Dooley JR 2) 96 Addie Herrin SO
3) 99 Hope Sparks SR 4) 97 Abigail King SR
10 Lawson 51.07 2
1) 203 Sydni Dolt SR 2) 204 Claire Holles JR
3) 208 Kenzie O'Dell SO 4) 205 Darion McAtee SO
11 Lutheran North 51.19 2
1) 230 Siyanbola Animashaun JR 2) 234 Camille Ricks SR
3) 232 Leah Hodges JR 4) 235 Jordyn White JR
12 Osage 51.26 1
1) 279 Georgia Verslues SO 2) 276 Loren Melton SO
3) 272 Grace Edwards SO 4) 278 Cecilia Verslues JR
13 Montgomery County 51.31 1
1) 246 Haeley Johnson SO 2) 244 Anna Henke JR
3) 242 Anna Ellul SR 4) 247 Kylie Klekamp JR
14 Soldan International Studies 51.83 2
1) 309 Lizzette Snider FR 2) 306 Miranda Evans FR
3) 305 Jazzmine Davis FR 4) 308 Teylor Rogers SO
15 Eldon 51.88 1
1) 125 Emma Hoback SR 2) 121 Elizabeth Cochran SR
3) 124 Anna Herbert SO 4) 123 Macie Halderman SR
16 Buffalo 52.09 2
1) 28 Madison Andrews SO 2) 29 Jaylen Cody SO
3) 34 Emilee Todd SR 4) 33 Ayla Pope SR
Event 73 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 49.06 10
1) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 2) 44 Teriona Gurlly JR
3) 43 Breonna Gregory JR 4) 42 Shayla Davis SR
2 Carnahan 49.81 8
1) 51 Terri-EL Herndon SO 2) 53 Niaja Kimple JR
3) 54 Libbion Lunceford SR 4) 55 Maleah Page SO
3 Central Academy of Ex. 49.89 6
1) 71 Passion Brown SO 2) 70 I'Mani Biggs SR
3) 77 Fatimah Roberts SR 4) 73 Shar'Da Ellingburg JR
4 Trinity Catholic 49.93 5
1) 337 Shaila Jones JR 2) 339 Samantha Sieve JR
3) 335 Nya Hall JR 4) 336 Akilah Heffner FR
5 Reeds Spring 50.00 4
1) 292 Izabelle Erickson SO 2) 297 Shelby Strailey JR
3) 294 Ashley Nolan FR 4) 295 Paige Rantz FR
6 Hogan Prep 50.34 3
1) 167 Yaria Akers SO 2) 170 Zanadi Reaves SO
3) 169 Princess Kheop SO 4) 168 Donneah Carouthers FR
7 Lincoln College Prep 50.39 2
1) 215 Ajanee Bradley SO 2) 221 Faith Williams FR
3) 220 Lena Otto FR 4) 216 Amari Conn SO
-- John Burroughs DQ Illegal Pass 1-2
1) 190 Jillian Mays FR 2) 195 Bria Ward SR
3) 194 Rebecca Tan SO 4) 193 Caroline Smith JR
Event 79 (G) 400 M. D. C-3
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 286 Hadley Jetmore FR Pembroke Hill 57.85Q 2
2 340 DeAyvion Smith JR T. Catholic 58.27Q 1
3 257 LaNai Johnson JR North Tech. 58.95q 1
4 8 Edina Catic SR Bayless 59.28q 1
5 331 Kristi Ewing FR Trenton 59.36q 2
6 344 Keely Gustafson SO Versailles 59.48q 1
7 332 Alexis Whitaker SO Trenton 59.86q 2
8 315 Cassey Poole JR S. Boone 59.87q 1
9 41 Kristin Booker FR Cardinal R. 1:00.40 1
10 213 Allison Smith JR Liberty (M.V.) 1:00.66 2
11 47 Sydney Mitchell JR Cardinal R. 1:01.61 2
12 112 Kaitlyn Massey JR E. Newton 1:01.68 2
13 65 Ciarra Gross JR Central (P.H.) 1:02.57 2
14 318 Heather Pankey JR St. James 1:02.93 2
15 266 Bailley Boyer JR Orchard Farm 1:03.04 1
16 134 Kristan Wilson JR Eldon 1:03.28 1
Event 79 (G) 400 M. D. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 340 DeAyvion Smith JR T. Catholic 57.14 10
2 286 Hadley Jetmore FR Pembroke Hill 57.51 8
3 331 Kristi Ewing FR Trenton 58.20 6
4 8 Edina Catic SR Bayless 58.21 5
5 332 Alexis Whitaker SO Trenton 58.69 4
6 257 LaNai Johnson JR North Tech. 59.38 3
7 344 Keely Gustafson SO Versailles 59.74 2
8 315 Cassey Poole JR S. Boone 1:01.71 1
Event 85 (G) 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 44.44Q 1
2 310 Machiyla Knight SR Southeast 45.08Q 2
3 42 Shayla Davis SR Cardinal R. 46.34q 2
4 339 Samantha Sieve JR T. Catholic 47.49q 2
5 201 Hallee Doss JR Lamar 47.62q 2
6 280 Katherine Candrl FR Owensville 47.68q 1
7 19 Daylynn Baker FR Boonville 47.92q 1
8 219 Nele Neal JR Lincoln C.P. 48.11q 1
9 352 Sage Wilder JR Winfield 48.30 1
10 317 Sayde Taggart SO S. Boone 48.87 1
11 206 Savanna McCutchen SO Lawson 49.23 1
12 49 Valarie Whitted SR Cardinal R. 49.38 2
13 139 Halie Moeller SR Fatima 49.94 1
14 214 Isabelle Smith SO Liberty (M.V.) 50.12 2
15 183 Taylor Sellers JR Hollister 50.44 2
16 116 Mary Bone SO E.Prairie 50.75 2
Event 85 (G) 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 44.02 10
2 310 Machiyla Knight SR Southeast 44.79 8
3 42 Shayla Davis SR Cardinal R. 46.56 6
4 219 Nele Neal JR Lincoln C.P. 46.98 5
5 19 Daylynn Baker FR Boonville 47.14 4
6 201 Hallee Doss JR Lamar 47.18 3
7 339 Samantha Sieve JR T. Catholic 47.66 2
8 280 Katherine Candrl FR Owensville 48.06 1
Event 91 (G) 800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 186 Kylie Goldfarb FR J. Burroughs 2:17.25 10
1:06.931 (1:06.931) 2:17.245 (1:10.315)
2 98 Mercedes Schroer FR Christian 2:18.54 8
1:07.853 (1:07.853) 2:18.537 (1:10.684)
3 114 Kinsey Sorrell SR E. Newton 2:19.58 6
1:05.369 (1:05.369) 2:19.577 (1:14.208)
4 18 Emily Yaeger SR Blair Oaks 2:20.50 5
1:07.900 (1:07.900) 2:20.494 (1:12.595)
5 245 Tara Hillebrand JR Montgomery C. 2:21.46 4
1:07.173 (1:07.173) 2:21.458 (1:14.285)
6 176 Kinadie Jones JR Holden 2:23.95 3
1:09.089 (1:09.089) 2:23.941 (1:14.852)
7 161 Emily Fischer SR Herculaneum 2:24.26 2
1:08.104 (1:08.104) 2:24.254 (1:16.150)
8 127 Lauren Imler SO Eldon 2:25.02 1
1:08.450 (1:08.450) 2:25.017 (1:16.568)
9 319 Caroline Meyers SR St. Michael 2:26.28
1:08.836 (1:08.836) 2:26.272 (1:17.436)
10 37 Khayla Hollingswor JR Cameron 2:27.81
1:05.677 (1:05.677) 2:27.807 (1:22.131)
11 145 Katelyn Vanderfelt JR Fatima 2:28.05
1:09.173 (1:09.173) 2:28.045 (1:18.872)
12 7 Adrianne Bruckner SR Bayless 2:31.27
1:09.464 (1:09.464) 2:31.262 (1:21.798)
13 180 Valorie Slack SO Holden 2:31.49
1:09.372 (1:09.372) 2:31.482 (1:22.111)
14 188 Arianna Latuda SR J. Burroughs 2:31.97
1:11.141 (1:11.141) 2:31.967 (1:20.827)
15 25 Kate Klott JR Bowling G. 2:34.36
1:08.817 (1:08.817) 2:34.360 (1:25.543)
16 333 Kendall Brown FR T. Catholic 2:37.87
1:11.547 (1:11.547) 2:37.863 (1:26.316)
Event 97 (G) 200 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 328 Lenetta Lee JR S.C.A. 24.91Q 0.4 2
2 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 25.36Q 0.4 1
3 286 Hadley Jetmore FR Pembroke Hill 25.43q 0.4 2
4 8 Edina Catic SR Bayless 25.56q 0.4 1
5 257 LaNai Johnson JR North Tech. 25.84q 0.4 1
6 258 Jessica Myers SR North Tech. 25.94q 0.4 1
7 97 Abigail King SR Christian 25.99q 0.4 2
8 340 DeAyvion Smith JR T. Catholic 26.04q 0.4 2
9 344 Keely Gustafson SO Versailles 26.22 0.4 1
10 292 Izabelle Erickson SO Reeds Spring 26.34 0.4 2
11 278 Cecilia Verslues JR Osage 26.52 0.4 2
12 213 Allison Smith JR Liberty (M.V.) 26.69 0.4 1
13 308 Teylor Rogers SO Soldan 26.89 0.4 1
14 166 Ashley Vaughn SR Herculaneum 27.43 0.4 1
Event 97 (G) 200 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 328 Lenetta Lee JR S.C.A. 24.60 1.1 10
2 286 Hadley Jetmore FR Pembroke Hill 25.18 1.1 8
3 289 Busiwa Asinga JR Principia 25.35 1.1 6
4 257 LaNai Johnson JR North Tech. 25.63 1.1 5
5 8 Edina Catic SR Bayless 25.75 1.1 4
6 340 DeAyvion Smith JR T. Catholic 26.05 1.1 3
7 258 Jessica Myers SR North Tech. 26.16 1.1 2
8 97 Abigail King SR Christian 26.21 1.1 1
Event 103 (G) 3200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 98 Mercedes Schroer FR Christian 11:26.94 10
1:19.154 (1:19.154) 2:42.986 (1:23.833) 4:10.159 (1:27.174)
5:38.437 (1:28.278) 7:07.519 (1:29.082) 8:39.163 (1:31.645)
10:09.448 (1:30.285) 11:26.936 (1:17.489)
2 137 Brianna Haller SR Fatima 11:31.08 8
1:18.954 (1:18.954) 2:41.947 (1:22.994) 4:08.612 (1:26.665)
5:36.750 (1:28.139) 7:06.289 (1:29.540) 8:37.798 (1:31.509)
10:08.907 (1:31.109) 11:31.073 (1:22.167)
3 136 Alexis Fischer SO Fatima 11:48.47 6
1:19.306 (1:19.306) 2:42.194 (1:22.889) 4:08.845 (1:26.651)
5:36.980 (1:28.135) 7:08.402 (1:31.423) 8:45.750 (1:37.348)
10:21.351 (1:35.602) 11:48.470 (1:27.119)
4 138 Kendall Haller SO Fatima 11:49.90 5
1:19.720 (1:19.720) 2:45.489 (1:25.769) 4:13.248 (1:27.760)
5:45.237 (1:31.990) 7:19.638 (1:34.401) 8:53.819 (1:34.182)
10:28.963 (1:35.144) 11:49.899 (1:20.936)
5 187 Grace Gore SR J. Burroughs 11:50.95 4
1:19.934 (1:19.934) 2:46.589 (1:26.655) 4:15.256 (1:28.667)
5:45.955 (1:30.699) 7:19.018 (1:33.064) 8:51.129 (1:32.111)
10:22.674 (1:31.545) 11:50.944 (1:28.271)
6 118 Ashley Knoll SR El Dorado Sp. 11:52.19 3
1:20.306 (1:20.306) 2:46.412 (1:26.106) 4:14.641 (1:28.230)
5:47.023 (1:32.382) 7:19.295 (1:32.272) 8:54.453 (1:35.159)
10:28.487 (1:34.035) 11:52.189 (1:23.702)
7 144 Alyssa Struemph JR Fatima 12:03.05 2
1:19.756 (1:19.756) 2:45.534 (1:25.778) 4:13.369 (1:27.836)
5:45.473 (1:32.104) 7:21.533 (1:36.060) 9:00.789 (1:39.257)
10:38.507 (1:37.718) 12:03.049 (1:24.543)
8 165 Nautica Stricklin JR Herculaneum 12:03.94 1
1:20.682 (1:20.682) 2:46.772 (1:26.090) 4:15.016 (1:28.244)
5:46.111 (1:31.095) 7:20.936 (1:34.826) 8:56.851 (1:35.915)
10:35.909 (1:39.058) 12:03.931 (1:28.022)
9 173 Alice Evans SR Holden 12:06.93
1:20.438 (1:20.438) 2:47.650 (1:27.212) 4:18.098 (1:30.449)
5:54.357 (1:36.259) 7:31.704 (1:37.347) 9:08.397 (1:36.694)
10:43.820 (1:35.424) 12:06.922 (1:23.103)
10 251 Kaleigh Moore FR N. Callaway 12:17.28
1:19.440 (1:19.440) 2:45.046 (1:25.606) 4:15.564 (1:30.519)
5:50.254 (1:34.690) 7:30.043 (1:39.790) 9:09.263 (1:39.220)
10:49.675 (1:40.412) 12:17.277 (1:27.603)
11 319 Caroline Meyers SR St. Michael 12:31.23
1:24.163 (1:24.163) 2:52.451 (1:28.289) 4:21.242 (1:28.791)
5:53.556 (1:32.315) 7:30.649 (1:37.093) 9:10.737 (1:40.089)
10:52.944 (1:42.208) 12:31.225 (1:38.281)
12 227 Meredith Leigh SR Lutheran (S.C.) 12:35.46
1:26.919 (1:26.919) 3:02.131 (1:35.212) 4:40.439 (1:38.309)
6:17.262 (1:36.824) 7:52.351 (1:35.089) 9:28.404 (1:36.054)
11:05.138 (1:36.735) 12:35.456 (1:30.319)
13 290 Lindsey Huffman JR Principia 13:08.87
1:23.736 (1:23.736) 3:01.270 (1:37.535) 4:42.972 (1:41.702)
6:26.236 (1:43.264) 8:05.377 (1:39.142) 9:48.653 (1:43.277)
11:32.852 (1:44.200) 13:08.867 (1:36.015)
14 175 Camille Gudde SO Holden 13:20.22
1:26.882 (1:26.882) 3:02.585 (1:35.703) 4:41.777 (1:39.193)
6:24.839 (1:43.062) 8:08.452 (1:43.614) 9:55.476 (1:47.024)
11:41.861 (1:46.385) 13:20.211 (1:38.351)
15 151 Kyrsten Elder SO Grandview (H) 13:43.48
1:27.284 (1:27.284) 3:05.481 (1:38.198) 4:48.135 (1:42.654)
6:37.726 (1:49.592) 8:27.992 (1:50.266) 10:16.696 (1:48.704)
12:07.127 (1:50.432) 13:43.479 (1:36.352)
16 253 Reyna Schmauch SR N. Callaway 13:55.84
1:24.789 (1:24.789) 3:01.919 (1:37.130) 4:43.887 (1:41.969)
6:29.880 (1:45.994) 8:21.876 (1:51.997) 10:17.897 (1:56.022)
12:13.136 (1:55.239) 13:55.833 (1:42.698)
Event 109 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 4:01.76Q 2
1) 47 Sydney Mitchell JR 2) 41 Kristin Booker FR
3) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 4) 46 Adrean Merriweather JR
2:00.737 (2:00.737) 2:59.793 (59.057) 4:01.755 (1:01.962)
2 Pembroke Hill 4:08.68Q 1
1) 285 Joanne de Pierre FR 2) 287 Mia Randolph FR
3) 288 Julia Rosher SR 4) 286 Hadley Jetmore FR
2:06.769 (2:06.769) 3:10.619 (1:03.851) 4:08.680 (58.061)
3 Versailles 4:06.60q 2
1) 345 Gracie Hamrick SO 2) 348 Allison Taylor JR
3) 347 Lauryn Shewmaker SO 4) 344 Keely Gustafson SO
2:04.350 (2:04.350) 3:07.121 (1:02.771) 4:06.596 (59.475)
4 Holden 4:09.32q 1
1) 181 Lilly Spring SO 2) 178 Maggie Klover JR
3) 176 Kinadie Jones JR 4) 172 Peyton Corrigan JR
2:02.855 (2:02.855) 3:06.414 (1:03.559) 4:09.317 (1:02.904)
5 Odessa 4:09.80q 1
1) 260 Sydney Futrell SO 2) 261 Kinly Grubb SR
3) 264 Camryn Ramsey SR 4) 263 Karoline Kolie FR
2:07.469 (2:07.469) 3:10.094 (1:02.626) 4:09.796 (59.702)
6 John Burroughs 4:09.93q 2
1) 195 Bria Ward SR 2) 186 Kylie Goldfarb FR
3) 194 Rebecca Tan SO 4) 193 Caroline Smith JR
2:02.460 (2:02.460) 3:07.294 (1:04.835) 4:09.922 (1:02.629)
7 Blair Oaks 4:10.04q 1
1) 11 Kayla Jones JR 2) 10 Natalie Heckman FR
3) 18 Emily Yaeger SR 4) 17 Emily Sporleder FR
2:04.914 (2:04.914) 3:07.338 (1:02.425) 4:10.038 (1:02.700)
8 Orchard Farm 4:12.61q 2
1) 268 Logan Kitchen JR 2) 267 Nathasha Davis SR
3) 269 Katherine Ledbetter JR 4) 266 Bailley Boyer JR
2:08.156 (2:08.156) 3:10.535 (1:02.380) 4:12.607 (1:02.073)
9 Eldon 4:13.31 2
1) 123 Macie Halderman SR 2) 131 Nicole Reynolds JR
3) 134 Kristan Wilson JR 4) 127 Lauren Imler SO
2:07.496 (2:07.496) 3:11.232 (1:03.736) 4:13.304 (1:02.073)
10 Fatima 4:15.14 1
1) 139 Halie Moeller SR 2) 143 Sierra Sankey SO
3) 142 Jordan Pope JR 4) 146 Bridgette Veit FR
2:05.743 (2:05.743) 3:12.669 (1:06.926) 4:15.134 (1:02.465)
11 East Newton 4:15.86 1
1) 112 Kaitlyn Massey JR 2) 108 Kendra Hickman JR
3) 113 Brynne Smith SR 4) 114 Kinsey Sorrell SR
2:07.110 (2:07.110) 3:14.912 (1:07.802) 4:15.858 (1:00.946)
12 Grandview (Hillsboro) 4:16.90 1
1) 2263 Katie Huskey JR 2) 156 Rebecca Wakeland SO
3) 154 Katelyn McGlaughlin SR 4) 155 Allison Wakeland SR
2:09.733 (2:09.733) 3:13.744 (1:04.012) 4:16.899 (1:03.155)
13 Southern Boone 4:17.01 2
1) 313 Mia Crow FR 2) 314 Grace LeCure SO
3) 315 Cassey Poole JR 4) 317 Sayde Taggart SO
2:10.462 (2:10.462) 3:16.277 (1:05.815) 4:17.004 (1:00.727)
14 Montgomery County 4:19.11 2
1) 246 Haeley Johnson SO 2) 249 Anna Shaw FR
3) 245 Tara Hillebrand JR 4) 244 Anna Henke JR
1:07.151 (1:07.151) 2:13.765 (1:06.615) 3:17.541 (1:03.776)
4:19.107 (1:01.566)
15 Lutheran (St. Charles) 4:19.54 1
1) 226 Sakoya Johnson FR 2) 228 Colleen Preusser SO
3) 223 Margaret Fitzgerald JR 4) 229 Kate Schlie SR
1:06.066 (1:06.066) 2:07.731 (1:01.665) 3:13.326 (1:05.595)
4:19.534 (1:06.209)
16 Central (Park Hills) 4:28.41 2
1) 65 Ciarra Gross JR 2) 64 Avary Gray FR
3) 66 Abbygail Holmes SO 4) 69 Mikayla Jones SO
2:10.536 (2:10.536) 3:21.952 (1:11.417) 4:28.403 (1:06.451)
Event 109 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 4:00.13 10
1) 47 Sydney Mitchell JR 2) 41 Kristin Booker FR
3) 45 Mecca Hamm-Bey JR 4) 46 Adrean Merriweather JR
1:59.624 (1:59.624) 2:59.181 (59.557) 4:00.124 (1:00.944)
2 John Burroughs 4:04.93 8
1) 195 Bria Ward SR 2) 186 Kylie Goldfarb FR
3) 194 Rebecca Tan SO 4) 193 Caroline Smith JR
2:00.839 (2:00.839) 3:03.542 (1:02.704) 4:04.926 (1:01.385)
3 Pembroke Hill 4:06.10 6
1) 285 Joanne de Pierre FR 2) 287 Mia Randolph FR
3) 288 Julia Rosher SR 4) 286 Hadley Jetmore FR
2:04.089 (2:04.089) 3:07.499 (1:03.411) 4:06.097 (58.598)
4 Odessa 4:07.11 5
1) 260 Sydney Futrell SO 2) 261 Kinly Grubb SR
3) 264 Camryn Ramsey SR 4) 263 Karoline Kolie FR
2:05.890 (2:05.890) 3:06.693 (1:00.803) 4:07.104 (1:00.412)
5 Orchard Farm 4:10.06 4
1) 268 Logan Kitchen JR 2) 267 Nathasha Davis SR
3) 269 Katherine Ledbetter JR 4) 266 Bailley Boyer JR
2:08.226 (2:08.226) 3:08.786 (1:00.560) 4:10.057 (1:01.272)
6 Holden 4:11.95 3
1) 181 Lilly Spring SO 2) 178 Maggie Klover JR
3) 176 Kinadie Jones JR 4) 172 Peyton Corrigan JR
2:05.011 (2:05.011) 3:08.561 (1:03.550) 4:11.948 (1:03.387)
7 Versailles 4:13.75 2
1) 345 Gracie Hamrick SO 2) 348 Allison Taylor JR
3) 347 Lauryn Shewmaker SO 4) 344 Keely Gustafson SO
2:10.899 (2:10.899) 3:11.501 (1:00.603) 4:13.744 (1:02.244)
8 Blair Oaks 4:16.00 1
1) 11 Kayla Jones JR 2) 10 Natalie Heckman FR
3) 18 Emily Yaeger SR 4) 17 Emily Sporleder FR
1:04.425 (1:04.425) 2:12.424 (1:07.999) 3:15.680 (1:03.257)
4:15.996 (1:00.316)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:36 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 4 (B) HJ C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 440 Mitchell Fairless SR Duchesne 6-10.00 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 7-00.25
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 416 Peyton Davis JR Centralia 6-05.00 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O O O O XO XPP XX
3 581 Chris Harrison SR Montgomery C. J6-05.00 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O XO O XXO XO XXX
4 438 Trey Miller SR Clinton J6-05.00 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
5 386 Breon Mosby SR Cardinal R. 6-04.00 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
PPP O O XO PPP XO XXX
6 467 Gavin Ownbey SR Fatima 6-03.00 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
PPP O PPP O O XXX
7 372 Austin Orf SO Bowling G. J6-03.00 2
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
XO O O XXO O XXX
8 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville J6-03.00 1
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04
O O O O XXO XXX
9 442 Dustin McDermott SR E. Newton 6-02.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O O XXO XXX
10 413 Eric Buycks SR C.A.E. 6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O O XXX
10 408 Keandre Mesa SR Central (P.H.) 6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O O XXX
12 418 Jon Burk SR Chillicothe J6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O XO XXX
13 524 Dawson Ross SR Kennett J6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
PPP XO XO XXX
14 639 Joshua DeJarnette JR Reeds Spring J6-01.00
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-02
O O XXO XXX
15 602 Eliyh D'Obron SO Odessa 5-11.00
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
Event 10 (B) PV C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 612 Bryan Candrl SR Owensville 14-09.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
O PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
2 457 Jake Freidel SO Father Tolton 14-06.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP O XXX
3 616 Jacob Luther JR Owensville 14-03.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
O O O XXO O XO XO O XXX
4 693 Morgan Thomas SR Stockton 13-06.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
5 459 Jack Loy SR Father Tolton 13-03.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XO O O XO XXX
6 443 Brayden Housh SO El Dorado Sp. J13-03.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
7 492 James Moloney SR Herculaneum 13-00.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O PPP O XXX
8 444 Ethan Parshall SO El Dorado Sp. J13-00.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
XO O O XXX
9 607 Parker Power JR Orchard Farm J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 358 Connor Moran SR Ava J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
XO O XXO XPP XX
11 491 Chandler Jansen SR Herculaneum 12-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O PPP XXX
12 626 Dylan Redd SO Palmyra J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
-- 451 Garrett Cross SO Fair Grove NH
12-00
XXX
-- 421 Jackson Willard SR Chillicothe NH
12-00
XXX
-- 481 Owen Johnson SR Grandview (H) NH
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 482 Travis Love JR Grandview (H) NH
12-00
XXX
Event 16 (B) LJ C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 438 Trey Miller SR Clinton 23-07.00 +0.0 10
22-10.75(+0.0) 22-08.50(-1.6) 22-07.75(-0.3) 23-03.50(+0.0) 23-07(+0.0) 23-05.75(0.7)
2 551 Joshua Hopkins JR Lutheran N. 22-02.75 1.8 8
21-00.50(+0.0) 21-06(0.7) 22-02.75(1.8) 21-10.25(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-00(0.2)
3 416 Peyton Davis JR Centralia 22-01.25 0.7 6
21-02.25(+0.0) 22-01.25(0.7) 21-05(-0.1) 21-01.25(-0.5) 22-01.25(0.1) 21-04.50(1.7)
4 701 Isaiah Williams JR T. Catholic 22-00.25 1.2 5
19-06.25(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0) 19-11.75(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 21-04(1.5) 22-00.25(1.2)
5 388 Rasheed Ricketts JR Cardinal R. 22-00.00 2.7 4
21-07.75(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-02.75(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) 22-00(2.7)
6 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville 21-06.50 +0.0 3
21-06.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.8) 21-01(0.6) 20-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 21-06.50(0.6)
7 516 Gavin Hutson JR Kelly 21-04.50 1.4 2
21-00.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.4) FOUL 20-07.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(+0.0) 20-10(0.8)
8 506 Marvin Walters SR Hollister 21-04.25 1.0 1
19-08.75(+0.0) 20-01.50(0.7) 20-01.25(+0.0) 20-09(-0.2) 19-09.75(0.1) 21-04.25(1.0)
9 679 Tyler Recker JR St. James 20-07.25 0.1
19-04.25(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.1) 19-09.25(-0.7) 19-05.25(+0.0) 19-03.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.1)
10 654 Andre Pritchett SR Richmond 20-06.00 0.9
19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL 20-04(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) FOUL 20-06(0.9)
11 512 Derrick Miller JR J. Burroughs 19-10.50 +0.0
FOUL 19-07(1.0) 19-10.50(+0.0)
12 535 Ian Moore SR Lamar 19-08.75 -0.5
FOUL 19-05(0.1) 19-08.75(-0.5)
13 530 Dylan Lee Hill JR Lamar 19-08.50 0.5
19-08.50(0.5) 19-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 583 Will Gourley SR Mntn. Grove 19-08.00 +0.0
19-05.75(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) FOUL
15 407 Jeremy Jones JR Central (P.H.) 19-00.00 +0.0
17-08.50(+0.0) 18-08(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0)
16 572 Dai'Shawn Cotton SR McCluer S. 18-11.00 0.1
18-10(0.1) 17-03.50(+0.0) 18-11(0.1)
Event 22 (B) TJ C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 388 Rasheed Ricketts JR Cardinal R. 47-04.50 +0.0 10
46-00.75(-1.2) 44-00(-0.7) FOUL 44-01.50(-1.1) 46-01.50(+0.0) 47-04.50(+0.0)
2 438 Trey Miller SR Clinton 46-08.75 +0.0 8
43-04(+0.0) 45-08.50(1.0) FOUL FOUL 46-08.75(+0.0) 46-03.50(+0.0)
3 495 Anthony Barner SR Hogan Prep 45-11.00 -0.4 6
44-00.50(0.1) 45-11(-0.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 654 Andre Pritchett SR Richmond 44-06.50 +0.0 5
44-06.50(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0) 44-06(+0.0) 43-10.50(-0.2) 44-01(+0.0) FOUL
5 701 Isaiah Williams JR T. Catholic 43-05.00 +0.0 4
FOUL 40-05(+0.0) 43-05(+0.0) 39-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 41-08.50(-1.4)
6 581 Chris Harrison SR Montgomery C. 42-11.00 -0.6 3
41-07(+0.0) 41-08(0.1) 42-11(-0.6) 42-03(+0.0) 41-07(+0.0) 42-10(-0.2)
7 705 Miles Elkins SR Whitfield 42-10.00 +0.0 2
42-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 414 Rejuan Campbell SR C.A.E. 42-03.50 +0.0 1
42-03.50(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 41-10.50(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0) 39-06(-0.7) 41-05(+0.0)
9 583 Will Gourley SR Mntn. Grove 41-09.50 +0.0
FOUL 41-09.50(+0.0) FOUL 41-01(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) FOUL
10 483 Noah Richardson JR Grandview (H) 41-08.00 +0.0
41-08(+0.0) 41-04.25(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0)
11 516 Gavin Hutson JR Kelly 41-01.75 0.9
FOUL 41-01.75(0.9) FOUL
12 379 Isaac Ash JR California 41-01.00 +0.0
40-09(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-06.75(+0.0)
13 551 Joshua Hopkins JR Lutheran N. 40-09.00 +0.0
FOUL 40-09(+0.0) FOUL
14 452 Dominick Hoskins SO Fair Grove 40-03.50 +0.0
39-04.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0)
15 645 Kelly Newton SR Reeds Spring 40-02.00 +0.0
40-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
16 541 Koel Orchard SR Liberty (M.V.) 39-08.00 +0.0
39-03.50(-0.2) FOUL 39-08(+0.0)
Event 28 (B) Discus C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 534 Cooper Lucas SR Lamar 176-02 10
169-11 176-02 FOUL 172-01 FOUL 173-09
2 419 Walker Graves SR Chillicothe 173-06 8
164-07 FOUL 164-10 166-04 FOUL 173-06
3 600 Justin Dannar SR Odessa 167-03 6
167-03 151-07 FOUL FOUL 158-04 161-11
4 655 JD Bowling SR Salem 151-06 5
134-06 144-07 137-06 141-01 151-06 136-06
5 636 Asa Baker SR Reeds Spring 150-10 4
148-09 136-03 FOUL 142-08 150-10 150-03
6 549 Anthony Heard JR Lutheran (S.C.) 150-09 3
145-00 138-02 FOUL 145-07 FOUL 150-09
7 519 Trevon Lemons JR Kennett 146-01 2
FOUL 116-11 146-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 574 Jordan Jenkins SR McCluer S. 145-08 1
145-08 135-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 694 Jadan Whitney JR Trenton 142-08
122-05 124-01 142-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 515 Issac Faire JR Kelly 136-08
131-10 136-08 FOUL
11 390 Daniel Still SR Cardinal R. 135-08
135-08 132-00 FOUL
12 606 Jonathan Niemeyer SR Orchard Farm 132-09
132-09 128-04 121-04
13 656 Dawson Wynn SR Salem 128-02
128-02 123-06 FOUL
14 507 Tyler Foote SR J. Burroughs 96-02
FOUL FOUL 96-02
-- 417 Zane Torreyson SR Centralia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 672 Wallace Squibb JR Spgfld. Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 (B) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 419 Walker Graves SR Chillicothe 54-08.50 10
51-11.50 53-09 53-06.50 51-03.25 54-02.75 54-08.50
2 432 Tynan Braymiller SR Clinton 52-11.50 8
48-00.75 52-11.50 51-07.25 49-11.50 FOUL FOUL
3 417 Zane Torreyson SR Centralia 50-10.75 6
47-03.50 47-07.75 48-09 49-08 50-03.25 50-10.75
4 636 Asa Baker SR Reeds Spring 50-10.50 5
50-06 FOUL FOUL 50-10.50 FOUL FOUL
5 655 JD Bowling SR Salem 50-10.25 4
49-09 48-05.75 46-00.25 50-10.25 43-08.75 41-05
6 591 Paden Lewis JR N. Callaway 50-06.75 3
50-06.75 47-09 50-03 49-00.50 48-06.50 50-00.25
7 694 Jadan Whitney JR Trenton 50-00.00 2
FOUL 48-06.25 FOUL 50-00 48-09 FOUL
8 403 Skyler Wolf SR Cassville 47-02.00 1
45-02.50 47-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 539 Ethan Bowers JR Lawson 46-08.00
46-08 45-11 46-02.50 43-02 FOUL FOUL
10 380 Nathan Pickering JR California 46-05.25
FOUL 46-05.25 45-05.25
11 361 Michael Bradley JR Bayless 46-04.00
FOUL 43-01.75 46-04
12 515 Issac Faire JR Kelly 45-11.75
44-09.50 44-09 45-11.75
13 611 Aaron Budnik SR Owensville 45-09.25
42-07.50 45-09.25 43-06.50
14 391 Aaric Tucker SR Cardinal R. 43-11.00
41-04.25 43-11 40-11.25
-- 574 Jordan Jenkins SR McCluer S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 (B) Javelin C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 416 Peyton Davis JR Centralia 186-11 10
186-11 173-04 166-06 FOUL PASS PASS
2 697 Malcolm Harvey FR T. Catholic 163-01 8
157-03 155-07 157-07 146-00 163-01 FOUL
3 381 Tristan Michaelis SR Cameron 160-00 6
155-00 FOUL 144-08 FOUL 160-00 152-02
4 584 Elijah Bolin JR Mt. Vernon 159-03 5
156-08 159-03 158-09 143-07 142-06 146-04
5 703 Jonathon Geier SR Versailles 147-09 4
135-08 147-09 138-09 139-08 131-10 139-05
6 404 Triston Campbell SR Central (P.H.) 146-01 3
FOUL 137-01 146-01 143-04 143-04 142-08
7 436 Zachary Jones SR Clinton 145-05 2
137-07 142-02 139-07 142-01 145-05 139-07
8 423 Jared Drury SR Christian 141-04 1
126-02 141-04 136-09 135-02 137-08 129-00
9 592 William Pezold SR N. Callaway 141-00
141-00 140-10 137-10 132-07 137-01 FOUL
10 401 Arther Reed SR Cassville 136-08
135-07 136-08 FOUL
11 367 Josh Henson SR Blair Oaks 136-04
135-09 136-04 132-10
12 612 Bryan Candrl SR Owensville 134-02
123-02 134-02 FOUL
13 480 Quentin Geist JR Grandview (H) 132-04
120-07 131-08 132-04
14 539 Ethan Bowers JR Lawson 130-08
130-08 FOUL 129-00
15 478 Dawson Sutton JR Fredericktown 129-08
119-11 119-09 129-08
16 468 Evan Burrows FR Fredericktown 129-07
FOUL 122-08 129-07
Event 46 (B) 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Principia 7:59.40 10
1) 627 Nathan Babcock JR 2) 630 Bramwell Havi SO
3) 632 Chris Mwaura SR 4) 635 Boone Steele SR
2:02.354 (2:02.354) 4:01.571 (1:59.217) 6:03.643 (2:02.073)
7:59.399 (1:55.756)
2 Stockton 8:01.67 8
1) 690 Joseph Dearman SR 2) 687 Cody Bock SR
3) 692 Payten Saulters SR 4) 691 Kendall Roberts SR
2:01.275 (2:01.275) 4:01.855 (2:00.580) 6:05.098 (2:03.244)
8:01.669 (1:56.571)
3 Herculaneum 8:05.20 6
1) 486 Jacob Arnold JR 2) 487 Corben Clubb SR
3) 488 Jonathon Coffman SO 4) 489 Loki Cortner SR
1:58.206 (1:58.206) 4:01.510 (2:03.305) 6:08.162 (2:06.653)
8:05.198 (1:57.036)
4 Lamar 8:07.70 5
1) 538 Mark Venable SR 2) 532 Cage Jordan JR
3) 537 Ethan Pittsenbarger FR 4) 536 Kolin Overstreet SO
1:59.102 (1:59.102) 4:01.364 (2:02.262) 6:11.850 (2:10.486)
8:07.693 (1:55.844)
5 Maryville 8:14.32 4
1) 563 Caleb Feuerbacher SR 2) 570 Zach Staples SR
3) 565 Zachary Kizer SO 4) 566 Will Mattock JR
2:04.549 (2:04.549) 4:09.452 (2:04.904) 6:13.007 (2:03.555)
8:14.317 (2:01.310)
6 Springfield Catholic 8:15.67 3
1) 674 Luke Wegenka SR 2) 670 Wes Pendleton JR
3) 669 Anthony Mancuso FR 4) 668 Stephen Kielhofner SR
2:03.226 (2:03.226) 4:08.804 (2:05.579) 6:16.535 (2:07.731)
8:15.662 (1:59.128)
7 Christian 8:16.91 2
1) 422 Aidan Currivean SO 2) 426 Austin McNeil JR
3) 427 Luke McNeil JR 4) 428 Zach Niemeyer SR
2:04.022 (2:04.022) 4:11.086 (2:07.064) 6:17.262 (2:06.176)
8:16.902 (1:59.640)
8 North Technical 8:21.68 1
1) 597 Anthony Riddle SR 2) 596 Myles Pratt JR
3) 598 Abdoulaye Sarr JR 4) 599 Maurice Willis SR
2:10.059 (2:10.059) 4:16.226 (2:06.167) 6:16.672 (2:00.447)
8:21.680 (2:05.008)
9 Blair Oaks 8:22.90
1) 363 Cole Brenneke SR 2) 370 Adam McCauley JR
3) 369 Josh Malone FR 4) 366 Kyler Griep SO
2:06.891 (2:06.891) 4:17.844 (2:10.954) 6:19.994 (2:02.150)
8:22.893 (2:02.900)
10 Palmyra 8:23.04
1) 622 Brock Boulware SR 2) 624 Abe Haerr FR
3) 625 Nick Mudd SR 4) 623 Brett Griesbaum JR
2:02.248 (2:02.248) 4:05.935 (2:03.687) 6:17.613 (2:11.679)
8:23.032 (2:05.419)
11 Owensville 8:24.11
1) 615 Michael Lahmeyer SR 2) 618 Dane Thompson SR
3) 610 Brannon Brocato SR 4) 613 Jacob Giedinghagen SR
2:02.699 (2:02.699) 4:09.662 (2:06.963) 6:16.336 (2:06.675)
8:24.101 (2:07.765)
12 Fatima 8:24.29
1) 461 Logan Borland SR 2) 462 Eugene Hagenhoff JR
3) 465 Seamus McCarthy SR 4) 466 Maxson Muenks JR
2:03.996 (2:03.996) 4:12.547 (2:08.551) 6:18.032 (2:05.485)
8:24.285 (2:06.254)
13 Father Tolton 8:25.41
1) 454 Matthew Aholt JR 2) 455 Dylan Block FR
3) 456 Nathan Forck SO 4) 458 Nathaniel Krebs FR
2:02.729 (2:02.729) 4:12.252 (2:09.524) 6:18.617 (2:06.365)
8:25.408 (2:06.791)
14 Clinton 8:30.27
1) 430 Graham Bellamy SR 2) 435 Matthew Jones SO
3) 439 Cordell Williams SR 4) 431 Justin Berry JR
2:06.873 (2:06.873) 4:16.187 (2:09.314) 6:25.568 (2:09.382)
8:30.265 (2:04.697)
15 Fredericktown 8:41.52
1) 477 Dylan St. Clair JR 2) 470 David Frazier SR
3) 475 Ralph Patterson SO 4) 473 Brayden Mullins SO
2:08.311 (2:08.311) 4:18.723 (2:10.413) 6:30.569 (2:11.846)
8:41.518 (2:10.950)
16 Whitfield 8:55.24
1) 709 Matt Schueddig SO 2) 704 Isaac Butler SR
3) 707 John Nichols SR 4) 710 Andrew Smith JR
2:07.832 (2:07.832) 4:22.547 (2:14.715) 6:40.910 (2:18.364)
8:55.235 (2:14.325)
Event 52 (B) 110 M. H. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville 14.70Q 0.8 1
2 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 14.81Q 0.3 2
3 582 Allen Staab JR Montgomery C. 15.03q 0.8 1
4 556 Marcus Smith SR Lutheran N. 15.33q 0.3 2
5 484 Malachi Jackson SR Hallsville 15.40q 0.8 1
6 407 Jeremy Jones JR Central (P.H.) 15.49q 0.3 2
7 481 Owen Johnson SR Grandview (H) 15.56q 0.3 2
8 671 Tyson Riley JR Spgfld. Catholic 15.65q 0.8 1
9 700 Thomas Sonntag SO T. Catholic 15.77 0.8 1
10 476 Patrick Sikes FR Fredericktown 15.81 0.3 2
11 526 Thomas Ayers SR Lamar 16.06 0.8 1
12 521 Qun'tes Parson JR Kennett 16.15 0.3 2
13 653 D'Tanyon Maxwell SR Richmond 16.62 0.3 2
14 609 Garrett Sutherland JR Osage 16.66 0.8 1
15 687 Cody Bock SR Stockton 16.83 0.3 2
16 676 Conner Gorrell JR St. James 16.90 0.8 1
Event 52 (B) 110 M. H. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 14.46 1.5 10
2 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville 14.62 1.5 8
3 582 Allen Staab JR Montgomery C. 14.70 1.5 6
4 484 Malachi Jackson SR Hallsville 15.30 1.5 5
5 556 Marcus Smith SR Lutheran N. 15.41 1.5 4
6 407 Jeremy Jones JR Central (P.H.) 15.43 1.5 3
7 671 Tyson Riley JR Spgfld. Catholic 15.45 1.5 2
8 481 Owen Johnson SR Grandview (H) 15.46 1.5 1
Event 58 (B) 100 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 10.88Q 0.1 1
2 702 Kemeric Winston JR T. Catholic 10.90Q 0.3 2
3 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 11.06q 0.1 1
4 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 11.08q 0.3 2
5 657 Donzell Moore SR Southeast 11.24q 0.3 2
6 621 Jarom Alexander JR Palmyra 11.25q 0.3 2
7 664 Deven Perry JR S. Boone 11.27q 0.3 2
8 503 Michael Morris SR Hollister 11.32q 0.1 1 11.311
9 520 Reginald Morris JR Kennett 11.32 0.3 2 11.312
10 392 Daveon Vails SR Cardinal R. 11.34 0.3 2 11.333
11 603 Cale Neville SR Odessa 11.34 0.3 2 11.337
12 577 Antonio Nelson SR McCluer S. 11.40 0.1 1
13 499 Greg Preston SR Hogan Prep 11.44 0.1 1
14 448 Isaiah Merida SR Eldon 11.58 0.1 1
15 645 Kelly Newton SR Reeds Spring 11.60 0.1 1
Event 58 (B) 100 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 702 Kemeric Winston JR T. Catholic 10.86 -0.4 10
2 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 10.94 -0.4 8
3 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 10.97 -0.4 6
4 664 Deven Perry JR S. Boone 11.19 -0.4 5
5 657 Donzell Moore SR Southeast 11.20 -0.4 4
6 621 Jarom Alexander JR Palmyra 11.26 -0.4 3
7 503 Michael Morris SR Hollister 11.41 -0.4 2
8 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 20.40 -0.4 1
Event 64 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:30.03Q 1
1) 385 Keven Lomax JR 2) 388 Rasheed Ricketts JR
3) 389 Lee Steward SO 4) 392 Daveon Vails SR
2 Trinity Catholic 1:30.85Q 2
1) 699 Paul Reed JR 2) 701 Isaiah Williams JR
3) 695 Alphonzo Andrews JR 4) 702 Kemeric Winston JR
3 Lutheran North 1:31.47q 2
1) 558 KeyShaun VanDyke SR 2) 555 Jalik Smith SO
3) 553 Donovan Marshall SR 4) 554 Jordynn Parker FR
4 Hogan Prep 1:31.71q 1
1) 500 Demetris Taylor SO 2) 498 Rajon Hill FR
3) 495 Anthony Barner SR 4) 499 Greg Preston SR
5 Lincoln College Prep 1:31.77q 1
1) 548 Desmond Wright SO 2) 545 Jamill Phillips SO
3) 544 Mylin McDaniel SO 4) 2265 Tymon Kimber SO
6 Ava 1:32.04q 2
1) 356 Joshua Gillies SR 2) 357 Michael Lane SR
3) 358 Connor Moran SR 4) 354 Stephen Copeland JR
7 Fredericktown 1:32.50q 1
1) 469 Blaine Fingers SO 2) 472 Skylar Holland SO
3) 479 Logan Yancey JR 4) 474 Michael Parrish SR
8 North Technical 1:32.71q 2
1) 598 Abdoulaye Sarr JR 2) 593 Miles Burnett JR
3) 594 Jaison Myers SR 4) 595 Brandon Patterson SR
9 Kennett 1:33.34 1
1) 520 Reginald Morris JR 2) 523 Larry Payne SO
3) 518 Nikalas Franklin SR 4) 521 Qun'tes Parson JR
10 Hollister 1:33.70 2
1) 503 Michael Morris SR 2) 506 Marvin Walters SR
3) 504 Julien Parker FR 4) 502 Matthew Hightree JR
11 Central (Park Hills) 1:34.09 2
1) 409 Tyler Murray JR 2) 405 Jake Casey JR
3) 406 Dawson Day JR 4) 412 Tyreece Welch SR
12 St. James 1:34.32 1
1) 680 Austin Ridenhour SO 2) 681 Cade Snitker SR
3) 677 Nicholas Halbrook SO 4) 678 Carter Keeney SR
13 Buffalo 1:34.93 1
1) 376 Jamen Smith FR 2) 375 Keaton Rackley JR
3) 373 Levi Phillips JR 4) 374 Devyn Rackley SO
14 Maryville 1:35.16 2
1) 568 Braiden Sells JR 2) 561 Tracer Cordell SR
3) 559 Brady Atwell SR 4) 567 Jordan Piveral JR
-- Odessa DNF 2
1) 604 Austin Vanburen JR 2) 602 Eliyh D'Obron SO
3) 605 Carter Wade JR 4) 603 Cale Neville SR
-- Southern Boone DQ 1 Out of Zn 2-3
1) 660 Nic Ditter SR 2) 662 Devon Heckman SR
3) 664 Deven Perry JR 4) 713 Ross Trittler SR
Event 64 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Catholic 1:28.84 10
1) 699 Paul Reed JR 2) 701 Isaiah Williams JR
3) 695 Alphonzo Andrews JR 4) 702 Kemeric Winston JR
2 Cardinal Ritter 1:29.36 8
1) 385 Keven Lomax JR 2) 388 Rasheed Ricketts JR
3) 389 Lee Steward SO 4) 384 Keith Jones JR
3 Lutheran North 1:30.01 6
1) 558 KeyShaun VanDyke SR 2) 555 Jalik Smith SO
3) 553 Donovan Marshall SR 4) 551 Joshua Hopkins JR
4 Ava 1:31.22 5
1) 356 Joshua Gillies SR 2) 357 Michael Lane SR
3) 358 Connor Moran SR 4) 354 Stephen Copeland JR
5 North Technical 1:31.99 4
1) 598 Abdoulaye Sarr JR 2) 593 Miles Burnett JR
3) 594 Jaison Myers SR 4) 595 Brandon Patterson SR
6 Hogan Prep 1:32.10 3
1) 500 Demetris Taylor SO 2) 498 Rajon Hill FR
3) 495 Anthony Barner SR 4) 499 Greg Preston SR
7 Fredericktown 1:32.11 2
1) 469 Blaine Fingers SO 2) 472 Skylar Holland SO
3) 479 Logan Yancey JR 4) 474 Michael Parrish SR
8 Lincoln College Prep 1:32.34 1
1) 548 Desmond Wright SO 2) 545 Jamill Phillips SO
3) 544 Mylin McDaniel SO 4) 542 Ka'Juan Farmer SO
Event 70 (B) 1600 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 511 Brandon Miller SO J. Burroughs 4:23.00 10
1:08.736 (1:08.736) 2:17.236 (1:08.500) 3:23.871 (1:06.635)
4:22.999 (59.128)
2 489 Loki Cortner SR Herculaneum 4:26.14 8
1:08.442 (1:08.442) 2:17.181 (1:08.739) 3:24.324 (1:07.143)
4:26.136 (1:01.812)
3 668 Stephen Kielhofner SR Spgfld. Catholic 4:27.42 6
1:08.567 (1:08.567) 2:16.825 (1:08.259) 3:23.597 (1:06.773)
4:27.414 (1:03.817)
4 536 Kolin Overstreet SO Lamar 4:27.76 5
1:08.242 (1:08.242) 2:17.421 (1:09.179) 3:24.084 (1:06.664)
4:27.758 (1:03.675)
5 488 Jonathon Coffman SO Herculaneum 4:28.93 4
1:08.479 (1:08.479) 2:17.388 (1:08.910) 3:24.636 (1:07.248)
4:28.929 (1:04.294)
6 608 Carson Sanders JR Orchard Farm 4:29.05 3
1:09.095 (1:09.095) 2:18.339 (1:09.244) 3:24.646 (1:06.307)
4:29.046 (1:04.401)
7 540 Jackson Conner SR Liberty (M.V.) 4:29.56 2
1:08.777 (1:08.777) 2:17.782 (1:09.005) 3:24.081 (1:06.300)
4:29.559 (1:05.478)
8 689 Bryson Coulter JR Stockton 4:29.58 1
1:08.874 (1:08.874) 2:18.045 (1:09.171) 3:24.553 (1:06.509)
4:29.579 (1:05.026)
9 538 Mark Venable SR Lamar 4:30.81
1:08.316 (1:08.316) 2:17.561 (1:09.245) 3:25.004 (1:07.443)
4:30.809 (1:05.806)
10 505 Cameron Shook JR Hollister 4:39.70
1:09.357 (1:09.357) 2:19.160 (1:09.803) 3:29.814 (1:10.655)
4:39.697 (1:09.883)
11 378 Trenton Wells SR Buffalo 4:40.80
1:08.968 (1:08.968) 2:18.726 (1:09.759) 3:30.142 (1:11.416)
4:40.791 (1:10.649)
12 563 Caleb Feuerbacher SR Maryville 4:44.31
1:09.991 (1:09.991) 2:20.661 (1:10.670) 3:32.994 (1:12.333)
4:44.302 (1:11.309)
13 362 George Blanco FR B. DuBourg 4:44.90
1:09.168 (1:09.168) 2:18.774 (1:09.607) 3:31.965 (1:13.191)
4:44.891 (1:12.927)
14 665 Isaac Smith JR S. Boone 4:45.40
1:09.931 (1:09.931) 2:20.340 (1:10.410) 3:34.271 (1:13.932)
4:45.393 (1:11.122)
15 424 Callum Hardwicke FR Christian 4:47.94
1:10.334 (1:10.334) 2:22.270 (1:11.936) 3:38.649 (1:16.379)
4:47.931 (1:09.282)
16 590 Khobi Kellerman JR N. Callaway 4:56.26
1:10.761 (1:10.761) 2:21.606 (1:10.845) 3:39.592 (1:17.987)
4:56.258 (1:16.666)
Event 76 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Trinity Catholic 42.78Q 2
1) 698 Darries Rainey SR 2) 695 Alphonzo Andrews JR
3) 702 Kemeric Winston JR 4) 701 Isaiah Williams JR
2 Cardinal Ritter 43.84Q 1
1) 385 Keven Lomax JR 2) 388 Rasheed Ricketts JR
3) 382 Cameron Coleman JR 4) 392 Daveon Vails SR
3 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.49q 2
1) 578 Nathan Smith JR 2) 577 Antonio Nelson SR
3) 579 Daevon Trust SR 4) 572 Dai'Shawn Cotton SR
4 Hogan Prep 43.55q 2
1) 500 Demetris Taylor SO 2) 495 Anthony Barner SR
3) 496 Domonick Burkes SR 4) 499 Greg Preston SR
5 Southern Boone 44.03q 2
1) 658 Ivan Bossert SR 2) 660 Nic Ditter SR
3) 664 Deven Perry JR 4) 663 Tristan John SO
6 Carnahan 44.11q 1
1) 396 Brynant Bailey JR 2) 397 Darnell Griggs SR
3) 400 Antonio McDonald SR 4) 398 Andrew Hudson SO
7 Ava 44.23q 2
1) 354 Stephen Copeland JR 2) 357 Michael Lane SR
3) 358 Connor Moran SR 4) 360 Kaid Sizemore SR
8 Central (Park Hills) 44.29q 1
1) 409 Tyler Murray JR 2) 408 Keandre Mesa SR
3) 405 Jake Casey JR 4) 412 Tyreece Welch SR
9 Reeds Spring 44.30 1
1) 645 Kelly Newton SR 2) 637 Lane Carroll SR
3) 644 Kyle Modlin SR 4) 640 Troy Froeschle JR
10 Lamar 44.40 2
1) 530 Dylan Lee Hill JR 2) 527 Travis Bailey JR
3) 532 Cage Jordan JR 4) 529 Landon Hardman JR
11 John Burroughs 44.47 1
1) 513 Hasani Skinner SR 2) 512 Derrick Miller JR
3) 508 John Gates FR 4) 510 Caleb Hughes JR
12 North Technical 44.53 2
1) 593 Miles Burnett JR 2) 599 Maurice Willis SR
3) 594 Jaison Myers SR 4) 595 Brandon Patterson SR
13 Clinton 45.07 2
1) 429 Jae Abernathy FR 2) 434 Blake Graves JR
3) 432 Tynan Braymiller SR 4) 438 Trey Miller SR
14 Hollister 45.14 1
1) 503 Michael Morris SR 2) 506 Marvin Walters SR
3) 504 Julien Parker FR 4) 502 Matthew Hightree JR
-- Eldon DNF 1
1) 445 Dawson Brandt JR 2) 448 Isaiah Merida SR
3) 449 Trenton Phillips JR 4) 446 Trenton Dillon SR
-- Lincoln College Prep DNF 1
1) 547 Mario Woods SO 2) 546 Andrew Robinson FR
3) 543 Edrico Gilliam SO 4) 548 Desmond Wright SO
Event 76 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Catholic 42.87 10
1) 698 Darries Rainey SR 2) 695 Alphonzo Andrews JR
3) 702 Kemeric Winston JR 4) 701 Isaiah Williams JR
2 McCluer South-Berkeley 43.56 8
1) 578 Nathan Smith JR 2) 577 Antonio Nelson SR
3) 579 Daevon Trust SR 4) 573 Andre Frenchie SR
3 Central (Park Hills) 43.99 6
1) 409 Tyler Murray JR 2) 408 Keandre Mesa SR
3) 405 Jake Casey JR 4) 412 Tyreece Welch SR
4 Hogan Prep 44.29 5
1) 500 Demetris Taylor SO 2) 495 Anthony Barner SR
3) 496 Domonick Burkes SR 4) 499 Greg Preston SR
5 Southern Boone 44.51 4
1) 658 Ivan Bossert SR 2) 660 Nic Ditter SR
3) 664 Deven Perry JR 4) 663 Tristan John SO
6 Cardinal Ritter 44.57 3
1) 385 Keven Lomax JR 2) 395 Malcolm Williams JR
3) 382 Cameron Coleman JR 4) 392 Daveon Vails SR
7 Carnahan 44.58 2
1) 396 Brynant Bailey JR 2) 397 Darnell Griggs SR
3) 400 Antonio McDonald SR 4) 398 Andrew Hudson SO
8 Ava 44.84 1
1) 354 Stephen Copeland JR 2) 357 Michael Lane SR
3) 358 Connor Moran SR 4) 360 Kaid Sizemore SR
Event 82 (B) 400 M. D. C-3
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 49.08Q 1
2 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 49.15Q 2
3 389 Lee Steward SO Cardinal R. 50.00q 1
4 402 Austin Wilson SR Cassville 50.37q 1
5 498 Rajon Hill FR Hogan Prep 50.81q 1
6 357 Michael Lane SR Ava 51.20q 2
7 469 Blaine Fingers SO Fredericktown 51.26q 2
8 532 Cage Jordan JR Lamar 51.53q 2
9 713 Ross Trittler SR S. Boone 51.78 2
10 691 Kendall Roberts SR Stockton 51.82 2
11 374 Devyn Rackley SO Buffalo 52.23 2
12 699 Paul Reed JR T. Catholic 52.31 1
13 379 Isaac Ash JR California 52.32 1
14 595 Brandon Patterson SR North Tech. 52.57 1
15 628 Alphince Baraza JR Principia 52.99 1
Event 82 (B) 400 M. D. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 48.68 10
2 402 Austin Wilson SR Cassville 50.17 8
3 389 Lee Steward SO Cardinal R. 50.18 6
4 532 Cage Jordan JR Lamar 50.59 5
5 357 Michael Lane SR Ava 51.14 4
6 469 Blaine Fingers SO Fredericktown 51.18 3
7 498 Rajon Hill FR Hogan Prep 51.57 2
8 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 1:43.86 1
Event 88 (B) 300 M. H. C-3
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 37.79Q 1
2 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 38.38Q 2
3 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 39.49q 1
4 416 Peyton Davis JR Centralia 39.94q 2
5 365 Marcus Edler JR Blair Oaks 40.26q 1
6 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville 40.27q 1
7 690 Joseph Dearman SR Stockton 40.72q 2
8 512 Derrick Miller JR J. Burroughs 40.82q 2
9 544 Mylin McDaniel SO Lincoln C.P. 41.25 1
10 582 Allen Staab JR Montgomery C. 41.57 2
11 671 Tyson Riley JR Spgfld. Catholic 42.06 2
12 687 Cody Bock SR Stockton 42.85 1
13 556 Marcus Smith SR Lutheran N. 43.85 1
14 411 Isaiah Welch SO Central (P.H.) 45.20 2
15 517 Wyatt Standridge JR Kelly 45.63 1
Event 88 (B) 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 37.47 10
2 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 38.05 8
3 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 39.12 6
4 416 Peyton Davis JR Centralia 39.55 5
5 614 Sean Irwin SR Owensville 39.67 4
6 365 Marcus Edler JR Blair Oaks 40.03 3
7 512 Derrick Miller JR J. Burroughs 41.34 2
8 690 Joseph Dearman SR Stockton 41.65 1
Event 94 (B) 800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 511 Brandon Miller SO J. Burroughs 1:49.55 10
53.538 (53.538) 1:49.549 (56.012)
2 487 Corben Clubb SR Herculaneum 1:57.22 8
56.071 (56.071) 1:57.219 (1:01.149)
3 685 Joseph Lynch SR St. Pius X 1:58.25 6
56.825 (56.825) 1:58.247 (1:01.422)
4 536 Kolin Overstreet SO Lamar 1:58.57 5
57.231 (57.231) 1:58.567 (1:01.336)
5 575 Adreion Keys JR McCluer S. 1:59.03 4
57.015 (57.015) 1:59.029 (1:02.015)
6 627 Nathan Babcock JR Principia 1:59.22 3
59.213 (59.213) 1:59.218 (1:00.005)
7 566 Will Mattock JR Maryville 2:00.21 2
59.414 (59.414) 2:00.206 (1:00.793)
8 430 Graham Bellamy SR Clinton 2:00.69 1
58.262 (58.262) 2:00.685 (1:02.424)
9 505 Cameron Shook JR Hollister 2:00.86
59.184 (59.184) 2:00.858 (1:01.674)
10 540 Jackson Conner SR Liberty (M.V.) 2:02.63
59.339 (59.339) 2:02.627 (1:03.288)
11 622 Brock Boulware SR Palmyra 2:02.81
58.015 (58.015) 2:02.801 (1:04.787)
12 615 Michael Lahmeyer SR Owensville 2:03.04
59.838 (59.838) 2:03.038 (1:03.200)
13 712 Damon Gillette SR Winfield 2:03.63
1:00.326 (1:00.326) 2:03.625 (1:03.299)
14 674 Luke Wegenka SR Spgfld. Catholic 2:04.10
59.553 (59.553) 2:04.094 (1:04.542)
15 456 Nathan Forck SO Father Tolton 2:08.05
59.548 (59.548) 2:08.044 (1:08.497)
Event 100 (B) 200 M. D. C-3
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 21.41Q -0.1 1
2 702 Kemeric Winston JR T. Catholic 21.59Q 0.9 2
3 657 Donzell Moore SR Southeast 22.29q 0.9 2
4 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 22.36q 0.9 2
5 503 Michael Morris SR Hollister 22.41q 0.9 2
6 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 22.42q -0.1 1
7 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 22.55q -0.1 1
8 711 Luther Taylor JR Whitfield 22.68q -0.1 1
9 520 Reginald Morris JR Kennett 22.83 0.9 2
10 469 Blaine Fingers SO Fredericktown 22.93 0.9 2
11 582 Allen Staab JR Montgomery C. 22.94 -0.1 1
12 603 Cale Neville SR Odessa 23.02 0.9 2
13 621 Jarom Alexander JR Palmyra 23.08 -0.1 1
14 402 Austin Wilson SR Cassville 23.18 -0.1 1
15 449 Trenton Phillips JR Eldon 23.31 0.9 2
Event 100 (B) 200 M. D. C-3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 702 Kemeric Winston JR T. Catholic 21.48 2.6 10
2 394 Jameson Williams JR Cardinal R. 21.53 2.6 8
3 675 Grant Conway JR St. James 22.24 2.6 6
4 503 Michael Morris SR Hollister 22.46 2.6 5
5 415 Dre'Shaun Sanders SR C.A.E. 22.56 2.6 4
6 657 Donzell Moore SR Southeast 22.61 2.6 3
7 711 Luther Taylor JR Whitfield 22.64 2.6 2
8 420 Brett Shaffer SR Chillicothe 22.69 2.6 1
Event 106 (B) 3200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 563 Caleb Feuerbacher SR Maryville 9:35.21 10
1:11.856 (1:11.856) 2:25.217 (1:13.361) 3:39.569 (1:14.352)
4:52.244 (1:12.675) 6:05.839 (1:13.596) 7:19.844 (1:14.005)
8:32.054 (1:12.211) 9:35.209 (1:03.155)
2 668 Stephen Kielhofner SR Spgfld. Catholic 9:37.34 8
1:10.829 (1:10.829) 2:24.184 (1:13.355) 3:38.391 (1:14.208)
4:50.124 (1:11.734) 6:04.089 (1:13.965) 7:20.031 (1:15.943)
8:32.807 (1:12.776) 9:37.339 (1:04.532)
3 631 Simon Karega SR Principia 9:39.01 6
1:10.627 (1:10.627) 2:24.505 (1:13.879) 3:40.272 (1:15.767)
4:51.069 (1:10.798) 6:04.954 (1:13.885) 7:20.499 (1:15.545)
8:33.290 (1:12.792) 9:39.009 (1:05.720)
4 488 Jonathon Coffman SO Herculaneum 9:42.07 5
1:10.902 (1:10.902) 2:24.245 (1:13.344) 3:38.058 (1:13.813)
4:49.711 (1:11.654) 6:03.874 (1:14.163) 7:19.630 (1:15.757)
8:32.451 (1:12.821) 9:42.063 (1:09.612)
5 489 Loki Cortner SR Herculaneum 9:48.14 4
1:11.440 (1:11.440) 2:24.726 (1:13.286) 3:39.258 (1:14.532)
4:52.010 (1:12.753) 6:06.040 (1:14.030) 7:21.154 (1:15.114)
8:35.679 (1:14.525) 9:48.134 (1:12.455)
6 538 Mark Venable SR Lamar 9:50.85 3
1:10.931 (1:10.931) 2:24.433 (1:13.502) 3:39.079 (1:14.647)
4:50.714 (1:11.635) 6:04.458 (1:13.745) 7:21.168 (1:16.710)
8:38.015 (1:16.848) 9:50.847 (1:12.832)
7 378 Trenton Wells SR Buffalo 9:52.18 2
1:11.072 (1:11.072) 2:24.794 (1:13.722) 3:40.611 (1:15.818)
4:53.122 (1:12.511) 6:07.935 (1:14.814) 7:24.189 (1:16.254)
8:40.099 (1:15.911) 9:52.173 (1:12.074)
8 689 Bryson Coulter JR Stockton 9:57.02 1
1:11.296 (1:11.296) 2:24.990 (1:13.695) 3:39.876 (1:14.886)
4:52.574 (1:12.699) 6:07.327 (1:14.753) 7:23.819 (1:16.493)
8:40.686 (1:16.867) 9:57.017 (1:16.331)
9 533 Joe Kremp FR Lamar 10:12.70
1:11.557 (1:11.557) 2:25.453 (1:13.896) 3:41.008 (1:15.555)
4:55.249 (1:14.242) 6:13.770 (1:18.521) 7:34.738 (1:20.968)
8:57.575 (1:22.838) 10:12.698 (1:15.123)
10 522 Kobe Patterson SO Kennett 10:22.99
1:12.169 (1:12.169) 2:26.594 (1:14.425) 3:42.988 (1:16.394)
5:03.481 (1:20.494) 6:26.702 (1:23.221) 7:50.339 (1:23.637)
9:11.289 (1:20.951) 10:22.990 (1:11.701)
11 540 Jackson Conner SR Liberty (M.V.) 10:29.18
1:10.311 (1:10.311) 2:23.870 (1:13.560) 3:38.724 (1:14.854)
4:51.673 (1:12.950) 6:06.574 (1:14.901) 7:26.896 (1:20.323)
9:04.119 (1:37.224) 10:29.180 (1:25.061)
12 608 Carson Sanders JR Orchard Farm 10:31.05
1:11.110 (1:11.110) 2:24.489 (1:13.380) 3:38.628 (1:14.139)
4:50.576 (1:11.949) 6:06.233 (1:15.657) 7:27.017 (1:20.785)
8:57.289 (1:30.272) 10:31.049 (1:33.761)
13 557 Isaac Stout JR Lutheran N. 10:33.80
1:13.951 (1:13.951) 2:31.624 (1:17.674) 3:49.999 (1:18.375)
5:10.314 (1:20.315) 6:32.368 (1:22.055) 7:55.805 (1:23.438)
9:20.706 (1:24.901) 10:33.794 (1:13.089)
14 552 Secondo Kaka JR Lutheran N. 10:35.15
1:13.918 (1:13.918) 2:31.729 (1:17.812) 3:50.269 (1:18.540)
5:10.696 (1:20.428) 6:32.123 (1:21.427) 7:56.425 (1:24.303)
9:21.033 (1:24.608) 10:35.147 (1:14.115)
15 494 Dalton Gleeson FR Hermann 10:36.61
1:17.093 (1:17.093) 2:42.465 (1:25.373) 4:05.073 (1:22.608)
5:26.187 (1:21.115) 6:44.188 (1:18.001) 8:02.749 (1:18.562)
9:24.001 (1:21.252) 10:36.604 (1:12.603)
16 441 Jacob Bennion SO E. Newton 10:37.04
1:12.356 (1:12.356) 2:26.586 (1:14.230) 3:42.861 (1:16.275)
5:02.986 (1:20.125) 6:26.277 (1:23.291) 7:50.145 (1:23.869)
9:14.225 (1:24.080) 10:37.032 (1:22.807)
Event 112 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 John Burroughs 3:24.01Q 2
1) 511 Brandon Miller SO 2) 512 Derrick Miller JR
3) 510 Caleb Hughes JR 4) 513 Hasani Skinner SR
1:43.864 (1:43.864) 2:36.867 (53.003) 3:24.005 (47.139)
2 Southern Boone 3:25.16Q 1
1) 664 Deven Perry JR 2) 713 Ross Trittler SR
3) 662 Devon Heckman SR 4) 661 Rece Gilmore SO
1:45.280 (1:45.280) 2:36.380 (51.101) 3:25.153 (48.773)
3 Lamar 3:26.51q 1
1) 532 Cage Jordan JR 2) 529 Landon Hardman JR
3) 528 Chase Davey JR 4) 536 Kolin Overstreet SO
1:43.345 (1:43.345) 2:36.081 (52.737) 3:26.509 (50.428)
4 Cardinal Ritter 3:26.96q 2
1) 392 Daveon Vails SR 2) 383 Kaleb Hellems JR
3) 384 Keith Jones JR 4) 389 Lee Steward SO
1:46.950 (1:46.950) 2:37.682 (50.732) 3:26.956 (49.275)
5 Richmond 3:27.05q 1
1) 648 Trevon Alexander SR 2) 650 Kenton Delana SR
3) 651 Aidan Dorton SR 4) 654 Andre Pritchett SR
1:45.104 (1:45.104) 2:36.967 (51.864) 3:27.049 (50.082)
6 North Technical 3:27.55q 1
1) 597 Anthony Riddle SR 2) 594 Jaison Myers SR
3) 595 Brandon Patterson SR 4) 598 Abdoulaye Sarr JR
1:44.525 (1:44.525) 2:36.213 (51.688) 3:27.550 (51.338)
7 Stockton 3:28.19q 2
1) 692 Payten Saulters SR 2) 687 Cody Bock SR
3) 690 Joseph Dearman SR 4) 691 Kendall Roberts SR
1:45.697 (1:45.697) 2:36.746 (51.050) 3:28.187 (51.441)
8 St. Pius X K.C.) 3:28.56q 1
1) 685 Joseph Lynch SR 2) 683 Thomas Hoambrecker SR
3) 686 Quinn O'Malley FR 4) 682 Nicholas Bonadonna JR
1:45.075 (1:45.075) 2:37.654 (52.580) 3:28.555 (50.902)
9 Ava 3:28.59 1
1) 353 Joe Ballasone SR 2) 357 Michael Lane SR
3) 358 Connor Moran SR 4) 356 Joshua Gillies SR
1:46.814 (1:46.814) 2:38.539 (51.725) 3:28.586 (50.048)
10 Principia 3:29.16 2
1) 627 Nathan Babcock JR 2) 628 Alphince Baraza JR
3) 634 Nicholas Saucedo SR 4) 635 Boone Steele SR
1:46.690 (1:46.690) 2:38.458 (51.768) 3:29.158 (50.700)
11 McCluer South-Berkeley 3:30.76 1
1) 575 Adreion Keys JR 2) 573 Andre Frenchie SR
3) 579 Daevon Trust SR 4) 576 John Moseby JR
50.304 (50.304) 1:43.152 (52.849) 2:37.242 (54.090) 3:30.757 (53.515)
12 Blair Oaks 3:31.82 2
1) 363 Cole Brenneke SR 2) 365 Marcus Edler JR
3) 370 Adam McCauley JR 4) 366 Kyler Griep SO
1:47.174 (1:47.174) 2:38.543 (51.370) 3:31.813 (53.270)
13 Mt. Vernon 3:34.22 2
1) 589 Kelly Vaughn JR 2) 588 Andrew Montemayor SR
3) 587 Justin Maples JR 4) 586 Cayden Heisner SR
1:46.819 (1:46.819) 2:42.139 (55.320) 3:34.220 (52.081)
14 Christian 3:34.63 2
1) 422 Aidan Currivean SO 2) 427 Luke McNeil JR
3) 425 Aaron Laurent SR 4) 428 Zach Niemeyer SR
1:47.797 (1:47.797) 2:42.406 (54.610) 3:34.630 (52.225)
15 Reeds Spring 3:35.79 1
1) 638 Nathaniel Cerny SO 2) 642 Robbie Huseman JR
3) 643 Nicholas Huston JR 4) 647 Connor Wiest SR
1:48.998 (1:48.998) 2:43.565 (54.568) 3:35.784 (52.219)
16 Fredericktown 3:37.71 2
1) 477 Dylan St. Clair JR 2) 472 Skylar Holland SO
3) 479 Logan Yancey JR 4) 470 David Frazier SR
54.001 (54.001) 1:48.845 (54.845) 2:44.849 (56.004) 3:37.709 (52.861)
Event 112 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Boone 3:23.99 10
1) 664 Deven Perry JR 2) 713 Ross Trittler SR
3) 662 Devon Heckman SR 4) 661 Rece Gilmore SO
1:45.243 (1:45.243) 2:35.886 (50.644) 3:23.986 (48.100)
2 John Burroughs 3:24.75 8
1) 511 Brandon Miller SO 2) 512 Derrick Miller JR
3) 510 Caleb Hughes JR 4) 513 Hasani Skinner SR
1:43.817 (1:43.817) 2:37.860 (54.043) 3:24.744 (46.885)
3 Richmond 3:26.52 6
1) 648 Trevon Alexander SR 2) 650 Kenton Delana SR
3) 651 Aidan Dorton SR 4) 654 Andre Pritchett SR
1:45.390 (1:45.390) 2:36.758 (51.368) 3:26.513 (49.755)
4 North Technical 3:26.89 5
1) 597 Anthony Riddle SR 2) 594 Jaison Myers SR
3) 595 Brandon Patterson SR 4) 598 Abdoulaye Sarr JR
1:44.868 (1:44.868) 2:36.228 (51.360) 3:26.881 (50.653)
5 Stockton 3:26.93 4
1) 692 Payten Saulters SR 2) 687 Cody Bock SR
3) 690 Joseph Dearman SR 4) 691 Kendall Roberts SR
52.686 (52.686) 1:45.153 (52.468) 2:36.990 (51.837) 3:26.924 (49.934)
6 Lamar 3:28.83 3
1) 532 Cage Jordan JR 2) 529 Landon Hardman JR
3) 528 Chase Davey JR 4) 536 Kolin Overstreet SO
1:44.223 (1:44.223) 2:37.634 (53.412) 3:28.822 (51.189)
7 St. Pius X K.C.) 3:30.61 2
1) 685 Joseph Lynch SR 2) 683 Thomas Hoambrecker SR
3) 686 Quinn O'Malley FR 4) 682 Nicholas Bonadonna JR
1:44.914 (1:44.914) 2:38.340 (53.426) 3:30.610 (52.270)
8 Cardinal Ritter 3:32.88 1
1) 392 Daveon Vails SR 2) 383 Kaleb Hellems JR
3) 385 Keven Lomax JR 4) 389 Lee Steward SO
1:46.626 (1:46.626) 2:39.380 (52.754) 3:32.872 (53.493)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:35 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 2 (G) HJ C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 746 Samantha Schriever FR Carthage 5-03.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O O O O XO XXX
2 836 Callie Schwarzenba SR Kearney 5-02.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O XXO O XXX
3 995 Courtney Colench SR Rolla J5-02.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO O O XXX
4 972 Peyton Skiles JR Potosi J5-02.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO O XO XXX
5 1026 Ayanna Allen JR U. City J5-02.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O XO XO XO XXX
6 1055 Allary Liberatore JR Webb City J5-02.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO XO XO XXX
7 974 Ciara Corley SO Raytown S. J5-02.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
8 1042 Morgan Gratza FR Washington J5-02.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO O XO XXO XXX
9 1016 Megan Aubuchon FR St. Genevieve 5-01.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O O XXX
10 851 Savannah Schmidt SO Lutheran S. 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XXX
11 797 Cami Bross FR Hannibal 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 773 Ashlynn Perkins SR F.Z.E. 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
11 1020 Avery Reed SR St. Genevieve 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
14 803 Bethany Cox SR Harrisonville J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 1037 Makenzy Mizera SR Warrensburg J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
16 774 Keagan Perkins SR F.Z.E. 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
Event 8 (G) PV C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 910 Carly Pujol JR N.D (C.G.) 12-06.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-10.25
PPP O O PPP O O XXO O XO XO O XXX
2 810 Chloe Ramsey SR Helias 12-03.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O XO XXX
3 770 Caitlin Reed SR Festus 11-09.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
O O O O O O XO XO XXX
4 1085 Tassilyn Bolin SO Willard 11-03.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O XO O O O XXX
5 888 Molly Greene SO Moberly J11-03.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O XO O XO XXX
6 989 Katey McIntosh JR Summit J11-03.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
7 1013 Kaitlyn Clutter SO St. Charles J11-03.00 1.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
7 871 Destiny Skidmore JR Marshfield J11-03.00 1.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
9 842 Alexandra Marx SR Ladue 10-09.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00
XO O XXO O XXX
10 844 Kexin Xu SR Ladue 10-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O XO O XXX
11 853 Amirah Al-Sagr SR M.I.C.D.S. 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
12 1034 Gabrielle Hoke SO Warrensburg J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
13 919 Casie Cullinane JR Pacific J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXX
14 739 Logan Hurt SR C. Junction 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
15 966 Abbie Schwieder FR Platte Cnty. J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
15 715 Lynzi Miller SR Benton J9-06.00
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
Event 14 (G) LJ C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 862 Zionn Pearson SR M.I.C.D.S. 18-06.25 0.4 10
17-08.50(+0.0) 18-06.25(0.4) 18-06.25(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0)
2 1037 Makenzy Mizera SR Warrensburg 18-05.25 +0.0 8
17-11(+0.0) FOUL 17-10(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-05.25(+0.0)
3 813 Anna Vollet SR Helias 18-00.00 0.5 6
17-05.25(+0.0) 18-00(0.5) FOUL 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-08.75(+0.0) 17-07.50(+0.0)
4 905 Riley Burger SO N.D (C.G.) 17-11.50 0.5 5
17-02.25(+0.0) FOUL 17-11.50(0.5) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0)
5 832 Addison Hampton JR Kearney 17-10.00 +0.0 4
16-10(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 822 Scout Regular SO I.W.A. 17-07.25 +0.0 3
13-00(+0.0) 14-03.50(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 17-05(0.9) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-07.25(+0.0)
7 939 Eliana Liebman JR Parkway C. 17-05.75 +0.0 2
16-05.50(+0.0) 17-03.75(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-08.75(0.4) 16-01.25(+0.0) 17-05.75(+0.0)
8 767 Tamia Thomas JR Ex. Springs 17-03.50 +0.0 1
15-11.50(+0.0) 16-06.75(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) 16-07.75(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0)
9 779 Marshaun Bostic FR Gateway 17-02.25 +0.0
16-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-02.25(+0.0)
10 744 Sierrah Negrette JR Carthage 16-09.00 +0.0
16-07.25(+0.0) 16-09(+0.0) 16-07.75(+0.0)
11 1015 Hannah Machelett JR St. Clair 16-03.00 +0.0
16-00.50(0.5) 16-03(+0.0) 15-07.25(+0.0)
12 978 Kerryaunna Ross SR Raytown S. 16-00.25 +0.0
16-00.25(+0.0) 15-08(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0)
13 1014 Alohilani Bursey FR St. Clair 15-08.75 0.8
15-08.75(0.8) 14-09.50(+0.0) 13-05.25(+0.0)
14 766 Hannah Moore SR Dexter 15-08.50 +0.0
15-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 15-07.50(+0.0)
15 994 Marketa Wagner FR Summit 15-03.25 +0.0
FOUL 14-07.25(0.7) 15-03.25(+0.0)
16 1012 Emily Black SO St. Charles 15-02.00 +0.0
FOUL 14-04.25(0.4) 15-02(+0.0)
Event 20 (G) TJ C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 905 Riley Burger SO N.D (C.G.) 39-06.50 +0.0 10
38-11.75(0.5) 38-00(+0.0) 37-09.50(0.9) 38-08.25(2.3) 39-06(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0)
2 1037 Makenzy Mizera SR Warrensburg 39-00.00 -0.6 8
FOUL 36-08(-0.8) 38-00.50(1.4) 36-06.25(2.2) 38-04(1.1) 39-00(-0.6)
3 752 McKenzie Pearson JR Center 38-11.00 +0.0 6
38-05(+0.0) 38-11(+0.0) 37-09(0.3) 37-05.50(-1.7) 37-06.50(0.2) 37-11.25(+0.0)
4 862 Zionn Pearson SR M.I.C.D.S. 36-07.00 0.3 5
34-11.75(+0.0) 36-02.75(+0.0) 36-07(0.3) 36-06(-0.2) 36-03.50(+0.0) 36-05.50(+0.0)
5 932 Marissa Brady SR Parkway C. 36-05.00 0.5 4
34-09(+0.0) FOUL 35-10.75(0.1) 34-10.25(1.6) 36-05(0.5) FOUL
6 776 CeMaria Woodard SR F.Z.E. 36-04.00 +0.0 3
33-11.50(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 35-00.25(0.6) 35-10.75(1.6) FOUL 35-11(+0.0)
7 727 Anna Wolf SR Bolivar 36-03.50 1.2 2
36-03.50(1.2) 35-05(+0.0) 36-01.50(1.0) 34-11.50(2.0) 35-10(+0.0) 34-08(-0.7)
8 840 Anna Moore SO Kirksville 36-01.50 2.0 1
35-08.25(0.7) FOUL 36-00.25(0.6) 35-09.50(2.8) 36-01.50(2.0) 36-00.50(-0.1)
9 939 Eliana Liebman JR Parkway C. 35-06.00 -0.1
35-03.50(0.9) 34-10.75(+0.0) 35-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-06(-0.1)
10 982 Benza Barafundi FR Summit 35-00.25 0.3
35-00.25(0.3) 34-09.25(+0.0) 34-00.25(0.4)
11 744 Sierrah Negrette JR Carthage 34-09.50 0.7
33-03(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.7) 33-11.50(1.2)
12 815 Jolene Tidwell SO Hillcrest 34-02.00 0.4
FOUL 34-02(0.4) FOUL
13 759 Kayleigh Eberhardt SR DeSoto 33-07.00 1.3
33-03(0.1) 33-03(+0.0) 33-07(1.3)
14 896 Jayden Browning FR Neosho 33-06.00 0.2
FOUL FOUL 33-06(0.2)
15 769 Abby McMillin SO Festus 33-02.25 +0.0
33-02(0.9) 33-02.25(+0.0) FOUL
16 767 Tamia Thomas JR Ex. Springs 33-01.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 33-01(+0.0)
Event 26 (G) Discus C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 997 Angelina White JR Rosati-Kain 142-10 10
FOUL 136-10 130-04 124-01 142-10 122-07
2 998 Gloria Bennett SR Sikeston 136-08 8
130-00 FOUL PASS FOUL 136-08 FOUL
3 829 Sierra Culver SO Kearney 132-08 6
120-02 128-10 127-11 122-01 132-08 124-06
4 758 Teaia Jackson JR Clayton 128-01 5
126-04 128-01 110-06 FOUL 122-09 125-09
5 969 Chloe Bloom JR Pleasant Hill 128-00 4
128-00 FOUL 127-00 113-02 110-02 FOUL
6 1004 Shae Harwood SR Smithville 127-11 3
113-08 121-01 124-10 118-04 127-11 121-10
7 957 Amalia Seigel SR Parkway W. 126-10 2
119-00 113-01 124-07 122-02 126-10 121-11
8 867 Kathryn French SR Marshfield 126-05 1
124-04 119-01 126-05 123-00 113-01 119-10
9 843 Olivia Schroder SR Ladue 120-05
120-04 118-00 120-05 119-06 FOUL FOUL
10 1053 Karson Culver SO Webb City 117-02
112-02 105-07 117-02
11 1069 Jamie Tabron SR Webster 115-06
110-04 115-06 FOUL
12 938 Jayla Kelly SO Parkway C. 111-01
FOUL FOUL 111-01
13 1086 Kaitlyn Burson SO Willard 109-08
109-08 82-05 106-11
14 775 Shelonda Thomas JR F.Z.E. 108-11
108-04 108-11 FOUL
15 887 Hillary Bloss JR Moberly 104-08
FOUL FOUL 104-08
16 747 Shyann Sturgeon JR Carthage 104-01
103-04 104-01 FOUL
Event 32 (G) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 867 Kathryn French SR Marshfield 44-02.00 10
39-06.50 44-02 42-01.75 40-10.25 42-07.50 41-08.50
2 756 Ul-Envi Johnson SR Central (C.G.) 41-05.00 8
40-02.50 41-05 39-03.50 38-11.75 40-00.25 39-01.50
3 1070 Kasey Bonham SR West Plains 40-04.75 6
38-05 39-11.75 40-04.75 37-09.75 39-09.75 38-11
4 1054 Octavia Duncan SO Webb City 39-04.00 5
38-03.50 37-11.25 38-01.75 39-02.25 39-04 37-10.75
5 1086 Kaitlyn Burson SO Willard 38-08.00 4
37-00.50 38-08 FOUL 38-04.75 FOUL FOUL
6 758 Teaia Jackson JR Clayton 38-06.50 3
37-10.25 38-04 38-06.50 38-03.50 37-09.25 37-07
7 1080 Adrianna Minner JR Westminster 37-08.00 2
33-09.25 37-08 FOUL FOUL 36-10.25 FOUL
8 998 Gloria Bennett SR Sikeston 37-05.00 1
33-05 FOUL 36-09.75 FOUL 37-05 FOUL
9 889 Verne' Holt SO Moberly 36-10.75
36-04.75 33-02.50 35-01.50 36-03 36-10.75 36-02
10 1030 Dasiah Tatum SR Van Horn 36-02.25
36-02.25 FOUL 33-10.25
11 938 Jayla Kelly SO Parkway C. 35-11.75
FOUL FOUL 35-11.75
12 970 Allee Brattin FR Pleasant Hill 35-09.00
33-09.25 35-09 35-04
13 843 Olivia Schroder SR Ladue 35-06.25
FOUL 35-03 35-06.25
14 971 Lauren Redwine SR Pleasant Hill 34-02.25
30-08.25 FOUL 34-02.25
15 960 Mia Kurre SR Perryville 33-02.50
33-02.50 33-02.50 FOUL
Event 38 (G) Javelin C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 892 Kaesha George SO Monett 138-11 10
125-01 129-06 138-11 126-07 138-05 FOUL
2 1040 Brandi VanBlarcum JR Warrensburg 132-01 8
119-02 132-01 118-10 120-08 120-03 122-05
3 971 Lauren Redwine SR Pleasant Hill 130-00 6
117-08 114-11 118-08 116-10 126-00 130-00
4 826 Grace Burkemper SR Kearney 129-11 5
125-00 123-07 129-11 127-00 114-01 122-06
5 916 Lilliana Weir JR Oak Grove 128-10 4
126-10 128-10 FOUL FOUL 125-05 115-03
6 843 Olivia Schroder SR Ladue 125-09 3
120-04 FOUL 108-02 115-03 FOUL 125-09
7 948 Rylea Smith JR Parkway N. 124-10 2
114-06 122-11 114-06 118-11 103-10 124-10
8 734 Nicole Rezabek SR Camdenton 118-10 1
114-02 FOUL 118-10 116-09 FOUL 113-08
9 816 Halle Roland JR Hillsboro 117-02
110-01 117-02 94-07 FOUL 108-00 113-03
10 768 Christina Sparks SR Farmington 115-09
100-05 115-09 FOUL
11 931 Cheyenne White JR Parkview 114-01
114-01 105-05 102-00
12 933 Sophia Cristiani SR Parkway C. 112-03
100-06 112-03 95-11
13 743 Alexa Boyle SO Carthage 109-03
98-00 109-03 106-00
14 959 Brooke Huber FR Perryville 104-09
FOUL 104-09 87-06
15 771 Macie Farrier JR F.Z.E. 100-07
92-01 70-00 100-07
16 1027 Kaitlyn Estopare SR Ursuline 98-05
75-11 83-10 98-05
Event 44 (G) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington 9:32.20 10
1) 1041 Claire Ayers JR 2) 1043 Morgan Holdmeyer SR
3) 1047 Mikayla Reed SR 4) 1046 Mia Reed FR
2:22.506 (2:22.506) 4:47.310 (2:24.805) 7:15.565 (2:28.255)
9:32.192 (2:16.627)
2 Helias Catholic 9:43.65 8
1) 808 Abby Hake SR 2) 806 Alicia Engelbrecht SR
3) 807 Ashley Eskens JR 4) 812 Emma Veltrop SO
2:27.443 (2:27.443) 4:54.890 (2:27.447) 7:20.038 (2:25.149)
9:43.649 (2:23.611)
3 Bolivar 9:45.30 6
1) 719 Mackenzie Duncan FR 2) 716 Anna Bandy JR
3) 723 Laci Lindsay JR 4) 722 Kelie Henderson JR
2:27.969 (2:27.969) 4:56.954 (2:28.985) 7:27.288 (2:30.334)
9:45.300 (2:18.013)
4 West Plains 9:45.64 5
1) 1072 Whitneigh Drown SR 2) 1073 Mia Harris SO
3) 1074 Kaylee Hatley JR 4) 1075 Allison Holesapple SO
2:26.978 (2:26.978) 4:55.238 (2:28.260) 7:22.893 (2:27.655)
9:45.634 (2:22.742)
5 Parkway West 9:47.43 4
1) 953 Emily Dickson SR 2) 954 Chloe Hershenow JR
3) 952 Teresa Allgeyer JR 4) 958 Emily Sipp FR
2:28.346 (2:28.346) 5:03.702 (2:35.356) 7:28.633 (2:24.932)
9:47.430 (2:18.797)
6 Grain Valley 9:48.07 3
1) 789 Kailey Larson SO 2) 793 Kayla Wade SR
3) 791 Lily Ogle FR 4) 792 Morgan Scott JR
2:27.188 (2:27.188) 4:52.868 (2:25.680) 7:24.824 (2:31.957)
9:48.061 (2:23.237)
7 M.I.C.D.S. 9:49.07 2
1) 861 Palmer Mihalevich SO 2) 866 Jacqueline Zoeller SR
3) 863 Athena Tharenos SO 4) 864 Addison Thomas SR
2:27.299 (2:27.299) 4:58.251 (2:30.952) 7:25.735 (2:27.485)
9:49.068 (2:23.333)
8 Rockwood Summit 9:49.58 1
1) 985 Lizzie Eastlund SR 2) 993 Natalie Vincent SR
3) 988 Taylor Looney SR 4) 991 Jenny Reeb JR
2:28.717 (2:28.717) 4:58.563 (2:29.846) 7:27.563 (2:29.000)
9:49.575 (2:22.013)
9 Notre Dame (C.G.) 9:51.64
1) 909 Claire Morrill SR 2) 907 Megan Jansen SR
3) 911 Haley Smith FR 4) 912 Natalie Timpe SO
2:27.388 (2:27.388) 4:55.768 (2:28.380) 7:32.368 (2:36.600)
9:51.631 (2:19.264)
10 Hannibal 9:53.61
1) 796 Autumn Bigsby JR 2) 802 Alayna Pipkin JR
3) 801 Claudia Nichols SO 4) 800 Elle Hudelson SR
2:27.553 (2:27.553) 4:55.802 (2:28.249) 7:29.380 (2:33.579)
9:53.605 (2:24.225)
11 Smithville 10:01.27
1) 1007 Olivia Littleton FR 2) 1011 Jadyn Yoder JR
3) 1002 Lillian Cutler FR 4) 1000 Kathryn Bean SR
2:29.439 (2:29.439) 5:02.866 (2:33.427) 7:34.381 (2:31.515)
10:01.267 (2:26.886)
12 Incarnate Word 10:02.88
1) 824 Elyssa Toal FR 2) 818 Victoria Chapman SR
3) 820 Tyler Flowers SR 4) 823 Eden Toal FR
2:24.971 (2:24.971) 5:00.001 (2:35.030) 7:31.016 (2:31.015)
10:02.873 (2:31.857)
13 Kearney 10:06.88
1) 837 Natalie Smith JR 2) 835 Sophie Oxandale JR
3) 833 Baylea Jones SO 4) 839 Morgan Wood FR
2:34.103 (2:34.103) 5:00.381 (2:26.279) 7:38.229 (2:37.849)
10:06.873 (2:28.645)
14 Westminster Christian Academy 10:07.75
1) 1077 Amanda Espy JR 2) 1079 Ava Hollmann SO
3) 1083 Rachel Strothkamp SR 4) 1082 Annessa Shively FR
2:29.111 (2:29.111) 5:06.624 (2:37.514) 7:42.283 (2:35.660)
10:07.745 (2:25.462)
15 Pacific 10:18.11
1) 924 Breanna Van Meter SR 2) 917 Sarah Aehle SR
3) 920 Faith Gerling SR 4) 922 Hailey Mann SR
2:31.126 (2:31.126) 5:04.715 (2:33.590) 7:44.000 (2:39.285)
10:18.107 (2:34.107)
16 Warrensburg 10:20.50
1) 1035 April Holland JR 2) 1039 Hannah Schierenbeck JR
3) 1038 Rylie Othic SO 4) 1033 Abigail Gilbert SR
2:31.688 (2:31.688) 5:08.636 (2:36.949) 7:47.254 (2:38.619)
10:20.498 (2:33.245)
Event 50 (G) 100 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 732 Kylie Meier SR Camdenton 14.66Q 0.4 2
2 950 Diamond Sullivan JR Parkway N. 15.16Q 0.4 1
3 728 Natalie Basham JR Camdenton 15.01q 0.4 2
4 1037 Makenzy Mizera SR Warrensburg 15.20q 0.4 1
5 740 Alexia Miller SR C. Junction 15.24q 0.4 1
6 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR Webb City 15.25q 0.4 1
7 762 Kaitlyn McGinnitey JR DeSoto 15.76q 0.4 1
8 776 CeMaria Woodard SR F.Z.E. 15.80q 0.4 2 15.791
9 1017 Julia McKlin SO St. Genevieve 15.80 0.4 1 15.793
10 854 Alexis Bellamy FR M.I.C.D.S. 15.83 0.4 2 15.826
11 828 Emma Couch SR Kearney 15.83 0.4 1 15.829
12 963 Isabelle Geddes SO Platte Cnty. 15.92 0.4 2
13 1016 Megan Aubuchon FR St. Genevieve 16.27 0.4 2
14 946 Kylin Nichols SR Parkway N. 16.28 0.4 2
15 1094 Amyah Davis FR Winnetonka 16.53 0.4 2
16 921 Grace Liebhart JR Pacific 17.28 0.4 1
Event 50 (G) 100 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 732 Kylie Meier SR Camdenton 14.89 0.7 10
2 728 Natalie Basham JR Camdenton 14.92 0.7 8
3 740 Alexia Miller SR C. Junction 14.96 0.7 6
4 950 Diamond Sullivan JR Parkway N. 15.20 0.7 5
5 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR Webb City 15.39 0.7 4
6 1037 Makenzy Mizera SR Warrensburg 15.52 0.7 3
7 762 Kaitlyn McGinnitey JR DeSoto 15.64 0.7 2
8 776 CeMaria Woodard SR F.Z.E. 15.73 0.7 1
Event 56 (G) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 860 Cara Johnson SR M.I.C.D.S. 12.03Q 0.4 2
2 1089 Taylor Richey SR Windsor 12.32Q 0.2 1
3 862 Zionn Pearson SR M.I.C.D.S. 12.35q 0.2 1
4 813 Anna Vollet SR Helias 12.37q 0.4 2
5 1063 Britney Clark SR Webster 12.46q 0.2 1
6 795 Lana Dorsey JR Grandview 12.48q 0.4 2
7 891 Kelsey Dalton SO Monett 12.50q 0.2 1
8 1084 Daphne Washington SO Westminster 12.55q 0.4 2
9 780 Sandrea Cogio SO Gateway 12.62 0.4 2
10 757 Karrington Green JR Clayton 12.67 0.2 1
11 736 Grace Wormek SR Camdenton 12.70 0.4 2
12 910 Carly Pujol JR N.D (C.G.) 12.75 0.4 2
13 872 Brianna Utecht FR Marshfield 12.78 0.2 1
14 715 Lynzi Miller SR Benton 12.82 0.2 1
15 1032 Liberty Brown SO Warrensburg 12.98 0.4 2
16 714 Avery Hobson SO Belton 13.07 0.2 1
Event 56 (G) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 860 Cara Johnson SR M.I.C.D.S. 12.06 1.4 10
2 813 Anna Vollet SR Helias 12.24 1.4 8
3 1089 Taylor Richey SR Windsor 12.28 1.4 6
4 1063 Britney Clark SR Webster 12.30 1.4 5
5 862 Zionn Pearson SR M.I.C.D.S. 12.42 1.4 4
6 795 Lana Dorsey JR Grandview 12.46 1.4 3
7 1084 Daphne Washington SO Westminster 12.51 1.4 2
8 891 Kelsey Dalton SO Monett 12.53 1.4 1
Event 62 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 M.I.C.D.S. 1:40.62Q 2
1) 865 Zuri Thomas SR 2) 857 Jhordin Galmore JR
3) 859 Krysten Holmes JR 4) 860 Cara Johnson SR
2 Camdenton 1:44.15Q 1
1) 729 Katheryne Blackman JR 2) 732 Kylie Meier SR
3) 728 Natalie Basham JR 4) 736 Grace Wormek SR
3 Parkway Central 1:44.96q 2
1) 937 Amari Hurn JR 2) 941 Ogechi Okpara JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 935 Nakira Gage SO
4 Gateway 1:45.25q 2
1) 780 Sandrea Cogio SO 2) 779 Marshaun Bostic FR
3) 785 Raveen Turner SO 4) 778 Breonnia Armstrong JR
5 Kearney 1:45.28q 1
1) 839 Morgan Wood FR 2) 832 Addison Hampton JR
3) 838 Jane Watts FR 4) 831 Taylor Frizzell JR
6 Normandy Collaborative 1:45.40q 2
1) 900 Akiya Kollore JR 2) 898 Eonna Anderson JR
3) 899 Faith Garrett SR 4) 901 Aniya Kollore JR
7 Parkway North 1:45.43q 1
1) 950 Diamond Sullivan JR 2) 945 Reina McMillan SO
3) 951 Diamond Wilson-boyd JR 4) 943 Evie Marshall JR
8 Webster Groves 1:45.44q 2
1) 1061 Gwendolyn Booth JR 2) 1068 Kalen Rodriguez SR
3) 1066 Molly Nash JR 4) 1060 Angelina Arinze SO
9 Raytown South 1:45.56 2
1) 977 Amya Milligan JR 2) 976 Brianna Garth JR
3) 981 Dashanae Witherspoon SO 4) 978 Kerryaunna Ross SR
10 Webb City 1:46.40 1
1) 1058 Destiny Seeley SR 2) 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR
3) 1055 Allary Liberatore JR 4) 1057 Camilla Roy SR
11 Miller Career Ac. 1:46.45 1
1) 886 Kearra Young SR 2) 885 Breyanna Howard SR
3) 884 Chaadah Hodges SR 4) 883 Jayrissa Grayson SO
12 Platte County 1:46.53 1
1) 962 Britteanna Curry SR 2) 968 Karleigh Wise SR
3) 965 Haley Luna FR 4) 963 Isabelle Geddes SO
13 Center 1:46.89 2
1) 753 Joi Williams JR 2) 751 Zena Ezeugo FR
3) 755 Moriah Woodson SR 4) 752 McKenzie Pearson JR
14 Windsor (Imperial) 1:47.52 1
1) 1089 Taylor Richey SR 2) 1090 Keri Voegtle JR
3) 1091 Sydney Winkelmann FR 4) 1088 Olivia Miloscia SO
15 Sullivan 1:47.71 1
1) 1025 Reagan Thomure FR 2) 1022 Hanna Johanning FR
3) 1021 Kya Harbour SO 4) 1023 Bria Jones SR
16 Bolivar 1:48.51 2
1) 718 Asia Costello SR 2) 721 Emme Hall FR
3) 727 Anna Wolf SR 4) 726 Trinity Williamson FR
Event 62 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 M.I.C.D.S. 1:41.88 10
1) 865 Zuri Thomas SR 2) 857 Jhordin Galmore JR
3) 859 Krysten Holmes JR 4) 860 Cara Johnson SR
2 Camdenton 1:43.48 8
1) 729 Katheryne Blackman JR 2) 732 Kylie Meier SR
3) 728 Natalie Basham JR 4) 736 Grace Wormek SR
3 Gateway 1:44.60 6
1) 780 Sandrea Cogio SO 2) 779 Marshaun Bostic FR
3) 785 Raveen Turner SO 4) 778 Breonnia Armstrong JR
4 Webster Groves 1:44.65 5
1) 1061 Gwendolyn Booth JR 2) 1068 Kalen Rodriguez SR
3) 1066 Molly Nash JR 4) 1060 Angelina Arinze SO
5 Parkway Central 1:44.88 4
1) 937 Amari Hurn JR 2) 941 Ogechi Okpara JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 935 Nakira Gage SO
6 Normandy Collaborative 1:44.98 3
1) 900 Akiya Kollore JR 2) 898 Eonna Anderson JR
3) 899 Faith Garrett SR 4) 901 Aniya Kollore JR
7 Kearney 1:45.29 2
1) 839 Morgan Wood FR 2) 832 Addison Hampton JR
3) 838 Jane Watts FR 4) 831 Taylor Frizzell JR
8 Parkway North 1:45.38 1
1) 950 Diamond Sullivan JR 2) 945 Reina McMillan SO
3) 951 Diamond Wilson-boyd JR 4) 943 Evie Marshall JR
Event 68 (G) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1047 Mikayla Reed SR Washington 4:58.21 10
1:09.884 (1:09.884) 2:26.751 (1:16.867) 3:44.266 (1:17.515)
4:58.201 (1:13.935)
2 722 Kelie Henderson JR Bolivar 5:05.58 8
1:10.135 (1:10.135) 2:27.328 (1:17.194) 3:48.794 (1:21.466)
5:05.578 (1:16.785)
3 1041 Claire Ayers JR Washington 5:08.81 6
1:11.007 (1:11.007) 2:30.932 (1:19.926) 3:53.304 (1:22.372)
5:08.807 (1:15.503)
4 850 Riley Schelp SR Lutheran S. 5:09.98 5
1:11.581 (1:11.581) 2:30.267 (1:18.687) 3:50.820 (1:20.553)
5:09.977 (1:19.158)
5 954 Chloe Hershenow JR Parkway W. 5:12.10 4
1:13.604 (1:13.604) 2:33.026 (1:19.422) 3:54.794 (1:21.769)
5:12.097 (1:17.303)
6 1002 Lillian Cutler FR Smithville 5:17.32 3
1:15.112 (1:15.112) 2:37.754 (1:22.642) 4:01.887 (1:24.134)
5:17.317 (1:15.430)
7 953 Emily Dickson SR Parkway W. 5:17.81 2
1:15.600 (1:15.600) 2:37.932 (1:22.333) 3:59.206 (1:21.274)
5:17.801 (1:18.595)
8 897 Calli Beshore SO Nevada 5:20.75 1
1:12.593 (1:12.593) 2:33.517 (1:20.925) 3:59.046 (1:25.529)
5:20.747 (1:21.701)
9 849 Macy Schelp FR Lutheran S. 5:25.09
1:11.932 (1:11.932) 2:32.449 (1:20.517) 3:59.516 (1:27.067)
5:25.084 (1:25.569)
10 841 Lila Bensky JR Ladue 5:31.14
1:15.442 (1:15.442) 2:38.237 (1:22.795) 4:03.527 (1:25.290)
5:31.133 (1:27.607)
11 772 Audrey Kelly JR F.Z.E. 5:33.26
1:18.097 (1:18.097) 2:44.298 (1:26.201) 4:12.388 (1:28.090)
5:33.254 (1:20.866)
12 913 Lily Henkle SO N.D. de Sion 5:33.27
1:13.977 (1:13.977) 2:38.671 (1:24.694) 4:07.690 (1:29.020)
5:33.264 (1:25.575)
13 777 Madelyn Gray FR F.Z.S. 5:34.84
1:17.719 (1:17.719) 4:12.831 (2:55.112) 4:13.863 (1.033)
5:34.838 (1:20.975)
14 890 Isabella Ross FR Moberly 5:36.47
1:13.311 (1:13.311) 2:38.192 (1:24.882) 4:08.604 (1:30.412)
5:36.464 (1:27.860)
15 967 Erin Straubel SR Platte Cnty. 5:40.44
1:14.430 (1:14.430) 2:44.105 (1:29.675) 4:11.404 (1:27.300)
5:40.431 (1:29.027)
16 936 Brooke Hilton SO Parkway C. 5:41.04
1:16.746 (1:16.746) 2:41.979 (1:25.234) 4:13.863 (1:31.885)
5:41.038 (1:27.175)
Event 74 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 M.I.C.D.S. 47.20Q 2
1) 859 Krysten Holmes JR 2) 857 Jhordin Galmore JR
3) 862 Zionn Pearson SR 4) 860 Cara Johnson SR
2 Webster Groves 49.35Q 1
1) 1061 Gwendolyn Booth JR 2) 1068 Kalen Rodriguez SR
3) 1064 Daria Clark SR 4) 1063 Britney Clark SR
3 Kearney 49.62q 2
1) 834 Caroline Kelly SO 2) 832 Addison Hampton JR
3) 830 Lillie Filger FR 4) 831 Taylor Frizzell JR
4 Parkway Central 49.66q 2
1) 939 Eliana Liebman JR 2) 937 Amari Hurn JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 935 Nakira Gage SO
5 Gateway 49.70q 1
1) 779 Marshaun Bostic FR 2) 785 Raveen Turner SO
3) 780 Sandrea Cogio SO 4) 778 Breonnia Armstrong JR
6 Raytown South 49.80q 1
1) 978 Kerryaunna Ross SR 2) 979 Nia Shields FR
3) 977 Amya Milligan JR 4) 980 Tachelle Thomas FR
7 Normandy Collaborative 49.89q 2
1) 899 Faith Garrett SR 2) 900 Akiya Kollore JR
3) 898 Eonna Anderson JR 4) 901 Aniya Kollore JR
8 Smithville 50.31q 1
1) 1001 Emma Chevalier FR 2) 1010 Alexus Moes JR
3) 1008 Jena Martin JR 4) 1006 Malea Langhus SR
9 Center 50.38 1
1) 749 Aliyah Abernathy SR 2) 755 Moriah Woodson SR
3) 751 Zena Ezeugo FR 4) 752 McKenzie Pearson JR
10 Parkview 50.54 1
1) 925 Kiara Buck SR 2) 928 McKayla Oesterreich SR
3) 930 Da'Drianna Weston SO 4) 926 Amani Howard SR
11 Marshfield 50.66 2
1) 868 Emmalee Hungerford JR 2) 869 Alliyah Joiner FR
3) 870 Skylar Seiger SR 4) 872 Brianna Utecht FR
12 Lutheran South 50.79 2
1) 848 Anna Quinn SR 2) 852 Kiya Spraggins SO
3) 847 Emma Lind SR 4) 846 Abby Frankenreiter JR
13 McCluer 50.94 1
1) 877 Jayda Tucker JR 2) 876 Alissa Robinson JR
3) 878 Jayla Walker JR 4) 875 Cheyenne Melvin FR
14 Monett 51.12 2
1) 894 Katelin Kurima SR 2) 895 Alyssa Williams JR
3) 893 Ashley Kurima SO 4) 891 Kelsey Dalton SO
15 Helias Catholic 55.16 2
1) 810 Chloe Ramsey SR 2) 814 Taylor Woehr SO
3) 811 Ellie Rockers JR 4) 813 Anna Vollet SR
-- Rockwood Summit DNF 1
1) 986 Mykah Goudeau SO 2) 990 Emma Opoku JR
3) 982 Benza Barafundi FR 4) 994 Marketa Wagner FR
Event 74 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 M.I.C.D.S. 47.22 10
1) 859 Krysten Holmes JR 2) 857 Jhordin Galmore JR
3) 862 Zionn Pearson SR 4) 860 Cara Johnson SR
2 Gateway 48.73 8
1) 779 Marshaun Bostic FR 2) 785 Raveen Turner SO
3) 780 Sandrea Cogio SO 4) 778 Breonnia Armstrong JR
3 Kearney 49.60 6
1) 838 Jane Watts FR 2) 832 Addison Hampton JR
3) 830 Lillie Filger FR 4) 831 Taylor Frizzell JR
4 Webster Groves 49.74 5
1) 1061 Gwendolyn Booth JR 2) 1068 Kalen Rodriguez SR
3) 1064 Daria Clark SR 4) 1063 Britney Clark SR
5 Raytown South 49.94 4
1) 978 Kerryaunna Ross SR 2) 979 Nia Shields FR
3) 977 Amya Milligan JR 4) 980 Tachelle Thomas FR
6 Normandy Collaborative 50.01 3
1) 899 Faith Garrett SR 2) 900 Akiya Kollore JR
3) 898 Eonna Anderson JR 4) 901 Aniya Kollore JR
7 Parkway Central 50.05 2
1) 939 Eliana Liebman JR 2) 937 Amari Hurn JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 935 Nakira Gage SO
8 Smithville 50.13 1
1) 1001 Emma Chevalier FR 2) 1010 Alexus Moes JR
3) 1008 Jena Martin JR 4) 1006 Malea Langhus SR
Event 80 (G) 400 M. D. C-4
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 857 Jhordin Galmore JR M.I.C.D.S. 58.65Q 2
2 875 Cheyenne Melvin FR McCluer 59.40Q 1
3 976 Brianna Garth JR Raytown S. 58.69q 2
4 880 Moenaisa Sidique FR Mexico 59.59q 2
5 728 Natalie Basham JR Camdenton 59.61q 1
6 766 Hannah Moore SR Dexter 59.74q 2
7 912 Natalie Timpe SO N.D (C.G.) 1:00.14q 1
8 804 Kaylee Harp SO Harrisonville 1:00.20q 1
9 782 Justine Edwards FR Gateway 1:00.56 1
10 996 Olivia Holmes JR Rolla 1:00.74 2
11 748 Addison Theil SR Carthage 1:01.01 2
12 1026 Ayanna Allen JR U. City 1:01.06 1
13 715 Lynzi Miller SR Benton 1:01.14 1
14 726 Trinity Williamson FR Bolivar 1:02.28 1
15 965 Haley Luna FR Platte Cnty. 1:02.94 2
16 1019 Anine Ramskjell SR St. Genevieve 1:10.34 2
Event 80 (G) 400 M. D. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 857 Jhordin Galmore JR M.I.C.D.S. 57.68 10
2 880 Moenaisa Sidique FR Mexico 58.53 8
3 976 Brianna Garth JR Raytown S. 58.97 6
4 875 Cheyenne Melvin FR McCluer 59.25 5
5 766 Hannah Moore SR Dexter 59.65 4
6 804 Kaylee Harp SO Harrisonville 59.78 3
7 728 Natalie Basham JR Camdenton 1:00.34 2
8 912 Natalie Timpe SO N.D (C.G.) 1:01.32 1
Event 86 (G) 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1060 Angelina Arinze SO Webster 44.31Q 2
2 732 Kylie Meier SR Camdenton 44.57Q 1
3 963 Isabelle Geddes SO Platte Cnty. 45.30q 2
4 874 Chelby Melvin FR McCluer 45.85q 2
5 752 McKenzie Pearson JR Center 45.97q 1
6 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR Webb City 46.38q 1
7 943 Evie Marshall JR Parkway N. 46.58q 2
8 1032 Liberty Brown SO Warrensburg 47.31q 2 47.301
9 817 Makayla Roney SR Hillsboro 47.31 1 47.304
10 745 Paige Schrader SO Carthage 47.49 2
11 915 Autumn Hearn FR Oak Grove 47.59 1
12 924 Breanna Van Meter SR Pacific 48.36 1
13 820 Tyler Flowers SR I.W.A. 48.78 2
14 1016 Megan Aubuchon FR St. Genevieve 49.33 2
15 740 Alexia Miller SR C. Junction 49.34 1
16 854 Alexis Bellamy FR M.I.C.D.S. 1:05.86 1
Event 86 (G) 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 732 Kylie Meier SR Camdenton 43.15 10
2 1060 Angelina Arinze SO Webster 43.17 8
3 752 McKenzie Pearson JR Center 44.75 6
4 963 Isabelle Geddes SO Platte Cnty. 44.99 5
5 874 Chelby Melvin FR McCluer 45.04 4
6 1032 Liberty Brown SO Warrensburg 45.95 3
7 943 Evie Marshall JR Parkway N. 46.21 2
8 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR Webb City 48.03 1
Event 92 (G) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1047 Mikayla Reed SR Washington 2:15.26 10
1:05.093 (1:05.093) 2:15.260 (1:10.167)
2 1041 Claire Ayers JR Washington 2:16.05 8
1:05.871 (1:05.871) 2:16.045 (1:10.175)
3 909 Claire Morrill SR N.D (C.G.) 2:17.33 6
1:06.243 (1:06.243) 2:17.329 (1:11.087)
4 722 Kelie Henderson JR Bolivar 2:18.54 5
1:05.806 (1:05.806) 2:18.533 (1:12.728)
5 1065 Emma Kelley SO Webster 2:18.96 4
1:05.802 (1:05.802) 2:18.953 (1:13.151)
6 861 Palmer Mihalevich SO M.I.C.D.S. 2:20.01 3
1:07.053 (1:07.053) 2:20.005 (1:12.952)
7 850 Riley Schelp SR Lutheran S. 2:20.66 2
1:07.153 (1:07.153) 2:20.653 (1:13.500)
8 1000 Kathryn Bean SR Smithville 2:21.20 1
1:07.828 (1:07.828) 2:21.195 (1:13.368)
9 1093 Lily Abdulla SR Winnetonka 2:21.60
1:07.252 (1:07.252) 2:21.592 (1:14.340)
10 804 Kaylee Harp SO Harrisonville 2:22.76
1:07.900 (1:07.900) 2:22.752 (1:14.852)
11 1082 Annessa Shively FR Westminster 2:22.87
1:06.630 (1:06.630) 2:22.864 (1:16.235)
12 802 Alayna Pipkin JR Hannibal 2:23.53
1:07.523 (1:07.523) 2:23.522 (1:16.000)
13 792 Morgan Scott JR Grain Valley 2:26.78
1:06.257 (1:06.257) 2:26.776 (1:20.520)
14 849 Macy Schelp FR Lutheran S. 2:29.97
1:09.463 (1:09.463) 2:29.965 (1:20.502)
15 1057 Camilla Roy SR Webb City 2:33.19
1:07.365 (1:07.365) 2:33.181 (1:25.816)
16 949 Lauren Steffen SR Parkway N. 2:42.36
1:12.816 (1:12.816) 2:42.359 (1:29.544)
Event 98 (G) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 857 Jhordin Galmore JR M.I.C.D.S. 24.89Q 0.5 2
2 813 Anna Vollet SR Helias 25.05Q 0.4 1
3 860 Cara Johnson SR M.I.C.D.S. 25.02q 0.5 2
4 900 Akiya Kollore JR Normandy 25.14q 0.4 1
5 1063 Britney Clark SR Webster 25.23q 0.4 1
6 1089 Taylor Richey SR Windsor 25.24q 0.5 2
7 779 Marshaun Bostic FR Gateway 25.35q 0.4 1
8 1084 Daphne Washington SO Westminster 25.67q 0.4 1
9 891 Kelsey Dalton SO Monett 25.70 0.5 2
10 736 Grace Wormek SR Camdenton 25.79 0.5 2
11 872 Brianna Utecht FR Marshfield 25.82 0.4 1
12 831 Taylor Frizzell JR Kearney 26.12 0.5 2
13 795 Lana Dorsey JR Grandview 26.24 0.4 1
14 715 Lynzi Miller SR Benton 26.60 0.5 2
15 914 Mariah Carpenter SR Oak Grove 27.01 0.5 2
Event 98 (G) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 857 Jhordin Galmore JR M.I.C.D.S. 24.66 1.7 10
2 860 Cara Johnson SR M.I.C.D.S. 24.71 1.7 8
3 813 Anna Vollet SR Helias 24.84 1.7 6
4 900 Akiya Kollore JR Normandy 25.19 1.7 5
5 1063 Britney Clark SR Webster 25.25 1.7 4
6 1089 Taylor Richey SR Windsor 25.38 1.7 3
7 779 Marshaun Bostic FR Gateway 25.41 1.7 2
8 1084 Daphne Washington SO Westminster 25.75 1.7 1
Event 104 (G) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1047 Mikayla Reed SR Washington 11:10.14 10
1:18.388 (1:18.388) 2:41.671 (1:23.284) 4:06.736 (1:25.066)
5:33.102 (1:26.366) 7:00.446 (1:27.344) 8:28.045 (1:27.600)
9:52.736 (1:24.692) 11:10.135 (1:17.399)
2 1073 Mia Harris SO West Plains 11:29.09 8
1:18.810 (1:18.810) 2:44.321 (1:25.511) 4:12.074 (1:27.754)
5:40.483 (1:28.410) 7:09.782 (1:29.299) 8:40.242 (1:30.460)
10:10.096 (1:29.854) 11:29.089 (1:18.994)
3 1074 Kaylee Hatley JR West Plains 11:30.17 6
1:19.616 (1:19.616) 2:45.661 (1:26.045) 4:15.855 (1:30.194)
5:44.555 (1:28.700) 7:14.410 (1:29.855) 8:44.861 (1:30.452)
10:13.067 (1:28.207) 11:30.161 (1:17.095)
4 850 Riley Schelp SR Lutheran S. 11:33.79 5
1:25.940 (1:25.940) 2:55.519 (1:29.580) 4:24.167 (1:28.649)
5:51.929 (1:27.762) 7:21.133 (1:29.205) 8:49.190 (1:28.057)
10:14.716 (1:25.527) 11:33.784 (1:19.068)
5 953 Emily Dickson SR Parkway W. 11:41.80 4
1:25.639 (1:25.639) 2:55.276 (1:29.637) 4:24.803 (1:29.527)
5:54.591 (1:29.789) 7:24.609 (1:30.019) 8:54.618 (1:30.009)
10:21.615 (1:26.997) 11:41.800 (1:20.186)
6 967 Erin Straubel SR Platte Cnty. 11:43.28 3
1:19.174 (1:19.174) 2:45.061 (1:25.887) 4:15.651 (1:30.590)
5:45.872 (1:30.222) 7:19.135 (1:33.263) 8:49.766 (1:30.632)
10:20.132 (1:30.366) 11:43.275 (1:23.143)
7 1002 Lillian Cutler FR Smithville 11:46.78 2
1:25.433 (1:25.433) 2:57.181 (1:31.749) 4:26.723 (1:29.543)
5:57.120 (1:30.397) 7:28.486 (1:31.367) 9:00.196 (1:31.710)
10:31.454 (1:31.259) 11:46.772 (1:15.319)
8 1007 Olivia Littleton FR Smithville 11:47.88 1
1:25.731 (1:25.731) 2:57.755 (1:32.025) 4:27.811 (1:30.056)
5:58.090 (1:30.280) 7:29.092 (1:31.002) 9:01.145 (1:32.054)
10:32.005 (1:30.860) 11:47.877 (1:15.872)
9 1043 Morgan Holdmeyer SR Washington 11:56.89
1:24.834 (1:24.834) 2:57.090 (1:32.257) 4:29.603 (1:32.514)
5:58.021 (1:28.418) 7:27.596 (1:29.575) 8:59.810 (1:32.214)
10:31.052 (1:31.243) 11:56.887 (1:25.835)
10 1077 Amanda Espy JR Westminster 12:08.32
1:22.249 (1:22.249) 2:50.712 (1:28.464) 4:22.573 (1:31.862)
5:54.470 (1:31.897) 7:28.014 (1:33.545) 9:01.553 (1:33.540)
10:39.680 (1:38.127) 12:08.311 (1:28.632)
11 801 Claudia Nichols SO Hannibal 12:09.17
1:27.172 (1:27.172) 2:58.991 (1:31.820) 4:31.017 (1:32.026)
6:04.263 (1:33.246) 7:38.690 (1:34.428) 9:12.948 (1:34.259)
10:46.015 (1:33.067) 12:09.170 (1:23.156)
12 964 Lauren Johnson SR Platte Cnty. 12:13.41
1:25.155 (1:25.155) 2:55.925 (1:30.770) 4:26.435 (1:30.510)
5:58.401 (1:31.967) 7:31.860 (1:33.459) 9:08.726 (1:36.867)
10:45.425 (1:36.699) 12:13.404 (1:27.980)
13 777 Madelyn Gray FR F.Z.S. 12:16.36
1:26.566 (1:26.566) 2:58.173 (1:31.607) 4:30.092 (1:31.920)
6:01.346 (1:31.255) 7:35.575 (1:34.229) 9:12.329 (1:36.755)
10:49.759 (1:37.430) 12:16.356 (1:26.597)
14 1018 Sarah Moore JR St. Genevieve 12:19.61
1:25.115 (1:25.115) 2:56.805 (1:31.690) 4:28.457 (1:31.652)
6:01.015 (1:32.559) 7:35.182 (1:34.167) 9:12.032 (1:36.850)
10:49.401 (1:37.370) 12:19.606 (1:30.205)
15 841 Lila Bensky JR Ladue 12:41.76
1:25.976 (1:25.976) 2:55.718 (1:29.742) 4:25.133 (1:29.415)
5:56.716 (1:31.584) 7:32.378 (1:35.662) 9:11.565 (1:39.188)
10:55.420 (1:43.855) 12:41.759 (1:46.339)
16 1029 Danielle Wright SR Ursuline 12:41.83
1:25.306 (1:25.306) 2:55.438 (1:30.132) 4:24.705 (1:29.268)
5:56.158 (1:31.454) 7:27.858 (1:31.700) 9:00.073 (1:32.215)
10:34.966 (1:34.894) 12:41.822 (2:06.857)
Event 110 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Webster Groves 3:58.31Q 2
1) 1063 Britney Clark SR 2) 1065 Emma Kelley SO
3) 1066 Molly Nash JR 4) 1060 Angelina Arinze SO
2:01.002 (2:01.002) 3:01.313 (1:00.311) 3:58.310 (56.998)
2 M.I.C.D.S. 4:00.09Q 1
1) 861 Palmer Mihalevich SO 2) 865 Zuri Thomas SR
3) 863 Athena Tharenos SO 4) 866 Jacqueline Zoeller SR
2:02.734 (2:02.734) 3:01.653 (58.920) 4:00.082 (58.429)
3 Carl Junction 4:00.96q 2
1) 737 Madison Beecher SR 2) 741 Mayson Montez SO
3) 742 Shiloh Sluder FR 4) 738 Maegen Derfelt JR
2:00.240 (2:00.240) 2:59.305 (59.065) 4:00.952 (1:01.647)
4 McCluer 4:01.18q 1
1) 875 Cheyenne Melvin FR 2) 874 Chelby Melvin FR
3) 876 Alissa Robinson JR 4) 879 Octavia Williams SO
1:59.849 (1:59.849) 2:59.266 (59.417) 4:01.178 (1:01.913)
5 Camdenton 4:01.44q 2
1) 728 Natalie Basham JR 2) 730 Clare Holmes SO
3) 736 Grace Wormek SR 4) 732 Kylie Meier SR
2:03.553 (2:03.553) 3:03.855 (1:00.303) 4:01.435 (57.580)
6 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:02.11q 1
1) 909 Claire Morrill SR 2) 907 Megan Jansen SR
3) 905 Riley Burger SO 4) 912 Natalie Timpe SO
2:01.408 (2:01.408) 3:02.873 (1:01.465) 4:02.105 (59.233)
7 Webb City 4:02.97q 1
1) 1055 Allary Liberatore JR 2) 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR
3) 1057 Camilla Roy SR 4) 1058 Destiny Seeley SR
1:59.583 (1:59.583) 3:01.989 (1:02.406) 4:02.968 (1:00.980)
8 Parkway Central 4:05.09q 1
1) 939 Eliana Liebman JR 2) 941 Ogechi Okpara JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 936 Brooke Hilton SO
2:01.692 (2:01.692) 3:04.681 (1:02.990) 4:05.087 (1:00.406)
9 Parkway North 4:06.76 2
1) 945 Reina McMillan SO 2) 950 Diamond Sullivan JR
3) 951 Diamond Wilson-boyd JR 4) 943 Evie Marshall JR
2:05.182 (2:05.182) 3:06.561 (1:01.380) 4:06.754 (1:00.193)
10 Raytown South 4:07.82 2
1) 977 Amya Milligan JR 2) 981 Dashanae Witherspoon SO
3) 976 Brianna Garth JR 4) 975 Nyla Frazier FR
2:03.969 (2:03.969) 3:06.463 (1:02.494) 4:07.816 (1:01.354)
11 DeSoto 4:08.43 1
1) 764 Sarah Peoples SR 2) 763 Erika Mellor FR
3) 765 Carli Roberts SO 4) 762 Kaitlyn McGinnitey JR
2:04.046 (2:04.046) 3:08.764 (1:04.719) 4:08.421 (59.657)
12 Washington 4:08.44 2
1) 1041 Claire Ayers JR 2) 1046 Mia Reed FR
3) 1049 Olivia Robinson SR 4) 1044 Colleen Kuchem SR
2:03.999 (2:03.999) 3:08.366 (1:04.368) 4:08.436 (1:00.070)
13 Grain Valley 4:08.80 1
1) 792 Morgan Scott JR 2) 789 Kailey Larson SO
3) 786 Kylie Boehmer SR 4) 788 Gracelyn LaForge JR
2:03.669 (2:03.669) 3:08.282 (1:04.613) 4:08.798 (1:00.517)
14 Kearney 4:12.79 1
1) 839 Morgan Wood FR 2) 838 Jane Watts FR
3) 835 Sophie Oxandale JR 4) 833 Baylea Jones SO
1:02.564 (1:02.564) 2:05.587 (1:03.023) 3:09.955 (1:04.369)
4:12.789 (1:02.835)
15 Winnetonka 4:13.74 2
1) 1094 Amyah Davis FR 2) 1093 Lily Abdulla SR
3) 1095 Ashley Johnson JR 4) 1096 Juliana Lupercio FR
1:01.973 (1:01.973) 2:03.813 (1:01.840) 3:08.696 (1:04.884)
4:13.734 (1:05.039)
16 Lutheran South 4:21.12 2
1) 848 Anna Quinn SR 2) 849 Macy Schelp FR
3) 847 Emma Lind SR 4) 850 Riley Schelp SR
2:12.782 (2:12.782) 3:17.039 (1:04.258) 4:21.117 (1:04.078)
Event 110 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Webster Groves 3:57.30 10
1) 1063 Britney Clark SR 2) 1065 Emma Kelley SO
3) 1066 Molly Nash JR 4) 1060 Angelina Arinze SO
2:00.591 (2:00.591) 3:00.676 (1:00.086) 3:57.297 (56.621)
2 Camdenton 3:59.57 8
1) 728 Natalie Basham JR 2) 730 Clare Holmes SO
3) 736 Grace Wormek SR 4) 732 Kylie Meier SR
2:02.777 (2:02.777) 3:02.444 (59.668) 3:59.565 (57.121)
3 M.I.C.D.S. 4:00.27 6
1) 861 Palmer Mihalevich SO 2) 865 Zuri Thomas SR
3) 863 Athena Tharenos SO 4) 866 Jacqueline Zoeller SR
2:02.132 (2:02.132) 3:01.073 (58.941) 4:00.266 (59.193)
4 Carl Junction 4:00.41 5
1) 737 Madison Beecher SR 2) 741 Mayson Montez SO
3) 742 Shiloh Sluder FR 4) 738 Maegen Derfelt JR
1:58.621 (1:58.621) 2:58.758 (1:00.138) 4:00.406 (1:01.649)
5 McCluer 4:01.22 4
1) 875 Cheyenne Melvin FR 2) 874 Chelby Melvin FR
3) 876 Alissa Robinson JR 4) 879 Octavia Williams SO
2:00.347 (2:00.347) 3:00.281 (59.934) 4:01.212 (1:00.932)
6 Notre Dame (C.G.) 4:01.54 3
1) 909 Claire Morrill SR 2) 907 Megan Jansen SR
3) 905 Riley Burger SO 4) 912 Natalie Timpe SO
2:00.041 (2:00.041) 3:00.092 (1:00.052) 4:01.531 (1:01.439)
7 Webb City 4:03.42 2
1) 1055 Allary Liberatore JR 2) 1052 Kaylee Cristy SR
3) 1057 Camilla Roy SR 4) 1058 Destiny Seeley SR
1:00.027 (1:00.027) 2:00.162 (1:00.136) 3:04.601 (1:04.439)
4:03.412 (58.812)
8 Parkway Central 4:08.62 1
1) 939 Eliana Liebman JR 2) 941 Ogechi Okpara JR
3) 940 Kennedy Moore SO 4) 936 Brooke Hilton SO
2:01.426 (2:01.426) 3:06.420 (1:04.995) 4:08.616 (1:02.196)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:36 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 5 (B) HJ C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1129 Dylan Pruiett JR Carthage 6-07.00 10
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O O O XXO XO
2 1265 Elliot Lorenz SR Ladue 6-06.00 7
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O O PPP XXO XXX
2 1188 Ethan Macoubrie SR Grain Valley 6-06.00 7
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O PPP XO XXO XXX
4 1289 Ryker Strong JR Logan-Rogers 6-05.00 5
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O PPP XO XXX
5 1290 Adam Waters SO Logan-Rogers 6-04.00 4
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O XO O XXX
6 1397 Nicholas Janke SR Rolla 6-03.00 3
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04
O O O XXX
7 1246 Cade Schwarzenbach SO Kearney J6-03.00 2
5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04
O O XO XXX
8 1224 Michael Keller SR Hillsboro 6-01.00 0.50
5-11 6-01 6-03
XO O XXX
8 1329 Arther Green SR Parkway C. 6-01.00 0.50
5-11 6-01 6-03
XO O XXX
10 1458 James Banks SR Webster J6-01.00
5-11 6-01 6-03
XXO XO XXX
11 1311 Justice Thoma SO N.D.(C.G.) 5-11.00
5-11 6-01
O XXX
11 1379 Dionte Tatum SO Raytown S. 5-11.00
5-11 6-01
O XXX
11 1297 Michael Jenkins SO McCluer 5-11.00
5-11 6-01
O XXX
14 1436 Carter Bell SO Warrensburg J5-11.00
5-11 6-01
XO XXX
15 1415 Daniel Stahl JR S.C.W. J5-11.00
5-11 6-01
XXO XXX
-- 1390 Bradley Hamilton JR Summit NH
5-11
XXX
Event 11 (B) PV C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1151 Mayson Derousse SR DeSoto 15-03.00 10
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-01 15-03
PPP O PPP O PPP XXO O O XO XO XO
2 1277 Nolan Bone JR Liberty (W) 14-03.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
3 1388 Jacob Cathers JR Summit J14-03.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP XO PPP O PPP O XO XXX
4 1439 Patrick Finnane SR Warrensburg 14-00.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O XO PPP XO O O XXX
5 1361 Jacob Laures JR Platte Cnty. J14-00.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O XO PPP O XO XO XXX
6 1118 Sam Repsher SR C. Junction J14-00.00 3
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03
O PPP O XO PPP XXO XXX
7 1293 Tristan Greenfield JR Marshfield 13-09.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
8 1318 Gavin McDonald JR Pacific 13-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
9 1252 Ian Richmond SR Kirksville J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
10 1453 Treyton Simmons JR Webb City 13-03.00
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O XO O XXX
11 1112 Gabriel Kurtz JR Camdenton J13-03.00
12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O XO XXX
12 1440 Dylan Godfrey JR Warrensburg 13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-03
O XO XXX
13 1222 Chase Green SR Hillsboro 12-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-03
O PPP XXX
14 1262 Kiyan Haider SR Ladue J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
-- 1417 Tyler Sachs JR St. Dominic NH
12-06
XXX
-- 1261 Levi Gibfried JR Ladue NH
12-06
XXX
Event 17 (B) LJ C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1305 Jasean White JR Mexico 22-09.25 1.0 10
21-04.75(1.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 22-08(+0.0) 22-09.25(1.0) FOUL 22-03.25(+0.0)
2 1371 Jonathon Watts SR Platte Cnty. 22-05.00 0.1 8
21-00.50(0.2) 21-10.50(0.1) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-05(0.1) 20-00(0.9) FOUL
3 1139 Amaun Robinson-Rya SR Center 22-04.00 0.8 6
20-10.25(-0.8) 20-11.75(1.9) 21-05.25(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-11.50(0.9) 22-04(0.8)
4 1169 Jaylan Watson JR Festus 22-02.75 1.4 5
20-11.50(0.2) 20-06.25(+0.0) 21-05(1.4) 21-03.75(1.3) 19-11(+0.0) 22-02.75(1.4)
5 1132 Arkell Smith SR Carthage 22-01.00 0.7 4
FOUL FOUL 22-01(0.7) 21-05.25(1.9) FOUL FOUL
6 1199 Tre' Manning SR Grandview 21-10.75 +0.0 3
FOUL 21-07.25(0.3) FOUL 21-10.75(+0.0) FOUL 20-10(0.9)
7 1117 Aaron Ludders SR C. Junction 21-10.50 +0.0 2
20-06(0.6) 21-10.50(+0.0) 21-01(0.9) 21-02(-1.7) 21-09(0.2) 21-10(1.5)
8 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 21-10.00 0.9 1
21-10(0.9) 21-03.50(1.3) FOUL 21-03.75(1.0) 20-07.75(0.1) 21-05(+0.0)
9 1340 Cornell Boone JR Parkway N. 21-08.00 +0.0
21-04.25(0.5) 20-05(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 19-08.75(0.1) 19-11(1.6) FOUL
10 1473 Jeremiah Thompson SR Westminster 21-04.50 1.7
20-05.75(+0.0) 20-00.75(-0.4) 21-04.50(1.7)
11 1379 Dionte Tatum SO Raytown S. 21-02.50 0.3
20-06.50(0.5) 21-01.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.3)
12 1396 Jaques Thomas SO Summit 20-07.25 0.9
19-02.75(+0.0) 18-07.25(1.0) 20-07.25(0.9)
13 1339 Shaun Williams SR Parkway C. J20-07.25 1.0
FOUL FOUL 20-07.25(1.0)
14 1416 Elijah Algiere SR St. Clair 20-00.00 0.9
FOUL 20-00(0.9) 19-10.25(+0.0)
15 1219 Savion Hill SR Hillcrest 18-09.00 0.1
FOUL 17-02(1.9) 18-09(0.1)
-- 1179 Tianneye McDaniel SR Gateway FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 (B) TJ C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1132 Arkell Smith SR Carthage 47-01.50 0.6 10
44-08(-0.8) 46-03(-1.3) 46-11.50(-1.2) FOUL 47-01.50(0.6) 46-11.50(-1.3)
2 1126 Taris Jackson SO Carthage 45-10.00 -0.4 8
44-03(0.6) 43-07(-1.5) 44-08(-0.8) 44-09.50(-0.3) 45-10(-0.4) 45-03(-1.6)
3 1219 Savion Hill SR Hillcrest 45-02.00 -0.8 6
44-10.50(0.7) 45-02(-0.8) 43-03.50(0.2) 43-02(-0.4) 45-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
4 1271 Diego Bernard SR Lafayette (S.J.) 45-00.25 +0.0 5
43-09(+0.0) FOUL 42-08(-1.8) 43-04.50(0.3) 45-00.25(+0.0) FOUL
5 1386 Danny Barafundi JR Summit 44-10.50 0.4 4
44-10.50(0.4) 43-08.50(+0.0) 43-06(-1.1) FOUL 44-01(-0.2) 44-00.75(-3.0)
6 1396 Jaques Thomas SO Summit 44-10.00 -1.1 3
FOUL 41-06(+0.0) 44-10(-1.1) 44-07.50(-1.1) 44-09.25(-0.3) 42-09(+0.0)
7 1305 Jasean White JR Mexico 44-09.00 +0.0 2
43-04.50(+0.0) 43-06.50(-3.1) 43-10(+0.0) 44-09(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 42-10.50(-1.9)
8 1251 Remerdie Ndiang SO Kirksville 44-03.50 +0.0 1
43-06(-0.4) 43-03(-0.8) 42-08.50(+0.0) 43-02(-1.0) 43-09(-1.2) 44-03.50(+0.0)
9 1297 Michael Jenkins SO McCluer 43-01.00 -1.1
43-01(-1.1) 42-08.50(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1200 Kennedy Nwaneri JR Grandview 42-05.00 +0.0
41-09(-0.5) FOUL 42-05(+0.0)
11 1306 John Schupbach SR Monett 42-04.50 +0.0
42-04(-1.4) 42-04.50(+0.0) 41-06.50(-1.2)
12 1285 Jeffrey Radichel JR Liberty (W) 42-03.50 -1.3
FOUL 42-03.50(-1.3) FOUL
13 1243 Nash Kolb SR Kearney 42-02.50 -1.0
41-07(-0.5) FOUL 42-02.50(-1.0)
14 1310 Evan Bruenderman FR N.D.(C.G.) 42-00.75 -1.1
40-08.50(-1.7) 39-09(-0.7) 42-00.75(-1.1)
15 1229 Isaac Readnour JR Hillsboro 41-02.50 +0.0
41-02.50(+0.0) 40-11(-0.0) FOUL
-- 1332 Nathaniel Moore SR Parkway C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 (B) Discus C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1482 Nathan Swadley SR Willard 189-03 10
176-09 169-05 189-03 FOUL 186-05 FOUL
2 1207 Christian Turner SR Grandview 180-05 8
FOUL 174-07 178-04 FOUL FOUL 180-05
3 1203 TeAndre Skinner SR Grandview 172-04 6
168-02 172-04 169-07 148-01 136-00 FOUL
4 1480 Joshua McGuire SR Willard 161-01 5
153-02 FOUL 155-10 161-01 155-05 FOUL
5 1301 Peyton Barton SR McDonald Cnty. 153-00 4
138-04 142-03 FOUL 140-03 139-09 153-00
6 1302 Terrese Aaron SR Mexico 152-07 3
152-07 FOUL 139-04 138-01 150-08 149-00
7 1474 Luke Vasel SR Westminster 152-04 2
143-05 FOUL 152-04 144-09 FOUL FOUL
8 1170 Tristan Davis JR F.Z.E. 152-00 1
96-08 150-11 146-09 151-10 152-00 FOUL
9 1402 David Rowland JR Sikeston 145-06
FOUL FOUL 145-06 FOUL FOUL 134-09
10 1161 Brody Willis JR Ex. Springs 139-10
139-10 FOUL 139-08
11 1309 Brenden Mcclure SR N. County 139-00
127-10 139-00 FOUL
12 1248 Blake Weakley SR Kearney 137-05
132-10 137-05 FOUL
13 1122 Oscar Campa SO Carthage 131-04
131-04 116-07 FOUL
14 1226 Mike Lalk SR Hillsboro 130-07
129-03 130-07 129-03
15 1421 Steven Blanks SR St. Mary's 123-00
121-08 123-00 FOUL
-- 1171 Jacob Morris JR F.Z.E. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 (B) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1482 Nathan Swadley SR Willard 59-05.75 10
FOUL 52-02 54-01 57-08.50 56-11.50 59-05.75
2 1193 Justice Akinmoladu SO Grandview 56-04.25 8
56-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1480 Joshua McGuire SR Willard 56-03.50 6
52-10 55-09.75 54-01.75 56-03.25 FOUL 56-03.50
4 1296 Sitani Jeffries SR McCluer 56-03.25 5
46-03 52-08.50 54-08.50 56-03.25 53-08.75 FOUL
5 1207 Christian Turner SR Grandview 55-03.50 4
FOUL FOUL 54-00 FOUL FOUL 55-03.50
6 1307 Isaac Johnston SR Neosho 54-02.50 3
FOUL 53-08.50 54-02.50 50-09.50 47-09.25 52-11.25
7 1217 Auston Phillips SR Helias 51-09.50 2
48-08.25 46-06.25 49-10.50 50-11.25 51-09.50 FOUL
8 1401 Tyreke Jamison JR Sikeston 50-04.75 1
47-07.25 50-03.25 FOUL 50-04.75 49-04.25 FOUL
9 1369 Michael Smith SR Platte Cnty. 49-10.50
42-07.25 49-10.50 FOUL 49-07.25 48-05.75 FOUL
10 1372 Jared Clapp SR Pleasant Hill 49-00.50
49-00.50 46-11.75 48-05.25
11 1162 Austin Phelps JR Farmington 47-10.75
44-08.50 46-00.25 47-10.75
12 1302 Terrese Aaron SR Mexico 47-05.25
FOUL 45-06 47-05.25
13 1335 Cory Rice SR Parkway C. 47-05.00
FOUL 47-05 46-08.50
14 1145 Aaron Harris SR Central (C.G.) 46-08.75
44-10.75 46-08.75 46-03.75
15 1226 Mike Lalk SR Hillsboro 45-07.00
45-07 41-06.50 45-06
-- 1336 Devin Rice SR Parkway C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 (B) Javelin C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1112 Gabriel Kurtz JR Camdenton 181-06 10
141-07 167-05 164-07 181-06 173-00 160-09
2 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 176-00 8
170-07 160-00 148-06 176-00 172-11 175-05
3 1242 Dylan Johnson SR Kearney 171-05 6
161-10 171-05 166-10 160-07 153-03 163-00
4 1156 Logan Smith SR DeSoto 167-05 5
142-05 165-02 154-06 144-04 163-06 167-05
5 1451 Briar Short SR Webb City 167-02 4
134-11 154-11 167-02 164-01 FOUL 147-03
6 1394 Tanner Nara JR Summit 165-01 3
165-01 152-09 149-02 141-10 137-07 152-00
7 1241 Aaron Hoffman JR Kearney 155-04 2
FOUL 155-04 152-01 148-04 FOUL FOUL
8 1188 Ethan Macoubrie SR Grain Valley 152-02 1
FOUL 126-01 152-02 141-10 138-05 140-07
9 1418 Blake Schnieder SR St. Dominic 147-08
138-03 139-04 146-06 147-08 FOUL 131-01
10 1291 Jacob Martinez SO Lutheran S. 146-02
134-03 131-01 146-02
11 1108 Jonathan Tate SR Bolivar 145-03
145-03 FOUL 141-06
12 1171 Jacob Morris JR F.Z.E. 143-02
143-02 135-04 130-06
13 1326 Deandre Campbell SR Parkway C. 137-04
129-09 137-04 131-05
14 1100 Mason Goffoy JR Belton 136-03
136-03 127-05 FOUL
15 1482 Nathan Swadley SR Willard 135-08
131-01 135-08 134-07
16 1170 Tristan Davis JR F.Z.E. 126-08
126-06 126-08 126-01
Event 47 (B) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Platte County 7:50.03 10
1) 1364 Evan McPhatter SO 2) 1367 Devin Richardson SR
3) 1358 Keegan Cordova JR 4) 1357 Nicholas Bjustrom SR
1:59.737 (1:59.737) 3:57.358 (1:57.621) 5:55.581 (1:58.224)
7:50.027 (1:54.446)
2 Ladue 7:50.06 8
1) 1260 Markeith Crawford JR 2) 1259 Alexander Cobin SR
3) 1255 Benjamin Avigad SR 4) 1264 Charles Loitman SR
1:59.247 (1:59.247) 3:56.391 (1:57.145) 5:57.151 (2:00.760)
7:50.051 (1:52.900)
3 West Plains 7:50.74 6
1) 1463 Jacob McCrackin SR 2) 1461 Dylan Hayes SR
3) 1465 Ben Stasney SR 4) 1460 Caleb Boys JR
1:58.750 (1:58.750) 3:58.230 (1:59.480) 5:58.515 (2:00.285)
7:50.731 (1:52.217)
4 Helias Catholic 7:58.67 5
1) 1214 Jack Hoey SR 2) 1212 Jacob Ceglenski SR
3) 1211 Nicholas Brandt JR 4) 1213 Jack Crull SO
2:03.301 (2:03.301) 4:06.432 (2:03.131) 6:05.253 (1:58.821)
7:58.661 (1:53.408)
5 St. Charles 8:01.38 4
1) 1409 Aaron Bredell SR 2) 1414 Collin White SR
3) 1413 Dillon Ruble SR 4) 1410 Edwin Kipainoi JR
1:59.483 (1:59.483) 4:01.051 (2:01.569) 6:02.528 (2:01.477)
8:01.374 (1:58.846)
6 Parkway West 8:01.82 3
1) 1346 Cerow Aligab SR 2) 1350 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SR
3) 1352 Lance Griffith SR 4) 1353 Andrew Lofgren SR
2:03.245 (2:03.245) 4:04.845 (2:01.600) 6:05.061 (2:00.217)
8:01.819 (1:56.758)
7 Carthage 8:05.26 2
1) 1136 Clayton Whitehead JR 2) 1134 Christian Talamantez JR
3) 1135 Noah Talamantez SO 4) 1133 Clay Stout SR
2:02.561 (2:02.561) 4:06.911 (2:04.351) 6:10.785 (2:03.874)
8:05.251 (1:54.467)
8 Ste. Genevieve 8:06.16 1
1) 1427 Gabe Greminger SR 2) 1428 Brandon Iseman JR
3) 1430 Camden Sadler JR 4) 1431 Kegan Schmelzle SR
2:00.200 (2:00.200) 4:05.568 (2:05.369) 6:03.902 (1:58.335)
8:06.159 (2:02.257)
9 Westminster Christian Academy 8:07.63
1) 1468 Caleb Layton SR 2) 1467 Brendan Grbcich SR
3) 1469 William Leonard JR 4) 1472 Trent Tarantino SR
2:05.625 (2:05.625) 4:07.363 (2:01.739) 6:08.518 (2:01.155)
8:07.622 (1:59.105)
10 Bolivar 8:08.75
1) 1105 Brett Pollock FR 2) 1102 Spencer Feugate JR
3) 1107 Dylan Rowell SO 4) 1104 Tracen McKinney JR
2:05.226 (2:05.226) 4:08.707 (2:03.482) 6:09.836 (2:01.130)
8:08.749 (1:58.913)
11 Warrensburg 8:14.31
1) 1444 Edward Wilhite SR 2) 1437 Austin Burt SR
3) 1441 Brian Kinman SO 4) 1442 Colton Palmer JR
1:58.179 (1:58.179) 3:58.992 (2:00.814) 6:10.597 (2:11.605)
8:14.306 (2:03.709)
12 Festus 8:16.21
1) 1165 Jonah Krieg SO 2) 1163 Trenton Childress JR
3) 1167 Simon Ogle SO 4) 1166 Maxwell McDaniel JR
2:03.291 (2:03.291) 4:05.976 (2:02.685) 6:11.475 (2:05.500)
8:16.207 (2:04.733)
13 Smithville 8:18.64
1) 1403 Logan Cutler SR 2) 1406 Nathaniel Hartman JR
3) 1407 Mark Krueger SR 4) 1408 Luke Termorshuizen JR
2:01.897 (2:01.897) 4:09.316 (2:07.420) 6:12.422 (2:03.106)
8:18.631 (2:06.209)
14 Potosi 8:20.65
1) 1375 Will Jarvis FR 2) 1374 Caleb Jarvis SR
3) 1376 Brett Lynch SO 4) 1377 Darren Reese JR
2:01.752 (2:01.752) 4:07.558 (2:05.806) 6:17.061 (2:09.503)
8:20.642 (2:03.582)
15 Kearney 8:24.81
1) 1245 Mason Marshall JR 2) 1240 Hunter Gray SR
3) 1238 Jacob Ewer JR 4) 1249 Carter woods FR
2:05.479 (2:05.479) 4:08.456 (2:02.978) 6:17.671 (2:09.215)
8:24.808 (2:07.137)
16 Liberty (Wentzville) 8:49.19
1) 1286 Jacob Rhodes SR 2) 1287 Seth Webb SR
3) 1281 Tyler Hudson SO 4) 1278 Wyatt Cleveland SR
2:06.151 (2:06.151) 4:07.068 (2:00.918) 6:08.492 (2:01.425)
8:49.190 (2:40.698)
Event 53 (B) 110 M. H. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 14.56Q -0.1 1
2 1344 Jekeel Suber SR Parkway N. 14.57Q -0.7 2
3 1332 Nathaniel Moore SR Parkway C. 14.72q -0.7 2
4 1341 David Buckner JR Parkway N. 15.01q -0.7 2
5 1419 Adam Bell JR Borgia 15.16q -0.1 1
6 1194 D'Monte' Blanks JR Grandview 15.25q -0.1 1
7 1189 Brendan Mahurin JR Grain Valley 15.32q -0.7 2
8 1127 Dillon Lancaster SR Carthage 15.33q -0.1 1
9 1398 Nnamezie Orizu JR Rolla 15.41 -0.1 1
10 1433 Evan Walker SO St. Genevieve 15.49 -0.1 1
11 1243 Nash Kolb SR Kearney 15.58 -0.7 2
12 1250 Ethan Gooch SR Kirksville 15.63 -0.7 2
13 1449 Jake Ogden JR Webb City 15.69 -0.7 2
14 1435 Caleb Perkins SR U. City 15.96 -0.1 1
15 1399 Keon Graham SO Sikeston 16.08 -0.1 1
-- 1316 Jacob Hoehne SR Pacific DQ -0.7 2 Ran around Hurdle
Event 53 (B) 110 M. H. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1344 Jekeel Suber SR Parkway N. 14.13 1.8 10
2 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 14.27 1.8 8
3 1127 Dillon Lancaster SR Carthage 14.89 1.8 6
4 1189 Brendan Mahurin JR Grain Valley 15.00 1.8 5
5 1194 D'Monte' Blanks JR Grandview 15.03 1.8 4
6 1341 David Buckner JR Parkway N. 15.21 1.8 3
7 1419 Adam Bell JR Borgia 15.33 1.8 2
-- 1332 Nathaniel Moore SR Parkway C. DQ 1.8 Pushed hurdle
Event 59 (B) 100 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1292 Joshua Sutton JR M.I.C.D.S. 10.93Q -0.3 2
2 1253 Mathew Robbins SR Kirksville 11.00Q 0.3 1
3 1120 Weston Wendt SR C. Junction 11.01q 0.3 1
4 1118 Sam Repsher SR C. Junction 11.09q 0.3 1
5 1201 Michael Nweke SR Grandview 11.12q -0.3 2
6 1280 Wesley Hines SR Liberty (W) 11.16q -0.3 2
7 1183 Marcus East SO Grain Valley 11.20q -0.3 2
8 1111 Jacob Hill SR Camdenton 11.23q 0.3 1
9 1299 Joseph Smart SR McCluer 11.24 -0.3 2
10 1268 Mason Player SO Ladue 11.25 0.3 1
11 1222 Chase Green SR Hillsboro 11.27 0.3 1
12 1152 Trevor Johnson SR DeSoto 11.31 -0.3 2
13 1387 Jacob Brunsman JR Summit 11.34 0.3 1
14 1400 Tyzeek Hill SR Sikeston 11.43 -0.3 2
15 1476 Quintin Batson SR Willard 11.64 -0.3 2
-- 1142 Jeremiah Wilson SR Center FS 0.3 1
Event 59 (B) 100 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1292 Joshua Sutton JR M.I.C.D.S. 10.62 1.1 10
2 1120 Weston Wendt SR C. Junction 10.83 1.1 8
3 1280 Wesley Hines SR Liberty (W) 10.90 1.1 6
4 1201 Michael Nweke SR Grandview 10.95 1.1 5
5 1253 Mathew Robbins SR Kirksville 11.02 1.1 4
6 1111 Jacob Hill SR Camdenton 11.03 1.1 3
7 1118 Sam Repsher SR C. Junction 11.08 1.1 2 11.073
8 1183 Marcus East SO Grain Valley 11.08 1.1 1 11.078
Event 65 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Carl Junction 1:27.27Q 2
1) 1118 Sam Repsher SR 2) 1119 Lance Ward SO
3) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR 4) 1120 Weston Wendt SR
2 Grandview 1:28.96Q 1
1) 1206 Harold Trainer JR 2) 1199 Tre' Manning SR
3) 1208 Jeffrey Willis SO 4) 1201 Michael Nweke SR
3 Grain Valley 1:29.11q 1
1) 1184 Andru Garrett SR 2) 1187 Tyler Luke JR
3) 1182 Nate Booker SO 4) 1183 Marcus East SO
4 Carthage 1:29.64q 2
1) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1132 Arkell Smith SR 4) 1129 Dylan Pruiett JR
5 Parkway West 1:30.02q 2
1) 1347 Christopher Bass SR 2) 1349 Ronnell Burns SO
3) 1348 Reginald Burns SR 4) 1351 Donald Griffin SO
6 Riverview Gardens 1:30.18q 1
1) 1380 Momoh Brema SR 2) 1382 Tyrese House JR
3) 1383 Lawrence Johnson SR 4) 1385 Christopher Robinson JR
7 Webb City 1:30.86q 1
1) 1454 Kade Stowell JR 2) 1456 Dakota Wynn SR
3) 1447 Ethan Hilgendorf JR 4) 1446 Durand Henderson JR
8 DeSoto 1:30.95q 1
1) 1150 Jadan Brown SR 2) 1152 Trevor Johnson SR
3) 1154 Wyatt Radford FR 4) 1153 Dominic Punjani FR
9 Lafayette (S.J.) 1:31.13 1
1) 1271 Diego Bernard SR 2) 1272 Cade Cortez SR
3) 1273 Braydan Cox SR 4) 1275 Corbin Goulsby SR
10 Platte County 1:31.48 2
1) 1366 Blake Reynolds JR 2) 1365 Matthew Phillips SR
3) 1371 Jonathon Watts SR 4) 1368 Dakota Schmidt SR
11 Willard 1:31.93 2
1) 1477 Elijah Davis SR 2) 1478 Oakland Hicks SR
3) 1475 Elijah Aye FR 4) 1476 Quintin Batson SR
12 St. Mary's (Stl)) 1:32.23 1
1) 1424 DuVaun Smith SO 2) 1422 Lavel Harris SR
3) 1425 Solomon Spruiel SO 4) 1423 Timothy Reedy SO
13 Central (C.G.) 1:32.32 2
1) 1144 Kordell Batchelor JR 2) 1148 Donye Taylor SO
3) 1149 Diamonte Wilkins SR 4) 1146 Tyran Jackson SO
14 Jennings 1:33.02 2
1) 1234 Daylen Shepperd JR 2) 1235 Brandon Tate SO
3) 1232 Anthony Boyland JR 4) 1233 Jordan Cummings JR
15 Parkway Central 1:33.07 2
1) 1339 Shaun Williams SR 2) 1333 Devon Parks SR
3) 1327 Ryan Geisz SR 4) 1331 Jayden Mitchell SR
16 Ladue 1:33.75 1
1) 1268 Mason Player SO 2) 1267 Deeuatrail Nichols SR
3) 1269 Miles Price JR 4) 1257 Dale Chesson JR
Event 65 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carl Junction 1:26.33 10
1) 1118 Sam Repsher SR 2) 1119 Lance Ward SO
3) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR 4) 1120 Weston Wendt SR
2 Grandview 1:28.44 8
1) 1206 Harold Trainer JR 2) 1199 Tre' Manning SR
3) 1208 Jeffrey Willis SO 4) 1201 Michael Nweke SR
3 Carthage 1:28.98 6
1) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1132 Arkell Smith SR 4) 1129 Dylan Pruiett JR
4 Grain Valley 1:29.66 5
1) 1184 Andru Garrett SR 2) 1187 Tyler Luke JR
3) 1182 Nate Booker SO 4) 1183 Marcus East SO
5 Riverview Gardens 1:29.98 4
1) 1380 Momoh Brema SR 2) 1382 Tyrese House JR
3) 1383 Lawrence Johnson SR 4) 1385 Christopher Robinson JR
6 Parkway West 1:30.48 3
1) 1347 Christopher Bass SR 2) 1349 Ronnell Burns SO
3) 1348 Reginald Burns SR 4) 1351 Donald Griffin SO
7 DeSoto 1:30.97 2
1) 1150 Jadan Brown SR 2) 1152 Trevor Johnson SR
3) 1154 Wyatt Radford FR 4) 1151 Mayson Derousse SR
8 Webb City 1:31.55 1
1) 1454 Kade Stowell JR 2) 1456 Dakota Wynn SR
3) 1447 Ethan Hilgendorf JR 4) 1446 Durand Henderson JR
Event 71 (B) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1450 Ryan Riddle SR Webb City 4:08.42 10
1:00.144 (1:00.144) 2:05.558 (1:05.415) 3:07.682 (1:02.124)
4:08.415 (1:00.734)
2 1465 Ben Stasney SR West Plains 4:15.85 8
1:00.549 (1:00.549) 2:07.397 (1:06.849) 3:15.041 (1:07.644)
4:15.846 (1:00.805)
3 1213 Jack Crull SO Helias 4:17.28 6
1:02.259 (1:02.259) 2:07.515 (1:05.256) 3:15.318 (1:07.804)
4:17.276 (1:01.959)
4 1166 Maxwell McDaniel JR Festus 4:19.18 5
1:02.754 (1:02.754) 2:07.722 (1:04.969) 3:14.536 (1:06.814)
4:19.171 (1:04.635)
5 1225 Kevin Koester SR Hillsboro 4:21.72 4
1:03.313 (1:03.313) 2:11.392 (1:08.079) 3:17.683 (1:06.292)
4:21.719 (1:04.037)
6 1259 Alexander Cobin SR Ladue 4:23.53 3
1:04.247 (1:04.247) 2:12.682 (1:08.435) 3:21.644 (1:08.962)
4:23.521 (1:01.877)
7 1463 Jacob McCrackin SR West Plains 4:24.02 2
1:03.439 (1:03.439) 2:12.028 (1:08.589) 3:20.404 (1:08.376)
4:24.012 (1:03.609)
8 1444 Edward Wilhite SR Warrensburg 4:24.70 1
1:01.975 (1:01.975) 2:09.436 (1:07.462) 3:20.445 (1:11.009)
4:24.692 (1:04.247)
9 1354 Blake Selm SR Parkway W. 4:25.56
1:03.429 (1:03.429) 2:11.814 (1:08.385) 3:20.262 (1:08.449)
4:25.556 (1:05.294)
10 1147 Jared Neikirk JR Central (C.G.) 4:26.36
1:03.665 (1:03.665) 2:11.046 (1:07.381) 3:17.938 (1:06.893)
4:26.351 (1:08.414)
11 1160 Michael Rebello SO Ex. Springs 4:28.95
1:04.136 (1:04.136) 2:13.226 (1:09.090) 3:24.267 (1:11.042)
4:28.946 (1:04.679)
12 1373 Jerod Rottinghaus SR Pleasant Hill 4:29.19
1:03.918 (1:03.918) 2:13.202 (1:09.285) 3:24.766 (1:11.564)
4:29.190 (1:04.425)
13 1303 Alex Dukes SR Mexico 4:31.32
1:03.172 (1:03.172) 2:12.626 (1:09.455) 3:23.208 (1:10.582)
4:31.312 (1:08.105)
14 1470 Anthony Lloyd SR Westminster 4:32.92
1:03.806 (1:03.806) 2:14.251 (1:10.446) 3:25.822 (1:11.571)
4:32.914 (1:07.092)
15 1209 Ayden Nichols SR Hannibal 4:35.83
1:04.269 (1:04.269) 2:13.769 (1:09.500) 3:24.361 (1:10.593)
4:35.829 (1:11.469)
16 1437 Austin Burt SR Warrensburg 4:46.16
1:05.791 (1:05.791) 2:16.751 (1:10.960) 3:31.601 (1:14.850)
4:46.157 (1:14.557)
Event 77 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Carl Junction 42.08Q 2
1) 1116 Joe Kennedy JR 2) 1120 Weston Wendt SR
3) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR 4) 1118 Sam Repsher SR
2 Ladue 42.92Q 1
1) 1254 Kelechi Achilefu SR 2) 1257 Dale Chesson JR
3) 1256 Gideon Boaten SO 4) 1268 Mason Player SO
3 Center 42.23q 2
1) 1138 Darius Porter SR 2) 1140 Jesse Stills SO
3) 1139 Amaun Robinson-Ryan SR 4) 1142 Jeremiah Wilson SR
4 Grandview 42.79q 2
1) 1206 Harold Trainer JR 2) 1208 Jeffrey Willis SO
3) 1195 Rashad Buckles JR 4) 1201 Michael Nweke SR
5 Carthage 42.94q 1
1) 1124 Marcus Huntley SO 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 4) 1129 Dylan Pruiett JR
6 Gateway 43.11q 2
1) 1174 Jerald Allen SR 2) 1176 Hercule Cogio JR
3) 1177 Demarcus Cox SR 4) 1178 Markis Eddings JR
7 Grain Valley 43.12q 1
1) 1184 Andru Garrett SR 2) 1187 Tyler Luke JR
3) 1190 Michael Marquez SR 4) 1182 Nate Booker SO
8 Parkway North 43.21q 1
1) 1343 Isaiah Neely SO 2) 1342 Johnathan Edwards SO
3) 1345 Jalani Williams JR 4) 1340 Cornell Boone JR
9 Parkway Central 43.28 1
1) 1339 Shaun Williams SR 2) 1332 Nathaniel Moore SR
3) 1333 Devon Parks SR 4) 1329 Arther Green SR
10 Camdenton 43.38 2
1) 1110 Eli Griffin FR 2) 1109 Jadin Faulconer FR
3) 1111 Jacob Hill SR 4) 1113 Robert Nicklas SO
11 DeSoto 43.45 1
1) 1150 Jadan Brown SR 2) 1151 Mayson Derousse SR
3) 1152 Trevor Johnson SR 4) 1154 Wyatt Radford FR
12 Parkview 43.51 2
1) 1320 Blake Delacruz JR 2) 1322 Ethan Jordan JR
3) 1323 Hayden McKown SO 4) 1321 Brendan Hudson SO
13 Lafayette (S.J.) 43.88 2
1) 1271 Diego Bernard SR 2) 1272 Cade Cortez SR
3) 1273 Braydan Cox SR 4) 1275 Corbin Goulsby SR
14 Central (C.G.) 44.01 2
1) 1143 Zion Bartlett SO 2) 1149 Diamonte Wilkins SR
3) 1145 Aaron Harris SR 4) 1148 Donye Taylor SO
15 Hillsboro 1:00.61 1
1) 1227 Josef Marschuetz SR 2) 1222 Chase Green SR
3) 1223 Jeremy Hummel SR 4) 1224 Michael Keller SR
-- Liberty (Wentzville) DNF 1
1) 1279 Tyler Cotton FR 2) 1284 Jarrin McKeithen JR
3) 1277 Nolan Bone JR 4) 1280 Wesley Hines SR
Event 77 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Center 42.07 10 42.063
1) 1138 Darius Porter SR 2) 1140 Jesse Stills SO
3) 1139 Amaun Robinson-Ryan SR 4) 1142 Jeremiah Wilson SR
2 Carl Junction 42.07 8 42.067
1) 1116 Joe Kennedy JR 2) 1120 Weston Wendt SR
3) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR 4) 1118 Sam Repsher SR
3 Grandview 42.80 6
1) 1206 Harold Trainer JR 2) 1208 Jeffrey Willis SO
3) 1195 Rashad Buckles JR 4) 1201 Michael Nweke SR
4 Ladue 42.98 5
1) 1254 Kelechi Achilefu SR 2) 1257 Dale Chesson JR
3) 1256 Gideon Boaten SO 4) 1268 Mason Player SO
5 Grain Valley 43.01 4
1) 1184 Andru Garrett SR 2) 1187 Tyler Luke JR
3) 1190 Michael Marquez SR 4) 1183 Marcus East SO
6 Carthage 43.06 3
1) 1124 Marcus Huntley SO 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 4) 1129 Dylan Pruiett JR
7 Parkway North 43.33 2
1) 1343 Isaiah Neely SO 2) 1342 Johnathan Edwards SO
3) 1345 Jalani Williams JR 4) 1340 Cornell Boone JR
8 Gateway 43.46 1
1) 1174 Jerald Allen SR 2) 1176 Hercule Cogio JR
3) 1177 Demarcus Cox SR 4) 1178 Markis Eddings JR
Event 83 (B) 400 M. D. C-4
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1119 Lance Ward SO C. Junction 48.54Q 1
2 1378 Vontrae Booker SR Raytown S. 48.77Q 2
3 1174 Jerald Allen SR Gateway 48.90q 1
4 1380 Momoh Brema SR Riverview 48.94q 2
5 1371 Jonathon Watts SR Platte Cnty. 49.29q 2
6 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR Summit 49.37q 1
7 1130 Corben Pugh SR Carthage 49.67q 1
8 1199 Tre' Manning SR Grandview 49.78q 2
9 1308 Devin McHugh JR Nevada 50.99 2
10 1128 Jayden Morgan JR Carthage 51.31 2
11 1313 Ben Davis SR Pacific 51.45 1
12 1300 Martrez Tureaud SR McCluer 51.86 2
13 1287 Seth Webb SR Liberty (W) 52.39 1
14 1348 Reginald Burns SR Parkway W. 52.81 1
15 1294 Kendrick Banks JR McCluer 53.92 2
Event 83 (B) 400 M. D. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1378 Vontrae Booker SR Raytown S. 47.71 10
2 1174 Jerald Allen SR Gateway 48.51 8
3 1119 Lance Ward SO C. Junction 48.75 6
4 1380 Momoh Brema SR Riverview 49.24 5
5 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR Summit 49.38 4
6 1199 Tre' Manning SR Grandview 49.58 3
7 1371 Jonathon Watts SR Platte Cnty. 49.66 2
8 1130 Corben Pugh SR Carthage 49.71 1
Event 89 (B) 300 M. H. C-4
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 38.33Q 2
2 1341 David Buckner JR Parkway N. 39.54Q 1
3 1312 Nathan Foster SO Oak Grove 38.62q 2
4 1210 Marcus Anthony SO Helias 39.62q 1
5 1103 Blade Hancock SO Bolivar 39.63q 1
6 1304 Cameron Holman SR Mexico 39.99q 2
7 1434 Demetrius Clark JR Union 40.11q 1 40.102
8 1429 Jesse Pinkley JR St. Genevieve 40.11q 2 40.103
9 1360 Will Hay SO Platte Cnty. 41.10 1
10 1332 Nathaniel Moore SR Parkway C. 41.11 2
11 1344 Jekeel Suber SR Parkway N. 41.41 1
12 1192 Jaiden Yarber SO Grain Valley 41.77 1
13 1240 Hunter Gray SR Kearney 42.03 2
14 1399 Keon Graham SO Sikeston 42.06 1
15 1483 Kalen Jarnegan SR Windsor 43.36 2
16 1398 Nnamezie Orizu JR Rolla 47.01 2
Event 89 (B) 300 M. H. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1228 Isaiah Martin SR Hillsboro 37.80 10
2 1341 David Buckner JR Parkway N. 38.13 8
3 1312 Nathan Foster SO Oak Grove 38.49 6
4 1103 Blade Hancock SO Bolivar 39.00 5
5 1210 Marcus Anthony SO Helias 39.30 4
6 1304 Cameron Holman SR Mexico 40.41 3
7 1434 Demetrius Clark JR Union 40.72 2
8 1429 Jesse Pinkley JR St. Genevieve 40.91 1
Event 95 (B) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1465 Ben Stasney SR West Plains 1:54.11 10
56.646 (56.646) 1:54.101 (57.455)
2 1450 Ryan Riddle SR Webb City 1:54.29 8
56.330 (56.330) 1:54.285 (57.956)
3 1213 Jack Crull SO Helias 1:55.50 6
56.635 (56.635) 1:55.500 (58.865)
4 1174 Jerald Allen SR Gateway 1:56.55 5
57.245 (57.245) 1:56.546 (59.302)
5 1358 Keegan Cordova JR Platte Cnty. 1:57.04 4
58.240 (58.240) 1:57.033 (58.794)
6 1393 Kyle Kubernat SR Summit 1:57.10 3
57.895 (57.895) 1:57.095 (59.200)
7 1260 Markeith Crawford JR Ladue 1:57.58 2
58.173 (58.173) 1:57.575 (59.402)
8 1173 Gabriel Luebbert SR Fulton 1:58.24 1
57.781 (57.781) 1:58.236 (1:00.456)
9 1350 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SR Parkway W. 1:59.61
58.743 (58.743) 1:59.605 (1:00.863)
10 1259 Alexander Cobin SR Ladue 1:59.96
58.932 (58.932) 1:59.951 (1:01.019)
11 1427 Gabe Greminger SR St. Genevieve 2:00.29
57.604 (57.604) 2:00.283 (1:02.680)
12 1410 Edwin Kipainoi JR St. Charles 2:00.71
58.645 (58.645) 2:00.705 (1:02.060)
13 1099 Noah Floyd SR Belton 2:01.55
59.515 (59.515) 2:01.546 (1:02.032)
14 1245 Mason Marshall JR Kearney 2:03.12
58.801 (58.801) 2:03.113 (1:04.313)
15 1133 Clay Stout SR Carthage 2:04.04
56.944 (56.944) 2:04.038 (1:07.094)
16 1437 Austin Burt SR Warrensburg 2:08.47
1:01.186 (1:01.186) 2:08.463 (1:07.277)
Event 101 (B) 200 M. D. C-4
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1292 Joshua Sutton JR M.I.C.D.S. 21.51Q -0.1 2
2 1119 Lance Ward SO C. Junction 21.85Q 0.9 1 21.844
3 1380 Momoh Brema SR Riverview 21.85q -0.1 2 21.847
4 1120 Weston Wendt SR C. Junction 21.87q -0.1 2
5 1340 Cornell Boone JR Parkway N. 21.95q -0.1 2
6 1253 Mathew Robbins SR Kirksville 22.01q 0.9 1
7 1344 Jekeel Suber SR Parkway N. 22.21q -0.1 2
8 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR Summit 22.27q 0.9 1
9 1220 Timothy Washington SR Hillcrest 22.49 0.9 1
10 1387 Jacob Brunsman JR Summit 22.53 0.9 1
11 1187 Tyler Luke JR Grain Valley 22.65 -0.1 2
12 1158 Mapenzi Yamungu SO E.K.C. 22.75 0.9 1
13 1152 Trevor Johnson SR DeSoto 22.77 -0.1 2
14 1288 Weston Lawson SR Logan-Rogers 22.82 -0.1 2
15 1148 Donye Taylor SO Central (C.G.) 22.85 0.9 1 22.842
16 1159 Nathan Ferrin SR Ex. Springs 22.85 0.9 1 22.846
Event 101 (B) 200 M. D. C-4
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1292 Joshua Sutton JR M.I.C.D.S. 21.25 0.9 10
2 1120 Weston Wendt SR C. Junction 21.79 0.9 8
3 1380 Momoh Brema SR Riverview 21.82 0.9 6
4 1253 Mathew Robbins SR Kirksville 22.11 0.9 5
5 1119 Lance Ward SO C. Junction 22.14 0.9 4
6 1340 Cornell Boone JR Parkway N. 22.22 0.9 3
7 1344 Jekeel Suber SR Parkway N. 22.42 0.9 2
8 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR Summit 22.71 0.9 1
Event 107 (B) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1450 Ryan Riddle SR Webb City 9:09.03 10
1:02.564 (1:02.564) 2:10.041 (1:07.477) 3:18.490 (1:08.450)
4:29.076 (1:10.586) 5:41.014 (1:11.938) 6:53.212 (1:12.199)
8:01.969 (1:08.758) 9:09.028 (1:07.059)
2 1465 Ben Stasney SR West Plains 9:15.95 8
1:03.744 (1:03.744) 2:14.007 (1:10.263) 3:25.889 (1:11.882)
4:39.020 (1:13.132) 5:51.351 (1:12.331) 7:04.809 (1:13.459)
8:16.111 (1:11.302) 9:15.949 (59.838)
3 1442 Colton Palmer JR Warrensburg 9:20.08 6
1:03.824 (1:03.824) 2:14.863 (1:11.040) 3:27.495 (1:12.633)
4:40.958 (1:13.463) 5:52.654 (1:11.697) 7:05.113 (1:12.459)
8:16.079 (1:10.966) 9:16.039 (59.960)
4 1444 Edward Wilhite SR Warrensburg 9:20.78 5
1:04.322 (1:04.322) 2:15.434 (1:11.113) 3:27.289 (1:11.855)
4:40.591 (1:13.302) 5:53.121 (1:12.530) 7:06.172 (1:13.051)
8:17.676 (1:11.505) 9:20.776 (1:03.100)
5 1354 Blake Selm SR Parkway W. 9:22.58 4
1:06.644 (1:06.644) 2:17.747 (1:11.104) 3:28.544 (1:10.797)
4:40.240 (1:11.697) 5:51.610 (1:11.370) 7:04.939 (1:13.330)
8:16.587 (1:11.648) 9:22.575 (1:05.989)
6 1303 Alex Dukes SR Mexico 9:27.37 3
1:04.295 (1:04.295) 2:16.383 (1:12.088) 3:29.039 (1:12.657)
4:42.572 (1:13.533) 5:55.699 (1:13.128) 7:10.977 (1:15.278)
8:23.339 (1:12.363) 9:27.361 (1:04.022)
7 1136 Clayton Whitehead JR Carthage 9:27.91 2
1:04.318 (1:04.318) 2:15.737 (1:11.420) 3:27.700 (1:11.964)
4:40.985 (1:13.285) 5:53.332 (1:12.347) 7:06.245 (1:12.914)
8:18.594 (1:12.350) 9:27.905 (1:09.311)
8 1160 Michael Rebello SO Ex. Springs 9:30.28 1
1:05.319 (1:05.319) 2:17.286 (1:11.968) 3:29.395 (1:12.110)
4:42.934 (1:13.539) 5:56.771 (1:13.838) 7:11.301 (1:14.530)
8:23.556 (1:12.255) 9:30.279 (1:06.723)
9 1459 Charles Teeter SO Webster 9:34.42
1:06.134 (1:06.134) 2:18.008 (1:11.875) 3:29.497 (1:11.490)
4:41.995 (1:12.499) 5:55.745 (1:13.750) 7:11.048 (1:15.303)
8:23.792 (1:12.745) 9:34.415 (1:10.624)
10 1373 Jerod Rottinghaus SR Pleasant Hill 9:40.80
1:05.683 (1:05.683) 2:19.277 (1:13.595) 3:32.341 (1:13.065)
4:47.980 (1:15.640) 6:02.588 (1:14.608) 7:17.839 (1:15.251)
8:32.899 (1:15.060) 9:40.795 (1:07.897)
11 1166 Maxwell McDaniel JR Festus 9:42.32
1:03.149 (1:03.149) 2:14.331 (1:11.183) 3:27.647 (1:13.316)
4:41.915 (1:14.269) 5:57.462 (1:15.547) 7:16.701 (1:19.240)
8:34.526 (1:17.825) 9:42.314 (1:07.789)
12 1353 Andrew Lofgren SR Parkway W. 9:42.88
1:07.024 (1:07.024) 2:18.862 (1:11.839) 3:31.247 (1:12.385)
4:45.928 (1:14.681) 6:01.041 (1:15.114) 7:18.085 (1:17.045)
8:33.448 (1:15.363) 9:42.874 (1:09.426)
13 1462 Ethan Hutchinson SR West Plains 9:44.79
1:04.919 (1:04.919) 2:17.475 (1:12.556) 3:30.089 (1:12.615)
4:44.514 (1:14.425) 6:00.705 (1:16.191) 7:18.211 (1:17.506)
8:35.118 (1:16.907) 9:44.787 (1:09.670)
14 1172 Mason Gaines SR Fulton 9:44.89
1:07.346 (1:07.346) 2:19.053 (1:11.707) 3:32.743 (1:13.690)
4:47.441 (1:14.699) 6:01.829 (1:14.388) 7:18.435 (1:16.607)
8:35.193 (1:16.758) 9:44.889 (1:09.697)
15 1470 Anthony Lloyd SR Westminster 10:02.04
1:06.359 (1:06.359) 2:18.435 (1:12.077) 3:33.216 (1:14.781)
4:48.864 (1:15.648) 6:07.376 (1:18.513) 7:27.103 (1:19.727)
8:48.677 (1:21.575) 10:02.031 (1:13.355)
16 1264 Charles Loitman SR Ladue 10:17.68
1:05.892 (1:05.892) 2:18.453 (1:12.561) 3:34.129 (1:15.677)
4:53.729 (1:19.600) 6:17.288 (1:23.560) 7:41.354 (1:24.066)
9:02.824 (1:21.471) 10:17.679 (1:14.855)
Event 113 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Carthage 3:20.47Q 2
1) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1133 Clay Stout SR 4) 1132 Arkell Smith SR
1:40.309 (1:40.309) 2:30.905 (50.596) 3:20.468 (49.563)
2 Rockwood Summit 3:22.22Q 1
1) 1387 Jacob Brunsman JR 2) 1392 Matthew Kogut SR
3) 1393 Kyle Kubernat SR 4) 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR
1:42.420 (1:42.420) 2:33.099 (50.680) 3:22.213 (49.114)
3 Carl Junction 3:22.33q 2
1) 1119 Lance Ward SO 2) 1121 Tyler White JR
3) 1116 Joe Kennedy JR 4) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR
1:40.971 (1:40.971) 2:31.499 (50.529) 3:22.324 (50.825)
4 Helias Catholic 3:22.51q 1
1) 1210 Marcus Anthony SO 2) 1213 Jack Crull SO
3) 1215 Isaac Johnson SO 4) 1218 Blake Veltrop JR
1:41.618 (1:41.618) 2:32.759 (51.142) 3:22.508 (49.749)
5 Ladue 3:24.22q 2
1) 1258 Collin Clark SO 2) 1260 Markeith Crawford JR
3) 1267 Deeuatrail Nichols SR 4) 1257 Dale Chesson JR
1:43.025 (1:43.025) 2:31.502 (48.477) 3:24.214 (52.712)
6 McCluer 3:24.25q 2
1) 1294 Kendrick Banks JR 2) 1300 Martrez Tureaud SR
3) 1299 Joseph Smart SR 4) 1298 Trinelle Jennings FR
2:31.844 (2:31.844) 3:24.244 (52.400) 3:24.250 (0.006)
7 Platte County 3:24.86q 1
1) 1365 Matthew Phillips SR 2) 1364 Evan McPhatter SO
3) 1358 Keegan Cordova JR 4) 1371 Jonathon Watts SR
1:44.407 (1:44.407) 2:36.572 (52.165) 3:24.858 (48.287)
8 Gateway 3:25.89q 1
1) 1174 Jerald Allen SR 2) 1177 Demarcus Cox SR
3) 1175 Andre Chandler SR 4) 1179 Tianneye McDaniel SR
1:41.341 (1:41.341) 2:34.293 (52.953) 3:25.888 (51.595)
9 Grandview 3:26.10 2
1) 1205 Mason Taylor SR 2) 1202 Joshua Radley JR
3) 1198 Reginald King FR 4) 1199 Tre' Manning SR
52.640 (52.640) 1:42.564 (49.925) 3:26.093 (1:43.529)
10 Parkway Central 3:27.97 1
1) 1327 Ryan Geisz SR 2) 1337 Luke Schaefer SO
3) 1330 Jayden Littlejohn JR 4) 1334 Colburn Powell SR
1:44.541 (1:44.541) 2:37.354 (52.814) 3:27.962 (50.608)
11 Kearney 3:28.08 1
1) 1245 Mason Marshall JR 2) 1240 Hunter Gray SR
3) 1237 Gunnar Carpenter SR 4) 1239 Michael Fleming SR
1:44.378 (1:44.378) 2:37.592 (53.214) 3:28.072 (50.480)
12 Webb City 3:28.73 2
1) 1454 Kade Stowell JR 2) 1447 Ethan Hilgendorf JR
3) 1455 Blake West SR 4) 1456 Dakota Wynn SR
1:44.449 (1:44.449) 2:36.626 (52.177) 3:28.729 (52.103)
13 Grain Valley 3:30.51 1
1) 1187 Tyler Luke JR 2) 1181 Kyle Boisen SR
3) 1186 Jaxson Jarman SO 4) 1184 Andru Garrett SR
1:47.323 (1:47.323) 2:40.866 (53.543) 3:30.501 (49.635)
14 Pacific 3:31.47 1
1) 1313 Ben Davis SR 2) 1315 Saxon Hagemann SR
3) 1316 Jacob Hoehne SR 4) 1319 Brayden Van Meter SO
53.884 (53.884) 1:48.023 (54.139) 2:40.553 (52.530) 3:31.465 (50.913)
15 Parkway West 3:32.13 2
1) 1347 Christopher Bass SR 2) 1348 Reginald Burns SR
3) 1349 Ronnell Burns SO 4) 1352 Lance Griffith SR
1:49.852 (1:49.852) 2:41.171 (51.320) 3:32.124 (50.954)
16 Liberty (Wentzville) 3:33.82 2
1) 1287 Seth Webb SR 2) 1283 Joseph Lopez JR
3) 1285 Jeffrey Radichel JR 4) 1280 Wesley Hines SR
1:45.254 (1:45.254) 2:39.224 (53.970) 3:33.813 (54.590)
Event 113 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carthage 3:18.62 10
1) 1130 Corben Pugh SR 2) 1128 Jayden Morgan JR
3) 1133 Clay Stout SR 4) 1132 Arkell Smith SR
1:40.730 (1:40.730) 2:30.732 (50.003) 3:18.617 (47.885)
2 Rockwood Summit 3:19.46 8
1) 1387 Jacob Brunsman JR 2) 1392 Matthew Kogut SR
3) 1393 Kyle Kubernat SR 4) 1391 Daniel Hopkins SR
1:40.968 (1:40.968) 2:31.126 (50.158) 3:19.453 (48.327)
3 Carl Junction 3:20.87 6
1) 1119 Lance Ward SO 2) 1121 Tyler White JR
3) 1116 Joe Kennedy JR 4) 1115 Lucas Berliew SR
1:39.715 (1:39.715) 2:29.917 (50.202) 3:20.861 (50.945)
4 Helias Catholic 3:22.52 5
1) 1210 Marcus Anthony SO 2) 1213 Jack Crull SO
3) 1215 Isaac Johnson SO 4) 1218 Blake Veltrop JR
1:41.866 (1:41.866) 2:32.730 (50.864) 3:22.511 (49.781)
5 Ladue 3:22.58 4
1) 1258 Collin Clark SO 2) 1269 Miles Price JR
3) 1267 Deeuatrail Nichols SR 4) 1257 Dale Chesson JR
1:42.185 (1:42.185) 2:32.548 (50.364) 3:22.575 (50.027)
6 Gateway 3:24.64 3
1) 1174 Jerald Allen SR 2) 1177 Demarcus Cox SR
3) 1175 Andre Chandler SR 4) 1179 Tianneye McDaniel SR
1:41.433 (1:41.433) 2:34.262 (52.830) 3:24.639 (50.377)
7 Platte County 3:25.69 2
1) 1365 Matthew Phillips SR 2) 1364 Evan McPhatter SO
3) 1358 Keegan Cordova JR 4) 1371 Jonathon Watts SR
52.683 (52.683) 1:43.276 (50.593) 2:35.803 (52.528) 3:25.685 (49.882)
8 McCluer 3:28.40 1
1) 1294 Kendrick Banks JR 2) 1300 Martrez Tureaud SR
3) 1299 Joseph Smart SR 4) 1298 Trinelle Jennings FR
1:41.561 (1:41.561) 2:34.418 (52.857) 3:28.393 (53.975)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:35 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 3 (G) HJ C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1655 Jessica Haney JR L.S.W. 5-09.00 10
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
2 1807 Avylina Powell-qua JR Republic 5-06.00 8
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
3 1670 Caroline Crawford SO Liberty 5-04.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
XO O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
4 1745 Erica Schamel SO Northwest 5-03.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O PPP XO XO XXX
5 1818 Christa'nae Wright SO Ritenour J5-03.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O O PPP O XXO XXX
6 1841 Annmarie Tyson SR St. Joseph's 5-02.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O PPP O XXX
7 1618 Terrika Burks FR Kirkwood J5-02.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO PPP O PPP XXX
8 1845 Delaney Hupke SO St. Teresa's J5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O PPP XO XXX
8 1488 Carynton Marshall SO Battle J5-02.00 0.50
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O PPP XO XXX
10 1762 Kristen Birmingham FR Park Hill J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O PPP XXO XXX
11 1648 Sara Fletcher JR Lee's Summit J5-02.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 1485 Arianna Butler SR Battle 5-01.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O XO XXX
13 1683 Mckenna Holdshoe SO Liberty N. J5-01.00
4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O XXO XXO XXX
14 1522 Olivia DuCharme SR Cor Jesu 5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XXX
15 1644 Abby O'Connor JR Lebanon J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
O XO XXX
16 1574 Aniyah Stiles SR Hazelwood C. J5-00.00
4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XXO XXX
Event 9 (G) PV C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1519 Elaina Roeder SR Central 12-07.00 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-07 12-09 12-10.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP XO XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 1559 Mora Boatman SR F.Z.W. 11-03.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP O O O O XXO O O XXX
3 1819 Morgan Banker SR Rock Bridge J11-03.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP XO O O O O O XO XXX
4 1605 Katherine Schumer SR Jackson 11-00.00 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 1604 Erin Huff SO Jackson 11-00.00 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP O O PPP O O O XXX
6 1758 Olivia Lyon JR Ozark J11-00.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXO XXX
7 1504 Natalie Sheehy SR Blue Springs 10-09.00 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00
PPP O O PPP O O XXX
8 1823 Emily Litton JR Rock Bridge 10-06.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09
O O O XO O XXX
9 1525 Anna Messina SR Cor Jesu 10-03.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06
PPP O XO O XXX
10 1506 Raegan Spotts SR Blue Springs J10-03.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
11 1857 Claire Meara FR Timberland J10-03.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06
XO XXO O XXO XXX
12 1651 Hannah Wilhite FR L.S.N. 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O O O XXX
13 1489 Amara Reichert SO Battle J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O O XO XXX
14 1866 Reana Lagrone SO W. Chrisman J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03
O XXO XO XXX
15 1484 Lauren Bailey FR Battle 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
16 1828 Jena Akers SR Seckman 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
Event 15 (G) LJ C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1848 Leah North FR St. Teresa's 18-10.75 0.3 10
18-10.75(0.3) 18-05.25(+0.0) 17-04(-1.0) FOUL 16-01(0.7) 17-09.50(+0.0)
2 1815 Diamond Riley SR Ritenour 18-10.25 +0.0 8
17-10.50(+0.0) 18-10.25(+0.0) 18-08.25(+0.0) 17-10.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 18-10.00 0.8 6
16-11.50(+0.0) 15-10.25(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.50(1.2) 18-04.50(+0.0) 18-10(0.8)
4 1715 Maegan Saleh SR Marquette 18-04.00 +0.0 5
17-10.75(+0.0) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-08.50(-0.2) 17-05.75(+0.0) 17-05.75(0.2) 18-04(+0.0)
5 1782 Brooke Jenkins JR Pattonville 17-09.75 +0.0 4
17-04.75(+0.0) 17-05.25(-0.5) 17-09.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 16-11.75(+0.0)
6 1720 Michelle Owens SO McCluer N. 17-09.50 +0.0 3
16-04.25(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 17-09.50(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 15-10(0.3)
7 1612 Tayte Kozlowski SO Kickapoo 17-07.75 +0.0 2
16-01(+0.0) 17-01.75(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) 15-11.50(-0.4) 16-11.50(+0.0) 17-07.75(+0.0)
8 1701 Alexandria Rosenbe SR Lindbergh 17-07.50 0.2 1
16-05.75(+0.0) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-01.25(+0.0) FOUL 17-07.50(0.2) FOUL
9 1865 Camryn Holloman JR W. Chrisman 17-01.75 +0.0
FOUL 17-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 17-01.75(+0.0) 16-07.50(+0.0) 17-01(0.3)
10 1681 Tamia Emerson SR Liberty N. 17-00.75 +0.0
16-08.50(+0.0) 17-00.75(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0)
11 1649 Kellie Helmick JR Lee's Summit 16-11.50 +0.0
16-00.75(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL
12 1542 Dymon Preyor JR Fort Osage 16-06.25 -0.8
FOUL 16-06.25(-0.8) 16-06(+0.0)
13 1665 Marissa Ritchey SO L.S.W. 16-03.75 +0.0
15-07.50(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 16-03.75(+0.0)
14 1787 Kaylee Eakin SR Poplar Bluff 16-03.50 +0.0
FOUL 16-03(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0)
15 1574 Aniyah Stiles SR Hazelwood C. 15-10.00 -0.3
15-07.25(+0.0) 15-10(-0.3) FOUL
16 1637 Elizabeth Schillin JR Lafayette 15-07.50 0.5
15-07.50(0.5) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-07.50(+0.0)
Event 21 (G) TJ C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1815 Diamond Riley SR Ritenour 40-10.00 1.3 10
39-06(2.7) 40-10(1.3) 40-00(1.9) 38-03.50(1.4) FOUL 35-02(0.9)
2 1612 Tayte Kozlowski SO Kickapoo 38-03.75 1.9 8
35-09(-0.9) 38-03.75(1.9) 36-10(2.9) 37-01.25(0.9) 36-08(0.1) 37-08(0.9)
3 1492 Serena Williams JR Battle 38-00.50 +0.0 6
36-06(1.3) 37-08(-0.5) 38-00.50(+0.0) FOUL 37-02(0.2) 37-10.75(-0.9)
4 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 37-11.50 +0.0 5
37-06(-1.0) 37-02(+0.0) 37-11.50(+0.0) 37-11(0.7) 37-10(-0.2) 35-09(0.1)
5 1488 Carynton Marshall SO Battle 37-08.00 -0.9 4
36-06(2.3) 36-09.50(1.8) 37-08(-0.9) 36-01(0.8) FOUL 34-07(1.2)
6 1655 Jessica Haney JR L.S.W. 37-01.00 -0.9 3
35-07.50(0.3) 36-04.50(-1.5) 36-05(1.6) FOUL 36-09.50(+0.0) 37-01(-0.9)
7 1681 Tamia Emerson SR Liberty N. 36-11.25 +0.0 2
35-06(+0.0) 36-11.25(+0.0) 36-05(+0.0) 35-05(2.2) 36-01.25(0.2) 33-10(+0.0)
8 1865 Camryn Holloman JR W. Chrisman 36-08.00 0.1 1
36-07(-0.2) FOUL 36-08(0.1) 36-01.50(-0.8) 36-05(-0.5) 35-08(-0.4)
9 1739 Lisette Perez SR Nixa 35-09.00 +0.0
34-06.50(+0.0) 35-09(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0) 35-02.25(+0.0) 35-06(-0.3)
10 1727 Lejla Hajderovic SR Mehlville 35-06.50 +0.0
35-06.50(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0) 34-11(0.8)
11 1629 Haley Hudson JR Lafayette 35-06.00 NWI
FOUL 35-06(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0)
12 1627 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette 35-05.50 NWI
35-05.50(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0)
13 1574 Aniyah Stiles SR Hazelwood C. 35-04.50 1.7
35-04.50(1.7) 35-01.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 1741 Angel Lee SO North K.C. 35-02.25 0.3
34-07.50(+0.0) 35-02.25(0.3) FOUL
15 1768 Simone Smith FR Park Hill 34-03.00 +0.0
33-08.50(0.7) FOUL 34-03(+0.0)
16 1700 Anna Musich JR Lindbergh 30-05.00 1.1
30-05(1.1) FOUL FOUL
Event 27 (G) Discus C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1660 Makayla Kelby SR L.S.W. 166-08 10
166-08 156-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1551 Abigail Green SR F.H.C. 147-06 8
147-06 FOUL 130-07 135-07 FOUL FOUL
3 1786 Diamond Richardson JR Pattonville 130-08 6
FOUL 128-10 130-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 1864 Jacqueline David FR W. Chrisman 129-05 5
129-05 FOUL 123-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 1599 Karly Parcell SO Hickman 128-01 4
99-05 128-01 FOUL FOUL 126-10 FOUL
6 1608 Jessica Rhoads SR Jeff. City 128-00 3
125-10 118-05 119-02 118-11 FOUL 128-00
7 1607 Carlee Brehe JR Jeff. City 127-00 2
FOUL 121-09 112-03 127-00 126-05 125-03
8 1500 Reagen Kanagawa SR Blue Springs 123-00 1
117-04 121-06 123-00 FOUL 117-00 119-09
9 1609 Jozee Bartlett JR Joplin 120-03
108-10 117-11 108-03 120-03 111-04 108-09
10 1742 Jaide Rose JR North K.C. 117-03
FOUL 117-03 111-02
11 1528 Mia Strahlendorf SR Cor Jesu 115-06
115-06 101-02 111-06
12 1856 Makenna Jasper JR Timberland 115-02
FOUL 115-02 112-03
13 1534 Alea Farmer JR Eureka 114-09
114-09 108-01 112-10
14 1628 Brittany Hawthorne JR Lafayette J114-09
FOUL 114-09 107-03
15 1693 Quinn Breeding SR Lindbergh 113-07
106-06 103-03 113-07
16 1508 Myra Tupai SR Blue Springs 112-10
FOUL 112-10 111-08
Event 33 (G) Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1660 Makayla Kelby SR L.S.W. 46-07.25 10
45-10 41-04.50 44-05 46-07.25 44-08.25 FOUL
2 1610 Kennedy Aurentz JR Kickapoo 44-01.25 8
FOUL FOUL 41-10.50 FOUL 41-10.75 44-01.25
3 1786 Diamond Richardson JR Pattonville 42-09.25 6
41-00.50 40-03.50 42-09.25 38-09.25 39-01.50 40-03
4 1740 Jordan Donley SR North K.C. 42-01.50 5
42-01.50 37-11.75 37-05 41-01.50 39-02.75 39-06
5 1608 Jessica Rhoads SR Jeff. City 41-05.00 4
39-04.25 39-11.75 40-10 39-01 41-05 38-02
6 1864 Jacqueline David FR W. Chrisman 41-02.50 3
41-01.50 40-00.75 38-05.25 40-08.25 39-05.50 41-02.50
7 1657 Maddie Harris JR L.S.W. 40-06.75 2
39-00.75 40-04 40-06 FOUL 38-01.50 40-06.75
8 1855 J'Dyn Green FR Timberland 40-01.50 1
37-01 40-01.50 38-10 36-04.25 38-00.75 38-03.50
9 1769 Lashunda Tapp SO Park Hill 39-01.00
35-03 38-03.50 39-01 FOUL 37-03 37-08.75
10 1491 Paris Williams JR Battle 38-09.00
38-05.25 38-09 36-08
11 1588 Jamirah Meeks JR Hazelwood W. J38-09.00
37-02.75 37-09.50 38-09
12 1509 Koby Tyler JR Blue Springs 38-07.50
38-07.50 37-04.25 38-06.75
13 1744 Megan Fortner JR Northwest 37-10.25
35-08.50 37-00.50 37-10.25
14 1534 Alea Farmer JR Eureka 35-11.00
FOUL 35-11 35-01
15 1789 Shelby Sievers SR Poplar Bluff 35-07.25
35-06 35-07.25 34-02
16 1622 Coriana Proemsey JR Kirkwood 34-09.00
32-05 34-09 34-00
Event 39 (G) Javelin C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1657 Maddie Harris JR L.S.W. 138-02 10
124-02 135-11 138-02 130-11 127-04 130-09
2 1742 Jaide Rose JR North K.C. 137-10 8
115-08 137-10 128-06 FOUL 134-08 122-08
3 1679 Ava Curry SR Liberty N. 137-07 6
137-07 117-11 122-00 FOUL 128-06 125-09
4 1668 Autumn Avery SR Liberty 137-04 5
113-05 125-00 118-08 132-09 135-00 137-04
5 1801 Janae Thurston JR Ray.- Pec. 134-07 4
111-03 119-02 134-07 128-00 118-08 123-00
6 1744 Megan Fortner JR Northwest 129-02 3
129-02 118-07 124-04 127-00 119-03 118-02
7 1647 Ashlyn Cook SR Lee's Summit 119-02 2
116-04 111-09 119-02 114-02 112-06 118-09
8 1600 Eryka Wanyonyi JR Hickman 119-01 1
108-11 FOUL 119-01 102-07 FOUL 103-02
9 1781 Kendall Battle JR Pattonville 111-06
FOUL 111-06 108-04 95-05 86-06 FOUL
10 1530 Elizabeth Bailey FR Eureka 109-00
101-07 102-10 109-00
11 1561 Julia Crenshaw FR F.Z.W. 107-03
FOUL 107-03 FOUL
12 1748 Amanda Fitzwilliam SO Oakville 102-11
102-11 99-00 101-01
13 1843 Sofia Giocondo SR St. Teresa's 102-07
92-07 102-07 FOUL
14 1760 Madison Reese JR Ozark 96-09
80-11 96-08 96-09
15 1863 Sarah Schultz JR Troy 95-00
78-05 92-01 95-00
16 1746 Alivia Auer JR Oakville 90-06
90-06 87-03 86-09
Event 45 (G) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 9:13.37 10
1) 1654 Mckenna Butler SO 2) 1659 Madison Hulsey SO
3) 1663 Audrey Parson SO 4) 1666 Jana Shawver SR
2:21.892 (2:21.892) 4:45.760 (2:23.869) 6:59.458 (2:13.699)
9:13.368 (2:13.910)
2 Blue Springs South 9:14.52 8
1) 1517 Jayme Opdahl FR 2) 1516 Lauren Low SO
3) 1513 Victoria Findley SR 4) 1515 Danielle Hotalling SR
2:21.872 (2:21.872) 4:40.582 (2:18.710) 6:59.991 (2:19.410)
9:14.519 (2:14.529)
3 Blue Springs 9:25.87 6
1) 1507 Alyna Thibault SO 2) 1498 Reese Howard JR
3) 1499 Elaina Hubner SR 4) 1510 Tessa Valdivia JR
2:22.449 (2:22.449) 4:43.956 (2:21.507) 7:07.469 (2:23.514)
9:25.863 (2:18.395)
4 Raymore-Peculiar 9:27.59 5
1) 1792 Marissa Dick SO 2) 1800 Makenzie Stucker JR
3) 1796 Laurana Mitchell JR 4) 1793 Miranda Dick JR
2:22.583 (2:22.583) 4:41.813 (2:19.230) 7:03.700 (2:21.887)
9:27.582 (2:23.883)
5 Park Hill South 9:37.91 4
1) 1772 Keely Danielsen SR 2) 1775 Marti Heit SR
3) 1776 Skyelar Nelson FR 4) 1777 Emma Roth SR
2:30.627 (2:30.627) 4:51.429 (2:20.802) 7:23.031 (2:31.602)
9:37.902 (2:14.872)
6 Ozark 9:38.99 3
1) 1751 Alexis Barber JR 2) 1759 Kinsey Norton JR
3) 1756 Anna Hitt FR 4) 1752 Brocklyn Barber JR
2:21.452 (2:21.452) 4:52.272 (2:30.820) 7:19.442 (2:27.171)
9:38.982 (2:19.540)
7 Francis Howell 9:39.15 2
1) 1544 Chloe Figgins JR 2) 1546 Maggie May FR
3) 1543 Alexa Brugere SR 4) 1545 Erin Gilbert SR
2:27.466 (2:27.466) 4:51.967 (2:24.501) 7:18.429 (2:26.463)
9:39.145 (2:20.716)
8 Lindbergh 9:40.22 1
1) 1692 Megan Bartz SR 2) 1704 Jennifer Weaver JR
3) 1698 Hope Henningsen JR 4) 1699 Abigail Juedemann JR
2:25.454 (2:25.454) 4:51.070 (2:25.616) 7:19.818 (2:28.749)
9:40.214 (2:20.396)
9 Liberty North 9:42.47
1) 1685 Breana Sola SO 2) 1689 Brooke Ware FR
3) 1690 Sydney Ware JR 4) 1687 Elizabeth Stinson SO
2:27.735 (2:27.735) 4:51.692 (2:23.958) 7:18.886 (2:27.194)
9:42.467 (2:23.582)
10 Francis Howell North 9:45.44
1) 1552 Heidi Hauptman SR 2) 1556 Mackenzie Pugh JR
3) 1555 Tiana Lowe JR 4) 1554 Claire Huss JR
2:28.172 (2:28.172) 4:55.308 (2:27.136) 7:21.312 (2:26.005)
9:45.439 (2:24.127)
11 Marquette 9:46.14
1) 1709 Elyse Koop JR 2) 1711 Eva Morrison JR
3) 1714 Katelynn Quade FR 4) 1716 Anna Warren SO
2:25.483 (2:25.483) 4:54.756 (2:29.273) 7:22.728 (2:27.973)
9:46.133 (2:23.405)
12 Lafayette 9:48.21
1) 1631 Anna Karner JR 2) 1630 Kelsey Johnson FR
3) 1632 Grace Kirtley SO 4) 1636 Mollie Rogan SR
2:28.223 (2:28.223) 4:55.144 (2:26.921) 7:21.338 (2:26.195)
9:48.204 (2:26.866)
13 Rock Bridge 9:55.89
1) 1820 Ellie Dimond SO 2) 1824 Hannah Pate JR
3) 1822 Katherine Dudley SR 4) 1826 Caroline Stevens SR
2:27.224 (2:27.224) 4:54.779 (2:27.555) 7:25.466 (2:30.687)
9:55.882 (2:30.416)
14 Eureka 10:07.89
1) 1536 Savannah Lesher FR 2) 1535 Alexis Kleekamp JR
3) 1540 Kayla Voelker FR 4) 1533 Sydney Dennis FR
2:29.760 (2:29.760) 5:02.920 (2:33.160) 7:35.793 (2:32.874)
10:07.885 (2:32.092)
15 Ft. Zumwalt West 10:10.66
1) 1560 Lauren Brady SR 2) 1563 Lydia Lehmbeck FR
3) 1564 Madeline Wieseman JR 4) 1562 Isabel Dominguez SR
2:35.004 (2:35.004) 5:12.172 (2:37.169) 7:41.376 (2:29.204)
10:10.660 (2:29.285)
16 Timberland 10:18.46
1) 1853 Madelyn Craft FR 2) 1859 Emily Twedell SO
3) 1854 Lillian Ende SR 4) 1858 Madilyn Moore FR
2:31.257 (2:31.257) 5:07.330 (2:36.074) 7:46.037 (2:38.707)
10:18.452 (2:32.415)
Event 51 (G) 100 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1720 Michelle Owens SO McCluer N. 14.39Q -0.3 2
2 1617 Jaden Wiley SO Kickapoo 15.00Q -0.2 1
3 1573 Aisha Southern SR Hazelwood C. 14.76q -0.3 2
4 1487 Paige Magee SO Battle 14.88q -0.3 2
5 1493 Sarah Coy SR Blue Springs 14.93q -0.3 2
6 1550 Kalescia Thomas SR Francis H. 15.37q -0.2 1
7 1737 Allison Brumley JR Nixa 15.45q -0.2 1
8 1747 Kiya Conners JR Oakville 15.50q -0.2 1
9 1680 Talia Emerson JR Liberty N. 15.53 -0.3 2 15.524
10 1790 Khelie Spence SO Poplar Bluff 15.53 -0.2 1 15.528
11 1642 Jenna Glendenning SO Lebanon 15.57 -0.3 2
12 1717 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 15.74 -0.2 1
13 1641 Grace Calhoun SR Lebanon 15.83 -0.2 1
14 1706 Natalie Zmuda SR Lindbergh 16.47 -0.2 1
15 1804 Jamera Colon JR Raytown 16.51 -0.3 2
-- 1774 Dymeria Guillory SR Park Hill S. FS -0.3 2
Event 51 (G) 100 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1720 Michelle Owens SO McCluer N. 13.86 2.2 10
2 1573 Aisha Southern SR Hazelwood C. 14.08 2.2 8
3 1487 Paige Magee SO Battle 14.67 2.2 6
4 1493 Sarah Coy SR Blue Springs 14.77 2.2 5 14.764
5 1617 Jaden Wiley SO Kickapoo 14.77 2.2 4 14.770
6 1737 Allison Brumley JR Nixa 15.18 2.2 3
7 1747 Kiya Conners JR Oakville 15.37 2.2 2
8 1550 Kalescia Thomas SR Francis H. 15.40 2.2 1
Event 57 (G) 100 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 12.13Q 0.7 2
2 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 12.19Q -0.3 1
3 1492 Serena Williams JR Battle 12.26q 0.7 2
4 1724 Lauryn Taylor SO McCluer N. 12.27q -0.3 1 12.264
5 1573 Aisha Southern SR Hazelwood C. 12.27q 0.7 2 12.269
6 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 12.28q -0.3 1
7 1701 Alexandria Rosenbe SR Lindbergh 12.29q -0.3 1
8 1770 Teresa Thomas SO Park Hill 12.39q 0.7 2
9 1798 Garionna Pearl JR Ray.- Pec. 12.40 0.7 2
10 1848 Leah North FR St. Teresa's 12.50 -0.3 1
11 1788 Krisman Eakin SR Poplar Bluff 12.62 -0.3 1
12 1727 Lejla Hajderovic SR Mehlville 12.74 0.7 2
13 1677 Tiffany Saxton SO Liberty 12.83 0.7 2
14 1754 Ashley Childers SO Ozark 12.84 -0.3 1
15 1505 Sy'maih Smith SR Blue Springs 12.97 -0.3 1
-- 1667 Shannel Watkins SR L.S.W. FS 0.7 2
Event 57 (G) 100 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 11.93 -0.4 10
2 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 12.09 -0.4 8
3 1492 Serena Williams JR Battle 12.16 -0.4 6
4 1724 Lauryn Taylor SO McCluer N. 12.17 -0.4 5
5 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 12.18 -0.4 4
6 1573 Aisha Southern SR Hazelwood C. 12.21 -0.4 3
7 1701 Alexandria Rosenbe SR Lindbergh 12.33 -0.4 2
8 1770 Teresa Thomas SO Park Hill 12.62 -0.4 1
Event 63 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Hazelwood Central 1:42.40Q 2
1) 1573 Aisha Southern SR 2) 1572 Dayna Reid FR
3) 1567 Danielle Frank JR 4) 1571 Dakota Randle SO
2 Park Hill 1:42.62Q 1
1) 1770 Teresa Thomas SO 2) 1762 Kristen Birmingham FR
3) 1763 Jena Hahlbeck SR 4) 1766 Taiya Shelby SR
3 Raymore-Peculiar 1:43.61q 2
1) 1795 Kylie Mitchell JR 2) 1794 Aliyah Green FR
3) 1802 Jaylynn Tucker JR 4) 1798 Garionna Pearl JR
4 Lee's Summit West 1:43.75q 1
1) 1665 Marissa Ritchey SO 2) 1664 Charli Ritchey SO
3) 1666 Jana Shawver SR 4) 1667 Shannel Watkins SR
5 Hazelwood East 1:43.98q 1
1) 1578 Kennedy Jones FR 2) 1575 Arlydia Bufford JR
3) 1576 Chaya Dorsey SO 4) 1580 Sidney Martin FR
6 Kickapoo 1:44.08q 1
1) 1615 Imani Robinson FR 2) 1612 Tayte Kozlowski SO
3) 1617 Jaden Wiley SO 4) 1613 Chloe Merced FR
7 Ritenour 1:44.11q 1
1) 1812 Montrice Bolden SR 2) 1811 Nyla Adams FR
3) 1815 Diamond Riley SR 4) 1816 Taylor Whipple-Jones JR
8 Hazelwood West 1:44.28q 2
1) 1586 Darriona Griffin SO 2) 1590 Nabria Nelson SO
3) 1592 Eve Shelton FR 4) 1587 Kelli King SR
9 Ozark 1:44.64 2
1) 1757 Sydney Johnson FR 2) 1753 Shylo Bogue JR
3) 1756 Anna Hitt FR 4) 1754 Ashley Childers SO
10 Liberty 1:44.66 1
1) 1677 Tiffany Saxton SO 2) 1675 Kiarah Mosely SR
3) 1669 Precious Black SR 4) 1676 Tasia Saxton JR
11 Lafayette 1:45.11 2
1) 1639 Natalie White SR 2) 1629 Haley Hudson JR
3) 1638 Latesha Scott SO 4) 1627 Marissa Gianino SR
12 Blue Springs 1:47.44 2
1) 1505 Sy'maih Smith SR 2) 1497 Shayla Hillyard-aten FR
3) 1501 Talia Pfeifer SO 4) 1494 Cori Davis JR
13 Nerinx Hall 1:48.06 1
1) 1731 Taylor Abmeyer JR 2) 1732 Anna Greene JR
3) 1733 Amelia Mauldin SR 4) 1735 Courtney Williams SO
14 Lindbergh 1:48.68 1
1) 1702 Amela Sijecic JR 2) 1703 Ariana Wagner JR
3) 1694 Leanne Dang SR 4) 1696 Paula Glaser FR
15 Liberty North 1:49.04 2
1) 1688 Arionna Umbles FR 2) 1691 Kylie Winbigler SO
3) 1681 Tamia Emerson SR 4) 1680 Talia Emerson JR
16 Cor Jesu Academy 1:51.52 2
1) 1521 Sidney Burke SR 2) 1520 Annmarie Buckley SR
3) 1526 Teresa Phillips JR 4) 1529 Jessica Wolf FR
Event 63 (G) 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazelwood Central 1:39.80 10
1) 1573 Aisha Southern SR 2) 1572 Dayna Reid FR
3) 1567 Danielle Frank JR 4) 1571 Dakota Randle SO
2 Park Hill 1:40.74 8
1) 1770 Teresa Thomas SO 2) 1762 Kristen Birmingham FR
3) 1764 Caleia Johnson FR 4) 1766 Taiya Shelby SR
3 Lee's Summit West 1:41.89 6
1) 1665 Marissa Ritchey SO 2) 1653 Shelby Birmingham SO
3) 1666 Jana Shawver SR 4) 1667 Shannel Watkins SR
4 Ritenour 1:42.86 5
1) 1812 Montrice Bolden SR 2) 1811 Nyla Adams FR
3) 1815 Diamond Riley SR 4) 1816 Taylor Whipple-Jones JR
5 Hazelwood West 1:42.97 4
1) 1586 Darriona Griffin SO 2) 1590 Nabria Nelson SO
3) 1592 Eve Shelton FR 4) 1587 Kelli King SR
6 Raymore-Peculiar 1:43.72 3
1) 1795 Kylie Mitchell JR 2) 1794 Aliyah Green FR
3) 1802 Jaylynn Tucker JR 4) 1798 Garionna Pearl JR
7 Hazelwood East 1:43.76 2
1) 1578 Kennedy Jones FR 2) 1575 Arlydia Bufford JR
3) 1576 Chaya Dorsey SO 4) 1580 Sidney Martin FR
8 Kickapoo 1:44.62 1
1) 1615 Imani Robinson FR 2) 1612 Tayte Kozlowski SO
3) 1617 Jaden Wiley SO 4) 1613 Chloe Merced FR
Event 69 (G) 1600 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1513 Victoria Findley SR B.S.S. 4:51.07 10
1:08.396 (1:08.396) 2:21.425 (1:13.029) 3:37.130 (1:15.705)
4:51.070 (1:13.941)
2 1777 Emma Roth SR Park Hill S. 5:03.91 8
1:10.388 (1:10.388) 2:29.177 (1:18.790) 3:48.378 (1:19.201)
5:03.910 (1:15.532)
3 1659 Madison Hulsey SO L.S.W. 5:05.05 6
1:10.560 (1:10.560) 2:29.696 (1:19.136) 3:51.238 (1:21.542)
5:05.042 (1:13.805)
4 1510 Tessa Valdivia JR Blue Springs 5:05.74 5
1:12.250 (1:12.250) 2:31.400 (1:19.151) 3:52.711 (1:21.311)
5:05.739 (1:13.028)
5 1672 Madelynn Hill JR Liberty 5:07.05 4
1:10.108 (1:10.108) 2:30.564 (1:20.456) 3:51.011 (1:20.448)
5:07.049 (1:16.038)
6 1793 Miranda Dick JR Ray.- Pec. 5:10.22 3
1:12.004 (1:12.004) 2:30.826 (1:18.823) 3:50.993 (1:20.167)
5:10.212 (1:19.220)
7 1545 Erin Gilbert SR Francis H. 5:10.67 2
1:11.148 (1:11.148) 2:30.315 (1:19.168) 3:50.807 (1:20.492)
5:10.661 (1:19.855)
8 1751 Alexis Barber JR Ozark 5:13.06 1
1:12.022 (1:12.022) 2:32.252 (1:20.230) 3:54.140 (1:21.888)
5:13.052 (1:18.913)
9 1654 Mckenna Butler SO L.S.W. 5:14.01
1:11.591 (1:11.591) 2:31.309 (1:19.718) 3:53.112 (1:21.804)
5:14.009 (1:20.897)
10 1601 Emily Griesenauer SR Holt 5:15.18
1:12.431 (1:12.431) 2:31.905 (1:19.475) 3:53.879 (1:21.974)
5:15.177 (1:21.299)
11 1699 Abigail Juedemann JR Lindbergh 5:21.64
1:11.806 (1:11.806) 2:32.290 (1:20.484) 3:56.606 (1:24.317)
5:21.631 (1:25.025)
12 1714 Katelynn Quade FR Marquette 5:23.26
1:13.372 (1:13.372) 2:34.288 (1:20.916) 3:58.442 (1:24.155)
5:23.253 (1:24.811)
13 1603 Kennedy Bauer JR Jackson 5:26.95
1:12.977 (1:12.977) 2:34.113 (1:21.136) 3:59.433 (1:25.320)
5:26.945 (1:27.513)
14 1527 Molly Rolwes SO Cor Jesu 5:31.85
1:13.751 (1:13.751) 2:39.968 (1:26.217) 4:06.560 (1:26.593)
5:31.844 (1:25.284)
15 1546 Maggie May FR Francis H. 5:34.38
1:12.874 (1:12.874) 2:35.257 (1:22.384) 4:06.043 (1:30.786)
5:34.375 (1:28.332)
16 1552 Heidi Hauptman SR F.H.N. 5:43.71
1:12.717 (1:12.717) 2:37.129 (1:24.412) 4:09.749 (1:32.620)
5:43.706 (1:33.958)
Event 75 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 McCluer North 48.11Q 2
1) 1721 Kyra Perry JR 2) 1720 Michelle Owens SO
3) 1719 Destiny Griffin FR 4) 1724 Lauryn Taylor SO
2 Lindbergh 48.43Q 1
1) 1702 Amela Sijecic JR 2) 1701 Alexandria Rosenberger SR
3) 1694 Leanne Dang SR 4) 1706 Natalie Zmuda SR
3 Ritenour 48.18q 2
1) 1812 Montrice Bolden SR 2) 1811 Nyla Adams FR
3) 1816 Taylor Whipple-Jones JR 4) 1815 Diamond Riley SR
4 Lee's Summit West 48.56q 2
1) 1661 Destiny Kelly SO 2) 1665 Marissa Ritchey SO
3) 1667 Shannel Watkins SR 4) 1664 Charli Ritchey SO
5 Liberty 48.58q 1
1) 1677 Tiffany Saxton SO 2) 1675 Kiarah Mosely SR
3) 1671 Amayiah Hall FR 4) 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR
6 Hazelwood East 48.59q 1
1) 1579 Domonique Knox SR 2) 1575 Arlydia Bufford JR
3) 1576 Chaya Dorsey SO 4) 1580 Sidney Martin FR
7 Raymore-Peculiar 48.68q 2
1) 1795 Kylie Mitchell JR 2) 1794 Aliyah Green FR
3) 1802 Jaylynn Tucker JR 4) 1798 Garionna Pearl JR
8 St. Teresa's Academy 48.86q 2
1) 1849 Erris Pierson JR 2) 1847 Lauren North FR
3) 1848 Leah North FR 4) 1851 Kayla Smocks FR
9 Seckman 49.75 1
1) 1833 Alyvia Mcdermott SR 2) 1834 Ashley McMahon SO
3) 1837 Cayli Pfitzer SR 4) 1838 Morgan Stirnemann JR
10 Park Hill 49.82 1
1) 1763 Jena Hahlbeck SR 2) 1762 Kristen Birmingham FR
3) 1764 Caleia Johnson FR 4) 1770 Teresa Thomas SO
11 Marquette 50.00 2
1) 1717 Kennedi Watkins FR 2) 1708 Mar'keyia Chambers SR
3) 1710 Courtney Lumpkins SO 4) 1715 Maegan Saleh SR
12 Lebanon 50.34 1
1) 1646 Jazzlyn Wells SR 2) 1641 Grace Calhoun SR
3) 1645 Kiara Waterman SO 4) 1642 Jenna Glendenning SO
13 Blue Springs 50.41 2
1) 1505 Sy'maih Smith SR 2) 1493 Sarah Coy SR
3) 1511 Ty'Le Whitmill JR 4) 1496 Niya Harris JR
14 Republic 51.05 1
1) 1809 Delaney Smith SO 2) 1808 Kaitlyn Ragsdale FR
3) 1806 Lauren O'Hara JR 4) 1807 Avylina Powell-qualo JR
15 Mehlville 51.07 2
1) 1730 Francesca Uy JR 2) 1729 Lauren Seiler SO
3) 1725 Ashanti Canady SO 4) 1727 Lejla Hajderovic SR
16 Battle 57.26 1
1) 1488 Carynton Marshall SO 2) 1487 Paige Magee SO
3) 1492 Serena Williams JR 4) 1490 Jazarria Southall FR
Event 75 (G) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer North 47.90 10
1) 1721 Kyra Perry JR 2) 1720 Michelle Owens SO
3) 1719 Destiny Griffin FR 4) 1724 Lauryn Taylor SO
2 Lindbergh 48.47 8
1) 1702 Amela Sijecic JR 2) 1701 Alexandria Rosenberger SR
3) 1694 Leanne Dang SR 4) 1706 Natalie Zmuda SR
3 Ritenour 48.57 6
1) 1812 Montrice Bolden SR 2) 1811 Nyla Adams FR
3) 1816 Taylor Whipple-Jones JR 4) 1815 Diamond Riley SR
4 St. Teresa's Academy 48.97 5
1) 1849 Erris Pierson JR 2) 1847 Lauren North FR
3) 1848 Leah North FR 4) 1851 Kayla Smocks FR
5 Liberty 49.02 4
1) 1677 Tiffany Saxton SO 2) 1675 Kiarah Mosely SR
3) 1671 Amayiah Hall FR 4) 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR
6 Raymore-Peculiar 49.19 3
1) 1795 Kylie Mitchell JR 2) 1794 Aliyah Green FR
3) 1802 Jaylynn Tucker JR 4) 1798 Garionna Pearl JR
7 Hazelwood East 49.25 2
1) 1579 Domonique Knox SR 2) 1575 Arlydia Bufford JR
3) 1582 Alicia Smith FR 4) 1580 Sidney Martin FR
-- Lee's Summit West DQ Out of ZN 3-4
1) 1661 Destiny Kelly SO 2) 1665 Marissa Ritchey SO
3) 1667 Shannel Watkins SR 4) 1664 Charli Ritchey SO
Event 81 (G) 400 M. D. C-5
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR Liberty 56.42Q 2
2 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 57.14Q 1
3 1766 Taiya Shelby SR Park Hill 57.15q 2
4 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 57.32q 2
5 1780 Demisha Anglin FR Pattonville 57.68q 1 57.674
6 1803 Shelby Butts JR Raytown 57.68q 1 57.679
7 1567 Danielle Frank JR Hazelwood C. 57.91q 1
8 1541 Emari Grimes JR Fort Osage 58.23q 1
9 1583 Dejure Blackman JR Hazelwood W. 58.54 2
10 1788 Krisman Eakin SR Poplar Bluff 59.53 1
11 1756 Anna Hitt FR Ozark 1:00.30 2
12 1738 Mackenzie Ihasz JR Nixa 1:01.38 1
13 1805 Jasmyn Douglas FR Republic 1:01.48 2
14 1749 Mackenzie Montando SO Oakville 1:02.48 1
15 1779 Gabrielle Russina SO Parkway S. 1:02.85 2
16 1656 Hailey Hardin JR L.S.W. 1:03.84 2
Event 81 (G) 400 M. D. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 55.43 10
2 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR Liberty 55.50 8
3 1766 Taiya Shelby SR Park Hill 55.64 6
4 1541 Emari Grimes JR Fort Osage 56.49 5
5 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 56.97 4
6 1567 Danielle Frank JR Hazelwood C. 57.08 3
7 1803 Shelby Butts JR Raytown 57.40 2
8 1780 Demisha Anglin FR Pattonville 57.41 1
Event 87 (G) 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1827 Tyra Wilson FR Rock Bridge 42.94Q 2
2 1487 Paige Magee SO Battle 44.55Q 1
3 1617 Jaden Wiley SO Kickapoo 43.81q 2
4 1518 Akirah Venerable FR B.S.S. 45.26q 1
5 1717 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 45.34q 1
6 1642 Jenna Glendenning SO Lebanon 45.47q 1
7 1641 Grace Calhoun SR Lebanon 45.76q 1
8 1594 Brianna Heath JR Hickman 46.31q 2
9 1639 Natalie White SR Lafayette 46.59 1
10 1592 Eve Shelton FR Hazelwood W. 46.92 2
11 1773 De'Jaria Guillory JR Park Hill S. 47.49 2
12 1743 Kaitlyn Bell JR Northwest 47.73 2
13 1485 Arianna Butler SR Battle 47.76 1
14 1542 Dymon Preyor JR Fort Osage 47.80 1
15 1537 Ja'nia Lewis JR Eureka 47.96 2
Event 87 (G) 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1827 Tyra Wilson FR Rock Bridge 42.71 10
2 1487 Paige Magee SO Battle 43.96 8
3 1717 Kennedi Watkins FR Marquette 44.16 6
4 1617 Jaden Wiley SO Kickapoo 44.22 5
5 1642 Jenna Glendenning SO Lebanon 44.81 4
6 1641 Grace Calhoun SR Lebanon 45.59 3
7 1594 Brianna Heath JR Hickman 45.61 2
8 1518 Akirah Venerable FR B.S.S. 46.02 1
Event 93 (G) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1766 Taiya Shelby SR Park Hill 2:12.58 10
1:06.730 (1:06.730) 2:12.574 (1:05.845)
2 1666 Jana Shawver SR L.S.W. 2:12.99 8
1:06.346 (1:06.346) 2:12.982 (1:06.637)
3 1777 Emma Roth SR Park Hill S. 2:15.42 6
1:06.481 (1:06.481) 2:15.418 (1:08.937)
4 1842 Addison Coppinger JR St. Teresa's 2:15.81 5
1:06.577 (1:06.577) 2:15.803 (1:09.226)
5 1672 Madelynn Hill JR Liberty 2:15.83 4
1:06.835 (1:06.835) 2:15.822 (1:08.988)
6 1840 Saige Peterson SR Smith-Cotton 2:18.07 3
1:06.986 (1:06.986) 2:18.068 (1:11.083)
7 1663 Audrey Parson SO L.S.W. 2:19.04 2
1:06.353 (1:06.353) 2:19.035 (1:12.682)
8 1606 Kaylee Wilson JR Jackson 2:20.18 1
1:08.263 (1:08.263) 2:20.176 (1:11.913)
9 1543 Alexa Brugere SR Francis H. 2:20.53
1:06.798 (1:06.798) 2:20.530 (1:13.732)
10 1752 Brocklyn Barber JR Ozark 2:20.60
1:07.906 (1:07.906) 2:20.595 (1:12.690)
11 1556 Mackenzie Pugh JR F.H.N. 2:22.44
1:08.399 (1:08.399) 2:22.437 (1:14.039)
12 1564 Madeline Wieseman JR F.Z.W. 2:22.47
1:08.630 (1:08.630) 2:22.462 (1:13.833)
13 1699 Abigail Juedemann JR Lindbergh 2:23.89
1:07.818 (1:07.818) 2:23.885 (1:16.067)
14 1591 Nadia Pulliam SR Hazelwood W. 2:24.01
1:08.074 (1:08.074) 2:24.005 (1:15.931)
15 1536 Savannah Lesher FR Eureka 2:26.75
1:08.517 (1:08.517) 2:26.742 (1:18.225)
16 1698 Hope Henningsen JR Lindbergh 2:28.95
1:09.441 (1:09.441) 2:28.946 (1:19.506)
Event 99 (G) 200 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1567 Danielle Frank JR Hazelwood C. 24.32Q 0.1 2
2 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 24.52Q 0.6 1
3 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 24.73q 0.6 1
4 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 24.75q 0.1 2
5 1862 Christine Williams SR Timberland 25.07q 0.6 1
6 1701 Alexandria Rosenbe SR Lindbergh 25.16q 0.1 2
7 1492 Serena Williams JR Battle 25.39q 0.6 1
8 1627 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette 25.44q 0.6 1
9 1852 Chloe Saenz FR Staley 25.69 0.1 2
10 1788 Krisman Eakin SR Poplar Bluff 25.72 0.6 1
11 1764 Caleia Johnson FR Park Hill 25.79 0.1 2
12 1754 Ashley Childers SO Ozark 25.85 0.6 1
13 1798 Garionna Pearl JR Ray.- Pec. 26.03 0.6 1
14 1667 Shannel Watkins SR L.S.W. 26.08 0.1 2
15 1650 Tiffany Hughey JR L.S.N. 35.51 0.1 2
-- 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR Liberty FS 0.1 2
Event 99 (G) 200 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1839 Monique Grant SR Smith-Cotton 24.20 1.3 10
2 1784 Jada Moore JR Pattonville 24.23 1.3 8
3 1735 Courtney Williams SO Nerinx Hall 24.57 1.3 6
4 1567 Danielle Frank JR Hazelwood C. 24.70 1.3 5
5 1701 Alexandria Rosenbe SR Lindbergh 25.00 1.3 4
6 1862 Christine Williams SR Timberland 25.20 1.3 3
7 1627 Marissa Gianino SR Lafayette 25.54 1.3 2
8 1492 Serena Williams JR Battle 26.01 1.3 1
Event 105 (G) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1513 Victoria Findley SR B.S.S. 10:47.03 10
1:13.753 (1:13.753) 2:33.865 (1:20.112) 3:55.596 (1:21.732)
5:18.468 (1:22.872) 6:41.918 (1:23.451) 8:05.825 (1:23.907)
9:29.240 (1:23.415) 10:47.030 (1:17.790)
2 1515 Danielle Hotalling SR B.S.S. 11:06.26 8
1:19.261 (1:19.261) 2:43.140 (1:23.879) 4:07.977 (1:24.838)
5:33.580 (1:25.603) 6:59.771 (1:26.192) 8:26.085 (1:26.314)
9:51.891 (1:25.807) 11:06.258 (1:14.367)
3 1659 Madison Hulsey SO L.S.W. 11:06.85 6
1:18.894 (1:18.894) 2:42.322 (1:23.429) 4:07.155 (1:24.833)
5:33.113 (1:25.959) 6:59.215 (1:26.102) 8:25.701 (1:26.486)
9:51.648 (1:25.947) 11:06.845 (1:15.197)
4 1499 Elaina Hubner SR Blue Springs 11:11.96 5
1:18.846 (1:18.846) 2:42.564 (1:23.718) 4:07.411 (1:24.847)
5:33.227 (1:25.817) 6:59.452 (1:26.225) 8:25.475 (1:26.023)
9:51.474 (1:26.000) 11:11.960 (1:20.487)
5 1775 Marti Heit SR Park Hill S. 11:15.88 4
1:19.034 (1:19.034) 2:42.905 (1:23.871) 4:07.709 (1:24.805)
5:33.885 (1:26.176) 7:00.207 (1:26.323) 8:28.279 (1:28.072)
9:56.764 (1:28.485) 11:15.871 (1:19.107)
6 1793 Miranda Dick JR Ray.- Pec. 11:17.55 3
1:19.381 (1:19.381) 2:43.508 (1:24.127) 4:08.898 (1:25.390)
5:35.238 (1:26.340) 7:02.929 (1:27.692) 8:30.963 (1:28.035)
9:57.975 (1:27.012) 11:17.542 (1:19.568)
7 1699 Abigail Juedemann JR Lindbergh 11:22.31 2
1:20.155 (1:20.155) 2:45.140 (1:24.985) 4:10.533 (1:25.394)
5:39.581 (1:29.049) 7:09.233 (1:29.653) 8:36.266 (1:27.034)
10:06.332 (1:30.066) 11:22.303 (1:15.972)
8 1601 Emily Griesenauer SR Holt 11:22.36 1
1:19.774 (1:19.774) 2:44.717 (1:24.944) 4:09.691 (1:24.974)
5:36.728 (1:27.037) 7:07.360 (1:30.632) 8:36.609 (1:29.250)
10:05.891 (1:29.282) 11:22.360 (1:16.470)
9 1624 Hannah Santoni SR Kirkwood 11:23.11
1:19.564 (1:19.564) 2:44.626 (1:25.063) 4:09.236 (1:24.610)
5:35.262 (1:26.026) 7:03.092 (1:27.830) 8:31.188 (1:28.096)
9:58.875 (1:27.687) 11:23.105 (1:24.231)
10 1662 Addie Mathis SO L.S.W. 11:35.78
1:19.419 (1:19.419) 2:44.405 (1:24.986) 4:09.550 (1:25.146)
5:38.137 (1:28.587) 7:09.649 (1:31.512) 8:42.241 (1:32.593)
10:14.996 (1:32.755) 11:35.778 (1:20.782)
11 1630 Kelsey Johnson FR Lafayette 11:40.37
1:19.962 (1:19.962) 2:45.321 (1:25.360) 4:11.323 (1:26.002)
5:41.071 (1:29.749) 7:11.559 (1:30.488) 8:42.515 (1:30.956)
10:15.115 (1:32.600) 11:40.362 (1:25.248)
12 1800 Makenzie Stucker JR Ray.- Pec. 11:48.17
1:19.127 (1:19.127) 2:42.541 (1:23.414) 4:08.859 (1:26.319)
5:38.371 (1:29.512) 7:09.844 (1:31.474) 8:43.236 (1:33.392)
10:16.974 (1:33.739) 11:48.170 (1:31.196)
13 1602 Gracyn Pietrusinsk SO Holt 12:04.87
1:18.493 (1:18.493) 2:44.376 (1:25.884) 4:10.973 (1:26.597)
5:40.763 (1:29.790) 7:13.605 (1:32.842) 8:51.799 (1:38.194)
10:31.908 (1:40.110) 12:04.861 (1:32.953)
14 1549 Sarah Russom FR Francis H. 12:05.86
1:19.075 (1:19.075) 2:45.625 (1:26.550) 4:13.911 (1:28.287)
5:47.843 (1:33.932) 7:24.321 (1:36.479) 9:02.321 (1:38.001)
10:37.276 (1:34.955) 12:05.860 (1:28.584)
15 1785 Lucy Ndungu FR Pattonville 12:19.39
1:22.669 (1:22.669) 2:46.331 (1:23.663) 4:19.902 (1:33.571)
5:54.547 (1:34.645) 7:32.730 (1:38.183) 9:12.061 (1:39.332)
10:51.515 (1:39.454) 12:19.388 (1:27.874)
16 1636 Mollie Rogan SR Lafayette 12:24.28
1:20.441 (1:20.441) 2:46.114 (1:25.673) 4:15.105 (1:28.991)
5:48.563 (1:33.459) 7:24.728 (1:36.166) 9:03.188 (1:38.460)
10:43.998 (1:40.810) 12:24.272 (1:40.275)
Event 111 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Park Hill 3:55.61Q 2
1) 1765 Manuela Ngo tonye nyemeck 2) 1770 Teresa Thomas SO
3) 1764 Caleia Johnson FR 4) 1766 Taiya Shelby SR
1:58.839 (1:58.839) 2:58.425 (59.586) 3:55.609 (57.185)
2 Liberty 3:59.33Q 1
1) 1672 Madelynn Hill JR 2) 1675 Kiarah Mosely SR
3) 1674 Katherine Minette FR 4) 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR
2:03.511 (2:03.511) 3:04.310 (1:00.800) 3:59.327 (55.017)
3 Rock Bridge 4:00.06q 2
1) 1822 Katherine Dudley SR 2) 1826 Caroline Stevens SR
3) 1827 Tyra Wilson FR 4) 1824 Hannah Pate JR
2:02.322 (2:02.322) 3:03.344 (1:01.023) 4:00.053 (56.709)
4 Ozark 4:00.32q 2
1) 1756 Anna Hitt FR 2) 1752 Brocklyn Barber JR
3) 1751 Alexis Barber JR 4) 1757 Sydney Johnson FR
2:01.221 (2:01.221) 3:01.326 (1:00.105) 4:00.315 (58.990)
5 Lee's Summit West 4:00.63q 2
1) 1658 Taylor Holtz JR 2) 1663 Audrey Parson SO
3) 1654 Mckenna Butler SO 4) 1666 Jana Shawver SR
2:02.573 (2:02.573) 3:03.509 (1:00.936) 4:00.628 (57.119)
6 Hazelwood Central 4:02.49q 1
1) 1571 Dakota Randle SO 2) 1567 Danielle Frank JR
3) 1570 Rionna Powell JR 4) 1572 Dayna Reid FR
2:01.595 (2:01.595) 3:03.234 (1:01.639) 4:02.481 (59.248)
7 St. Teresa's Academy 4:02.84q 1
1) 1851 Kayla Smocks FR 2) 1846 Gabriella Mesa JR
3) 1844 Torri Henry SO 4) 1842 Addison Coppinger JR
2:04.417 (2:04.417) 3:03.691 (59.275) 4:02.832 (59.141)
8 Pattonville 4:03.17q 1
1) 1780 Demisha Anglin FR 2) 1781 Kendall Battle JR
3) 1782 Brooke Jenkins JR 4) 1783 Zharia Matthews FR
2:02.146 (2:02.146) 3:05.005 (1:02.860) 4:03.167 (58.162)
9 Hazelwood West 4:06.09 2
1) 1583 Dejure Blackman JR 2) 1592 Eve Shelton FR
3) 1591 Nadia Pulliam SR 4) 1589 Querene Muleba SR
2:01.172 (2:01.172) 3:03.986 (1:02.815) 4:06.083 (1:02.098)
10 Lafayette 4:06.56 1
1) 1639 Natalie White SR 2) 1629 Haley Hudson JR
3) 1627 Marissa Gianino SR 4) 1634 Brianna Reid SO
2:04.185 (2:04.185) 3:04.664 (1:00.480) 4:06.551 (1:01.888)
11 Blue Springs 4:07.38 2
1) 1502 Madeline Purvis SR 2) 1511 Ty'Le Whitmill JR
3) 1501 Talia Pfeifer SO 4) 1497 Shayla Hillyard-aten FR
2:06.048 (2:06.048) 3:07.978 (1:01.930) 4:07.375 (59.398)
12 Hickman 4:09.63 2
1) 1593 Lily Ashrafzadeh JR 2) 1594 Brianna Heath JR
3) 1595 Kailey Johnson SO 4) 1597 Gabi Mitchell SO
1:03.093 (1:03.093) 2:08.427 (1:05.335) 3:09.843 (1:01.417)
4:09.629 (59.786)
13 Kirkwood 4:10.94 1
1) 1625 Tabitha Stowers SR 2) 1618 Terrika Burks FR
3) 1621 Thora Pearson SO 4) 1623 Mary Ralston JR
1:03.860 (1:03.860) 2:06.689 (1:02.829) 3:08.520 (1:01.831)
4:10.935 (1:02.415)
14 Eureka 4:12.56 1
1) 1536 Savannah Lesher FR 2) 1535 Alexis Kleekamp JR
3) 1539 Sydney Reid SO 4) 1533 Sydney Dennis FR
2:08.178 (2:08.178) 3:10.424 (1:02.246) 4:12.554 (1:02.130)
15 Seckman 4:15.88 2
1) 1834 Ashley McMahon SO 2) 1831 Carley Critchlow JR
3) 1832 Maranda Kriese SR 4) 1836 Makayla Parton SO
2:09.403 (2:09.403) 3:11.678 (1:02.275) 4:15.877 (1:04.199)
16 Kickapoo 4:16.65 1
1) 1614 Chloe Moyers SO 2) 1611 Kelcey Brown SO
3) 1615 Imani Robinson FR 4) 1617 Jaden Wiley SO
2:10.515 (2:10.515) 3:13.890 (1:03.375) 4:16.649 (1:02.760)
Event 111 (G) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Park Hill 3:50.11 10
1) 1765 Manuela Ngo tonye nyemeck 2) 1770 Teresa Thomas SO
3) 1764 Caleia Johnson FR 4) 1766 Taiya Shelby SR
1:56.671 (1:56.671) 2:54.208 (57.537) 3:50.108 (55.900)
2 Pattonville 3:58.54 8
1) 1780 Demisha Anglin FR 2) 1781 Kendall Battle JR
3) 1782 Brooke Jenkins JR 4) 1784 Jada Moore JR
1:58.590 (1:58.590) 2:59.486 (1:00.897) 3:58.536 (59.050)
3 Liberty 3:58.82 6
1) 1672 Madelynn Hill JR 2) 1676 Tasia Saxton JR
3) 1674 Katherine Minette FR 4) 1673 Kaitlyn Lewis SR
2:00.923 (2:00.923) 3:03.604 (1:02.681) 3:58.815 (55.211)
4 Ozark 3:59.90 5
1) 1756 Anna Hitt FR 2) 1752 Brocklyn Barber JR
3) 1751 Alexis Barber JR 4) 1757 Sydney Johnson FR
1:59.325 (1:59.325) 3:00.593 (1:01.269) 3:59.898 (59.305)
5 Rock Bridge 4:01.81 4
1) 1822 Katherine Dudley SR 2) 1826 Caroline Stevens SR
3) 1827 Tyra Wilson FR 4) 1824 Hannah Pate JR
2:03.308 (2:03.308) 3:04.990 (1:01.682) 4:01.806 (56.817)
6 Lee's Summit West 4:02.98 3
1) 1658 Taylor Holtz JR 2) 1663 Audrey Parson SO
3) 1654 Mckenna Butler SO 4) 1666 Jana Shawver SR
2:03.284 (2:03.284) 3:04.005 (1:00.721) 4:02.976 (58.972)
7 Hazelwood Central 4:08.28 2
1) 1571 Dakota Randle SO 2) 1567 Danielle Frank JR
3) 1570 Rionna Powell JR 4) 1572 Dayna Reid FR
2:08.856 (2:08.856) 3:09.639 (1:00.783) 4:08.272 (58.634)
8 St. Teresa's Academy 4:15.32 1
1) 1851 Kayla Smocks FR 2) 1846 Gabriella Mesa JR
3) 1849 Erris Pierson JR 4) 1844 Torri Henry SO
1:01.895 (1:01.895) 2:05.573 (1:03.679) 3:12.206 (1:06.634)
4:15.318 (1:03.112)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 06:36 PM
2018 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex
Results
Event 6 (B) HJ C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2062 Devon Richardson JR L.S.N. 6-09.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11.50
PPP O O PPP XO PPP O O PPP XXP
2 2086 Devin Helms SR Liberty N. 6-08.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
3 2026 Cooper Wise JR Kirkwood J6-08.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O XO PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 2222 Aaron Jones SR Ruskin 6-07.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O PPP XO XXO XXX
4 2195 Quinton Brown JR Rock Bridge 6-07.00 4.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 1902 Brittann Pierce JR Branson 6-06.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O O XO XXX
7 2128 Tanner Campbell JR Northwest J6-06.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 2131 Maurice Ivory SR Oak Park 6-05.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O XXX
9 2241 Don Morgan SO Staley 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
9 1877 Da'jon Weston SR Battle 6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O O XXX
11 2123 Lukas Roemen JR Nixa J6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
O O XO XXX
12 2234 Daniel Mcmurran SR S.L.U.H. J6-04.00
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
XO XXO XO XXX
13 1932 Donald Hatfield ja JR Fox 6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
14 1951 Kendall Banks-Pric JR F.Z.N. 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- 1869 Camron Fugate SR Battle NH
6-00
XXX
-- 1992 Keishawn Forrest SR Holt NH
6-00
XXX
Event 12 (B) PV C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2049 Kc Lightfoot SR Lee's Summit 18-00.00 10
14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09 17-00 17-01 17-03 17-06 17-08 17-09 18-00 18-03 18-05.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 1905 Reagan Ulrich SO Branson 15-09.00 8
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O O XXX
3 2005 Mason York SR Jeff. City 15-06.00 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O O O O XXX
4 1876 Darin Smalls JR Battle J15-06.00 5
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XO O O XPP XX
5 2230 Nate McFail JR Smith-Cotton 15-00.00 3.50
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP O O O XO PPP O O O XXX
5 2160 Brett Barousse SR Poplar Bluff 15-00.00 3.50
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXX
7 1996 Jackson Rinehart JR Jackson 14-09.00 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
8 2015 Will Drury SR Kirkwood 14-06.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
9 1868 Charles Bever SR Battle J14-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09
PPP PPP XXO O XXO O XO XXX
10 1926 Clayton Fonke SR Eureka 13-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O XO O XXX
11 1953 Jacob Anderson SR F.Z.W. J13-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP O O XO XXX
12 2211 William Hull SO Rockhurst J13-09.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09 14-00
O XO O XO XXX
13 1991 Isaac Young SO Hickman 13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XO O O XXX
14 2063 Hunter Ross SO L.S.N. J13-06.00
12-06 13-00 13-06 13-09
XO O XO XXX
15 1888 Sam Knowlton SR Blue Springs 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
-- 2239 Joshua Clark SO Staley NH
12-06
XXX
Event 18 (B) LJ C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 1895 Tre' Wheaton SR Blue Springs 23-02.25 +0.0 10
22-00.75(+0.0) 23-02.25(+0.0) PASS 22-05(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 2057 Marvin Hopkins JR L.S.N. 22-11.25 0.2 8
22-11.25(0.2) 22-04.75(0.1) 21-09.25(-0.9) 21-03.25(+0.0) 22-00.25(0.4) 22-00(+0.0)
3 1877 Da'jon Weston SR Battle 22-07.50 +0.0 6
22-07.50(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0) 22-04(0.7) 20-06.50(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0)
4 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR L.S.W. 22-03.00 +0.0 5
20-09.50(0.3) 20-09.50(-1.0) 22-03(+0.0) FOUL 21-04(+0.0) FOUL
5 2053 Christian Carter JR L.S.N. 22-02.00 +0.0 4
FOUL 22-01.50(-0.1) 22-02(+0.0) 21-08.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 2114 Rashawn Pruitt JR Mehlville 21-11.25 +0.0 3
20-06.50(0.2) 20-10.25(+0.0) 20-05.50(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 20-03(-1.2) 21-09.75(-0.6)
7 2086 Devin Helms SR Liberty N. 21-09.75 0.5 2
FOUL 21-08.50(+0.0) FOUL 21-08.25(+0.0) 21-01(0.3) 21-09.75(0.5)
8 2009 Zach Westmoreland SO Joplin J21-09.75 +0.0 1
20-08(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) 20-10.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(0.1) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-09.75(+0.0)
9 1932 Donald Hatfield ja JR Fox 21-09.25 1.2
21-09.25(1.2) FOUL 20-07.25(-0.4) 20-03.75(+0.0) 20-01(0.1) 19-08.25(+0.0)
10 2103 Dakari Hartfield SO McCluer N. 21-03.75 1.3
FOUL 21-03.75(1.3) FOUL 19-05(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 2155 Michael Jackson JR Pattonville 21-03.00 +0.0
20-09.25(+0.0) 20-10.25(+0.0) FOUL 19-06.25(+0.0) FOUL 21-03(+0.0)
12 2052 Mitchell Tinsley SR Lee's Summit 20-07.00 0.1
FOUL 20-07(0.1) 20-05.50(-1.6)
13 1869 Camron Fugate SR Battle 20-05.00 -1.1
20-04.25(+0.0) 20-04.50(+0.0) 20-05(-1.1)
14 2224 Kalen Osborn SR Ruskin 20-00.00 +0.0
19-10.50(+0.0) 19-04.75(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
15 2093 David Grenia SR Lindbergh 19-05.25 +0.0
16-11(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) 19-04.50(-1.6)
16 2116 Tedrae Wedderburn SR Mehlville 19-04.50 +0.0
19-04.50(+0.0) 19-03(-1.1) 18-06.75(+0.0)
Event 24 (B) TJ C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 2256 Jordon Woods SR W. Chrisman 48-01.50 -0.7 10
48-01.50(-0.7) 45-07.50(-0.9) FOUL 47-02(-1.6) 46-10(+0.0) FOUL
2 2155 Michael Jackson JR Pattonville 47-02.00 -0.3 8
45-00.50(-1.8) 45-02(-1.3) 44-11(-1.2) 44-11(-2.6) 47-02(-0.3) 45-00(+0.0)
3 2222 Aaron Jones SR Ruskin 46-10.00 +0.0 6
44-06.50(+0.0) FOUL 46-10(+0.0) 45-08(-1.5) 45-11.50(+0.0) 46-08(-0.3)
4 2062 Devon Richardson JR L.S.N. 46-09.50 -0.8 5
45-01(+0.0) 46-09.50(-0.8) 44-04.50(-1.5) 43-11.50(-0.8) 45-06(-1.2) 45-05(+0.0)
5 2252 Tracy Gates SR Waynesville 45-05.50 -0.3 4
44-09.50(-1.5) 44-11(+0.0) 45-05.50(-0.3) 44-06(-2.4) FOUL 44-05(-0.1)
6 1932 Donald Hatfield ja JR Fox 45-04.50 -0.6 3
45-03(-0.9) 44-10.25(-0.9) 45-04.50(-0.6) 44-08(-0.6) FOUL 42-05.50(+0.0)
7 2026 Cooper Wise JR Kirkwood 45-00.50 -1.1 2
43-09(+0.0) 45-00.50(-1.1) 42-06(-1.6) 43-05.50(-0.6) FOUL 43-04(-1.0)
8 1895 Tre' Wheaton SR Blue Springs 44-09.50 -0.9 1
43-11(-0.1) 40-04(-0.6) 43-00.50(-0.2) 44-09.50(-0.9) 40-00.50(-1.1) 43-11(+0.0)
9 1991 Isaac Young SO Hickman 44-01.00 +0.0
41-11.50(+0.0) 44-01(+0.0) 43-00(-1.4) 42-10.50(-2.4) 42-09.50(-1.0) 43-08(-1.0)
10 2203 Mustekbel Shoune SO Rock Bridge 43-08.50 -1.6
43-08.50(-1.6) 43-07(-1.0) 43-03(-1.2)
11 1877 Da'jon Weston SR Battle 43-07.50 -0.3
43-06(-0.8) FOUL 43-07.50(-0.3)
12 2145 Benjamin Owere JR Park Hill S. 43-07.00 -0.4
42-05.25(-0.2) 42-07(-1.9) 43-07(-0.4)
13 2128 Tanner Campbell JR Northwest 43-05.00 +0.0
42-09.50(-0.2) 42-04.50(-2.0) 43-05(+0.0)
14 2254 Lamone Tollivar SR Waynesville 43-04.25 +0.0
40-04.50(-1.3) FOUL 43-04.25(+0.0)
-- 2109 Devon Williams SO McCluer N. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 (B) Discus C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2003 Devin Roberson JR Jeff. City 182-03 10
182-03 FOUL 180-09 FOUL 172-09 FOUL
2 2162 Makarius Bell SR Poplar Bluff 168-10 8
139-08 163-03 FOUL FOUL 168-10 FOUL
3 2158 Dakari Streeter SR Pattonville 166-09 6
FOUL FOUL 166-09 FOUL FOUL 160-10
4 2127 Adetomiwa Adebawor JR North K.C. 164-06 5
164-06 FOUL 160-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 2255 Daniel Carson SR W. Chrisman 163-06 4
155-02 163-05 162-08 163-06 FOUL FOUL
6 2240 Tyler Miller SR Staley 161-03 3
158-03 FOUL 161-03 146-04 FOUL FOUL
7 2004 Corey Suttle JR Jeff. City 159-01 2
FOUL 155-09 155-05 150-02 148-07 159-01
8 2228 Dylan Clark SR Seckman 153-05 1
FOUL 153-05 153-03 FOUL 150-05 FOUL
9 2012 Camden Warlick JR Kickapoo 153-01
136-00 153-01 144-02 141-00 FOUL 152-06
10 2247 Bryce Eaton JR Timberland 152-07
152-07 FOUL 151-02
11 2135 Jacob Sanders SR Ozark 150-02
142-01 150-02 FOUL
12 1930 Jamal Pittman SR Eureka 148-02
FOUL FOUL 148-02
13 2097 Logan Wells SR Lindbergh 143-06
103-03 123-05 143-06
14 1893 Daniel Parker SR Blue Springs 142-11
FOUL 142-11 FOUL
15 1954 Jordan Williams SR F.Z.W. 140-02
140-02 110-03 FOUL
16 1982 Perry Morrow SR Hazelwood W. 138-07
138-07 132-11 136-10
Event 36 (B) Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2255 Daniel Carson SR W. Chrisman 58-06.50 10
53-05.25 56-01 56-09.25 56-02 58-06.50 56-10
2 1893 Daniel Parker SR Blue Springs 57-02.50 8
55-06.75 56-10 53-08.25 FOUL 57-02.50 FOUL
3 2003 Devin Roberson JR Jeff. City 56-08.50 6
56-08.50 FOUL 53-06.50 53-05 52-08.75 FOUL
4 2127 Adetomiwa Adebawor JR North K.C. 56-02.00 5
54-10 53-07.25 FOUL 55-04.50 56-02 FOUL
5 1954 Jordan Williams SR F.Z.W. 54-02.00 4
53-00.25 54-02 50-06 51-02.50 49-11 FOUL
6 2158 Dakari Streeter SR Pattonville 53-00.50 3
52-04 51-05.50 53-00.50 50-09 52-08 FOUL
7 2248 Bradley Papez SR Timberland 52-10.50 2
50-08.25 52-01 52-09.50 49-04.25 52-10.50 51-04.75
8 2043 John Berry SR Lebanon 51-07.75 1
50-04.50 FOUL 50-10.50 50-10.50 FOUL 51-07.75
9 2075 Jalen Thomas JR L.S.W. 50-07.25
49-09.25 49-04 49-03 50-03.50 50-07.25 49-05.75
10 1936 Chase Waters JR Fox 49-04.00
47-04 46-00.75 49-04
11 2146 Addison Snowball JR Park Hill S. 49-00.50
FOUL 49-00.50 FOUL
12 2099 Nathan Fortune SR Marquette 48-08.50
46-04.25 46-09.75 48-08.50
13 1950 Daniel Ostrovskiy SR F.H.N. 48-02.00
45-01 46-09.50 48-02
14 2162 Makarius Bell SR Poplar Bluff 47-10.75
47-03.50 47-10.75 FOUL
15 1995 Owen Leible SR Jackson 46-06.50
44-08 44-03.50 46-06.50
-- 2174 Michael Rexroad SR Ray.- Pec. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 (B) Javelin C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2151 Derrick Boyce iii SR Pattonville 180-01 10
161-11 162-07 180-01 FOUL FOUL 162-10
2 2087 Braden Presser SO Liberty N. 177-10 8
151-05 172-07 140-00 177-10 164-07 154-11
3 2158 Dakari Streeter SR Pattonville 175-02 6
162-00 157-06 159-10 170-09 175-02 169-02
4 1904 Ryan Still SR Branson 174-10 5
146-09 154-03 170-09 151-11 170-04 174-10
5 2007 Isaiah Davis SO Joplin 174-01 4
173-06 FOUL 168-00 174-01 159-06 173-11
6 2136 Kolby Heinerikson JR Park Hill 167-07 3
167-07 155-08 155-00 FOUL 150-03 161-10
7 2130 Gavin Hausmann SR Oak Park 165-03 2
143-01 165-03 150-06 162-10 158-00 154-10
8 1898 Damon Frost SR B.S.S. 163-10 1
FOUL 155-09 163-10 160-08 153-10 154-04
9 2161 Logan Bell SR Poplar Bluff 163-02
163-02 158-09 145-11 151-02 144-07 146-11
10 2250 Brandon Wisdom SR Timberland 158-00
158-00 151-09 152-09
11 2165 Rashawn McCain SR Poplar Bluff 156-06
145-09 137-03 156-06
12 2028 Hayden Bollinger SR Lafayette 153-07
153-07 FOUL 141-02
13 2121 Joshua Odom SO Nixa 153-00
153-00 FOUL FOUL
14 2249 Joshua Rehme SR Timberland 151-10
151-10 142-01 137-06
15 2251 Timothy Brech JR Waynesville 141-09
134-11 141-09 138-03
16 2233 Trevor Jones SR S.L.U.H. 137-00
124-07 126-01 137-00
Event 48 (B) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkwood 7:49.90 10
1) 2014 Christian Baker JR 2) 2013 Evan Adrian SR
3) 2023 Martin Strong SO 4) 2021 Kaleb Owens SO
2:00.018 (2:00.018) 3:59.993 (1:59.975) 5:56.608 (1:56.616)
7:49.898 (1:53.290)
2 Lafayette 7:50.32 8
1) 2039 Nathan Reed SR 2) 2029 Harrison Brown JR
3) 2033 David Golder SR 4) 2036 Nassim Oufattole SR
1:59.015 (1:59.015) 3:54.193 (1:55.178) 5:54.530 (2:00.338)
7:50.316 (1:55.786)
3 St. Louis University High 7:51.40 6
1) 2232 Patrick Hetlage JR 2) 2231 Paul Burka SR
3) 2235 Charles Perry JR 4) 2238 Lazarus Williams SO
2:00.651 (2:00.651) 3:59.568 (1:58.918) 5:56.927 (1:57.359)
7:51.393 (1:54.467)
4 Park Hill South 7:53.39 5
1) 2141 Eli Guzman SR 2) 2144 Ethan Mick SO
3) 2142 Christian Ludtke JR 4) 2139 Chris DuPree SO
1:59.443 (1:59.443) 4:00.243 (2:00.800) 6:00.128 (1:59.886)
7:53.385 (1:53.257)
5 Lee's Summit West 7:53.64 4
1) 2066 Ben Burnett SR 2) 2067 Will Carroll SO
3) 2070 Will Hildreth FR 4) 2076 Corey Timberlake SR
1:58.008 (1:58.008) 3:58.884 (2:00.876) 5:56.472 (1:57.588)
7:53.638 (1:57.167)
6 Blue Springs 7:56.70 3
1) 1890 Gabe McClain JR 2) 1892 Josh McCullough SR
3) 1885 Oaklee Hauschild SR 4) 1889 Matt Marzolf JR
1:58.293 (1:58.293) 4:00.511 (2:02.219) 5:58.080 (1:57.570)
7:56.700 (1:58.620)
7 Raymore-Peculiar 7:59.32 2
1) 2172 Zachary Hill SR 2) 2170 Nolan Dick SR
3) 2175 Marlon Williams SO 4) 2173 Jaren Jones JR
2:01.375 (2:01.375) 3:59.921 (1:58.546) 6:02.318 (2:02.398)
7:59.319 (1:57.001)
8 Lindbergh 8:00.94 1
1) 2092 Micah Feliciano JR 2) 2088 Reilly Adams JR
3) 2091 Billy Driemeyer JR 4) 2094 Connor Kingsland SR
1:58.891 (1:58.891) 4:00.584 (2:01.694) 6:02.393 (2:01.810)
8:00.938 (1:58.545)
9 Hickman 8:06.70
1) 1984 Chandler Gibbens JR 2) 1985 Nathaniel Irwin JR
3) 1986 Calen Littrell FR 4) 1990 Charles Werth JR
1:58.692 (1:58.692) 4:03.350 (2:04.659) 6:03.558 (2:00.209)
8:06.692 (2:03.134)
10 Nixa 8:08.67
1) 2118 Brendan Fusco SR 2) 2125 Eros Sustaita SO
3) 2120 Ryan Meadows SR 4) 2122 Christian blake Procell JR
2:03.109 (2:03.109) 4:05.405 (2:02.296) 6:11.499 (2:06.095)
8:08.669 (1:57.170)
11 Branson 8:09.82
1) 1906 Tanner Vejraska SR 2) 1900 Reece Long SO
3) 1899 Keifer Dooley JR 4) 1901 Collin Pepper SR
2:01.738 (2:01.738) 4:02.467 (2:00.730) 6:08.503 (2:06.037)
8:09.819 (2:01.316)
12 Central (St. Joseph) 8:14.53
1) 1911 Christopher Mosoti SO 2) 1908 Nathan Barry FR
3) 1910 Ryan Dale JR 4) 1912 Boston Small SR
2:02.855 (2:02.855) 4:09.708 (2:06.853) 6:14.523 (2:04.815)
8:14.526 (2:00.004)
13 Staley 8:15.46
1) 2245 Preston Wheeler JR 2) 2246 Luke Winkler SO
3) 2242 Nathan Nguyen SO 4) 2244 Jack Warner SO
2:01.788 (2:01.788) 4:05.838 (2:04.050) 6:15.506 (2:09.669)
8:15.453 (1:59.948)
14 Hazelwood Central 8:24.60
1) 1958 Brandon Davis SR 2) 1965 Blake Patin SR
3) 1966 Malik Stovall JR 4) 1961 Doriye' Jackson SO
2:03.688 (2:03.688) 4:09.597 (2:05.910) 6:16.184 (2:06.588)
8:24.593 (2:08.409)
15 Francis Howell 8:30.78
1) 1939 Jonah Bridges JR 2) 1941 Jackson Foster SR
3) 1940 Nick Cimmarusti FR 4) 1938 Jacob Boushelle JR
2:09.016 (2:09.016) 4:10.243 (2:01.227) 6:18.932 (2:08.690)
8:30.773 (2:11.842)
16 Ritenour 8:32.35
1) 2192 Kenneth Ellis SO 2) 2193 Joseph Kipper SO
3) 2189 Jakur Adkins FR 4) 2194 Michael Schutzius SO
2:09.767 (2:09.767) 4:15.364 (2:05.598) 6:26.955 (2:11.591)
8:32.341 (2:05.386)
Event 54 (B) 110 M. H. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 2201 Martez Manuel JR Rock Bridge 14.47Q -0.3 1
2 1989 Cortney Watkins JR Hickman 14.57Q -0.7 2
3 1884 Xavier Hall SR Blue Springs 14.61q -0.3 1
4 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR L.S.W. 14.76q -0.7 2
5 1913 Keshon Campbell SO Chaminade 14.84q -0.3 1
6 2045 Johnny Brackins FR Lee's Summit 15.06q -0.7 2
7 1897 Navon Currie SR B.S.S. 15.07q -0.7 2
8 2111 Isaiah Bynum SR Mehlville 15.13q -0.3 1
9 2080 Jack Lowery JR Liberty 15.16 -0.7 2
10 2011 Adrian Davis SR Kickapoo 15.33 -0.3 1
11 1991 Isaac Young SO Hickman 15.35 -0.3 1
12 2136 Kolby Heinerikson JR Park Hill 15.61 -0.3 1
13 1957 Dallas Craddieth SR Hazelwood C. 15.80 -0.7 2
14 2042 Carl Tabb JR Lafayette 15.97 -0.7 2
15 2169 Rufus Ward SR Poplar Bluff 15.98 -0.3 1
16 1875 Christopher Olisah JR Battle 15.99 -0.7 2
Event 54 (B) 110 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR L.S.W. 14.19 1.2 10
2 1989 Cortney Watkins JR Hickman 14.20 1.2 8
3 2201 Martez Manuel JR Rock Bridge 14.35 1.2 6
4 2111 Isaiah Bynum SR Mehlville 14.74 1.2 5
5 1913 Keshon Campbell SO Chaminade 14.81 1.2 4
6 1884 Xavier Hall SR Blue Springs 14.83 1.2 3
7 2045 Johnny Brackins FR Lee's Summit 14.95 1.2 2
8 1897 Navon Currie SR B.S.S. 15.07 1.2 1
Event 60 (B) 100 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR Rock Bridge 10.73Q 0.3 2
2 2187 Destin Owen SR Republic 10.74Q 1.4 1
3 1874 Larue Martin JR Battle 10.84q 1.4 1
4 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 10.85q 0.3 2
5 2227 Shakespeare Willia SR Ruskin 10.90q 0.3 2
6 2050 Micah Manning SO Lee's Summit 10.94q 1.4 1
7 2064 Nyles Thomas JR L.S.N. 10.96q 1.4 1
8 2060 Keyon Mozee SO L.S.N. 10.97q 1.4 1
9 2166 Wyatt Murphy SR Poplar Bluff 10.98 1.4 1
10 2156 Charles Shelton SR Pattonville 11.09 0.3 2 11.083
11 2181 Dontae Manning SO Raytown 11.09 0.3 2 11.086
12 1896 Nick Wood JR Blue Springs 11.09 0.3 2 11.087
13 1915 Austin Maiden SR C.B.C. 11.09 0.3 2 11.090
14 2159 Travis Tyler JR Pattonville 11.11 1.4 1
15 2100 Jashaun Jones JR Marquette 11.62 0.3 2
16 1918 Elijah Robinson JR C.B.C. 13.04 1.4 1
Event 60 (B) 100 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR Rock Bridge 10.75 0.6 10
2 2060 Keyon Mozee SO L.S.N. 10.78 0.6 8 10.775
3 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 10.78 0.6 6 10.776
4 2227 Shakespeare Willia SR Ruskin 10.80 0.6 5
5 2187 Destin Owen SR Republic 10.83 0.6 4
6 1874 Larue Martin JR Battle 10.90 0.6 3
7 2050 Micah Manning SO Lee's Summit 10.95 0.6 2 10.941
8 2064 Nyles Thomas JR L.S.N. 10.95 0.6 1 10.943
Event 66 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Rock Bridge 1:27.49Q 1
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2201 Martez Manuel JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
2 Pattonville 1:28.25Q 2
1) 2159 Travis Tyler JR 2) 2156 Charles Shelton SR
3) 2155 Michael Jackson JR 4) 2151 Derrick Boyce iii SR
3 Lee's Summit North 1:27.92q 1
1) 2058 Matthew Hughey JR 2) 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR
3) 2055 John Eldridge JR 4) 2064 Nyles Thomas JR
4 Eureka 1:29.03q 2
1) 1927 Joshua Jackson SR 2) 1931 Antonio Sanders JR
3) 1928 Keylan Kirby SR 4) 1929 Tanner Luedtke SR
5 Ruskin 1:29.17q 2
1) 2220 Deyvieawn Harris SR 2) 2224 Kalen Osborn SR
3) 2219 Charles Bradley JR 4) 2227 Shakespeare Williams SR
6 Hazelwood East 1:29.20q 1
1) 1975 Jaden Williams SO 2) 1974 Matthew White SR
3) 1973 Dijion Walls SR 4) 1972 Brian Stiles SO
7 Blue Springs 1:30.10q 2
1) 1882 Richard Fontenot SR 2) 1886 Nick Hessefort SR
3) 1881 Quentin Fontenot SO 4) 1892 Josh McCullough SR
8 Rockhurst 1:30.24q 1
1) 2207 Joseph Coit JR 2) 2209 William Crowe SR
3) 2214 Micah Nelson JR 4) 2206 Henry Buren SR
9 Lee's Summit 1:30.33 1
1) 2046 Michael Cleaves SR 2) 2050 Micah Manning SO
3) 2045 Johnny Brackins FR 4) 2047 Michael Condon JR
10 Park Hill South 1:30.73 1
1) 2148 Charles Warren JR 2) 2147 Melvin Walker SR
3) 2138 Braeden Denney JR 4) 2139 Chris DuPree SO
11 Battle 1:30.94 2
1) 1867 Aaron Basden JR 2) 1871 Kylan Lewis JR
3) 1870 Trevonne Hicks SO 4) 1874 Larue Martin JR
12 Kirkwood 1:31.51 1
1) 2018 Micah Makuta JR 2) 2026 Cooper Wise JR
3) 2016 Arvell Ferguson JR 4) 2027 Cornell Young SR
13 Christian Brothers College 1:31.62 2
1) 1920 Jacob Weiss SR 2) 1917 Jaylen Riley SR
3) 1914 Antwan Jones JR 4) 1919 Terrance Summers FR
14 Hazelwood West 1:31.75 2
1) 1978 Jack Douglas SO 2) 1981 Aderius Lambert JR
3) 1980 Matthew Kassa JR 4) 1979 Aaron Holmes SO
-- Fox DQ 1 Out of Zn 2-3
1) 1933 Darryl Krieger JR 2) 1932 Donald Hatfield jackson JR
3) 1935 Allen Unterreiner SR 4) 1937 Brayden Williams JR
-- Lee's Summit West DQ 2 Out Zn 2-3
1) 2077 Johnlend Williams SR 2) 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR
3) 2071 Joseph Jones SR 4) 2074 Samuel Olawaiye FR
Event 66 (B) 4x200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Bridge 1:26.40 10
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2201 Martez Manuel JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
2 Pattonville 1:28.05 8
1) 2159 Travis Tyler JR 2) 2156 Charles Shelton SR
3) 2155 Michael Jackson JR 4) 2151 Derrick Boyce iii SR
3 Ruskin 1:28.23 6
1) 2225 Deshon Outley SR 2) 2224 Kalen Osborn SR
3) 2219 Charles Bradley JR 4) 2227 Shakespeare Williams SR
4 Lee's Summit North 1:28.25 5
1) 2058 Matthew Hughey JR 2) 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR
3) 2055 John Eldridge JR 4) 2064 Nyles Thomas JR
5 Rockhurst 1:28.81 4
1) 2207 Joseph Coit JR 2) 2209 William Crowe SR
3) 2214 Micah Nelson JR 4) 2206 Henry Buren SR
6 Eureka 1:28.98 3
1) 1927 Joshua Jackson SR 2) 1931 Antonio Sanders JR
3) 1928 Keylan Kirby SR 4) 1929 Tanner Luedtke SR
7 Hazelwood East 1:29.09 2
1) 1975 Jaden Williams SO 2) 1974 Matthew White SR
3) 1973 Dijion Walls SR 4) 1972 Brian Stiles SO
8 Blue Springs 1:30.42 1
1) 1882 Richard Fontenot SR 2) 1883 Prince Griffin JR
3) 1881 Quentin Fontenot SO 4) 1892 Josh McCullough SR
Event 72 (B) 1600 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2036 Nassim Oufattole SR Lafayette 4:20.02 10
1:05.933 (1:05.933) 2:16.829 (1:10.896) 3:19.374 (1:02.545)
4:20.012 (1:00.639)
2 1912 Boston Small SR Central (S.J.) 4:22.09 8
1:02.649 (1:02.649) 2:06.552 (1:03.904) 3:12.333 (1:05.781)
4:22.086 (1:09.753)
3 1994 Ean Buffington SR Jackson 4:24.19 6
1:05.518 (1:05.518) 2:17.959 (1:12.441) 3:23.199 (1:05.240)
4:24.182 (1:00.984)
4 2014 Christian Baker JR Kirkwood 4:24.37 5
1:05.824 (1:05.824) 2:17.326 (1:11.502) 3:25.512 (1:08.187)
4:24.368 (58.856)
5 2216 Wesley Porter SO Rockhurst 4:24.47 4
1:05.282 (1:05.282) 2:17.187 (1:11.905) 3:23.244 (1:06.058)
4:24.467 (1:01.224)
6 2229 Zachary Reed JR Seckman 4:25.06 3
1:05.792 (1:05.792) 2:17.021 (1:11.229) 3:23.394 (1:06.373)
4:25.051 (1:01.658)
7 2153 Robert Gibson JR Pattonville 4:25.60 2
1:06.322 (1:06.322) 2:17.340 (1:11.019) 3:23.597 (1:06.258)
4:25.597 (1:02.000)
8 1885 Oaklee Hauschild SR Blue Springs 4:25.89 1
1:05.378 (1:05.378) 2:17.197 (1:11.820) 4:25.889 (2:08.692)
4:25.889 (0.000)
9 2067 Will Carroll SO L.S.W. 4:26.17
1:05.864 (1:05.864) 2:17.624 (1:11.760) 3:24.556 (1:06.933)
4:26.163 (1:01.607)
10 2010 Brenden Crews SR Kickapoo 4:26.32
1:05.967 (1:05.967) 2:16.962 (1:10.995) 3:23.981 (1:07.020)
4:26.317 (1:02.336)
11 2066 Ben Burnett SR L.S.W. 4:28.23
1:05.607 (1:05.607) 2:17.553 (1:11.947) 3:23.788 (1:06.235)
4:28.224 (1:04.437)
12 2152 Lucas Gibson JR Pattonville 4:30.18
1:06.632 (1:06.632) 2:17.114 (1:10.483) 3:23.592 (1:06.478)
4:30.171 (1:06.579)
13 1997 Cole Biesemeyer SR Jeff. City 4:31.67
1:06.031 (1:06.031) 2:17.462 (1:11.432) 3:24.971 (1:07.509)
4:31.665 (1:06.695)
14 1941 Jackson Foster SR Francis H. 4:35.72
1:06.199 (1:06.199) 2:17.399 (1:11.200) 3:24.390 (1:06.992)
4:35.717 (1:11.327)
15 1986 Calen Littrell FR Hickman 4:38.09
1:06.895 (1:06.895) 2:18.716 (1:11.822) 3:30.127 (1:11.412)
4:38.089 (1:07.962)
16 2056 Blake Gillihan SR L.S.N. 5:06.43
1:05.641 (1:05.641) 2:17.707 (1:12.067) 3:36.291 (1:18.584)
5:06.423 (1:30.133)
Event 78 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Rock Bridge 41.67Q 2
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2196 Kyjuan Collins JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
2 Lee's Summit North 42.21Q 1
1) 2055 John Eldridge JR 2) 2064 Nyles Thomas JR
3) 2057 Marvin Hopkins JR 4) 2060 Keyon Mozee SO
3 Rockhurst 42.34q 1
1) 2207 Joseph Coit JR 2) 2209 William Crowe SR
3) 2217 Clint Purcell JR 4) 2206 Henry Buren SR
4 Battle 42.38q 2
1) 1867 Aaron Basden JR 2) 1874 Larue Martin JR
3) 1870 Trevonne Hicks SO 4) 1877 Da'jon Weston SR
5 Hazelwood Central 42.46q 2
1) 1962 Kameron Jones SO 2) 1964 Corrion Matthews JR
3) 1960 Jordan Duvall SR 4) 1955 Imon Bell JR
6 Liberty 42.55q 1
1) 2085 Teron Winters SO 2) 2080 Jack Lowery JR
3) 2083 Robert Rawie SR 4) 2084 Evan Streich JR
7 Raytown 42.57q 2
1) 2178 Timothy Cashier SO 2) 2182 Marshaun Zachary SR
3) 2179 Dvontae Key SO 4) 2181 Dontae Manning SO
8 Ruskin 42.73q 2
1) 2224 Kalen Osborn SR 2) 2220 Deyvieawn Harris SR
3) 2225 Deshon Outley SR 4) 2227 Shakespeare Williams SR
9 Eureka 42.82 1
1) 1927 Joshua Jackson SR 2) 1931 Antonio Sanders JR
3) 1928 Keylan Kirby SR 4) 1929 Tanner Luedtke SR
10 Pattonville 42.90 2
1) 2159 Travis Tyler JR 2) 2156 Charles Shelton SR
3) 2155 Michael Jackson JR 4) 2151 Derrick Boyce iii SR
11 Lee's Summit 43.01 1
1) 2046 Michael Cleaves SR 2) 2044 Bruce Andrews SR
3) 2048 Nathaniel Jones SR 4) 2050 Micah Manning SO
12 Poplar Bluff 43.07 1
1) 2160 Brett Barousse SR 2) 2164 Josiah Kilgore SO
3) 2166 Wyatt Murphy SR 4) 2167 Austin Tinsley SO
13 McCluer North 43.33 2
1) 2101 Radford Beasley SR 2) 2107 Terrion Martin SO
3) 2105 Tiras Jones JR 4) 2110 Erik Williams SR
14 Republic 43.82 1
1) 2184 Dylan Brown SR 2) 2185 Jake Jones SR
3) 2187 Destin Owen SR 4) 2186 Andrew Liedtke FR
15 Mehlville 44.05 2
1) 2111 Isaiah Bynum SR 2) 2113 Patrick Gibbs SR
3) 2116 Tedrae Wedderburn SR 4) 2115 Dzenan Tasaic SO
-- Lafayette DNF 1
1) 2031 Marsean Fisher SO 2) 2041 Jonah Robinson SO
3) 2040 DeSean Reese JR 4) 2038 Caden Phipps SO
Event 78 (B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Bridge 41.38 10
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2196 Kyjuan Collins JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
2 Ruskin 41.82 8
1) 2224 Kalen Osborn SR 2) 2226 William White SR
3) 2225 Deshon Outley SR 4) 2227 Shakespeare Williams SR
3 Lee's Summit North 41.87 6
1) 2055 John Eldridge JR 2) 2064 Nyles Thomas JR
3) 2057 Marvin Hopkins JR 4) 2060 Keyon Mozee SO
4 Hazelwood Central 42.46 5
1) 1962 Kameron Jones SO 2) 1964 Corrion Matthews JR
3) 1960 Jordan Duvall SR 4) 1955 Imon Bell JR
5 Liberty 42.52 4
1) 2085 Teron Winters SO 2) 2080 Jack Lowery JR
3) 2083 Robert Rawie SR 4) 2084 Evan Streich JR
6 Battle 42.65 3
1) 1867 Aaron Basden JR 2) 1874 Larue Martin JR
3) 1870 Trevonne Hicks SO 4) 1877 Da'jon Weston SR
7 Raytown 42.76 2
1) 2178 Timothy Cashier SO 2) 2182 Marshaun Zachary SR
3) 2179 Dvontae Key SO 4) 2181 Dontae Manning SO
-- Rockhurst DQ Out of ZN 2-3
1) 2207 Joseph Coit JR 2) 2209 William Crowe SR
3) 2217 Clint Purcell JR 4) 2206 Henry Buren SR
Event 84 (B) 400 M. D. C-5
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 2139 Chris DuPree SO Park Hill S. 48.59Q 2
2 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 48.70Q 1
3 1915 Austin Maiden SR C.B.C. 49.28q 1
4 2058 Matthew Hughey JR L.S.N. 49.37q 1
5 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR L.S.N. 50.00q 2
6 1873 Joseph Magee SR Battle 50.15q 1 50.142
7 1993 Aaron Brown SO Jackson 50.15q 2 50.148
8 2214 Micah Nelson JR Rockhurst 50.55q 2
9 2129 Andrew Frisch SR Northwest 50.70 1
10 2104 Cetris Ivy SO McCluer N. 50.85 2
11 2133 Preston Carson SR Ozark 50.87 2
12 1946 Evan Goodbody SR F.H.C. 51.48 1
13 2117 Jared Breig JR Nixa 52.31 1
Event 84 (B) 400 M. D. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 46.93 10
2 2139 Chris DuPree SO Park Hill S. 47.19 8
3 1915 Austin Maiden SR C.B.C. 49.71 6
4 2058 Matthew Hughey JR L.S.N. 50.07 5
5 1993 Aaron Brown SO Jackson 50.12 4
6 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR L.S.N. 50.27 3
7 1873 Joseph Magee SR Battle 50.34 2
8 2214 Micah Nelson JR Rockhurst 50.46 1
Event 90 (B) 300 M. H. C-5
===================================================================
Name Year School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 1989 Cortney Watkins JR Hickman 38.08Q 2
2 2201 Martez Manuel JR Rock Bridge 38.52Q 1
3 1975 Jaden Williams SO Hazelwood E. 39.12q 2
4 1979 Aaron Holmes SO Hazelwood W. 39.15q 2
5 1884 Xavier Hall SR Blue Springs 39.26q 2
6 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR L.S.W. 39.34q 1
7 2150 Robert Berger SR Parkway S. 39.64q 1
8 1894 Colby Velaer SR Blue Springs 39.71q 1
9 1999 Andrew Dyer SO Jeff. City 39.91 2
10 2011 Adrian Davis SR Kickapoo 39.97 1
11 2022 Brock Sandbothe JR Kirkwood 40.52 1
12 1973 Dijion Walls SR Hazelwood E. 40.58 2
13 1922 Stephen Beeler JR Eureka 40.78 1
14 2137 Payton Stanfield JR Park Hill 40.86 1
15 2018 Micah Makuta JR Kirkwood 41.55 2
16 1897 Navon Currie SR B.S.S. 47.52 2
Event 90 (B) 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1989 Cortney Watkins JR Hickman 36.97 10
2 2201 Martez Manuel JR Rock Bridge 37.51 8
3 2072 Vonzell Kelley JR L.S.W. 38.04 6
4 1975 Jaden Williams SO Hazelwood E. 38.94 5
5 1884 Xavier Hall SR Blue Springs 39.08 4
6 1979 Aaron Holmes SO Hazelwood W. 39.47 3
7 2150 Robert Berger SR Parkway S. 39.87 2
8 1894 Colby Velaer SR Blue Springs 41.01 1
Event 96 (B) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2023 Martin Strong SO Kirkwood 1:53.69 10
54.797 (54.797) 1:53.687 (58.890)
2 2244 Jack Warner SO Staley 1:55.59 8
56.679 (56.679) 1:55.588 (58.910)
3 2238 Lazarus Williams SO S.L.U.H. 1:55.60 6
54.552 (54.552) 1:55.599 (1:01.047)
4 2122 Christian blake Pr JR Nixa 1:55.88 5
55.992 (55.992) 1:55.880 (59.888)
5 2006 Micah Bruggeman FR Joplin 1:57.04 4
56.448 (56.448) 1:57.040 (1:00.593)
6 2132 Abdelrahim Mahgoub SR Oak Park 1:57.26 3
52.874 (52.874) 1:57.254 (1:04.380)
7 1890 Gabe McClain JR Blue Springs 1:57.53 2
55.884 (55.884) 1:57.525 (1:01.642)
8 2039 Nathan Reed SR Lafayette 1:57.72 1
56.870 (56.870) 1:57.711 (1:00.841)
9 2134 Troy Davidson SO Ozark 1:59.34
57.659 (57.659) 1:59.340 (1:01.682)
10 1923 Zachary Christense SR Eureka 1:59.53
57.200 (57.200) 1:59.530 (1:02.330)
11 1941 Jackson Foster SR Francis H. 1:59.70
58.447 (58.447) 1:59.698 (1:01.252)
12 1900 Reece Long SO Branson 2:00.72
57.702 (57.702) 2:00.717 (1:03.016)
13 1958 Brandon Davis SR Hazelwood C. 2:01.81
57.047 (57.047) 2:01.807 (1:04.760)
14 1977 Bryan Carroll SR Hazelwood W. 2:02.10
56.843 (56.843) 2:02.099 (1:05.256)
15 1974 Matthew White SR Hazelwood E. 2:02.37
56.607 (56.607) 2:02.361 (1:05.754)
16 2056 Blake Gillihan SR L.S.N. 2:03.08
55.596 (55.596) 2:03.079 (1:07.484)
Event 102 (B) 200 M. D. C-5
========================================================================
Name Year School Pre. Wind H#
========================================================================
Pre.
1 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 21.88Q 0.5 2
2 2181 Dontae Manning SO Raytown 22.01Q 0.1 1
3 2050 Micah Manning SO Lee's Summit 21.90q 0.5 2
4 2166 Wyatt Murphy SR Poplar Bluff 22.10q 0.1 1
5 1874 Larue Martin JR Battle 22.17q 0.5 2
6 1915 Austin Maiden SR C.B.C. 22.18q 0.1 1
7 2083 Robert Rawie SR Liberty 22.22q 0.1 1
8 2187 Destin Owen SR Republic 22.23q 0.5 2 22.225
9 2085 Teron Winters SO Liberty 22.23 0.1 1 22.226
10 1921 Jakailin Johnson FR DeSmet 22.28 0.5 2
11 1947 Alex Lyles-Collins SR F.H.C. 22.49 0.5 2
12 2008 Da'Ron Morgan JR Joplin 22.50 0.1 1
13 2093 David Grenia SR Lindbergh 22.69 0.1 1
14 2031 Marsean Fisher SO Lafayette 22.75 0.1 1
15 2253 Darrin Roy SR Waynesville 23.02 0.5 2
Event 102 (B) 200 M. D. C-5
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1983 Justin Robinson SO Hazelwood W. 21.62 -0.2 10
2 2166 Wyatt Murphy SR Poplar Bluff 21.95 -0.2 8
3 2083 Robert Rawie SR Liberty 22.00 -0.2 6
4 2050 Micah Manning SO Lee's Summit 22.02 -0.2 5
5 2181 Dontae Manning SO Raytown 22.16 -0.2 4
6 1874 Larue Martin JR Battle 22.21 -0.2 3
7 1915 Austin Maiden SR C.B.C. 22.34 -0.2 2
8 2187 Destin Owen SR Republic 22.47 -0.2 1
Event 108 (B) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2014 Christian Baker JR Kirkwood 9:21.60 10
1:13.373 (1:13.373) 2:25.758 (1:12.385) 3:37.683 (1:11.925)
4:49.287 (1:11.605) 5:59.434 (1:10.148) 7:12.604 (1:13.170)
8:21.859 (1:09.255) 9:21.596 (59.737)
2 2010 Brenden Crews SR Kickapoo 9:23.58 8
1:12.867 (1:12.867) 2:24.520 (1:11.654) 3:35.716 (1:11.196)
4:47.020 (1:11.305) 5:58.817 (1:11.797) 7:11.978 (1:13.161)
8:22.638 (1:10.661) 9:23.578 (1:00.940)
3 2029 Harrison Brown JR Lafayette 9:27.03 6
1:12.243 (1:12.243) 2:24.328 (1:12.085) 3:35.798 (1:11.471)
4:46.759 (1:10.961) 5:58.630 (1:11.871) 7:11.648 (1:13.018)
8:22.301 (1:10.654) 9:27.022 (1:04.721)
4 1984 Chandler Gibbens JR Hickman 9:32.81 5
1:12.515 (1:12.515) 2:24.578 (1:12.064) 3:35.942 (1:11.364)
4:47.550 (1:11.609) 5:59.125 (1:11.575) 7:12.205 (1:13.080)
8:25.881 (1:13.676) 9:32.803 (1:06.923)
5 2176 Braden Zaner SO Ray.- Pec. 9:36.12 4
1:13.633 (1:13.633) 2:24.876 (1:11.243) 3:37.533 (1:12.658)
4:50.765 (1:13.232) 6:04.076 (1:13.311) 7:17.348 (1:13.273)
8:29.667 (1:12.319) 9:36.120 (1:06.454)
6 2218 Thomas Seitzer JR Rockhurst 9:36.62 3
1:11.391 (1:11.391) 2:24.071 (1:12.680) 3:35.658 (1:11.588)
4:47.292 (1:11.634) 5:59.215 (1:11.924) 7:12.230 (1:13.015)
8:26.183 (1:13.953) 9:36.613 (1:10.431)
7 1880 Morgan Cauveren SR Blue Springs 9:37.94 2
1:12.622 (1:12.622) 2:25.236 (1:12.615) 3:36.883 (1:11.647)
4:49.224 (1:12.342) 6:02.164 (1:12.940) 7:17.014 (1:14.850)
8:30.185 (1:13.171) 9:37.931 (1:07.746)
8 2036 Nassim Oufattole SR Lafayette 9:39.36 1
1:12.600 (1:12.600) 2:24.304 (1:11.705) 3:35.554 (1:11.250)
4:46.802 (1:11.248) 5:58.878 (1:12.076) 7:11.818 (1:12.941)
8:24.605 (1:12.787) 9:39.357 (1:14.752)
9 1994 Ean Buffington SR Jackson 9:49.58
1:13.128 (1:13.128) 2:25.191 (1:12.063) 3:36.674 (1:11.484)
4:49.072 (1:12.398) 6:04.675 (1:15.604) 7:22.285 (1:17.610)
8:35.798 (1:13.514) 9:49.577 (1:13.779)
10 2208 Andrew Connor SR Rockhurst 9:50.66
1:13.248 (1:13.248) 2:25.127 (1:11.880) 3:37.347 (1:12.220)
4:52.136 (1:14.790) 6:06.692 (1:14.556) 7:23.719 (1:17.028)
8:40.923 (1:17.204) 9:50.654 (1:09.732)
11 2068 Jimmy Dietrich JR L.S.W. 9:53.63
1:12.877 (1:12.877) 2:25.022 (1:12.145) 3:37.512 (1:12.490)
4:52.077 (1:14.565) 6:06.983 (1:14.907) 7:24.046 (1:17.063)
8:40.990 (1:16.945) 9:53.629 (1:12.640)
12 1997 Cole Biesemeyer SR Jeff. City 9:55.95
1:12.984 (1:12.984) 2:25.198 (1:12.215) 3:37.025 (1:11.827)
4:49.368 (1:12.344) 6:03.595 (1:14.227) 7:19.718 (1:16.124)
8:38.978 (1:19.260) 9:55.942 (1:16.964)
13 2081 Ryan Mata SO Liberty 9:59.87
1:12.370 (1:12.370) 2:25.424 (1:13.055) 3:37.318 (1:11.895)
4:50.053 (1:12.735) 6:06.099 (1:16.047) 7:24.473 (1:18.374)
8:44.055 (1:19.583) 9:59.863 (1:15.808)
14 1872 Ethan Line SR Battle 10:03.01
1:13.143 (1:13.143) 2:25.590 (1:12.448) 3:37.926 (1:12.336)
4:51.519 (1:13.594) 6:07.654 (1:16.135) 7:27.239 (1:19.585)
8:48.360 (1:21.121) 10:03.005 (1:14.645)
15 1952 Cole Sutton JR F.Z.N. 10:04.65
1:12.817 (1:12.817) 2:25.386 (1:12.570) 3:37.741 (1:12.355)
4:51.089 (1:13.349) 6:07.901 (1:16.812) 7:28.825 (1:20.925)
8:49.623 (1:20.799) 10:04.648 (1:15.025)
16 1987 Isaac Saathoff JR Hickman 10:19.68
1:12.701 (1:12.701) 2:25.448 (1:12.748) 3:37.917 (1:12.469)
4:53.298 (1:15.382) 6:16.322 (1:23.024) 7:39.916 (1:23.595)
9:03.529 (1:23.614) 10:19.678 (1:16.149)
Event 114 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
===================================================================
School Pre. H#
===================================================================
Pre.
1 Rock Bridge 3:19.49Q 1
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2201 Martez Manuel JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
1:40.102 (1:40.102) 2:30.389 (50.287) 3:19.490 (49.102)
2 Blue Springs 3:21.48Q 2
1) 1879 Donte Buckner SR 2) 1889 Matt Marzolf JR
3) 1883 Prince Griffin JR 4) 1892 Josh McCullough SR
1:40.629 (1:40.629) 2:31.004 (50.375) 3:21.479 (50.475)
3 Hazelwood West 3:23.08q 2
1) 1979 Aaron Holmes SO 2) 1977 Bryan Carroll SR
3) 1976 Deshaun Carpenter SR 4) 1983 Justin Robinson SO
1:44.762 (1:44.762) 2:35.480 (50.718) 3:23.072 (47.592)
4 Eureka 3:23.49q 2
1) 1927 Joshua Jackson SR 2) 1931 Antonio Sanders JR
3) 1923 Zachary Christensen SR 4) 1929 Tanner Luedtke SR
1:42.993 (1:42.993) 2:33.881 (50.888) 3:23.487 (49.607)
5 Lee's Summit North 3:23.81q 2
1) 2058 Matthew Hughey JR 2) 2059 Myles Madge JR
3) 2056 Blake Gillihan SR 4) 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR
1:42.692 (1:42.692) 2:34.027 (51.335) 3:23.802 (49.775)
6 Park Hill South 3:23.85q 1
1) 2143 Connor McCauley SO 2) 2147 Melvin Walker SR
3) 2144 Ethan Mick SO 4) 2139 Chris DuPree SO
1:44.337 (1:44.337) 2:36.461 (52.125) 3:23.850 (47.390)
7 McCluer North 3:24.30q 1
1) 2106 Kyran Lacy JR 2) 2104 Cetris Ivy SO
3) 2102 Melvin Gates SO 4) 2110 Erik Williams SR
1:42.028 (1:42.028) 2:32.068 (50.040) 3:24.300 (52.232)
8 Hazelwood East 3:24.69q 2
1) 1974 Matthew White SR 2) 1973 Dijion Walls SR
3) 1967 Ahmir Anderson SR 4) 1975 Jaden Williams SO
1:41.285 (1:41.285) 2:34.334 (53.050) 3:24.687 (50.354)
9 Lafayette 3:24.98 2
1) 2040 DeSean Reese JR 2) 2037 Michael Pate SO
3) 2041 Jonah Robinson SO 4) 2038 Caden Phipps SO
1:43.297 (1:43.297) 2:34.172 (50.875) 3:24.972 (50.800)
10 Lindbergh 3:25.86 1
1) 2093 David Grenia SR 2) 2092 Micah Feliciano JR
3) 2090 JD Dooling JR 4) 2094 Connor Kingsland SR
1:42.617 (1:42.617) 2:36.740 (54.123) 3:25.855 (49.115)
11 Rockhurst 3:26.11 1
1) 2215 Thomas Netterville SR 2) 2206 Henry Buren SR
3) 2209 William Crowe SR 4) 2214 Micah Nelson JR
1:44.624 (1:44.624) 2:36.771 (52.148) 3:26.110 (49.340)
12 Ruskin 3:27.82 2
1) 2220 Deyvieawn Harris SR 2) 2226 William White SR
3) 2223 Kevin Melson SR 4) 2219 Charles Bradley JR
53.938 (53.938) 1:44.473 (50.535) 2:37.541 (53.068) 3:27.820 (50.280)
13 Nixa 3:27.98 1
1) 2117 Jared Breig JR 2) 2122 Christian blake Procell JR
3) 2126 William smith Wheeler FR 4) 2124 John elliott Rule JR
52.175 (52.175) 1:45.412 (53.237) 2:36.970 (51.559) 3:27.976 (51.006)
14 Francis Howell Central 3:28.22 1
1) 1945 Cameron Dent JR 2) 1944 Garrett Allen SR
3) 1946 Evan Goodbody SR 4) 1949 Cameron Schwab JR
1:45.732 (1:45.732) 2:37.345 (51.614) 3:28.220 (50.875)
15 Kirkwood 3:28.65 1
1) 2021 Kaleb Owens SO 2) 2026 Cooper Wise JR
3) 2020 Elijah Mcdowell FR 4) 2013 Evan Adrian SR
1:43.859 (1:43.859) 2:35.738 (51.880) 3:28.645 (52.908)
16 Jefferson City 3:31.72 2
1) 1998 Ryan Brooks JR 2) 2000 Khalil Foster JR
3) 1999 Andrew Dyer SO 4) 2002 Reggie Nketiah SR
1:44.418 (1:44.418) 2:39.891 (55.473) 3:31.718 (51.828)
Event 114 (B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rock Bridge 3:18.20 10
1) 2202 Nathaniel Peat JR 2) 2198 Jackson Jarvis SR
3) 2201 Martez Manuel JR 4) 2197 Eli Darrough JR
1:40.214 (1:40.214) 2:30.204 (49.991) 3:18.197 (47.993)
2 Blue Springs 3:19.47 8
1) 1879 Donte Buckner SR 2) 1889 Matt Marzolf JR
3) 1883 Prince Griffin JR 4) 1892 Josh McCullough SR
1:40.426 (1:40.426) 2:30.094 (49.669) 3:19.468 (49.374)
3 Hazelwood East 3:22.01 6
1) 1974 Matthew White SR 2) 1973 Dijion Walls SR
3) 1967 Ahmir Anderson SR 4) 1975 Jaden Williams SO
1:40.953 (1:40.953) 2:33.199 (52.247) 3:22.007 (48.808)
4 Lee's Summit North 3:22.15 5
1) 2058 Matthew Hughey JR 2) 2059 Myles Madge JR
3) 2056 Blake Gillihan SR 4) 2065 Isaiah Vigliano JR
1:41.689 (1:41.689) 2:32.832 (51.143) 3:22.145 (49.314)
5 McCluer North 3:23.14 4
1) 2106 Kyran Lacy JR 2) 2104 Cetris Ivy SO
3) 2102 Melvin Gates SO 4) 2110 Erik Williams SR
50.457 (50.457) 1:40.592 (50.135) 2:30.501 (49.909) 3:23.131 (52.631)
6 Park Hill South 3:24.76 3
1) 2143 Connor McCauley SO 2) 2147 Melvin Walker SR
3) 2144 Ethan Mick SO 4) 2139 Chris DuPree SO
1:44.004 (1:44.004) 2:36.814 (52.811) 3:24.758 (47.944)
7 Eureka 3:25.65 2
1) 1927 Joshua Jackson SR 2) 1931 Antonio Sanders JR
3) 1923 Zachary Christensen SR 4) 1929 Tanner Luedtke SR
1:44.704 (1:44.704) 2:35.310 (50.606) 3:25.641 (50.331)
8 Hazelwood West 3:26.08 1
1) 1979 Aaron Holmes SO 2) 1977 Bryan Carroll SR
3) 1976 Deshaun Carpenter SR 4) 1983 Justin Robinson SO
1:43.033 (1:43.033) 2:34.669 (51.637) 3:26.071 (51.403)
(W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Burroughs 62 2) Cardinal Ritter 59
3) Trinity Catholic 56 4) Lincoln College Prep 33
4) Fatima 33 6) Pembroke Hill 31
7) Christian 29 8) Holden 26
9) Summit Christian Ac. 25 10) Principia 24
11) Odessa 23 12) North Technical 21
13) Blair Oaks 20 13) Lamar 20
15) Centralia 16 16) Lutheran North 15
17) Trenton 13 17) Bowling Green 13
17) Carnahan 13 20) Reeds Spring 11
20) Salem 11 22) Mt. Vernon 10
22) Strafford 10 24) Osage 9
24) Maryville 9 24) Bayless 9
27) East Prairie 8 27) Orchard Farm 8
27) Southeast 8 27) Versailles 8
27) Central Academy of Ex. 8 27) Hallsville 8
27) Montgomery County 8 34) Hogan Prep 7
35) Buffalo 6 35) Eldon 6
35) El Dorado Springs 6 35) East Newton 6
39) Willow Springs 5 39) Herculaneum 5
39) Ava 5 42) Cassville 4
42) Seneca 4 42) Clinton 4
42) Grandview (Hillsboro) 4 42) Lutheran (St. Charles) 4
42) Boonville 4 48) Richmond 3
48) McCluer South-Berkeley 3 50) Palmyra 2
51) Owensville 1 51) California 1
51) Winfield 1 51) Southern Boone 1
(W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) M.I.C.D.S. 88 2) Washington 55
3) Camdenton 47 4) Webster Groves 41
5) Helias Catholic 36 6) Notre Dame (C.G.) 35
7) Kearney 31 8) Warrensburg 30
9) West Plains 25 10) Bolivar 21
11) Parkway West 16 11) Gateway 16
13) Webb City 15 14) Parkway Central 13
14) McCluer 13 16) Marshfield 12.50
17) Raytown South 12 17) Center 12
17) Lutheran South 12 20) Smithville 11
20) Normandy Collaborative 11 20) Carl Junction 11
20) Monett 11 24) Parkway North 10
24) Pleasant Hill 10 24) Rosati-Kain 10
24) Carthage 10 28) Sikeston 9
28) Willard 9 28) Windsor (Imperial) 9
31) Platte County 8 31) Clayton 8
31) Central (C.G.) 8 31) Mexico 8
35) Rolla 6 35) Festus 6
37) Potosi 5 37) Westminster Christian Aca 5
39) University City 4 39) Oak Grove 4
39) Moberly 4 39) Dexter 4
39) Rockwood Summit 4 39) Ft. Zumwalt East 4
45) Ladue 3 45) Incarnate Word 3
45) Grain Valley 3 45) Harrisonville 3
45) Grandview 3 50) DeSoto 2
51) St. Charles 1.50 52) Excelsior Springs 1
52) Nevada 1 52) Kirksville 1
(W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit West 86 2) Pattonville 47
3) Blue Springs South 37 3) Liberty 37
5) Park Hill 35 6) Ritenour 33
7) Battle 31.50 8) Hazelwood Central 31
9) Smith-Cotton 28 9) McCluer North 28
9) Kickapoo 28 12) Blue Springs 24
12) Nerinx Hall 24 14) Park Hill South 22
15) St. Teresa's Academy 21.50 16) Raymore-Peculiar 21
16) Rock Bridge 21 18) Lindbergh 18
19) North Kansas City 13 20) Ozark 12
21) Marquette 11 22) Central (Springfield) 10
22) Jackson 10 24) Jefferson City 9
24) William Chrisman 9 26) Ft. Zumwalt West 8
26) Liberty North 8 26) Republic 8
26) Northwest 8 26) Francis Howell Central 8
31) Hickman 7 31) Lebanon 7
33) Fort Osage 5 33) Francis Howell 5
35) Hazelwood West 4 35) Timberland 4
35) Hazelwood East 4 38) St. Joseph's Academy 3
38) Nixa 3 40) Lee's Summit 2
40) Lafayette 2 40) Oakville 2
40) Kirkwood 2 40) Raytown 2
45) Holt 1
(M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Ritter 72 2) Trinity Catholic 57
3) Herculaneum 37 4) Lamar 36
5) Centralia 35 5) Chillicothe 35
7) Clinton 34 8) Owensville 32
9) John Burroughs 30 10) St. James 20
10) Stockton 20 12) Southern Boone 19
12) Springfield Catholic 19 12) Principia 19
15) Lutheran North 18 16) Maryville 16
16) Hogan Prep 16 18) Montgomery County 15
19) McCluer South-Berkeley 13 20) Father Tolton 12
20) Central (Park Hills) 12 22) Richmond 11
23) Duchesne 10 23) Ava 10
23) North Technical 10 26) Salem 9
26) Reeds Spring 9 26) Cassville 9
29) St. Pius X K.C.) 8 29) Hollister 8
31) Southeast 7 31) Central Academy of Ex. 7
33) Cameron 6 33) Odessa 6
35) Fredericktown 5 35) Hallsville 5
35) Mt. Vernon 5 38) El Dorado Springs 4
38) Versailles 4 38) Whitfield 4
41) Fatima 3 41) North Callaway 3
41) Palmyra 3 41) Christian 3
41) Orchard Farm 3 41) Lutheran (St. Charles) 3
41) Blair Oaks 3 48) Carnahan 2
48) Buffalo 2 48) Kennett 2
48) Trenton 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2
48) Kelly 2 48) Bowling Green 2
55) Grandview (Hillsboro) 1 55) Lincoln College Prep 1
(M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carthage 62 2) Carl Junction 57
3) Grandview 55 4) West Plains 34
5) Webb City 33 6) Rockwood Summit 32
7) Hillsboro 31.50 8) Willard 31
9) Platte County 30 10) Ladue 29
11) Parkway North 28 11) Helias Catholic 28
13) Grain Valley 23 14) Mexico 21
15) M.I.C.D.S. 20 16) Gateway 17
16) DeSoto 17 16) Warrensburg 17
19) Center 16 20) Riverview Gardens 15
21) Liberty (Wentzville) 14 22) Camdenton 13
23) Festus 10 23) Kearney 10
23) Kirksville 10 23) Parkway West 10
23) Raytown South 10 28) Logan-Rogersville 9
29) McCluer 6 29) Hillcrest 6
29) Oak Grove 6 32) Lafayette (S.J.) 5
32) Bolivar 5 34) McDonald County 4
34) St. Charles 4 36) Rolla 3
36) Neosho 3 38) Westminster Christian Aca 2
38) St. Francis Borgia 2 38) Ste. Genevieve 2
38) Marshfield 2 38) Union 2
43) Excelsior Springs 1 43) Fulton 1
43) Sikeston 1 43) Ft. Zumwalt East 1
43) Pacific 1 48) Parkway Central 0.50
(M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee's Summit North 60 2) Rock Bridge 58.50
3) Blue Springs 44 3) Kirkwood 44
5) Pattonville 43 6) Hazelwood West 30
7) Ruskin 29.50 8) Lafayette 26
9) Lee's Summit West 25 10) William Chrisman 24
10) Jefferson City 24 12) Hickman 23
13) Battle 22 14) Poplar Bluff 19.50
15) Lee's Summit 19 16) Liberty North 18
17) Park Hill South 16 17) Branson 16
19) Hazelwood East 13 20) St. Louis University High 12
20) Rockhurst 12 20) Jackson 12
23) Staley 11 24) Liberty 10
24) North Kansas City 10 26) Joplin 9
27) Christian Brothers College 8 27) Central (St. Joseph) 8
27) Kickapoo 8 27) Mehlville 8
31) Raytown 6 31) Raymore-Peculiar 6
31) Oak Park 6 34) Eureka 5
34) Republic 5 34) Nixa 5
34) Hazelwood Central 5 38) McCluer North 4
38) Ft. Zumwalt West 4 38) Waynesville 4
38) Seckman 4 38) Chaminade 4
43) Smith-Cotton 3.50 44) Park Hill 3
44) Fox 3 46) Parkway South 2
46) Timberland 2 46) Blue Springs South 2
46) Northwest 2 50) Lindbergh 1
50) Lebanon 1
More news
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|