Results
Invited groups |
2012Missouri Class 1 District 5 Track & Field Championships 2012 Results - Missouri Class 1 District 5 Track and Field Championships
Published by
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 09:04 PM
Class 1 District 5 - 5/5/2012
Sante Fe High School
Marshall, MO
Results
Event 2 Girls High Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Carley Brucks SO Glasgow 4-10.00 5-00.00
2 Cheyenne Baxter JR Norborne 4-10.00 4-08.00
3 Madilyn Lyons FR New Franklin 4-10.00 4-06.00
4 Kayla Sinclair SO Concordia 4-06.00 4-04.00
5 Nicole Bright FR Sweet Springs 4-04.00 J4-04.00
6 Morgan Schupback FR Keytesville 4-05.00 J4-04.00
6 Hayley Allwood FR Norborne 4-08.00 J4-04.00
8 Tesa Pearman FR Keytesville 4-04.00 4-02.00
9 Rachel Emde SO Bunceton 4-04.00 4-00.00
-- Guilia Mulvey FR Well-Napoleon 4-06.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Willard JR Well-Napoleon 6-02.00 6-00.00
2 Ben Nienhueser SR Santa Fe 6-00.00 5-08.00
2 Jessy Otero SR Concordia 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 Damon Johnson SR Hardin-Central 5-06.00 J5-08.00
5 Tyler Barnhill SO Glasgow 5-06.00 5-06.00
6 Cody O'Bryan SR Keytesville 5-08.00 5-04.00
7 Dillon Harris SR Keytesville 5-04.00 J5-04.00
8 Jeff Kuntz SR Santa Fe 6-00.00 5-02.00
9 Mitchell White JR Hardin-Central 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 Levi Banner FR Well-Napoleon 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Brody Hosmer JR Glasgow 5-04.00 NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyson Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 6-06.00 7-06.00
1 Peyton Davis FR Glasgow 7-00.00 7-06.00
3 Chelsea Winter SO Santa Fe 6-06.00 7-00.00
4 Ashlyn Schlatweiler JR Sweet Springs 6-06.00 6-06.00
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landon Brand SO Glasgow 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 Lucas Miller JR Santa Fe 9-00.00 10-00.00
3 Anthony Weydert FR Glasgow 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 Matt Bodenhamer JR Santa Fe 10-00.00 8-06.00
5 Trevor Phillips FR Sweet Springs 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Pepe Lozano FR Sweet Springs 7-06.00 NH
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Higgins JR Sweet Springs 16-01.00 15-10.00
2 Cheyenne Baxter JR Norborne 14-11.00 15-09.00
3 Shay Babcock SO Slater 14-07.50 15-07.00
4 Sabra Cronk FR Malta Bend 14-09.00 15-03.00
5 Alex Davis JR Glasgow 14-04.00 15-01.00
6 Carley Brucks SO Glasgow 15-02.00 14-08.00
7 Jasmyne Boggs SO New Franklin 14-05.25 14-06.00
8 Samantha Brandes SO Bunceton 14-10.00 14-03.00
9 Nicole Bright FR Sweet Springs 13-06.00 13-09.00
10 Hannah Meyer SR Concordia 11-09.00 13-00.00
11 Jessie Gorrell SO Malta Bend 14-03.00 12-11.50
12 Derian Dodson FR New Franklin 13-03.75 12-09.00
13 Kayla O'Bryan SO Keytesville 12-09.00 12-04.50
14 Hannah Hon FR Concordia 12-02.00 11-10.00
15 Savannah Perez FR La Monte 18-11.00 11-01.50
16 Michaela Coats FR Norborne 13-01.00 10-11.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collin Werths SR Concordia 21-00.00 21-10.50
2 James Dahl-Hines JR Santa Fe 20-11.00 20-06.50
3 Jessy Otero SR Concordia 20-04.00 20-00.00
4 Cole Skinner FR Slater 17-09.50 18-00.00
5 Trevor Phillips FR Sweet Springs 15-10.00 17-06.00
5 Austin Hein SR Bunceton 18-06.00 17-06.00
7 Matt Anderton SO New Franklin 17-10.00 17-03.75
8 Miguel Ortiz SR Wentworth M.A. 17-10.00 17-01.00
9 Tyler Barnhill SO Glasgow 17-11.00 16-09.50
10 Dillon Harris SR Keytesville 16-05.50 16-07.50
10 Brett Schaberg JR Well-Napoleon 16-07.00 16-07.50
12 Justin Willard JR Well-Napoleon 16-00.00 16-07.25
13 Mitchell White JR Hardin-Central 16-10.00 15-11.25
14 Spencer Peel FR Slater 14-03.00 15-09.50
15 Peyton Dillon SO Santa Fe 15-02.00 15-08.75
16 Anthony Weydert FR Glasgow 15-10.00 15-08.00
17 Tyler O'Connell JR Smithton 13-04.00 13-11.75
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shay Babcock SO Slater 32-08.75 32-04.50
2 Brittany Higgins JR Sweet Springs 34-08.00 32-04.00
3 Lisa Robertson SO Otterville 29-05.00 31-04.75
4 Cheyenne Baxter JR Norborne 32-02.50 31-02.75
5 Jasmyne Boggs SO New Franklin 29-11.00 30-05.75
6 Morgan Schupback FR Keytesville 27-02.50 30-01.75
7 Nicole Bright FR Sweet Springs 30-03.00 29-07.75
8 Tesa Pearman FR Keytesville 29-01.50
9 Cathy Butts FR La Monte 28-04.00 27-10.75
10 Derian Dodson FR New Franklin 28-03.00 27-01.00
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collin Werths SR Concordia 41-07.00 42-00.00
2 Jessy Otero SR Concordia 42-04.00 41-04.50
3 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 41-06.00 40-01.00
4 Blake Hackman FR Glasgow 38-10.00 38-05.50
5 Justin Willard JR Well-Napoleon 40-08.00 37-02.50
6 Cole Skinner FR Slater 38-06.00 37-00.25
7 Austin Hein SR Bunceton 38-08.00 36-00.25
8 Neal Mathews JR Smithton 36-09.00 35-07.00
9 Mitchell White JR Hardin-Central 36-09.50 34-11.75
10 Damon Johnson SR Hardin-Central 36-03.50 33-09.25
11 Levi Banner FR Well-Napoleon 31-10.00 33-08.25
12 Trevor Phillips FR Sweet Springs 32-05.00 31-00.00
13 Ty Bell FR Santa Fe 33-00.00 30-05.50
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikki Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 97-00 98-00
2 Mary Rose Gonzalez SO Slater 92-01 88-00
3 Hope Heaper JR Sweet Springs 94-02 85-01
4 Jasmyne Boggs SO New Franklin 80-02 79-02
5 Rebecca Guest SO Keytesville 93-03 77-10
6 Abagail Prewitt SO New Franklin 84-00 76-06
7 Jessie Gorrell SO Malta Bend 86-00 73-05
8 Miranda Block FR Well-Napoleon 78-06 73-03.50
9 Lexie Uthlaut SO Glasgow 76-06 72-03
10 Kayla Stuart FR Concordia 58-00 71-01.50
11 Lauren Wright SO Santa Fe 79-00 70-11
12 Brittlin Murray JR Concordia 76-00 69-05
13 Brae Smith JR Norborne 66-02 65-07
14 Madison Thornburg FR Well-Napoleon 73-00 65-00.50
15 Monica Suengas JR Malta Bend 59-09.50
16 Kelsi Duncan FR Santa Fe 62-00 58-02
17 Felicity Richey SO La Monte 53-06 57-08
18 Kati Viets SO Sweet Springs 86-00 54-08
19 Jessica Reuhter JR La Monte 51-01 45-08
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Will Laws SR Santa Fe 144-00 142-00
2 Jamie Thieman SR Concordia 151-00 138-08
3 Josh Kock SR Concordia 154-07 126-10.50
4 Reid Littrell JR Glasgow 118-05 120-08
5 Jacob Beckemeyer JR Well-Napoleon 107-08 112-02
6 Colby Dohrman SR Sweet Springs 113-06 108-11
7 Jacob Reeter JR Slater 114-04 105-02
8 Russell Shaw FR Keytesville 102-05
9 Colton Layman JR Hardin-Central 106-06 98-07
10 Quinton Hammond JR Well-Napoleon 106-08 95-11
11 Cole Leakey JR Hardin-Central 106-06 95-00
12 Jared Wyatt JR New Franklin 112-04 92-10
13 Clay Littrell FR Glasgow 91-06 83-02
14 Alex Wallis SO Smithton 82-10 78-02
15 Chance Whitney SO Brunswick 80-00 76-06
16 Cody Berg SO La Monte 88-05 70-00
17 Pepe Lozano FR Sweet Springs 85-05 67-09
18 Brent Rigby SO Malta Bend 60-00 55-09
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abagail Prewitt SO New Franklin 31-03.50 36-05.00
2 Kati Viets SO Sweet Springs 32-03.00 35-09.50
3 Madison Thornburg FR Well-Napoleon 31-00.00 34-06.00
4 Hope Heaper JR Sweet Springs 33-07.00 34-02.00
5 McKalie Lorenz FR Pilot Grove 27-11.00 33-09.00
6 Deanne Emde FR Bunceton 29-10.00 32-04.00
7 Miranda Block FR Well-Napoleon 32-08.00 31-03.00
8 Lauren Wright SO Santa Fe 32-01.00 30-10.00
9 Mary Rose Gonzalez SO Slater 27-11.00 29-05.00
10 Brittlin Murray JR Concordia 26-02.00 28-01.00
11 Itzel Milan JR Slater 28-00.00 27-10.00
12 Brae Smith JR Norborne 26-00.00 26-09.00
13 Jessica Reuhter JR La Monte 23-11.00 24-07.00
14 Megan Phillips SO New Franklin 20-06.00 24-02.00
15 Lexie Uthlaut SO Glasgow 24-00.00 22-07.00
16 Kelsi Duncan FR Santa Fe 23-04.00 22-05.00
17 Emily Blackburn JR La Monte 23-10.00 19-07.00
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamie Thieman SR Concordia 49-06.50 51-10.00
2 Josh Kock SR Concordia 46-09.00 44-11.00
3 Reid Littrell JR Glasgow 38-02.00 42-01.00
4 Brett Schaberg JR Well-Napoleon 41-05.00 41-11.00
5 Russell Shaw FR Keytesville 41-05.75 J41-11.00
6 Will Laws SR Santa Fe 44-02.00 41-09.00
7 Colby Dohrman SR Sweet Springs 39-11.00 39-08.00
8 Jacob Beckemeyer JR Well-Napoleon 38-09.00 38-10.00
9 Cole Leakey JR Hardin-Central 40-00.25 38-00.00
10 Reese King JR Wentworth M.A. 40-02.00 36-04.00
11 James Alverson JR Brunswick 26-02.00 34-02.00
12 Allen Hall SO Hardin-Central 34-04.00 33-11.00
13 Alex Wallis SO Smithton 36-04.00 32-11.00
14 Jared Wyatt JR New Franklin 34-09.00 32-09.00
15 Cody Berg SO La Monte 46-02.00 32-05.00
16 Jacob Reeter JR Slater 25-01.00 30-01.00
17 Pepe Lozano FR Sweet Springs 29-11.00 29-11.00
18 Chance Whitney SO Brunswick 26-00.00 26-10.00
19 Jeremey Muse SO Glasgow 25-00.00 25-05.00
20 Brent Rigby SO Malta Bend 20-00.00 21-10.00
Event 26 Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Santa Fe 11:08.74 11:10.4h
1) Molly Mahoney FR 2) Katey Peters FR
3) Masey Peters FR 4) Tristin Sowers FR
2 New Franklin 11:18.04 11:23.8h
1) Roxe Hendrix SO 2) Abigail Schapira SO
3) Kaitlin Dobson FR 4) Madilyn Lyons FR
3 Hardin-Central 11:38.14 11:32.8h
1) Kasi Arbogast SO 2) Maddie Demint FR
3) Olivia Ellis SO 4) Beth Milligan SO
4 Wellington-Napoleon 11:44.24 11:47.4h
1) Christa Beckemeyer SO 2) Shelby Beagle FR
3) Dustie Rukavina SO 4) Abbie Thompson FR
5 Glasgow 12:19.24 11:58.3h
1) Erin Reynolds FR 2) Lindsey Kopp SO
3) Alyson Fuemmeler FR 4) Abby Thompson FR
6 Slater 12:42.24 12:15.2h
1) Shay Babcock SO 2) Stephanie Borgman FR
3) Mary Rose Gonzalez SO 4) Itzel Milan JR
7 Norborne 12:04.34 13:14.2h
1) Samantha Gibson SR 2) Devanne McCoy JR
3) Megan Shannon FR 4) Shanda Shannon JR
Event 28 Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wellington-Napoleon 8:53.94 9:01.7h
1) Blake Brockmeyer JR 2) Dustin Seitz JR
3) Quinton Hill SO 4) Jacob Bowling JR
2 Santa Fe 9:04.64 9:16.2h
1) Matt Bodenhamer JR 2) Alex Martinez SO
3) Ben Nienhueser SR 4) Danny Mahoney FR
3 Concordia 8:59.24 9:16.5h
1) Chase Rosser FR 2) Wade Nevels JR
3) Daniel Steen FR 4) Chris Latty SR
4 Smithton 9:47.54 9:25.1h
1) Joseph Adams FR 2) Hunter Cline SR
3) Neal Mathews JR 4) Tyler O'Connell JR
5 Hardin-Central 9:30.34 9:34.4h
1) Steve Bradley FR 2) Nick Perriman SO
3) Grant Wheeler SR 4) Spencer Wheeler SO
6 Glasgow 10:00.24 9:36.0h
1) Landon Brand SO 2) Brody Hosmer JR
3) Anthony Weydert FR 4) Kyler Monnig FR
Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikki Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 18.44 17.9hQ
2 Peyton Davis FR Glasgow 18.54 18.7hQ
3 Abagail Prewitt SO New Franklin 19.04 18.8hQ
4 Brooke Kirby JR Slater 19.94 19.8hQ
5 Shonna Hall JR Hardin-Central 20.84 20.8hQ
6 Maria Powell FR Hardin-Central 22.24 21.4hQ
7 Guilia Mulvey FR Well-Napoleon 23.94 22.2hQ
8 Cassie Colborn FR Concordia 19.44 24.6hQ
Event 30 Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nikki Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 17.9h 17.9h
2 Peyton Davis FR Glasgow 18.7h 18.7h
3 Abagail Prewitt SO New Franklin 18.8h 18.8h
4 Brooke Kirby JR Slater 19.8h 19.8h
5 Shonna Hall JR Hardin-Central 20.8h 20.8h
6 Maria Powell FR Hardin-Central 21.4h 21.4h
7 Guilia Mulvey FR Well-Napoleon 22.2h 22.2h
8 Cassie Colborn FR Concordia 24.6h 24.6h
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collin Werths SR Concordia 15.54 15.6hQ 2
2 James Dahl-Hines JR Santa Fe 16.24 15.7hQ 1
3 Brandon Niendick JR Well-Napoleon 16.64 15.7hq 2
4 Jessy Otero SR Concordia 16.34 16.0hq 1
5 Justin Willard JR Well-Napoleon 16.64 16.2hq 1
6 Caleb Pemberton SO Slater 16.96 16.8hq 2
7 Hank Bowers JR Hardin-Central 17.84 17.8hq 2
8 Clay Littrell FR Glasgow 19.54 18.9hq 1
9 Matt Hymiller FR Hardin-Central 19.34 19.3h 1
10 Ty Bell FR Santa Fe 24.0h 2
Event 32 Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Collin Werths SR Concordia 15.6h 15.7h
2 Brandon Niendick JR Well-Napoleon 15.7h 16.1h
3 James Dahl-Hines JR Santa Fe 15.7h 16.2h
4 Jessy Otero SR Concordia 16.0h 16.8h
5 Justin Willard JR Well-Napoleon 16.2h 16.9h
6 Caleb Pemberton SO Slater 16.8h 17.0h
7 Hank Bowers JR Hardin-Central 17.8h 18.9h
8 Clay Littrell FR Glasgow 18.9h 19.0h
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacqueline Anderson SR Slater 13.54 13.2hQ 1
2 Taylor Warren SR New Franklin 13.64 13.3hQ 2
3 Sabra Cronk FR Malta Bend 12.94 13.5hQ 4
4 Sara Montgomery SO New Franklin 13.44 13.8hQ 3
5 Ashlyn Schlatweiler JR Sweet Springs 13.84 13.7hQ 4
5 Jennifer Rodgers FR Well-Napoleon 13.54 13.7hQ 2
7 Chelsea Winter SO Santa Fe 13.54 13.8hQ 1
8 Megan Shannon FR Norborne 14.04 14.1hQ 3
9 Breanna Cooper FR Well-Napoleon 14.14 15.0h 1
9 Allissa Speiser FR Glasgow 16.44 15.0h 2
11 Lindsey Breads FR La Monte 13.64 15.1h 3
12 Laci Warner FR Malta Bend 14.54 15.4h 1
13 Hannah Meyer SR Concordia 15.83 15.6h 4
14 Julia Kahle FR Bunceton 14.54 15.7h 2
15 Cathy Butts FR La Monte 14.24 15.8h 2
16 Kasey Keim JR Smithton 16.04 15.9h 3
17 Christi Aholt FR Glasgow 17.24 17.3h 1
Event 34 Girls 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacqueline Anderson SR Slater 13.2h 12.9h
2 Jennifer Rodgers FR Well-Napoleon 13.7h 13.6h
3 Taylor Warren SR New Franklin 13.3h 13.7h
4 Chelsea Winter SO Santa Fe 13.8h 13.8h
5 Sara Montgomery SO New Franklin 13.8h 14.0h
6 Sabra Cronk FR Malta Bend 13.5h 14.1h
7 Ashlyn Schlatweiler JR Sweet Springs 13.7h 14.2h
8 Megan Shannon FR Norborne 14.1h 14.7h
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 11.34 11.4hQ 4
2 Blaine Beissenherz JR Well-Napoleon 11.74 11.5hQ 2
2 Luke Kapala SR Concordia 11.44 11.5hQ 3
4 Jacob Bowling JR Well-Napoleon 12.34 11.8hQ 1
5 Rakeem Levy JR Wentworth M.A. 12.04 11.7hQ 3
6 Lucas Miller JR Santa Fe 11.94 12.0hQ 1
7 Wyatt Craven FR Hardin-Central 12.04 12.2hQ 2
8 Tyler McNelly JR Norborne 12.24 12.5hQ 4
9 Kyle Wilson JR Concordia 11.94 12.2h 1
10 Chris Hughes FR New Franklin 12.44 12.3h 2
11 Jesse McKinney SR Sweet Springs 12.54 12.4h 2
12 Alex Mathews SO Glasgow 12.34 12.5h 3
13 Joshua Bryant JR Wentworth M.A. 12.34 12.6h 1
14 Ashton Campbell JR Bunceton 13.04 12.7h 4
15 Brett Benefiel FR Norborne 12.64 12.9h 3
16 Barry Vandeventer SO Brunswick 14.24 13.3h 1
17 Jon Jameson SR La Monte 13.54 13.4h 2
18 Matt Anderton SO New Franklin 13.54 14.0h 4
19 Aaron Dillon FR Sweet Springs 14.84 14.1h 3
19 Cody Berg SO La Monte 12.34 14.1h 4
Event 36 Boys 100 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 11.4h 11.4h
2 Blaine Beissenherz JR Well-Napoleon 11.5h 11.6h
3 Luke Kapala SR Concordia 11.5h 11.8h
4 Jacob Bowling JR Well-Napoleon 11.8h 12.2h
5 Rakeem Levy JR Wentworth M.A. 11.7h 12.3h
6 Lucas Miller JR Santa Fe 12.0h 12.4h
7 Wyatt Craven FR Hardin-Central 12.2h 13.4h
8 Tyler McNelly JR Norborne 12.5h 13.5h
Event 38 Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Concordia 1:56.94 1:57.7h
1) Taylor Borgstadt SO 2) Cassidy Brockman SO
3) Cassie Colborn FR 4) Kayla Sinclair SO
2 Wellington-Napoleon 2:02.14 1:58.3h
1) Breanna Cooper FR 2) Abbie Thompson FR
3) Christa Beckemeyer SO 4) Shelby Beagle FR
3 Glasgow 2:03.24 1:58.4h
1) Peyton Davis FR 2) Abby Thompson FR
3) Alex Davis JR 4) Lindsey Kopp SO
4 Norborne 2:02.24 2:00.6h
1) Michaela Coats FR 2) Megan Shannon FR
3) Jen Finley JR 4) Devanne McCoy JR
5 Hardin-Central 2:04.84 2:03.3h
1) Kasi Arbogast SO 2) Maddie Demint FR
3) Shonna Hall JR 4) Hannah Noelker JR
6 New Franklin 2:04.14 2:04.2h
1) Megan Borges FR 2) Valerie Schlotzhauer FR
3) Derian Dodson FR 4) Saundra Perkins FR
7 Santa Fe 1:59.34 2:05.2h
1) Molly Mahoney FR 2) Masey Peters FR
3) Chelsea Winter SO 4) Tristin Sowers FR
8 Keytesville 2:05.24 2:06.4h
1) Courtney Shannon SO 2) Kayla O'Bryan SO
3) Morgan Schupback FR 4) Tesa Pearman FR
Event 40 Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wellington-Napoleon 1:36.04 1:34.8h
1) Nathan Arndt SR 2) Jared Mershon SO
3) Blaine Beissenherz JR 4) Quinton Hill SO
2 Concordia 1:37.34 1:36.6h
1) Chris Latty SR 2) Jesse Schnakenberg JR
3) Kyle Wilson JR 4) Wade Nevels JR
3 Glasgow 1:41.24 1:39.3h
1) Alex Mathews SO 2) Blake Hackman FR
3) Austin Speiser SO 4) Ethan Thompson JR
4 Hardin-Central 1:39.64 1:40.7h
1) Terry Barron SO 2) Hank Bowers JR
3) Joey Gorham SR 4) Matt Hymiller FR
5 Wentworth Military Academy 1:38.24 1:43.9h
1) Joshua Bryant JR 2) Reese King JR
3) Dylon Clark SO 4) Rakeem Levy JR
6 Santa Fe 1:38.44 1:44.5h
1) Alex Martinez SO 2) Lucas Miller JR
3) Ty Bell FR 4) Peyton Dillon SO
7 Norborne 1:45.24 1:47.2h
1) Brandon Benefiel SO 2) Brett Benefiel FR
3) Tyler McNelly JR 4) Jacob Uribe JR
Event 42 Girls 1600 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katey Peters FR Santa Fe 5:55.24 6:00.3h
2 Madilyn Lyons FR New Franklin 5:52.64 6:05.5h
3 Taylor Bittiker SR Concordia 6:03.84 6:09.4h
4 Beth Milligan SO Hardin-Central 6:14.04 6:19.8h
5 Kally Morris FR Bunceton 6:30.24 7:12.0h
6 Courtney Neville SO Glasgow 7:10.24 7:18.7h
7 Hannah Smith FR Glasgow 7:34.24 7:29.4h
8 Monica Suengas JR Malta Bend 7:37.24 7:31.4h
9 Itzel Milan JR Slater 7:20.24 7:58.0h
10 Jackelyn Houts JR Well-Napoleon 7:54.24 8:13.0h
Event 44 Boys 1600 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant Wheeler SR Hardin-Central 4:58.04 4:56.8h
2 Ethan Thompson JR Glasgow 4:55.44 5:02.8h
3 Neal Mathews JR Smithton 5:19.34 5:05.3h
4 Matt Bodenhamer JR Santa Fe 4:58.24 5:05.7h
5 Darrell Greenfield SO New Franklin 5:21.64 5:17.2h
6 Daniel Steen FR Concordia 5:20.24 5:18.3h
7 Ben Nienhueser SR Santa Fe 5:07.24 5:19.6h
8 Spencer Peel FR Slater 5:24.00 5:27.5h
9 Spencer Wheeler SO Hardin-Central 5:26.14 5:28.0h
10 Michael Brisbon FR Well-Napoleon 5:28.24 5:32.0h
11 Kyler Monnig FR Glasgow 5:23.24 5:37.0h
12 Steven Durst SO La Monte 6:00.34 5:44.0h
13 Jordan Reimer JR New Franklin 5:38.24 5:52.0h
14 Brandon Benefiel SO Norborne 5:21.24 6:04.0h
Event 46 Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Franklin 54.34 52.7h
1) Taylor Warren SR 2) Jasmyne Boggs SO
3) Saundra Perkins FR 4) Sara Montgomery SO
2 Santa Fe 54.74 55.7h
1) Molly Mahoney FR 2) Masey Peters FR
3) Chelsea Winter SO 4) Tristin Sowers FR
3 Wellington-Napoleon 57.64 56.9h
1) Breanna Cooper FR 2) Christa Beckemeyer SO
3) Jennifer Rodgers FR 4) Haley Williams FR
4 Glasgow 58.34 58.0h
1) Peyton Davis FR 2) Lindsey Kopp SO
3) Alyson Fuemmeler FR 4) Abby Thompson FR
5 Concordia 57.94 58.1h
1) Cassidy Brockman SO 2) Cassie Colborn FR
3) Hannah Meyer SR 4) Taylor Bittiker SR
6 Slater 1:00.54 1:00.3h
1) Stephanie Borgman FR 2) Mary Rose Gonzalez SO
3) Brooke Kirby JR 4) Shay Babcock SO
7 Hardin-Central 59.74 1:01.0h
1) Kasi Arbogast SO 2) Maddie Demint FR
3) Shonna Hall JR 4) Hannah Noelker JR
-- Norborne 53.34 DQ
1) Cheyenne Baxter JR 2) Jocelyn Glaze SR
3) Megan Shannon FR 4) Michaela Coats FR
Event 48 Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wellington-Napoleon 46.34 45.3h 2
1) Brandon Niendick JR 2) Jake Ruskey JR
3) Blaine Beissenherz JR 4) Nathan Arndt SR
2 Concordia 46.54 47.4h 2
1) Dan Miller SR 2) Kyle Wilson JR
3) Jesse Schnakenberg JR 4) Wade Nevels JR
3 Hardin-Central 48.64 48.3h 2
1) Joey Gorham SR 2) Joe McMichen SR
3) Mitchell White JR 4) Damon Johnson SR
4 Glasgow 51.54 49.1h 2
1) Tyler Barnhill SO 2) Clay Littrell FR
3) Alex Mathews SO 4) Austin Speiser SO
5 Norborne 49.84 49.2h 2
1) Brett Benefiel FR 2) Tyler McNelly JR
3) Chris Sneed JR 4) Jacob Uribe JR
6 Slater 52.04 50.7h 2
1) Spencer Peel FR 2) Caleb Pemberton SO
3) Jacob Reeter JR 4) Cole Skinner FR
7 Wentworth Military Academy 49.34 50.8h 2
1) Reese King JR 2) Rakeem Levy JR
3) Miguel Ortiz SR 4) Joshua Bryant JR
8 Brunswick 58.64 52.0h 1
1) Barry Vandeventer SO 2) Jacob Lybarger SO
3) Bobby Williams SO 4) Greg Calvert FR
9 Santa Fe 48.34 54.2h 2
1) Peyton Dillon SO 2) Ty Bell FR
3) Danny Mahoney FR 4) Taylor Case FR
Event 50 Girls 400 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacqueline Anderson SR Slater 1:05.08 1:02.6h 2
2 Olivia Ellis SO Hardin-Central 1:05.04 1:05.3h 2
3 Alex Davis JR Glasgow 1:06.94 1:06.2h 2
4 Jennifer Rodgers FR Well-Napoleon 1:06.14 1:07.2h 2
5 Saundra Perkins FR New Franklin 1:13.94 1:12.6h 2
6 Stephanie Borgman FR Slater 1:16.14 1:14.9h 1
7 Rachel Emde SO Bunceton 1:11.24 1:16.0h 2
8 Brittney Bailey JR Smithton 1:19.04 1:19.6h 1
9 Christi Aholt FR Glasgow 1:34.24 1:28.6h 1
Event 52 Boys 400 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 52.44 51.8h 3
2 Jeff Kuntz SR Santa Fe 53.44 52.3h 3
3 Chris Latty SR Concordia 53.64 52.9h 3
4 Wyatt Craven FR Hardin-Central 54.64 53.5h 3
5 Luke Kapala SR Concordia 52.84 54.2h 3
6 Jared Mershon SO Well-Napoleon 54.64 55.6h 3
7 Blake Brockmeyer JR Well-Napoleon 56.64 55.8h 3
8 Blake Hackman FR Glasgow 55.74 56.4h 3
9 Steve Bradley FR Hardin-Central 58.54 59.4h 2
10 Tyler Barnhill SO Glasgow 59.24 1:00.3h 2
11 Jacob Uribe JR Norborne 58.24 1:00.5h 2
12 Jon Jameson SR La Monte 1:06.24 1:02.0h 2
13 Ashton Campbell JR Bunceton 59.14 1:02.1h 2
14 Jacob Reeter JR Slater 1:03.24 1:07.0h 2
15 Bratten Tyler SO Wentworth M.A. 1:00.24 1:07.1h 2
16 Hayden Offutt FR Norborne 1:03.24 1:12.3h 2
17 Chris Jaeggers FR La Monte 1:14.24 1:15.3h 1
18 Austin Enyeart FR Keytesville 1:26.5h 1
Event 54 Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brittany Higgins JR Sweet Springs 51.04 49.6h 2
2 Samantha Brandes SO Bunceton 51.94 51.5h 2
3 Cassidy Brockman SO Concordia 51.34 51.6h 2
4 Abagail Prewitt SO New Franklin 55.34 53.0h 2
5 Nikki Fuemmeler FR Glasgow 56.34 53.3h 2
6 Shonna Hall JR Hardin-Central 1:01.74 1:01.0h 2
7 Kayla O'Bryan SO Keytesville 55.84 1:03.6h 2
8 Courtney Shannon SO Keytesville 59.84 1:03.7h 2
9 Guilia Mulvey FR Well-Napoleon 1:04.44 1:05.3h 1
10 Maria Powell FR Hardin-Central 1:02.24 1:07.7h 1
Event 56 Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Collin Werths SR Concordia 41.34 40.4h 2
2 Brandon Niendick JR Well-Napoleon 42.94 42.2h 2
3 Nathan Arndt SR Well-Napoleon 42.19 42.5h 2
4 James Dahl-Hines JR Santa Fe 41.84 43.0h 2
5 Caleb Pemberton SO Slater 43.14 43.1h 2
6 Zach Powell FR Concordia 48.54 45.5h 2
7 Hank Bowers JR Hardin-Central 43.44 48.4h 2
8 Matt Hymiller FR Hardin-Central 46.64 49.0h 2
9 Clay Littrell FR Glasgow 51.74 50.2h 1
10 Ty Bell FR Santa Fe 55.1h 1
Event 58 Girls 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katey Peters FR Santa Fe 2:34.84 2:34.6h
2 Carley Brucks SO Glasgow 2:42.24 2:35.7h
3 Madilyn Lyons FR New Franklin 2:38.44 2:40.2h
4 Taylor Bittiker SR Concordia 2:45.24 2:45.6h
5 Erin Reynolds FR Glasgow 2:44.34 2:49.6h
6 Maddie Demint FR Hardin-Central 2:43.74 2:58.4h
7 Shelby Beagle FR Well-Napoleon 2:57.34 3:02.6h
8 Kasi Arbogast SO Hardin-Central 2:57.34 3:17.3h
9 Haley Williams FR Well-Napoleon 3:13.24 3:23.0h
10 Brittney Bailey JR Smithton 3:21.74 3:24.5h
Event 60 Boys 800 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant Wheeler SR Hardin-Central 2:09.54 2:08.4h
2 Quinton Hill SO Well-Napoleon 2:09.53 2:09.2h
3 Dustin Seitz JR Well-Napoleon 2:16.24 2:12.0h
4 Chase Rosser FR Concordia 2:12.28 2:13.0h
5 Alex Martinez SO Santa Fe 2:18.24 2:15.0h
6 Spencer Peel FR Slater 2:21.18 2:17.9h
7 Wade Nevels JR Concordia 2:18.34 2:20.1h
8 Hunter Cline SR Smithton 2:20.34 2:21.1h
9 Kyler Monnig FR Glasgow 2:21.24 2:24.2h
10 Nick Perriman SO Hardin-Central 2:16.24 2:28.0h
11 Danny Mahoney FR Santa Fe 2:32.04 2:34.7h
12 Jared Wyatt JR New Franklin 2:46.24 2:36.0h
13 Austin Hein SR Bunceton 2:30.24 2:36.2h
14 Steven Durst SO La Monte 2:55.24 2:39.9h
15 Tyler O'Connell JR Smithton 2:31.84 2:49.1h
16 Chris Jaeggers FR La Monte 3:00.24 3:13.0h
17 Austin Enyeart FR Keytesville 3:32.2h
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacqueline Anderson SR Slater 27.74 27.30Q 2
2 Taylor Warren SR New Franklin 28.44 27.70Q 1
3 Sara Montgomery SO New Franklin 28.54 27.80Q 1
4 Sabra Cronk FR Malta Bend 28.84 28.40Q 2
5 Jennifer Rodgers FR Well-Napoleon 28.54 28.50Q 2
6 Olivia Ellis SO Hardin-Central 29.44 29.00Q 1
7 Samantha Brandes SO Bunceton 30.54 30.00Q 2
8 Rachel Evilsizer SO Well-Napoleon 33.44 33.30Q 1
9 Allissa Speiser FR Glasgow 32.24 31.30 2
10 Courtney Neville SO Glasgow 31.34 31.80 2
11 Brooke Kirby JR Slater 33.64 31.90 2
12 Kasey Keim JR Smithton 31.34 33.40 1
13 Lindsey Breads FR La Monte 32.44 33.70 1
14 Savannah Perez FR La Monte 31.34 34.40 1
Event 62 Girls 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacqueline Anderson SR Slater 27.30 26.8h
2 Taylor Warren SR New Franklin 27.70 27.7h
3 Sara Montgomery SO New Franklin 27.80 28.2h
4 Sabra Cronk FR Malta Bend 28.40 28.7h
5 Jennifer Rodgers FR Well-Napoleon 28.50 28.9h
6 Olivia Ellis SO Hardin-Central 29.00 30.0h
7 Samantha Brandes SO Bunceton 30.00 30.9h
8 Rachel Evilsizer SO Well-Napoleon 33.30 34.6h
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 1
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 23.24 23.40Q 4
2 Jesse Schnakenberg JR Concordia 23.44 23.50Q 3
3 Jeff Kuntz SR Santa Fe 23.64 23.80Q 2
4 Luke Kapala SR Concordia 23.64 24.50Q 1
5 Wyatt Craven FR Hardin-Central 24.44 24.00Q 4
6 Austin Speiser SO Glasgow 24.34 24.60Q 2
7 Chris Hughes FR New Franklin 25.44 25.20Q 1
8 Terry Barron SO Hardin-Central 24.74 25.60Q 3
9 Reese King JR Wentworth M.A. 25.14 24.10 4
10 Alex Mathews SO Glasgow 25.34 25.70 1
11 Brett Benefiel FR Norborne 27.04 26.00 3
12 Jesse McKinney SR Sweet Springs 25.44 26.10 2
13 Cole Skinner FR Slater 27.40 26.20 4
14 Dylon Clark SO Wentworth M.A. 26.44 26.40 2
15 Ashton Campbell JR Bunceton 28.04 26.50 2
16 Tyler McNelly JR Norborne 27.14 26.90 4
17 Ryley Lyons SO New Franklin 27.94 28.20 3
18 Aaron Dillon FR Sweet Springs 30.84 31.70 1
Event 64 Boys 200 M Dash Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Jones SR Santa Fe 23.40 23.2h
2 Jeff Kuntz SR Santa Fe 23.80 23.3h
3 Jesse Schnakenberg JR Concordia 23.50 23.7h
4 Luke Kapala SR Concordia 24.50 24.6h
5 Wyatt Craven FR Hardin-Central 24.00 24.7h
6 Austin Speiser SO Glasgow 24.60 24.8h
7 Chris Hughes FR New Franklin 25.20 24.9h
8 Terry Barron SO Hardin-Central 25.60 25.7h
Event 66 Girls 3200 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beth Milligan SO Hardin-Central 13:19.34 14:25.8h
2 Kaitlin Dobson FR New Franklin 13:58.24 14:36.2h
3 Abigail Schapira SO New Franklin 14:30.24 14:59.3h
4 Dustie Rukavina SO Well-Napoleon 14:56.24 16:29.4h
5 Maria Powell FR Hardin-Central 17:12.24 17:28.0h
6 Hannah Smith FR Glasgow 16:45.24 18:17.0h
7 Christi Aholt FR Glasgow 20:48.0h
Event 68 Boys 3200 M Run Class 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant Wheeler SR Hardin-Central 11:19.24 11:21.7h
2 Isaac Calvert FR Smithton 11:13.24 11:31.8h
3 Matt Bodenhamer JR Santa Fe 11:04.24 11:37.7h
4 Ben Nienhueser SR Santa Fe 11:13.24 11:39.0h
5 Daniel Steen FR Concordia 11:59.94 12:08.1h
6 Spencer Wheeler SO Hardin-Central 11:55.24 12:29.7h
7 Jordan Reimer JR New Franklin 12:52.24 13:36.5h
8 Michael Brisbon FR Well-Napoleon 12:27.24 13:36.6h
9 David Boyland FR Glasgow 15:24.24 14:52.9h
10 Austin Keller FR Smithton 15:24.64 15:32.5h
-- Darrell Greenfield SO New Franklin 12:00.24 DQ
Event 70 Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glasgow 4:36.34 4:26.8h
1) Carley Brucks SO 2) Alex Davis JR
3) Erin Reynolds FR 4) Abby Thompson FR
2 Santa Fe 4:35.24 4:33.7h
1) Molly Mahoney FR 2) Tristin Sowers FR
3) Katey Peters FR 4) Masey Peters FR
3 Hardin-Central 4:46.74 4:35.5h
1) Kasi Arbogast SO 2) Maddie Demint FR
3) Olivia Ellis SO 4) Hannah Noelker JR
4 Concordia 4:44.54 4:42.7h
1) Taylor Bittiker SR 2) Taylor Borgstadt SO
3) Cassidy Brockman SO 4) Cassie Colborn FR
5 Wellington-Napoleon 4:42.24 4:45.0h
1) Christa Beckemeyer SO 2) Breanna Cooper FR
3) Shelby Beagle FR 4) Jennifer Rodgers FR
6 New Franklin 5:47.24 5:23.1h
1) Megan Borges FR 2) Valerie Schlotzhauer FR
3) Derian Dodson FR 4) Saundra Perkins FR
Event 72 Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wellington-Napoleon 3:40.24 3:37.3h
1) Nathan Arndt SR 2) Quinton Hill SO
3) Dustin Seitz JR 4) Jared Mershon SO
2 Concordia 3:36.80 3:40.1h
1) Chris Latty SR 2) Wade Nevels JR
3) Jesse Schnakenberg JR 4) Kyle Wilson JR
3 Glasgow 3:45.44 3:41.6h
1) Landon Brand SO 2) Blake Hackman FR
3) Austin Speiser SO 4) Ethan Thompson JR
4 Hardin-Central 3:46.24 3:42.1h
1) Terry Barron SO 2) Hank Bowers JR
3) Steve Bradley FR 4) Joey Gorham SR
5 Santa Fe 3:36.05 3:46.6h
1) Lucas Miller JR 2) Alex Martinez SO
3) Jeff Kuntz SR 4) James Dahl-Hines JR
Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Franklin 121 2) Glasgow 120
3) Slater 68 4) Hardin-Central 62
5) Santa Fe 60 5) Sweet Springs 60
7) Wellington-Napoleon 59 8) Concordia 42
9) Norborne 31.50 10) Bunceton 20
11) Malta Bend 16 12) Keytesville 15.50
13) Otterville 6 14) Pilot Grove 4
15) Smithton 1
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concordia 172 2) Santa Fe 145
3) Wellington-Napoleon 123 4) Hardin-Central 75
5) Glasgow 69 6) Slater 24
7) Smithton 21 8) Sweet Springs 12.50
9) Wentworth Military Academy 11 10) Keytesville 10
10) New Franklin 10 12) Norborne 7
13) Bunceton 5.50 14) Brunswick 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11671 views
History for Missouri Class 1 District 5 Track and Field Championships
Show 1 more
|